Vandal Jamboree Results
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
          Release: 05/09/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
 

 

Licensed to University of Idaho         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 05:30 PM
                Vandal Outdoor Jamboree - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009                 
                                  Moscow, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt       12.47      12.57   0.7 
  2 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt       12.81      12.79   0.7 
  3 Laritz, Allyssa              Idaho                  12.52      13.19   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                  25.40      25.40   0.4 
  2 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt       25.24      25.43   0.4 
  3 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  25.62      25.77   0.4 
  4 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt       26.35      26.67   0.4 
  5 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt       26.82      27.20   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  56.39      56.76   1 
  2 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                  57.22      56.94   1 
  3 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Washingt       58.30      59.30   1 
  4 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Washingt       57.22      59.44   1 
  5 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.         56.73    1:01.20   1 
  6 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Washingt     1:00.50    1:01.22   2 
  7 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt     1:00.97    1:02.96   2 
  8 Axtell, April                Eastern Washingt     1:01.00    1:03.26   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                2:11.94    2:13.04  
  2 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Washingt     2:19.39    2:20.58  
  3 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark          2:19.43    2:22.02  
  4 Williams, Brittany           Eastern Washingt     2:19.80    2:23.32  
  5 Barbour, Sheree              Lewis-Clark          2:26.83    2:28.79  
  6 Park, Rachael                Lewis-Clark          2:28.33    2:34.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Corrina             Gonzaga              5:16.40    5:01.35  
  2 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga              5:03.88    5:02.28  
  3 Moore, Molly                 Gonzaga              5:34.90    5:31.91  
  4 Weaver, Amanda               Eastern Washingt     5:30.77    5:32.64  
  5 Commeree, Ashlee             Gonzaga              5:42.76    5:42.25  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slamkowski, Elizabeth        Gonzaga                        18:59.83  
  2 Hampton, Casey               Lewis-Clark         19:57.87   21:08.32  
  3 Makowski, Teresa             Gonzaga                        21:15.50  
  4 Rosslerova, Diana            Idaho               21:19.41   21:41.43  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unat-Idaho             12.63      13.06q -0.4  1 
  2 Gordon, Christie             Unat-Idaho             13.76      13.75q -0.4  1 
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.         14.10      14.60q -0.4  1 
  4 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt       14.91      14.92q -0.4  1 
  4 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                  13.92      14.92q -0.4  1 
  6 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt       14.82      15.34q -0.4  1 
  7 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       15.55      15.60q -0.4  2 
  8 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                             16.06q -0.4  2 
  9 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC             16.93      17.05  -0.4  2 
 -- Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  14.65        DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unat-Idaho             13.06      13.02  -0.5 
  2 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                  14.92      14.09  -0.5 
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.         14.60      14.46  -0.5 
  4 Gordon, Christie             Unat-Idaho             13.75      14.82  -0.5 
  5 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt       14.92      15.09  -0.5 
  6 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt       15.34      15.26  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth            1:02.37    1:02.25  
  2 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.       1:00.17    1:02.29  
  3 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.       1:02.75    1:04.21  
  4 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC           1:12.00    1:21.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szybura, Lindsay             Lewis-Clark         11:33.03   11:33.1h  
  2 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washingt    12:01.75   11:52.0h  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                  1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Washingt       1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                  1.43m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huestis, Alexa               Washington St.         3.86m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Beard, Lindsay               Idaho                  3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                  3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Winlow, Loreah               Unattached             3.45m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Glenn, Cindy                 Central Washingt       2.80m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Godsey, Ashley               Unat-Idaho             3.40m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Kreft, Kelsey                Central Washingt       2.70m         NH            
 -- Moore, Hilary                Washington St.         3.71m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Missouri, Candace            Washington St.         5.87m      5.41m  -0.5  17-09.00 
  2 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              5.28m      4.94m  -1.1  16-02.50 
  3 Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                  5.59m      4.91m  -1.4  16-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yates, Jessica               Washington St.        12.09m     11.98m   1.0  39-03.75 
  2 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt      11.02m     11.08m   1.5  36-04.25 
  3 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth             11.30m     10.98m   0.6  36-00.25 
  4 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                 10.85m    J10.98m   0.8  36-00.25 
  5 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt      10.82m     10.44m   0.9  34-03.00 
 -- Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                 10.37m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Unat-Idaho            16.78m     16.06m   52-08.25 
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      14.94m     14.25m   46-09.00 
  3 Albrecht, Anna               Washington St.        13.73m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      12.79m     13.07m   42-10.75 
  5 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      12.96m     12.37m   40-07.00 
  6 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      12.18m     12.11m   39-08.75 
  7 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      11.76m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           11.95m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Unat-Idaho            48.31m     46.83m     153-08 
  2 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        46.34m     44.48m     145-11 
  3 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      41.29m     41.47m     136-01 
  4 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      43.49m     40.17m     131-09 
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      40.25m     40.08m     131-06 
  6 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           42.02m     38.19m     125-03 
  7 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      39.69m     37.90m     124-04 
  8 Bailey, Lamborghini          Eastern Washingt      35.05m     31.96m     104-10 
  9 Baird, BreAnne               Lewis-Clark           36.54m     29.13m      95-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt      56.56m     53.18m     174-06 
  2 Midles, Gabby                Unat-Idaho            56.81m     50.58m     165-11 
  3 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      47.25m     47.04m     154-04 
  4 Nutsch, Sarah                Unat-Idaho            45.26m     46.23m     151-08 
  5 Little, Courtney             Northwest Nazare      46.97m     45.73m     150-00 
  6 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      46.91m     45.56m     149-06 
  7 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             47.85m     44.74m     146-09 
  8 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      45.67m     44.56m     146-02 
  9 Neuman, Melissa              Lewis-Clark           41.61m     44.11m     144-09 
 10 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      45.68m     43.64m     143-02 
 11 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      40.73m     39.58m     129-10 
 12 Blum, Alicia                 Lewis-Clark           39.35m     39.02m     128-00 
 13 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Washingt      36.57m     33.97m     111-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Super, Ali                   Lewis-Clark           46.29m     46.63m     153-00 
  2 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                 43.53m     40.94m     134-04 
  3 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                 39.25m     38.85m     127-05 
  4 Hayward, Danielle            Idaho                 38.30m     36.95m     121-03 
  5 Hardisty, Nicole             Lewis-Clark           32.96m     35.60m     116-09 
  6 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth             34.78m     33.94m     111-04 
  7 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                 33.73m     33.21m     108-11 
  8 Belliveau, Justine           Idaho                 37.94m     32.62m     107-00 
  9 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                 35.10m     29.15m      95-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam                Idaho                  10.76      10.76   1.9  1 
  2 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                  10.93      10.93   1.9  1 
  3 Griffey, Ezra John           Washington St.         10.67      10.99   1.9  1 
  4 Igbinoba, Brett              Eastern Washingt       11.20      11.16   1.9  1 
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                  11.31      11.32   1.9  1 
  6 Watson, Tyler                Spokane CC             11.12      11.36   1.9  1 
  7 Daltoso, Nick                Central Washingt       11.38      11.37   1.3  2 
  8 Adebayo, Sean                Unat-Spokane CC        11.38      11.48   1.3  2 
  9 Birks, Scott                 Unattached             11.66      11.60   1.3  2 
 10 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              11.56      11.61   1.3  2 
 11 Anderson, Kevin              Unattached             11.50      11.66   1.3  2 
 12 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              11.65      11.74   1.3  2 
 13 Burchard, damien             Lewis-Clark            11.83      12.02   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam                Idaho                  21.79      21.69   1.3  1 
  2 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                  21.97      22.55   1.3  1 
  3 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  22.56      22.78   1.3  1 
  4 Birks, Scott                 Unattached             23.49      23.16   2.0  2 
  5 Daltoso, Nick                Central Washingt       23.67      23.17   2.0  2 
  6 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt       22.95      23.18   2.0  2 
  7 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Washingt       23.00      23.19   2.0  2 
  8 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       23.00      23.36   2.0  2 
  9 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Washingt       23.10      23.42   2.0  2 
 10 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt       23.00      23.45   2.0  2 
 11 Clarke, Calvin               Eastern Washingt                  23.83   1.3  1 
 12 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                  21.83      24.09   1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              49.10      48.41   1 
  2 Butorac, Chad                Unat-Eastern Was       48.09      49.19   1 
  3 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  49.57      49.51   1 
  4 Barquero, Cesar              Idaho                  48.04      50.21   1 
  5 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  50.18      50.26   1 
  6 O'Connell, Shane             Idaho                  49.24      50.62   1 
  7 Tardy, Bastien               Unat-Idaho             49.79      51.05   1 
  8 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Washingt       51.00      51.80   2 
  9 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt       52.99      51.91   2 
 10 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       52.00      52.30   2 
 11 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Washingt       52.00      52.33   2 
 12 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt       51.00      52.47   2 
 13 Clarke, Calvin               Eastern Washingt       51.00      52.70   2 
 14 Irwin, John                  Gonzaga                53.23      53.53   2 
 -- Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt       48.94        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth            1:53.28    1:53.48  
  2 Bradwell, Cody               Eastern Washingt     1:55.81    1:57.17  
  3 Hagmeier, Hans               Gonzaga              1:59.47    1:59.37  
  4 Dalton, Jon                  Lewis-Clark          2:01.24    2:00.91  
  5 Davis, Ken                   Eastern Washingt     1:58.00    2:01.32  
  6 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth            1:56.59    2:03.14  
  7 Graham, Jared                Gonzaga              1:58.03    2:07.98  
  8 Kratzer, Josh                Central Washingt     2:09.00    2:21.49  
 -- Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            1:49.93        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuula, Isaac                 Eastern Washingt     4:10.00    4:16.63  
  2 Berge, Ian                   Gonzaga              4:17.18    4:20.33  
  3 Gosselin, Matt               Gonzaga              4:21.23    4:23.07  
  4 Miller, Jake                 Lewis-Clark          4:22.12    4:23.91  
  5 O'Neil, Cameron              Gonzaga              4:25.78    4:24.90  
  6 Sweet, Scott                 Lewis-Clark          4:24.71    4:29.97  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga             15:09.75   15:23.44  
  2 Huey, Sean                   Lewis-Clark         15:40.00   15:26.08  
  3 Mach, Matt                   Gonzaga             16:01.24   16:05.75  
  4 Moore, Patrick               Gonzaga             15:52.42   16:15.02  
  5 Slamkowski, Brian            Gonzaga             16:23.03   16:19.56  
  6 Boyle, Chris                 Unat-Gonzaga                   16:33.44  
  7 Brewer, Bill                 Idaho               16:01.62   16:43.38  
  8 Stout, Noah                  Unat-Gonzaga                   16:53.49  
  9 Hayes, Robby                 Gonzaga                        16:56.40  
 10 Walters, Dana                Gonzaga             16:48.60   17:17.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                  13.78      13.87  -0.4 
  2 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                  14.38      14.80  -0.4 
  3 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt       15.37      15.29  -0.4 
  4 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  14.69      16.46  -0.4 
  5 Raybell, Tom                 Spokane CC             16.88      16.83  -0.4 
  6 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC             16.97      17.14  -0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.         51.57      52.07  
  2 Leschber, Adam               Idaho                  56.40      56.34  
  3 Raybell, Tom                 Spokane CC             58.07      59.68  
  4 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC             59.98    1:00.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Josh                Central Washingt    10:18.64   11:15.5h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                          41.56      40.65  
     1) Michener, Sam                   2) Carpenter, Mike                
     3) Schmidt, Dominic                4) Williams, Elvie                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swartz, Shawn                Washington St.         2.15m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt       2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                  2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Kreger, Dustin               Idaho                  1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                             1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                  5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                  5.21m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                  5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Baertlein, Jake              Washington St.         4.70m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt       4.65m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Sodorff, Trevor              Washington St.         4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                  4.00m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                  4.50m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  9 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                  4.20m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Taylor, Ryan                 Eastern Washingt       4.29m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Cloaninger, Adam             Idaho                  4.10m         NH            
 -- Codgill, Ben                 Eastern Washingt       5.08m         NH            
 -- Collins, Nick                Central Washingt       3.95m         NH            
 -- Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       4.45m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                  7.94m      7.35m  -0.7  24-01.50 
  2 Crain, Christian             Washington St.         7.26m      7.34m  -0.6  24-01.00 
  3 Knudson, Levi                Eastern Washingt       6.75m      6.67m   0.7  21-10.75 
  4 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                  7.21m      6.65m   0.2  21-10.00 
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  6.72m      6.55m   0.6  21-06.00 
  6 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt       6.25m      6.42m   1.0  21-00.75 
  7 Anderson, Kevin              Unattached             6.19m      6.07m  -0.3  19-11.00 
  8 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              5.63m      5.93m   0.6  19-05.50 
  9 Adebayo, Sean                Unat-Spokane CC        6.73m      5.80m   0.5  19-00.50 
 10 Birks, Scott                 Unattached             6.10m      5.79m  -1.2  19-00.00 
 11 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              5.28m      5.40m   1.0  17-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                 14.95m     14.72m   2.1  48-03.50 
  2 Wilson, Sean                 Washington St.        14.60m     14.42m   2.2  47-03.75 
 -- Birks, Scott                 Unattached            11.98m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                 17.36m     17.18m   56-04.50 
  2 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.        16.70m     16.33m   53-07.00 
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      17.49m     16.07m   52-08.75 
  4 Faire, Brody                 Unattached            15.84m     15.85m   52-00.00 
  5 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 16.06m     15.84m   51-11.75 
  6 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.88m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  7 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             15.39m     15.59m   51-01.75 
  8 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 16.45m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  9 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      15.33m     15.00m   49-02.50 
 10 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 15.10m     14.83m   48-08.00 
 11 Potes, Jesse                 Central Washingt      13.45m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 12 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            13.00m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 13 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC            11.82m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 14 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                 10.73m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 15 Van Fossen, Max              Spokane CC            12.19m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 51.92m     51.94m     170-05 
  2 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      49.46m     50.22m     164-09 
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      44.92m     49.86m     163-07 
  4 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             48.31m     48.96m     160-07 
  5 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 46.52m     48.57m     159-04 
  6 Larned, Conner               Washington St.        50.00m     47.21m     154-11 
  7 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             46.48m     46.40m     152-03 
  8 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 43.19m     45.23m     148-05 
  9 Moody, Ricky                 Unattached            46.29m     43.67m     143-03 
 10 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      39.87m     39.11m     128-04 
 11 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC            40.46m     38.43m     126-01 
 12 Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC            41.07m     37.92m     124-05 
 13 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            44.00m     37.08m     121-08 
 14 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                 33.25m     34.72m     113-11 
 15 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                            34.27m     112-05 
 16 Potes, Jesse                 Central Washingt      41.18m     34.16m     112-01 
 17 Van Fossen, Max              Spokane CC            33.90m     31.67m     103-11 
 -- Alnassim, Jaime              Unat-Spokane CC       36.57m       FOUL            
 -- Rogan, James                 Idaho                 49.21m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 59.98m     61.18m     200-09 
  2 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 63.37m     60.98m     200-01 
  3 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                 64.00m     60.24m     197-08 
  4 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 56.48m     56.48m     185-04 
  5 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 57.20m     55.77m     183-00 
  6 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                 53.51m     54.81m     179-10 
  7 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      56.60m     52.94m     173-08 
  7 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             53.35m     52.94m     173-08 
  9 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             52.23m     49.43m     162-02 
 10 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             52.52m     49.21m     161-05 
 11 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      45.87m     48.32m     158-06 
 12 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      54.46m     48.26m     158-04 
 13 Mathews, George              Hammer Idaho          51.00m     46.76m     153-05 
 14 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Washingt                 44.97m     147-06 
 15 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            40.00m     37.26m     122-03 
 16 Watkins, Brandon             Unattached            36.08m     31.53m     103-05 
 -- Schaffer, Mike               Eastern Washingt      42.12m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Washingt      64.97m     62.51m     205-01 
  2 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             55.98m     61.31m     201-02 
  3 Hook, Kyle                   Idaho                 63.69m     61.00m     200-01 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                 55.49m     59.05m     193-09 
  5 Clevenger, John              Eastern Washingt      63.30m     58.81m     192-11 
  6 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth             61.15m     56.66m     185-11 
  7 Wemple, J Michael            Whitworth             59.47m     54.09m     177-05 
  8 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                            53.00m     173-11 
  9 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                 54.30m     51.37m     168-06 
 10 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt      53.68m     49.44m     162-02 
 11 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                            46.26m     151-09 
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
WAC
Idaho Sports Properties
Buck