Football Season Tickets 2014
McDonald's Collegiate Meet Results
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
          Release: 02/02/2008
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to University of Idaho         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2008 06:22 AM
                 McDonald's Collegiate - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008                  
                                  Moscow, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              7.36       7.64q  3 
  2 James, Chanel                Spokane CC              7.99       7.79q  2 
  3 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   7.90       7.94q  1 
  4 Long, Shannon                Ewu                     7.70       7.95q  1 
  5 Davis, Shene'                Ewu                     7.70       8.04q  2 
  6 Williams, Crystal            Ewu                     8.10       8.15q  2 
  7 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC              8.28       8.16q  3 
  8 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                 7.91       8.24q  3 
  9 Sullivan, Shannon            Montana                 7.90       8.29   3 
 10 Ferda, Courtney              Montana                 7.98       8.30   1 
 11 Hill, Stephanie              Spokane CC              8.33       8.36   2 
 12 Shearer, Angela              Spokane CC              8.33       8.39   1 
 13 Wells, Tisha                 Central Washingt        8.55       8.42   1 
 14 Phillips, Elizabeth          Spokane CC              8.17       8.51   3 
 15 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt        8.45       8.68   2 
 16 Amos, Haley                  Central Washingt                   8.79   3 
 17 Smith, Monica                Unattached                         8.94   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              7.64       7.40  
  2 James, Chanel                Spokane CC              7.79       7.78  
  3 Davis, Shene'                Ewu                     8.04       7.95  
  4 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   7.94       7.96  
  5 Long, Shannon                Ewu                     7.95       7.98  
  6 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC              8.16       8.21  
  7 Williams, Crystal            Ewu                     8.15       8.22  
  8 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                 8.24       8.24  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Long, Shannon                Ewu                    25.30      25.62   1 
  2 James, Chanel                Spokane CC             25.33     J25.62   1 
  3 Frey, Sarah                  Unattached             26.90      26.21   2 
  4 Haven, Jenna                 Montana                25.35      26.27   1 
  5 Cook, Taylor                 Spokane CC             27.01      26.40   3 
  6 Clark, Erin                  Montana                25.83      26.42   2 
  7 McNairy, Alex                Ewu                    27.00      26.71   3 
  8 Shearer, Angela              Spokane CC             27.15      27.08   3 
  9 Matthews, Lauren             Ewu                    25.60      27.11   2 
  9 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC             27.11      27.11   3 
 11 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                25.50      27.26   2 
 12 Evans, Chelsea               Central Washingt       27.67      27.36   4 
 13 Ferda, Courtney              Montana                25.45      27.41   2 
 14 Sullivan, Shannon            Montana                25.40      27.47   1 
 15 Wells, Tisha                 Central Washingt       27.87      27.48   4 
 16 Nygard, Kara                 Central Washingt       27.45      27.82   4 
 17 Phillips, Elizabeth          Spokane CC                        28.14   5 
 18 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt       27.78      28.22   4 
 19 Rose, Amanda                 Central Washingt       27.95      28.87   5 
 20 Druktenis, Stephanie         Central Washingt       28.45      29.89   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haven, Jenna                 Montana                57.40      57.53   1 
  2 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                  58.04      57.88   2 
  3 Clark, Erin                  Montana                57.66      58.11   1 
  4 Frey, Sarah                  Unattached             58.60      58.51   2 
  5 Garcia, Meagan               Idaho                  57.97      58.59   2 
  6 Matthews, Lauren             Ewu                    58.10      59.32   2 
  7 Hodges, Brittany             Idaho                  58.34      59.43   2 
  8 McNairy, Alex                Ewu                    59.80      59.70   3 
  9 Radke, Stephanie             Montana                57.97      59.78   1 
 10 Kaercher, Rachael            Central Washingt       59.50    1:00.11   3 
 11 Evans, Chelsea               Central Washingt       59.51    1:00.70   3 
 12 Hill, Stephanie              Spokane CC           1:03.02    1:03.37   3 
 13 Nygard, Kara                 Central Washingt     1:00.70    1:05.90   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Marcie               Central Washingt     5:12.00    5:15.47  
  2 Benson, Sarah                Central Washingt     5:17.00    5:28.28  
  3 Kettering, Mary              Montana              5:18.50    5:29.29  
  4 Williams, Rebecca            Washington St.       5:15.32    5:38.46  
  5 Sipes, Stephanie             Washington St.       5:20.01    5:47.97  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoenke, Bridgette            Montana              2:15.50    2:22.73  
  2 Walker, Nicole               Montana              2:14.88    2:27.80  
  3 Benson, Sarah                Central Washingt     2:21.00    2:29.95  
  4 Frederick, Jill              Spokane CC           2:30.45    2:34.17  
  5 Seidler, Mary                Central Washingt     2:33.00    2:35.09  
  6 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Washingt     2:34.00    2:35.21  
  7 Druktenis, Stephanie         Central Washingt     2:34.00    2:40.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Marcie               Central Washingt    10:30.00   10:40.30  
  2 Kettering, Mary              Montana             10:43.50   11:01.24  
  3 Calaway, Kaci                Montana             10:38.50   11:17.31  
  4 Agee, Larsen                 Spokane CC          11:00.00   11:44.62  
  5 Durrance, Amy                Spokane CC          11:01.00   11:44.63  
  6 Owens, Karen                 Spokane CC          11:02.00   11:46.91  
  7 Bakeman, Mary                Central Washingt    11:30.00   12:11.28  
  8 Hirschkorn, Jessica          Central Washingt    11:50.00   12:55.19  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              8.01       8.05q  2 
  2 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                   8.49       8.54q  1 
  3 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                   8.68       8.81q  1 
  4 Aikins, Amber                Montana                 9.25       9.18q  2 
  5 Friese, Chelsi               Ewu                     9.90       9.26q  2 
  6 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.07       9.30q  1 
  7 Draser, Alice                Idaho                   8.86       9.36q  2 
  8 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                   8.92       9.49q  1 
  9 Betz, Megan                  Montana                 9.75       9.54   1 
 10 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Washingt        9.98       9.79   1 
 10 McKinnie, Megan              Montana                 9.40       9.79   1 
 12 Price, Kaelin                Ewu                     8.90      11.98   2 
 13 Seidler, Mary                Central Washingt       10.82      12.45   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              8.05       7.96  
  2 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                   8.54       8.52  
  3 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                   8.81       8.72  
  4 Aikins, Amber                Montana                 9.18       9.17  
  5 Draser, Alice                Idaho                   9.36       9.19  
  6 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.30       9.22  
  7 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                   9.49       9.27  
  8 Friese, Chelsi               Ewu                     9.26       9.44  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                      3:48.39    4:00.10  
     1) Haven, Jenna                    2) Sullivan, Shannon              
     3) Walter, Jennifer                4) Clark, Erin                    
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                   4:09.68    4:13.45  
     1) James, Chanel                   2)                                
     3) Nida, Nicole                    4) Cook, Taylor                   
  3 Central Washington  'A'                           4:07.00    4:14.58  
     1) Evans, Chelsea                  2) Hood, Britany                  
     3) Schmitz, Caiti                  4) Nygard, Kara                   
  4 Montana  'B'                                      4:00.50    4:21.67  
     1) Ferda, Courtney                 2) Betz, Megan                    
     3) McKinnie, Megan                 4) Walker, Nicole                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                  1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Stewart, Amanda              Washington St.         1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Lowe, Irene                  Ewu                    1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Creeech, Maria               Washington St.         1.73m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Moss, Kristie                Spokane CC             1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Smith, Monica                Unattached                        1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Aikins, Amber                Montana                1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Price, Kaelin                Ewu                    1.52m         NH            
 -- Betz, Megan                  Montana                1.60m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                  3.98m      4.06m   13-03.75 
  2 Kosovich, Courtney           Montana                3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Moore, Hillary               Washington St.         3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Fuller, Jessica              Washington St.         3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Mays, Kendall                Washington St.         3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Friese, Chelsi               Ewu                    3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Huestis, Alexa               Washington St.         3.65m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Stratton, Erika              Ewu                    3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Godsey, Ashley               Idaho                  3.05m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Harless, Melissa             Spokane CC             3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Nicholas, Chelsea            Washington St.         3.25m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Kirby, Collette              Spokane CC             3.04m         NH            
 -- Dittmar, Alli                Ewu                    3.45m         NH            
 -- Amos, Haley                  Central Washingt       3.40m         NH            
 -- Lawson, Brenna               Montana                3.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Draser, Alice                Idaho                  5.65m      5.61m   18-05.00 
  2 Schuetzle, Catie             Washington St.         5.93m      5.55m   18-02.50 
  3 Aikins, Amber                Montana                5.42m      5.45m   17-10.75 
  4 James, Chanel                Spokane CC             5.68m      5.35m   17-06.75 
  5 Kosovich, Courtney           Montana                5.42m      5.19m   17-00.50 
  6 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                  5.37m      5.16m   16-11.25 
  7 Sullivan, Shannon            Montana                5.48m      4.91m   16-01.50 
  8 Cook, Taylor                 Spokane CC             5.20m      4.86m   15-11.50 
  9 McKinnie, Megan              Montana                4.96m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 Betz, Megan                  Montana                4.74m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 11 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Washingt       4.90m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 12 Lincecum, Rosanna            Spokane CC                        4.45m   14-07.25 
 13 Phillips, Elizabeth          Spokane CC                        4.42m   14-06.00 
 14 Potvin, Samantha             Central Washingt       4.70m      4.36m   14-03.75 
 15 Seidler, Mary                Central Washingt       4.55m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schuetzle, Catie             Washington St.        11.90m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Davis, Shene'                Ewu                   11.58m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  3 Aikins, Amber                Montana               11.49m     11.13m   36-06.25 
  4 Rose, Amanda                 Central Washingt      10.95m     10.53m   34-06.75 
  5 Halsen, Allysen              Ewu                   10.66m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 -- Quinones, Amy                Washington St.        11.18m       FOUL            
 -- Kosovich, Courtney           Montana               11.10m       FOUL            
 -- Potvin, Samantha             Central Washingt      10.35m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Effertz, Abbey               Montana               13.58m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            14.04m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  3 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane CC            13.23m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  4 Chaney, Erica                Ewu                   13.41m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  5 Hutchinson, Corissa          Spokane CC            11.99m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Odell, Kelly                 Montana               11.70m     12.36m   40-06.75 
  7 Williams, Brittany           Montana               12.12m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  8 Millard, Bonnie              Ewu                   12.19m     11.51m   37-09.25 
  9 Hutchinson, Ashley           Spokane CC            12.34m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      11.00m     11.01m   36-01.50 
 11 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                 11.49m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 12 Lewis, Michelle              Montana               12.16m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 13 Zweerink, Amalia             Unat-Idaho            12.00m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 14 McWeeny, Alison              Central Washingt                  8.95m   29-04.50 
 15 Lincecum, Rosanna            Spokane CC             8.83m      7.89m   25-10.75 
 -- Hale, Martha                 Unat-Idaho            13.01m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hale, Martha                 Unat-Idaho            38.50m     143-09     43.81m 
  2 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                 41.50m     142-09     43.51m 
  3 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            41.93m     131-00     39.92m 
  4 Amy, Nikita                  Idaho                 36.75m     115-02     35.10m 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittany           Montana                          16.13m   52-11.00 
  2 Luckenbach, Nicole           Ewu                   15.69m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  3 Carroll, Aimee               Ewu                   15.24m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  4 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            15.95m     15.13m   49-07.75 
  5 Kirley-Price, Erika          Ewu                   15.54m     14.99m   49-02.25 
  6 Chaney, Erica                Ewu                   14.32m     14.66m   48-01.25 
  7 Hale, Martha                 Unat-Idaho            13.95m     14.24m   46-08.75 
  8 Amy, Nikita                  Idaho                 14.41m     14.15m   46-05.25 
  9 Midles, Gabby                Unat-Idaho            13.55m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 10 Lewis, Michelle              Montana               13.32m     13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 McWeeny, Alison              Central Washingt      13.75m     13.27m   43-06.50 
 12 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                 12.57m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 13 Zappe, Cortney               Spokane CC            12.26m     12.42m   40-09.00 
 14 Zweerink, Amalia             Unat-Idaho            12.00m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 15 Wordell, Chelsea             Spokane CC            12.19m     11.95m   39-02.50 
 16 Hutchinson, Ashley           Spokane CC            12.19m     11.54m   37-10.50 
 17 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      11.50m     10.96m   35-11.50 
 18 Carter, Kenzie               Spokane CC            11.81m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.          7.06       7.03q  3 
  2 James, Sadiki                Washington St.          7.10       7.07q  1 
  3 Brown, James                 Montana                 6.90       7.10q  3 
  4 Pabst, Kevin                 Idaho                   7.05       7.12q  2 
  5 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC              7.05       7.14q  3 
  6 Henning, Cody                Montana                 6.92       7.17q  2 
  7 Garry, Tasheen               Unattached              6.99       7.20q  1 
  7 Keith, Steve                 Ewu                     7.13       7.20q  2 
  9 Watson, Tyler                Spokane CC              7.27       7.35   3 
 10 Krok, Phillip                Montana                 7.08       7.37   1 
 11 Senn, Ryan                   Montana                 7.08       7.40   2 
 12 Brydson, Colby               Central Washingt        7.37       7.42   1 
 12 Holley, Jack                 Spokane CC              7.39       7.42   2 
 14 Martin, Malik                Spokane CC              7.39       7.44   3 
 15 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Ewu                     7.19       7.49   3 
 16 Orji, Lionel                 Unattached              7.40       7.50   2 
 17 Velasquez, Charles           Central Washingt        7.60       7.54   1 
 18 Valencia, Francisco          Spokane CC              7.38       7.55   1 
 19 Dexter, Tyler                Unattached              7.40       7.77   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Sadiki                Washington St.          7.07       7.02  
  2 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.          7.03       7.03  
  3 Brown, James                 Montana                 7.10       7.09  
  3 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC              7.14       7.09  
  5 Keith, Steve                 Ewu                     7.20       7.18  
  6 Garry, Tasheen               Unattached              7.20       7.26  
  7 Henning, Cody                Montana                 7.17       7.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, James                 Montana                21.71      21.76   1 
  2 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.         22.12      21.94   2 
  3 butorac, chad                Unattached             21.82      22.18   1 
  4 Henning, Cody                Montana                           22.46   3 
  5 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC             22.22      22.51   2 
  6 Jones, Josh                  Ewu                    22.56      22.71   2 
  7 Keith, Steve                 Ewu                    22.71      22.74   1 
  8 Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt       22.90      22.78   3 
  9 James, Sadiki                Washington St.         22.59      22.80   2 
 10 Kirk, Jason                  Unattached             22.29      22.94   2 
 11 Krok, Phillip                Montana                21.90      23.05   1 
 12 Watson, Tyler                Spokane CC             23.18      23.16   4 
 13 Brydson, Colby               Central Washingt       22.96      23.40   3 
 14 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Ewu                    22.97      23.45   4 
 15 Holley, Jack                 Spokane CC             23.09      23.52   4 
 16 Erhart, Roy                  Central Washingt       23.56      23.68   5 
 17 Walden, Adam                 Spokane CC             23.39      23.71   5 
 18 Taylor, Aaron                Ewu                    22.97      23.90   4 
 19 Fitzgerald, Matt             Spokane CC             22.71      24.03   3 
 20 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC             23.33      24.07   5 
 21 Dexter, Tyler                Unattached             23.90      25.31   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ulrey, Kyle                  Ewu                    48.50      49.13   1 
  2 Pabst, Kevin                 Idaho                  48.15      49.16   2 
  3 butorac, chad                Unattached             47.19      49.72   1 
  4 Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt       49.90      49.85   3 
  5 Kirk, Jason                  Unattached             48.90      50.16   2 
  6 Henning, Cody                Montana                47.65      50.62   1 
  7 Senn, Ryan                   Montana                49.53      50.75   2 
  8 Russell, Kane                Montana                49.74      50.92   3 
  9 Jones, Josh                  Ewu                    49.21      50.99   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Matt             Spokane CC             50.28      52.32   3 
 11 Brydson, Colby               Central Washingt       50.54      52.54   4 
 12 Velasquez, Charles           Central Washingt       50.89      52.62   4 
 13 Orji, Lionel                 Unattached             51.30      52.63   5 
 14 Dawkins, Isiah               Spokane CC             50.58      52.71   4 
 15 Roberts, Jake                Spokane CC             53.11      52.72   5 
 16 Erhart, Roy                  Central Washingt       51.33      52.91   5 
 17 Taylor, Aaron                Ewu                    49.70      52.97   3 
 18 Rose, Chris                  Spokane CC             53.98      53.20   5 
 19 Somers, Bryan                Montana                49.45      53.27   2 
 20 Blackwell, Armon             Ewu                    50.80      53.32   4 
 21 Valencia, Francisco          Spokane CC             51.09      53.43   5 
 22 Danreuther, Kyle             Montana                49.85      53.71   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bingham, Dan                 Montana              4:13.18    4:20.39  
  2 Bloom, Mac                   Montana              4:17.50    4:20.73  
  3 Potratz, Steve               Idaho                4:26.57    4:23.59  
  4 Hantau, Calin                Lewis-Clark          4:24.80    4:29.39  
  5 Rapp, Tyler                  Spokane CC           4:26.00    4:30.45  
  6 Johnston, Jeremiah           Idaho                4:18.05    4:33.62  
  7 Johnson, Tom                 Central Washingt     4:34.90    4:33.95  
  8 Zahn, Nathan                 Spokane CC           4:27.68    4:36.25  
  9 Tuwei, Eric                  Lewis-Clark          4:31.20    4:37.58  
 10 Reeder, Max                  Spokane CC           4:29.22    4:40.18  
 11 Khalif, Hassan               Lewis-Clark          4:38.90    4:41.93  
 12 Brewer, Bill                 Idaho                4:35.38    4:43.97  
 13 Cronkhite, Corey             Central Washingt     4:29.50    4:45.75  
 14 Rockenbach, Brian            Central Washingt     4:38.00    4:51.37  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brands, Dennis               Montana              1:54.85    1:56.52  
  2 Nepon, Taylor                Montana              1:56.60    1:57.19  
  3 Bingham, Dan                 Montana              1:58.80    1:58.02  
  4 Shelton, Austin              Unattached           1:59.19    1:59.28  
  5 Bloom, Mac                   Montana              2:00.06    1:59.80  
  6 Roberts, Jake                Spokane CC           1:58.97    2:00.36  
  7 Pankiewicz, Michael          Central Washingt     1:57.60    2:01.59  
  8 Dalton, Josh                 Unat-Idaho           1:59.50    2:01.60  
  9 Cisneros, Cordero            Unat-Spokane CC      2:02.77    2:02.38  
 10 Dawkins, Isiah               Spokane CC           1:59.39    2:03.27  
 11 Scoggins, Trevor             Unattached           1:57.63    2:03.89  
 12 McGrath, Mac                 Unattached           2:10.00    2:03.91  
 13 Leschber, Adam               Idaho                2:04.01    2:04.11  
 14 Cronkhite, Corey             Central Washingt     2:00.78    2:04.55  
 15 Johnson, Tom                 Central Washingt     2:00.50    2:04.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gimpel, Steven               Montana              8:40.70    8:53.46  
  2 Reynolds, Lynn               Montana              8:49.70    8:56.63  
  3 Moeller, Mark                Spokane CC           8:50.01    8:59.85  
  4 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                8:43.25    9:05.04  
  5 Serder, Brad                 Spokane CC           9:00.11    9:12.19  
  6 Khalif, Hassan               Lewis-Clark          9:11.20    9:17.32  
  7 Tate, Tim                    Idaho                9:14.61    9:32.35  
  8 Rockenbach, Brian            Central Washingt     9:15.00    9:44.93  
  9 Butler, Jordan               Spokane CC           9:15.66   10:09.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   7.95       8.27q  2 
  2 Walden, Adam                 Spokane CC              8.23       8.56q  2 
  3 Danreuther, Kyle             Montana                 8.52       8.71q  2 
  4 Segota, Christian            Montana                 8.70       8.74q  1 
  5 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC              8.45       8.83q  1 
  6 Blackwell, Armon             Ewu                     8.40       8.89q  1 
  7 Chatman, Vic                 Spokane CC              9.99       8.91q  2 
  8 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC              9.33       8.94q  1 
  9 Lind, Kersee                 Ewu                     8.70       8.95   1 
 10 Stokken, Evan                Montana                 8.68       9.07   2 
 10 Hicks, Chris                 Montana                 9.09       9.07   2 
 12 Krok, Phillip                Montana                 8.35       9.17   2 
 13 McCoy, Scott                 Central Washingt        9.30       9.40   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   8.27       8.09  
  2 Danreuther, Kyle             Montana                 8.71       8.70  
  3 Walden, Adam                 Spokane CC              8.56       8.74  
  4 Chatman, Vic                 Spokane CC              8.91       8.80  
  5 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC              8.94       8.82  
  6 Segota, Christian            Montana                 8.74       8.89  
  6 Blackwell, Armon             Ewu                     8.89       8.89  
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC              8.83       9.05  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                      3:17.78    3:23.29   1 
     1) Brown, James                    2) Krok, Phillip                  
     3) Henning, Cody                   4) Senn, Ryan                     
  2 Eastern Washington University  'A'                3:17.00    3:24.87   1 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              3:30.69   2 
     1) butorac, chad                   2) Kirk, Jason                    
     3) Penrod, Geoff                   4) Chambers, Chad                 
  4 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:23.36    3:31.34   1 
     1) Armstrong, Tim                  2) Fitzgerald, Matt               
     3) Valencia, Francisco             4) Vetter, Michael                
  5 Spokane CC  'D'                                   3:30.99    3:34.32   2 
     1) Edwards, Deonta                 2) Palmier, John                  
     3) Widman, Kris                    4) Williams, Kurt                 
  6 Central Washington  'A'                           3:24.00    3:35.53   1 
     1) Brydson, Colby                  2) Velasquez, Charles             
     3) Erhart, Roy                     4) Rogstad, Matt                  
  7 Spokane CC  'C'                                   3:28.99    3:37.31   2 
     1) Dawkins, Isiah                  2) Roberts, Jake                  
     3) Walden, Adam                    4) Martin, Malik                  
  8 Montana  'B'                                      3:24.60    3:37.50   1 
     1) Danreuther, Kyle                2) Hicks, Chris                   
     3) Stokken, Evan                   4) Nepon, Taylor                  
  9 Spokane CC  'B'                                   3:30.88    3:38.36   2 
     1) Rose, Chris                     2) Rapp, Tyler                    
     3) Zahn, Nathan                    4) Reeder, Max                    
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Cam                  BasicA.W.B.            2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Edwards, Deonta              Spokane CC             2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Chambers, Chad               Unattached             2.10m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Segota, Christian            Montana                1.84m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                  2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                             1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Holmon, David                Unattached             2.01m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Widman, Kris                 Spokane CC             1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Stewart, Adam                Ewu                    2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC             1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Nolan, Seth                  Idaho                  1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 McCoy, Scott                 Central Washingt       1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Hamilton, Jonathan           Central Washingt       1.90m         NH            
 -- Peterson, Kelton             Spokane CC             1.82m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                  4.70m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Uhlenkott, Mike              Ewu                    4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Zell, Levi                   Montana                4.74m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 King, David                  Montana                4.49m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Brown, DJ                    Washington St.         4.70m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 McCoy, Scott                 Central Washingt       4.62m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Sanchez, Efrain              Ewu                    4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Chavez, Gabe                 Ewu                    4.75m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Carrillo, Beau               Spokane CC             4.72m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Blanchard, Michael           Montana                4.41m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Neace, Adam                  Spokane CC             4.41m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Taylor, Ryan                 Ewu                    4.30m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Pope, Trever                 Idaho                  4.26m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Sodorff, Trevor              Washington St.         4.10m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pabst, Kevin                 Idaho                  7.45m      7.15m   23-05.50 
  2 Penrod, Geoff                Unattached             7.11m      6.80m   22-03.75 
  3 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt       6.45m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  4 Lind, Kersee                 Ewu                    6.70m      6.44m   21-01.50 
  5 Hicks, Chris                 Montana                6.45m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  6 Low, Heath                   Idaho                  6.84m      6.22m   20-05.00 
  7 Peterson, Kelton             Spokane CC             6.09m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  8 Lattin, Brandon              Ewu                    6.40m      6.19m   20-03.75 
  9 Edwards, Aaron               Ewu                    6.90m      6.18m   20-03.50 
  9 Canning, Andrew              Spokane CC             5.74m      6.18m   20-03.50 
 11 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Ewu                               6.16m   20-02.50 
 12 Goodwin, Christian           Central Washingt       6.33m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 13 King, David                  Montana                6.40m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 14 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC             5.75m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 -- Segota, Christian            Montana                6.57m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holmon, David                Unattached            15.41m     14.83m   48-08.00 
  2 Hicks, Chris                 Montana               13.44m     14.51m   47-07.25 
  3 Moore, Cameron               Unattached            14.47m     14.44m   47-04.50 
  4 Brady, Matt                  Idaho                 14.24m     14.28m   46-10.25 
  5 Bailey, Cam                  BasicA.W.B.           13.60m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  6 Edwards, Aaron               Ewu                   14.35m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  7 Segota, Christian            Montana               13.80m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  8 Edwards, Deonta              Spokane CC            13.28m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  9 Goodwin, Christian           Central Washingt      13.30m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 10 Canning, Andrew              Spokane CC            13.33m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 11 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt      13.05m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stanton, James               Montana               16.56m     15.87m   52-01.00 
  2 Hellekson, Chris             Montana               15.50m     15.56m   51-00.75 
  3 Stevens, Jake                Montana               14.83m     15.47m   50-09.25 
  4 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC            15.00m     15.35m   50-04.50 
  5 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 15.95m     15.10m   49-06.50 
  6 Faire, Brody                 Unattached            16.15m     15.05m   49-04.50 
  7 Dixon, Jason                 Unat-Spokane CC                  14.54m   47-08.50 
  8 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 15.72m     14.48m   47-06.25 
  9 Bean, Curtis                 Montana               15.95m     14.19m   46-06.75 
 10 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      14.00m     13.96m   45-09.75 
 11 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt      15.50m     13.76m   45-01.75 
 12 Kamstra, Mitch               Spokane CC            13.30m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 13 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC            12.80m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 14 Uhlorn, Nathan               Lewis-Clark           13.89m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 15 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt      11.00m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 16 Flemmer, Jason               Spokane CC            12.03m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 17 Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC            10.02m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 -- Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC            13.79m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.        59.47m     181-03     55.24m 
  2 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 49.01m     166-02     50.64m 
  3 Mancuso, Chase               Washington St.        45.41m     145-07     44.37m 
  4 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 47.50m     144-02     43.94m 
  5 Ruud, Evan                   Unat-Idaho            48.76m     140-00     42.67m 
  6 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 42.45m     138-09     42.29m 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bean, Curtis                 Montana               17.86m     18.04m   59-02.25 
  2 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 17.52m     17.65m   57-11.00 
  3 Ruud, Evan                   Unat-Idaho            18.28m     16.83m   55-02.75 
  4 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 17.41m     16.72m   54-10.25 
  5 Mancuso, Chase               Washington St.        16.61m     16.30m   53-05.75 
  6 Stevens, Jake                Montana               15.03m     16.02m   52-06.75 
  7 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 17.15m     15.99m   52-05.50 
  8 Lester, Andre                Ewu                   15.54m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  9 Hellekson, Chris             Montana               13.60m     15.26m   50-00.75 
 10 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      16.10m     15.02m   49-03.50 
 11 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC                       14.38m   47-02.25 
 12 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt      15.75m     14.32m   46-11.75 
 13 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      14.82m     13.92m   45-08.00 
 14 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC            13.71m     13.90m   45-07.25 
 15 Smith, Jon                   Spokane CC            13.94m     13.25m   43-05.75 
 16 Irby, Cody                   Ewu                   14.94m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 17 Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC            14.07m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 18 Smith, Kahel                 Spokane CC            12.72m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 19 Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC            12.49m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 20 Wheeler, Jeff                Whitworth                         8.38m   27-06.00 
 -- Dixon, Jason                 Unat-Spokane CC       13.94m       FOUL            
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties