Runner's Soul Open results
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
          Release: 02/07/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
 

 

Licensed to University of Idaho         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2009 04:48 AM
                         Runners Soul Open - 2/7/2009                          
                                    Moscow                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James, Chanel                Unat-Spokane CC         7.76       7.88   1 
  2 Jacka, Kelly                 Unattached              7.81       7.94   1 
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.          7.83       7.95   1 
  4 Lin, Kelsey                  Unattached              8.20       7.99   2 
  5 O'Donell, Shea               Sotg                    8.10      J7.99   2 
  6 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt        7.80       8.04   1 
  7 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt        7.95       8.05   1 
  8 Persaud, Stephanie           Concordia (Ore.)        7.96       8.08   1 
  9 Harris, Vanessa              Spokane CC              8.03       8.13   2 
 10 Bates, Braidy                Washington St.          8.21       8.16   3 
 11 Rodriuez, Angelica           Unattached              8.90       8.18   5 
 12 Jameson, Kaley               Concordia (Ore.)        8.37       8.23   3 
 13 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (Ore.)        8.42       8.24   3 
 13 Carie, Gwenna                Central Washingt        8.59       8.24   4 
 15 Valentine, Myisha            Spokane CC              8.11       8.29   2 
 16 Cook, Taylor                 Unat-Spokane CC         8.09       8.33   2 
 17 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC              8.22       8.40   3 
 18 Holmon, Sherica              Idaho                   8.35       8.41   3 
 19 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (Ore.)        8.39       8.43   3 
 20 Wells, Tisha                 Central Washingt        8.50       8.45   4 
 21 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt        8.10       8.46   2 
 22 Lundgren, Chelsea            Lewiston Track a        8.55       8.58   4 
 23 Lawhead, Chelsea             Spokane CC              8.44       8.61   3 
 24 Annas, Katie                 Warner Pacific                     8.64   5 
 24 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth               8.78       8.64   5 
 24 Linquist, Emily              Whitworth               9.12       8.64   5 
 27 Sanchez, Zaira               Unattached              9.30       8.65   5 
 28 Burke, Ashley                Lewiston Track a        8.62       8.66   5 
 29 Hardisty, Nicole             Lewis-Clark             8.57       8.85   4 
 30 Walden, Arielle              NewportStriders         8.90       9.04   5 
 31 Reuben, Sasha                Spokane CC              8.55       9.07   4 
 32 Johnston, Kealey             Spokane CC              8.49       9.17   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacka, Kelly                 Unattached             24.95      25.57   2 
  2 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt       25.60      25.77   1 
  3 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt       25.40      25.85   2 
  4 Laritz, Allyssa              Idaho                  26.73      26.19   4 
  5 O'Donell, Shea               Sotg                   25.80      26.38   2 
  6 Brown, Brianne               Washington St.         27.09      26.54   3 
  7 Carie, Gwenna                Central Washingt       27.90      26.57   8 
  8 Lin, Kelsey                  Unattached             27.80      26.68   7 
  9 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Washingt       26.30      26.80   3 
 10 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt       26.40      26.87   3 
 11 Holmon, Sherica              Idaho                  26.93      26.88   5 
 12 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC                        26.97   1 
 13 Rodriuez, Angelica           Unattached             26.80      27.06   5 
 14 Harris, Vanessa              Spokane CC             26.77      27.12   4 
 15 Bates, Braidy                Washington St.         25.60      27.17   1 
 16 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.         25.63      27.20   1 
 17 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (Ore.)       27.98      27.23   8 
 18 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Washingt       26.00      27.24   2 
 19 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Washingt       26.00      27.29   2 
 20 Sibley, Laura                Linfield               27.65      27.35   6 
 21 Valentine, Myisha            Spokane CC                        27.47   1 
 21 Robinson, Lynn               Linfield               26.39      27.47   3 
 21 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              27.27      27.47   6 
 24 Annas, Katie                 Warner Pacific         27.73      27.50   6 
 25 Jameson, Kaley               Concordia (Ore.)       27.20      27.54   6 
 26 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt       27.75      27.56   7 
 27 Miller, Chelsea              Northwest U.           28.14      27.58   9 
 28 Hardisty, Nicole             Lewis-Clark            28.07      27.78   9 
 29 Wells, Tisha                 Central Washingt       27.75      27.87   6 
 30 Burke, Ashley                Lewiston Track a       28.98      27.94  10 
 31 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield               27.86      28.07   7 
 32 Lawhead, Chelsea             Spokane CC             26.99      28.09   5 
 33 Dodd, Amber                  Sotg                   26.40      28.16   4 
 34 Brostrom, Brittany           Linfield               27.82      28.31   7 
 35 Sanchez, Zaira               Unattached             28.40      28.58   9 
 36 Fuchs, Madeline              Unattached             28.00      28.69   8 
 37 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth              28.23      28.70   9 
 38 Speer, Lani                  Linfield               29.22      28.74  10 
 39 Ricco, Danielle              Warner Pacific         28.01      28.92   8 
 40 Jones, Kelli                 Unattached             28.40      28.98   9 
 41 Tran, Elane                  Sotg                   26.70      29.05   4 
 42 Harveson, Carrie             Central Washingt       28.00      29.22   8 
 43 Brown, Kassidy               Spokane CC             28.88      29.77  10 
 44 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth              29.32      29.84  11 
 45 Glenn, Cindy                 Central Washingt       28.75      30.11  10 
 46 Linquist, Emily              Whitworth              29.45      30.83  11 
 47 Walden, Arielle              NewportStriders        30.00      30.85  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Lorraine               Washington St.         56.01      56.91   1 
  2 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt       58.20      57.95   2 
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.         57.74      58.37   1 
  4 Brown, Brianne               Washington St.         56.07      58.57   1 
  5 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                  57.43      59.17   1 
  6 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt       59.20      59.53   3 
  7 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.       1:01.19      59.92   3 
  8 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              58.12    1:00.16   2 
  9 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Washingt       59.10    1:00.30   3 
 10 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Washingt       58.50    1:00.50   2 
 11 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.         56.73    1:00.81   1 
 12 Hoffman, Sabrina             Concordia (Ore.)       59.62    1:02.17   3 
 13 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield             1:02.12    1:02.89   5 
 14 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewiston Track a     1:01.63    1:03.35   4 
 15 Brostrom, Brittany           Linfield             1:01.26    1:03.69   4 
 15 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt     1:02.50    1:03.69   5 
 17 Robinson, Lynn               Linfield             1:01.38    1:04.12   4 
 18 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound          1:03.00    1:06.16   5 
 19 Witous, Juliette             Puget Sound          1:06.00    1:06.19   5 
 20 Fuchs, Madeline              Unattached             59.00    1:06.47   2 
 21 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth            1:05.62    1:09.47   5 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State       5:02.00    5:22.82  
  2 Gildehaus, Stevie            Unattached           5:13.00    5:33.60  
  3 Harteloo, Michelle           Linfield                        5:33.96  
  4 Owens, Karen                 Spokane CC           5:36.11    5:42.27  
  5 Delgado, Cristal             Hermiston            5:45.00    5:50.35  
  6 Johnson, Jessica             Unattached           5:59.00    6:02.36  
  7 Smith, Amanda                Hermiston            5:50.00    6:33.96  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schoch, Teegan               Idaho                2:17.34    2:17.07  
  2 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State       2:15.10    2:17.11  
  3 Crannell, Jessica            Unattached           2:18.92    2:25.78  
  4 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Washingt     2:20.00    2:26.81  
  5 Rademacher, Kasia            Unattached           2:28.00    2:27.26  
  6 Evans, Nika                  Puget Sound          2:26.00    2:29.05  
  7 Gildehaus, Stevie            Unattached           2:26.00    2:30.68  
  8 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark          2:27.45    2:31.69  
  9 Randall, Madison             Lewis-Clark          2:33.69    2:31.93  
 10 Barbour, Sheree              Lewis-Clark          2:30.29    2:32.79  
 11 Downey, Kelly                Unat-Eastern Was     2:24.00    2:34.62  
 12 Wick, Jadie                  Hermiston            2:35.00    2:35.39  
 13 Rohde, Emily                 Whitworth            2:29.54    2:36.26  
 14 DeLapp, Paige                Northwest U.         2:29.55    2:37.20  
 15 Harris, Rachael              Northwest U.         2:38.59    2:39.39  
 16 Johnson, Jessica             Unattached           2:34.00    2:39.65  
 17 Rojas, Francis               Lewis-Clark          2:32.23    2:39.73  
 18 Larkin, Erin                 Puget Sound          2:28.00    2:41.60  
 19 Rohrman, Jordy               Unattached           2:45.00    2:42.40  
 20 Gillespie, Cara              Puget Sound          2:30.00    2:44.31  
 21 Westlake, Samantha           Warner Pacific                  2:46.58  
 22 Worstell, Marisa             Unattached           2:35.00    2:46.86  
 23 Smith, Amanda                Unattached                      2:47.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Karissa              Portland State      10:28.67   10:21.90  
  2 Carwile, Kamila              Portland State      10:29.20   10:33.51  
  3 Veseth, Julia                Idaho               10:45.00   10:40.79  
  4 Mullen, Marcie               Central Washingt    10:40.00   10:42.32  
  5 Blue, Katie                  Portland State      10:32.00   10:50.66  
  6 Durrance, Amy                Portland State      11:15.00   10:58.97  
  7 Williams, Brittany           Eastern Washingt    10:55.00   11:03.71  
  8 Szybura, Lindsay             Lewis-Clark         10:59.80   11:07.85  
  9 Astle, Kyli                  Lewis-Clark         10:56.80   11:29.83  
 10 Cooke, Stephanie             Central Washingt    10:59.00   11:35.31  
 11 Mendoza, Adriana             Central Washingt    11:00.00   11:40.35  
 12 Bailey, Armarose             Spokane CC          11:30.07   11:40.98  
 13 Borunda, Alex                Central Washingt    11:00.00   11:42.98  
 14 Harrington, Tayler           Lewis-Clark         11:17.21   11:50.92  
 15 Sweeney, Melissa             Spokane CC          11:33.22   11:52.66  
 16 Weaver, Amanda               Eastern Washingt    12:00.00   12:18.02  
 17 Law, Jessica                 Eastern Washingt    12:00.00   12:52.65  
 18 Rosslerova, Diana            Idaho                          12:55.99  
 19 Curley, Jennifer             Unattached          12:00.00   12:57.79  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puzey, Jen                   Eastside TC         18:00.00   17:54.60  
  2 Klimek, Marci                Linfield            17:47.88   18:02.30  
  3 Trane, Sara                  Washington St.                 18:03.50  
  4 Wall, Ashlee                 Washington St.      17:42.01   18:04.90  
  5 Lawrence, Collier            Unattached          17:00.00   18:06.50  
  6 Nickelson, Amber             Eastern Washingt    18:15.00   18:32.90  
  7 Dunn, Sarah                  Washington St.                 18:35.70  
  8 Deever, Stephanie            Portland State      17:45.00   18:36.30  
  9 Egami, Lisa                  Washington St.                 18:45.70  
 10 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (Ore.)    18:34.00   18:52.60  
 11 Foley, Michelly              Washington St.                 18:56.20  
 11 Andrews, Amanda              Washington St.                 18:56.20  
 11 Sandoval, Marisa             Washington St.                 18:56.20  
 11 Smollack, Mietra             Washington St.                 18:56.20  
 15 Robert, Samantha             Concordia (Ore.)    18:32.00   18:56.90  
 16 Rice, Keegan                 Unattached          18:00.00   19:05.10  
 17 Scheese, Andria              Concordia (Ore.)    18:16.00   19:06.50  
 18 Hoover, Emily                Portland State      18:00.00   19:14.00  
 19 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washingt    19:00.00   19:16.90  
 20 Ballard, Leah                Warner Pacific                 19:35.90  
 21 Owens, Katie                 Spokane CC          19:55.55   19:42.70  
 22 Howard, Janet                Unattached          18:48.00   20:01.60  
 23 Smith, Tameka                Puget Sound         20:38.67   20:12.80  
 24 Cote, Phaedra                Spokane CC          20:00.01   20:29.70  
 25 Pesanti, Maggie              Concordia (Ore.)               20:43.60  
 26 Hicks, Ericka                Warner Pacific                 20:57.10  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.          8.92       8.87   1 
  2 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.08       9.26   1 
  3 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (Ore.)        9.20       9.29   1 
  4 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt        9.21       9.38   1 
  5 childs, jade                 Unattached              9.60       9.41   2 
  6 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Washingt        9.69       9.44   2 
  7 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Washingt        9.20       9.51   1 
  8 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth               9.26       9.57   2 
  9 Flynn, Angelica              Washington St.          8.98       9.61   1 
 10 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt        9.25       9.62   1 
 10 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt        9.75       9.62   3 
 12 Tran, Elane                  Sotg                    9.40       9.70   2 
 13 Sibley, Laura                Linfield                9.78       9.83   3 
 14 Dodd, Amber                  Sotg                    9.30       9.84   2 
 15 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (Ore.)        9.86       9.85   3 
 16 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                  10.07       9.96   4 
 17 Cook, Taylor                 Unat-Spokane CC         9.88       9.99   3 
 18 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Washingt       10.20      10.16   4 
 18 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth               9.89      10.16   3 
 20 Annas, Katie                 Warner Pacific          9.58      10.34   2 
 21 Rose, Amanda                 Central Washingt       10.00      10.40   3 
 22 Hoffman, Sabrina             Concordia (Ore.)        9.94      10.60   3 
 23 Jones, Kelli                 Unattached             10.02      10.64   4 
 24 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt        9.90      10.82   3 
 25 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewiston Track a       10.50      11.04   4 
 26 Seidler, Mary                Central Washingt       10.70      11.52   4 
 27 Walden, Arielle              NewportStriders        10.00      12.01   4 
 28 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Washingt        9.50      12.77   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                   4:00.19    4:11.51   2 
     1) Nida, Nicole                    2) Valentine, Myisha              
     3) Lawhead, Chelsea                4)                                
  2 Central Washington  'A'                           4:11.00    4:16.78   2 
     1) Carie, Gwenna                   2) Harveson, Carrie               
     3) Hood, Britany                   4) Rose, Amanda                   
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             4:02.00    4:19.39   2 
     1) Hoffman, Sabrina                2) Jameson, Kaley                 
     3) Moran, Lauren                   4) Persaud, Stephanie             
  4 Warner Pacific  'A'                               4:24.00    4:23.83   1 
     1) Annas, Katie                    2) Ballard, Leah                  
     3) Ricco, Danielle                 4) Westlake, Samantha             
  5 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                  4:20.62    4:24.57   1 
     1) Astle, Kyli                     2) Barbour, Sheree                
     3) Rojas, Francis                  4) Harrington, Tayler             
  6 Hermiston  'A'                                               4:33.71   1 
  7 Lewiston Track and Field Club  'A'                4:19.00    4:41.48   1 
     1) Burke, Ashley                   2) Lundgren, Chelsea              
     3) Perry, Krista                   4) Stuffle, Bethany               
  8 Central Washington  'B'                           4:18.00    4:44.65   1 
     1) Cooke, Stephanie                2) Seidler, Mary                  
     3) Mendoza, Adriana                4) Valera, Amanda                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Lowe, Irene                  Eastern Washingt       1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Reuben, Sasha                Spokane CC             1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Moss, Kristle                Spokane CC             1.70m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Washingt       1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Schmid, Erika                Concordia (Ore.)       1.70m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Machida, Chelsea             Linfield               1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              1.65m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Washingt       1.40m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Hughes, Kayla                Whitworth              1.51m         NH            
 -- Brown, Kassidy               Spokane CC             1.52m         NH            
 -- King, Samantha               Puget Sound            1.52m         NH            
 -- Lemerande, Hollie            Linfield               1.56m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Street, Catherine            Linfield               3.40m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Beard, Lindsay               Idaho                  3.95m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Moore, Hilary                Washington St.         3.56m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Dionne, Mandi                Washington St.         3.58m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Corwin, Misty                Linfield               3.10m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Winlow, Loreah               Washington St.         3.66m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                  3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Godsey, Ashley               Unat-Idaho             3.40m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Carstensen, Brooke           Linfield               3.57m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Clark, Tasha                 Unattached             3.56m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Gillespie, Kaycee            Concordia (Ore.)       3.22m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Wessa, Lindsey               Northwest U.           3.04m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Mueller, Michayla            Spokane CC             3.20m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 15 Harris, Becky                Spokane CC             2.74m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Harless, Melissa             Spokane CC             3.20m         NH            
 -- Herr, Emily                  Puget Sound            2.92m         NH            
 -- Stratton, Erika              Eastern Washingt       3.55m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Concordia (Ore.)       5.81m      5.55m   18-02.50 
  2 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Washingt       5.43m     J5.55m   18-02.50 
  3 James, Chanel                Unat-Spokane CC        5.18m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  4 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  5.21m      5.17m   16-11.50 
  5 Langston, Jade               Washington St.         5.69m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  5 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                  5.05m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  7 Kirkwood, Courtney           Washington St.         5.28m      5.06m   16-07.25 
  8 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.         5.16m      5.05m   16-07.00 
  9 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              5.23m      4.98m   16-04.25 
 10 Yates, Jessica               Washington St.                    4.95m   16-03.00 
 11 Lundgren, Chelsea            Lewiston Track a       4.63m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 12 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Washingt       4.34m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 13 Speer, Lani                  Linfield               4.67m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 14 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (Ore.)       4.72m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 15 Johnston, Kealey             Spokane CC             5.18m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 16 Rose, Amanda                 Central Washingt       4.70m      4.47m   14-08.00 
 17 Seidler, Mary                Central Washingt       4.60m      4.34m   14-03.00 
 18 hoffman, karina              Unattached             4.64m      4.18m   13-08.75 
 19 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth              4.62m      4.11m   13-06.00 
 -- Piersol, Triah               Unattached                         FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (Ore.)      14.01m     14.64m   48-00.50 
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      14.48m     14.22m   46-08.00 
  3 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            15.10m     13.88m   45-06.50 
  4 Hutchinson, Ashley           Unat-Spokane CC       13.48m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  5 Hale, Martha                 Idaho                 13.93m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        11.86m     12.62m   41-05.00 
  7 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington St.        12.59m     12.61m   41-04.50 
  8 Berscheid, Bonnie            Eastern Washingt      12.49m     12.16m   39-10.75 
  9 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      12.34m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 10 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                 12.25m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 11 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      12.10m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Leonard, Kristine            Concordia (Ore.)      13.86m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 13 George, Anna                 Spokane CC            11.73m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 14 Jensen, Kjirsten             Washington St.        12.81m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 15 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        12.39m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 16 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      11.10m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 17 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Washingt      11.58m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 18 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           11.93m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 19 Wordell, Chelsea             Spokane CC            11.73m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 20 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      11.05m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 21 Kirkwood, Courtney           Washington St.         9.78m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 22 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth             10.21m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 23 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Washingt       9.50m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 24 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          10.36m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 25 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Washingt       9.94m      9.58m   31-05.25 
 26 Campbell, Katie              Northwest U.           9.17m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 27 Seidler, Mary                Central Washingt       9.20m      9.17m   30-01.00 
 28 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          10.13m      8.60m   28-02.75 
 29 Frankart, Melanie            Spokane CC            11.73m      8.33m   27-04.00 
 30 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.         9.29m      7.86m   25-09.50 
 31 Fritts, Melissa              Puget Sound           11.58m      7.56m   24-09.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt      17.49m     17.96m   58-11.25 
  2 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                 15.63m     15.99m   52-05.50 
  3 Jensen, Kjirsten             Washington St.        15.72m     15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Hale, Martha                 Idaho                 14.50m     15.26m   50-00.75 
  5 Hutchinson, Ashley           Unat-Spokane CC       14.45m     14.98m   49-01.75 
  6 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      15.06m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  7 Wordell, Chelsea             Spokane CC            13.53m     14.71m   48-03.25 
  8 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington St.        14.31m     14.68m   48-02.00 
  9 Barnett, Anne                Unattached            13.48m     14.19m   46-06.75 
 10 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      15.65m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 10 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        14.47m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 12 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            16.12m     13.99m   45-10.75 
 13 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                 12.99m     13.90m   45-07.25 
 14 Sagarminaga, Christina       Eastern Washingt      15.19m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 15 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             11.91m     12.95m   42-06.00 
 16 Parker, Katy                 Portland State        14.30m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 17 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington St.        13.34m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 18 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        13.90m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 19 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      13.90m     12.81m   42-00.50 
 20 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      10.89m     12.42m   40-09.00 
 21 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      13.20m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 22 Scherer, Becky               Central Washingt      13.00m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 23 Neuman, Melissa              Lewis-Clark           12.14m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 24 Peterson, Amanda             Eastern Washingt                 11.75m   38-06.75 
 25 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Washingt      11.33m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 26 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth             11.00m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 27 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          10.69m     10.48m   34-04.75 
 28 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          10.13m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 29 Belliveau, Justine           Unat-Idaho                        9.53m   31-03.25 
 30 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth              9.15m      8.04m   26-04.50 
 -- Nutsch, Sarah                Unat-Idaho            11.58m       FOUL            
 -- Blum, Alicia                 Lewis-Clark           12.24m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           12.26m       FOUL            
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walden, Aric                 NewportStriders                    8.64  
  2 monahan, casey               Unattached                         9.29  
  3 Walden, Aaron                Unattached                         9.30  
  4 Spilker, Ryan                Unattached             10.60       9.41  
  5 Rademacher, Mark             Unattached                         9.47  
  6 Freeman, Matt                Sotg                               9.67  
  7 Mastro, Mike                 Moscow                             9.70  
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banta, Mike                  Unattached                       15.90m   52-02.00 
  2 Shumway, Kyler               Unattached                       15.04m   49-04.25 
  3 Wright, Sam                  Unattached                       14.56m   47-09.25 
 -- Gump, Cameron                Unattached                         FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt        7.06       6.99   1 
  2 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Washingt        7.22       7.05   2 
  3 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt        7.05       7.06   1 
  4 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.          6.94       7.07   1 
  5 Battle, Radio                Central Washingt        7.18       7.10   1 
  6 Torsey, John                 Linfield                7.14       7.15   1 
  6 Schauble, Kyle               Unattached              7.27       7.15   3 
  8 Igbinoba, Brett              Eastern Washingt        7.20       7.17   2 
  9 Jackson, Deonte              Unat-Idaho              7.21       7.19   2 
 10 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Washingt        7.24       7.20   2 
 11 Kelley, Ryan                 Eastern Washingt        7.20       7.21   2 
 12 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound             7.42       7.25   4 
 13 Daltoso, Nick                Unattached              7.40       7.30   3 
 14 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Washingt        7.19       7.31   2 
 15 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Washingt        7.95       7.33   8 
 16 Posey, Marcel                Unattached              7.20       7.34   2 
 16 Fisher, Curtis               Warner Pacific                     7.34   8 
 18 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth               7.32       7.36   3 
 19 Moore, Cameron               Eastern Washingt        7.40       7.39   3 
 19 Hale, Sam                    Spokane CC              7.47       7.39   4 
 21 Carr, James                  Central Washingt        7.38       7.40   3 
 21 hendricks, jon               Unattached                         7.40   9 
 23 Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt        7.24       7.41   3 
 24 Victor, Austin               Spokane CC              7.47       7.42   4 
 25 Chesnut, Chris               Lewiston Track a        7.51       7.44   5 
 26 Swanson, Sean                Unattached              7.50       7.45   5 
 26 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound             7.46       7.45   4 
 28 Stark, Christian             Spokane CC              7.49       7.47   5 
 29 Scisum, Timitri              Unattached              7.40       7.48   4 
 30 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth               7.52       7.51   5 
 30 Mackin, Jordan               Unattached              7.40       7.51   4 
 32 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC              7.51       7.52   5 
 32 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (Ore.)        7.54       7.52   5 
 34 Gibbons, Ben                 Unat-Spokane CC         7.45       7.53   4 
 34 hart, taylor                 Unattached                         7.53   9 
 36 Weller, Mark                 Spokane CC              7.36       7.56   3 
 36 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt        7.45       7.56   4 
 38 blakeslee, joshua            Newport Striders        7.69       7.57   7 
 39 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt                   7.60   5 
 40 Banta, Mike                  Unattached                         7.66   9 
 40 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth               7.66       7.66   6 
 42 neiman, Josh                 Unattached                         7.67   9 
 43 Cloud, Chad                  Unattached              8.00       7.70   8 
 44 Burton, DeAndre              Concordia (Ore.)        7.80       7.72   7 
 45 Moore, Cody                  Warner Pacific                     7.73   9 
 45 Sandoval, Gilbert            Whitworth               7.87       7.73   7 
 47 Ivory, Jimmy                 Puget Sound             7.75       7.74   7 
 47 Montini, Kyle                Unattached                         7.74   9 
 49 Hopkins, Chris               Spokane CC              7.55       7.76   6 
 50 Pierce-Wright, Chris         Puget Sound             7.86       7.78   7 
 51 Burchard, damien             Lewis-Clark             7.59       7.83   6 
 52 Belling, Dexter              Spokane CC              7.55       7.84   6 
 52 frye, joshua                 Newport Striders        7.81       7.84   7 
 54 Walden, Aric                 NewportStriders         7.80       7.85   7 
 54 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC              7.61       7.85   6 
 54 Freeman, Matt                Sotg                    7.50       7.85   5 
 57 Cloud, Aaron                 Unattached              7.70       7.86   7 
 58 Henderson, Ryan              Unattached              7.60       7.93   6 
 59 Raybell, Tom                 Spokane CC              7.66       7.94   6 
 60 Mastro, Mike                 Moscow                  8.09       7.96   8 
 61 Ena, Junior                  Unattached              8.00       7.98   8 
 62 Guinn, Tyler                 Unattached                         8.00   9 
 63 Zarky, Sam                   Sotg                    7.60       8.07   6 
 64 De La Cruz, Endy             Unattached              8.10       8.11   8 
 65 Aguilar, Raymond             Unattached              8.10       8.31   8 
 66 weirly, Colton               NewportStriders         9.00       8.86   8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Battle, Radio                Central Washingt       23.11      22.42   4 
  2 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Washingt       22.27      22.43   5 
  3 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt       22.10      22.46   1 
  4 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Washingt       22.55      22.63   2 
  5 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  22.91      22.78   6 
  6 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Washingt       23.19      22.82   4 
  7 Strum, Mat                   Linfield               22.03      23.02   1 
  8 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth              23.08      23.03   4 
  9 Torsey, John                 Linfield               22.35      23.05   1 
 10 Jackson, Deonte              Unat-Idaho                        23.33   2 
 11 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               22.76      23.46   2 
 12 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth              23.23      23.53   5 
 13 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Washingt       23.00      23.54   3 
 14 Weller, Mark                 Spokane CC             22.88      23.55   3 
 15 Watson, Tyler                Spokane CC             22.88      23.58   3 
 16 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt                  23.59   7 
 17 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Washingt       23.90      23.61   8 
 18 Carr, James                  Central Washingt       23.95      23.64   8 
 19 Challender, Matt             Concordia (Ore.)       23.42      23.70   5 
 19 Walden, Aric                 NewportStriders        24.00      23.70   9 
 21 Mackin, Jordan               Unattached                        23.71   9 
 22 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              23.45      23.89   6 
 23 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              23.56      23.90   6 
 24 Daltoso, Nick                Unattached             24.10      23.91  10 
 25 Posey, Marcel                Unattached                        23.95   2 
 25 Chesnut, Chris               Lewiston Track a       22.74      23.95   2 
 27 Williams, Kyle               Central Washingt       23.65      23.96   7 
 27 Casillas, Colton             Spokane CC             23.11      23.96   4 
 29 Brydson, Colby               Central Washingt       23.33      24.04   5 
 29 Baskett, Bobby               Warner Pacific         23.66      24.04   7 
 31 Harris, Darnell              Central Washingt       23.76      24.06   8 
 32 Fisher, Curtis               Warner Pacific         22.92      24.18   3 
 33 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              24.55      24.20  10 
 34 blakeslee, joshua            Newport Striders       24.00      24.31   9 
 35 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (Ore.)       23.45      24.35   6 
 36 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth              23.85      24.37   8 
 37 hart, taylor                 Unattached                        24.43  13 
 38 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC             23.77      24.45   8 
 39 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC             23.66      24.63   7 
 40 Meyr, Nate                   Linfield                          24.68  14 
 41 Scisum, Timitri              Unattached             23.30      24.69  11 
 42 Sandoval, Gilbert            Whitworth              25.65      24.71  12 
 43 Clarke, Calvin               Eastern Washingt       23.00      24.81   3 
 44 Rademacher, Mark             Unattached             24.50      24.90  10 
 45 Boydston, Matt               Moscow                            25.17  14 
 46 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth              24.06      25.25   9 
 47 Mastro, Mike                 Moscow                            25.27  14 
 48 Sater, Russell               Lewiston Track a                  25.30  14 
 49 neiman, Josh                 Unattached                        25.41  14 
 50 Skolnik, David               Puget Sound            26.10      25.47  13 
 51 Moore, Cody                  Warner Pacific                    25.63  13 
 52 Boyle, Ian                   Unattached             25.00      25.75  11 
 53 Bowlby, Jay                  Sotg                   24.90      25.76  11 
 54 Clark, Michael               Concordia (Ore.)                  25.83   6 
 55 Burchard, damien             Lewis-Clark            24.63      25.84  10 
 56 Cloud, Chad                  Unattached             26.00      25.95  12 
 57 Pierce-Wright, Chris         Puget Sound            25.85      25.96  12 
 58 Spilker, Ryan                Unattached                        25.99   4 
 59 Zarky, Sam                   Sotg                   24.80      26.12  11 
 60 De La Cruz, Endy             Unattached             25.30      26.18  12 
 61 Guinn, Tyler                 Unattached                        26.26  13 
 62 Mastin, Chris                Unattached                        26.83   7 
 63 Aguilar, Raymond             Unattached             25.20      27.12  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.         46.54      48.97   1 
  2 Follett, Reny                Washington St.                    49.06   3 
  3 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Washingt       48.50      49.27   1 
  4 Jenkins, Marzell             Spokane CC             48.88      49.31   1 
  5 Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt       49.20      50.18   1 
  5 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  50.98      50.18   3 
  7 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.         50.44      50.48   1 
  8 Habberstad, Trevor           Washington St.         50.44      50.52   3 
  9 Strum, Mat                   Linfield               48.95      50.55   2 
 10 O'Connell, Shane             Idaho                  50.81      51.29   3 
 11 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                             51.68   3 
 12 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC                        52.22   4 
 13 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               51.76      52.23   5 
 14 Verhovek, Gordie             Unattached             49.50      52.32   2 
 15 Serres, Eric                 Concordia (Ore.)       50.84      52.34   4 
 16 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Washingt       50.99      52.44   4 
 17 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              51.50      52.68   4 
 18 Casillas, Colton             Spokane CC             51.66      52.71   5 
 18 Challender, Matt             Concordia (Ore.)       49.94      52.71   2 
 20 Brydson, Colby               Central Washingt       50.80      52.98   4 
 21 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Washingt       50.00      53.12   2 
 22 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              51.97      53.14   5 
 23 Forell, Jared                Linfield               51.70      53.35   5 
 24 Clarke, Calvin               Eastern Washingt       53.00      53.46   6 
 25 Wilder, Adam                 Lewiston Track a       54.94      53.54   7 
 26 Meyr, Nate                   Linfield               54.11      53.58   7 
 27 Putnam, Wiley                Puget Sound            56.50      53.60   8 
 28 Baskett, Bobby               Warner Pacific         52.80      54.43   6 
 29 Sturdefant, kyle             Unattached             53.00      54.66   6 
 30 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth              54.56      54.78   7 
 31 hart, taylor                 Unattached                        55.00   9 
 32 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                          55.03   9 
 33 Wood, Ben                    Unattached             54.00      55.26   6 
 34 Andersen, Luc                Puget Sound            55.00      55.27   8 
 35 Bowlby, Jay                  Sotg                   54.70      56.15   7 
 36 Boydston, Matt               Moscow                            56.30   9 
 37 Adebayo, Sean                Unat-Spokane CC        56.00      57.57   8 
 38 Walsh, Coby                  Unat-Spokane CC        55.00      57.80   8 
 39 neiman, Josh                 Unattached                        58.21   9 
 40 White, Brett                 Unattached             57.60      59.60   9 
 41 Farren, Walden               Unattached                      1:01.77   6 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burck, Eric                  Concordia (Ore.)     4:15.48    4:22.56  
  2 Gonzales, Andrew             Unattached           4:20.00    4:22.82  
  3 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (Ore.)     4:21.00    4:23.16  
  4 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Ore.)     4:22.00    4:30.87  
  5 Bragg, Brian                 Spokane CC           4:39.78    4:31.58  
  6 Kutsch, Steven               Unattached           4:25.00    4:32.23  
  7 Van De Brake, Cody           Unattached           4:25.00    4:33.36  
  8 Eldridge, Grant              Lewis-Clark          4:34.33    4:33.37  
  9 Brown, Anthony               Unattached           4:30.00    4:33.63  
 10 Howard, Jeff                 Unattached           4:34.00    4:33.90  
 11 Reynolds, Francis            Puget Sound          4:28.00    4:34.17  
 12 Goodman, Chris               Unattached                      4:36.29  
 13 Butler, Cameron              Puget Sound          4:40.00    4:37.94  
 14 Curtis, Cody                 North Idaho T&F                 4:39.15  
 15 Lagerstrom, Eric             Warner Pacific       4:31.52    4:39.84  
 16 Shakalia, Karim              Warner Pacific       4:28.44    4:41.47  
 17 Kuula, Isaac                 Eastern Washingt     4:30.00    4:42.37  
 18 Goodrick, Trevin             Spokane CC           4:42.33    4:43.56  
 19 Ringe, Jordan                Hermiston            4:20.00    4:44.26  
 20 olivas, quin                 Unattached           4:45.00    4:46.65  
 21 Wendt, Cody                  Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.82  
 22 Garcia, Julio                Warner Pacific       4:44.02    4:46.92  
 23 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth            4:31.00    4:47.58  
 24 Wordell, Andrew              Unattached           4:52.00    4:51.68  
 25 Sieler, Nathan               Unattached           5:00.00    4:53.21  
 26 Ortiz, Antonio               Hermiston            4:40.00    4:57.16  
 27 Mellgren, J.T.               Unattached           4:54.00    4:57.91  
 28 Dalton, Jon                  Lewis-Clark                     4:58.04  
 29 Wall, Casey                  Puget Sound          4:38.00    5:00.17  
 30 Hally, Jacob                 Unattached           4:45.00    5:03.54  
 31 Quam, Addison                Unattached           4:48.00    5:05.90  
 32 Bucko, Christian             Unattached           4:55.00    5:08.43  
 33 Fife, Andrew                 Moscow                          5:08.79  
 34 hamilton, vince              Unattached                      5:09.56  
 35 Smith, Jon                   Unattached           4:50.00    5:12.74  
 36 Fall, Nathan                 Unattached           5:12.00    5:15.16  
 37 Lane, Alex                   Unattached           5:20.00    5:22.65  
 38 Colin, Alex                  Unattached                      5:23.42  
 39 hombel, jake                 Unattached           5:30.00    5:32.35  
 40 Cummings, Matt               Unattached           5:30.00    5:33.55  
 41 Banning, Shane               NewportStriders      5:39.00    5:41.12  
 42 Zickler, Jake                NewportStriders      5:25.00    5:46.13  
 43 Foot, Garrett                Unattached           5:10.00    5:48.67  
 44 Martin, Kaleb                Moscow                          5:55.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Brookman             Portland State       1:53.33    1:56.41  
  2 Conrath, Matt                Unattached           1:55.90    1:57.36  
  3 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Ore.)     1:54.34    1:57.59  
  4 Irving, Mark                 Idaho                2:02.01    1:58.90  
  5 Brown, Jasen                 Spokane CC           1:54.77    1:58.93  
  6 da Ponte, Drake              Unattached           1:56.00    1:59.30  
  7 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                1:59.28    1:59.65  
  8 King, Kyle                   Unat-Eastern Was     1:57.00    2:00.17  
  9 Pfeifer, Alex                Unat-Spokane CC      1:59.89    2:00.22  
 10 Bjella, Keith                Portland State       1:55.70    2:00.23  
 11 Lockard, Curt                Warner Pacific       1:55.65    2:00.73  
 12 Shirley, Tyler               Spokane CC           1:59.00    2:01.64  
 13 Cronkhite, Corey             Central Washingt     1:57.00    2:01.84  
 14 Davis, Ken                   Eastern Washingt     1:58.00    2:02.04  
 15 Leschber, Adam               Idaho                2:04.01    2:02.13  
 16 Brown, Anthony               Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.89  
 17 Rose, Chris                  Spokane CC           1:58.11    2:02.91  
 18 Soulier, Jonathan            Whitworth            1:59.86    2:03.03  
 19 Fitzgerald, Matt             Unat-Spokane CC      2:03.77    2:04.42  
 20 Ewing, Ryan                  Priest River         2:00.00    2:04.45  
 21 Knudson, Jeff                Central Washingt     2:03.70    2:05.09  
 22 Altman, Louis                Lewiston Track a     2:03.00    2:05.36  
 23 Dalton, Jon                  Lewis-Clark          2:04.49    2:05.79  
 24 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt     1:57.00    2:06.28  
 25 Raleigh, Brent               Warner Pacific       2:04.12    2:06.79  
 26 Wall, Robby                  Unattached           2:02.30    2:08.23  
 27 Snowden, Robert              Puget Sound          2:06.00    2:08.51  
 28 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt     1:59.00    2:08.71  
 29 McHail, Patrick              Unattached           2:10.00    2:09.31  
 30 Paine, Scott                 Whitworth            2:08.34    2:10.54  
 31 Sweet, Scott                 Lewis-Clark          2:08.02    2:10.71  
 32 Crafton, Collis              Lewiston Track a     2:05.00    2:11.03  
 33 Nakano, Cam                  Puget Sound          1:59.00    2:11.14  
 34 olivas, quin                 Unattached           2:15.00    2:11.28  
 35 Mellgren, J.T.               Unattached           2:01.68    2:11.30  
 36 Kigera, Harun                Lewis-Clark                     2:11.94  
 37 Stipe, Justin                Spokane CC           2:04.22    2:12.56  
 38 Sieler, Nathan               Unattached           2:15.00    2:13.48  
 39 Pinkstaff, Brian             Portland State       2:05.00    2:14.48  
 40 Bucko, Christian             Unattached           2:12.00    2:14.78  
 41 Smith, Jon                   Unattached           2:10.00    2:15.08  
 42 Rogers, Jordan               Unattached           2:15.00    2:21.03  
 43 Slaight, Zach                Unattached           2:20.00    2:21.08  
 44 Cummings, Matt               Unattached           2:35.00    2:24.15  
 45 Lane, Alex                   Unattached           2:27.00    2:26.29  
 46 edwards, destin              Unattached           2:40.00    2:34.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Andrew             Unattached           8:45.00    8:46.65  
  2 Tuwei, Eric                  Lewis-Clark          9:04.01    8:47.62  
  3 Cronin, Jesse                Portland State       8:35.00    8:55.02  
  4 Endicott, Nate               Portland State       8:31.00    8:58.43  
  5 Ebding, Bowe                 Unattached           8:37.00    8:59.66  
  6 Sanchey, Herschel            Spokane CC           9:03.66    9:06.00  
  7 Puzey, Jacob                 Eastside TC          9:00.00    9:06.34  
  8 Eldridge, Grant              Lewis-Clark                     9:08.81  
  9 Lagerstrom, Eric             Warner Pacific                  9:09.94  
 10 Kulvi, Trevor                Central Washingt     8:59.00    9:10.87  
 11 Goman, Charlie               Unattached           9:05.00    9:14.64  
 12 Puckett, Jerrod              Portland State       9:07.00    9:20.25  
 13 Brewer, Bill                 Idaho                9:15.46    9:24.82  
 14 Johnson, Tom                 Central Washingt     8:59.00    9:25.99  
 15 Shakalia, Karim              Warner Pacific       8:55.22    9:32.06  
 16 Garcia, Julio                Warner Pacific                  9:43.11  
 17 Barton, Cody                 Unat-Eastern Was     9:00.00    9:49.88  
 18 Burrus, Josh                 Concordia (Ore.)     9:24.00    9:52.83  
 19 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland State       9:20.00   10:07.10  
 20 Quam, Addison                Unattached           9:30.00   10:12.77  
 21 Tisdell, Jake                Priest River        10:00.00   10:44.47  
 22 Banning, Shane               NewportStriders     10:00.00   11:30.65  
 23 Zickler, Jake                NewportStriders     10:00.00   11:41.92  
 -- Grever, Chris                Concordia (Ore.)     8:49.42        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Rigoberto           Spokane CC          15:35.11   15:28.40  
  2 Bridges, Seth                Northwest U.        15:03.00   15:35.60  
  3 Riek, Dak                    Spokane CC          15:23.99   15:57.60  
  4 McIsaac, Chris               Linfield            15:27.47   16:00.30  
  5 Bonica, Andrew               Puget Sound         15:46.18   16:03.20  
  6 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth           15:20.18   16:08.70  
  7 Fisher, Shawn                Linfield            15:15.10   16:08.90  
  8 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth           15:58.00   16:16.30  
  9 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth           15:51.75   16:19.00  
 10 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth           15:25.00   16:25.50  
 11 Sturdefant, kyle             Unattached          16:00.00   16:27.90  
 12 Davis, Tyler                 Linfield            15:50.80   16:45.20  
 13 George, Adam                 Unattached          17:20.00   16:49.50  
 14 Adams, Micah                 Unattached          16:30.00   17:06.10  
 15 Anderson, Arian              Linfield                       17:07.00  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Habberstad, Trevor           Washington St.          8.39       8.42   1 
  2 Schauble, Kyle               Unattached              8.50       8.48   1 
  3 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.46       8.49   1 
  4 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.          8.50       8.58   1 
  5 Harris, Sean                 Washington St.                     8.72   1 
  6 Williams, Kyle               Central Washingt        8.50       8.78   1 
  6 Parrish, Curtis              Concordia (Ore.)        8.69       8.78   2 
  8 Victor, Austin               Spokane CC              8.66       8.81   2 
  9 Stark, Christian             Spokane CC              8.94       8.87   2 
 10 Harris, Darnell              Central Washingt        8.55       9.02   1 
 11 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt        9.40       9.18   3 
 12 Hopkins, Chris               Spokane CC              8.88       9.19   2 
 13 Serres, Eric                 Concordia (Ore.)        9.50       9.25   3 
 14 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth               9.65       9.28   3 
 15 Gibbons, Ben                 Unat-Spokane CC         9.22       9.38   2 
 16 Hale, Sam                    Spokane CC              9.44       9.52   3 
 17 Walden, Aaron                Unattached                         9.53   4 
 18 Clark, Michael               Concordia (Ore.)        9.15       9.55   2 
 19 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth               9.55       9.65   3 
 20 Raybell, Tom                 Spokane CC             10.22       9.90   4 
 21 Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific         16.75       9.94   4 
 22 Belling, Dexter              Spokane CC              9.99       9.95   3 
 22 Wilson, Chris                Concordia (Ore.)        8.50       9.95   1 
 24 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC             10.00      12.35   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'B'                                   3:22.22    3:22.91   1 
     1) Armstrong, Tim                  2) Weller, Mark                   
     3) Vetter, Michael                 4) Jenkins, Marzell               
  2 Idaho  'A'                                                   3:22.97   1 
  3 Central Washington  'A'                           3:27.00    3:31.42   1 
     1) Brydson, Colby                  2) Harris, Darnell                
     3) Williams, Kyle                  4) Rogstad, Matt                  
  4 Spokane CC  'C'                                   3:25.33    3:33.00   2 
     1) Casillas, Colton                2) Hale, Sam                      
     3) Watson, Tyler                   4) Nell, Carter                   
  5 Spokane CC  'D'                                   3:29.99    3:35.37   2 
     1) Victor, Austin                  2) Stark, Christian               
     3) Raybell, Tom                    4) Hopkins, Chris                 
  6 Spokane CC  'E'                                              3:40.90   1 
  7 Lewiston Track and Field Club  'A'                3:33.00    3:46.84   2 
     1) Chesnut, Chris                  2) Sater, Russell                 
     3) Crafton, Collis                 4) Altman, Louis                  
  8 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                  3:40.79    3:53.48   2 
     1) Sweet, Scott                    2) Dalton, Jon                    
     3) Eldridge, Grant                 4) Tuwei, Eric                    
  9 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:33.88    3:53.53   2 
 10 NewportStriders  'A'                                         3:57.12   1 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Deese, Ryan                  Washington St.         2.10m      2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Arrivey, Trent               Washington St.         2.22m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Swartz, Shawn                Washington St.         2.14m     J2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              2.11m     J2.10m    6-10.75 
  5 Edwards, Deonta              Unat-Spokane CC        2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Maricich, Anthony            Unattached             1.82m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Hamilton, Jonathan           Central Washingt       1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  1.84m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                  2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Feser, Jason                 Unat-Spokane CC        1.98m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Ryan, Jared                  Spokane CC             1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Nolan, Seth                  Unat-Idaho             1.85m         NH            
 -- Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC             1.70m         NH            
 -- Schauble, Kyle               Unattached             1.65m         NH            
 -- Pfeiffer, Matt               Eastern Washingt       1.95m         NH            
 -- Collins, Nick                Central Washingt       1.80m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Codgill, Ben                 Eastern Washingt       4.90m      5.08m   16-08.00 
  2 Sodorff, Trevor              Washington St.         4.57m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt       4.74m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Baertlein, Jake              Washington St.         4.57m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Carrillo, Beau               Washington St.                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Grant, Craig                 Spokane CC                       J4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt       4.20m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  9 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC             4.74m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Kolb, Scott                  Unattached             4.24m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 Pope, Trever                 Idaho                  4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Taylor, Ryan                 Eastern Washingt       4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               3.93m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Streed, Connor               Warner Pacific         4.26m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  3.80m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Carr, James                  Central Washingt       4.30m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 16 Walsh, Coby                  Unat-Spokane CC        4.14m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Walden, Aaron                Unattached                           NH            
 -- Brown, Kyle                  Unattached             4.30m         NH            
 -- Lende, Auston                Unattached                           NH            
 -- Webber, Keith                Unattached             4.48m         NH            
 -- Cronenwett, Nick             Puget Sound            4.12m         NH            
 -- Cloaninger, Adam             Idaho                  4.10m         NH            
 -- Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific         4.03m         NH            
 -- Moore, Cody                  Warner Pacific         4.11m         NH            
 -- Haberly, Gabe                Linfield               4.40m         NH            
 -- frye, joshua                 Newport Striders       4.26m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Washingt       7.15m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  2 Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt       7.00m      7.03m   23-00.75 
  3 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               7.06m      6.84m   22-05.25 
  4 Edwards, Deonta              Unat-Spokane CC        6.91m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  5 Crain, Christian             Washington St.         7.19m      6.79m   22-03.50 
  6 Wilson, Sean                 Washington St.         6.75m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  7 Zapata, Moreno               Washington St.         6.75m      6.59m   21-07.50 
  8 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt       6.70m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  9 Fisher, Curtis               Warner Pacific         6.80m      6.53m   21-05.25 
 10 Hunter, Eric                 Unat-Idaho             6.42m      6.51m   21-04.25 
 11 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  6.40m      6.50m   21-04.00 
 12 Moore, Cameron               Eastern Washingt       6.70m      6.45m   21-02.00 
 13 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               7.45m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 14 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              6.60m      6.28m   20-07.25 
 15 Cho, James                   Central Washingt       6.40m      6.22m   20-05.00 
 16 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Washingt       6.45m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 17 Winant, Shannon              Unattached             6.09m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 18 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt       6.50m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 19 Feser, Jason                 Unat-Spokane CC        6.70m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 20 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC             6.62m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 21 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound            6.40m      6.03m   19-09.50 
 22 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt       6.75m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 23 Harris, Sean                 Washington St.         6.14m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 24 Burton, DeAndre              Concordia (Ore.)       6.29m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 25 Swanson, Sean                Unattached             5.91m      5.88m   19-03.50 
 26 blakeslee, joshua            Newport Striders       5.84m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 27 Ryan, Jared                  Spokane CC             6.40m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 28 Skolnik, David               Puget Sound            6.06m      5.79m   19-00.00 
 29 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (Ore.)       6.07m      5.74m   18-10.00 
 29 Adebayo, Sean                Unat-Spokane CC        6.73m      5.74m   18-10.00 
 31 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield               5.47m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 32 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth              5.74m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 33 Altman, Louis                Lewiston Track a       5.25m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 34 Ivory, Jimmy                 Puget Sound            5.79m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 35 Cloud, Aaron                 Unattached             5.50m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 36 Henderson, Ryan              Unattached             5.79m      5.53m   18-01.75 
 37 Montini, Kyle                Unattached            17.50m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 38 Wilder, Adam                 Lewiston Track a                  5.20m   17-00.75 
 39 Sater, Russell               Lewiston Track a                  4.97m   16-03.75 
 -- Mastin, Chris                Unattached                         FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            Unat-Idaho            17.50m     16.60m   54-05.50 
  2 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      16.32m     16.38m   53-09.00 
  3 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.44m     15.63m   51-03.50 
  4 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)      16.53m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  5 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      14.95m     15.33m   50-03.50 
  6 Whalen, Eric                 Concordia (Ore.)      15.38m     15.30m   50-02.50 
  7 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt      16.15m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  8 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.        14.87m     15.04m   49-04.25 
  9 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth             15.27m     14.47m   47-05.75 
 10 Magee, Mike                  Unat-Idaho            14.55m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 11 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             13.78m     13.67m   44-10.25 
 11 Ayers, Steven                Washington St.        14.03m     13.67m   44-10.25 
 13 Kamstra, Mitch               Unat-Spokane CC       13.84m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 14 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             12.56m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 15 Maggio, Logan                Unat-Spokane CC       13.18m     11.90m   39-00.50 
 16 Harris, Sean                 Washington St.        12.35m     11.74m   38-06.25 
 17 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt      12.20m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 18 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC            13.23m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 19 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                 11.18m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 20 Van Fossen, Max              Spokane CC            13.13m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 21 Alnassim, Jaime              Spokane CC            12.87m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 22 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      11.00m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 23 Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC            13.18m     10.58m   34-08.50 
 24 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth             11.96m     10.56m   34-07.75 
 25 Hale, Sam                    Spokane CC            11.09m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 26 Hook, Kyle                   Unat-Idaho                       10.41m   34-02.00 
 27 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC            10.18m      9.64m   31-07.50 
 28 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth              8.02m      9.46m   31-00.50 
 29 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC                        8.60m   28-02.75 
 30 Belling, Dexter              Spokane CC             9.29m      8.42m   27-07.50 
 -- Uhlorn, Nathan               Lewis-Clark           14.83m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                 21.50m     20.42m   67-00.00 
  2 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 19.05m     18.92m   62-01.00 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      17.68m     17.76m   58-03.25 
  4 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Ore.)      16.20m     16.68m   54-08.75 
  5 Schultz, Greg                Concordia (Ore.)      18.13m     16.58m   54-04.75 
  6 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Washingt      16.00m     16.24m   53-03.50 
  7 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.74m     16.22m   53-02.75 
  8 Smith, Kahel                 Unat-Spokane CC       14.45m     15.72m   51-07.00 
  9 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      15.35m     15.23m   49-11.75 
 10 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             14.64m     15.10m   49-06.50 
 11 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             14.94m     14.55m   47-09.00 
 12 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             13.80m     14.49m   47-06.50 
 13 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth             14.07m     14.20m   46-07.25 
 14 Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC            12.29m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 15 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Washingt      13.71m     13.90m   45-07.25 
 16 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             12.70m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 17 Schaffer, Mike               Eastern Washingt      13.71m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 18 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             12.20m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 19 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC            12.31m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 20 Petty, Tyler                 Northwest U.                      8.32m   27-03.75 
 -- Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      15.63m       FOUL            
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties