Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to Las Cruces Aquatic Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2012 02:47 PM
                        NMSU vs Idaho 2012 - 1/21/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'              NT    1:46.86   459   11  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 19             2) Legge, Jessica 18              
     3) Cate, Beth A 20                 4) Palombit, Gina M 21            
  2 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'              NT    1:49.94   420    4  
     1) Kiss, Tricia J 18               2) Spies, Maria 21                
     3) Bezenek, Kirsta M 20            4) Palombit, Victoria K 18        
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                     NT    1:50.76   411    2  
     1) Anderson, Erica M 18            2) Saxe, Kelsie A 20              
     3) Bettis, Savannah H 21           4) Pang, Si Jia 20                
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                     NT    1:53.40   381  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            2) Griffing, Laura M 18           
     3) Brown, Calleagh C 22            4) Hendricks, Katie M 22          
  5 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'              NT   x1:55.22   360  
     1) Mertel, Alix S 19               2) Schweitzer, Kara E 18          
     3) Zuniga, Alessandra 19           4) Philpot, Karen J 19            
  6 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                     NT   x1:57.52   336  
     1) Roberts, Sydney W 19            2) Magana, Francesca K 18         
     3) Stanger, Chelsey K 22           4) Kirby, Melissa M 20            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassen, Rachelle M  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:42.27          9  
  2 Gansneder, Haley N  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:52.92          4  
  3 Monks, Kirah K      18 Idaho-IE                  NT   11:04.96          3  
  4 Hogan, Kaitlyn M    18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   11:22.93          2  
  5 McCloskey, Meaghan  20 Idaho-IE                  NT   11:33.93          1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M    19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:52.46   139    9  
  2 Schmidtke, Aliena   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:53.07   136    4  
  3 Palombit, Victoria  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:57.54   118    3  
  4 Williams, Lyndsey   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:57.74   117    2  
  5 Venlos, Megan L     20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:59.14   112    1  
  6 Moore, Brittney N   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:59.71   109  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT      57.45   142    9  
  2 Kiss, Tricia J      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      58.59   133    4  
  3 Anderson, Erica M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT      58.66   132    3  
  4 Mischkot, Sammi I   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.64   118    2  
  5 Mertel, Alix S      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:01.91   109    1  
  6 Stanger, Chelsey K  22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:05.07    88  
 -- Philpot, Karen J    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:01.96        
 -- Zuniga, Brianna     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:04.81        
 -- Roberts, Sydney W   19 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:06.97        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:05.78   138    9  
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A      20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:07.21   129    4  
  3 Spies, Maria        21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:07.99   124    3  
  4 Hack, Katie M       19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:09.85   112    2  
  5 Griffing, Laura M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:10.10   111    1  
  6 Kirby, Melissa M    20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:11.07   105  
 -- Bezenek, Kirsta M   20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:10.75        
 -- Magana, Francesca   18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:11.86        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A        20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:07.05          9  
  2 Schweitzer, Kara E  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:12.42          4  
  3 Brown, Calleagh C   22 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.79          3  
  4 Bettis, Savannah H  21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:14.08          2  
  5 Smith, Ana l        21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:17.74          1  
  6 Peterson, Rachel A  18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:23.91        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M    19 Idaho-IE                  NT      24.61   127    9  
  2 Palombit, Gina M    21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      25.03   119    4  
  3 Bassen, Rachelle M  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      25.40   113    3  
  4 Pang, Si Jia        20 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.59   110    2  
  5 Hendricks, Katie M  22 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.75   107    1  
  6 Schmidtke, Aliena   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      26.08   101  
 -- Gansneder, Haley N  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X26.13        
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X26.74        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Paige         20 Idaho-IE                  NT     292.43   152    9  
  2 Porter, Jaymee S    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     246.60   134    4  
  3 Jameson, Mairin     20 Idaho-IE                  NT     240.90   132    3  
  4 Potterf, Kelsi      19 Idaho-IE                  NT     222.00   123    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M    19 Idaho-IE                  NT      52.64   133    9  
      25.76   26.88                                                
  2 Schmidtke, Aliena   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      53.33   127    4  
      25.91   27.42                                                
  3 Fenton, Alex M      20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      54.27   119    3  
      26.51   27.76                                                
  4 Palombit, Victoria  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      54.39   118    2  
      26.46   27.93                                                
  5 Pang, Si Jia        20 Idaho-IE                  NT      55.99   105    1  
      26.53   29.46                                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X57.81        
      27.66   30.15                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:04.91          9  
      29.72   31.55   31.78   31.86                                
  2 Anderson, Erica M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:06.29          4  
      30.10   31.68   32.29   32.22                                
  3 Kiss, Tricia J      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:06.32          3  
      29.88   31.48   32.69   32.27                                
  4 Mischkot, Sammi I   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.66          2  
      30.94   33.26   34.56   34.90                                
  5 Mertel, Alix S      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:15.51          1  
      31.42   33.90   35.11   35.08                                
  6 Roberts, Sydney W   19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:24.17        
      33.29   36.31   37.56   37.01                                
 -- Philpot, Karen J    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:12.80        
      31.45   32.87   33.88   34.60                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:16.26        
      30.67   33.47   35.50   36.62                                
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M    18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:20.49        
      32.72   35.07   35.77   36.93                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:22.30          9  
      31.38   36.15   37.42   37.35                                
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A      20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:24.78          4  
      33.04   36.36   37.23   38.15                                
  3 Hack, Katie M       19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:29.61          3  
      33.08   37.09   38.98   40.46                                
  4 Schweitzer, Kara E  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:31.24          2  
      34.87   38.38   39.16   38.83                                
  5 Griffing, Laura M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:31.48          1  
      34.38   38.01   39.44   39.65                                
  6 Kirby, Melissa M    20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:32.02        
      34.00   38.59   39.46   39.97                                
 -- Magana, Francesca   18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:35.59        
      35.05   39.29   40.80   40.45                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gansneder, Haley N  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:15.26   113    9  
      29.36   31.53   31.93   31.80   31.61   31.97   31.76   32.22
      31.93   31.15                                                
  2 Moore, Brittney N   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:16.84   111    4  
      28.88   31.27   32.00   32.21   32.13   32.28   32.23   31.65
      31.90   32.29                                                
  3 Hendricks, Katie M  22 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:21.17   105    3  
      29.22   31.66   31.90   32.22   32.16   32.18   32.57   32.89
      33.06   33.31                                                
  4 Monks, Kirah K      18 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:23.16   102    2  
      29.39   31.74   32.45   32.55   32.34   32.75   32.97   33.04
      33.13   32.80                                                
  5 Smith, Ana l        21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:25.43    99    1  
      29.05   31.70   32.31   32.34   32.62   32.80   33.32   33.65
      33.83   33.81                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A        20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      57.38   139    9  
      26.78   30.60                                                
  2 Bassen, Rachelle M  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:00.47   118    4  
      28.65   31.82                                                
  3 Stanger, Chelsey K  22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.82   115    3  
      28.46   32.36                                                
  4 Brown, Calleagh C   22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.94   115    2  
      28.94   32.00                                                
  5 Bettis, Savannah H  21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:01.90   109    1  
      29.09   32.81                                                
  6 Bezenek, Kirsta M   20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:02.18   107  
      28.59   33.59                                                
 -- Peterson, Rachel A  18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:04.66        
      30.47   34.19                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Mairin     20 Idaho-IE                  NT     248.33   135    9  
  2 Porter, Jaymee S    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     243.23   133    4  
  3 Hunt, Paige         20 Idaho-IE                  NT     228.60   126    3  
  4 Potterf, Kelsi      19 Idaho-IE                  NT     197.10   111    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A        20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:08.21   130    9  
      27.48   31.24   38.76   30.73                                
  2 Williams, Lyndsey   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:09.66   125    4  
      28.93   34.35   37.18   29.20                                
  3 Legge, Jessica      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:10.59   122    3  
      28.55   33.49   37.77   30.78                                
  4 Kiss, Tricia J      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:13.23   112    2  
      30.02   33.69   38.16   31.36                                
  5 Saxe, Kelsie A      20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:17.10    99    1  
      29.37   35.28   39.31   33.14                                
  6 McCloskey, Meaghan  20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:23.89    78  
      30.13   36.19   44.19   33.38                                
 -- Hack, Katie M       19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:14.95        
      29.54   35.40   38.08   31.93                                
 -- Schweitzer, Kara E  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:17.99        
      30.58   35.08   39.18   33.15                                
 -- Magana, Francesca   18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:20.32        
      31.98   35.61   40.17   32.56                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:24.29        
      30.95   34.11   44.28   34.95                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                     NT    3:34.84   420   11  
     1) Millet, Rachel M 19             2) Venlos, Megan L 20             
     3) Anderson, Erica M 18            4) Pang, Si Jia 20                
       25.82    53.21    25.62    53.67    25.34    53.50    25.43    54.46
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                     NT    3:45.34   354    4  
     1) Hendricks, Katie M 22           2) Brown, Calleagh C 22           
     3) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            4) Monks, Kirah K 18              
       27.36    57.21    26.45    55.41    27.40    57.51    26.18    55.21
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'A'              NT   X3:32.87        
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 19             2) Palombit, Victoria K 18        
     3) Schmidtke, Aliena 18            4) Gansneder, Haley N 20          
       25.67    53.44    25.91    53.62    24.66    51.45    25.87    54.36
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'B'              NT   X3:40.57        
     1) Bassen, Rachelle M 21           2) Smith, Ana l 21                
     3) Moore, Brittney N 21            4) Palombit, Gina M 21            
       26.47    55.11    26.39    55.56    26.48    55.66    25.37    54.24
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'C'              NT   X3:47.97        
     1) Hogan, Kaitlyn M 18             2) Philpot, Karen J 19            
     3) Mertel, Alix S 19               4) Bezenek, Kirsta M 20           
       27.02    56.82    26.82    56.48    27.43    57.95    26.58    56.72

Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties