Licensed to Seattle University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 02:06 PM
                    Idaho at Seattle University - 11/9/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Idaho-PN  'B'                            NT    1:50.31   11  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi SR              2) Griffing, Laura JR             
     3) Sterbis, Jamie SO               4) Hendricks, Sami SO             
       28.57    30.82    26.31    24.61                                    
  2 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    1:50.52    4  
     1) Bock, Carlee A FR               2) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S FR    
     3) Liggett, Jane P SO              4) Randolf, Melissa R JR          
       28.80    29.91    26.90    24.91                                    
  3 University of Idaho-PN  'C'                            NT    1:54.48    2  
     1) Himmelberger, Jacklyn FR        2) Goodwin, Mia FR                
     3) Papke, Victoria FR              4) Britzmann, Sophie FR           
       28.22    32.22    27.51    26.53                                    
  4 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    1:55.88  
     1) Rottman, Katie A FR             2) Perry, Annika B FR             
     3) Rodriguez, Rachael E FR         4) Doi, Nicole K SR               
       30.22    32.39    28.57    24.70                                    
  5 Seattle University-PN  'C'                             NT    1:56.28  
     1) Overstreet, Kaitlyn M FR        2) Van Maren, Caroline L JR       
     3) Pinger, Sidney FR               4) Hoffman, Kristin N FR          
       30.00    32.24    28.68    25.36                                    
 -- University of Idaho-PN  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Millet, Rachel JR               2) Anderson, Erica JR             
     3) Strachan, Taylor Lee FR         4) Venlos, Megan SR               
       26.61    30.33    25.65    24.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahmer, Hannah           FR Idaho-PN                  NT   10:32.86    9  
      28.22   31.18   31.64   32.03   32.40   32.25   32.09   32.30
      31.91   32.14   31.88   32.00   31.87   31.73   31.79   31.78
      31.86   31.81   31.54   30.44                                
  2 Messegee, Abigail         FR Idaho-PN                  NT   10:48.78    4  
      28.87   31.58   32.55   32.84   32.30   32.73   32.53   32.66
      32.74   32.52   32.69   32.72   32.88   32.58   32.66   32.74
      33.03   33.22   33.03   31.91                                
  3 Foster, Emma K            FR Seattle U-PN              NT   10:57.80    3  
      29.83   32.85   33.06   32.46   32.37   32.72   32.75   33.21
      33.32   33.53   33.06   33.70   33.56   33.42   33.60   33.35
      33.33   33.55   32.67   31.46                                
  4 Sabourin, Kate E          FR Seattle U-PN              NT   11:00.83    2  
      29.31   32.43   33.22   33.45   33.03   33.24   33.17   33.43
      33.50   33.46   33.51   33.45   33.38   33.31   33.74   33.41
      33.43   33.47   32.82   32.07                                
  5 Ungaretti, Kori           SR Idaho-PN                  NT   11:36.49    1  
      31.30   34.61   34.96   34.82   35.02   34.71   35.43   35.17
      34.98   34.97   35.13   34.95   35.71   35.28   35.17   35.15
      35.37   35.03   34.68   34.05                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            JR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:56.67    9  
      27.11   29.63   30.21   29.72                                
  2 Monks, Kirah              JR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:56.77    4  
      27.53   29.56   30.08   29.60                                
  3 Gehrke, Bethany A         JR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:59.15    3  
      27.94   30.36   30.55   30.30                                
  4 Brewer, Madison           FR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:00.31    2  
      27.93   30.54   31.29   30.55                                
  5 Bayless, Stephanie M      SO Seattle U-PN              NT    2:01.61    1  
      27.77   30.92   31.40   31.52                                
  6 Rodriguez, Rachael E      FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:05.59  
      28.12   32.18   32.90   32.39                                
 -- Britzmann, Sophie         FR Idaho-PN                  NT   X2:02.68  
      28.46   31.12   32.18   30.92                                
 -- Giffey, Kelly             FR Idaho-PN                  NT   X2:03.75  
      28.58   31.27   32.11   31.79                                
 -- Frey, Melanie J           SR Seattle U-PN              NT   X2:04.83  
      28.28   30.86   32.04   33.65                                
 -- Roberts, Sydney           SR Idaho-PN                  NT   X2:12.06  
      30.34   33.31   34.36   34.05                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            JR Idaho-PN                  NT      57.33    9  
      27.65   29.68                                                
  2 Mischkot, Sammi           SR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:00.88    4  
      29.73   31.15                                                
  3 Papke, Victoria           FR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:01.70    3  
      30.17   31.53                                                
  4 Gant, Mackenzie L         JR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:03.30    2  
      30.86   32.44                                                
  5 Rottman, Katie A          FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:03.67    1  
      31.33   32.34                                                
  6 Overstreet, Kaitlyn M     FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:04.10  
      31.20   32.90                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S  FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:05.31    9  
      30.92   34.39                                                
  2 Griffing, Laura           JR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:06.92    4  
      31.35   35.57                                                
  3 Perry, Annika B           FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:09.44    3  
      32.90   36.54                                                
  4 Goodwin, Mia              FR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:09.64    2  
      32.01   37.63                                                
  5 Peterson, Rachel          JR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:10.21    1  
      33.42   36.79                                                
  6 Van Maren, Caroline L     JR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:10.22  
      33.20   37.02                                                
  7 Biedenbach, Abby          JR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:10.38  
      32.82   37.56                                                
  8 Eha, Mekena               FR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:12.13  
      33.96   38.17                                                
 -- Kirby, Melissa            SR Idaho-PN                  NT         DQ  
      32.94   36.83                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie            SO Idaho-PN                  NT    2:04.92    9  
      29.08   31.52   31.20   33.12                                
  2 Liggett, Jane P           SO Seattle U-PN              NT    2:07.26    4  
      28.74   31.11   32.27   35.14                                
  3 Strachan, Taylor Lee      FR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:12.76    3  
      28.31   33.81   35.12   35.52                                
  4 Renzini, Emily            SO Idaho-PN                  NT    2:17.18    2  
      30.09   34.75   35.84   36.50                                
  5 Pinger, Sidney            FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:23.68    1  
      30.49   35.91   38.06   39.22                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venlos, Megan             SR Idaho-PN                  NT      24.29    9  
  2 Anderson, Erica           JR Idaho-PN                  NT      24.37    4  
  3 Hendricks, Sami           SO Idaho-PN                  NT      25.12    3  
  4 Bock, Carlee A            FR Seattle U-PN              NT      25.13    2  
  5 Doi, Nicole K             SR Seattle U-PN              NT      25.14    1  
  6 Randolf, Melissa R        JR Seattle U-PN              NT      25.39  
 -- Himmelberger, Jacklyn     FR Idaho-PN                  NT     X25.10  
 -- Bayless, Stephanie M      SO Seattle U-PN              NT     X25.43  
 -- Hoffman, Kristin N        FR Seattle U-PN              NT     X25.53  
 -- Britzmann, Sophie         FR Idaho-PN                  NT     X26.17  
 -- Frey, Melanie J           SR Seattle U-PN              NT     X26.74  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venlos, Megan             SR Idaho-PN                  NT      53.01    9  
      25.92   27.09                                                
  2 Monks, Kirah              JR Idaho-PN                  NT      53.23    4  
      25.65   27.58                                                
  3 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S  FR Seattle U-PN              NT      53.46    3  
      25.94   27.52                                                
  4 Doi, Nicole K             SR Seattle U-PN              NT      54.31    2  
      26.31   28.00                                                
  5 Hoffman, Kristin N        FR Seattle U-PN              NT      54.62    1  
      26.22   28.40                                                
  6 Hendricks, Sami           SO Idaho-PN                  NT      55.10  
      26.76   28.34                                                
 -- Himmelberger, Jacklyn     FR Idaho-PN                  NT     X55.62  
      26.27   29.35                                                
 -- Van Maren, Caroline L     JR Seattle U-PN              NT     X55.93  
      26.94   28.99                                                
 -- Bayless, Stephanie M      SO Seattle U-PN              NT     X56.61  
      27.04   29.57                                                
 -- Eha, Mekena               FR Idaho-PN                  NT     X56.89  
      27.19   29.70                                                
 -- Rodriguez, Rachael E      FR Seattle U-PN              NT     X56.93  
      27.05   29.88                                                
 -- Giffey, Kelly             FR Idaho-PN                  NT     X58.43  
      27.87   30.56                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bock, Carlee A            FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:06.41    9  
      29.67   31.37   32.76   32.61                                
  2 Mischkot, Sammi           SR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:07.06    4  
      30.11   31.91   32.29   32.75                                
  3 Brewer, Madison           FR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:11.24    3  
      30.24   32.19   34.29   34.52                                
  4 Messegee, Abigail         FR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:12.40    2  
      31.36   33.82   33.93   33.29                                
  5 Gant, Mackenzie L         JR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:13.73    1  
      31.84   33.36   34.18   34.35                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Erica           JR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:24.76    9  
      32.62   37.15   37.54   37.45                                
  2 Griffing, Laura           JR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:29.43    4  
      32.98   37.60   39.27   39.58                                
  3 Perry, Annika B           FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:30.54    3  
      34.12   37.84   39.14   39.44                                
  4 Peterson, Rachel          JR Idaho-PN                  NT    2:31.28    2  
      35.60   38.49   38.52   38.67                                
  5 Gehrke, Bethany A         JR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:37.71    1  
      36.18   40.22   40.50   40.81                                
  6 Sabourin, Kate E          FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:39.63  
      36.33   40.66   41.29   41.35                                
 -- Kirby, Melissa            SR Idaho-PN                  NT   X2:32.85  
      35.71   39.24   39.07   38.83                                
 -- Biedenbach, Abby          JR Idaho-PN                  NT   X2:37.77  
      35.29   39.06   40.35   43.07                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            JR Idaho-PN                  NT    5:04.28    9  
      27.22   30.15   30.70   31.02   30.68   30.42   31.14   31.20
      31.33   30.42                                                
  2 Stahmer, Hannah           FR Idaho-PN                  NT    5:10.81    4  
      28.27   30.68   31.28   31.54   31.54   31.72   31.86   31.47
      31.74   30.71                                                
  3 Foster, Emma K            FR Seattle U-PN              NT    5:21.43    3  
      28.92   31.44   32.42   32.26   32.98   32.58   33.13   33.18
      32.67   31.85                                                
  4 Rottman, Katie A          FR Seattle U-PN              NT    5:25.36    2  
      29.26   32.27   32.92   33.28   33.02   33.10   33.46   33.09
      32.70   32.26                                                
  5 Pinger, Sidney            FR Seattle U-PN              NT    5:31.51    1  
      29.15   32.64   33.53   33.66   33.71   33.83   34.11   33.89
      33.88   33.11                                                
  6 Roberts, Sydney           SR Idaho-PN                  NT    5:44.76  
      31.51   34.63   35.49   35.11   35.76   34.35   34.66   35.04
      34.65   33.56                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Taylor Lee      FR Idaho-PN                  NT      57.71    9  
      27.06   30.65                                                
  2 Sterbis, Jamie            SO Idaho-PN                  NT      57.72    4  
      27.31   30.41                                                
  3 Liggett, Jane P           SO Seattle U-PN              NT      57.92    3  
      27.36   30.56                                                
  4 Randolf, Melissa R        JR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:01.52    2  
      28.50   33.02                                                
  5 Ungaretti, Kori           SR Idaho-PN                  NT    1:02.06    1  
      29.18   32.88                                                
  6 Overstreet, Kaitlyn M     FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:02.39  
      29.38   33.01                                                
 -- Frey, Melanie J           SR Seattle U-PN              NT     X58.02  
      27.65   30.37                                                
 -- Rodriguez, Rachael E      FR Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:02.78  
      29.27   33.51                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S  FR Seattle U-PN              NT    4:26.79    9  
      28.46   32.11   35.37   35.29   37.05   37.48   31.46   29.57
  2 Papke, Victoria           FR Idaho-PN                  NT    4:40.65    4  
      28.32   33.69   36.72   35.13   40.99   41.89   33.89   30.02
  3 Gehrke, Bethany A         JR Seattle U-PN              NT    4:41.21    3  
      30.62   34.87   37.80   36.51   40.44   40.37   31.73   28.87
  4 Sabourin, Kate E          FR Seattle U-PN              NT    4:41.51    2  
      30.12   34.84   37.65   36.27   39.93   40.23   31.80   30.67
  5 Goodwin, Mia              FR Idaho-PN                  NT    4:48.93    1  
      29.78   35.42   38.00   36.74   40.19   41.39   34.38   33.03
  6 Renzini, Emily            SO Idaho-PN                  NT    4:57.20  
      29.74   34.50   39.24   37.67   44.92   45.07   33.26   32.80
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Idaho-PN  'A'                            NT    3:33.71   11  
     1) Monks, Kirah JR                 2) Stahmer, Hannah FR             
     3) Anderson, Erica JR              4) Venlos, Megan SR               
       25.62    53.35    25.86    54.37    25.27    53.10    25.74    52.89
  2 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    3:36.37    4  
     1) Bock, Carlee A FR               2) Hoffman, Kristin N FR          
     3) Doi, Nicole K SR                4) Randolf, Melissa R JR          
       26.10    54.04    25.69    53.80    25.28    53.82    25.75    54.71
  3 University of Idaho-PN  'B'                            NT    3:40.68    2  
     1) Himmelberger, Jacklyn FR        2) Hendricks, Sami SO             
     3) Sterbis, Jamie SO               4) Brewer, Madison FR             
       26.01    55.52    26.13    55.05    25.89    54.16    26.52    55.95
  4 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    3:43.41  
     1) Liggett, Jane P SO              2) Pinger, Sidney FR              
     3) Van Maren, Caroline L JR        4) Bayless, Stephanie M SO        
       26.91    56.39    26.63    56.30    26.40    55.28    25.91    55.44
  5 Seattle University-PN  'C'                             NT    3:54.64  
     1) Frey, Melanie J SR              2) Rottman, Katie A FR            
     3) Gant, Mackenzie L JR            4) Foster, Emma K FR              
       27.84    58.49    27.89    59.16    27.51    57.09    28.79    59.90
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. University of Idaho                 177   2. Seattle University                   85