Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 10:00 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mittelstaedt, Hannah      JR SEATTLE U.          10:49.43   10:45.84   10   
  2 Hayward, Katelyn          FR TEXAS-ARLING        10:48.03   10:45.90    8   
  3 Raudenbush, Halie         FR IDAHO               11:04.49   11:03.51    6   
  4 Bitterly, Jessica         SR UTSA                11:11.78   11:08.39    5   
  5 Sanchez, Gael             JR NEW MEXICO S        11:22.05   11:14.42    4   
  6 Fish, Samantha            JR UTSA                10:56.70   11:14.44    3   
  7 Hilton, Ruth              SR UTAH STATE          11:19.11   11:26.89    2   
  8 Trevino, Kelly            SO TEXAS STATE         11:20.18   11:30.58    1   
  9 Barela, Christy           JR NEW MEXICO S        11:38.73   11:46.71  
 10 Miller, Maggie            SR IDAHO               11:11.43   11:49.99  
 11 Skousen, Lecy             SO UTAH STATE          11:45.08   11:57.84  
 12 Burt, Stephanie           SO UTAH STATE          10:52.86   11:58.39  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blomberg, Emil            SO TEXAS-ARLING         8:54.75    9:10.49   10   
  2 Shellhorn, Eric           JR UTAH STATE           9:09.21    9:11.83    8   
  3 Barton, Jacob             SO UTAH STATE           9:18.67    9:28.11    6   
  4 Cluff, David              SO UTAH STATE           9:38.33    9:32.69    5   
  5 Stark, Nathan             FR IDAHO                9:30.61    9:36.41    4   
  6 Purser, Aaron             JR TEXAS-ARLING         9:18.99    9:44.44    3   
  7 Singh, Harvinder          SO UTSA                 9:57.12    9:56.61    2   
  8 Vargas, Santos            FR IDAHO                9:36.42   10:36.69    1   
  9 Loyd, Hance               SR TEXAS-ARLING         9:52.69   11:00.63  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawk, Diana               SO NEW MEXICO S         4:28.06    4:34.51Q 
  2 Newman, Tylee             FR UTAH STATE           4:26.51    4:40.70Q 
  3 Litzsinger, Alex          SR UTAH STATE                      4:35.21Q 
  4 Nilsson, Hannah           SO TEXAS-ARLING         4:31.48    4:41.55Q 
  5 Davis, Madison            FR SEATTLE U.           4:36.49    4:35.32Q 
  6 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                 4:32.43    4:42.21Q 
  7 Palmer, Marquita          FR IDAHO                4:34.10    4:35.36Q 
  8 Kalbrener, Anna           SR IDAHO                4:34.67    4:42.45Q 
  9 Curatilo, Sophie          SO SEATTLE U.           4:37.45    4:35.48q 
 10 Perez, Emily              FR UTSA                 4:36.65    4:35.67q 
 11 Hampton, Sydney           SO TEXAS-ARLING         4:29.96    4:35.95q 
 12 Jones, Michelle           JR TEXAS STATE          4:34.50    4:36.58q 
 13 Miller, Maggie            SR IDAHO                4:36.73    4:43.05  
 14 Bushman, Brittany         SR UTAH STATE           4:37.07    4:44.25  
 15 Lassere, Rebecca          FR SEATTLE U.           4:50.04    4:53.59  
 16 Porter, Carly             JR NEW MEXICO S         4:44.00    4:54.83  
 17 Stoudt, Amanda            FR UTAH STATE           4:52.52    4:57.65  
 -- Hayward, Katelyn          FR TEXAS-ARLING         4:35.02        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO TEXAS STATE          3:57.07    3:59.07Q 
  2 Hilliman, Anthony         JR TEXAS-ARLING         3:53.99    4:02.82Q 
  3 Tilotta, Ryan             JR TEXAS-ARLING         3:53.83    3:59.43Q 
  4 Osborn, Jeff              SR IDAHO                3:51.18    4:02.88Q 
  5 Hastings, Colton          SO IDAHO                4:01.50    3:59.93Q 
  6 Sakit, Paul               SO LOUISIANA TE         3:47.36    4:02.90Q 
  7 Overbay, Collin           FR SEATTLE U.           3:50.33    3:59.95Q 
  8 Collier, Nathan           JR UTSA                 3:50.51    4:03.10Q 
  9 Shellhorn, Eric           JR UTAH STATE           3:49.07    4:00.05q 
 10 Wolfe, Matt               SR LOUISIANA TE         3:53.02    4:00.19q 
 11 Stringer, Tom             FR LOUISIANA TE         4:02.20    4:03.10q 
 12 Jones, Johnathan          JR UTSA                 3:58.50    4:03.80q 
 13 Roberts, Tyler            SO UTAH STATE           3:56.34    4:04.18  
 14 Arroyo, Gus               FR SEATTLE U.           3:59.52    4:05.12  
 15 Stark, Nathan             FR IDAHO                4:02.96    4:28.24  
 -- Blomberg, Emil            SO TEXAS-ARLING         3:57.44        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Francis, Kim              JR LOUISIANA TE           13.14      13.15Q  1.6  1 
  2 Jackson, Bianca           FR LOUISIANA TE           13.62      13.56Q  1.4  3 
  3 Stephen, Chelsea          JR TEXAS STATE            13.61      13.82Q  1.5  2 
  4 Carey, Marlesia           SO LOUISIANA TE           14.11      13.79q  1.6  1 
  5 Stafford, DeOna           JR TEXAS-ARLING           13.97      13.85q  1.5  2 
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             13.86      14.07q  1.4  3 
  7 Wilson, Porschea          SO TEXAS-ARLING           14.13      14.16q  1.6  1 
  8 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            14.26      14.29q  1.4  3 
  9 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE             14.55      14.39   1.4  3 
 10 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            14.23      14.45   1.5  2 
 11 Campbell, Brianne         SO UTAH STATE             14.72      14.63   1.6  1 
 12 Rowland, Cait             JR IDAHO                  15.15      14.72   1.4  3 
 13 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            14.62      14.75   1.5  2 
 14 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                   14.65      14.79   1.6  1 
 15 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE             14.83      15.22   1.5  2 
 16 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             15.87      15.72   1.6  1 
 17 Bolduc, Alysha            FR NEW MEXICO S           15.36      15.98   1.5  2 
 -- Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           14.94        DNF   1.4  3 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            13.90      13.81Q  1.9  1 
  2 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   14.45      14.28Q  2.0  2 
  3 Hayes, Kendall            JR LOUISIANA TE           14.54      14.32q  1.9  1 
  4 Black, Larron             FR TEXAS STATE            14.54      14.47q  1.9  1 
  5 Warnick, Evan             FR LOUISIANA TE           14.75      14.58q  2.0  2 
  6 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING           14.37      14.72q  2.0  2 
  7 Crear, Brandon            FR LOUISIANA TE           15.03      14.75q  1.9  1 
  8 Mosman, Daniel            JR UTAH STATE             15.06      14.87q  1.9  1 
  9 Muhammad, Yusuf           JR LOUISIANA TE           15.02      14.91   2.0  2 
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                  15.10      15.06   2.0  2 
 11 Villines, Jesse           SO IDAHO                  15.13      15.11   2.0  2 
 12 Todd, Jonathan            JR TEXAS-ARLING           15.67      15.15   1.9  1 
 13 Gerling, Blake            FR IDAHO                  15.28      16.30   1.9  1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR NEW MEXICO S           52.61      53.96Q  1 
  2 Smith, DeAndrea           JR TEXAS-ARLING           54.05      54.98Q  3 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna        JR NEW MEXICO S           53.28      55.10Q  2 
  4 Baldwin, Breonna          JR TEXAS-ARLING           56.23      55.46q  2 
  5 Trinkaus, Kellie          SR TEXAS STATE            55.41      55.53q  2 
  6 Swift, Shantel            FR UTSA                   55.77      55.70q  1 
  7 Bailey, Aldresha          JR LOUISIANA TE           55.33      56.01q  3 
  8 Miller, Briony            SR UTSA                   55.57      56.14q  1 
  9 Every, Diamond            SO LOUISIANA TE           56.62      56.34   3 
 10 Clark, Evelyn             FR UTSA                   56.75      56.58   1 
 11 Wilcox, Kaitlyn           FR UTAH STATE             56.91      56.82   2 
 12 Gilmore, Amber            FR TEXAS STATE            56.74      56.99   2 
 13 James, Kaila              SO UTSA                   56.79      57.35   1 
 14 Zenon, Danielle           SO LOUISIANA TE           58.62      57.94   1 
 15 Jacka, Kelly              JR IDAHO                  56.60      58.23   3 
 16 de Sauvage, Candice       SO SEATTLE U.             58.56      58.65   1 
 17 Gonzalez, Kelsi           FR NEW MEXICO S           57.43      58.73   3 
 18 Bosworth, Hollie          SR UTAH STATE             57.12      59.39   3 
 19 Minnoch, Mikkell          FR UTAH STATE             58.13      59.72   2 
 20 Bergmann, Meeghan         SR SEATTLE U.             59.50    1:00.60   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                   47.13      47.35Q  2 
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          SO IDAHO                  47.10      47.59Q  1 
  3 Hadnot, Trey              JR LOUISIANA TE           47.68      47.89Q  3 
  4 Lambourne, Cole           FR UTAH STATE             47.81      47.76q  1 
  5 Reed, Reginald            JR TEXAS STATE            47.93      48.08q  1 
  6 Bloom, Andrew             JR IDAHO                  47.72      48.10q  2 
  7 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   SO SEATTLE U.             48.52      48.12q  1 
  8 Hilliard, James           FR TEXAS STATE            47.93      48.14q  2 
  9 Sampract, Christopher     FR LOUISIANA TE           48.77      48.51   2 
 10 Pailin, James             SR UTSA                   48.21      48.51   2 
 11 Moss, Sheldon             SO TEXAS-ARLING           48.42      48.54   1 
 12 Johnson, Anthony          FR TEXAS STATE            47.60      48.70   3 
 13 Murray, William           JR TEXAS STATE            48.19      49.11   3 
 14 Stanfield, Zach           SR SEATTLE U.             48.08      49.35   3 
 15 Middleton, Ian            FR IDAHO                  48.95      50.13   3 
 16 Jenkins, Justin           FR UTAH STATE             49.42      50.19   3 
 17 Payne, Kourtney           JR UTSA                   50.00      50.29   1 
 18 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                   49.88      53.84   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Shannon         SR TEXAS-ARLING           11.40      11.54Q  2.1  1 
  2 Perkins, Alishia          JR NEW MEXICO S           11.77      11.85Q  2.9  3 
  3 Wade, Victoria            SO LOUISIANA TE           11.93      11.92Q  1.3  2 
  4 Francis, Kim              JR LOUISIANA TE           11.89      11.72q  2.1  1 
  5 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           11.93      11.86q  2.1  1 
  6 Hebert, Alexus            SO TEXAS STATE            12.02      11.89q  2.9  3 
  7 Thompson, LaDoreal        SR TEXAS-ARLING           12.10      11.91q  2.1  1 
  8 Hurrel, Karlene           JR IDAHO                  11.96      11.92q  2.9  3 
  9 Mallard, Keondra          SO TEXAS-ARLING           11.86      11.95   1.3  2 
 10 Wynn, Krystal             JR UTSA                   12.17      11.96   1.3  2 
 11 Walker, Brittany          FR LOUISIANA TE           12.07      12.04   2.1  1 
 12 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO UTSA                   11.76      12.07   1.3  2 
 13 Stafford, DeOna           JR TEXAS-ARLING           12.26      12.13   1.3  2 
 14 Morrison, Cherish         FR NEW MEXICO S           12.06      12.18   1.3  2 
 15 Daniels, Alexus           FR UTSA                   12.29      12.19   2.1  1 
 16 Wright, Greneshia         JR UTSA                   12.24      12.20   2.9  3 
 17 Walker, Kendra            SO NEW MEXICO S           12.28      12.25   2.1  1 
 18 Tougas, Katie             JR SEATTLE U.             12.57      12.42   1.3  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           10.46      10.24Q  3.9  2 
  2 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            10.52      10.30Q  1.7  1 
  3 Henry, Will               SR UTAH STATE             10.56      10.42q  3.9  2 
  4 Richardson, Dennis        JR LOUISIANA TE           10.32      10.43q  1.7  1 
  5 Richey, Niko              SR LOUISIANA TE           10.59      10.44q  3.9  2 
  6 Bowens, Nic               SO UTAH STATE             10.52      10.48q  1.7  1 
  7 Hatton, Raymond           JR TEXAS STATE            10.50      10.67q  3.9  2 
  8 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           10.71      10.72q  1.7  1 
  9 Franklin, John            SR LOUISIANA TE           10.70      10.74   1.7  1 
 10 Sheffield, Kameron        FR LOUISIANA TE           10.77      10.83   3.9  2 
 11 Perez, Daniel             SO UTSA                   10.88      10.83   1.7  1 
 12 Schlachter, Zac           JR SEATTLE U.             11.16      10.88   1.7  1 
 13 Pettis, Andrew            SR TEXAS-ARLING           10.79      11.05   3.9  2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren          SR IDAHO                2:06.99    2:08.07Q  1 
  2 Wright, Ashly             SO TEXAS-ARLING         2:07.33    2:10.89Q  2 
  3 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR TEXAS STATE          2:11.50    2:08.70Q  1 
  4 Sharp, Briana             SO TEXAS STATE          2:09.02    2:12.63Q  2 
  5 Williamson, Grace         JR UTSA                 2:10.17    2:11.07q  1 
  6 Hall, Keli                SR IDAHO                2:12.66    2:12.87q  1 
  7 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                 2:12.10    2:12.89q  2 
  8 Graham, Aisha             FR TEXAS STATE          2:14.28    2:14.21q  2 
  9 Davis, Madison            FR SEATTLE U.           2:14.21    2:14.88   2 
 10 Mose, Courtney            SO TEXAS-ARLING         2:14.19    2:15.74   1 
 11 Andersson, Elin           JR TEXAS-ARLING         2:18.83    2:16.54   2 
 12 Nagunst, Kayla            JR NEW MEXICO S         2:16.26    2:17.43   1 
 13 Brooks, Latrice           FR NEW MEXICO S         2:12.59    2:19.00   2 
 14 Kalbrener, Anna           SR IDAHO                2:15.61    2:21.44   1 
 15 VandePol, Katherine       FR UTAH STATE           2:21.72    2:23.65   1 
 16 Lassere, Rebecca          FR SEATTLE U.           2:19.26    2:28.43   2 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Killpack, Tyler           SR UTAH STATE           1:50.38    1:51.42Q  3 
  2 Russell, Spencer          FR UTAH STATE           1:55.00    1:52.22Q  2 
  3 Page, Briton              SO UTAH STATE           1:48.89    1:52.47Q  1 
  4 Tylor, Kyle               JR IDAHO                1:52.51    1:52.27Q  2 
  5 Critelli, Philip          JR TEXAS-ARLING         1:52.85    1:53.37Q  1 
  6 Jamerson, Chrisshun       JR UTSA                 1:51.58    1:53.58Q  3 
  7 Jackson, Tyrone           FR TEXAS STATE          1:49.52    1:52.29q  2 
  8 Jaramillo, Tony           SO UTSA                 1:53.70    1:53.00q  2 
  9 Clark, James              SR IDAHO                1:52.79    1:53.59   1 
 10 Gosset, Eric              JR UTSA                 1:53.29    1:53.65   3 
 11 Jones, Johnathan          JR UTSA                 1:53.22    1:53.72   2 
 12 Hand, Brady               JR UTSA                 1:54.78    1:53.85   1 
 13 Hilliman, Anthony         JR TEXAS-ARLING         1:53.28    1:53.99   3 
 14 Dunn, William             SO TEXAS STATE          1:54.18    1:56.80   1 
 15 Hemby, Holton             SR TEXAS-ARLING         1:55.94    1:56.89   3 
 16 Hastings, Colton          SO IDAHO                           1:58.05   1 
 17 Povey, Drew               SO UTAH STATE           1:56.98    1:58.51   2 
 18 Osborn, Jeff              SR IDAHO                1:56.62    2:01.40   3 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga             SR IDAHO                  58.65      58.83Q  2 
  2 Burris, Ashley            SO TEXAS-ARLING         1:01.57    1:00.04Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Jennie            SR TEXAS STATE          1:00.54    1:00.65q  2 
  4 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S         1:02.80    1:01.95q  1 
  5 Elliott, Laycee           SO UTAH STATE           1:01.49    1:02.14q  1 
  6 Henderson, Taneka         JR LOUISIANA TE         1:01.59    1:02.49q  2 
  7 Vaughan, Jade             SO TEXAS-ARLING         1:03.16    1:03.12q  1 
  8 Hirschi, Kylie            JR UTAH STATE           1:01.72    1:03.18q  2 
  9 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                 1:03.76    1:03.71   2 
 10 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR UTSA                 1:04.06    1:04.39   2 
 11 James, Kaila              SO UTSA                 1:06.69    1:04.44   2 
 12 Rowland, Cait             JR IDAHO                1:05.13    1:05.31   1 
 13 Young, Alexis             FR LOUISIANA TE         1:07.34    1:07.75   2 
 14 Bolduc, Alysha            FR NEW MEXICO S         1:05.82    1:08.54   1 
 -- White, Chante'sean        SR TEXAS STATE            57.76        DNF   1 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Yusuf           JR LOUISIANA TE           50.90      51.52Q  1 
  2 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                   51.44      52.09Q  2 
  3 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                   52.09      51.86q  1 
  4 Villines, Jesse           SO IDAHO                  52.68      52.70q  1 
  5 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   53.76      52.91q  1 
  6 Black, Larron             FR TEXAS STATE            51.59      53.22q  2 
  7 Gerling, Blake            FR IDAHO                  53.30      53.65q  2 
  8 Weston, Kalon             FR UTAH STATE             53.35      54.52q  2 
  9 Engle, Samuel             JR SEATTLE U.             56.01      54.53   2 
 10 Mosman, Daniel            JR UTAH STATE             54.81      54.68   1 
 11 Todd, Jonathan            JR TEXAS-ARLING           54.83      56.27   2 
 12 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE             57.77    1:00.11   1 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Alishia          JR NEW MEXICO S           23.68      23.73Q  1.7  2 
  2 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR NEW MEXICO S           23.64      23.76Q  1.6  1 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna        JR NEW MEXICO S           23.71      24.04Q  1.0  3 
  4 Reynolds, Shannon         SR TEXAS-ARLING           23.93      23.87q  1.7  2 
  5 Smith, DeAndrea           JR TEXAS-ARLING           24.08      23.96q  1.6  1 
  6 Mallard, Keondra          SO TEXAS-ARLING           24.71      24.29q  1.6  1 
  7 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           23.77      24.31q  1.0  3 
  8 Hurrel, Karlene           JR IDAHO                  24.55      24.38q  1.0  3 
  9 Baldwin, Breonna          JR TEXAS-ARLING           24.63      24.63   1.7  2 
 10 Wynn, Krystal             JR UTSA                   24.75      24.67   1.6  1 
 11 Hebert, Alexus            SO TEXAS STATE            24.22      24.79   1.6  1 
 12 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO UTSA                   24.44      24.81   1.7  2 
 13 Morrison, Cherish         FR NEW MEXICO S           24.57      25.00   1.0  3 
 14 Walker, Kendra            SO NEW MEXICO S           24.78      25.05   1.7  2 
 15 Walker, Brittany          FR LOUISIANA TE           25.90      25.34   1.7  2 
 16 Gonzalez, Kelsi           FR NEW MEXICO S           25.86      26.05   1.0  3 
 17 Tougas, Katie             JR SEATTLE U.             25.82      26.10   1.0  3 
 18 Bergmann, Meeghan         SR SEATTLE U.             26.19      27.03   1.6  1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hadnot, Trey              JR LOUISIANA TE           20.78      20.56Q  1.6  1 
  2 Richey, Niko              SR LOUISIANA TE           21.05      21.01Q  1.6  3 
  3 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           20.99      21.29Q  1.8  2 
  4 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            21.22      21.02q  1.6  1 
  5 Henry, Will               SR UTAH STATE             21.42      21.33q  1.6  1 
  6 Bowens, Nic               SO UTAH STATE             21.16      21.35q  1.8  2 
  7 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                   21.81      21.49q  1.8  2 
  8 Smith, Kyonz              FR LOUISIANA TE           21.55      21.49q  1.6  3 
  9 Stanfield, Zach           SR SEATTLE U.             21.42      21.55   1.8  2 
 10 Schlachter, Zac           JR SEATTLE U.             21.70      21.70   1.6  3 
 11 Hatton, Raymond           JR TEXAS STATE            21.02      21.71   1.6  3 
 12 Franklin, John            SR LOUISIANA TE           22.01      21.88   1.6  1 
 13 Pailin, James             SR UTSA                   22.10      21.89   1.6  3 
 14 Sheffield, Kameron        FR LOUISIANA TE           21.87      22.38   1.6  1 
 15 Perez, Daniel             SO UTSA                   22.23      22.55   1.6  3 
 16 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           22.04      22.85   1.8  2 
 17 Pettis, Andrew            SR TEXAS-ARLING                      24.22   1.8  2 
 
Event 41  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiser, Hannah             SO IDAHO                          35:20.35   10   
  2 Venegas, Sandra           SR TEXAS STATE                    35:25.11    8   
  3 Diaz, Alyssa              JR UTSA                35:24.07   36:00.82    6   
  4 Balbontin, Isabel         JR UTSA                           37:00.74    5   
  5 Alfonzo, Gabriela         FR TEXAS-ARLING                   37:35.00    4   
  6 Schultz, Camille          SR NEW MEXICO S        35:34.24   37:57.31    3   
  7 Fish, Samantha            JR UTSA                           38:11.32    2   
  8 Paradis, Emily            JR IDAHO                          38:22.73    1   
  9 Schultz, Courtney         SR NEW MEXICO S        35:07.77   38:43.25  
 10 Hammerle, Lauren          JR SEATTLE U.          39:11.64   38:46.57  
 11 Robison, Ashley           SO UTAH STATE                     38:51.78  
 12 Larson, Abby              SO IDAHO                          38:55.04  
 13 Sciocchetti, Alex         FR IDAHO                          39:47.86  
 14 Winterton, Jaqueline      FR UTAH STATE                     40:32.44  
 15 Arigo, Meghan             SO SEATTLE U.          39:46.72   40:46.55  
 -- Bitterly, Jessica         SR UTSA                                DNF  
 -- Veseth, Julia             SR IDAHO               38:10.94        DNF  
 -- Rexus, Stephanie          FR IDAHO                               DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              SR IDAHO                          31:42.77   10   
  2 McKenna, Kyle             SR UTAH STATE          29:37.29   31:52.77    8   
  3 McClement, Matthew        SR SEATTLE U.          30:28.40   31:53.72    6   
  4 Jensen, Kade              SO UTAH STATE                     32:09.93    5   
  5 Widener, Cody             SR TEXAS-ARLING                   32:10.59    4   
  6 Barkhaus, Erik            SR SEATTLE U.          31:45.76   32:33.20    3   
  7 Elizalde, Ryan            SO UTSA                32:39.70   32:42.10    2   
  8 Martinez, Virgilio        FR TEXAS-ARLING                   32:57.08    1   
  9 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham     JR SEATTLE U.          32:09.35   33:02.70  
 10 Martinez, Chris           SO UTAH STATE                     33:18.68  
 11 Balbontin, Daniel         SR UTSA                33:06.40   33:18.87  
 12 Garcia, Ivan              SR UTSA                           33:24.11  
 13 Ortegon, Joaquin          JR UTSA                32:51.00   33:30.53  
 14 Guillen, David            FR UTSA                           33:51.00  
 -- Singh, Harvinder          SO UTSA                                DNF  
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties