Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 09:59 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Orr, Rachel               SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25  10   
  2 Candelaria, Danielle      JR TEXAS STATE            1.74m      1.73m    5-08.00   8   
  3 Flannel, Whitney          SO UTSA                   1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00   6   
  4 Lee, Pamela               SO LOUISIANA TE           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
  5 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
  6 Smith, Chenale            SR UTSA                   1.71m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             1.76m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  6 Williams, Jodi            SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  9 Thompson, Mariah          SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  9 Taylor, Chelsey           FR UTAH STATE             1.61m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 11 Campbell, Brianne         SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 12 Szabo, Carly              JR TEXAS STATE            1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.             1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                   1.60m         NH            
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy              SR IDAHO                  5.21m      5.36m   17-07.00  10   
  2 Cunningham, Logan         SR TEXAS STATE            5.37m      5.16m   16-11.00   8   
  3 Sullivan, Matt            SO IDAHO                  5.31m      4.96m   16-03.25   6   
  4 Watts, Dylan              SO IDAHO                  4.90m      4.71m   15-05.50   5   
  5 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING           4.90m      4.71m   15-05.50   4   
  6 McGuirre, Connor          FR TEXAS-ARLING           4.32m      4.56m   14-11.50   3   
  7 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE            4.62m      4.56m   14-11.50   2   
  8 Nelsen, Sam               FR UTAH STATE             4.76m      4.56m   14-11.50   1   
  9 Lantelme, Cody            SO TEXAS STATE            4.45m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Brock, Barrett            FR UTSA                   4.77m         NH            
 -- Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING           4.65m         NH            
 -- Ferguson, Landon          SR TEXAS STATE            5.07m         NH            
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer           SR TEXAS-ARLING           5.96m      5.94m  -1.7  19-06.00  10   
  2 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           6.07m      5.89m  -1.8  19-04.00   8   
  3 Covington, Alyssa         SR IDAHO                  6.01m      5.86m  -1.4  19-02.75   6   
  4 Domingue, Morgan          JR TEXAS-ARLING           6.08m      5.86m  -0.8  19-02.75   5   
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            5.83m      5.85m  -0.7  19-02.50   4   
  6 Wright, Greneshia         JR UTSA                   5.84m      5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50   3   
  7 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S           5.84m      5.77m  -2.2  18-11.25   2   
  8 Carey, Marlesia           SO LOUISIANA TE           5.75m      5.74m  -1.2  18-10.00   1   
  9 Bostic, Kailey            SO TEXAS-ARLING           5.73m      5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50 
 10 Thomas, Jessica           SR TEXAS STATE            5.93m      5.64m  -0.6  18-06.00 
 11 Tougas, Katie             JR SEATTLE U.             5.54m      5.60m  -2.6  18-04.50 
 12 Jones, Daphne             JR UTAH STATE             5.62m      5.54m  -2.2  18-02.25 
 13 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             5.95m      5.52m  -1.5  18-01.50 
 14 Johnson, Eboni            SR UTSA                   5.57m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
 15 Watson, Laticia           FR LOUISIANA TE           5.46m      5.42m  -1.1  17-09.50 
 16 Saunders, Allie           SO TEXAS STATE            5.53m      5.41m  -2.9  17-09.00 
 17 Hunt, Kayla               SO UTSA                   5.70m      5.39m  -0.7  17-08.25 
 18 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            5.65m      5.36m  -2.8  17-07.00 
 19 Oseghae, Laura            JR UTSA                   5.70m      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
 20 Chancey, Kierra           FR TEXAS-ARLING           5.52m      5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
 21 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           5.36m      5.00m  -1.5  16-05.00 
 -- Zenon, Danielle           SO LOUISIANA TE                       FOUL                 
 -- Cray, Ernestine           JR UTSA                   5.85m       FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Roscoe          SR UTSA                   7.85m      7.59m  +0.0  24-11.00  10   
  2 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            7.20m      7.48m   0.2  24-06.50   8   
  3 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           7.41m      7.42m  -0.4  24-04.25   6   
  4 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           7.25m      7.35m   0.4  24-01.50   5   
  5 Murray, William           JR TEXAS STATE            7.49m      7.34m  -0.1  24-01.00   4   
  6 Lorentz, Jason            SR IDAHO                  7.05m      7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00   3   
  7 Barnes, Omar              SO TEXAS-ARLING           6.95m      7.33m   0.7  24-00.75   2   
  8 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   6.83m      7.29m   0.2  23-11.00   1   
  9 Absalom, Kemarki          SO TEXAS-ARLING           5.72m      7.02m  -0.6  23-00.50 
 10 Robinson, Garrett         JR TEXAS STATE            6.98m      6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00 
 11 Hilliard, James           FR TEXAS STATE            7.02m      6.81m  -0.8  22-04.25 
 12 Bennett, Tyler            JR IDAHO                  6.65m      6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
 13 Randle, Derrick           FR TEXAS STATE            6.81m      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
 14 Waller, Brandon           JR TEXAS-ARLING           7.46m      6.49m  -0.2  21-03.50 
 15 Bushay, Anthony           SO LOUISIANA TE           6.72m      6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
 16 Henderson, Devin          SO LOUISIANA TE           7.31m      6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
 17 Hamlett, Kenneth          JR UTAH STATE             6.21m      6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine         SR IDAHO                 47.93m     49.59m     162-08  10   
  2 Tsema, Dasha              FR TEXAS STATE           50.00m     47.45m     155-08   8   
  3 Titzman, Kelsey           SR TEXAS STATE           46.33m     47.27m     155-01   6   
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                 45.23m     47.04m     154-04   5   
  5 Little, Samantha          JR TEXAS-ARLING          47.09m     46.60m     152-11   4   
  6 Ellison, Whitley          JR TEXAS-ARLING          47.06m     46.58m     152-10   3   
  7 Heslop, Melanie           SR UTAH STATE            44.20m     44.88m     147-03   2   
  8 Galvan, Gabrielle         FR UTSA                  44.20m     43.26m     141-11   1   
  9 Leblanc, Marcella         SR LOUISIANA TE          41.01m     43.11m     141-05 
 10 Hall, Jalisa              SR TEXAS STATE           44.70m     42.00m     137-09 
 11 Kelly, Talore             FR TEXAS STATE           43.36m     41.98m     137-09 
 12 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR UTSA                  43.39m     41.89m     137-05 
 13 Eldredge, Keeley          SO UTAH STATE            42.76m     38.98m     127-11 
 14 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                  38.72m     38.52m     126-04 
 15 Blakely, Sara             SR SEATTLE U.            39.89m     37.93m     124-05 
 16 Angelle, Sabrittany       SO LOUISIANA TE          40.05m     36.91m     121-01 
 -- Vassell, Micara           SR LOUISIANA TE          47.75m       FOUL            
 -- Bragg, Katie              SR UTSA                  40.10m       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jalisa              SR TEXAS STATE           57.87m     58.27m     191-02  10   
  2 Nutsch, Sarah             SR IDAHO                 57.23m     56.88m     186-07   8   
  3 Kelly, Talore             FR TEXAS STATE           53.27m     56.07m     183-11   6   
  4 Bragg, Katie              SR UTSA                  56.17m     56.01m     183-09   5   
  5 Eldredge, Keeley          SO UTAH STATE            56.55m     55.66m     182-07   4   
  6 Heslop, Melanie           SR UTAH STATE            51.92m     51.92m     170-04   3   
  7 Leonard, Kristine         SR IDAHO                 53.55m     51.41m     168-08   2   
  8 Tsema, Dasha              FR TEXAS STATE           50.00m     50.34m     165-02   1   
  9 Meyers, Molly             SO IDAHO                 48.89m     48.42m     158-10 
 10 Titzman, Kelsey           SR TEXAS STATE           51.26m     47.37m     155-05 
 11 Richards, Bethany         JR SEATTLE U.            47.01m     47.20m     154-10 
 12 Luna, Amanda              SR SEATTLE U.            44.14m     45.76m     150-01 
 13 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                  45.39m     43.70m     143-04 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Joshua               SO LOUISIANA TE          67.26m     68.26m     223-11  10   
  2 Marshall, Mike            SR IDAHO                 68.91m     66.76m     219-00   8   
  3 Storic, Ivan              JR TEXAS-ARLING                     66.05m     216-08   6   
  4 Svazs, Ugis               SR IDAHO                 73.34m     64.97m     213-02   5   
  5 Burnett, Dylan            JR SEATTLE U.            64.69m     64.57m     211-10   4   
  6 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE           56.50m     58.33m     191-04   3   
  7 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING          61.79m     57.90m     189-11   2   
  8 Riche, Noah               SO LOUISIANA TE          51.53m     53.50m     175-06   1   
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE            52.72m     52.87m     173-05 
 10 Butterfield, Collin       FR UTAH STATE            54.05m     52.32m     171-08 
 11 Pace, Mason               FR LOUISIANA TE          54.97m     49.87m     163-07 
 12 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                  47.25m     41.92m     137-06 
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antunovic, Bozidar        JR TEXAS-ARLING                     18.95m   62-02.25  10   
  2 Brown, Darian             SO TEXAS STATE           18.20m     17.66m   57-11.25   8   
  3 Cardinal, Michael         FR UTAH STATE            17.04m     17.05m   55-11.25   6   
  4 Akens, Andrew             SO UTSA                  16.83m     16.98m   55-08.50   5   
  5 Hall, Bryce               SR UTAH STATE            16.48m     16.81m   55-02.00   4   
  6 Huckaby, Jordan           FR TEXAS STATE           16.71m     16.39m   53-09.25   3   
  7 Skelton, Heath            JR TEXAS-ARLING          15.44m     16.02m   52-06.75   2   
  8 Rothwell, Kyle            JR IDAHO                 15.33m     15.68m   51-05.50   1   
  9 Rodriguez, Roman          FR TEXAS STATE           15.58m     15.55m   51-00.25 
 10 Petrovic, Branko          SR TEXAS-ARLING          16.50m     15.16m   49-09.00 
 11 Jones, Jeremy             FR UTSA                  15.13m     14.77m   48-05.50 
 12 Allen, Kevin              FR UTAH STATE            14.28m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 13 Charles, Joseph           SR IDAHO                 16.32m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 14 Walker, Devon             FR SEATTLE U.            12.55m     12.57m   41-03.00 
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties