Vandal Athletics Hall of Famers by Sport

Administrators/lifetime achievement/lifetime contributions

Jim Anderson (2012)

Wayne Anderson (charter member)video

Bill Belknap (charter member)

Kathy Clark (charter member) video

Bob Curtis (charter member)  video

Hec Edmundson (charter member)

Rich Fox (charter member)

Leon Green (charter member)

Gerry Hagedorn (2010)

Norm Iverson (charter member)

Elmer Jordan (charter member)

Ed Knecht (charter member) video

Don Matthews (2010)

Morey O'Donnell (2012)

Guy Wicks (charter member)

Baseball

Alan Head (charter member) video

Ken Schrom (charter member)

Bill Stoneman (charter member)

Knute Westergren (charter member)

Basketball, men

Whaylon Coleman (charter member)

Gus Johnson (charter member)

Brian Kellerman (charter member)

Orlando Lightfoot (charter member)

Ken Owens (2010)

Jim Prestel (charter member)

Fred Quinn (charter member)

Gary Simmons (charter member) video

Riley Smith (2012)

Ray Turner (charter member)

Basketball, women

Denise Brose Sparkman (charter member)

Alli Nieman (charter member) video

Mary Raese Martin (charter member) video

Willette White (charter member)

Boxing

Julian Benoit (charter member)

Herb Carlson (charter member) video

Franky Echeverria (charter member) video

Laune Erickson (charter member)

Frank Kara (charter member)

Ted Kara (charter member)

Rolly Shumway (charter member)

Leonard Walker (charter member)

John Webster (charter member)

Coaches

Dee Andros (charter member)

Pat Dobratz (charter member)

Chet Hall (charter member)

Tom Hilbert (charter member)

Mike Keller (charter member) video

Don Monson (charter member) video

Chris Tormey (charter member)

Frank Young (2012)

Football

Larry Aldrich (charter member)

Reg Carolan (charter member)

Russell Davis(charter member)video

Rick DeMulling (charter member)

Kasey Dunn (charter member)

Dick Foster (charter member)

John Friesz (charter member) video

Abe Goff (charter member)

Randy Hall (charter member) video

Jerry Hendren (charter member) video

E.B. Hess (charter member)

Ken Hobart (charter member)

Mike Hollis (charter member)

Craig Juntunen (charter member)

Carl Kiilsgaard (charter member) video

Flip Kleffner (charter member)  video

Sib Kleffner (charter member)

Jerry Kramer (charter member)

Sherriden May (charter member)

Ray McDonald (charter member)

Sam Merriman (charter member)

Dick Mooney (2012)

Yo Murphy (charter member)

Jim Norton (charter member)

Doug Nussmeier (charter member)

Ryan Phillips (charter member)

Jeff Robinson (charter member)

Mark Schlereth (charter member)

Willis Smith (charter member)

Joel Thomas (charter member)

Wayne Walker (charter member)

Marvin Washington (charter member)

William Williams (charter member)

John Yarno (charter member)

Golf, men

Dick Sheppard (charter member)

Skiing

Eirik Berggren (charter member)

Frank Cammack (charter member)

Sverre Kongsgaard (charter member)

Swimming, men

Gary Baker (charter member)

Len Lawr (charter member)

Karl Von Tagen (charter member)

Swimming, women

Nancy Bechtholdt Koch (charter member)  video

Nancy Westermeyer Monroe (charter member)

Tennis, men

Dar Walters (charter member)

Tennis, women

Barb Propst (charter member)

Cathy Shanander-Law (2012)

Patricia Shanander (2012)

Track and field/cross country, men

Frank Bruder (charter member) video

Tawanda Chiwira (charter member)

Vic Dyrgall (2012)

Trond Knaplund (charter member)

Dan O'Brien (charter member)

Joachim Olsen (charter member)

Pat Perrine (2012)

Bruce Sweeney (charter member)

Track and field/cross country, women

Patsy Sharples Scherer (charter member)

Katja Schreiber (charter member)

Angela Whyte (2010)

Colleen Williams Cozzetto (charter member)

Volleyball

Kelly Gibbons McDonald (charter member)

Mindy Rice Madsen (charter member)

Karen Thompson Alsager (charter member)

Nancy Wicks Dahlquist (charter member)

Teams

1940 Boxing Team (charter member)

1941 Boxing Team (charter member)

1966 Baseball Team (2012)

1982 Men's Basketball Team (charter member)

1986 Women's Basketball Team (charter member)

1994 Volleyball Team (2010)

1998 Football Team (charter member)