Holiday Gear
 
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
Commencement!
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
          Release: 05/10/2013
Photo Album Send this article to a friend Print RSS

We take great pride in the accomplishments of our student-athletes. Here is a list of those who will be graduating Saturday at the 119th University of Idaho commennce ceremony.

Basketball (men) – Wendell Faines (General Studies), Mansa Habeeb (General Studies), Joe Kammerer (Broadcasting and Digital Media)

Basketball (women) – Jessica Graham (Masters/Adult Organizational Learning and Leadership), Ana Overgaard (Broadcasting and Digital Media)

Cross country (men) – Barry Britt (General Studies), Jeffrey Osborn (Biology)

Cross country (women) – Ailene MacPherson (Mathematics)

Football – Kama Bailey (General Studies), Donovan Cunningham (Exercise Science and Health), Trey Farquhar (General Studies), Robert Hatchett (General Studies), Aaron Lazaro (Sociology), Homer Mauga (General Studies), Marsel Posey (Political Science), Guy Reynolds (Psychology), Conrad Scheidt (General Studies), Dontae Scott (General Studies), Mike Scott (General Studies), Robert Siavii (General Studies), Maurice Trotter (General Studies), Sua Tuala (General Studies), Gary Walker (General Studies)

Golf (men) – Gordon Webb (General Studies)

Golf (women) – Julia Hitchins (General Studies), Allyssa Nilsson (Exercise Science and Health)

Soccer – Jill Flockhart (International Studies), Erica Hart (Management and Human Resources), Lauren Layton (International Studies), Christine Leathem (Anthropology), Megan Lopez (Biology), Amber Pimley (Nutrition), Cassandra San (Marketing), Chelsea Small (Mathematics)

Swimming and diving – Meaghan McCloskey (Marketing), Kelsie Saxe (Public Relations)

Tennis (men) – Andrew Dobbs (Sociology), Filip Fichtel (Architecture), Jake Knox (Chemical Engineering), Alan Shin (Economics)

Tennis (women) - Constance Alexander (General Studies),

Track and field (men) – Ryan Bowen (Mechanical Engineering), James Clark (Advertising), Jeremy Klas (Computer Science)

Track and field (women) – Keli Hall (Exercise Science and Health), Anna Kalbrener (Studio Art), Margaret Miller (History), Sarah Nutsch (Fire Ecology and Management/Forest Resources), Lauren Schaffer (Finance)

Volleyball – Allison Baker (General Studies), Ryann Carter (Public Relations), Janelle Chow (Exercise Science and Health), Julie Church (Physical Education), Alexandra Sele (Psychology)

Masters degrees – Stephane Colle (track and field coach/Movement and Leisure Sciences), Jaimie Hoskins (athletic trainer/Movement and Leisure Sciences), Chelsea Oates (diving coach/Adult Organizational Learning and Leadership), Kevin Small (football coach/Adult Organizational Learning and Leadership)

Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties