Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 08:48 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             5206       5522   10   
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            4666       5304    8   
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE             4865       5120    6   
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            4789       5059    5   
  5 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE              5441       4990    4   
  6 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              4727       4964    3   
  7 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE             4900       4955    2   
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.                         4649    1   
  9 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE              4021       4560  
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING            4113       4375  
 11 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING            4134       4374  
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE                         4306  
 13 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S            4751       3239  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               13.82   3.4  4   1004
  2 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              14.05   3.4  4    971
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              14.17   3.4  2    954
  4 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               14.66   3.4  2    887
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              14.67   5.0  3    886
  6 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               14.70   4.4  1    882
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.08   4.4  1    831
  8 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   5.0  3    822
  9 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             15.21   5.0  3    814
 10 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    15.33   3.4  2    799
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             15.70   3.4  4    751
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               15.74   3.4  4    746
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               15.86   3.4  2    732
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               17.23   5.0  3    571
 -- Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   4.4  1 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               1.81m    5-11.25    991
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              1.75m    5-08.75    916
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
  7 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               1.48m    4-10.25    599
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               1.48m    4-10.25    599
 11 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
 14 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               1.45m    4-09.00    566
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                   14.53m   47-08.00    829
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             13.29m   43-07.25    747
  3 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            12.01m   39-05.00    662
  4 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              11.67m   38-03.50    639
  5 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            11.61m   38-01.25    635
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE              11.34m   37-02.50    618
  7 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               9.94m   32-07.50    526
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             9.92m   32-06.50    524
  9 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             9.82m   32-02.75    518
 10 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              9.52m   31-03.00    498
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               9.46m   31-00.50    494
 12 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               9.15m   30-00.25    474
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               9.03m   29-07.50    466
 14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              8.95m   29-04.50    461
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             8.93m   29-03.75    460
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.47   4.5  2    936
  2 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               24.84   4.5  2    902
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             24.84   2.8  1    902
  4 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              25.03   2.8  1    884
  5 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             25.15   2.8  1    873
  6 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              25.17   4.5  2    871
  7 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              25.59   4.5  2    833
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               25.86   4.5  2    809
  9 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               26.03   2.8  1    795
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             26.13   4.5  2    786
 11 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               26.16   2.8  1    783
 12 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               26.17   2.8  1    782
 13 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    26.30   4.5  2    771
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             27.06   2.8  1    707
 15 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               29.19   4.5  2    540
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              5.81m  -0.2  19-00.75    792
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             5.80m  -1.0  19-00.50    789
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              5.77m  -1.4  18-11.25    780
  4 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               5.73m   0.3  18-09.75    768
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              5.66m  -1.5  18-07.00    747
  6 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    732
  7 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             5.56m  -0.7  18-03.00    717
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               5.32m   0.4  17-05.50    648
  9 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             5.30m  -0.9  17-04.75    643
 10 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               5.05m  -1.3  16-07.00    573
 11 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             5.02m  -0.1  16-05.75    565
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               4.87m  -2.0  15-11.75    524
 13 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.84m  -1.4  15-10.50    516
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               4.43m  -0.4  14-06.50    411
 -- Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                     FOUL                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              40.16m     131-09    670
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             37.57m     123-03    621
  3 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING            35.41m     116-02    579
  4 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.              35.09m     115-01    573
  5 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.              32.06m     105-02    516
  6 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S            30.75m     100-11    491
  7 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            29.42m      96-06    466
  8 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE             27.26m      89-05    425
  9 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            26.92m      88-04    418
 10 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE              25.36m      83-02    389
 11 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE             23.99m      78-08    363
 12 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE              21.64m      71-00    319
 13 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING            19.39m      63-07    278
 -- Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE                FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S           2:17.65   2    856
  2 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            2:18.55   2    843
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            2:21.44   2    804
  4 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             2:23.08   2    782
  5 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE             2:23.88   1    772
  6 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING           2:24.72   2    761
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:27.58   1    724
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE             2:27.83   1    720
  9 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             2:28.87   2    707
 10 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE             2:29.14   2    704
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING           2:31.70   1    672
 12 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            2:32.76   2    659
 13 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           3:19.19   1    207
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            7904       6986   10   
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             6715       6883    8   
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            6505       6781    6   
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                               6706    5   
  5 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                               6448    4   
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                              6176    3   
  7 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            5957       6126    2   
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              5675       5990    1   
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              5105       5396  
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                              5049  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.80   5.4  2    906
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.00   5.4  2    861
  3 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     11.01   4.9  1    858
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    11.25   4.9  1    806
  5 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             11.40   5.4  2    774
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     11.43   5.4  2    767
  6 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    11.43   4.9  1    767
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    11.55   4.9  1    742
  9 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              11.57   5.4  2    738
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               11.62   4.9  1    728
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               12.32   5.4  2    589
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.00m  -0.4  22-11.75    814
  2 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50    771
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             6.57m  -1.8  21-06.75    713
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    6.46m  -1.2  21-02.50    688
  5 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    6.43m  -1.0  21-01.25    682
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
  6 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              6.26m   0.9  20-06.50    644
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    6.25m  -1.6  20-06.25    641
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25    637
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               6.00m  -1.4  19-08.25    587
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            14.03m   46-00.50    730
  2 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    13.03m   42-09.00    669
  3 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             12.39m   40-07.75    630
  4 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            11.89m   39-00.25    600
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25    583
  7 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              10.82m   35-06.00    535
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              10.78m   35-04.50    533
 11 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  3 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
  4 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
  7 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              1.76m    5-09.25    593
  7 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25    593
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 -- Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                       NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     49.99   2    815
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             52.02   1    724
  3 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               52.10   2    720
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    52.91   2    685
  5 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              53.06   2    679
  6 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             53.42   1    664
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    53.86   2    645
  8 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             54.19   1    632
  9 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    54.41   1    623
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               56.35   2    546
 11 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     56.61   1    536
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.49   2.7  1    912
  2 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    15.13   3.6  2    834
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.64   3.6  2    774
  4 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              15.71   2.7  1    766
  5 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     15.74   3.6  2    762
  6 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    16.28   3.6  2    702
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     16.34   4.0  3    695
  8 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             16.91   4.0  3    634
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               17.01   4.0  3    623
 10 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    18.10   4.0  3    515
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               19.79   2.7  1    366
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    44.28m     145-03    752
  2 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            39.82m     130-08    661
  3 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            37.95m     124-06    623
  4 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             36.48m     119-08    593
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            34.56m     113-05    555
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    33.20m     108-11    528
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   29.61m      97-02    457
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              29.31m      96-02    451
  9 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   29.24m      95-11    450
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              29.18m      95-09    448
 11 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                   28.68m      94-01    439
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.79m   15-08.50    846
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              4.69m   15-04.50    816
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             4.39m   14-04.75    728
  3 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    4.39m   14-04.75    728
  5 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     3.99m   13-01.00    614
  6 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               3.89m   12-09.00    587
  6 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             3.89m   12-09.00    587
  8 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     3.69m   12-01.25    533
  8 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               3.69m   12-01.25    533
 -- Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                       NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             57.63m     189-01    702
  2 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              57.19m     187-07    696
  3 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            56.26m     184-07    682
  4 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    51.11m     167-08    605
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            43.97m     144-03    500
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   43.39m     142-04    491
  7 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    39.12m     128-04    429
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              38.11m     125-00    415
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            33.33m     109-04    346
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   31.49m     103-04    320
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE             4:28.96     751
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE            4:33.49     722
  3 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING           4:34.27     717
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                   4:36.32     704
  5 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                  4:37.23     698
  6 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE             4:51.04     612
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                   5:02.28     547
  8 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING           5:03.75     538
 -- Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 -- Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                      DNF  
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties