Football Season Tickets 2014
Vandal Collegiate Results
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
          Release: 02/21/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Licensed to University of Idaho        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 03:10 PM
                  Vandal Collegiate - 2/20/2009 to 2/21/2009                  
                                    Moscow                                    
                                    Results                                   

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.          7.47       7.60q  1
  2 Whyte, Angela                Unat-Idaho              7.36       7.63q  2
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.          7.80       7.93q  1
  4 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt        7.92       8.03q  2
  5 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt        7.91       8.04q  2
  5 Laritz, Allyssa              Idaho                   8.09       8.04q  1
  7 Bates, Braidy                Washington St.          8.10       8.13q  2
  8 Holmon, Sherica              Idaho                   8.35       8.43q  2
  9 Hardisty, Nicole             Lewis-Clark             8.57       8.94   1
10 Linquist, Emily              Whitworth               8.64       9.22   2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.          7.60       7.59 
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.          7.93       7.89 
  3 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt        8.03       8.02 
  4 Laritz, Allyssa              Idaho                   8.04       8.06 
  5 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt        8.04       8.12 
  6 Bates, Braidy                Washington St.          8.13       8.17 
  7 Holmon, Sherica              Idaho                   8.43       8.40 

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.         24.46      24.33   1
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.         25.93      25.66   2
  3 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt                  25.73   2
  4 Laritz, Allyssa              Idaho                  26.19      25.99   2
  5 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt       25.50      26.09   1
  6 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt       25.99      26.43   2
  7 Brown, Brianne               Washington St.         26.54      26.56   2
  8 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              27.27      26.96   3
  9 Holmon, Sherica              Idaho                  26.88      27.06   3
10 Bates, Braidy                Washington St.         25.60      27.23   1
11 Hardisty, Nicole             Lewis-Clark            28.07      29.16   3
12 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth              29.32      29.97   3
13 Linquist, Emily              Whitworth              29.45      30.67   3

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Lorraine               Washington St.         55.08      55.30   1
  2 Brown, Brianne               Washington St.         57.88      57.81   2
  2 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.         57.74      57.81   2
  4 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt       57.22      58.20   1
  5 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Washingt       58.15      59.35   2
  6 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Washingt       58.00      59.61   2
  7 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.         59.46      59.94   3
  8 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.         59.92    1:00.07   3
  9 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              58.12    1:00.08   2
10 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Washingt       59.00    1:00.37   3
11 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.         57.55    1:01.14   1
-- Busick, Rachel               Whitworth            1:05.62         NT   3

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Oiselle Running      5:01.00    5:09.15 
  2 Sipes, Stephanie             Washington St.       5:22.48    5:20.02 
  3 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washingt     5:20.00    5:22.23 
  4 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth                       5:22.96 
  5 Williams, Brittany           Eastern Washingt     5:15.00    5:31.17 
  6 Crannell, Jessica            Unattached           5:20.00    5:44.52 
  7 Weaver, Amanda               Eastern Washingt     5:30.00    6:11.84 

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Washingt     2:19.00    2:23.55 
  2 Rademacher, Kasia            Unattached           2:27.24    2:24.75 
  3 Barbour, Sheree              Lewis-Clark          2:30.29    2:28.32 
  4 Scott, Tessa                 Idaho                2:32.10    2:30.99 
  5 Axtell, April                Eastern Washingt     2:30.00    2:31.43 
  6 Stewart, Kelsey              Whitworth            2:35.00    2:47.14 

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wall, Ashlee                 Washington St.      10:27.38   10:40.91 
  2 Szybura, Lindsay             Lewis-Clark         10:59.80   11:01.53 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unat-Idaho              7.92       8.13q  2
  2 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                   8.49       8.50q  1
  3 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                   8.39       8.67q  1
  4 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   9.31       9.10q  2
  5 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.          8.87       9.11q  2
  6 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.07       9.17q  2
  7 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.          9.05       9.26q  1
  8 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt        9.43       9.30q  2
  9 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Washingt        9.25       9.33   2
10 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   9.96       9.46   2
11 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth               9.26       9.55   1
12 Kirkwood, Courtney           Washington St.          9.27       9.58   1
13 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Washingt        9.44       9.99   1
14 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Washingt        9.95      10.18   1
15 Flynn, Angelica              Washington St.          8.98      11.48   1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                   8.50       8.40 
  2 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                   8.67       8.49 
  3 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.          9.26       9.01 
  4 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt        9.30       9.02 
  5 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.          9.11       9.05 
  6 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   9.10       9.23 
  7 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.17       9.24 
-- Whyte, Angela                Unat-Idaho              8.13         FS 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                        3:51.89    3:50.43 
     1) Rey, AshLee                     2) Schaffer, Lauren              
     3) Goodman, Lindsay                4) Hall, Keli                    
  2 Washington St.  'A'                               3:44.56    4:05.71 
     1) King, Lorraine                  2) Hedel, Caroline               
     3) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica         4) Brown, Brianne                
  3 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                  4:20.62    4:23.32 
     1) Barbour, Sheree                 2) Randall, Madison              
     3) Klettke, Kelsey                 4) Rojas, Francis                

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                            13:10.14 

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kelly               Washington             1.79m      1.82m    5-11.50
  2 Creech, Maria                Washington St.         1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00
  3 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                  1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25
  4 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Washingt       1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25
  4 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25
  6 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.         1.64m      1.53m    5-00.25
  6 Hughes, Kayla                Whitworth              1.51m      1.53m    5-00.25
  8 Lowe, Irene                  Eastern Washingt       1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25
  9 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                  1.37m      1.43m    4-08.25

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Mays, Kendall                Washington St.         3.96m      4.05m   13-03.50
  2 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                  4.16m      3.90m   12-09.50
  3 Huestis, Alexa               Washington St.         3.90m     J3.90m   12-09.50
  4 Jones, Lara                  Washington             3.96m      3.75m   12-03.50
  5 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       3.66m      3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Beard, Lindsay               Idaho                  3.95m      3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Peterson, Andrea             Washington             3.96m      3.60m   11-09.75
  8 Godsey, Ashley               Unat-Idaho             3.40m      3.45m   11-03.75
  9 Winlow, Loreah               Washington St.         3.25m     J3.45m   11-03.75
10 Dionne, Mandi                Washington St.         3.58m     J3.45m   11-03.75
10 Walker, Lauren               Washington             3.67m     J3.45m   11-03.75
12 Moore, Hilary                Washington St.         3.56m      3.30m   10-10.00
13 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                  3.40m     J3.30m   10-10.00
14 Stratton, Erika              Eastern Washingt       3.55m     J3.30m   10-10.00
-- Wojciechowski, Allison       Washington             3.66m         NH           

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Taylor              Washington             5.64m      5.60m   18-04.50
  2 Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                  5.49m      5.52m   18-01.50
  3 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                  5.54m      5.36m   17-07.00
  4 Langston, Jade               Washington St.         5.69m      5.28m   17-04.00
  5 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  5.21m      5.26m   17-03.25
  6 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                  5.05m      5.11m   16-09.25
  7 Kirkwood, Courtney           Washington St.         5.28m      4.93m   16-02.25
  8 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Washingt       4.64m      4.59m   15-00.75
  9 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth              4.62m      4.45m   14-07.25

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington            12.36m     12.50m   41-00.25
  2 Missouri, Candace            Washington St.        12.19m     12.01m   39-05.00
  3 Burns, Sarah                 Washington St.        12.15m     11.99m   39-04.00
  4 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth             11.09m     11.30m   37-01.00
  5 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt      10.82m     10.96m   35-11.50
  6 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt      10.97m     10.88m   35-08.50
  7 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Washingt      10.66m     10.80m   35-05.25
  8 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                            10.55m   34-07.50
-- Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth             10.43m       FOUL           

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                            16.09m   52-09.50
  2 Hale, Martha                 Idaho                 14.10m     13.22m   43-04.50
  3 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington St.        12.61m     12.70m   41-08.00
  4 Berscheid, Bonnie            Eastern Washingt      12.30m     12.58m   41-03.25
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      12.48m     12.39m   40-07.75
  6 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      12.37m     12.01m   39-05.00
  7 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                 12.18m     11.84m   38-10.25
  8 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        12.39m     11.78m   38-07.75
  9 Albrecht, Anna               Washington St.        13.73m     11.22m   36-09.75
10 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Washingt      11.73m     10.92m   35-10.00
11 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Washingt      11.83m     10.91m   35-09.50
12 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth             10.32m     10.35m   33-11.50
13 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           11.93m     10.31m   33-10.00
14 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Washingt      10.05m     10.16m   33-04.00
15 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                 10.40m      9.95m   32-07.75
16 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.         9.29m      9.86m   32-04.25
17 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth              9.68m      9.16m   30-00.75

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Hale, Martha                 Idaho                 43.43m     46.99m     154-02
  2 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                            46.85m     153-08
  3 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        46.32m     41.79m     137-01
  4 Berscheid, Bonnie            Eastern Washingt      48.13m     41.08m     134-09
  5 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           36.81m     39.20m     128-07
  6 Albrecht, Anna               Washington St.        39.66m     38.67m     126-10
  7 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      36.57m     35.40m     116-02
  8 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth             32.50m     33.71m     110-07
  9 Nutsch, Sarah                Unat-Idaho            39.06m     32.12m     105-04
10 Baird, BreAnne               Lewis-Clark           39.35m     31.43m     103-01

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Kjirsten             Washington St.        17.10m     16.47m   54-00.50
  2 Hale, Martha                 Idaho                 15.28m     16.14m   52-11.50
  3 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      15.06m     16.09m   52-09.50
  4 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington St.        14.68m     16.05m   52-08.00
  5 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                 16.67m     15.65m   51-04.25
  6 Barnett, Anne                Unattached            14.09m     14.22m   46-08.00
  7 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                 13.90m     13.71m   44-11.75
  8 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             12.95m     13.08m   42-11.00
  9 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington St.        13.34m     12.72m   41-08.75
10 Nutsch, Sarah                Unat-Idaho            11.58m     12.61m   41-04.50
11 Neuman, Melissa              Lewis-Clark           12.14m     12.07m   39-07.25
12 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      12.42m     12.05m   39-06.50
13 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Washingt      11.43m     11.71m   38-05.00
14 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           12.26m     11.47m   37-07.75
15 Peterson, Amanda             Eastern Washingt      13.10m     11.46m   37-07.25
16 Blum, Alicia                 Lewis-Clark           12.24m     11.23m   36-10.25
-- Sagarminaga, Christina       Eastern Washingt      15.21m       FOUL           

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.          6.94       7.04q  1
  2 Griffey, Ezra John           Unattached              7.00       7.12q  2
  3 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                   7.09       7.13q  2
  4 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.          7.12       7.16q  1
  5 Igbinoba, Brett              Eastern Washingt        7.17       7.22q  3
  6 Crain, Christian             Washington St.                     7.23q  3
  7 Posey, Marsel                Unattached              7.24       7.33q  1
  8 Swanson, Sean                Unattached                         7.48q  3
  9 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth               7.41       7.63   1
10 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth               7.66       7.68   2
11 Burchard, damien             Lewis-Clark             7.59       7.88   2
12 frelot, william              Unattached              7.50       8.94   3

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.          7.04       6.98 
  2 Griffey, Ezra John           Unattached              7.12       7.05 
  3 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                   7.13       7.10 
  4 Crain, Christian             Washington St.          7.23       7.13 
  5 Igbinoba, Brett              Eastern Washingt        7.22       7.20 
  6 Posey, Marsel                Unattached              7.33       7.34 

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                  21.97      22.52   1
  2 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  22.78      22.56   1
  3 Verhovek, Gordie             Unattached             22.16      22.83   1
  4 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth              24.40      23.65   4
  5 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth              23.23      23.67   3
  6 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              23.56      23.80   3
  7 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              23.45      23.84   3
  8 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              24.20      24.15   4
  9 Shelton, Austin              Unattached             23.80      24.44   3
10 Burchard, damien             Lewis-Clark            24.63      25.64   4
11 Quigley, Aaron               Whitworth              25.40      26.62   4
12 frelot, william              Unattached             22.60      28.81   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Corey                Unattached             47.62      48.08   1
  2 Follett, Reny                Washington St.         48.27      48.10   1
  3 Leavitt, Barry               Washington St.         48.19      48.67   1
  4 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Washingt       48.56      49.24   2
  5 Habberstad, Trevor           Washington St.         49.30      49.25   2
  6 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.         49.48      49.33   2
  7 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt       47.19      49.55   1
  8 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  50.15      49.99   3
  9 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Washingt                  50.37   1
10 O'Connell, Shane             Idaho                  51.18      50.85   4
11 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob          Washington St.         50.07      51.40   2
12 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              51.50      52.22   4
13 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              51.97      52.52   4
14 Patton, Andrew               Willamette Unive       50.23      52.67   3
15 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Washingt       51.00      52.92   4
16 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Washingt       52.00      53.56   5
17 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt       49.95      53.67   2
18 Kigera, Harun                Lewis-Clark            52.67      55.10   5
19 frelot, william              Unattached             50.20    1:08.80   3
-- Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt       51.60        DNF   4

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brekke, Alex                 Idaho                4:24.81    4:25.30 
  2 Stoker, Jason                Unattached           4:25.00    4:27.74 
  3 Geiger, Markus               Idaho                4:25.14    4:29.94 
  4 Matt, Racine                 Idaho                4:24.98    4:31.44 
  5 Eldridge, Grant              Lewis-Clark          4:25.69    4:37.71 
  6 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth            4:31.00    4:44.62 
  7 Sweet, Scott                 Lewis-Clark                     4:56.07 
  8 Finley, Steve                M46                  4:55.00    4:57.97 

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lemenager, Luke              Washington St.       1:51.88    1:51.34 
  2 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            1:50.74    1:51.64 
  3 Clark, James                 Idaho                1:52.56    1:52.84 
  4 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                1:53.31    1:53.70 
  5 Smith, Ian                   Washington St.       1:55.74    1:54.61 
  6 Cronrath, Matt               Unattached           1:56.70    1:57.40 
  7 Bradwell, Cody               Eastern Washingt     1:56.00    1:58.05 
  8 Lockard, Curt                Warner Pacific       1:55.65    1:58.51 
  9 Shelton, Austin              Unattached           1:58.90    1:58.60 
10 Kuula, Isaac                 Eastern Washingt     2:00.00    1:59.96 
11 Leschber, Adam               Idaho                2:02.13    2:00.80 
12 Clarke, Calvin               Eastern Washingt     1:58.00    2:01.41 
13 Soulier, Jonathan            Whitworth            1:59.86    2:02.87 
14 Irving, Mark                 Idaho                1:58.90    2:03.81 
15 Davis, Ken                   Eastern Washingt     1:58.00    2:06.15 
16 Dalton, Jon                  Lewis-Clark          2:04.49    2:07.44 
17 Rawson, Nicholas             Whitworth            2:01.10    2:08.19 
18 Paine, Scott                 Whitworth            2:08.34    2:12.48 

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chlebeck, Jesse              Unattached           8:43.00    8:49.64 
  2 Moeller, Mark                Washington St.       8:48.46    8:51.11 
  3 Miller, Peter                Washington St.                  8:52.84 
  4 McCurry, Patrick             Brooks Eastside      8:45.00    8:57.55 
  5 Tuwei, Eric                  Lewis-Clark          8:47.62    9:01.52 
  6 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth            9:04.00    9:05.56 
  7 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth            9:08.00    9:09.76 
  8 Brewer, Bill                 Idaho                9:15.46    9:10.79 
  9 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth            9:01.00    9:15.53 
10 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth            9:10.00    9:19.44 
11 Eldridge, Grant              Lewis-Clark          8:58.73    9:25.94 
12 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth            9:12.00    9:33.88 
13 Tate, Tim                    Idaho                9:28.45    9:42.63 
14 Finley, Steve                M46                  9:58.00   10:07.72 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Robert             Washington St.          7.85       7.99q  1
  2 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   7.93       8.04q  2
  3 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              8.50       8.46q  2
  4 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.          8.35       8.49q  1
  5 Harris, Sean                 Washington St.          8.57       8.57q  2
  6 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.46       8.59q  1
  7 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt        8.58       8.62q  1
  8 Gibbons, Ben                 Unat-Spokane CC         9.22       9.33q  2
  9 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth               9.55       9.37   2
10 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth               9.73       9.99   1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Robert             Washington St.          7.99       7.84 
  2 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   8.04      J7.84 
  3 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              8.46       8.38 
  4 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt        8.62       8.54 
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.59       8.78 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                               3:11.14    3:22.02 
     1) Hopkins, J                      2) Habberstad, Trevor            
     3) Lemenager, Luke                 4) Follett, Reny                 
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:25.00    3:31.27 
     1) Bradwell, Cody                  2) Davis, Ken                    
     3) Kuula, Isaac                    4) Lattin, Brandon               
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                    2:26.00    3:31.80 
     1) Atisu, Elorm                    2) Bofa, Emmanuel                
     3) Klute, Josh                     4) Staley, Evan                  
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                    3:32.00    3:50.39 
     1) Perry, Matthew                  2) Soulier, Jonathan             
     3) Davis, Mark                     4) Caseria, Dusty                

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                            11:43.11 

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              2.11m      2.09m    6-10.25
  2 VanZanten, Ross              Unattached                        2.03m    6-08.00
  2 Tawio, Jeremy                Washington             2.00m      2.03m    6-08.00
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                  2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00
  5 Nolan, Seth                  Unat-Idaho                        1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Kreger, Dustin               Unat-Idaho                        1.83m    6-00.00

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Jared              Washington             5.21m      5.05m   16-06.75
  2 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                  5.21m      4.90m   16-00.75
  3 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                  5.10m     J4.90m   16-00.75
  4 Carrillo, Beau               Washington St.         4.30m      4.75m   15-07.00
  4 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                  4.70m      4.75m   15-07.00
  6 Baertlein, Jake              Washington St.         4.57m     J4.75m   15-07.00
  7 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt       4.74m      4.60m   15-01.00
  8 Sodorff, Trevor              Washington St.         4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25
  9 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                             4.00m   13-01.50
  9 Cloaninger, Adam             Idaho                  4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50
  9 Pope, Trever                 Idaho                  4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50
-- Kenyon, Doug                 Unattached             3.96m         NH           

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Tawio, Jeremy                Washington             7.00m      6.93m   22-09.00
  2 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                  7.21m      6.76m   22-02.25
  3 Wilson, Sean                 Washington St.         6.61m      6.53m   21-05.25
  4 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington             6.65m      6.51m   21-04.25
  5 Harris, Sean                 Washington St.         6.14m      5.82m   19-01.25
  6 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth              6.13m      5.63m   18-05.75
  7 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth              5.48m      5.45m   17-10.75

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Timpson, Devin               Washington St.                   13.58m   44-06.75
  2 Wilson, Sean                 Washington St.        14.32m     13.10m   42-11.75

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Eugenio, Mannucci            Unattached            17.90m     17.74m   58-02.50
  2 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth             15.27m     16.28m   53-05.00
  3 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 17.10m     16.12m   52-10.75
  4 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 16.45m     16.05m   52-08.00
  5 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.44m     15.60m   51-02.25
  6 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.        15.04m     15.22m   49-11.25
  7 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt      16.15m     15.11m   49-07.00
  8 Ayers, Steven                Washington St.        14.03m     14.54m   47-08.50
  9 MacArthur, Phil              Washington St.        15.87m     14.07m   46-02.00
10 Moody, Ricky                 Unattached            15.52m     13.63m   44-08.75
11 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             13.78m     12.95m   42-06.00
12 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            13.18m     12.92m   42-04.75
13 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             12.56m     12.32m   40-05.00
14 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                            11.92m   39-01.25
15 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                            11.65m   38-02.75
16 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                 11.18m     11.48m   37-08.00
17 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth             10.91m     11.14m   36-06.75
18 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                 11.27m     10.73m   35-02.50
19 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.        10.27m     10.48m   34-04.75
20 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth              9.46m      9.39m   30-09.75
-- Uhlorn, Nathan               Lewis-Clark           14.83m       FOUL           
-- Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 14.58m       FOUL           
-- Magee, Mike                  Unat-Idaho                         FOUL           

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.        62.36m     52.83m     173-04
  2 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 51.92m     47.88m     157-01
  3 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.        45.48m     46.07m     151-02
  4 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             47.59m     45.79m     150-03
  5 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 49.21m     45.70m     149-11
  6 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             48.23m     45.04m     147-09
  7 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 48.76m     44.30m     145-04
  8 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            41.27m     41.68m     136-09
  9 Larned, Conner               Washington St.        42.25m     41.39m     135-09
10 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             45.31m     41.09m     134-10
11 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                 38.59m     40.02m     131-03
12 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             45.16m     31.47m     103-03
-- Magee, Mike                  Unat-Idaho                         FOUL           

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Phil              Washington St.        19.55m     20.09m   65-11.00
  2 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 18.36m     19.24m   63-01.50
  3 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                 18.76m     19.15m   62-10.00
  4 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 18.92m     18.21m   59-09.00
  5 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 17.45m     17.60m   57-09.00
  6 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Washingt      16.24m     16.17m   53-00.75
  7 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            12.34m     13.29m   43-07.25
  8 Schaffer, Mike               Eastern Washingt      12.07m     13.20m   43-03.75
  9 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Washingt      13.90m     12.44m   40-09.75
10 Watkins, Brandon             Unattached            12.19m     10.20m   33-05.75

Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties