Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 04:07 PM
                  13th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/20/2013                  
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.66  2001        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             12.13   3.2 
  2 Braby, Morgan                Montana                  12.51   3.2 
  3 Williams, Indigo             Washington S             12.67   3.2 
  4 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                    12.89   3.2 
  5 Young, Shantae               Washington S             12.96   3.2 
  6 Dean, Katie                  Washington S             13.07   3.2 
  7 Warren, Kayla                Washington S             13.47   3.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 23.91  2001        Erin Reed, WSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             24.74   2.6  2 
  2 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             24.79   2.6  2 
  3 Worst, Madison               Montana                  25.16   2.6  2 
  4 Luth, McKenzie               Montana                  25.40   2.6  2 
  5 Braby, Morgan                Montana                  25.72   2.6  2 
  6 Williams, Indigo             Washington S             26.20   2.6  2 
  7 Tollefson, Kris              Washington S             26.45   2.6  2 
  8 Read, Julia                  Montana                  26.79   4.9  1 
  9 Casselberry, Kylie           Spokane CC               27.12   4.9  1 
 10 Seymour, Laura               Spokane CC               27.74   4.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 54.94  2005        Terran Legard, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eickholt, Emily              Montana                  56.84  
  2 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             57.27  
  3 Tollefson, Kris              Washington S             59.00  
  4 Worst, Madison               Montana                1:00.77  
  5 Read, Julia                  Montana                1:01.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:08.85  2011        Courtney Zalud, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S           2:13.66  
  2 Schroeder, Brittany          Montana                2:20.34  
  3 Congdon, Ona                 Montana                2:28.32  
  4 Holloway, Bre                Spokane CC             2:30.26  
  5 Gladhart, Allison            Spokane CC             2:31.11  
  6 Pelzel, Rainey               Spokane CC             2:40.55  
  7 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                  2:45.13  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:28.89  2010        Katrina Drennen, Montana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Caroline             Washington S           4:34.20  
  2 Zalud, Courtney              Washington S           4:34.66  
  3 Wate, Lauryn                 Montana                4:47.30  
  4 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S           4:50.44  
  5 Hastings, Sarah              Montana                4:51.14  
  6 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           4:52.25  
  7 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark            4:54.78  
  8 Meyer, Mariah                Montana                5:19.09  
 -- Roberts, Ruby                Washington S               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:15.84  2010        Brenn Donnelly, Gonzaga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, CharLee              Washington S          10:31.99  
  2 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington S          10:44.98  
  3 Rexus, Stephanie             Idaho                 10:52.79  
  4 Bush, Sophie                 Lewis-Clark           10:59.95  
  5 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 11:04.15  
  6 Beaudoin, Shelby             Lewis-Clark           11:28.63  
  7 McCoy, Kayleigh              Lewis-Clark           12:17.88  
 -- Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 13.58  2001        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrea                Washington S             14.88   NWI 
  2 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                  16.28   NWI 
  3 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                    16.38   NWI 
  4 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    18.01   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 58.49  2004        Ellannee Richardson, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                  1:06.40  
  2 Taniguchi, Autumn            Montana                1:06.85  
  3 Smith, MaKenzie              Spokane CC             1:16.64  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1.80m  2008        Diana Pickler, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rice, Christine              Washington S             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Feller, McCalle              Montana                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4.25m  2006        Tamara Diles, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             3.67m   12-00.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S             3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mendoza, Emily               Montana                 J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S            J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jacka, Bailee                Montana                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Collins, Rebekah             Montana                 J3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Crain, Jenna                 Washington S             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Adams, Alexa                 Spokane CC              J3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Marovic, Ksenija             Washington S                NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6.31m  2000        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                    5.63m   1.1  18-05.75 
     5.51m(2.6) FOUL      5.24m(2.1) FOUL      5.63m(1.1) FOUL     
  2 Young, Shantae               Washington S             5.43m   1.8  17-09.75 
     5.43m(1.8) 5.20m(1.1) 5.38m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Dean, Katie                  Washington S             5.30m   1.4  17-04.75 
     5.13m(1.8) 3.61m(1.1) 5.24m(1.3) FOUL      5.30m(1.4) FOUL     
  4 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S             5.25m   0.7  17-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.61m(0.7) 4.92m(1.5) 5.25m(0.7) FOUL     
  5 Sharp, Ashley                Spokane CC               5.10m   2.9  16-08.75 
     5.08m(1.4) 4.80m(2.4) 3.95m(1.3) 4.94m(-0.4) 5.10m(2.9) 4.99m(-0.8)
  6 Smith, MaKenzie              Spokane CC               4.69m   1.7  15-04.75 
     4.51m(0.4) 4.68m(3.5) 4.51m(-0.7) FOUL      4.52m(1.4) 4.69m(1.7)
  7 Seymour, Laura               Spokane CC               4.51m   2.0  14-09.75 
     2.55m(1.3) 3.83m(3.0) 4.03m(1.0) 4.32m(1.2) 4.46m(2.4) 4.51m(2.0)
  8 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    4.43m   3.1  14-06.50 
     4.19m(0.6) 4.31m(1.3) 4.20m(1.8) 4.30m(1.1) 4.14m(0.9) 4.43m(3.1)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.54m  2007        Sarah Burns, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S            12.46m   1.3  40-10.50 
     12.19m(-0.0) 12.46m(1.3) FOUL      12.16m(2.7) 11.74m(1.0) FOUL     
  2 Evans, Samantha              Montana                 11.59m   0.6  38-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.58m(2.1) 11.41m(0.8) FOUL      11.59m(0.6)
 -- Warren, Kayla                Washington S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Young, Shantae               Washington S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.72m  2010        Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.17m  13.29m  13.40m  13.39m  FOUL  13.05m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  12.87m  12.96m  FOUL  13.39m
  3 Winder, Adara                Unattached              13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.09m  13.06m  13.09m  13.29m  12.44m  FOUL
  4 Hodgson, Samantha            Montana                 12.99m   42-07.50 
      11.96m  12.04m  12.12m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Youngers, Amanda             Spokane CC              11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.28m  10.90m  11.36m  10.87m  11.70m  11.64m
  7 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    8.85m   29-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.69m  FOUL  8.84m  8.85m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 54.12m  2001        Andrea Thornton, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenney, Ashley               Washington S            50.07m     164-03 
      46.71m  46.74m  46.89m  49.30m  50.07m  46.02m
  2 Hodgson, Samantha            Montana                 46.45m     152-05 
      44.51m  46.45m  43.05m  45.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             43.34m     142-02 
      41.74m  43.34m  40.90m  42.66m  FOUL  41.87m
  4 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana                 41.11m     134-10 
      39.51m  41.11m  39.13m  38.39m  40.22m  39.36m
  5 Flynn, Emily                 Spokane CC              39.86m     130-09 
      39.81m  38.79m  39.86m  39.10m  FOUL  39.27m
  6 Winder, Adara                Unattached              39.67m     130-02 
      38.15m  39.35m  36.77m  32.61m  39.56m  39.67m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 62.33m  2002        Andrea Thornton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana                 51.40m     168-08 
      51.40m  FOUL  FOUL  51.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   46.21m     151-07 
      45.62m  45.92m  FOUL  FOUL  46.21m  FOUL
  3 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             45.69m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Flynn, Emily                 Spokane CC              44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  42.43m  FOUL  44.04m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 52.52m  2011        Marissa Tschida, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Celena                 Washington S            43.47m     142-07 
      40.25m  41.07m  40.48m  39.02m  39.71m  43.47m
  2 Wells, Stephanie             Montana                 42.95m     140-11 
      39.61m  42.95m  41.92m  40.76m  39.39m  41.19m
  3 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S            42.81m     140-05 
      39.28m  42.52m  42.81m  FOUL  40.24m  40.09m
  4 Devers, Nycole               Montana                 42.40m     139-01 
      41.93m  42.40m  42.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adamko, Anna                 Washington S            42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  FOUL  FOUL  38.33m  40.61m  41.75m
  6 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                 41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  36.20m  37.28m  37.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Onosko, Jaclyn               Washington S            39.97m     131-02 
      39.97m  FOUL  36.78m  36.80m  FOUL  37.15m
  8 Youngers, Amanda             Spokane CC              36.72m     120-06 
      36.72m  36.70m  34.30m  34.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Feller, McCalle              Montana                 36.58m     120-00 
      34.74m  31.32m  36.58m            
 10 Merrell, Jennifer            Spokane CC              34.80m     114-02 
      34.80m  34.36m  32.80m            
 11 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                   25.97m      85-02 
      23.70m  25.22m  25.97m            
 12 Smith, MaKenzie              Spokane CC              24.04m      78-10 
      FOUL  24.04m  FOUL            
 -- Adams, Alexa                 Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 21.22  2003        Anthony Buchanan, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S             21.26   3.6  2 
  2 Ehlers, Cassius              Montana                  21.92   3.6  2 
  3 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                  22.02   3.6  2 
  4 Hambright, Dylan             Montana                  22.11   3.6  2 
  5 Lesar, Joe                   Montana                  22.25   3.6  2 
  6 Edline, Domonic              Unattached               22.28   3.6  2 
  7 Wiley, Jake                  Montana                  22.33   0.8  1 
  8 Farmer, Kyle                 Unattached               22.35   3.6  2 
  9 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S             22.52   3.6  2 
 10 Mitzimberg, Darian           Spokane CC               22.57   0.8  1 
 11 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S             23.57   0.8  1 
 12 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S             24.19   0.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.27  2002        Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                  48.33  
  2 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S             49.12  
  3 Lesar, Joe                   Montana                  49.19  
  4 Ehlers, Cassius              Montana                  49.51  
  5 Swanson, Matthew             Unattached               49.80  
  6 Mitzimberg, Darian           Spokane CC               51.74  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:49.28  2002        Japheth Kimutai, Puma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington S           1:49.56  
  2 Raymer, Doug                 Montana                1:55.86  
  3 Jaszkowiak, Tyler            Idaho                  1:58.03  
  4 Sullivan, Tyler              Spokane CC             1:58.99  
  5 Collison, Jordan             Montana                1:59.09  
  6 Jalani, Julian               Montana                1:59.15  
  7 Stark, Travis                Spokane CC             2:00.09  
  8 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                  2:00.63  
  9 Willis, Sam                  Montana                2:05.11  
 -- Abbott, Joe                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:48.62  2002        Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wakefield, Todd              Washington S           3:44.88$ 
  2 George, Lee                  Washington S           3:50.54  
  3 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S           3:53.23  
  4 Norris, David                Montana                3:57.24  
  5 McLaughlin, Pauric           Lewis-Clark            3:57.27  
  6 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S           3:59.23  
  7 Curtis, Cody                 Montana                4:03.48  
  8 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S           4:03.69  
  9 Austin-Cray, William         Unattached             4:03.85  
 10 Barker, Matt                 Montana                4:19.55  
 11 Wimpenny, Jacob              Lewis-Clark            4:30.34  
 -- Shroy, Richard               Washington S               DNF  
 -- Abbott, Joe                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sullivan, Tyler              Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 13.80  2001        Arend Watkins, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Sean                 Washington S             14.66   NWI 
  2 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                  14.93   NWI 
  3 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    15.13   NWI 
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             15.19   NWI 
  5 Lindquist, Austin            Montana                  15.28   NWI 
  6 Fomenko, Dan                 Spokane CC               17.03   NWI 
  7 Wood, Trevor                 Spokane CC               18.92   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 51.61  2003        Eric Dudley, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             53.41   2 
  2 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    53.64   2 
  3 Reynolds, Dylan              Montana                  55.18   2 
  4 Polkow, Landon               Montana                  56.70   1 
  5 Shelby, Robert               Spokane CC               57.03   2 
  6 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             59.06   2 
  7 Williams, Jon                Spokane CC             1:00.11   2 
  8 Fomenko, Dan                 Spokane CC             1:01.13   1 
 -- Wood, Trevor                 Spokane CC                  DQ   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:14.49  2000        Randy Reeder, Idaho State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collison, Jordan             Montana                9:32.05  
  2 Shrewsbury, Josh             Lewis-Clark           10:22.87  
  3 Hattrup, Kasey               Idaho                 10:28.59  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:14.74  2000        Idaho State, Idaho State                  
                         Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montana                                             3:22.94  
     1) Hambright, Dylan                2) Ehlers, Cassius                
     3) Lesar, Joe                      4) Monaco, Andrew                 
  2 Montana  'B'                                       x3:24.39  
     1) Wiley, Jake                     2) Polkow, Landon                 
     3) Reynolds, Dylan                 4) Raymer, Doug                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2.10m  2001        Matt Alverson, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vukicevic, Jovan             Washington S             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O 
  2 Clark, Reuben                Spokane CC               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 VanZanten, Ross              Washington S            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Pierson, Thane               Washington S            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Harris, Sean                 Washington S             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Schultz, Grant               Washington S             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moulton, Taylor              Spokane CC               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wordell, Spencer             Washington S                NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5.30m  2005        Tyson Byers, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             4.76m   15-07.25 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Horlick, Kaleb               Montana                  4.76m   15-07.25 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Webber, Keith                Montana                 J4.76m   15-07.25 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jones, Craig                 Spokane CC              J4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Clark, Reuben                Spokane CC               3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Castaneda, Jose              Spokane CC               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brenteson, John              Washington S                NH            
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Flolid, Curtis               Washington S                NH            
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 7.55m  2012        Demetrius Murray, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S             7.22m   1.9  23-08.25 
     6.41m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(1.9) 5.78m(-0.8) FOUL     
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S             7.08m   3.6  23-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.08m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.96m(1.1)
  3 Koon, Randy                  Montana                  6.53m   2.0  21-05.25 
     6.53m(2.0) 6.46m(2.0) 6.42m(2.9) 6.11m(3.0) 6.41m(2.0) 6.47m(2.7)
  4 Lindquist, Austin            Montana                  6.25m   3.3  20-06.25 
     6.12m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.21m(2.0) 6.25m(3.3) FOUL     
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                    6.03m   2.4  19-09.50 
     6.03m(2.4) 6.03m(4.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Williams, Jon                Spokane CC               5.63m   4.0  18-05.75 
     PASS      PASS      5.63m(4.0) 5.51m(2.5) 5.40m(2.4) 5.23m(1.5)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.02m  2000        Tim Archer, EWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S            15.48m   2.3  50-09.50 
     15.48m(2.3) 14.92m(4.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S            14.85m   1.3  48-08.75 
     FOUL      14.85m(1.3) 14.64m(3.2) FOUL      14.55m(1.0) 14.46m(2.0)
  3 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S            14.79m   4.3  48-06.25 
     14.79m(4.3) FOUL      13.23m(1.6) FOUL      14.11m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Spalding, Tyler              Montana                 14.14m   4.5  46-04.75 
     13.84m(5.6) 13.33m(0.5) 14.14m(4.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Reneau, Zane                 Montana                 13.32m   1.2  43-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.25m(1.5) FOUL      13.32m(1.2)
 -- Koon, Randy                  Montana                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20.09m  2008        Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehr, James                  Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Forson, Brandon              Montana                 14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.87m  FOUL  14.28m  14.03m  14.70m  14.88m
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S           J14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stanley, Kevin               Spokane CC              14.01m   45-11.75 
      12.77m  13.55m  13.87m  14.00m  13.97m  14.01m
  5 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.05m  12.63m  FOUL  12.61m  12.56m  12.79m
  6 Bates, Durran                Spokane CC              12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Glenn, Tyler                 Spokane CC              11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m  11.92m  11.63m  FOUL
  8 Heide, Brandon               Spokane CC              11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.46m  11.47m  11.54m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 58.80m  2000        Ian Waltz, WSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Oliver                Washington S            54.19m     177-09 
      52.67m  54.19m  FOUL  FOUL  52.95m  FOUL
  2 Forson, Brandon              Montana                 50.12m     164-05 
      49.87m  FOUL  49.17m  FOUL  50.12m  48.25m
  3 Brink, Cameron               Washington S            48.15m     158-00 
      41.05m  45.43m  41.04m  48.15m  45.37m  45.67m
  4 Bates, Durran                Spokane CC              47.16m     154-09 
      FOUL  46.70m  47.16m  46.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 White, Alex                  Montana                 46.16m     151-05 
      42.26m  FOUL  42.85m  45.07m  46.16m  45.31m
  6 Lehr, James                  Unattached              43.63m     143-02 
      42.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.63m
  7 Spalding, Tyler              Montana                 43.56m     142-11 
      42.02m  43.56m  FOUL  FOUL  38.19m  41.33m
  8 Klug, Nathan                 Montana                 43.19m     141-08 
      43.19m  FOUL  43.13m  43.13m  FOUL  42.75m
  9 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              41.82m     137-02 
      39.72m  41.58m  41.82m            
 10 Brown, Anthony               Spokane CC              40.75m     133-08 
      39.79m  37.68m  40.75m            
 11 Clark, Reuben                Spokane CC              33.62m     110-04 
      33.62m  FOUL  29.71m            
 12 Heide, Brandon               Spokane CC              28.71m      94-02 
      FOUL  28.71m  FOUL            
 -- Glenn, Tyler                 Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 69.62m  2005        James Steacy, Team Alberta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, John                 Lewis-Clark             52.68m     172-10 
      FOUL  51.67m  49.39m  51.69m  52.68m  51.90m
  2 Stanley, Kevin               Spokane CC              52.32m     171-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.32m  FOUL  48.42m  52.32m
  3 Randall, Ryan                Washington S            52.23m     171-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.38m  48.52m  52.23m  48.33m
  4 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            52.13m     171-00 
      48.19m  48.49m  50.86m  51.90m  49.45m  52.13m
  5 Klug, Nathan                 Montana                 50.58m     165-11 
      49.54m  50.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.58m
  6 Baltazar, Chris              Washington S            49.56m     162-07 
      FOUL  49.00m  39.50m  FOUL  48.86m  49.56m
  7 White, Alex                  Montana                 46.02m     151-00 
      45.37m  46.02m  FOUL  FOUL  45.44m  FOUL
  8 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S            44.28m     145-03 
      44.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   40.45m     132-08 
      39.23m  FOUL  40.45m            
 10 McHugo, Nyc                  Spokane CC              39.60m     129-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.60m            
 -- Maus, Brian                  Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 68.64m  2000        Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                UNAT-Spokane            64.31m     211-00 
      62.76m  FOUL  64.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ferenchak, Sam               Washington S            62.96m     206-07 
      62.96m  56.88m  57.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Haas, Derek                  Spokane CC              59.37m     194-09 
      FOUL  56.81m  59.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Scherer, Lukas               Montana                 58.56m     192-01 
      58.56m  58.29m  57.96m  54.54m  FOUL  56.27m
  5 Stevens, Kyle                Washington S            56.05m     183-11 
      56.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lilly, Henry                 Montana                 51.40m     168-08 
      46.56m  FOUL  49.99m  FOUL  49.72m  51.40m
  7 Brown, Anthony               Spokane CC              43.97m     144-03 
      43.07m  42.69m  FOUL  39.78m  FOUL  43.97m
  8 Moulton, Taylor              Spokane CC              42.35m     138-11 
      38.45m  42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties