Vandal Indoor Results
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
          Release: 02/06/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
 

 

Licensed to University of Idaho         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/6/2009 09:15 AM
                           Vandal Indoor - 2/6/2009                            
                                  Moscow, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt        7.61       7.70q  2 
  2 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.                     7.79q  2 
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.          7.83       7.82q  2 
  4 James, Chanel                Unat-Spokane CC         7.76       7.89q  1 
  5 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   8.00       7.99q  1 
  5 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt        7.80       7.99q  2 
  7 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt        7.75       8.03q  1 
  8 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   7.85       8.04q  1 
  9 Persaud, Stephanie           Concordia (Ore.)        7.96      J8.04   2 
 10 Laritz, Allyssa              Idaho                   8.19       8.09   1 
 11 Bates, Braidy                Washington St.          8.21       8.10   1 
 12 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt        7.95       8.13   2 
 13 Harris, Vanessa              Spokane CC              8.03       8.15   2 
 14 Speidel, Cora                Eastern Washingt        7.95       8.44   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt        7.70       7.69  
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.          7.82       7.80  
  3 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.          7.79       7.82  
  4 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   7.99       8.00  
  4 James, Chanel                Unat-Spokane CC         7.89       8.00  
  6 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt        7.99       8.03  
  7 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   8.04       8.09  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacka, Kelly                 Unattached             24.95      25.48   1 
  2 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt       25.40      26.14   1 
  3 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC             25.33      26.68   2 
  4 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Washingt       26.00      26.69   2 
  5 Cook, Taylor                 Unat-Spokane CC        25.39      26.72   2 
  5 Persaud, Stephanie           Concordia (Ore.)       25.56      26.72   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Lorraine               Washington St.         56.01      55.60   1 
  2 Brown, Brianne               Washington St.         56.07      57.88   1 
  3 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  57.01      57.90   1 
  4 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.         57.74      58.30   1 
  5 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt       58.20      58.43   2 
  6 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                  57.42      58.65   2 
  7 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.         56.73      59.46   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 4:38.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee-Painter, Allix           Idaho                4:56.42    4:58.94  
  2 Schoch, Teegan               Idaho                5:09.21    5:09.66  
  3 Nickelson, Amber             Eastern Washingt     5:10.00    5:17.04  
  4 Williams, Brittany           Eastern Washingt     5:10.00    5:22.41  
  5 Sipes, Stephanie             Washington St.       5:22.56    5:22.48  
  6 Mullen, Marcie               Central Washingt     5:11.00    5:22.81  
  7 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washingt     5:15.00    5:31.55  
  8 Ballard, Leah                Warner Pacific       5:15.00    5:36.89  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                2:12.74    2:13.33  
  2 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State       2:15.10    2:15.40  
  3 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Washingt     2:20.00    2:24.65  
  4 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark          2:27.45    2:28.28  
  5 Axtell, April                Eastern Washingt     2:25.00    2:29.52  
  6 Hicks, Ericka                Warner Pacific       2:24.00    2:33.55  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                   8.51       8.49q  2 
  2 King, Lorraine               Washington St.          8.64       8.59q  2 
  3 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                   8.39       8.60q  1 
  4 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.          8.67       8.61q  1 
  5 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.          9.07       9.05q  2 
  6 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.08       9.07q  1 
  7 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.          8.92       9.10q  1 
  8 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (Ore.)        9.20       9.12q  2 
  9 Kirkwood, Courtney           Washington St.                     9.27   1 
 10 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   9.20       9.35   2 
 11 Flynn, Angelica              Washington St.          8.98       9.45   2 
 12 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt        9.25       9.47   1 
 13 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Washingt        9.20       9.54   1 
 14 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Washingt        9.70       9.58   2 
 15 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Washingt        9.50       9.76   2 
 16 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt        9.21       9.81   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Lorraine               Washington St.          8.59       8.53  
  2 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                   8.49       8.54  
  2 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                   8.60       8.54  
  4 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.          8.61       8.66  
  5 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.          9.10       8.91  
  6 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.07       9.14  
  7 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (Ore.)        9.12       9.20  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                               3:44.56    3:58.68  
     1) King, Lorraine                  2) Hedel, Caroline                
     3) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica         4) Brown, Brianne                 
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                   4:00.19    4:11.19  
     1) Valentine, Myisha               2) Currie, Lateashea              
     3) Nida, Nicole                    4) Delong, Brynn                  
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             4:02.00    4:13.21  
     1) Jameson, Kaley                  2) Persaud, Stephanie             
     3) Moran, Lauren                   4) Oniah, Joyce                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Creech, Maria                Washington St.         1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Stewart, Amanda              Washington St.         1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Moss, Kristle                Spokane CC             1.70m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Schmid, Erika                Concordia (Ore.)       1.70m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Washingt       1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                  4.06m      4.05m#  13-03.50 
  2 Mays, Kendall                Washington St.         3.95m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Huestis, Alexa               Washington St.         3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       3.85m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Beard, Lindsay               Idaho                  3.65m         NH            
 -- Stratton, Erika              Eastern Washingt       3.55m         NH            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burns, Sarah                 Washington St.        12.65m     12.15m   39-10.50 
  2 Yates, Jessica               Washington St.        12.09m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  3 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth             11.09m     11.09m   36-04.75 
  4 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt      11.04m     10.83m   35-06.50 
  5 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt      11.12m     10.64m   34-11.00 
  6 Rose, Amanda                 Central Washingt      11.00m     10.38m   34-00.75 
 -- Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth             10.43m       FOUL            
 -- Cadogan, Lakeesha            Concordia (Ore.)      11.53m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                 15.73m     16.32m#  53-06.50 
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            15.10m     14.53m   47-08.00 
  3 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (Ore.)      14.01m     14.30m   46-11.00 
  4 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      14.48m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  5 Leonard, Kristine            Concordia (Ore.)      13.86m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                 45.18m     48.31m     158-06 
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            48.68m     45.18m     148-03 
  3 Berscheid, Bonnie            Eastern Washingt      48.13m     42.96m     140-11 
  4 Hale, Martha                 Unat-Idaho            43.43m     42.48m     139-04 
  5 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        43.18m     41.97m     137-08 
  6 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        46.32m     40.03m     131-04 
  7 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      41.95m     38.78m     127-03 
  8 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt      40.75m     37.35m     122-06 
  9 Parker, Katy                 Portland State        44.00m     34.98m     114-09 
 10 Scherer, Becky               Central Washingt      42.40m     33.63m     110-04 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt      17.49m     17.14m   56-03.00 
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            16.12m     16.70m   54-09.50 
  3 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                 15.63m     16.67m   54-08.25 
  4 Jensen, Kjirsten             Washington St.        15.72m     15.51m   50-10.75 
  5 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      15.65m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  6 Sagarminaga, Christina       Eastern Washingt      15.19m     14.86m   48-09.00 
  7 Hale, Martha                 Unat-Idaho            14.50m     14.73m   48-04.00 
  8 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      15.06m     14.29m   46-10.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.          6.84       6.83q  1 
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt        7.06       6.96q  1 
  3 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.          6.94       6.99q  2 
  4 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                   7.09       7.16q  2 
  5 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound             7.42       7.21q  2 
  6 Igbinoba, Brett              Eastern Washingt        7.20       7.23q  1 
  7 Kelley, Ryan                 Eastern Washingt        7.22       7.25q  1 
  8 Cho, James                   Central Washingt        7.35       7.27q  2 
  9 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                              7.28   2 
 10 Watson, Tyler                Spokane CC              7.13       7.30   2 
 11 Carr, James                  Central Washingt        7.38       7.34   1 
 12 Harris, Darnell              Central Washingt        7.40       7.35   2 
 12 Williams, Kyle               Central Washingt        7.40       7.35   1 
 14 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound             7.46       7.44   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.          6.83       6.82  
  2 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.          6.99       6.99  
  3 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                   7.16       7.13  
  4 Igbinoba, Brett              Eastern Washingt        7.23       7.21  
  5 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound             7.21       7.22  
 -- Kelley, Ryan                 Eastern Washingt        7.25         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.         21.40      21.48   2 
  2 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC             21.88      22.48   1 
  3 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Washingt       22.55      22.54   2 
  4 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt       22.10      22.59   1 
  5 Verhovek, Gordie             Unattached             22.20      22.60   1 
  6 Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt       22.70      22.68   2 
  7 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                             22.93   2 
  8 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Washingt       22.27      22.94   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 46.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.         46.54      47.43   1 
  2 Leavitt, Barry               Washington St.         48.19      48.86   1 
  3 Follett, Reny                Washington St.         47.40     J48.86   1 
  4 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt       48.15      49.32   1 
  5 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Washingt       48.25      49.35   2 
  6 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.         50.44      49.48   2 
  7 Parrish, Curtis              Concordia (Ore.)       49.64      50.06   2 
  8 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  50.41      50.15   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potratz, Steve               Idaho                4:18.08    4:18.21  
  2 Merkling, Kevin              Idaho                4:16.85    4:18.24  
  3 Holmes, Brookman             Portland State       4:15.70    4:20.34  
  4 Smargiassi, Dominic          Washington St.       4:13.44    4:21.14  
  5 Burck, Eric                  Concordia (Ore.)     4:15.48    4:24.38  
  6 Bjella, Keith                Portland State       4:18.10    4:26.85  
  7 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                4:25.77    4:27.18  
  8 King, Kyle                   Unat-Eastern Was     4:15.00    4:28.08  
  9 Brekke, Alex                 Idaho                4:35.83    4:29.28  
 10 Stoker, Jason                Unattached           4:25.00    4:32.48  
 11 Taylor, Jayson               Unattached           4:19.00    4:33.79  
 12 Hansen, Jake                 Portland State       4:18.30    4:33.83  
 13 Hicks, Steven                Unattached           4:21.29    4:35.72  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 1:48.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            1:50.74    1:53.58  
  2 Clark, James                 Idaho                1:54.60    1:54.38  
  3 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                1:55.31    1:55.31  
  4 Smith, Ian                   Washington St.       1:55.90    1:55.74  
  5 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob          Washington St.       1:51.79    1:55.78  
  6 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (Ore.)     1:53.46    1:57.65  
  7 Brown, Jasen                 Spokane CC           1:54.77    1:58.86  
  8 Lawrence, John               Unat-Portland St                1:59.61  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   7.97       7.94q  2 
  2 Williams, Robert             Washington St.          7.95       8.08q  1 
  3 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                   8.20       8.35q  1 
  4 Habberstad, Trevor           Washington St.          8.39       8.38q  2 
  5 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.          8.50       8.44q  1 
  6 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.46       8.70q  2 
  7 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC              8.39       8.78q  1 
  8 Victor, Austin               Spokane CC              8.66       8.82q  1 
  9 Wilson, Chris                Concordia (Ore.)        8.50       8.87   2 
 10 Williams, Kyle               Central Washingt        8.50       8.96   1 
 11 Harris, Darnell              Central Washingt        8.55       8.98   2 
 -- Harris, Sean                 Washington St.          8.89        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   7.94       7.93  
  2 Williams, Robert             Washington St.          8.08       8.07  
  3 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                   8.35       8.33  
  4 Habberstad, Trevor           Washington St.          8.38       8.41  
  5 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.          8.44       8.44  
  6 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.70       8.47  
  7 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC              8.78       8.74  
  8 Victor, Austin               Spokane CC              8.82       9.11  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'B'                               3:19.73    3:25.49  
     1) Williams, Robert                2) Jennings, Andre                
     3) Hopkins, J                      4) Habberstad, Trevor             
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:20.19    3:31.90  
     1) Brown, Jasen                    2) Vetter, Michael                
     3) Weller, Mark                    4) Jenkins, Marzell               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deonta              Unat-Spokane CC        2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt       2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              2.11m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Hamilton, Jonathan           Central Washingt       1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                  2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Codgill, Ben                 Eastern Washingt       4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                  5.05m     J4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                  4.72m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt       4.74m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Schooley, Casey              Unat-Spokane CC        4.64m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                  4.45m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC             4.74m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
 -- Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       4.57m         NH            
 -- Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                  5.21m         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zapata, Moreno               Washington St.        15.45m     14.68m   48-02.00 
  2 Jones, Rendel                Central Washingt      14.40m     14.30m   46-11.00 
  3 Cho, James                   Central Washingt      13.75m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  4 Burton, DeAndre              Concordia (Ore.)      14.45m     13.75m   45-01.50 
  5 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt      14.27m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  6 Fisher, Curtis               Warner Pacific        14.00m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  7 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (Ore.)      13.86m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  8 Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt      13.80m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  9 Ivory, Jimmy                 Puget Sound           12.97m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 10 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound           12.80m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russ, Winger                 Unattached            20.50m     19.79m@  64-11.25 
  2 Mannucci, Eugenio            Unat-Idaho            17.50m     16.87m   55-04.25 
  3 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 16.09m     16.20m   53-01.75 
  4 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      16.32m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  5 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.44m     15.61m   51-02.75 
  6 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 16.45m     15.49m   50-10.00 
  7 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)      16.53m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  8 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt      16.15m     14.94m   49-00.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russ, Winger                 Unattached            61.22m     56.69m     186-00 
  2 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.        62.36m     54.22m     177-11 
  3 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 51.92m     47.60m     156-02 
  4 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      52.80m     45.90m     150-07 
  5 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.                   45.48m     149-02 
  6 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 49.21m     44.07m     144-07 
  7 Larned, Conner               Unattached                       42.25m     138-07 
  8 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 46.58m     42.17m     138-04 
  9 Magee, Mike                  Unat-Idaho            43.40m     39.21m     128-08 
 10 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 48.76m     36.97m     121-03 
 11 Magnuson, Buzz               Unattached                       31.87m     104-07 
 -- Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      48.76m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                 21.50m     20.07m#  65-10.25 
  2 Mathews, George              Hammer Idaho          19.01m     19.93m#  65-04.75 
  3 MacArthur, Phil              Washington St.        19.05m     19.55m#  64-01.75 
  4 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                 18.76m     18.72m   61-05.00 
  5 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 18.04m     18.36m   60-03.00 
  6 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 19.05m     18.27m   59-11.25 
  7 Schultz, Greg                Concordia (Ore.)      18.13m     17.68m   58-00.25 
  8 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      17.68m     17.37m   57-00.00 
  9 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 17.45m     17.14m   56-03.00 
 -- Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 17.71m       FOUL            
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties