Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to University of Idaho       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/01/2014 08:00 PM
                         Idaho Collegiate - 24/01/2014                         
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                   7.64       7.85q  1 
  2 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                   7.97       8.02q  2 
  3 Hudson, Renee                Saint Martin            8.04       8.14q  1 
  3 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash            8.16       8.14q  2 
  5 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                 8.04       8.24q  1 
  6 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth               8.46       8.25q  1 
  7 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth               8.30       8.31q  1 
  8 Moore, Irene                 Saint Martin            8.00       8.44q  2 
  9 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth               8.57       8.52   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                   7.85       7.83  
  2 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                   8.02       7.95  
  3 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                 8.24       8.04  
  4 Hudson, Renee                Saint Martin            8.14       8.12  
  5 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash            8.14       8.25  
  6 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth               8.31       8.31  
  7 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth               8.25       8.32  
  8 Moore, Irene                 Saint Martin            8.44       8.53  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                  24.16      24.90   1 
  2 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                             25.83   1 
  3 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash                      26.56   3 
  4 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash           25.80      26.62   1 
  5 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth              27.00      27.17   2 
  6 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth                         27.66   3 
  6 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                  27.44      27.66   2 
  8 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth              26.56      28.06   2 
  9 Hudson, Renee                Saint Martin           27.54      28.48   2 
 10 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              27.60      28.53   3 
 11 Carandang, Alexis            Saint Martin           29.00      29.58   3 
 12 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth                         29.93   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                             58.88   2 
  1 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                             58.88   1 
  3 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                  56.60      59.03   2 
  4 Barth, Kara                  Carroll                59.95      59.39   2 
  5 Davey, Nicole                Carroll                59.85    1:00.11   1 
  6 Monson, Brook                Eastern Wash           58.70    1:00.28   1 
  7 Knoll, Mallery               Carroll              1:00.78    1:00.57   2 
  8 Monson, Paige                Eastern Wash           57.50    1:01.70   1 
  9 Moore, Irene                 Saint Martin         1:02.00    1:02.36   3 
 10 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth            1:02.00    1:02.47   3 
 11 Stroosma, Molly              Gonzaga              1:01.00    1:04.11   2 
 12 Stewart, Carly               Eastern Wash           59.30    1:05.58   1 
 13 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth                       1:05.73   3 
 14 Carandang, Alexis            Saint Martin         1:03.00    1:07.33   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Unattached           2:06.20    2:08.91   1 
  2 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                           2:16.51   1 
  3 Gil-Echevarria, Paula        Eastern Wash         2:13.00    2:17.35   1 
  4 Torres, Sandy                Carroll              2:12.12    2:25.32   1 
  5 Lynch, Katie                 Eastern Wash         2:18.00    2:28.78   2 
  6 Mullaney, Megan              Carroll              2:20.00    2:29.70   2 
  7 Pfarr, Demi                  Carroll              2:29.03    2:30.36   3 
  8 Lefstad, Rachael             Carroll              2:38.12    2:31.76   3 
  9 Teigen, Megan                Saint Martin         2:25.00    2:34.57   2 
 10 Fosnacht, Kenna              Saint Martin         2:30.00    2:36.57   3 
 11 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash         2:25.00    2:36.59   2 
 12 Turner, Kristin              Eastern Wash         2:25.00    2:36.89   2 
 13 Malek, Justine               Saint Martin         2:30.00    2:54.35   3 
 14 Ramirez, Beatriz             Saint Martin         2:35.00    2:56.34   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                5:04.96    5:01.53   1 
  2 Butterworth, Alycia          Idaho                4:59.02    5:03.38   1 
  3 Balazs, Emma                 Idaho                           5:11.56   1 
  4 Reiter, Sarah                Eastern Wash         5:05.00    5:12.82   1 
  5 Esposito, Leah               Carroll              5:17.81    5:13.99   1 
  6 zalud, courtney              Unattached           4:53.00    5:15.63   1 
  7 Arrigoni, Catie              Eastern Wash         5:15.00    5:20.26   1 
  8 Davidson, Keeley             Eastern Wash         5:20.00    5:24.79   2 
  9 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash         5:10.00    5:25.04   1 
 10 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga              5:20.00    5:26.26   2 
 11 Chavez, Mayra                Eastern Wash         5:05.00    5:32.91   1 
 12 Brist, Nicole                Great Falls          5:33.03    5:37.87   2 
 13 Scharnhorst, Kari            Eastern Wash         5:23.00    5:40.46   2 
 14 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash         5:35.00    5:42.69   2 
 15 Core, Amber                  Eastern Wash         5:25.00    5:47.68   2 
 16 Anderson, Emily              Gonzaga              5:25.00    5:48.01   2 
 17 Casey, Regan                 Gonzaga              5:45.00    5:52.47   2 
 18 Stralen, Melanie             Gonzaga                         5:59.26   2 
 19 Monaco, Katie                Great Falls          6:19.61    6:13.24   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grossman, Rhianna            Carroll             10:05.00   10:05.53  
  2 Stanton, Holly               Idaho                          10:21.06  
  3 Wood, Olivia                 Carroll             10:55.50   10:50.16  
  4 Hafner, Hannah               Carroll             10:22.86   10:54.75  
  5 Bold, Regan                  Carroll             10:45.00   10:58.95  
  6 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga             10:34.96   11:13.44  
  7 Beaudoin, Shelby             Unattached          11:15.00   11:23.58  
  8 Winters, Christina           Gonzaga                        11:28.35  
  9 Henling, Julie               Gonzaga             11:32.59   11:28.53  
 10 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Wash        11:05.00   11:40.17  
 11 Jaenicke, Monica             Eastern Wash        11:02.54   12:14.74  
 -- Elifrits, Kendall            Eastern Wash                        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 logan, shaquana              Unattached              8.46       8.75q  2 
  2 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                   9.03       9.10q  1 
  3 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                              9.32q  1 
  4 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                   9.57       9.42q  2 
  5 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth               9.25       9.44q  1 
  6 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash            9.50       9.52q  2 
  7 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              10.07      10.10q  1 
  8 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                   9.79      10.19q  1 
  9 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth              10.50      10.46   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 logan, shaquana              Unattached              8.75       8.64  
  2 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                   9.10       8.82  
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth               9.44       9.36  
  4 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                   9.42       9.37  
  5 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash            9.52       9.55  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                   9.32       9.61  
  7 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              10.10       9.97  
  8 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                  10.19      10.08  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:50.12    3:55.67  
     1) Cornish, Leiran                 2) Monson, Paige                  
     3) Day, Jannessa                   4) Rodriguez, Angelica            
  2 Carroll  'A'                                      3:59.69    4:01.37  
     1) Knoll, Mallery                  2) Davey, Nicole                  
     3) Sanchez, Marisa                 4) Barth, Kara                    
  3 Carroll  'B'                                      4:03.00    4:17.98  
     1) Lefstad, Rachael                2) Pfarr, Demi                    
     3) Torres, Sandy                   4) Mullaney, Megan                
  4 Saint Martin's  'A'                               4:16.56    4:30.66  
     1) Hudson, Renee                   2) Moore, Irene                   
     3) Carandang, Alexis               4) Teigen, Megan                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth              1.69m      1.68m  
  2 Peterson, Katelyn            Idaho                  1.71m      1.60m  
  3 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                  1.53m      1.55m  
  3 Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash           1.60m      1.55m  
  3 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           1.60m      1.55m  
 -- Weeks, Michelle              Eastern Wash           1.50m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash           4.10m      3.95m  
  2 Bray, Courtney               Eastern Wash           3.80m      3.65m  
  3 Cundith, Terah               Carroll                3.65m      3.35m  
  3 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash           3.45m      3.35m  
  3 Arneson, Marisa              Carroll                3.65m      3.35m  
  6 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                  3.85m      3.20m  
  6 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth              3.71m      3.20m  
  6 Clark, Erin                  Eastern Wash           3.35m      3.20m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                5.47m      5.26m  
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth              5.52m      5.20m  
  3 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth                         4.77m  
  4 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth              4.95m      4.71m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Kathleen           Carroll               12.17m     11.13m  
  2 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                            11.07m  
  3 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth             10.39m     10.73m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            14.56m     13.66m  
  2 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          13.93m     13.44m  
  3 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark           14.43m     13.12m  
  4 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          14.07m     13.06m  
  5 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          13.23m     12.95m  
  5 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                 14.29m     12.95m  
  7 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 12.75m     12.68m  
  8 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls           11.68m     12.24m  
  9 Gerry, Alexis                Carroll               11.68m     11.68m  
 10 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                 12.93m     11.57m  
 11 Wick, Ami                    Saint Martin          12.47m     11.44m  
 12 Jensen, Sydney               Central Wash          12.13m     11.38m  
 13 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash          12.39m     11.12m  
 14 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth             11.21m     11.05m  
 15 Medeiros, Ashley             Carroll               12.64m     10.83m  
 16 Moore, Dorothy               Central Wash          11.36m     10.75m  
 17 Cornelison, Emily            Great Falls            9.84m     10.66m  
 18 Neale, Kirby                 Saint Martin          10.87m     10.65m  
 19 Land, Blaine                 Central Wash          11.60m     10.30m  
 20 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              9.84m      9.47m  
 21 Giddings, Samantha           Great Falls           10.00m      8.31m  
 22 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth              7.45m      7.96m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            48.00m     43.73m  
  2 Bates, Kolcie                Unattached                       37.42m  
  3 Fairhart, Courtney           Whitworth             41.96m     36.93m  
  4 Winder, Adara                Idaho                            34.59m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark           18.17m     18.32m  
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Unattached                       17.04m  
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          17.89m     16.81m  
  4 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          17.89m     16.71m  
  5 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          16.91m     16.40m  
  6 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          15.56m     15.38m  
  7 Rogers, Angel                Saint Martin          12.76m     14.35m  
  8 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                 12.30m     14.28m  
  9 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                 14.89m     14.11m  
 10 Wick, Ali                    Saint Martin          11.88m     13.88m  
 11 Moore, Dorothy               Central Wash          13.98m     13.87m  
 12 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis-Clark           14.00m     13.50m  
 13 Kliamovich, Dakota           Whitworth             13.94m     13.29m  
 14 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls           13.55m     12.47m  
 15 Giddings, Samantha           Great Falls           11.40m     12.21m  
 16 Jensen, Sydney               Central Wash          13.85m     11.96m  
 17 Langdon, Erin                Great Falls           10.65m     10.58m  
 18 Cornelison, Emily            Great Falls            9.79m      9.82m  
 19 Winder, Adara                Idaho                  9.98m      8.66m  
 -- Wick, Ami                    Saint Martin          11.88m       FOUL  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash            7.04       7.20q  5 
  2 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                   7.24       7.22q  3 
  2 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash            7.10       7.22q  1 
  4 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash            7.28       7.24q  1 
  5 Coman, Doug                  Unattached                         7.26q  4 
  6 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth               7.27       7.28q  2 
  7 Reyes, Rafael                Great Falls             7.38       7.29q  2 
  8 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth               7.15       7.31q  3 
  9 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash            7.24       7.32   4 
 10 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth               7.39       7.34   3 
 11 Fagen, Dallas                Carroll                            7.36   3 
 12 Boyle, Ian                   Saint Martin            7.40       7.40   4 
 13 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth               7.43       7.52   2 
 14 House, Cody                  Saint Martin            7.50       7.54   3 
 15 Brenner, Austin              Saint Martin            7.30       7.57   5 
 16 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth               7.51       7.61   3 
 17 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark             7.18       7.64   4 
 18 Rhodes, William              Evergreen St            7.70       7.65   5 
 19 Sissel, Ty                   Saint Martin            7.50       7.70   2 
 20 Holland, Michael             Saint Martin            7.65       7.72   1 
 21 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash            7.51       7.74   2 
 22 Melton, Mark                 Great Falls             7.50       7.75   4 
 23 Schmitz, Matthew             Great Falls             7.46       7.77   5 
 24 Jaurez, Andres               Evergreen St            7.94       7.87   1 
 25 Blanton, Amari               Saint Martin            7.50       8.27   4 
 -- Lee, Patrick                 Unattached              7.40         FS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash            7.20       7.04  
  2 Reyes, Rafael                Great Falls             7.29       7.12  
  3 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash            7.22       7.16  
  4 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                   7.22       7.17  
  5 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash            7.24       7.18  
  6 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth               7.28       7.19  
  7 Coman, Doug                  Unattached              7.26       7.30  
  8 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth               7.31       7.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  21.96      21.95   1 
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                  22.31      22.50   1 
  3 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           22.75      22.55   1 
  4 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                  22.23      22.91   2 
  5 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                  23.73      22.93   4 
  6 Harwood, Logan               Great Falls            22.90      23.04   3 
  7 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash           22.80      23.09   2 
  8 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth              22.79      23.11   2 
  9 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth              22.77      23.49   2 
 10 Fagen, Dallas                Carroll                23.26      23.51   4 
 11 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth              24.54      23.66   6 
 12 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash           22.90      23.67   3 
 13 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                             23.70   5 
 14 Brenner, Austin              Saint Martin           24.00      23.81   5 
 15 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              22.62      23.83   1 
 16 Dennis, Sean                 Whitworth                         24.05   7 
 17 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth              23.08      24.11   3 
 18 Holland, Michael             Saint Martin           24.40      24.16   6 
 19 Sissel, Ty                   Saint Martin           23.96      24.26   5 
 20 Marshall, John               Whitworth                         24.27   7 
 21 Boyle, Ian                   Saint Martin           24.30      24.32   5 
 22 House, Cody                  Saint Martin           24.40      24.37   6 
 23 Varner, Elijah               Whitworth                         24.57   7 
 24 Schmitz, Matthew             Great Falls            23.81      24.62   4 
 25 Hillier, Ross                Carroll                23.32      24.76   4 
 26 Melton, Mark                 Great Falls            25.21      24.92   7 
 27 Blanton, Amari               Saint Martin           24.50      26.79   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  47.22      47.59   1 
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                  47.72      48.13   1 
  3 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                  49.48      48.79   1 
  4 Delaney, Stephan             Carroll                48.94      49.57   1 
  5 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                  50.12      49.88   2 
  6 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth              49.66      50.56   2 
  7 Roche, Will                  Carroll                50.89      50.88   3 
  8 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                  48.95      51.03   2 
  9 Cutler, Benjamin             Carroll                51.63      51.21   3 
 10 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth              49.39      51.98   2 
 11 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash           51.00      52.13   3 
 12 Dennis, Sean                 Whitworth                         52.89   5 
 13 Marshall, John               Whitworth              52.27      53.51   4 
 14 Sissel, Ty                   Saint Martin           53.77      54.14   4 
 15 Forest, Zephyr               Evergreen St           52.00      54.90   4 
 16 Dennis, Nathan               Unattached                        55.41   5 
 17 Varner, Elijah               Whitworth                         55.61   5 
 18 Pressley, Steven             Evergreen St           52.00      58.78   4 
 -- Dahl, Duane                  Eastern Wash           51.50        DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Solly, Troy                  Carroll              1:52.08    1:54.99   1 
  2 Thor, David                  Carroll              1:53.76    1:55.09   1 
  3 Krause, Frank                Saint Martin         1:54.00    1:55.20   1 
  4 McLaughlin, Pauric           Lewis-Clark          1:52.02    1:55.41   1 
  5 Bottoms, Stephen             Eastern Wash         1:54.00    1:56.84   1 
  6 Wojtech, John                Central Wash         1:55.70    1:56.95   1 
  7 Jones, Wes                   Evergreen St         1:55.00    1:57.71   1 
  8 Smith, Kinsly                Gonzaga              1:56.92    1:57.87   2 
  9 Hughey, Mitchell             Saint Martin         1:56.00    1:59.29   2 
 10 Flores, Miguel               Great Falls          2:00.00    1:59.83   3 
 11 Kearns, Phillip              Unattached                      2:00.38   3 
 12 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                1:59.73    2:01.20   3 
 13 Dunley, John                 Carroll              2:00.33    2:01.38   4 
 14 Morgan, Nathan               Saint Martin         1:59.00    2:04.13   2 
 15 Buck, Jericho                Carroll              2:01.01    2:05.60   4 
 16 Sallee, Cody                 Unattached                      2:05.75   4 
 17 Howe, Nick                   Idaho                           2:06.88   3 
 18 Gaecke, Aaron                Great Falls          2:04.00    2:06.97   4 
 19 Messman, Alec                Evergreen St         2:04.00    2:07.43   4 
 20 Michael, Aaron               Saint Martin         1:59.89    2:11.73   3 
 21 DeMoss, Devon                Saint Martin         1:56.00    2:12.78   2 
 22 Wiedmer, Colin               Saint Martin         1:59.00    2:13.20   2 
 -- Tylor, Kyle                  Unattached                          DNF   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S         4:23.79    4:17.89   1 
  2 Pocha, Lyle                  Carroll              4:14.42    4:17.90   1 
  3 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga              4:21.30    4:18.38   1 
  4 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash         4:26.00    4:21.54   1 
  5 Boersma, Nick                Unattached                      4:22.75   2 
  6 Kutsch, Steven               Eastern Wash         4:24.14    4:24.84   1 
  7 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                           4:24.85   1 
  8 Stark, Nathan                Idaho                           4:26.53   2 
  9 Oser, Austin                 Eastern Wash         4:22.00    4:27.72   2 
 10 Amann, Dan                   Gonzaga              4:12.90    4:27.84   1 
 11 Spencer, Rudy                Central Wash         4:36.00    4:29.10   2 
 12 Jones, Aaron                 Evergreen St         4:39.65    4:31.57   2 
 13 Sicalo, Jerry                Gonzaga              4:23.65    4:32.90   2 
 14 Gutierrez, Rico              Great Falls          4:38.58    4:34.24   2 
 15 Garrard, Zac                 Gonzaga              4:24.90    4:35.86   2 
 16 Jones, Les                   Evergreen St         4:23.00    4:42.28   2 
 17 Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Wash         4:25.00    4:53.61   1 
 18 Tylor, Kyle                  Unattached                      4:57.35   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S         8:23.49    8:45.89  
  2 Whelan, John                 Washington S                    8:48.88  
  3 Stout, Ben                   Gonzaga              8:57.65    8:54.20  
  4 Frostad, Austin              Eastern Wash         8:50.00    8:57.73  
  5 Davis, Scott                 Gonzaga              8:56.20    9:06.54  
  6 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho       Carroll              8:58.61    9:07.37  
  7 Morris, Henry                Gonzaga              8:49.92    9:09.78  
  8 Kaderabek, Max               Gonzaga              8:55.20    9:17.08  
  9 Quintana, Dillon             Gonzaga              8:50.12    9:22.04  
 10 Kalbfleisch, Jace            Great Falls          9:18.17    9:29.69  
 11 Keller, Drew                 Great Falls          9:10.00    9:42.61  
 12 Klimas, Marc                 Great Falls          9:49.55    9:55.92  
 13 Robb, Matt                   Great Falls         10:03.43   10:06.25  
 14 Keller, Caydon               Great Falls         10:06.04   10:09.82  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth               8.54       8.47q  1 
  2 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                   8.58       8.56q  2 
  3 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                   8.78       8.57q  1 
  4 Delaney, Stephan             Carroll                 8.61       8.59q  1 
  5 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                   8.47       8.72q  1 
  6 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth               8.56       8.73q  2 
  7 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash            8.45       8.74q  2 
  8 Markham, Ian                 Washington S            8.94       8.77q  2 
  9 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                   9.14       8.93   2 
 10 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               9.26       9.05   1 
 11 Sternen, Bernari             Central Wash            9.60       9.21   1 
 12 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               9.53       9.25   2 
 13 Forest, Zephyr               Evergreen St            9.56       9.26   1 
 14 Holland, Michael             Saint Martin            9.33       9.43   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth               8.47       8.44  
  2 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                   8.72       8.51  
  3 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                   8.57       8.53  
  4 Delaney, Stephan             Carroll                 8.59       8.54  
  5 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth               8.73       8.56  
  6 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                   8.56       8.61  
  7 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash            8.74       8.81  
  8 Markham, Ian                 Washington S            8.77       8.83  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:11.33    3:16.35  
     1) Green, Collin                   2) Green, Kramer                  
     3) Upmeyer, Austin                 4) Michael, Brad                  
  2 Carroll  'A'                                      3:22.11    3:21.17  
     1) Delaney, Stephan                2) Thor, David                    
     3) Solly, Troy                     4) Cutler, Benjamin               
  3 Saint Martin's  'B'                               3:25.87    3:32.77  
     1) DeMoss, Devon                   2) Wiedmer, Colin                 
     3) Hughey, Mitchell                4) Krause, Frank                  
  4 Central Washington  'A'                           3:28.00    3:40.49  
     1) McKinney, Kent                  2) Meikle, Ethan                  
     3) Peterson, Justin                4) Sternen, Bernari               
  5 Saint Martin's  'A'                               3:30.00    3:44.45  
     1) Brenner, Austin                 2) Durden, David                  
     3) House, Cody                     4) Michael, Aaron                 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                  2.01m      1.95m  
  1 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash           2.06m      1.95m  
  1 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                  2.01m      1.95m  
  4 Love, Darrin                 Eastern Wash           1.99m      1.90m  
  4 East, Daniel                 Carroll                2.00m      1.90m  
  4 Peterson, Justin             Central Wash           1.95m      1.90m  
  4 Meikle, Ethan                Central Wash           1.98m      1.90m  
  8 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth              1.96m      1.85m  
  8 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark            1.95m      1.85m  
  8 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash           1.84m      1.85m  
  8 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                             1.85m  
 12 Terrell, Phillip             Whitworth              1.84m      1.80m  
 12 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           1.76m      1.80m  
 12 Blanton, Amari               Saint Martin           1.86m      1.80m  
 15 McGill, Lucas                Whitworth              1.86m      1.75m  
 -- Johnson, Anthony             Evergreen St           2.14m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Padden, Easton               Carroll                5.20m      5.05m  
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           5.05m      4.75m  
  3 Green, Joseph                Whitworth              4.75m      4.60m  
  4 Keeton, Joseph               Saint Martin           4.40m      4.45m  
  4 Seeberger, Josh              Carroll                4.60m      4.45m  
  6 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                             4.30m  
  7 Hilborn, Gunnar              Carroll                           4.00m  
  8 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth              4.13m      3.85m  
  8 Hankins, Matt                Saint Martin           4.00m      3.85m  
 -- Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                  5.31m         NH  
 -- Kleven, Everett              Whitworth              4.05m         NH  
 -- Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth              3.80m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osborn, Trenton              Eastern Wash           7.06m      7.02m  
  2 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                  6.79m      7.01m  
  3 Lorent, Jason                Unattached             7.34m      6.62m  
  4 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth              6.96m      6.45m  
  5 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark            7.05m      6.42m  
  6 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              7.07m      6.16m  
  7 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth              6.75m      6.15m  
  8 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth              6.13m      5.93m  
  9 Pressley, Steven             Evergreen St           5.85m      5.79m  
 10 Rankin, Alexzander           Evergreen St                      5.77m  
 11 Rhodes, William              Evergreen St           5.41m      4.44m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash          13.93m     13.52m  
  2 Griffith, Kyle               Carroll               13.56m     13.38m  
  3 Rankin, Alexzander           Evergreen St                     12.89m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles, Joseph              Unattached                       16.17m  
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                 16.91m     16.17m  
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S          16.20m     15.81m  
  4 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth             15.64m     15.27m  
  5 Meyer, Beaugh                Carroll               15.38m     15.18m  
  6 Fullington, John             Washington S          14.42m     15.16m  
  7 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash          15.91m     14.92m  
  8 Martin, Troy                 Central Wash          15.06m     14.84m  
  9 Stanley, Kevin               Central Wash          14.65m     14.57m  
 10 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 13.87m     14.20m  
 11 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 16.05m     14.14m  
 12 Pratt, Hugh                  Carroll               13.99m     13.54m  
 13 Medina, Juan                 Unattached                       13.46m  
 14 callaghan, jacob             Unattached            13.60m     13.36m  
 15 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth             14.46m     13.27m  
 16 Wilkens, Mitch               Saint Martin          14.06m     12.96m  
 17 Henry, Jacob                 Great Falls           13.74m     12.86m  
 18 Wyatt, Timothy               Carroll               12.18m     12.40m  
 19 Carlson, Kolton              Whitworth             11.73m     12.36m  
 20 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth             12.12m     12.03m  
 21 Kuzmack, Peter               Carroll                          11.48m  
 22 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth             11.79m     11.47m  
 23 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark           10.98m     11.04m  
 24 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                            11.01m  
 25 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash          10.68m     10.33m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Unattached            62.00m     53.19m  
  2 Cunningham, Donnavan         Unattached                       47.28m  
  3 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                            44.09m  
  4 Brink, Cameron               Washington S          40.06m     43.31m  
  5 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth             46.72m     41.78m  
  6 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                            38.70m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          18.99m     18.76m  
  2 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          19.91m     18.72m  
  3 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 19.53m     17.74m  
  4 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          17.78m     17.17m  
  5 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                 16.79m     16.69m  
  6 Pickett, Travis              Washington S          16.88m     16.66m  
  7 Charles, Joseph              Unattached                       16.34m  
  8 Stanley, Kevin               Central Wash          16.20m     16.23m  
  9 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth             15.40m     16.14m  
 10 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth             15.32m     15.71m  
 11 Cunningham, Donnavan         Unattached                       15.25m  
 12 Fualefau, Vincent            Saint Martin          12.80m     14.95m  
 13 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                 14.22m     14.14m  
 14 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash          15.22m     13.85m  
 15 Wilkens, Mitch               Saint Martin          13.16m     13.84m  
 16 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S          13.50m     13.51m  
 17 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 12.72m     12.60m  
 18 Medina, Juan                 Unattached                       12.30m  
 19 Henry, Jacob                 Great Falls           12.44m     10.41m  
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties