Military Appreciation Day

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 08:08 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  6211  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: !  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
     Stadium: #  5522  5/8/2013    Danessa Lyssy, Texas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             5206       5522#  10   
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            4666       5304    8   
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE             4865       5120    6   
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            4789       5059    5   
  5 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE              5441       4990    4   
  6 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              4727       4964    3   
  7 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE             4900       4955    2   
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.                         4649    1   
  9 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE              4021       4560  
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING            4113       4375  
 11 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING            4134       4374  
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE                         4306  
 13 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S            4751       3239  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               13.82   3.4  4   1004
  2 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              14.05   3.4  4    971
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              14.17   3.4  2    954
  4 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               14.66   3.4  2    887
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              14.67   5.0  3    886
  6 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               14.70   4.4  1    882
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.08   4.4  1    831
  8 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   5.0  3    822
  9 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             15.21   5.0  3    814
 10 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    15.33   3.4  2    799
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             15.70   3.4  4    751
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               15.74   3.4  4    746
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               15.86   3.4  2    732
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               17.23   5.0  3    571
 -- Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   4.4  1 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
 11 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                   14.53m   47-08.00    829
      FOUL  14.53m  14.28m            
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             13.29m   43-07.25    747
      12.42m  13.14m  13.29m            
  3 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.27m  10.37m  12.01m            
  4 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              11.67m   38-03.50    639
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m            
  5 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            11.61m   38-01.25    635
      10.73m  11.19m  11.61m            
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE              11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.63m  11.34m  10.69m            
  7 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               9.94m   32-07.50    526
      FOUL  9.94m  9.80m            
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.88m  9.03m  9.92m            
  9 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.54m  9.51m  9.82m            
 10 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              9.52m   31-03.00    498
      FOUL  9.33m  9.52m            
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               9.46m   31-00.50    494
      8.93m  8.50m  9.46m            
 12 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.77m  8.37m  9.15m            
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              8.95m   29-04.50    461
      7.60m  8.95m  8.59m            
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.73m  8.51m  8.93m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.47   4.5  2    936
  2 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               24.84   4.5  2    902
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             24.84   2.8  1    902
  4 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              25.03   2.8  1    884
  5 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             25.15   2.8  1    873
  6 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              25.17   4.5  2    871
  7 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              25.59   4.5  2    833
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               25.86   4.5  2    809
  9 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               26.03   2.8  1    795
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             26.13   4.5  2    786
 11 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               26.16   2.8  1    783
 12 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               26.17   2.8  1    782
 13 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    26.30   4.5  2    771
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             27.06   2.8  1    707
 15 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               29.19   4.5  2    540
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              5.81m  -0.2  19-00.75    792
     5.34m(-0.4) 5.81m(-0.2) 5.60m(-0.9)            
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             5.80m  -1.0  19-00.50    789
     5.61m(-0.6) 5.80m(-1.0) 5.65m(-0.6)            
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              5.77m  -1.4  18-11.25    780
     5.77m(-1.4) 5.76m(0.2) FOUL(1.2)            
  4 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               5.73m   0.3  18-09.75    768
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.45m(-1.0) 5.73m(0.3)            
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              5.66m  -1.5  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(-1.5) FOUL(0.1) 5.57m(0.6)            
  6 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    732
     5.10m(-0.7) 5.44m(0.1) 5.61m(+0.0)            
  7 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             5.56m  -0.7  18-03.00    717
     5.52m(1.4) 5.56m(-0.7) 5.47m(-0.7)            
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               5.32m   0.4  17-05.50    648
     5.32m(0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)            
  9 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             5.30m  -0.9  17-04.75    643
     5.30m(-0.9) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.2)            
 10 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               5.05m  -1.3  16-07.00    573
     4.90m(-0.5) 4.94m(-0.7) 5.05m(-1.3)            
 11 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             5.02m  -0.1  16-05.75    565
     4.90m(-1.3) 5.02m(-0.1) 4.98m(-0.9)            
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               4.87m  -2.0  15-11.75    524
     FOUL(0.4) 4.87m(-2.0) 4.83m(-0.7)            
 13 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.84m  -1.4  15-10.50    516
     4.48m(-1.3) 4.84m(-1.4) FOUL(0.1)            
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               4.43m  -0.4  14-06.50    411
     4.42m(-1.3) 4.43m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
 -- Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              40.16m     131-09    670
      40.16m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             37.57m     123-03    621
      31.42m  36.15m  37.57m            
  3 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING            35.41m     116-02    579
      35.41m  34.40m  33.41m            
  4 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.              35.09m     115-01    573
      33.17m  35.09m  32.63m            
  5 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.              32.06m     105-02    516
      32.06m  30.26m  PASS            
  6 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S            30.75m     100-11    491
      29.03m  30.75m  30.36m            
  7 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            29.42m      96-06    466
      29.42m  28.45m  28.59m            
  8 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE             27.26m      89-05    425
      FOUL  27.26m  27.19m            
  9 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            26.92m      88-04    418
      24.92m  26.92m  24.80m            
 10 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE              25.36m      83-02    389
      FOUL  25.36m  23.82m            
 11 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE             23.99m      78-08    363
      FOUL  23.99m  22.90m            
 12 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE              21.64m      71-00    319
      FOUL  FOUL  21.64m            
 13 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING            19.39m      63-07    278
      FOUL  19.39m  18.07m            
 -- Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S           2:17.65   2    856
  2 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            2:18.55   2    843
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            2:21.44   2    804
  4 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             2:23.08   2    782
  5 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE             2:23.88   1    772
  6 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING           2:24.72   2    761
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:27.58   1    724
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE             2:27.83   1    720
  9 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             2:28.87   2    707
 10 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE             2:29.14   2    704
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING           2:31.70   1    672
 12 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            2:32.76   2    659
 13 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           3:19.19   1    207
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  8279  1981        Tito Steiner, BYU                           
Championship: !  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
     Stadium: #  8081  2002        Kristian Rahnu, McNeese State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            7904       6986   10   
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             6715       6883    8   
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            6505       6781    6   
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                               6706    5   
  5 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                               6448    4   
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                              6176    3   
  7 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            5957       6126    2   
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              5675       5990    1   
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              5105       5396  
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                              5049  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.80   5.4  2    906
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.00   5.4  2    861
  3 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     11.01   4.9  1    858
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    11.25   4.9  1    806
  5 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             11.40   5.4  2    774
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     11.43   5.4  2    767
  6 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    11.43   4.9  1    767
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    11.55   4.9  1    742
  9 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              11.57   5.4  2    738
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               11.62   4.9  1    728
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               12.32   5.4  2    589
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.00m  -0.4  22-11.75    814
     7.00m(-0.4) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50    771
     FOUL(-1.4) 6.49m(0.6) 6.82m(-0.5)            
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             6.57m  -1.8  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 6.46m(0.2)            
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    6.46m  -1.2  21-02.50    688
     6.40m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.2)            
  5 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    6.43m  -1.0  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.3)            
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0)            
  6 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              6.26m   0.9  20-06.50    644
     5.96m(-1.5) 6.26m(0.9) 6.05m(-0.5)            
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    6.25m  -1.6  20-06.25    641
     FOUL(-1.0) 6.25m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)            
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25    637
     FOUL(0.1) 6.23m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)            
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               6.00m  -1.4  19-08.25    587
     5.54m(-0.8) 6.00m(-1.4) 5.81m(-0.8)            
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.57m(-0.1) 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            14.03m   46-00.50    730
      14.03m  FOUL  13.54m            
  2 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  12.95m  12.95m            
  3 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.39m  12.39m  12.04m            
  4 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.49m  11.89m            
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            11.64m   38-02.25    585
      10.54m  10.66m  11.64m            
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25    583
      FOUL  11.61m  11.34m            
  7 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.82m  11.13m  11.32m            
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.69m  FOUL  10.84m            
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              10.82m   35-06.00    535
      9.70m  10.82m  10.59m            
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.78m  10.46m  FOUL            
 11 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.93m  10.08m  9.97m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P 
  3 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                       NH            
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     49.99   2    815
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             52.02   1    724
  3 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               52.10   2    720
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    52.91   2    685
  5 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              53.06   2    679
  6 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             53.42   1    664
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    53.86   2    645
  8 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             54.19   1    632
  9 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    54.41   1    623
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               56.35   2    546
 11 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     56.61   1    536
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.49   2.7  1    912
  2 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    15.13   3.6  2    834
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.64   3.6  2    774
  4 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              15.71   2.7  1    766
  5 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     15.74   3.6  2    762
  6 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    16.28   3.6  2    702
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     16.34   4.0  3    695
  8 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             16.91   4.0  3    634
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               17.01   4.0  3    623
 10 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    18.10   4.0  3    515
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               19.79   2.7  1    366
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    44.28m     145-03    752
      44.28m  42.45m  FOUL            
  2 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            39.82m     130-08    661
      39.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            37.95m     124-06    623
      36.31m  37.95m  37.89m            
  4 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             36.48m     119-08    593
      34.31m  35.64m  36.48m            
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            34.56m     113-05    555
      33.76m  FOUL  34.56m            
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    33.20m     108-11    528
      33.20m  FOUL  30.40m            
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   29.61m      97-02    457
      FOUL  FOUL  29.61m            
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              29.31m      96-02    451
      28.52m  29.31m  FOUL            
  9 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   29.24m      95-11    450
      29.24m  27.77m  27.92m            
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              29.18m      95-09    448
      FOUL  29.18m  FOUL            
 11 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                   28.68m      94-01    439
      28.68m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.79m   15-08.50    846
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              4.69m   15-04.50    816
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             4.39m   14-04.75    728
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    4.39m   14-04.75    728
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  8 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     3.69m   12-01.25    533
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               3.69m   12-01.25    533
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                       NH            
     2.99 3.09 3.19 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             57.63m     189-01    702
      53.64m  57.63m  55.12m            
  2 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              57.19m     187-07    696
      54.40m  57.19m  55.61m            
  3 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            56.26m     184-07    682
      52.76m  56.26m  55.00m            
  4 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    51.11m     167-08    605
      46.81m  51.11m  46.85m            
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            43.97m     144-03    500
      43.34m  FOUL  43.97m            
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   43.39m     142-04    491
      43.39m  41.69m  41.01m            
  7 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    39.12m     128-04    429
      35.50m  39.12m  36.58m            
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              38.11m     125-00    415
      38.11m  35.82m  FOUL            
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            33.33m     109-04    346
      33.33m  PASS  PASS            
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   31.49m     103-04    320
      27.15m  31.49m  28.29m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE             4:28.96     751
  2 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE            4:33.49     722
  3 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING           4:34.27     717
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                   4:36.32     704
  5 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                  4:37.23     698
  6 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE             4:51.04     612
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                   5:02.28     547
  8 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING           5:03.75     538
 -- Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 -- Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                      DNF  
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression is 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
All Time WAC: * 1.98m  1999        Kasja Bergvist, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
     Stadium: #  6-05  1987        L. Ritter/K. Bergqvist, SMU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orr, Rachel               SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Candelaria, Danielle      JR TEXAS STATE            1.74m      1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Flannel, Whitney          SO UTSA                   1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lee, Pamela               SO LOUISIANA TE           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Smith, Chenale            SR UTSA                   1.71m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             1.76m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Jodi            SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Thompson, Mariah          SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor, Chelsey           FR UTAH STATE             1.61m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Campbell, Brianne         SO UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Szabo, Carly              JR TEXAS STATE            1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.             1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                   1.60m         NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression is 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
All Time WAC: *   2.32m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                          
Championship: !   2.30m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 7-04.50  1987        Brian Brown, Northwestern State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kerry           JR UTSA                   2.15m      2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sales, Roland             FR TEXAS-ARLING           2.08m      2.12m    6-11.50   8   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Duke, Skyler              FR UTAH STATE             2.01m      2.09m    6-10.25   6   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robinson, Garrett         JR TEXAS STATE            2.06m      2.09m    6-10.25   5   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Melu, Shaddye             FR SEATTLE U.             2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bennett, Tyler            JR IDAHO                  1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00   3   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Williford, Xavier         JR UTAH STATE             2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Boatman, Ryder            FR UTSA                   1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING           1.98m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                  1.97m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                   1.85m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 -- Absalom, Kemarki          SO TEXAS-ARLING                         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 -- Tripplett, Alex           FR TEXAS STATE            2.00m         NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression- 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
All Time WAC: *    4.40m  2008        Melinda Owen, Idaho                      
Championship: !    4.36m  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State              
     Stadium: # 12-11.50  2006        Michelle Rezpka, McNeese State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ables, Leslie             SR TEXAS STATE            3.70m      3.81m   12-06.00  10   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Newell, Anicka            SO TEXAS STATE            3.65m      3.71m   12-02.00   8   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Benavidez, April          JR UTSA                   3.65m      3.36m   11-00.25   5.50
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Black, Taylor             SO NEW MEXICO S           3.52m      3.36m   11-00.25   5.50
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 McWilliams, Hannah        FR TEXAS STATE            3.80m      3.36m   11-00.25   4   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Burch, Julianne           SO TEXAS-ARLING           3.35m      3.21m   10-06.25   3   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Marissa         SO NEW MEXICO S           3.07m         NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Hauck, Jerrica            FR IDAHO                  3.85m         NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Long, Taylor              FR TEXAS-ARLING           3.50m         NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression is 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
 5.26 5.36
All Time WAC: *    5.82m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                  
Championship: !    5.80m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                  
     Stadium: # 18-10.50  1995        Bill Payne, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy              SR IDAHO                  5.21m      5.36m   17-07.00  10   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cunningham, Logan         SR TEXAS STATE            5.37m      5.16m   16-11.00   8   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Matt            SO IDAHO                  5.31m      4.96m   16-03.25   6   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XPP   XX 
  4 Watts, Dylan              SO IDAHO                  4.90m      4.71m   15-05.50   5   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING           4.90m      4.71m   15-05.50   4   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 McGuirre, Connor          FR TEXAS-ARLING           4.32m      4.56m   14-11.50   3   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE            4.62m      4.56m   14-11.50   2   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Nelsen, Sam               FR UTAH STATE             4.76m      4.56m   14-11.50   1   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lantelme, Cody            SO TEXAS STATE            4.45m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Brock, Barrett            FR UTSA                   4.77m         NH            
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING           4.65m         NH            
     4.11 
       XX 
 -- Ferguson, Landon          SR TEXAS STATE            5.07m         NH            
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    6.67m  2003        Alice Falalye, Rice                      
Championship: !    6.67m  2003        Alice Falaiye, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 21-03.25  1984        Donna Thomas, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer           SR TEXAS-ARLING           5.96m      5.94m  -1.7  19-06.00  10   
     5.83m(-2.7) 5.76m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.94m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.0)
  2 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           6.07m      5.89m  -1.8  19-04.00   8   
     5.67m(-3.0) 5.53m(-1.9) 5.67m(-1.1) 5.89m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Covington, Alyssa         SR IDAHO                  6.01m      5.86m  -1.4  19-02.75   6   
     5.58m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.86m(-1.4) 5.85m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7)
  4 Domingue, Morgan          JR TEXAS-ARLING           6.08m      5.86m  -0.8  19-02.75   5   
     5.86m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.0)
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            5.83m      5.85m  -0.7  19-02.50   4   
     FOUL(-1.5) 5.75m(-0.2) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.85m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 5.82m(-2.8)
  6 Wright, Greneshia         JR UTSA                   5.84m      5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50   3   
     5.80m(-0.3) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.33m(-1.5)
  7 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S           5.84m      5.77m  -2.2  18-11.25   2   
     5.73m(-1.9) 5.39m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.3) 5.74m(-0.2) 5.77m(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Carey, Marlesia           SO LOUISIANA TE           5.75m      5.74m  -1.2  18-10.00   1   
     5.26m(-0.6) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.74m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 5.42m(-0.5)
  9 Bostic, Kailey            SO TEXAS-ARLING           5.73m      5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.6) 5.65m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Thomas, Jessica           SR TEXAS STATE            5.93m      5.64m  -0.6  18-06.00 
     5.55m(-0.4) 5.53m(-2.3) 5.64m(-0.6)           
 11 Tougas, Katie             JR SEATTLE U.             5.54m      5.60m  -2.6  18-04.50 
     4.82m(-1.3) 5.60m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.8)           
 12 Jones, Daphne             JR UTAH STATE             5.62m      5.54m  -2.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1)           
 13 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             5.95m      5.52m  -1.5  18-01.50 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.7) 5.52m(-1.5)           
 14 Johnson, Eboni            SR UTSA                   5.57m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.38m(-2.4) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)           
 15 Watson, Laticia           FR LOUISIANA TE           5.46m      5.42m  -1.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.29m(-2.1) 5.42m(-1.1)           
 16 Saunders, Allie           SO TEXAS STATE            5.53m      5.41m  -2.9  17-09.00 
     FOUL(-2.3) 5.41m(-2.9) 4.77m(-0.4)           
 17 Hunt, Kayla               SO UTSA                   5.70m      5.39m  -0.7  17-08.25 
     5.39m(-0.7) 5.37m(-2.4) 5.31m(-1.1)           
 18 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            5.65m      5.36m  -2.8  17-07.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-3.2) 5.36m(-2.8)         
 19 Oseghae, Laura            JR UTSA                   5.70m      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.1) 5.25m(-0.4)           
 20 Chancey, Kierra           FR TEXAS-ARLING           5.52m      5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.0) 5.25m(-0.6)           
 21 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           5.36m      5.00m  -1.5  16-05.00 
     4.04m(-2.4) 5.00m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1)           
 -- Zenon, Danielle           SO LOUISIANA TE                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.0)           
 -- Cray, Ernestine           JR UTSA                   5.85m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    8.16m  1965        Clarence Robinson, UNM                   
Championship: !    8.14m  1978        Danny Jackson, Arizona State             
     Stadium: # 26-07.25  1995        Sheddrick Fields, Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Roscoe          SR UTSA                   7.85m      7.59m  +0.0  24-11.00  10   
     7.01m(-0.6) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  2 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            7.20m      7.48m   0.2  24-06.50   8   
     7.28m(-0.9) 7.48m(0.2) 7.47m(0.2) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.24m(-0.3) 7.27m(-0.7)
  3 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           7.41m      7.42m  -0.4  24-04.25   6   
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.35m(2.0) 6.95m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.42m(-0.4)
  4 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           7.25m      7.35m   0.4  24-01.50   5   
     7.34m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 7.25m(0.2) 7.03m(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.35m(0.4)
  5 Murray, William           JR TEXAS STATE            7.49m      7.34m  -0.1  24-01.00   4   
     7.10m(+0.0) 7.29m(-2.0) 7.11m(0.4) 7.34m(-0.1) 7.22m(0.9) PASS     
  6 Lorentz, Jason            SR IDAHO                  7.05m      7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00   3   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.08m(-1.1) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.98m(-0.2)
  7 Barnes, Omar              SO TEXAS-ARLING           6.95m      7.33m   0.7  24-00.75   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.28m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.0) 7.33m(0.7)
  8 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   6.83m      7.29m   0.2  23-11.00   1   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) PASS      7.29m(0.2) 7.05m(-0.4)
  9 Absalom, Kemarki          SO TEXAS-ARLING           5.72m      7.02m  -0.6  23-00.50 
     6.88m(0.3) 6.73m(-0.2) 7.02m(-0.6) 5.63m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
 10 Robinson, Garrett         JR TEXAS STATE            6.98m      6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.88m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7)           
 11 Hilliard, James           FR TEXAS STATE            7.02m      6.81m  -0.8  22-04.25 
     6.81m(-0.8) 6.81m(-1.6) FOUL(0.7)           
 12 Bennett, Tyler            JR IDAHO                  6.65m      6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.64m(+0.0)           
 13 Randle, Derrick           FR TEXAS STATE            6.81m      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.57m(+0.0) 6.43m(-2.9) 6.43m(-1.1)           
 14 Waller, Brandon           JR TEXAS-ARLING           7.46m      6.49m  -0.2  21-03.50 
     5.87m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.2) 6.49m(-0.2)           
 15 Bushay, Anthony           SO LOUISIANA TE           6.72m      6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
     6.49m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Henderson, Devin          SO LOUISIANA TE           7.31m      6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 6.38m(+0.0)           
 17 Hamlett, Kenneth          JR UTAH STATE             6.21m      6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(+0.0)          
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *   13.64m  2001        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                      
Championship: !   13.41m  2000        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 43-00.25  2002        Stepheanie Sowell, Texas State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Eboni            SR UTSA                  11.60m     12.60m   1.1  41-04.25  10   
     12.25m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 12.37m(1.1) 12.42m(0.4) 12.29m(0.7) 12.60m(1.1)
  2 Saunders, Allie           SO TEXAS STATE           12.23m     12.57m   2.0  41-03.00   8   
     FOUL(0.1) 12.29m(-0.7) 11.86m(1.1) 11.86m(0.9) 12.02m(0.3) 12.57m(2.0)
  3 Cray, Ernestine           JR UTSA                  12.87m     12.36m   1.0  40-06.75   6   
     12.07m(1.4) 12.00m(+0.0) 10.69m(2.0) 11.50m(-0.3) 11.88m(+0.0) 12.36m(1.0)
  4 Bender, Camille           SO TEXAS STATE           12.35m     12.06m   0.1  39-07.00   5   
     11.45m(0.9) 11.61m(1.1) 11.91m(0.9) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 12.06m(0.1)
  5 Brown, Jennifer           SR TEXAS-ARLING          12.53m     11.99m   0.1  39-04.00   4   
     11.81m(1.9) 11.62m(0.1) 11.89m(1.6) 11.87m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.99m(0.1)
  6 Willis, Horlexus          JR NEW MEXICO S          11.82m     11.81m   1.5  38-09.00   3   
     FOUL(1.1) 11.57m(0.9) 11.81m(1.5) 11.50m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2)
  7 Oseghae, Laura            JR UTSA                  11.81m     11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00   2   
     11.45m(-0.7) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.62m(1.2) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.57m(1.0) 11.45m(0.3)
  8 Swift, Shantel            FR UTSA                  11.35m     11.69m   1.2  38-04.25   1   
     11.36m(1.1) 11.69m(1.2) 11.46m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 11.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
  9 Domingue, Morgan          JR TEXAS-ARLING          11.52m     11.64m   1.2  38-02.25 
     11.61m(1.3) 11.42m(0.3) 11.41m(0.7) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.62m(0.8) 11.64m(1.2)
 10 Jackson, Khadijah         FR TEXAS-ARLING          11.76m     11.47m   0.2  37-07.75 
     11.47m(0.2) 11.24m(0.3) 10.67m(2.1)         
 11 Covington, Alyssa         SR IDAHO                 11.45m     11.37m   0.6  37-03.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 11.29m(0.9) 11.37m(0.6)         
 12 Daniels, Alexus           FR UTSA                  11.79m     11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00 
     10.84m(-0.2) 11.15m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)         
 13 Watson, Laticia           FR LOUISIANA TE          11.83m     11.15m   0.9  36-07.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 11.15m(0.9)         
 14 Hunt, Kayla               SO UTSA                  11.42m     11.04m  -0.3  36-02.75 
     10.86m(2.4) 10.84m(+0.0) 11.04m(-0.3)         
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING          12.11m     10.96m  -1.4  35-11.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 10.96m(-1.4)         
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 17.04m  1981        Steve Hanna, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 16.55m  2008        Ryan Grinnell, Boixe State                 
     Stadium: #  55-07  1995        Fetes Igbonogine, Run-Tex                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar              SO TEXAS-ARLING          14.68m     15.58m   0.8  51-01.50  10   
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.6) 14.92m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 15.58m(0.8) FOUL(1.3)
  2 Henderson, Devin          SO LOUISIANA TE          14.53m     15.30m   1.4  50-02.50   8   
     14.47m(1.0) 15.04m(0.9) 14.88m(0.5) PASS      15.30m(1.4) 13.23m(+0.0)
  3 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING                     15.01m   0.3  49-03.00   6   
     FOUL(1.6) 14.48m(0.2) 14.54m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 14.59m(0.1) 15.01m(0.3)
  4 Jones, Rendel             SR IDAHO                 14.80m     14.91m   1.5  48-11.00   5   
     14.71m(1.5) 14.91m(1.5) 14.22m(2.6) 14.83m(1.5) 14.55m(1.4) 14.65m(1.0)
  5 Barnes, Adairius          FR LOUISIANA TE          14.87m     14.80m   1.0  48-06.75   4   
     14.73m(0.6) 14.72m(0.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 14.79m(2.0) 14.80m(1.0)
  6 Waller, Brandon           JR TEXAS-ARLING          13.78m     14.65m   2.1  48-00.75   3   
     11.51m(0.7) 13.04m(+0.0) 14.25m(0.8) 13.63m(0.1) 13.60m(0.1) 14.65m(2.1)
  7 Randle, Derrick           FR TEXAS STATE           14.65m     14.64m   0.4  48-00.50   2   
     14.63m(2.0) 14.62m(1.7) 14.64m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 14.46m(0.1) 13.65m(1.3)
  8 Thompson, Kerry           JR UTSA                  13.49m     14.57m   1.7  47-09.75   1   
     14.50m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 14.57m(1.7) 13.37m(1.1) 13.82m(1.8) 13.65m(2.4)
  9 Hamlett, Kenneth          JR UTAH STATE            14.26m     14.41m   0.7  47-03.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 14.33m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 14.41m(0.7)
 10 Bushay, Anthony           SO LOUISIANA TE          14.23m     13.91m   2.4  45-07.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 13.91m(2.4) FOUL(1.7)         
 11 Robinson, Roscoe          SR UTSA                  14.47m     13.88m   0.3  45-06.50 
     13.88m(0.3) 13.86m(1.8) PASS                
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State          
Championship: !    60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State          
     Stadium: # 192-11.25  2011        Simone du Toit, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine         SR IDAHO                 47.93m     49.59m     162-08  10   
      44.78m  47.35m  FOUL  49.59m  46.12m  47.90m
  2 Tsema, Dasha              FR TEXAS STATE           50.00m     47.45m     155-08   8   
      47.45m  47.26m  46.35m  47.27m  45.74m  46.61m
  3 Titzman, Kelsey           SR TEXAS STATE           46.33m     47.27m     155-01   6   
      46.07m  46.47m  47.27m  41.73m  45.91m  46.29m
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                 45.23m     47.04m     154-04   5   
      43.11m  47.04m  46.99m  37.43m  43.99m  44.66m
  5 Little, Samantha          JR TEXAS-ARLING          47.09m     46.60m     152-11   4   
      46.27m  42.98m  44.27m  46.32m  46.60m  FOUL
  6 Ellison, Whitley          JR TEXAS-ARLING          47.06m     46.58m     152-10   3   
      44.13m  45.69m  46.23m  45.90m  45.94m  46.58m
  7 Heslop, Melanie           SR UTAH STATE            44.20m     44.88m     147-03   2   
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL  42.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Galvan, Gabrielle         FR UTSA                  44.20m     43.26m     141-11   1   
      42.37m  40.95m  FOUL  42.81m  43.07m  43.26m
  9 Leblanc, Marcella         SR LOUISIANA TE          41.01m     43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  33.92m  43.11m  35.89m  39.59m  FOUL
 10 Hall, Jalisa              SR TEXAS STATE           44.70m     42.00m     137-09 
      40.29m  40.69m  42.00m           
 11 Kelly, Talore             FR TEXAS STATE           43.36m     41.98m     137-09 
      41.88m  41.98m  FOUL           
 12 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR UTSA                  43.39m     41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Eldredge, Keeley          SO UTAH STATE            42.76m     38.98m     127-11 
      37.21m  FOUL  38.98m           
 14 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                  38.72m     38.52m     126-04 
      38.52m  FOUL  36.59m            
 15 Blakely, Sara             SR SEATTLE U.            39.89m     37.93m     124-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.93m           
 16 Angelle, Sabrittany       SO LOUISIANA TE          40.05m     36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  33.86m  FOUL           
 -- Vassell, Micara           SR LOUISIANA TE          47.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bragg, Katie              SR UTSA                  40.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Championship: ! 65.68m  1984        Stefan Fernholm, BYU                       
     Stadium: # 222-02  1998        Jason Tunks, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Darian             SO TEXAS STATE           58.11m     54.70m     179-05  10   
      53.25m  FOUL  FOUL  49.45m  54.70m  FOUL
  2 Knutson, Kole             SO TEXAS STATE           52.07m     53.30m     174-10   8   
      49.62m  FOUL  53.30m  FOUL  51.04m  FOUL
  3 Hall, Bryce               SR UTAH STATE            53.69m     51.17m     167-10   6   
      46.95m  49.90m  49.97m  51.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Huckaby, Jordan           FR TEXAS STATE           50.00m     50.49m     165-08   5   
      50.49m  FOUL  47.50m  49.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Allen, Kevin              FR UTAH STATE            52.60m     49.93m     163-10   4   
      49.93m  48.87m  FOUL  FOUL  48.79m  FOUL
  6 Antunovic, Bozidar        JR TEXAS-ARLING          51.25m     48.98m     160-08   3   
      FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.55m
  7 Cardinal, Michael         FR UTAH STATE            49.81m     48.10m     157-10   2   
      46.28m  45.87m  46.11m  45.81m  FOUL  48.10m
  8 Rodriguez, Roman          FR TEXAS STATE           48.46m     47.25m     155-00   1   
      47.25m  FOUL  FOUL  46.97m  46.60m  FOUL
  9 Charles, Joseph           SR IDAHO                 50.16m     46.71m     153-03 
      45.59m  FOUL  46.71m  FOUL  FOUL  43.63m
 10 Akens, Andrew             SO UTSA                  45.68m     44.81m     147-00 
      43.93m  44.81m  FOUL         
 11 Rothwell, Kyle            JR IDAHO                 46.15m     44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  41.63m  44.81m         
 12 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                  44.82m     42.48m     139-04 
      40.13m  FOUL  42.48m         
 13 Scaffa, Chris             FR SEATTLE U.            43.57m     40.59m     133-02 
      39.71m  FOUL  40.59m           
 -- Skelton, Heath            JR TEXAS-ARLING          50.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Walker, Devon             FR SEATTLE U.            42.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Petrovic, Branko          SR TEXAS-ARLING          43.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 67.08m  1998        Amy Palmer, BYU                            
Championship: ! 66.58m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
     Stadium: # 216-00  2001        Florence Ezea, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jalisa              SR TEXAS STATE           57.87m     58.27m     191-02  10   
      57.10m  55.85m  58.27m  56.80m  56.20m  FOUL
  2 Nutsch, Sarah             SR IDAHO                 57.23m     56.88m     186-07   8   
      53.50m  53.84m  54.94m  55.13m  56.88m  56.69m
  3 Kelly, Talore             FR TEXAS STATE           53.27m     56.07m     183-11   6   
      53.38m  52.49m  52.51m  54.38m  53.25m  56.07m
  4 Bragg, Katie              SR UTSA                  56.17m     56.01m     183-09   5   
      FOUL  51.35m  52.74m  56.01m  53.37m  55.34m
  5 Eldredge, Keeley          SO UTAH STATE            56.55m     55.66m     182-07   4   
      54.45m  52.86m  FOUL  55.66m  55.49m  FOUL
  6 Heslop, Melanie           SR UTAH STATE            51.92m     51.92m     170-04   3   
      50.11m  48.80m  51.92m  FOUL  FOUL  49.10m
  7 Leonard, Kristine         SR IDAHO                 53.55m     51.41m     168-08   2   
      FOUL  51.41m  FOUL  FOUL  48.35m  FOUL
  8 Tsema, Dasha              FR TEXAS STATE           50.00m     50.34m     165-02   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.34m  46.84m  49.75m  FOUL
  9 Meyers, Molly             SO IDAHO                 48.89m     48.42m     158-10 
      47.72m  43.83m  44.05m  45.71m  48.42m  FOUL
 10 Titzman, Kelsey           SR TEXAS STATE           51.26m     47.37m     155-05 
      FOUL  43.71m  47.37m           
 11 Richards, Bethany         JR SEATTLE U.            47.01m     47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.20m           
 12 Luna, Amanda              SR SEATTLE U.            44.14m     45.76m     150-01 
      FOUL  45.28m  45.76m          
 13 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                  45.39m     43.70m     143-04 
      43.70m  37.89m  38.70m           
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 78.58m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
Championship: ! 76.48m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
     Stadium: # 265-03  2005        Libor Chaufrietag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle            JR IDAHO                 62.43m     60.58m     198-09  10   
      57.86m  60.58m  FOUL  56.57m  56.94m  FOUL
  2 Hall, Bryce               SR UTAH STATE            54.64m     58.72m     192-08   8   
      FOUL  54.90m  55.82m  55.43m  58.72m  FOUL
  3 Trumbauer, Zach           SO IDAHO                 53.85m     55.34m     181-07   6   
      FOUL  55.10m  54.67m  52.19m  54.21m  55.34m
  4 Laijas, Chaz              SR TEXAS STATE           55.06m     55.10m     180-09   5   
      52.13m  54.10m  54.09m  53.38m  53.66m  55.10m
  5 Brown, Darian             SO TEXAS STATE           55.68m     53.85m     176-08   4   
      52.42m  FOUL  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  53.07m
  6 Vistins, Andris           SO UTSA                  52.38m     50.66m     166-02   3   
      46.72m  48.37m  48.37m  FOUL  50.66m  FOUL
  7 Rodriguez, Roman          FR TEXAS STATE           50.73m     50.52m     165-09   2   
      43.30m  50.52m  FOUL  47.95m  48.51m  FOUL
  8 Jones, Jeremy             FR UTSA                  47.89m     47.91m     157-02   1   
      44.74m  47.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Charles, Joseph           SR IDAHO                 53.34m     46.59m     152-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Huckaby, Jordan           FR TEXAS STATE           49.40m     45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Allen, Kevin              FR UTAH STATE            48.07m     44.70m     146-08 
      44.06m  FOUL  44.70m         
 12 Scaffa, Chris             FR SEATTLE U.            43.62m     41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  38.39m  41.86m         
 13 Walker, Devon             FR SEATTLE U.            42.02m     36.39m     119-05 
      35.65m  36.39m  FOUL         
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 60.26m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
Championship: ! 58.46m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
     Stadium: # 178-04  1995        Windy Dean, SMU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Kelsey           SR NEW MEXICO S          45.87m     48.08m     157-09  10   
      43.00m  FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  48.00m  48.08m
  2 Feinauer, Tayler          FR IDAHO                 44.37m     44.95m     147-06   8   
      41.08m  42.95m  39.18m  FOUL  38.34m  44.95m
  3 Hartshorn, Kaylee         JR UTAH STATE            43.35m     42.48m     139-04   6   
      41.50m  42.48m  40.26m  FOUL  FOUL  40.90m
  4 Rouse, Ellen              SR IDAHO                 46.69m     41.63m     136-07   5   
      41.07m  41.42m  41.63m  39.27m  FOUL  40.38m
  5 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                 43.50m     41.59m     136-05   4   
      40.28m  41.27m  41.26m  41.59m  FOUL  39.06m
  6 Gerber, Tiffany           SO NEW MEXICO S          42.91m     40.47m     132-09   3   
      39.52m  39.55m  40.47m  39.81m  39.42m  40.34m
  7 Hall, Jalisa              SR TEXAS STATE                      40.43m     132-08   2   
      34.67m  40.43m  FOUL  37.15m  FOUL  35.90m
  8 Serrao, Nicolette         SO NEW MEXICO S          41.31m     39.60m     129-11   1   
      32.62m  35.78m  34.74m  39.60m  34.83m  36.80m
  9 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE           39.44m     36.28m     119-00 
      36.28m  33.93m  FOUL  33.37m  FOUL  32.73m
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING          34.20m     34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  32.30m  33.64m         
 11 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.            35.30m     31.51m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.51m           
 12 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.            29.78m     29.06m      95-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.06m         
 -- Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S          37.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 83.26m  1999        Matt Narhi, UTEP                           
Championship: ! 83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 250-11  1986        Zack Malekwa, Wayland Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Joshua               SO LOUISIANA TE          67.26m     68.26m     223-11  10   
      68.26m  62.38m  62.67m  FOUL  65.05m  64.53m
  2 Marshall, Mike            SR IDAHO                 68.91m     66.76m     219-00   8   
      61.52m  65.06m  64.18m  65.83m  64.18m  66.76m
  3 Storic, Ivan              JR TEXAS-ARLING                     66.05m     216-08   6   
      FOUL  66.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.19m
  4 Svazs, Ugis               SR IDAHO                 73.34m     64.97m     213-02   5   
      64.97m  FOUL  63.59m  61.24m  62.32m  62.35m
  5 Burnett, Dylan            JR SEATTLE U.            64.69m     64.57m     211-10   4   
      64.57m  FOUL  61.91m  FOUL  62.55m  63.50m
  6 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE           56.50m     58.33m     191-04   3   
      55.95m  55.49m  56.11m  58.33m  56.19m  55.27m
  7 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING          61.79m     57.90m     189-11   2   
      50.92m  57.65m  56.32m  57.90m  FOUL  57.47m
  8 Riche, Noah               SO LOUISIANA TE          51.53m     53.50m     175-06   1   
      46.70m  53.04m  53.50m  50.96m  45.50m  50.73m
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE            52.72m     52.87m     173-05 
      49.84m  52.87m  52.67m  51.73m  FOUL  50.80m
 10 Butterfield, Collin       FR UTAH STATE            54.05m     52.32m     171-08 
      50.79m  52.32m  44.59m         
 11 Pace, Mason               FR LOUISIANA TE          54.97m     49.87m     163-07 
      49.52m  48.86m  49.87m         
 12 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                  47.25m     41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  41.92m  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 18.56m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
Championship: ! 18.30m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
     Stadium: #  58-02  2011        Michelle Carter, NIKE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Titzman, Kelsey           SR TEXAS STATE           16.03m     16.23m   53-03.00  10   
      FOUL  14.91m  15.79m  FOUL  14.52m  16.23m
  2 Leblanc, Marcella         SR LOUISIANA TE          15.86m     15.94m   52-03.75   8   
      FOUL  15.52m  13.76m  15.94m  15.42m  15.19m
  3 Vassell, Micara           SR LOUISIANA TE          15.39m     15.51m   50-10.75   6   
      15.25m  13.09m  15.07m  15.51m  14.95m  13.56m
  4 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR UTSA                  15.24m     15.39m   50-06.00   5   
      13.43m  14.40m  14.79m  14.53m  14.40m  15.39m
  5 Angelle, Sabrittany       SO LOUISIANA TE          14.75m     14.85m   48-08.75   4   
      14.51m  13.99m  13.43m  FOUL  14.85m  14.29m
  6 Kelly, Talore             FR TEXAS STATE           14.69m     14.70m   48-02.75   3   
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  13.74m
  7 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                 15.01m     14.65m   48-00.75   2   
      14.39m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL
  8 Leonard, Kristine         SR IDAHO                 14.90m     14.60m   47-11.00   1   
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  14.60m
  9 Brennan, Kelsey           SR NEW MEXICO S          13.38m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.02m  12.69m  13.09m  FOUL  13.04m  2.68m
 10 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                  14.22m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.90m  12.97m         
 11 Meyers, Molly             SO IDAHO                 12.87m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.65m  12.25m         
 12 Little, Samantha          JR TEXAS-ARLING          13.08m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.89m           
 13 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE           13.55m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.34m  11.93m  12.07m         
 14 Heslop, Melanie           SR UTAH STATE            13.30m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *   21.97m  2001        Janus Roberts, SMU                       
Championship: !   21.60m  1999        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
     Stadium: # 68-08.50  1987        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antunovic, Bozidar        JR TEXAS-ARLING                     18.95m   62-02.25  10   
      18.93m  FOUL  18.86m  FOUL  18.95m  FOUL
  2 Brown, Darian             SO TEXAS STATE           18.20m     17.66m   57-11.25   8   
      16.45m  17.14m  17.66m  16.68m  FOUL  17.44m
  3 Cardinal, Michael         FR UTAH STATE            17.04m     17.05m   55-11.25   6   
      16.31m  16.47m  16.88m  FOUL  16.59m  17.05m
  4 Akens, Andrew             SO UTSA                  16.83m     16.98m   55-08.50   5   
      16.10m  15.65m  FOUL  15.88m  16.98m  FOUL
  5 Hall, Bryce               SR UTAH STATE            16.48m     16.81m   55-02.00   4   
      16.81m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL
  6 Huckaby, Jordan           FR TEXAS STATE           16.71m     16.39m   53-09.25   3   
      16.17m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Skelton, Heath            JR TEXAS-ARLING          15.44m     16.02m   52-06.75   2   
      15.31m  FOUL  15.61m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rothwell, Kyle            JR IDAHO                 15.33m     15.68m   51-05.50   1   
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rodriguez, Roman          FR TEXAS STATE           15.58m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.39m  15.39m  15.55m  15.53m  15.40m  FOUL
 10 Petrovic, Branko          SR TEXAS-ARLING          16.50m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.16m           
 11 Jones, Jeremy             FR UTSA                  15.13m     14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Allen, Kevin              FR UTAH STATE            14.28m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Charles, Joseph           SR IDAHO                 16.32m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Walker, Devon             FR SEATTLE U.            12.55m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 10:15.22  2003        Kara June, Fresno State                  
Championship: ! 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
     Stadium: #  9:27.00  1999        Sylvia Chelimo, Ranger J.C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mittelstaedt, Hannah      JR SEATTLE U.          10:49.43   10:45.84   10   
  2 Hayward, Katelyn          FR TEXAS-ARLING        10:48.03   10:45.90    8   
  3 Raudenbush, Halie         FR IDAHO               11:04.49   11:03.51    6   
  4 Bitterly, Jessica         SR UTSA                11:11.78   11:08.39    5   
  5 Sanchez, Gael             JR NEW MEXICO S        11:22.05   11:14.42    4   
  6 Fish, Samantha            JR UTSA                10:56.70   11:14.44    3   
  7 Hilton, Ruth              SR UTAH STATE          11:19.11   11:26.89    2   
  8 Trevino, Kelly            SO TEXAS STATE         11:20.18   11:30.58    1   
  9 Barela, Christy           JR NEW MEXICO S        11:38.73   11:46.71  
 10 Miller, Maggie            SR IDAHO               11:11.43   11:49.99  
 11 Skousen, Lecy             SO UTAH STATE          11:45.08   11:57.84  
 12 Burt, Stephanie           SO UTAH STATE          10:52.86   11:58.39  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 8:49.50  1985        Micha Boynette, Blinn J.C.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blomberg, Emil            SO TEXAS-ARLING         8:54.75    9:10.49   10   
  2 Shellhorn, Eric           JR UTAH STATE           9:09.21    9:11.83    8   
  3 Barton, Jacob             SO UTAH STATE           9:18.67    9:28.11    6   
  4 Cluff, David              SO UTAH STATE           9:38.33    9:32.69    5   
  5 Stark, Nathan             FR IDAHO                9:30.61    9:36.41    4   
  6 Purser, Aaron             JR TEXAS-ARLING         9:18.99    9:44.44    3   
  7 Singh, Harvinder          SO UTSA                 9:57.12    9:56.61    2   
  8 Vargas, Santos            FR IDAHO                9:36.42   10:36.69    1   
  9 Loyd, Hance               SR TEXAS-ARLING         9:52.69   11:00.63  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 4:13.58  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 4:20.32  1998        Shaquandra Roberson, Rice                 
     Stadium: # 4:19.10  1989        Sabrina Dornhoefer, Athletics West        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawk, Diana               SO NEW MEXICO S         4:28.06    4:34.51Q 
  2 Newman, Tylee             FR UTAH STATE           4:26.51    4:40.70Q 
  3 Litzsinger, Alex          SR UTAH STATE                      4:35.21Q 
  4 Nilsson, Hannah           SO TEXAS-ARLING         4:31.48    4:41.55Q 
  5 Davis, Madison            FR SEATTLE U.           4:36.49    4:35.32Q 
  6 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                 4:32.43    4:42.21Q 
  7 Palmer, Marquita          FR IDAHO                4:34.10    4:35.36Q 
  8 Kalbrener, Anna           SR IDAHO                4:34.67    4:42.45Q 
  9 Curatilo, Sophie          SO SEATTLE U.           4:37.45    4:35.48q 
 10 Perez, Emily              FR UTSA                 4:36.65    4:35.67q 
 11 Hampton, Sydney           SO TEXAS-ARLING         4:29.96    4:35.95q 
 12 Jones, Michelle           JR TEXAS STATE          4:34.50    4:36.58q 
 13 Miller, Maggie            SR IDAHO                4:36.73    4:43.05  
 14 Bushman, Brittany         SR UTAH STATE           4:37.07    4:44.25  
 15 Lassere, Rebecca          FR SEATTLE U.           4:50.04    4:53.59  
 16 Porter, Carly             JR NEW MEXICO S         4:44.00    4:54.83  
 17 Stoudt, Amanda            FR UTAH STATE           4:52.52    4:57.65  
 -- Hayward, Katelyn          FR TEXAS-ARLING         4:35.02        DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 4:13.58  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 4:20.32  1998        Shaquandra Roberson, Rice                 
     Stadium: # 4:19.10  1989        Sabrina Dornhoefer, Athletics West        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nilsson, Hannah           SO TEXAS-ARLING         4:41.55    4:27.45   10   
  2 Newman, Tylee             FR UTAH STATE           4:40.70    4:27.75    8   
  3 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                 4:42.21    4:28.09    6   
  4 Hawk, Diana               SO NEW MEXICO S         4:34.51    4:32.84    5   
  5 Palmer, Marquita          FR IDAHO                4:35.36    4:32.98    4   
  6 Curatilo, Sophie          SO SEATTLE U.           4:35.48    4:33.21    3   
  7 Hampton, Sydney           SO TEXAS-ARLING         4:35.95    4:33.25    2   
  8 Davis, Madison            FR SEATTLE U.           4:35.32    4:34.61    1   
  9 Kalbrener, Anna           SR IDAHO                4:42.45    4:35.26  
 10 Litzsinger, Alex          SR UTAH STATE           4:35.21    4:38.50  
 11 Perez, Emily              FR UTSA                 4:35.67    4:42.18  
 12 Jones, Michelle           JR TEXAS STATE          4:36.58    4:44.64  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 3:35.80  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
Championship: ! 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
     Stadium: # 3:37.81  1985        Paul Rugut, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO TEXAS STATE          3:57.07    3:59.07Q 
  2 Hilliman, Anthony         JR TEXAS-ARLING         3:53.99    4:02.82Q 
  3 Tilotta, Ryan             JR TEXAS-ARLING         3:53.83    3:59.43Q 
  4 Osborn, Jeff              SR IDAHO                3:51.18    4:02.88Q 
  5 Hastings, Colton          SO IDAHO                4:01.50    3:59.93Q 
  6 Sakit, Paul               SO LOUISIANA TE         3:47.36    4:02.90Q 
  7 Overbay, Collin           FR SEATTLE U.           3:50.33    3:59.95Q 
  8 Collier, Nathan           JR UTSA                 3:50.51    4:03.10Q 
  9 Shellhorn, Eric           JR UTAH STATE           3:49.07    4:00.05q 
 10 Wolfe, Matt               SR LOUISIANA TE         3:53.02    4:00.19q 
 11 Stringer, Tom             FR LOUISIANA TE         4:02.20    4:03.10q 
 12 Jones, Johnathan          JR UTSA                 3:58.50    4:03.80q 
 13 Roberts, Tyler            SO UTAH STATE           3:56.34    4:04.18  
 14 Arroyo, Gus               FR SEATTLE U.           3:59.52    4:05.12  
 15 Stark, Nathan             FR IDAHO                4:02.96    4:28.24  
 -- Blomberg, Emil            SO TEXAS-ARLING         3:57.44        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:35.80  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
Championship: ! 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
     Stadium: # 3:37.81  1985        Paul Rugut, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Nathan           JR UTSA                 4:03.10    3:56.67   10   
  2 Overbay, Collin           FR SEATTLE U.           3:59.95    3:57.01    8   
  3 Shellhorn, Eric           JR UTAH STATE           4:00.05    3:57.09    6   
  4 Tilotta, Ryan             JR TEXAS-ARLING         3:59.43    3:57.19    5   
  5 Osborn, Jeff              SR IDAHO                4:02.88    3:57.82    4    3:57.813
  6 Sakit, Paul               SO LOUISIANA TE         4:02.90    3:57.82    3    3:57.816
  7 Hastings, Colton          SO IDAHO                3:59.93    3:59.16    2   
  8 Hilliman, Anthony         JR TEXAS-ARLING         4:02.82    3:59.18    1   
  9 Wolfe, Matt               SR LOUISIANA TE         4:00.19    3:59.78  
 10 Stringer, Tom             FR LOUISIANA TE         4:03.10    4:03.79  
 11 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO TEXAS STATE          3:59.07    4:04.41  
 12 Jones, Johnathan          JR UTSA                 4:03.80    4:15.48  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
     Stadium: # 12.88  2001        Dellarene London, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Kim              JR LOUISIANA TE           13.14      13.15Q  1.6  1 
  2 Jackson, Bianca           FR LOUISIANA TE           13.62      13.56Q  1.4  3 
  3 Stephen, Chelsea          JR TEXAS STATE            13.61      13.82Q  1.5  2 
  4 Carey, Marlesia           SO LOUISIANA TE           14.11      13.79q  1.6  1 
  5 Stafford, DeOna           JR TEXAS-ARLING           13.97      13.85q  1.5  2 
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             13.86      14.07q  1.4  3 
  7 Wilson, Porschea          SO TEXAS-ARLING           14.13      14.16q  1.6  1 
  8 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            14.26      14.29q  1.4  3 
  9 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE             14.55      14.39   1.4  3 
 10 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE            14.23      14.45   1.5  2 
 11 Campbell, Brianne         SO UTAH STATE             14.72      14.63   1.6  1 
 12 Rowland, Cait             JR IDAHO                  15.15      14.72   1.4  3 
 13 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE            14.62      14.75   1.5  2 
 14 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                   14.65      14.79   1.6  1 
 15 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE             14.83      15.22   1.5  2 
 16 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.             15.87      15.72   1.6  1 
 17 Bolduc, Alysha            FR NEW MEXICO S           15.36      15.98   1.5  2 
 -- Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S           14.94        DNF   1.4  3 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
     Stadium: # 12.88  2001        Dellarene London, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Kim              JR LOUISIANA TE           13.15      12.95   3.8  10   
  2 Jackson, Bianca           FR LOUISIANA TE           13.56      13.56   3.8   8   
  3 Stafford, DeOna           JR TEXAS-ARLING           13.85      13.59   3.8   6   
  4 Carey, Marlesia           SO LOUISIANA TE           13.79      13.82   3.8   5   
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE            14.29      14.02   3.8   4   
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE             14.07      14.08   3.8   3   
  7 Stephen, Chelsea          JR TEXAS STATE            13.82      14.26   3.8   2   
  8 Wilson, Porschea          SO TEXAS-ARLING           14.16      14.76   3.8   1   
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 13.53  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
Championship: ! 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
     Stadium: # 13.48  1997        Jeremichael Williams, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            13.90      13.81Q  1.9  1 
  2 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   14.45      14.28Q  2.0  2 
  3 Hayes, Kendall            JR LOUISIANA TE           14.54      14.32q  1.9  1 
  4 Black, Larron             FR TEXAS STATE            14.54      14.47q  1.9  1 
  5 Warnick, Evan             FR LOUISIANA TE           14.75      14.58q  2.0  2 
  6 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING           14.37      14.72q  2.0  2 
  7 Crear, Brandon            FR LOUISIANA TE           15.03      14.75q  1.9  1 
  8 Mosman, Daniel            JR UTAH STATE             15.06      14.87q  1.9  1 
  9 Muhammad, Yusuf           JR LOUISIANA TE           15.02      14.91   2.0  2 
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                  15.10      15.06   2.0  2 
 11 Villines, Jesse           SO IDAHO                  15.13      15.11   2.0  2 
 12 Todd, Jonathan            JR TEXAS-ARLING           15.67      15.15   1.9  1 
 13 Gerling, Blake            FR IDAHO                  15.28      16.30   1.9  1 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 13.53  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
Championship: ! 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
     Stadium: # 13.48  1997        Jeremichael Williams, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            13.81      13.94   2.9  10   
  2 Hayes, Kendall            JR LOUISIANA TE           14.32      14.28   2.9   8   
  3 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   14.28      14.38   2.9   6   
  4 Warnick, Evan             FR LOUISIANA TE           14.58      14.48   2.9   5   
  5 Black, Larron             FR TEXAS STATE            14.47      14.57   2.9   4   
  6 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING           14.72      14.74   2.9   3   
  7 Crear, Brandon            FR LOUISIANA TE           14.75      14.98   2.9   2   
  8 Mosman, Daniel            JR UTAH STATE             14.87      15.42   2.9   1   
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 52.64  1995        Ellen Grant, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR NEW MEXICO S           52.61      53.96Q  1 
  2 Smith, DeAndrea           JR TEXAS-ARLING           54.05      54.98Q  3 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna        JR NEW MEXICO S           53.28      55.10Q  2 
  4 Baldwin, Breonna          JR TEXAS-ARLING           56.23      55.46q  2 
  5 Trinkaus, Kellie          SR TEXAS STATE            55.41      55.53q  2 
  6 Swift, Shantel            FR UTSA                   55.77      55.70q  1 
  7 Bailey, Aldresha          JR LOUISIANA TE           55.33      56.01q  3 
  8 Miller, Briony            SR UTSA                   55.57      56.14q  1 
  9 Every, Diamond            SO LOUISIANA TE           56.62      56.34   3 
 10 Clark, Evelyn             FR UTSA                   56.75      56.58   1 
 11 Wilcox, Kaitlyn           FR UTAH STATE             56.91      56.82   2 
 12 Gilmore, Amber            FR TEXAS STATE            56.74      56.99   2 
 13 James, Kaila              SO UTSA                   56.79      57.35   1 
 14 Zenon, Danielle           SO LOUISIANA TE           58.62      57.94   1 
 15 Jacka, Kelly              JR IDAHO                  56.60      58.23   3 
 16 de Sauvage, Candice       SO SEATTLE U.             58.56      58.65   1 
 17 Gonzalez, Kelsi           FR NEW MEXICO S           57.43      58.73   3 
 18 Bosworth, Hollie          SR UTAH STATE             57.12      59.39   3 
 19 Minnoch, Mikkell          FR UTAH STATE             58.13      59.72   2 
 20 Bergmann, Meeghan         SR SEATTLE U.             59.50    1:00.60   2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 52.64  1995        Ellen Grant, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR NEW MEXICO S           53.96      53.50   10   
  2 Smith, DeAndrea           JR TEXAS-ARLING           54.98      54.61    8   
  3 Cromartie, Brianna        JR NEW MEXICO S           55.10      54.94    6   
  4 Bailey, Aldresha          JR LOUISIANA TE           56.01      55.42    5   
  5 Baldwin, Breonna          JR TEXAS-ARLING           55.46      55.91    4   
  6 Swift, Shantel            FR UTSA                   55.70      56.02    3   
  7 Trinkaus, Kellie          SR TEXAS STATE            55.53      56.48    2   
  8 Miller, Briony            SR UTSA                   56.14      57.28    1   
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 44.25  1995        Michael Johnson, NIKE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                   47.13      47.35Q  2 
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          SO IDAHO                  47.10      47.59Q  1 
  3 Hadnot, Trey              JR LOUISIANA TE           47.68      47.89Q  3 
  4 Lambourne, Cole           FR UTAH STATE             47.81      47.76q  1 
  5 Reed, Reginald            JR TEXAS STATE            47.93      48.08q  1 
  6 Bloom, Andrew             JR IDAHO                  47.72      48.10q  2 
  7 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   SO SEATTLE U.             48.52      48.12q  1 
  8 Hilliard, James           FR TEXAS STATE            47.93      48.14q  2 
  9 Sampract, Christopher     FR LOUISIANA TE           48.77      48.51   2 
 10 Pailin, James             SR UTSA                   48.21      48.51   2 
 11 Moss, Sheldon             SO TEXAS-ARLING           48.42      48.54   1 
 12 Johnson, Anthony          FR TEXAS STATE            47.60      48.70   3 
 13 Murray, William           JR TEXAS STATE            48.19      49.11   3 
 14 Stanfield, Zach           SR SEATTLE U.             48.08      49.35   3 
 15 Middleton, Ian            FR IDAHO                  48.95      50.13   3 
 16 Jenkins, Justin           FR UTAH STATE             49.42      50.19   3 
 17 Payne, Kourtney           JR UTSA                   50.00      50.29   1 
 18 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                   49.88      53.84   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 44.25  1995        Michael Johnson, NIKE                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hadnot, Trey              JR LOUISIANA TE           47.89      46.52   10   
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          SO IDAHO                  47.59      46.69    8   
  3 Lambourne, Cole           FR UTAH STATE             47.76      47.13    6   
  4 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                   47.35      47.16    5   
  5 Reed, Reginald            JR TEXAS STATE            48.08      48.04    4   
  6 Bloom, Andrew             JR IDAHO                  48.10      48.05    3   
  7 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   SO SEATTLE U.             48.12      48.71    2   
  8 Hilliard, James           FR TEXAS STATE            48.14      49.59    1   
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 11.05  1993        Beverly McDonald, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Shannon         SR TEXAS-ARLING           11.40      11.54Q  2.1  1 
  2 Perkins, Alishia          JR NEW MEXICO S           11.77      11.85Q  2.9  3 
  3 Wade, Victoria            SO LOUISIANA TE           11.93      11.92Q  1.3  2 
  4 Francis, Kim              JR LOUISIANA TE           11.89      11.72q  2.1  1 
  5 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           11.93      11.86q  2.1  1 
  6 Hebert, Alexus            SO TEXAS STATE            12.02      11.89q  2.9  3 
  7 Thompson, LaDoreal        SR TEXAS-ARLING           12.10      11.91q  2.1  1 
  8 Hurrel, Karlene           JR IDAHO                  11.96      11.92q  2.9  3 
  9 Mallard, Keondra          SO TEXAS-ARLING           11.86      11.95   1.3  2 
 10 Wynn, Krystal             JR UTSA                   12.17      11.96   1.3  2 
 11 Walker, Brittany          FR LOUISIANA TE           12.07      12.04   2.1  1 
 12 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO UTSA                   11.76      12.07   1.3  2 
 13 Stafford, DeOna           JR TEXAS-ARLING           12.26      12.13   1.3  2 
 14 Morrison, Cherish         FR NEW MEXICO S           12.06      12.18   1.3  2 
 15 Daniels, Alexus           FR UTSA                   12.29      12.19   2.1  1 
 16 Wright, Greneshia         JR UTSA                   12.24      12.20   2.9  3 
 17 Walker, Kendra            SO NEW MEXICO S           12.28      12.25   2.1  1 
 18 Tougas, Katie             JR SEATTLE U.             12.57      12.42   1.3  2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 11.05  1993        Beverly McDonald, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Shannon         SR TEXAS-ARLING           11.54      11.51   3.4  10   
  2 Hebert, Alexus            SO TEXAS STATE            11.89      11.64   3.4   8   
  3 Wade, Victoria            SO LOUISIANA TE           11.92      11.70   3.4   6   
  4 Francis, Kim              JR LOUISIANA TE           11.72      11.81   3.4   5   
  5 Thompson, LaDoreal        SR TEXAS-ARLING           11.91      11.85   3.4   4   
  6 Hurrel, Karlene           JR IDAHO                  11.92      11.86   3.4   3   
  7 Perkins, Alishia          JR NEW MEXICO S           11.85      11.89   3.4   2   
  8 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           11.86      11.95   3.4   1   
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 10.01  2001        Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           10.46      10.24Q  3.9  2 
  2 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            10.52      10.30Q  1.7  1 
  3 Henry, Will               SR UTAH STATE             10.56      10.42q  3.9  2 
  4 Richardson, Dennis        JR LOUISIANA TE           10.32      10.43q  1.7  1 
  5 Richey, Niko              SR LOUISIANA TE           10.59      10.44q  3.9  2 
  6 Bowens, Nic               SO UTAH STATE             10.52      10.48q  1.7  1 
  7 Hatton, Raymond           JR TEXAS STATE            10.50      10.67q  3.9  2 
  8 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           10.71      10.72q  1.7  1 
  9 Franklin, John            SR LOUISIANA TE           10.70      10.74   1.7  1 
 10 Sheffield, Kameron        FR LOUISIANA TE           10.77      10.83   3.9  2 
 11 Perez, Daniel             SO UTSA                   10.88      10.83   1.7  1 
 12 Schlachter, Zac           JR SEATTLE U.             11.16      10.88   1.7  1 
 13 Pettis, Andrew            SR TEXAS-ARLING           10.79      11.05   3.9  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 10.01  2001        Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            10.30      10.27   3.4  10   
  2 Richey, Niko              SR LOUISIANA TE           10.44      10.40   3.4   8   
  3 Richardson, Dennis        JR LOUISIANA TE           10.43      10.41   3.4   6    10.402
  4 Henry, Will               SR UTAH STATE             10.42      10.41   3.4   5    10.404
  5 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           10.24      10.41   3.4   4    10.408
  6 Bowens, Nic               SO UTAH STATE             10.48      10.52   3.4   3   
  7 Hatton, Raymond           JR TEXAS STATE            10.67      10.54   3.4   2   
  8 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           10.72      16.87   3.4   1   
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:04.53  5/13/2011   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
     Stadium: # 2:03.97  1995        Alisa Hill, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schaffer, Lauren          SR IDAHO                2:06.99    2:08.07Q  1 
  2 Wright, Ashly             SO TEXAS-ARLING         2:07.33    2:10.89Q  2 
  3 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR TEXAS STATE          2:11.50    2:08.70Q  1 
  4 Sharp, Briana             SO TEXAS STATE          2:09.02    2:12.63Q  2 
  5 Williamson, Grace         JR UTSA                 2:10.17    2:11.07q  1 
  6 Hall, Keli                SR IDAHO                2:12.66    2:12.87q  1 
  7 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                 2:12.10    2:12.89q  2 
  8 Graham, Aisha             FR TEXAS STATE          2:14.28    2:14.21q  2 
  9 Davis, Madison            FR SEATTLE U.           2:14.21    2:14.88   2 
 10 Mose, Courtney            SO TEXAS-ARLING         2:14.19    2:15.74   1 
 11 Andersson, Elin           JR TEXAS-ARLING         2:18.83    2:16.54   2 
 12 Nagunst, Kayla            JR NEW MEXICO S         2:16.26    2:17.43   1 
 13 Brooks, Latrice           FR NEW MEXICO S         2:12.59    2:19.00   2 
 14 Kalbrener, Anna           SR IDAHO                2:15.61    2:21.44   1 
 15 VandePol, Katherine       FR UTAH STATE           2:21.72    2:23.65   1 
 16 Lassere, Rebecca          FR SEATTLE U.           2:19.26    2:28.43   2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:04.53  5/13/2011   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
     Stadium: # 2:03.97  1995        Alisa Hill, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schaffer, Lauren          SR IDAHO                2:08.07    2:07.33   10   
  2 Wright, Ashly             SO TEXAS-ARLING         2:10.89    2:07.34    8   
  3 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR TEXAS STATE          2:08.70    2:09.11    6   
  4 Williamson, Grace         JR UTSA                 2:11.07    2:10.29    5   
  5 Sharp, Briana             SO TEXAS STATE          2:12.63    2:10.30    4   
  6 Hall, Keli                SR IDAHO                2:12.87    2:14.19    3   
  7 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                 2:12.89    2:14.92    2   
  8 Graham, Aisha             FR TEXAS STATE          2:14.21    2:16.93    1   
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
     Stadium: # 1:46.84  2005        Jackson Lagat, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Killpack, Tyler           SR UTAH STATE           1:50.38    1:51.42Q  3 
  2 Russell, Spencer          FR UTAH STATE           1:55.00    1:52.22Q  2 
  3 Page, Briton              SO UTAH STATE           1:48.89    1:52.47Q  1 
  4 Tylor, Kyle               JR IDAHO                1:52.51    1:52.27Q  2 
  5 Critelli, Philip          JR TEXAS-ARLING         1:52.85    1:53.37Q  1 
  6 Jamerson, Chrisshun       JR UTSA                 1:51.58    1:53.58Q  3 
  7 Jackson, Tyrone           FR TEXAS STATE          1:49.52    1:52.29q  2 
  8 Jaramillo, Tony           SO UTSA                 1:53.70    1:53.00q  2 
  9 Clark, James              SR IDAHO                1:52.79    1:53.59   1 
 10 Gosset, Eric              JR UTSA                 1:53.29    1:53.65   3 
 11 Jones, Johnathan          JR UTSA                 1:53.22    1:53.72   2 
 12 Hand, Brady               JR UTSA                 1:54.78    1:53.85   1 
 13 Hilliman, Anthony         JR TEXAS-ARLING         1:53.28    1:53.99   3 
 14 Dunn, William             SO TEXAS STATE          1:54.18    1:56.80   1 
 15 Hemby, Holton             SR TEXAS-ARLING         1:55.94    1:56.89   3 
 16 Hastings, Colton          SO IDAHO                           1:58.05   1 
 17 Povey, Drew               SO UTAH STATE           1:56.98    1:58.51   2 
 18 Osborn, Jeff              SR IDAHO                1:56.62    2:01.40   3 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
     Stadium: # 1:46.84  2005        Jackson Lagat, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Killpack, Tyler           SR UTAH STATE           1:51.42    1:51.44   10   
  2 Page, Briton              SO UTAH STATE           1:52.47    1:51.67    8   
  3 Jackson, Tyrone           FR TEXAS STATE          1:52.29    1:52.77    6   
  4 Russell, Spencer          FR UTAH STATE           1:52.22    1:55.13    5   
  5 Critelli, Philip          JR TEXAS-ARLING         1:53.37    1:55.48    4   
  6 Jamerson, Chrisshun       JR UTSA                 1:53.58    1:55.97    3   
  7 Tylor, Kyle               JR IDAHO                1:52.27    1:56.21    2   
  8 Jaramillo, Tony           SO UTSA                 1:53.00    2:03.48    1   
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
     Stadium: # 57.92  1995        S. Cummings-Glover, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Velvere, Liga             SR IDAHO                  58.65      58.83Q  2 
  2 Burris, Ashley            SO TEXAS-ARLING         1:01.57    1:00.04Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Jennie            SR TEXAS STATE          1:00.54    1:00.65q  2 
  4 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S         1:02.80    1:01.95q  1 
  5 Elliott, Laycee           SO UTAH STATE           1:01.49    1:02.14q  1 
  6 Henderson, Taneka         JR LOUISIANA TE         1:01.59    1:02.49q  2 
  7 Vaughan, Jade             SO TEXAS-ARLING         1:03.16    1:03.12q  1 
  8 Hirschi, Kylie            JR UTAH STATE           1:01.72    1:03.18q  2 
  9 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                 1:03.76    1:03.71   2 
 10 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR UTSA                 1:04.06    1:04.39   2 
 11 James, Kaila              SO UTSA                 1:06.69    1:04.44   2 
 12 Rowland, Cait             JR IDAHO                1:05.13    1:05.31   1 
 13 Young, Alexis             FR LOUISIANA TE         1:07.34    1:07.75   2 
 14 Bolduc, Alysha            FR NEW MEXICO S         1:05.82    1:08.54   1 
 -- White, Chante'sean        SR TEXAS STATE            57.76        DNF   1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
     Stadium: # 57.92  1995        S. Cummings-Glover, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Velvere, Liga             SR IDAHO                  58.83      58.89   10   
  2 Burris, Ashley            SO TEXAS-ARLING         1:00.04    1:00.59    8   
  3 Thomas, Jennie            SR TEXAS STATE          1:00.65    1:01.04    6   
  4 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S         1:01.95    1:01.26    5   
  5 Hirschi, Kylie            JR UTAH STATE           1:03.18    1:02.08    4   
  6 Elliott, Laycee           SO UTAH STATE           1:02.14    1:02.81    3   
  7 Vaughan, Jade             SO TEXAS-ARLING         1:03.12    1:03.07    2   
  8 Henderson, Taneka         JR LOUISIANA TE         1:02.49    1:03.38    1   
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 49.32  1984        Tranell Hawkins, Angelo State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhammad, Yusuf           JR LOUISIANA TE           50.90      51.52Q  1 
  2 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                   51.44      52.09Q  2 
  3 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                   52.09      51.86q  1 
  4 Villines, Jesse           SO IDAHO                  52.68      52.70q  1 
  5 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   53.76      52.91q  1 
  6 Black, Larron             FR TEXAS STATE            51.59      53.22q  2 
  7 Gerling, Blake            FR IDAHO                  53.30      53.65q  2 
  8 Weston, Kalon             FR UTAH STATE             53.35      54.52q  2 
  9 Engle, Samuel             JR SEATTLE U.             56.01      54.53   2 
 10 Mosman, Daniel            JR UTAH STATE             54.81      54.68   1 
 11 Todd, Jonathan            JR TEXAS-ARLING           54.83      56.27   2 
 12 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE             57.77    1:00.11   1 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 49.32  1984        Tranell Hawkins, Angelo State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhammad, Yusuf           JR LOUISIANA TE           51.52      50.75   10   
  2 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                   52.09      51.09    8   
  3 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                   51.86      52.35    6   
  4 Villines, Jesse           SO IDAHO                  52.70      52.63    5   
  5 Black, Larron             FR TEXAS STATE            53.22      52.68    4   
  6 Gerling, Blake            FR IDAHO                  53.65      53.87    3   
  7 Weston, Kalon             FR UTAH STATE             54.52      54.00    2   
  8 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                   52.91      54.98    1   
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
     Stadium: # 22.94  2012        La Shauntea Moore, NIKE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Alishia          JR NEW MEXICO S           23.68      23.73Q  1.7  2 
  2 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR NEW MEXICO S           23.64      23.76Q  1.6  1 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna        JR NEW MEXICO S           23.71      24.04Q  1.0  3 
  4 Reynolds, Shannon         SR TEXAS-ARLING           23.93      23.87q  1.7  2 
  5 Smith, DeAndrea           JR TEXAS-ARLING           24.08      23.96q  1.6  1 
  6 Mallard, Keondra          SO TEXAS-ARLING           24.71      24.29q  1.6  1 
  7 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           23.77      24.31q  1.0  3 
  8 Hurrel, Karlene           JR IDAHO                  24.55      24.38q  1.0  3 
  9 Baldwin, Breonna          JR TEXAS-ARLING           24.63      24.63   1.7  2 
 10 Wynn, Krystal             JR UTSA                   24.75      24.67   1.6  1 
 11 Hebert, Alexus            SO TEXAS STATE            24.22      24.79   1.6  1 
 12 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO UTSA                   24.44      24.81   1.7  2 
 13 Morrison, Cherish         FR NEW MEXICO S           24.57      25.00   1.0  3 
 14 Walker, Kendra            SO NEW MEXICO S           24.78      25.05   1.7  2 
 15 Walker, Brittany          FR LOUISIANA TE           25.90      25.34   1.7  2 
 16 Gonzalez, Kelsi           FR NEW MEXICO S           25.86      26.05   1.0  3 
 17 Tougas, Katie             JR SEATTLE U.             25.82      26.10   1.0  3 
 18 Bergmann, Meeghan         SR SEATTLE U.             26.19      27.03   1.6  1 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
     Stadium: # 22.94  2012        La Shauntea Moore, NIKE                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Shannon         SR TEXAS-ARLING           23.87      23.47   3.2  10   
  2 Perkins, Alishia          JR NEW MEXICO S           23.73      23.91   3.2   8   
  3 Craddock, Charla          SO LOUISIANA TE           24.31      23.95   3.2   6   
  4 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR NEW MEXICO S           23.76      23.99   3.2   5   
  5 Cromartie, Brianna        JR NEW MEXICO S           24.04      24.00   3.2   4   
  6 Smith, DeAndrea           JR TEXAS-ARLING           23.96      24.09   3.2   3   
  7 Mallard, Keondra          SO TEXAS-ARLING           24.29      24.15   3.2   2   
  8 Hurrel, Karlene           JR IDAHO                  24.38      24.16   3.2   1   
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 19.95  2012        Wallace Spearmon, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hadnot, Trey              JR LOUISIANA TE           20.78      20.56Q  1.6  1 
  2 Richey, Niko              SR LOUISIANA TE           21.05      21.01Q  1.6  3 
  3 Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           20.99      21.29Q  1.8  2 
  4 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            21.22      21.02q  1.6  1 
  5 Henry, Will               SR UTAH STATE             21.42      21.33q  1.6  1 
  6 Bowens, Nic               SO UTAH STATE             21.16      21.35q  1.8  2 
  7 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                   21.81      21.49q  1.8  2 
  8 Smith, Kyonz              FR LOUISIANA TE           21.55      21.49q  1.6  3 
  9 Stanfield, Zach           SR SEATTLE U.             21.42      21.55   1.8  2 
 10 Schlachter, Zac           JR SEATTLE U.             21.70      21.70   1.6  3 
 11 Hatton, Raymond           JR TEXAS STATE            21.02      21.71   1.6  3 
 12 Franklin, John            SR LOUISIANA TE           22.01      21.88   1.6  1 
 13 Pailin, James             SR UTSA                   22.10      21.89   1.6  3 
 14 Sheffield, Kameron        FR LOUISIANA TE           21.87      22.38   1.6  1 
 15 Perez, Daniel             SO UTSA                   22.23      22.55   1.6  3 
 16 Mungwari, Lionel          SR TEXAS-ARLING           22.04      22.85   1.8  2 
 17 Pettis, Andrew            SR TEXAS-ARLING                      24.22   1.8  2 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 19.95  2012        Wallace Spearmon, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hadnot, Trey              JR LOUISIANA TE           20.56      20.49   2.0  10   
  2 Richey, Niko              SR LOUISIANA TE           21.01      20.89   2.0   8   
  3 Young, Timothy            SR TEXAS STATE            21.02      20.90   2.0   6   
  4 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                   21.49      21.31   2.0   5   
  5 Bowens, Nic               SO UTAH STATE             21.35      21.37   2.0   4   
  6 Henry, Will               SR UTAH STATE             21.33      21.48   2.0   3   
  7 Smith, Kyonz              FR LOUISIANA TE           21.49      21.68   2.0   2   
 -- Butler, Quentin           SO TEXAS-ARLING           21.29         FS   2.0 
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 43.70  1997        T C U, TCU                                  
Championship: ! 43.70  1997        Tcu, TCU                                    
     Stadium: # 44.25  2011        , Baylor                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                      45.30      44.99   10   
     1) Jackson, Bianca FR              2) Craddock, Charla SO            
     3) Francis, Kim JR                 4) Wade, Victoria SO              
  2 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                     45.78      45.37    8   
     1) Thompson, LaDoreal SR           2) Mallard, Keondra SO            
     3) Stafford, DeOna JR              4) Reynolds, Shannon SR           
  3 NEW MEXICO ST.                                      45.46      45.52    6   
     1) Perkins, Alishia JR             2) Cromartie, Brianna JR          
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha SR            4) Walker, Kendra SO              
  4 TEXAS STATE                                         46.31      46.18    5   
     1) Stephen, Chelsea JR             2) Hebert, Alexus SO              
     3) White, Chante'sean SR           4) Trinkaus, Kellie SR            
  5 UTSA                                                45.78      46.31    4   
     1) Wynn, Krystal JR                2) Cray, Ernestine JR             
     3) Daniels, Alexus FR              4) Wright, Greneshia JR           
  6 IDAHO                                               47.37      46.74    3   
     1) Blackwood, Mercedes SR          2) Hurrel, Karlene JR             
     3) Rowland, Cait JR                4) Jacka, Kelly JR                
  7 UTAH STATE                                          47.98      48.25    2   
     1) Campbell, Brianne SO            2) Hawkins, Chari SO              
     3) Elliott, Laycee SO              4) Wilcox, Kaitlyn FR             
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 38.04  1998        T C U, TCU                                  
Championship: ! 38.56  2000        Tcu, TCU                                    
     Stadium: # 33.87  2001        , TCU                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                      39.93      39.87   10   
     1) Henderson, Devin SO             2) Hadnot, Trey JR                
     3) Richey, Niko SR                 4) Smith, Kyonz FR                
  2 TEXAS STATE                                         40.52      40.62    8   
     1) Young, Timothy SR               2) Hatton, Raymond JR             
     3) Reed, Reginald JR               4) Murray, William JR             
  3 UTAH STATE                                          40.22      40.73    6   
     1) Bautista, Jacob JR              2) Bowens, Nic SO                 
     3) Lambourne, Cole FR              4) Henry, Will SR                 
  4 SEATTLE U.                                          41.62      41.52    5   
     1) Schlachter, Zac JR              2) Stanfield, Zach SR             
     3) Melu, Shaddye FR                4) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin SO     
  5 IDAHO                                               41.87      42.95    4   
     1) Villines, Jesse SO              2) Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO            
     3) Bloom, Andrew JR                4) Middleton, Ian FR              
  6 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                     41.34      43.11    3   
     1) Pettis, Andrew SR               2) McGuirre, Connor FR            
     3) Absalom, Kemarki SO             4) Moss, Sheldon SO               
  7 UTSA                                                           45.97    2   
     1) Garcia, Ivan SR                 2) Payne, Kourtney JR             
     3) Perez, Daniel SO                4) Gosset, Eric JR                
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:28.90  2007        Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
Championship: ! 3:34.94  2000        Utep, UTEP                                
     Stadium: # 3:37.35  2005        , Baylor                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                    3:37.44    3:38.64   10   
     1) Craddock, Charla SO             2) Henderson, Taneka JR           
     3) Every, Diamond SO               4) Bailey, Aldresha JR            
  2 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                   3:42.35    3:41.31    8   
     1) Burris, Ashley SO               2) Baldwin, Breonna JR            
     3) Wright, Ashly SO                4) Smith, DeAndrea JR             
  3 NEW MEXICO ST.                                    3:41.55    3:41.66    6   
     1) Aldredge, LaSasha SR            2) Perkins, Alishia JR            
     3) Meade, Zoe JR                   4) Cromartie, Brianna JR          
  4 TEXAS STATE                                       3:41.37    3:42.16    5   
     1) White, Chante'sean SR           2) Trinkaus, Kellie SR            
     3) Thomas, Jennie SR               4) Krtinich, Kimberly JR          
  5 IDAHO                                                        3:43.11    4   
     1) Hurrel, Karlene JR              2) Schaffer, Lauren SR            
     3) Hall, Keli SR                   4) Velvere, Liga SR               
  6 UTSA                                              3:47.05    3:44.55    3   
     1) Swift, Shantel FR               2) Williamson, Grace JR           
     3) Clark, Evelyn FR                4) Miller, Briony SR              
  7 UTAH STATE                                        3:50.89    3:52.46    2   
     1) Elliott, Laycee SO              2) Hirschi, Kylie JR              
     3) Bosworth, Hollie SR             4) Wilcox, Kaitlyn FR             
  8 SEATTLE U.                                        4:01.49    4:01.16    1   
     1) Tougas, Katie JR                2) Bergmann, Meeghan SR           
     3) Bateman, Kaytie SR              4) de Sauvage, Candice SO         
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:02.28  1994        U T E P, UTEP                             
Championship: ! 3:05.68  1998        Tcu, UNM                                  
     Stadium: # 3:00.61  1995        , Baylor                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                    3:13.93    3:10.64   10   
     1) Muhammad, Yusuf JR              2) Richey, Niko SR                
     3) Sampract, Christopher FR        4) Hadnot, Trey JR                
  2 TEXAS STATE                                       3:10.76    3:10.99    8   
     1) Hilliard, James FR              2) Reed, Reginald JR              
     3) Murray, William JR              4) Johnson, Anthony FR            
  3 UTSA                                              3:10.06    3:12.89    6   
     1) Smith, Joshua JR                2) Hall, Christopher SO           
     3) Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR           4) Pailin, James SR               
  4 SEATTLE U.                                        3:20.49    3:13.59    5   
     1) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin SO      2) Schlachter, Zac JR             
     3) Stanfield, Zach SR              4) Melu, Shaddye FR               
  5 IDAHO                                                        3:14.48    4   
     1) Bloom, Andrew JR                2) Villines, Jesse SO             
     3) Middleton, Ian FR               4) Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO            
  6 UTAH STATE                                        3:14.91    3:15.03    3   
     1) Mosman, Daniel JR               2) Killpack, Tyler SR             
     3) Page, Briton SO                 4) Lambourne, Cole FR             
  7 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                   3:15.02    3:15.47    2   
     1) Butler, Quentin SO              2) Todd, Jonathan JR              
     3) Critelli, Philip JR             4) Moss, Sheldon SO               
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 16:01.41  2001        Frida Vullum, Tulsa                      
Championship: ! 16:39.48  2005        Karin Van Rooyen, SMU                    
     Stadium: # 16:01.30  1986        Francis Smith, New Balance               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiser, Hannah             SO IDAHO               15:44.06   17:01.08   10   
  2 Venegas, Sandra           SR TEXAS STATE         16:46.30   17:06.51    8   
  3 Diaz, Alyssa              JR UTSA                16:56.81   17:25.04    6   
  4 Mittelstaedt, Hannah      JR SEATTLE U.                     17:36.32    5   
  5 Lopez, Maria              SR TEXAS STATE         17:40.80   17:40.04    4   
  6 Litzsinger, Alex          SR UTAH STATE          17:03.42   17:41.03    3   
  7 Balbontin, Isabel         JR UTSA                17:18.23   17:42.14    2   
  8 Perez, Emily              FR UTSA                           17:47.98    1   
  9 Nilsson, Hannah           SO TEXAS-ARLING        17:35.75   17:51.67  
 10 Schultz, Camille          SR NEW MEXICO S        17:24.24   17:59.51  
 11 Schultz, Courtney         SR NEW MEXICO S        17:15.02   18:00.47  
 12 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                           18:02.87  
 13 Robison, Ashley           SO UTAH STATE          17:39.50   18:04.16  
 14 Bojorquez, Sarabel        JR NEW MEXICO S        17:44.43   18:06.91  
 15 Newman, Tylee             FR UTAH STATE                     18:09.90  
 16 Alfonzo, Gabriela         FR TEXAS-ARLING        17:48.14   18:10.18  
 17 Hawk, Diana               SO NEW MEXICO S                   18:12.83  
 18 Paradis, Emily            JR IDAHO               18:08.87   18:16.96  
 19 Bushman, Brittany         SR UTAH STATE                     18:19.56  
 20 Trevino, Kelly            SO TEXAS STATE         18:47.24   18:24.40  
 21 Smith, Elena              FR SEATTLE U.          18:16.77   18:26.71  
 22 Curatilo, Sophie          SO SEATTLE U.          17:33.25   18:28.58  
 23 Raudenbush, Halie         FR IDAHO                          18:35.03  
 24 Sanchez, Gael             JR NEW MEXICO S        18:40.05   18:47.17  
 25 Porter, Carly             JR NEW MEXICO S        18:44.03   18:47.81  
 26 Hammerle, Lauren          JR SEATTLE U.          18:37.42   18:50.67  
 27 de Laveaga, Taylor        FR SEATTLE U.          18:20.53   19:00.53  
 28 Sciocchetti, Alex         FR IDAHO               18:53.42   19:03.12  
 29 Rexus, Stephanie          FR IDAHO               18:39.61   19:08.92  
 30 Barela, Christy           JR NEW MEXICO S                   19:11.57  
 31 Burt, Stephanie           SO UTAH STATE                     19:12.34  
 32 Hilton, Ruth              SR UTAH STATE                     19:22.13  
 33 Stoudt, Amanda            FR UTAH STATE          19:59.06   19:42.69  
 34 Skousen, Lecy             SO UTAH STATE                     20:15.13  
 -- Larson, Abby              SO IDAHO               19:04.91        DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 13:12.20  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: ! 13:45.91  1983        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
     Stadium: # 13:37.95  2012        Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              SR IDAHO               14:03.48   14:44.77   10   
  2 McKenna, Kyle             SR UTAH STATE          14:34.66   14:52.41    8   
  3 McClement, Matthew        SR SEATTLE U.          14:44.51   14:52.47    6   
  4 Overbay, Collin           FR SEATTLE U.                     14:56.30    5   
  5 Tilotta, Ryan             JR TEXAS-ARLING        14:49.93   15:04.96    4   
  6 Lautenslager, Craig       FR TEXAS-ARLING        14:40.41   15:07.52    3   
  7 Sakit, Paul               SO LOUISIANA TE        14:18.75   15:08.88    2   
  8 Martinez, Chris           SO UTAH STATE          14:49.17   15:10.56    1   
  9 Arguinchona, Baxter       SO SEATTLE U.          15:00.53   15:20.99  
 10 Baklund, Jeff             JR SEATTLE U.          15:24.03   15:21.73  
 11 Jensen, Kade              SO UTAH STATE          15:02.32   15:29.43  
 12 Purser, Aaron             JR TEXAS-ARLING        15:31.64   15:29.67  
 13 Shellhorn, Eric           JR UTAH STATE                     15:31.51  
 14 Collier, Nathan           JR UTSA                           15:33.69  
 15 Balbontin, Daniel         SR UTSA                15:41.15   15:38.05  
 16 Barton, Jacob             SO UTAH STATE          15:17.20   15:39.90  
 17 Roberts, Tyler            SO UTAH STATE                     15:42.06  
 18 Cluff, David              SO UTAH STATE                     15:48.02  
 19 Widener, Cody             SR TEXAS-ARLING        15:20.75   15:48.30  
 20 Ortegon, Joaquin          JR UTSA                15:39.32   15:49.76  
 21 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO TEXAS STATE                    15:55.62  
 22 Vargas, Santos            FR IDAHO                          16:12.82  
 23 Hastings, Colton          SO IDAHO                          16:17.27  
 24 Guillen, David            FR UTSA                15:31.58   16:25.11  
 25 Davis, Chris              FR SEATTLE U.          15:21.33   16:43.76  
 -- Osborn, Jeff              SR IDAHO                               DNF  
 -- Blomberg, Emil            SO TEXAS-ARLING        14:57.26        DNF  
 -- Martinez, Virgilio        FR TEXAS-ARLING        14:43.74        DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 33:07.00  1991        Satu Levela, UTEP                        
Championship: ! 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
     Stadium: # 35:20.35  5/10/2013   Hannah Kiser, Idaho                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiser, Hannah             SO IDAHO                          35:20.35#  10   
  2 Venegas, Sandra           SR TEXAS STATE                    35:25.11    8   
  3 Diaz, Alyssa              JR UTSA                35:24.07   36:00.82    6   
  4 Balbontin, Isabel         JR UTSA                           37:00.74    5   
  5 Alfonzo, Gabriela         FR TEXAS-ARLING                   37:35.00    4   
  6 Schultz, Camille          SR NEW MEXICO S        35:34.24   37:57.31    3   
  7 Fish, Samantha            JR UTSA                           38:11.32    2   
  8 Paradis, Emily            JR IDAHO                          38:22.73    1   
  9 Schultz, Courtney         SR NEW MEXICO S        35:07.77   38:43.25  
 10 Hammerle, Lauren          JR SEATTLE U.          39:11.64   38:46.57  
 11 Robison, Ashley           SO UTAH STATE                     38:51.78  
 12 Larson, Abby              SO IDAHO                          38:55.04  
 13 Sciocchetti, Alex         FR IDAHO                          39:47.86  
 14 Winterton, Jaqueline      FR UTAH STATE                     40:32.44  
 15 Arigo, Meghan             SO SEATTLE U.          39:46.72   40:46.55  
 -- Bitterly, Jessica         SR UTSA                                DNF  
 -- Veseth, Julia             SR IDAHO               38:10.94        DNF  
 -- Rexus, Stephanie          FR IDAHO                               DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 27:36.20  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
     Stadium: # 29:31.60  1986        Agapius Amo, East Texas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              SR IDAHO                          31:42.77   10   
  2 McKenna, Kyle             SR UTAH STATE          29:37.29   31:52.77    8   
  3 McClement, Matthew        SR SEATTLE U.          30:28.40   31:53.72    6   
  4 Jensen, Kade              SO UTAH STATE                     32:09.93    5   
  5 Widener, Cody             SR TEXAS-ARLING                   32:10.59    4   
  6 Barkhaus, Erik            SR SEATTLE U.          31:45.76   32:33.20    3   
  7 Elizalde, Ryan            SO UTSA                32:39.70   32:42.10    2   
  8 Martinez, Virgilio        FR TEXAS-ARLING                   32:57.08    1   
  9 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham     JR SEATTLE U.          32:09.35   33:02.70  
 10 Martinez, Chris           SO UTAH STATE                     33:18.68  
 11 Balbontin, Daniel         SR UTSA                33:06.40   33:18.87  
 12 Garcia, Ivan              SR UTSA                           33:24.11  
 13 Ortegon, Joaquin          JR UTSA                32:51.00   33:30.53  
 14 Guillen, David            FR UTSA                           33:51.00  
 -- Singh, Harvinder          SO UTSA                                DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                179        2) Texas-Arlington           140   
    3) Idaho                      116        4) UTSA                      100.50
    5) Louisiana Tech              99        6) New Mexico St.             96.50
    7) Utah State                  63        8) Seattle U.                 21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                149        2) Utah State                143   
    3) Texas-Arlington            136        4) Idaho                     125   
    5) Louisiana Tech             117        6) UTSA                       98   
    7) Seattle U.                  48                                           
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties