Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 06:32 PM
                2nd Annual Whitworth Twilight Meet - 4/18/2013                 
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dinsmore, Maddye          FR Whitworth                13.07  -0.7 
  2 Mix, Kelsey               FR Whitworth                13.35  -0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barrong, Stephanie        SO Whitworth                27.00   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busch, Cassianna          FR Whitworth              1:01.28  
  2 Hope, Joanna              FR Whitworth              1:05.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnzen, Jessica           FR Whitworth              2:25.56  
  2 Swanson, Brittney         SO Eastern Wash           2:35.24  
  3 Nichols, Allie            FR Gonzaga                2:37.30  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kowitz, Alaina            FR Gonzaga                5:03.63  
  2 Atherton, Savanna         FR Whitworth              5:10.61  
  3 Nichols, Allie            FR Gonzaga                5:12.41  
  4 Wika, Kianna              FR Gonzaga                5:16.19  
  5 Nordin, Haley             SO Gonzaga                5:19.07  
 -- Jaenicke, Monica          SO Eastern Wash               DNF  
 -- Johnson, Jessi            SR Eastern Wash               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fynboe, Alexis               Unattached            21:44.40  
  2 Feltner, Alanna              Unattached            22:12.11  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holzer, Meghan            SO Whitworth              1:11.01  
  2 Jones, Kate               SO Whitworth              1:12.02  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        50.00  
     1) Dinsmore, Maddye FR             2) Barrong, Stephanie SO          
     3) Palmquist, Rachel SO            4) Dobbins, Christina SO          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:36.91  
     1) Kowitz, Alaina FR               2) Nichols, Allie FR              
     3) Nordin, Haley SO                4) Wika, Kianna FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth                1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.64 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Newman, Olivia            FR Whitworth                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Holzer, Meghan            SO Whitworth                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mix, Kelsey               FR Whitworth                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Chloe               SO Eastern Wash             3.42m   11-02.50 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shellman, Kierstie        FR Whitworth                3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kintz, Brita              FR Eastern Wash             3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Covington, Alyssa         SR Idaho                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Palmquist, Rachel         SO Whitworth                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Covington, Alyssa         SR Idaho                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Data, Mary                FR Whitworth               12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  12.14m  FOUL
  3 Daniels, Rebekah          SR Whitworth               11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Willmann, Sondra          SR Whitworth               10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.30m  10.33m  FOUL  9.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenney, Ashley            SR Washington S            48.34m     158-07 
      45.98m  45.18m  46.16m  47.83m  48.34m  FOUL
  2 Forcier, Kelsie              Unattached              39.34m     129-01 
      FOUL  38.72m  FOUL  37.12m  39.23m  39.34m
  3 Willmann, Sondra          SR Whitworth               36.50m     119-09 
      FOUL  32.48m  32.87m  33.57m  36.50m  34.26m
  4 Mason, Chandler           FR Whitworth               33.85m     111-01 
      33.85m  32.05m  33.50m  32.70m  33.28m  32.05m
  5 Data, Mary                FR Whitworth               33.15m     108-09 
      31.66m  31.87m  FOUL  31.77m  33.15m  32.11m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kliamovich, Dakota        FR Whitworth               48.45m     158-11 
      47.21m  46.96m  48.02m  47.84m  FOUL  48.45m
  2 Forcier, Kelsie              Unattached              46.97m     154-01 
      42.54m  45.50m  46.97m  FOUL  42.64m  FOUL
  3 Daniels, Rebekah          SR Whitworth               46.45m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.70m  46.45m  FOUL  45.86m
  4 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   45.10m     147-11 
      40.25m  43.44m  43.00m  43.84m  45.10m  43.98m
  5 Coffey, Ashlee            JR Eastern Wash            42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  41.35m  FOUL  40.54m  41.38m  FOUL
  6 Wilfong, Alaena           FR Idaho                   39.86m     130-09 
      39.86m  FOUL  35.00m  37.53m  FOUL  37.17m
  7 Barnett, Mary             JR Washington S            39.78m     130-06 
      39.43m  38.25m  39.78m  FOUL  FOUL  37.21m
  8 Willmann, Sondra          SR Whitworth               39.76m     130-05 
      36.24m  37.04m  32.60m  37.63m  38.52m  39.76m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kerry             FR Whitworth               43.56m     142-11 
      41.94m  42.81m  43.56m  41.62m  41.20m  42.22m
  2 Jacobson, Madeline        FR Eastern Wash            39.59m     129-11 
      34.46m  32.64m  39.59m  31.00m  FOUL  32.61m
  3 Tank, Haley               SR Eastern Wash            35.63m     116-11 
      33.83m  30.60m  35.55m  FOUL  FOUL  35.63m
  4 Walker, Taylor            SR Eastern Wash            35.16m     115-04 
      31.67m  34.94m  34.64m  34.73m  35.16m  35.14m
  5 Mason, Chandler           FR Whitworth               29.26m      96-00 
      28.76m  29.26m  28.45m  27.20m  29.05m  28.08m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arceneaux, Brent             Unat-Spokane             10.99   1.5 
  2 Landon, Matthew           SO Whitworth                11.01   1.5 
  3 Alsin, Trent              SO Whitworth                11.18   1.5 
  4 Tkach, Andrew             SR Whitworth                11.51   1.5 
  5 Vandenberg, Michael       SO Whitworth                11.52   1.5 
  6 Caviezel, Kyle            FR Eastern Wash             11.60   1.5 
  7 Williams, John               Spokane CC               12.23   1.5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crichlow, Matthew         NA Unat-Gonzaga           4:04.52  
  2 Milam, Willie             SO Gonzaga                4:05.52  
  3 MacMurray, Christopher    FR Whitworth              4:06.37  
  4 Morgan, Michael           JR Gonzaga                4:14.96  
  5 Stout, Ben                FR Gonzaga                4:29.37  
  6 Gorbatyuk, Sergey         FR Whitworth              4:33.52  
 -- Acosta, Steven            SR Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            JR Whitworth              1:01.58  
  2 Dansereau, Jacob          FR Whitworth              1:01.78  
  3 Wiley, Westin             FR Whitworth              1:02.02  
  4 Shively, Chris            FR Whitworth              1:02.64  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Luke             FR Whitworth             11:01.54  
 -- Fall, Nathan              JR Eastern Wash               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.54  
     1) Sitser, Wesley SO               2) Landon, Matthew SO             
     3) Guinn, Tyler JR                 4) Alsin, Trent SO                
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                       x43.67  
     1) Vandenberg, Michael SO          2) Tkach, Andrew SR               
     3) Scholten, Jordan SR             4) Hoff, Jonathan JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:52.49  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank               SR Whitworth                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Stenson, Nathan           FR Whitworth                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Green, Joseph             SO Whitworth                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Terrell, Phillip          FR Whitworth                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomeo, Chibron            SR Whitworth                4.86m   15-11.25 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Green, Joseph             SO Whitworth                4.71m   15-05.50 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Krieger, Jeffrey          JR Whitworth                4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clizbe, Jacob             FR Eastern Wash             7.00m   0.5  22-11.75 
     7.00m(0.5) 6.66m(1.6) 6.62m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.63m(0.1)
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            JR Whitworth                6.96m   0.7  22-10.00 
     FOUL      6.96m(0.7) 6.95m(1.4) 6.71m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Guinn, Tyler              JR Whitworth                6.66m   0.6  21-10.25 
     FOUL      6.41m(0.6) 6.66m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.50m(2.3)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winant, Shannon           SR Whitworth               13.73m   3.3  45-00.50 
     FOUL      13.40m(+0.0) FOUL      13.05m(2.0) 13.73m(3.3) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            SR Whitworth               17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.24m  FOUL  17.10m  17.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lehr, James                  Unattached              14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burt, Corey               FR Whitworth               14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.04m  14.08m
  4 Mayfield, Scott           FR Whitworth               13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.35m  13.40m  13.37m  13.74m  13.78m  13.82m
  5 Batinovich, Andrew           Unattached              12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.79m  12.30m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.62m
  6 Cremen, Casey                Unattached              11.78m   38-07.75 
      9.84m  11.07m  10.82m  11.20m  11.16m  11.78m
  7 Shea, Keegan              JR Whitworth               11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  11.17m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            SR Whitworth               59.81m     196-03 
      59.07m  59.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Henry, Oliver             SR Washington S            54.06m     177-04 
      50.95m  50.63m  52.40m  52.03m  54.06m  52.47m
  3 Burt, Corey               FR Whitworth               46.06m     151-01 
      FOUL  46.06m  45.39m  44.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Saker, Naji               FR Whitworth               41.89m     137-05 
      FOUL  41.04m  FOUL  41.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carlson, Kolton           FR Whitworth               37.32m     122-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.32m  FOUL  36.33m  FOUL
  6 Cremen, Casey                Unattached              36.35m     119-03 
      35.09m  35.82m  34.90m  36.17m  31.61m  36.35m
  7 Aley, Richard             JR Whitworth               36.27m     119-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.54m  36.19m  36.27m  35.39m
  8 Batinovich, Andrew           Unattached              34.49m     113-02 
      FOUL  33.50m  34.49m  33.75m  34.34m  34.07m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan              JR Whitworth               56.41m     185-01 
      54.85m  FOUL  FOUL  56.02m  56.41m  53.78m
  2 Wright, Samuel            JR Whitworth               55.69m     182-08 
      FOUL  55.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Randall, Ryan             FR Washington S            52.45m     172-01 
      47.23m  50.69m  FOUL  52.45m  FOUL  49.41m
  4 Pickett, Travis           FR Washington S            52.27m     171-06 
      46.10m  48.59m  52.27m  48.83m  51.47m  FOUL
  5 Baltazar, Chris           SR Washington S            50.24m     164-10 
      FOUL  49.70m  50.24m  49.47m  49.54m  49.52m
  6 Aley, Richard             JR Whitworth               48.93m     160-06 
      FOUL  48.21m  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Carlson, Kolton           FR Whitworth               46.67m     153-01 
      FOUL  42.66m  45.54m  44.85m  FOUL  46.67m
  8 Lehr, James                  Unattached              46.14m     151-04 
      45.48m  FOUL  45.63m  46.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wardell, Sam              FR Washington S            45.81m     150-03 
      FOUL  45.54m  FOUL  41.57m  45.81m  41.25m
 -- Mayfield, Scott           FR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Saker, Naji               FR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Unattached              66.19m     217-02 
      62.58m  65.04m  60.34m  63.24m  63.91m  66.19m
  2 McCormack, John           SR Whitworth               62.08m     203-08 
      FOUL  62.08m  58.85m  FOUL  60.98m  FOUL
  3 Coopman, Tyler            FR Whitworth               59.05m     193-09 
      52.96m  59.05m  FOUL  49.48m  53.16m  54.09m
  4 Budden, Cooper            FR Whitworth               52.82m     173-03 
      52.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties