Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to University of Idaho       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/01/2014 04:49 PM
                            Idaho Open - 25/01/2014                            
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allred, Elisha               Unattached            12.44m     12.54m  
  2 Loop, Piper                  Unattached                        9.64m  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffey, Princess            Christ Life             7.60       7.69q  1 
  2 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                              8.11q  2 
  3 Porch, Hannah                Mountain Wes            8.20       8.12q  3 
  4 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes            8.09       8.17q  2 
  5 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC              8.20       8.18q  1 
  6 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC              8.45       8.23q  4 
  7 Hudson, Renee                Saint Martin            8.04       8.24q  4 
  8 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached              8.25       8.29q  3 
  9 Kerns, Hannah                Mountain Wes            8.33       8.37   2 
 10 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                8.46       8.46   2 
 11 Pattishal, Haley             Linfield                8.52       8.51   1 
 12 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                8.57       8.52   3 
 13 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC              8.51       8.56   1 
 14 Clizbe, Hanna                Spokane CC              8.40       8.58   4 
 15 Yamamoto, Dawne              Pacific (Ore                       8.70   4 
 16 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached              8.50       8.74   3 
 17 Baldwin-Case, Allie          Mountain Wes            8.63       8.78   2 
 17 Pierce, Marrisa              Spokane CC              8.76       8.78   4 
 19 Khoudary, Alexandria         Mountain Wes            8.98       8.87   3 
 19 Carandang, Alexis            Saint Martin            9.10       8.87   1 
 21 Anderson, Stephanie          Pacific (Ore                       8.88   4 
 22 Maehl, Mackenzie             Mountain Wes            8.89       9.03   2 
 23 Palmer, Hayley               Pacific (Ore                       9.10   2 
 24 Rictor, Hayley               Pacific (Ore            9.18       9.24   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffey, Princess            Christ Life             7.69       7.58  
  2 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                   8.11       8.01  
  3 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes            8.17       8.02  
  4 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC              8.18       8.11  
  5 Porch, Hannah                Mountain Wes            8.12       8.16  
  6 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached              8.29       8.26  
  7 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC              8.23       8.30  
  8 Hudson, Renee                Saint Martin            8.24       8.33  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                  24.76      25.82   3 
  2 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes           26.77      26.19   1 
  3 Porch, Hannah                Mountain Wes           27.01      26.57   1 
  4 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC             27.75      26.82   3 
  5 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC             27.37      26.96   3 
  6 Kerns, Hannah                Mountain Wes           27.87      27.17   4 
  7 Teigen, Megan                Saint Martin           28.00      27.54   4 
  8 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield               28.03      27.87   4 
  9 Moore, Irene                 Saint Martin           29.00      27.89   1 
 10 Seymour, Laura               Spokane CC             27.74      27.90   3 
 11 Pattishal, Haley             Linfield               28.38      27.98   5 
 12 Jentz, Kathryn               Unattached             27.30      27.99   1 
 13 Yamamoto, Dawne              Pacific (Ore           27.76      28.06   3 
 14 Scott, Addison               Mountain Wes           28.50      29.13   5 
 15 Baldwin-Case, Allie          Mountain Wes           29.44      29.14   5 
 16 Palmer, Hayley               Pacific (Ore           27.81      29.23   4 
 17 Anderson, Stephanie          Pacific (Ore           29.90      29.29   7 
 18 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes           29.56      29.47   7 
 19 Lee, Kelsey                  Pacific (Ore           27.00      29.52   1 
 20 MacDonald, Sandra            Spokane CC             28.50      29.76   5 
 21 Maehl, Mackenzie             Mountain Wes           29.89      29.86   7 
 22 Pierce, Marrisa              Spokane CC             30.25      29.93   7 
 23 Harpham, Joy                 Linfield               29.28      30.26   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Unattached             55.74      55.75   1 
  2 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                           1:00.18   2 
  3 Knoll, Mallery               Carroll              1:00.78    1:00.68   3 
  4 Davey, Nicole                Carroll                59.85    1:00.94   1 
  5 Sanchez, Marisa              Carroll              1:00.67    1:01.92   2 
  6 Lefstad, Rachael             Carroll              1:00.50    1:02.65   2 
  7 Damo, Alexis                 Pacific (Ore         1:03.27    1:03.13   3 
  8 Jentz, Kathryn               Unattached           1:00.10    1:03.30   2 
  9 Torres, Sandy                Carroll                58.52    1:03.37   1 
 10 Wise, Beth                   Spokane CC           1:05.15    1:04.34   5 
 11 Ward, Rachel                 Spokane CC           1:04.50    1:04.66   4 
 12 Pooler, Ashlynn              Spokane CC           1:06.34    1:04.74   5 
 13 Knoll, Jessica               Mountain Wes         1:08.06    1:05.29   5 
 14 Johnson, Ava                 Mountain Wes         1:03.50    1:05.44   4 
 15 Burckhard, Haley             Mountain Wes         1:06.96    1:05.80   5 
 16 Lee, Kelsey                  Pacific (Ore         1:03.50    1:06.53   3 
 17 Scott, Addison               Mountain Wes         1:04.50    1:06.93   4 
 18 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes         1:08.15    1:08.69   6 
 19 Carlson, Bailey              Mountain Wes         1:11.69    1:10.88   6 
 20 Lapke, Taylor                Highlander T         1:10.00    1:12.91   6 
 21 Hudson, Renee                Saint Martin         1:04.00    1:13.64   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                           2:13.44   1 
  2 Balazs, Emma                 Idaho                           2:19.58   1 
  3 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S         2:20.27    2:20.83   1 
  4 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                           2:22.53   1 
  5 Stephenson, Jordin           Washington S         2:32.64    2:23.11   2 
  6 Lichten, Audrey              Linfield             2:22.37    2:25.92   1 
  7 Garcia, Alexys               Washington S         2:25.05    2:26.85   1 
  8 Fisher, Rashelle             Spokane CC           2:24.00    2:27.57   1 
  9 Moore, Irene                 Saint Martin         2:39.00    2:29.73   2 
 10 Gillespie, Elaina            Pacific (Ore         2:35.00    2:31.72   2 
 11 Kimes, Andee                 Unattached           2:27.02    2:31.83   2 
 12 Johnson, Ava                 Mountain Wes         2:35.50    2:37.86   2 
 13 Dowdy, Calli                 Linfield             2:27.23    2:40.16   2 
 14 Knoll, Jessica               Mountain Wes         2:39.50    2:41.30   2 
 15 Carandang, Alexis            Saint Martin         2:40.00    2:51.90   2 
 16 Lapke, Taylor                Highlander T         2:42.00    2:53.41   2 
 17 Carlson, Bailey              Mountain Wes         2:46.50    3:02.61   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Annie                  Highlander T         5:25.00    5:15.93   1 
  2 Maness, Gillian              Unattached           5:38.00    5:30.11   1 
  3 Pfarr, Demi                  Carroll              5:30.00    5:33.48   1 
  4 Mullaney, Megan              Carroll              5:20.00    5:35.29   1 
  5 Risinger, Reanna             Unattached           5:40.00    5:36.65   1 
  6 Skay, McCall                 Unattached           5:20.00    5:37.23   1 
  7 Jackson, Kaylee              Spokane CC           5:35.00    5:37.60   1 
  8 Wanke, Kristen               Unattached           5:50.00    5:49.01   1 
  9 Price, Anne                  Mountain Wes         5:52.75    5:52.42   2 
 10 Fosnacht, Kenna              Saint Martin         6:00.00    5:54.47   2 
 11 Hamilton, Corinne            Highlander T         6:10.00    6:06.71   2 
 12 Whyte, Katie                 Highlander T         6:02.00    6:09.29   2 
 13 Teigen, Megan                Saint Martin         5:48.00    6:10.23   1 
 14 Rickets, Alexis              Great Falls          6:15.00    6:18.10   2 
 15 Ramirez, Beatriz             Saint Martin         6:06.00    6:19.00   2 
 16 Durglo, Kaylie               Mountain Wes         5:58.50    6:23.74   2 
 17 Malek, Justine               Saint Martin         6:00.00    6:26.06   2 
 18 Champion, Miranda            Highlander T         5:45.00    6:32.65   1 
 19 North, Amelia                Mountain Wes                    6:43.96   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Annie                  Highlander T        11:10.00   10:27.38  
  2 Rife-Dupuy, Leah             Spokane CC          10:50.00   10:43.52  
  3 Maness, Gillian              Unattached          12:10.00   10:55.26  
  4 Ruck, Katherine              Unattached          11:11.00   11:04.55  
  5 Brist, Nicole                Great Falls         11:00.00   11:12.16  
  6 Skay, McCall                 Unattached          12:00.00   11:35.20  
  7 Monaco, Katie                Great Falls         12:30.00   12:28.34  
  8 Whyte, Katie                 Highlander T        12:50.00   12:52.73  
  9 Champion, Miranda            Highlander T        12:30.00   13:14.37  
 -- Fristoe, Sara                Spokane CC          11:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grossman, Rhianna            Carroll             17:56.00   17:36.32  
  2 Speiker, Sierra              Unattached          18:11.00   17:52.46  
  3 Cundy, Rachel                Lewis-Clark         18:23.00   18:10.17  
  4 Leighton, Chelsey            Lewis-Clark         18:23.00   18:18.24  
  5 Hafner, Hannah               Carroll             18:01.21   18:37.02  
  6 Martin, Lisa                 Pacific (Ore        20:00.00   18:55.52  
  7 Esposito, Leah               Carroll             17:40.00   19:01.12  
  8 Wood, Olivia                 Carroll             18:16.00   19:01.42  
  9 Bold, Regan                  Carroll             18:22.00   19:16.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC              9.81       9.45q  1 
  2 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                   9.57       9.50q  1 
  3 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC              9.79       9.57q  2 
  4 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                   9.05       9.68q  2 
  5 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                10.57       9.92q  1 
  6 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                   9.79      10.04q  2 
  7 Seymour, Laura               Spokane CC              9.95      10.32q  1 
  8 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached             10.27      10.33q  2 
  9 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached             10.00      10.35   2 
 10 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                             10.45   2 
 11 Khoudary, Alexandria         Mountain Wes                      10.70   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC              9.45       9.41  
  2 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                   9.50       9.43  
  3 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC              9.57       9.48  
  4 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                 9.92       9.81  
  5 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                  10.04       9.91  
  6 Seymour, Laura               Spokane CC             10.32      10.40  
  7 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached             10.33      10.41  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'B'                                   4:08.60    4:14.62  
     1) Roberts, Sydney                 2) Seymour, Laura                 
     3) Ward, Rachel                    4) Wise, Beth                     
  2 Linfield  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:26.53  
     1) Edge, Dallas                    2) Gernhart, Rachael              
     3) Pattishal, Haley                4) Stinson, Brenna                
  3 Mountain West Track Club  'A'                                4:34.04  
     1) Scott, Addison                  2) Burckhard, Haley               
     3) Johnson, Ava                    4) Fred, Rylee                    
 -- Mountain West Track Club  'B'                                    DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Mackenzie        Pacific (Ore           1.55m      1.55m  
  2 Harpham, Joy                 Linfield               1.53m     J1.55m  
  3 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                1.49m      1.50m  
  4 Reilly, Dani                 Spokane CC             1.38m      1.45m  
  4 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC             1.43m      1.45m  
  6 Newcomb, Kiana               Unattached             1.52m     J1.45m  
  7 Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes                      1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cundith, Terah               Carroll                           3.35m  
  2 Strand, Makayla              Spokane CC             3.40m     J3.35m  
  3 Arneson, Marisa              Carroll                3.65m      3.20m  
  4 Smith, Julia                 Idaho                             3.05m  
  5 Knowles, Moriah              Spokane CC             3.20m      2.90m  
  5 Kimes, Elli                  Unattached             2.92m      2.90m  
  7 Palmer, Shayla               Mountain Wes                      2.75m  
  8 Karlin, Mareyna              Idaho                            J2.75m  
  9 LaVoie, Britta               Pacific (Ore           3.14m     J2.75m  
 -- Watkins, Cecilia             Lewiston Tra                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached             5.56m      4.98m  
  2 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC             4.88m      4.95m  
  3 Clizbe, Hanna                Spokane CC             4.80m      4.92m  
  4 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield               5.10m      4.77m  
  5 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield               4.64m      4.75m  
  6 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC             4.85m      4.44m  
  7 Damo, Alexis                 Pacific (Ore           4.63m      4.37m  
  8 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes           4.32m      4.36m  
  9 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached             4.87m      4.31m  
 10 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield               4.34m      4.27m  
 11 MacDonald, Sandra            Spokane CC             4.75m      4.23m  
 12 Burckhard, Haley             Mountain Wes           3.87m      4.05m  
 13 Harpham, Joy                 Linfield               4.15m      4.01m  
 14 Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes                      3.89m  
 15 Maehl, Mackenzie             Mountain Wes                      3.87m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached            11.09m     10.69m  
  2 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached            10.89m     10.65m  
  3 Clizbe, Hanna                Spokane CC            10.65m     10.16m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            14.56m     13.75m  
  2 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                 14.29m     13.32m  
  3 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark           14.43m     13.31m  
  4 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          13.93m     12.96m  
  5 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls           11.68m     12.07m  
  6 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                 12.93m     12.02m  
  7 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 12.75m     11.92m  
  8 Gerry, Alexis                Carroll               11.68m     11.76m  
  9 Jensen, Sydney               Central Wash                     11.18m  
 10 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached            13.18m     11.12m  
 11 Medeiros, Ashley             Carroll                          11.06m  
 12 Neale, Kirby                 Saint Martin          10.87m     11.04m  
 13 Alley, Courtney              Linfield              11.75m     10.94m  
 14 Loop, Piper                  Unattached                       10.87m  
 15 Wick, Ami                    Saint Martin          12.47m     10.44m  
 16 Land, Blaine                 Central Wash          11.60m     10.35m  
 17 Cornelison, Emily            Great Falls            9.84m      9.94m  
 18 Davidson, Sara               Pacific (Ore          10.45m      9.24m  
 19 smathers, brianna            Unattached            10.23m      9.05m  
 20 Garden, Tana                 Mountain Wes           8.10m      8.89m  
 21 Huddleston, Mackenzie        Pacific (Ore                      8.72m  
 22 Giddings, Samantha           Great Falls           10.00m      8.52m  
 23 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield               8.09m      8.29m  
 24 Harpham, Joy                 Linfield               7.71m      7.98m  
 25 Smith, Sierra                Mountain Wes           5.68m      5.18m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark           18.17m     18.14m  
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Unattached            18.00m     16.52m  
  3 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                 14.89m     14.89m  
  4 Moore, Dorothy               Central Wash          13.98m     14.46m  
  5 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                 12.30m     14.18m  
  6 Wick, Ami                    Saint Martin          12.16m     14.03m  
  7 Wick, Ali                    Saint Martin          12.03m     13.82m  
  8 Rogers, Angel                Saint Martin          12.76m     13.80m  
  9 Giddings, Samantha           Great Falls           11.40m     13.16m  
 10 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis-Clark           13.04m     12.96m  
 11 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls           13.55m     12.91m  
 12 Langdon, Erin                Great Falls           10.65m     10.53m  
 13 Winder, Adara                Idaho                  9.98m     10.44m  
 14 Davidson, Sara               Pacific (Ore                     10.40m  
 -- Cornelison, Emily            Great Falls            9.79m       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindeman, Luke               Mountain Wes                     12.70m  
  2 Murphy, Matthew              Mountain Wes           9.84m     12.40m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                   7.07       7.09q  2 
  2 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC              7.06       7.12q  4 
  3 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC              7.16       7.15q  3 
  4 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached              7.51       7.30q  1 
  5 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                   7.24       7.31q  5 
  6 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC              7.29       7.37q  6 
  7 Sapp, Kris                   Pacific (Ore                       7.39q  1 
  8 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC              7.41       7.40q  4 
  9 Fagen, Dallas                Carroll                            7.42   7 
 10 Linsenmann, Andrew           Unattached                         7.46   5 
 11 Mitzimberg, Darian           Spokane CC              7.41       7.54   2 
 12 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC              7.30       7.56   7 
 13 Pappas, Conner               Pacific (Ore            7.62       7.58   4 
 14 Schaack, Matt                Lewiston Tra            7.51       7.59   6 
 15 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track            7.55       7.60   3 
 16 Boyle, Ian                   Saint Martin            7.40       7.61   7 
 17 Rhodes, William              Evergreen St            7.70       7.62   2 
 17 Lee, Patrick                 Unattached              7.40       7.62   3 
 17 Coman, Doug                  Unattached                         7.62   6 
 20 Algeier, Brendon             Unattached              8.20       7.68   4 
 20 Kirkeide, Samuel             Mountain Wes            7.55       7.68   5 
 22 Hillier, Ross                Carroll                 7.39       7.70   1 
 23 Sissel, Ty                   Saint Martin            7.40       7.78   6 
 24 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes            7.82       7.81   6 
 24 Baxter, Mack                 Unattached              8.37       7.81   2 
 26 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra            7.98       7.82   5 
 27 Lowery, Quinn                Mountain Wes            7.75       7.83   3 
 28 Melton, Mark                 Great Falls             7.50       7.84   6 
 29 Talbott, Cameron             Mountain Wes            7.82       7.88   7 
 30 Sharp, Kempton               Lewiston Tra            7.99       7.96   3 
 31 Jaurez, Andres               Evergreen St            7.94       7.98   6 
 32 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes            8.00       8.01   2 
 33 Hankins, Matt                Saint Martin            7.90       8.14   1 
 34 Blanton, Amari               Saint Martin            7.90       8.35   7 
 35 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes            8.30       8.93   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                   7.09       7.01  
  2 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC              7.12       7.02  
  3 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC              7.15       7.05  
  4 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC              7.37       7.20  
  5 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached              7.30       7.25  
  6 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                   7.31       7.28  
  7 Sapp, Kris                   Pacific (Ore            7.39       7.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                  22.47      21.78   1 
  2 Bailey, Wes                  Seatown Expr           21.24      22.00   1 
  3 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached             22.30      22.62   1 
  3 Reneau, Sterling             Mountain Wes           23.61      22.62   5 
  5 Reyes, Rafael                Great Falls            23.28      22.82   4 
  6 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                  22.23      22.94   1 
  7 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                  23.73      23.11   5 
  8 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC             24.07      23.26   6 
  8 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash           22.87      23.26   4 
 10 Mihelich, Jake               Linfield               24.04      23.43   6 
 11 Higinbotham, Sean            Pacific (Ore           23.30      23.72   4 
 12 Kirkeide, Samuel             Mountain Wes           24.87      24.17   7 
 13 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore           23.22      24.24   4 
 14 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track           25.20      24.42   8 
 15 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes           25.29      24.55   8 
 16 Forest, Zephyr               Evergreen St           25.23      24.72   8 
 17 Schaack, Matt                Lewiston Tra           24.30      24.89   6 
 19 Sharp, Kempton               Lewiston Tra           25.19      25.13   8 
 20 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra           25.11      25.14   7 
 21 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes                      25.15  10 
 22 Michael, Aaron               Saint Martin           24.00      25.21   6 
 23 Muller, Bailey               Pacific (Ore           23.90      25.23   5 
 24 Keeton, Joseph               Saint Martin           24.40      25.54   7 
 25 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes           27.48      25.65  10 
 26 Lowery, Quinn                Mountain Wes           26.84      25.81  10 
 27 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes           25.97      26.13   9 
 28 Talbott, Cameron             Mountain Wes           26.24      26.46   9 
 29 Blanton, Amari               Saint Martin           26.00      27.11   9 
 30 Pappas, Conner               Pacific (Ore           23.20      28.90   4 
 31 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes           30.16      29.65  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 walser, roy                  Unattached             49.10      50.32   1 
  2 Harwood, Logan               Great Falls            50.00      50.47   1 
  3 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                  48.95      50.79   1 
  4 Krause, Frank                Saint Martin           50.90      50.88   3 
  5 Mihelich, Jake               Linfield               52.65      51.02   5 
  6 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra           50.73      51.47   2 
  7 Cutler, Benjamin             Carroll                51.63      51.49   5 
  8 Buck, Jericho                Carroll                50.00      51.67   1 
  9 Belanger, Kyle               Idaho                             51.75   5 
 10 Hughey, Mitchell             Saint Martin           53.90      51.81   6 
 11 Clark, Trevon                Spokane CC             53.50      52.23   6 
 12 Dunley, John                 Carroll                50.91      52.30   3 
 13 Higinbotham, Sean            Pacific (Ore           51.50      52.60   5 
 14 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                             52.75   7 
 15 Jones, Les                   Evergreen St           50.39      53.46   2 
 16 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes           55.92      53.65   8 
 17 Michael, Aaron               Saint Martin           55.00      53.90   7 
 18 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                             54.06   7 
 19 Hammond, Trenton             Spokane CC             55.61      54.24   8 
 20 House, Cody                  Saint Martin           55.00      54.48   7 
 21 Mitzimberg, Darian           Spokane CC             50.76      54.58   2 
 22 Baxter, Mack                 Unattached             54.20      54.97   6 
 23 DeMoss, Devon                Saint Martin           50.99      55.10   3 
 24 Gaecke, Aaron                Great Falls            56.00      55.68   8 
 25 Sharp, Kempton               Lewiston Tra           54.15      55.82   6 
 26 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra           55.02      56.58   7 
 27 Muller, Bailey               Pacific (Ore           53.00      57.08   5 
 28 Boyle, Ian                   Saint Martin           56.00      58.16  10 
 29 Talbott, Cameron             Mountain Wes           59.50      58.45  10 
 30 Blanton, Amari               Saint Martin           56.00    1:01.15  10 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                           1:56.45   1 
  2 McLaughlin, Pauric           Lewis-Clark          1:52.02    1:57.20   1 
  3 Fanelli, Gary                Pacific (Ore         1:57.00    1:57.25   1 
  4 Jones, Wes                   Evergreen St         1:55.00    1:58.02   1 
  5 Speidel, Paris               Spokane CC           1:57.00    1:58.42   1 
  6 Scholfield, Daniel           Spokane CC           1:56.00    2:01.44   1 
  7 Kearns, Phillip              Unattached                      2:02.48   2 
  8 Simpson, Alex                Washington S         1:57.77    2:03.03   1 
  9 Martin, Sam                  Unattached           2:04.00    2:05.07   3 
 10 Bearmedicine, Marcus         Mountain Wes         2:05.00    2:05.51   3 
 11 Rather, James                Mountain Wes         2:00.20    2:06.22   2 
 12 Turnbull, Brice              Unattached                      2:06.23   2 
 13 Gaecke, Aaron                Great Falls          2:04.00    2:06.32   3 
 14 Belanger, Kyle               Idaho                           2:06.46   2 
 15 Sissel, Ty                   Saint Martin         2:03.00    2:07.39   3 
 16 Howe, Nick                   Idaho                           2:09.07   2 
 17 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes         2:09.50    2:09.74   4 
 18 Messman, Alec                Evergreen St         2:04.00    2:09.98   3 
 19 Fix, Pierce                  Unattached           2:06.00    2:14.57   3 
 20 Holland, Michael             Saint Martin         2:07.00    2:15.78   4 
 21 Dennis, Nathan               Unattached                      2:16.35   4 
 22 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark          2:11.00    2:20.38   4 
 23 Brown, Carson                Highlander T         2:24.00    2:22.52   4 
 24 Dauenhauer, William          Mountain Wes         2:35.50    2:23.39   4 
 25 DiBari, John                 Mountain Wes         2:50.50    2:51.18   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thor, David                  Carroll              4:16.10    4:19.51   1 
  2 McLaughlin, Pauric           Lewis-Clark          4:19.00    4:19.68   1 
  3 Vandine, Andrew              Unattached           4:22.00    4:22.77   1 
  4 Wojtech, John                Central Wash         4:26.40    4:23.75   1 
  5 Solly, Troy                  Carroll              4:33.72    4:25.61   2 
  6 Christman, Cole              Unattached           4:23.00    4:28.39   1 
  7 Janke, Justin                Unattached           4:25.00    4:30.28   1 
  8 Barrett, Nehemiah            Lewis-Clark                     4:35.18   4 
  9 Flores, Miguel               Great Falls          4:40.00    4:36.59   2 
 10 Martin, Sam                  Unattached           4:26.00    4:38.37   1 
 11 Sullivan, Tyler              Spokane CC           4:35.00    4:38.77   2 
 12 Kalbfleisch, Jace            Great Falls          4:40.00    4:39.20   2 
 13 Snyder, Andrew               Unattached           4:28.00    4:40.77   1 
 14 Vandenberg, Jacob            Unattached           4:30.49    4:41.55   1 
 15 Keller, Drew                 Great Falls          4:39.02    4:42.03   2 
 16 von Michalofski, Kees        Unattached           4:34.00    4:42.27   2 
 17 Thomas, Ben                  Pacific (Ore         4:39.00    4:43.06   2 
 18 Ovnicek, Skylar              Unattached           5:00.00    4:44.08   4 
 19 Sandry, Brock                Highlander T         5:02.00    4:44.85   4 
 20 Davis, Joey                  Lewis-Clark                     4:46.79   4 
 21 Dressel, Hayden              Unattached           4:40.00    4:47.20   3 
 22 Clifford, Adrian             Linfield             4:40.54    4:47.80   3 
 23 Bearmedicine, Marcus         Mountain Wes         4:50.00    4:49.61   3 
 24 Figon, Ian                   Unattached           4:55.00    4:52.98   3 
 25 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                           4:55.03   2 
 26 Fix, Pierce                  Unattached           4:43.00    4:58.55   3 
 27 Keller, Caydon               Great Falls          4:50.00    5:00.47   3 
 28 Robb, Matt                   Great Falls          4:50.00    5:04.62   3 
 29 Wiedmer, Colin               Saint Martin         4:40.00    5:05.10   2 
 30 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes         4:58.82    5:07.18   4 
 31 Klimas, Marc                 Great Falls          4:50.00    5:09.40   3 
 32 Hill, Noah                   Highlander T         4:58.00    5:09.75   3 
 33 Schmidt, Issac               Mountain Wes         5:11.77    5:14.58   4 
 34 Dauenhauer, William          Mountain Wes         5:19.03    5:15.08   4 
 35 Beatty, Marshall             Mountain Wes         5:40.00    5:26.90   4 
 36 Brown, Carson                Highlander T         5:12.00    5:32.65   4 
 37 Slater, Kristian             Great Falls          5:10.00    5:49.62   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Rudy                Central Wash         9:11.00    9:10.48  
  2 Gutierrez, Rico              Great Falls          9:25.00    9:13.38  
  3 Jones, Aaron                 Evergreen St         9:30.00    9:14.22  
  4 Bennett, Jon                 Spokane CC           9:15.00    9:20.93  
  5 Pegram, Colton               Unattached           8:55.00    9:22.16  
  6 Sandry, Brock                Highlander T        10:48.00    9:24.75  
  7 Sjoberg, Samuel              Unattached          10:02.00    9:26.42  
  8 Deal, Seth                   Lewis-Clark          9:01.00    9:28.29  
  9 Klemke, Zeb                  Spokane CC           9:15.00    9:49.76  
 10 Green, Ethan                 Unattached                      9:56.35  
 11 skalstad, zach               Unattached           9:30.00   10:01.30  
 12 Schmidt, Issac               Mountain Wes        10:40.03   10:23.83  
 13 Hill, Noah                   Highlander T         9:55.00   10:28.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific (Ore        14:57.06   15:12.60  
  2 Pocha, Lyle                  Carroll             14:55.78   15:22.69  
  3 Berger, Joe                  Saint Martin        15:30.00   15:24.91  
  4 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho       Carroll             15:23.54   15:40.05  
  5 Morgan, Nathan               Saint Martin        15:35.00   16:18.33  
  6 Kogo, Mark                   Lewis-Clark         16:00.00   16:35.76  
  7 Antush, Maxx                 Lewis-Clark         16:00.00   16:46.83  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC              8.27       8.32q  3 
  2 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra            8.72       8.63q  3 
  3 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                   8.47       8.67q  1 
  3 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                   8.58       8.67q  2 
  5 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                   8.78       8.82q  2 
  6 Wagner, Daniel               Pacific (Ore            8.97       8.88q  1 
  7 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC              8.70       8.97q  3 
  8 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash            8.44       9.15q  2 
  9 Hammond, Trenton             Spokane CC              9.16       9.20   3 
 10 Thomas, Dillon               Unattached              8.53       9.23   1 
 11 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                              9.27   3 
 12 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC              9.34       9.52   2 
 13 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark             8.80       9.62   1 
 14 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore                       9.71   2 
 15 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                   9.14       9.72   2 
 16 Forest, Zephyr               Evergreen St            9.56       9.87   1 
 17 Block, Kai                   Mountain Wes                       9.97   1 
 18 Baxter, Mack                 Unattached              9.23      10.40   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC              8.32       8.31  
  2 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra            8.63       8.51  
  3 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                   8.67       8.56  
  4 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                   8.82       8.62  
  5 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC              8.97       8.81  
  6 Wagner, Daniel               Pacific (Ore            8.88       9.20  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mountain West Track Club  'A'                                3:25.98   1 
     1) Dolese, Colin                   2) Casey, Jadin                   
     3) Reneau, Sterling                4) Rather, James                  
  2 Spokane CC  'B'                                   3:24.00    3:34.90   1 
     1) Floyd, Parker                   2) Ohl, Micah                     
     3) Scholfield, Daniel              4) Speidel, Paris                 
  3 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:24.00    3:35.93   1 
     1) Clark, Trevon                   2) Hammond, Trenton               
     3) Mitzimberg, Darian              4) Westendorf, Bralen             
  4 Great Falls  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:40.51   2 
     1) Harwood, Logan                  2) Reyes, Rafael                  
     3) Melton, Mark                    4) Schmitz, Matthew               
  5 Great Falls  'B'                                  3:45.00    3:52.28   2 
     1) Kalbfleisch, Jace               2) Keller, Drew                   
     3) Robb, Matt                      4) Keller, Caydon                 
  6 Mountain West Track Club  'B'                                3:58.41   1 
  7 Mountain West Track Club  'C'                                4:12.75   2 
  8 Mountain West Track Club  'D'                                4:17.20   2 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Anthony             Evergreen St           2.14m      2.08m  
  2 Hayes, Coleman               Mountain Wes           1.91m      1.90m  
  3 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC             1.81m     J1.90m  
  4 Bonner, Kurtis               Unattached             1.80m      1.85m  
  4 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                             1.85m  
  4 Meikle, Ethan                Central Wash           1.98m      1.85m  
  7 Kawai, Kelson                Pacific (Ore           2.03m      1.80m  
  8 Parkinson, Jeremy            Pacific (Ore           1.90m     J1.80m  
  9 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC             1.81m      1.75m  
  9 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes           1.75m      1.75m  
  9 Jones, Robert                Mountain Wes                      1.75m  
 12 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes                      1.65m  
 -- Seeberger, Josh              Carroll                1.60m         NH  
 -- Delaney, Stephan             Carroll                              NH  
 -- Holland, Michael             Saint Martin           1.67m         NH  
 -- Blanton, Amari               Saint Martin           1.86m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neuman, Blase                Spokane CC             4.25m      4.25m  
  2 Jones, Craig                 Spokane CC             4.45m      4.10m  
  3 Hankins, Matt                Saint Martin           4.00m      3.80m  
  3 Wagner, Tyler                Unattached             4.05m      3.80m  
  5 Teves, Michael               Pacific (Ore                     J3.80m  
  6 Algeier, Brendon             Unattached             3.35m     J3.80m  
  7 Venema, Nic                  Unattached             3.87m      3.65m  
  8 Holland, Michael             Saint Martin           3.56m      3.50m  
 -- Hilborn, Gunnar              Carroll                3.95m         NH  
 -- Delaney, Stephan             Carroll                              NH  
 -- Walker, Berlie               Unattached             4.34m         NH  
 -- Schmitz, Matthew             Great Falls            4.10m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Wes                  Seatown Expr           7.50m      6.70m  
  2 Griffith, Kyle               Carroll                6.17m      6.40m  
  3 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC             6.23m      6.32m  
  4 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey          Pacific (Ore           6.59m      6.19m  
  4 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                  6.65m      6.19m  
  6 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track           6.54m      6.15m  
  7 Peterson, Justin             Central Wash           6.40m      6.07m  
  8 Igbinoba, Eric               Linfield               6.28m      6.03m  
  9 Takano, Bryan                Linfield               6.21m      5.96m  
 10 Parkinson, Jeremy            Pacific (Ore           6.37m      5.95m  
 11 Johnson, Kennedy             Linfield               6.35m      5.89m  
 12 Hillier, Ross                Carroll                6.35m      5.83m  
 13 Kawai, Kelson                Pacific (Ore           6.42m      5.79m  
 14 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash           6.70m      5.61m  
 15 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes           5.58m      5.58m  
 16 Rankin, Alexzander           Evergreen St                      5.45m  
 16 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes           5.54m      5.45m  
 18 Sapp, Kris                   Pacific (Ore                      5.41m  
 19 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes           5.45m      5.35m  
 19 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes           5.70m      5.35m  
 21 Rice, Kody                   Unattached                        5.33m  
 22 Block, Kai                   Mountain Wes                      5.32m  
 23 Rhodes, William              Evergreen St           5.41m      5.30m  
 24 Seeberger, Josh              Carroll                5.54m      5.26m  
 25 Schaack, Matt                Lewiston Tra           5.72m      5.17m  
 26 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes           4.27m      4.23m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kennedy             Linfield              13.51m     13.36m  
  2 Igbinoba, Eric               Linfield              13.64m     12.99m  
  3 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes          12.63m     12.98m  
  4 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track          13.09m     12.75m  
  5 Kawai, Kelson                Pacific (Ore          13.57m     12.57m  
  6 Rice, Kody                   Unattached                       12.39m  
  7 Rankin, Alexzander           Evergreen St                     12.35m  
  8 Parkinson, Jeremy            Pacific (Ore          13.63m     12.15m  
  9 Block, Kai                   Mountain Wes                     11.71m  
 10 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes          11.79m     11.60m  
 11 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes          11.60m     11.59m  
 12 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey          Pacific (Ore          12.57m     11.44m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                 16.91m     16.28m  
  2 Meyer, Beaugh                Carroll               15.38m     15.87m  
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S          16.20m     15.77m  
  4 Charles, Joseph              Unattached                       15.37m  
  5 Fullington, John             Washington S          14.42m     15.19m  
  6 Martin, Troy                 Central Wash          15.06m     14.72m  
  7 Pratt, Hugh                  Carroll               13.99m     14.20m  
  8 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 13.87m     13.96m  
  9 Henry, Jacob                 Great Falls           13.74m     13.83m  
 10 callaghan, jacob             Unattached            13.60m     13.59m  
 11 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                            13.25m  
 12 Landers, John                Unattached            12.30m     13.14m  
 13 Wyatt, Timothy               Carroll               12.18m     12.55m  
 14 Claussen, Tim                Pacific (Ore          12.06m     12.45m  
 15 McLinden, Chris              Pacific (Ore                     12.39m  
 16 Payne, Trevor                Unattached            14.32m     12.24m  
 17 Kuzmack, Peter               Carroll                          11.77m  
 18 Bethke, Jesse                Pacific (Ore          11.03m     11.63m  
 19 Seeberger, Josh              Carroll               10.53m     10.75m  
 20 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash          10.68m     10.61m  
 21 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore          11.46m     10.43m  
 22 Phillips, Nathan             Pacific (Ore                     10.31m  
 23 Delaney, Stephan             Carroll                           9.90m  
 24 Peterson, Justin             Central Wash          10.70m      9.89m  
 25 Holland, Michael             Saint Martin           9.84m      8.66m  
 -- Wilkens, Mitch               Saint Martin          14.06m       FOUL  
 -- Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash          15.91m       FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 19.53m     17.51m  
  2 Charles, Joseph              Unattached                       17.38m  
  3 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                 16.79m     17.36m  
  4 Pickett, Travis              Washington S          16.88m     16.67m  
  5 Stanley, Kevin               Central Wash          16.20m     16.54m  
  6 Fualefau, Vincent            Saint Martin          12.76m     14.66m  
  7 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S          13.50m     14.46m  
  8 Bethke, Jesse                Pacific (Ore                     14.42m  
  9 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                 14.22m     13.19m  
 10 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                            13.01m  
 11 Payne, Trevor                Unattached            13.58m     12.68m  
 12 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 12.72m     12.20m  
 12 Henry, Jacob                 Great Falls           12.44m     12.20m  
 14 McLinden, Chris              Pacific (Ore                     12.03m  
 15 Phillips, Nathan             Pacific (Ore                      8.36m  
 -- Wilkens, Mitch               Saint Martin          13.16m       FOUL  
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties