Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to University of Idaho         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 06:01 PM
              2013 Vandal Outdoor Jamboree - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013              
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    12.05   2.5 
  2 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Wash             12.50   2.5 
  3 Williams, Indigo             Washington S             12.62   2.5 
  4 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                    12.80   2.5 
  5 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash             12.87   2.5 
  6 Quigley, Reagan              Idaho                    12.95   2.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whyte, Angela                Vandal Track Clu         24.35   1.2 
  2 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    24.88   1.2 
  3 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Wash             25.36   1.2 
  4 Williams, Indigo             Washington S             26.19   1.2 
  5 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash             26.32   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    56.60  
  2 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                    57.26  
  3 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             57.27  
  4 Tollefson, Kris              Washington S             58.45  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                  2:33.29  
  2 Gladfelter, Jamie            Eastern Wash           2:44.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Maggie               Idaho                  4:36.73  
  2 Linton, CharLee              Washington S           4:51.98  
  3 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                  4:52.29  
  4 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S           4:53.04  
  5 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           5:01.22  
  6 Rexus, Stephanie             Idaho                  5:07.53  
  7 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                  5:11.96  
  8 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash           5:14.20  
  9 Brewington, Lauren           Eastern Wash           5:28.18  
 10 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Wash           5:32.92  
 11 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash           5:36.35  
 -- Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Paradis, Emily               Idaho                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whyte, Angela                Vandal Track Clu         13.02   1.6 
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                14.92   1.6 
  3 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                    15.15   1.6 
  4 Smith, Andrea                Washington S             15.20   1.6 
  5 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash             15.52   1.6 
  6 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                    15.99   1.6 
  7 Rathgeber, Jen               Eastern Wash             17.07   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                    58.65  
  2 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                  1:05.13  
  3 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                  1:05.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                            47.37  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parent, Holly                Washington S             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Weeks, Michelle              Eastern Wash             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                       NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                    3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Wash             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Crain, Jenna                 Washington S             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Marovic, Ksenija             Washington S                NH            
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                    6.01m   4.6  19-08.75 
     5.75m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.01m(4.6) 5.78m(2.3) 5.70m(3.4) 5.82m(4.1)
  2 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
     5.75m(NWI) 5.48m(2.5) 5.54m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                5.38m   4.9  17-08.00 
     5.30m(1.0) 5.26m(2.8) 5.27m(2.2) 5.36m(3.2) 5.33m(2.9) 5.38m(4.9)
  4 Dean, Katie                  Washington S             5.36m   3.0  17-07.00 
     3.38m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) 4.08m(2.4) 5.36m(3.0) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.5)
  5 Rathgeber, Jen               Eastern Wash             5.15m   3.2  16-10.75 
     5.13m(NWI) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.15m(3.2) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     5.10m(NWI) 4.58m(2.3) 4.92m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.9) 4.58m(1.3)
  7 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    4.84m   3.0  15-10.50 
     4.28m(NWI) 4.45m(2.0) 4.51m(1.6) 4.55m(2.5) 4.84m(3.0) 4.44m(1.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S            12.25m   2.9  40-02.25 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) 12.19m(1.8) FOUL(3.0) 12.25m(2.9) FOUL(2.7)
  2 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth               11.41m   3.9  37-05.25 
     11.41m(3.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.70m(1.7) 10.86m(2.5) 11.03m(1.4)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.89m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.08m  14.90m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  13.01m  14.12m
  4 Winder, Adara                Unattached              13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.62m  12.99m  13.41m  13.00m  13.83m  13.76m
  5 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.84m  13.40m  12.94m  12.85m  13.29m  13.66m
  6 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.03m  13.38m  13.24m  13.53m  13.48m
  7 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.33m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            12.19m   40-00.00 
      10.30m  10.63m  FOUL  12.19m  11.39m  12.19m
  9 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash            11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.33m  11.23m  11.00m  11.41m  11.37m  11.60m
 10 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.74m  FOUL  8.99m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   47.08m     154-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.54m  43.76m  FOUL  47.08m
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              46.97m     154-01 
      43.95m  46.97m  46.40m  45.30m  FOUL  45.20m
  3 Kenney, Ashley               Washington S            45.76m     150-01 
      43.90m  42.00m  44.63m  44.14m  45.49m  45.76m
  4 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            43.25m     141-11 
      43.25m  FOUL  FOUL  39.15m  FOUL  40.59m
  5 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            42.42m     139-02 
      39.87m  FOUL  40.74m  FOUL  FOUL  42.42m
  6 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            41.72m     136-10 
      37.14m  41.72m  FOUL  38.36m  FOUL  40.65m
  7 Fairhart, Courtney           Whitworth               40.60m     133-02 
      36.62m  38.41m  40.60m  FOUL  36.90m  35.80m
  8 Winder, Adara                Unattached              37.73m     123-09 
      37.48m  31.54m  FOUL  FOUL  34.19m  37.73m
  8 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            37.73m     123-09 
      35.29m  FOUL  34.02m  37.73m  37.70m  36.58m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   57.23m     187-09 
      FOUL  52.93m  54.51m  54.36m  57.23m  54.41m
  2 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            54.19m     177-09 
      54.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.71m  49.61m
  3 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   53.55m     175-08 
      48.82m  52.31m  51.26m  52.19m  53.55m  50.56m
  4 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            52.23m     171-04 
      50.82m  51.23m  FOUL  FOUL  52.23m  FOUL
  5 Kliamovich, Dakota           Whitworth               49.84m     163-06 
      47.19m  FOUL  46.62m  49.84m  47.85m  47.73m
  6 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   47.56m     156-00 
      45.96m  46.66m  45.26m  45.18m  FOUL  47.56m
  7 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth               46.45m     152-05 
      46.45m  FOUL  FOUL  44.24m  43.24m  FOUL
  8 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            45.40m     148-11 
      42.66m  44.80m  45.40m  FOUL  43.14m  FOUL
  9 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            45.28m     148-07 
      FOUL  45.28m  FOUL           
 10 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash            42.56m     139-07 
      42.50m  42.56m  FOUL           
 11 Wilfong, Alaena              Idaho                   39.16m     128-06 
      38.92m  39.16m  38.07m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   43.65m     143-02 
      39.90m  42.37m  41.16m  38.20m  43.65m  42.06m
  2 Wright, Kerry                Whitworth               43.32m     142-01 
      41.65m  41.29m  40.20m  43.32m  40.55m  40.75m
  3 Feinauer, Tayler             Idaho                   41.27m     135-05 
      41.27m  39.14m  38.43m  38.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Onosko, Jaclyn               Washington S            39.93m     131-00 
      38.29m  39.54m  39.76m  39.93m  FOUL  39.50m
  5 Jacobson, Madeline           Eastern Wash            35.54m     116-07 
      32.70m  34.56m  35.10m  34.63m  35.54m  33.76m
  6 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                   29.18m      95-09 
      23.82m  29.18m  27.76m  26.34m  21.56m  22.95m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre               Washington S             10.83   3.1  1 
  2 Farmer, Kyle                 Unattached               11.07   3.1  1 
  3 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash             11.08   3.1  1 
  4 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                11.13   3.1  1 
  5 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                11.19   2.7  2 
  6 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    11.21   2.7  2 
  7 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                11.33   3.1  1 
  8 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash             11.40   2.7  2 
  9 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash             11.76   2.7  2 
 10 Greschner, Jodan             Unattached               12.05   2.7  2 
 11 Eyolfson, Taylor             Unattached               14.23   2.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             22.22   0.8 
  2 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    22.23   0.8 
  3 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                22.50   0.8 
  4 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth                22.84   0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S             49.29  
  2 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             49.57  
  3 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             49.62  
  4 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth                50.16  
  5 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth                50.67  
  6 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash             51.12  
  7 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash             52.99  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wren, William                Whitworth              1:56.64  
  2 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              1:58.25  
  3 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                  2:00.95  
  4 Jaszkowiak, Tyler            Idaho                  2:02.72  
  5 Hollenbeck, Sean             Unattached             2:06.59  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S           3:48.70  
  2 Shroy, Richard               Washington S           3:51.15  
  3 Stark, Nathan                Idaho                  4:02.96  
  4 Hastings, Colton             Idaho                  4:03.10  
  5 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                  4:09.53  
  6 Turpen, Cayle                Idaho                  4:14.79  
  7 Hattrup, Kasey               Idaho                  4:20.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington S             14.25   2.9 
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S             14.53   2.9 
  3 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                14.81   2.9 
  4 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                15.09   2.9 
  5 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                    15.28   2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    52.68  
  2 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                    53.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.89  
     1) Sitser, Wesley                  2) Landon, Matthew                
     3) Guinn, Tyler                    4) Alsin, Trent                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vukicevic, Jovan             Washington S             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 VanZanten, Ross              Washington S             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pierson, Thane               Washington S             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schultz, Grant               Washington S             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vukicevic, Jovan             Washington S             2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 
        O 
  2 VanZanten, Ross              Washington S             2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.14 
        X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.32 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                    4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lorentz, Jason               Idaho                    7.05m   2.1  23-01.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.96m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 7.05m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4)
  2 Durr, Kris                   Eastern Wash             6.97m   1.7  22-10.50 
     6.71m(2.3) 6.73m(2.1) 6.54m(2.0) 5.95m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.97m(1.7)
  3 Jones, Rendel                Idaho                    6.69m   3.0  21-11.50 
     6.42m(2.7) 6.69m(3.0) 6.52m(4.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Kurr, Jan                    Idaho                    6.67m   2.6  21-10.75 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.4) 6.67m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                    6.65m   4.1  21-10.00 
     6.56m(2.7) 6.65m(4.1) 6.52m(3.3) 6.34m(2.0) 6.53m(3.0) 6.59m(2.5)
  6 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.63m   2.9  21-09.00 
     FOUL(3.8) 6.63m(2.9) 6.26m(1.5) 6.61m(3.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8)
  7 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                6.55m   2.2  21-06.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.55m(2.2) FOUL(0.9) 6.42m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.25m(1.6)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S            14.75m   1.6  48-04.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 14.75m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.9)
  2 Jones, Rendel                Idaho                   14.68m   2.9  48-02.00 
     FOUL(3.1) 14.68m(2.9) 14.61m(2.6) 14.66m(2.8) FOUL(1.5) 14.58m(3.5)
  3 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S            14.64m   2.7  48-00.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 14.64m(2.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6)
  4 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth               13.86m   3.8  45-05.75 
     13.86m(3.8) FOUL(3.4) 13.62m(2.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.1)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               17.19m   56-04.75 
      FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.13m  15.53m  16.32m  13.56m  FOUL  16.05m
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.18m  FOUL  16.20m  15.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.83m  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m  15.77m
  5 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            15.89m   52-01.75 
      14.56m  FOUL  15.89m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.29m  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  14.85m
  7 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
  8 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               58.69m     192-07 
      57.48m  58.14m  55.10m  58.69m  57.50m  FOUL
  2 Henry, Oliver                Washington S            51.07m     167-07 
      47.59m  51.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.66m
  3 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   50.16m     164-07 
      48.65m  49.61m  50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            48.65m     159-07 
      44.73m  47.52m  47.38m  48.65m  FOUL  46.81m
  5 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            45.61m     149-08 
      FOUL  41.76m  FOUL  45.61m  44.55m  45.19m
  6 Cunningham, Donavon          Unattached              45.43m     149-00 
      45.12m  FOUL  45.43m  45.16m  42.79m  FOUL
  7 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               44.97m     147-06 
      43.33m  44.97m  FOUL  43.11m  FOUL  43.19m
  8 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash            44.64m     146-05 
      44.64m  FOUL  43.57m  43.79m  FOUL  41.30m
  9 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   42.42m     139-02 
      37.78m  42.42m  FOUL  FOUL  40.05m  FOUL
 10 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              41.35m     135-08 
      41.35m  39.19m  39.26m           
 11 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash            40.65m     133-04 
      FOUL  36.57m  40.65m           
 12 Brink, Cameron               Washington S            39.96m     131-01 
      35.40m  36.96m  39.96m           
 13 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                   33.78m     110-10 
      33.78m  33.02m  33.74m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   60.56m     198-08 
      FOUL  60.56m  FOUL  59.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               55.79m     183-00 
      FOUL  52.71m  FOUL  FOUL  53.42m  55.79m
  3 Alnassim, Jaime              Eastern Wash            53.36m     175-01 
      FOUL  50.85m  50.74m  FOUL  50.85m  53.36m
  4 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   52.86m     173-05 
      52.86m  FOUL  51.93m  52.50m  52.01m  52.20m
  5 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   52.23m     171-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.11m  FOUL  52.23m  FOUL
  6 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            51.27m     168-02 
      FOUL  51.27m  50.73m  50.77m  49.79m  51.10m
  7 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               50.95m     167-02 
      50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  50.22m  50.67m  FOUL
  8 Campbell, Chris              Unattached              50.70m     166-04 
      50.26m  49.25m  50.32m  48.93m  47.22m  50.70m
  9 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            50.24m     164-10 
      47.82m  FOUL  50.24m           
 10 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash            48.87m     160-04 
      48.81m  46.88m  48.87m           
 11 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               48.81m     160-02 
      47.08m  FOUL  48.81m           
 12 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               46.99m     154-02 
      46.99m  46.78m  46.81m           
 13 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   40.00m     131-03 
      39.07m  FOUL  40.00m           
 14 Payne, Joey                  Eastern Wash            34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  FOUL  30.61m            
 -- Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Svazs, Ugis                  Idaho                   68.10m     223-05 
      66.02m  65.94m  68.10m  FOUL  65.12m  67.63m
  2 Marshall, Mike               Idaho                   61.49m     201-09 
      59.66m  61.49m  55.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McCormack, John              Whitworth               59.07m     193-09 
      52.71m  FOUL  55.91m  53.07m  59.07m  55.56m
  4 Stevens, Kyle                Washington S            58.30m     191-03 
      56.53m  FOUL  49.02m  58.30m  54.56m  57.05m
  5 Ferenchak, Sam               Washington S            57.98m     190-03 
      56.05m  FOUL  51.97m  FOUL  49.82m  57.98m
  6 Ingman, John                 Whitworth               54.23m     177-11 
      50.77m  53.02m  54.23m  52.66m  FOUL  51.61m
  7 Budden, Cooper               Whitworth               51.31m     168-04 
      48.93m  49.12m  47.22m  50.60m  51.31m  FOUL
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties