2014 Football v USA

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2014 11:42 PM
                         2014 Vandal Indoor - 2/7/2014                         
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keel, Dominique              W S U                     7.64q  1 
  2 Darden, Danielle             W S U                     7.71q  1 
  3 Nettey, Sabrina              Trinity West              7.72q  1 
  4 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.75q  2 
  5 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West              7.80q  2 
  6 DeHart, Holly                W S U                     7.84q  2 
  7 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                     7.96q  1 
  8 Lombardo, Erika              E W U                     8.04q  2 
  9 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC                8.07   1 
 10 Hudson, Renee                St.M                      8.10   2 
 11 Towey, Christine             St.M                      8.47   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.65  
  2 Darden, Danielle             W S U                     7.66  
  3 Nettey, Sabrina              Trinity West              7.67  
  4 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West              7.81  
  5 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                     7.93  
  6 DeHart, Holly                W S U                     7.94  
  7 Lombardo, Erika              E W U                     8.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    24.42   2 
  2 Darden, Danielle             W S U                    25.04   2 
  3 DeHart, Holly                W S U                    25.54   2 
  4 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                    25.77   1 
  5 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                    26.15   1 
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  26.26   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West             40.87  
  2 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West             42.39  
  3 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga                  43.83  
  4 Saunders, Lauren             Gonzaga                  45.51  
  5 Stroosma, Molly              Gonzaga                  46.09  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carey, Jennifer              UC S B                   55.37   3 
  2 Keel, Dominique              W S U                    56.58   3 
  3 Ekelem, Christiana           W S U                    56.71   3 
  4 Allen, Erin                  W S U                    56.92   3 
  5 Winfrey, Bree                W S U                    57.04   3 
  6 Day, Jannessa                E W U                    58.42   2 
  7 Rodriguez, Angelica          E W U                    58.47   2 
  8 Cornish, Leiran              E W U                    58.79   2 
  9 Monson, Brook                E W U                    59.23   2 
 10 Armitage, Betsy              UC S B                   59.86   1 
 11 Brauner, Hallie              UC S B                   59.93   1 
 12 Sanford, Martha              E W U                  1:00.45   1 
 13 Large, Kaitlin               UC S B                 1:01.46   1 
 14 Monson, Paige                E W U                  1:01.96   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                V T C                  2:08.43   2 
  2 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  2:11.59   2 
  3 Zalud, Courtney              U N A                  2:12.40   2 
  4 Asper, Leanne                W S U                  2:16.39   1 
  5 Siemens, Alex                Idaho                  2:17.25   2 
  6 Standow, Ashlie              W S U                  2:18.69   1 
  7 Balazs, Emma                 Idaho                  2:19.98   1 
  8 Anderson, Emily              Gonzaga                2:20.60   1 
  9 Lynch, Katie                 E W U                  2:24.56   1 
 10 Butler, Kylie                UC S B                 2:27.39   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ruby                W S U                  4:46.48   1 
  2 Stanton, Holly               Idaho                  5:04.22   2 
  3 Linton, CharLee              W S U                  5:04.61   1 
  4 Morgan, Connie               C W U                  5:06.91   1 
  5 Ginther, Ally                Idaho                  5:09.39   2 
  6 Moreno, Daniella             UC S B                 5:09.97   1 
  7 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga                5:10.27   2 
  8 Cooperstein, Christine       UC S B                 5:11.48   1 
  9 Balazs, Emma                 Idaho                  5:14.20   1 
 10 Mills, Shelby                Gonzaga                5:21.62   2 
 11 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga                5:34.25   2 
 -- Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga                    DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                V T C                     8.11q  2 
  2 McFarland, Candice           W S U                     8.55q  3 
  3 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West              8.75q  1 
  4 Harper, Liz                  W S U                     8.88q  3 
  5 Smith, Andrea                W S U                     8.94q  2 
  6 Trumbull, Shannon            UC S B                    9.04q  3 
  7 Usgaard, Tori                UC S B                    9.13q  2 
  8 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.18q  2 
  9 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West              9.23   1 
 10 Fettig, Tayler               C W U                     9.28   1 
 11 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                     9.31   2 
 12 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC                9.34   3 
 13 Hammock, Paige               E W U                     9.55   3 
 14 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC                9.61   1 
 15 Moore, Irene                 St.M                      9.82   2 
 16 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                     9.87   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                V T C                     8.08  
  2 McFarland, Candice           W S U                     8.63  
  3 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West              8.65  
  4 Harper, Liz                  W S U                     8.91  
  5 Trumbull, Shannon            UC S B                    8.92  
  6 Smith, Andrea                W S U                     9.03  
  7 Usgaard, Tori                UC S B                    9.21  
  8 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.28  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Western  'A'                                1:41.28  
     1) Nettey, Sabrina                 2) Ross, Hazel                    
     3) Pearse, Anastasia               4) Whitehead, Liza                
  2 Trinity Western  'B'                                1:46.52  
     1) Daly, Maya                      2) Shuttleworth, Rachel           
     3) Visser, Jordyn                  4) Tjernagel, Alexandra           
  3 Saint Martin's  'A'                                 1:50.02  
     1) Hudson, Renee                   2) Moore, Irene                   
     3) Towey, Christine                4) Teigen, Megan                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:47.99  
     1) Allen, Erin                     2) Ekelem, Christiana             
     3) Winfrey, Bree                   4) Watley, Briauna                
  2 Idaho  'A'                                          3:50.06  
     1) Hurrel, Karlene                 2) Jacka, Kelly                   
     3) Walton, Wednesday               4) Palesch, Meghan                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Western  'A'                                9:03.15  
     1) Harradine, Meg                  2) Inglis, Sarah                  
     3) Yee, Regan                      4) Jackson, Alison                
  2 Coastal Track Club  'A'                             9:34.52  
     1) Visser, Jordyn                  2) Sjoberg, Vanessa               
     3) Phipps, Jenna                   4) Wager, Brianne                 
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        9:35.15  
     1) Davis, Shelly                   2) Urcadez, Zoe                   
     3) Culver, Katy                    4) Wheeler, Jennifer              
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                       10:32.65  
     1) Nordin, Haley                   2) Winters, Christina             
     3) Kowitz, Alaina                  4) Albrecht, Emily                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ketcham, Audrey              W S U                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Emde, Jessica                UC S B                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Peterson, Katelyn            Idaho                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kimes, Jozie                 E W U                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chamberlain, Katrina         E W U                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Bellomy, Brooklyn            E W U                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Kristine              W S U                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.27 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Clark, Erin                  E W U                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bray, Courtney               E W U                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kintz, Brita                 E W U                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Monterola, Keisa             E W U                       NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hogan, McKenna               W S U                    5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.22m  5.33m  FOUL  5.08m  5.28m  ND
  2 Mannucci, Morena             E W U                    5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.06m  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL  4.98m  5.00m
  3 Kimes, Jozie                 E W U                    5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.08m  FOUL  4.83m
  4 Dean, Katie                  W S U                    5.03m   16-06.00 
      ND  ND  5.03m  5.01m  ND  4.97m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nettey, Sabrina              Trinity West            11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  11.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Mannucci, Morena             E W U                   11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.30m  11.35m  11.36m  11.34m  ND  11.27m
  3 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                   11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gratigny, Kellie             UC S B                  11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.68m  10.94m  10.75m  10.64m  11.02m  11.17m
  5 Akehurst, Ayla               Trinity West            11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.65m  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  10.75m  10.80m
  6 Shepperd, Laurel             UC S B                  10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  10.24m  FOUL  10.21m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                U N A                   14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  14.25m  13.67m  FOUL  13.90m
  2 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.39m  12.88m  13.30m  FOUL  13.77m  13.62m
  3 Romey, Morgan                E W U                   13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.79m  12.62m  12.90m  13.02m  FOUL  13.44m
  4 Barnett, Mary                W S U                   13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  13.34m  13.38m  FOUL
  5 Coleman, Kaytlyn             L-C                     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  13.13m  12.88m
  6 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.37m  13.22m  12.72m  12.49m  12.89m  12.90m
  7 Hawes, Heather               UC S B                  13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.04m  12.03m  12.77m  12.52m  12.54m  13.08m
  8 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                   12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.23m  12.87m  12.61m  12.55m  12.53m  12.60m
  9 Loop, Kayla                  E W U                   12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.33m  11.53m  12.72m           
 10 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.19m  12.26m  11.97m           
 11 Jensen, Sydney               C W U                   11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.52m  10.68m  11.06m           
 12 Wick, Ami                    St.M                    11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  10.85m           
 13 Butler, Kylie                UC S B                   9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.64m  9.88m  9.24m           
 14 Usgaard, Tori                UC S B                   9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.94m  9.58m  9.15m           
 -- Neale, Kirby                 St.M                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                U N A                   45.11m     148-00 
      45.11m  44.84m  FOUL  FOUL  42.32m  43.49m
  2 Guzman, Kathleen             UC S B                  40.05m     131-05 
      36.98m  38.75m  FOUL  FOUL  40.05m  39.35m
  3 Alama, Ashley                UC S B                  39.53m     129-08 
      36.99m  FOUL  36.89m  38.82m  36.69m  39.53m
  4 Bates, Kolcie                U N A                   39.42m     129-04 
      33.00m  39.42m  36.85m  38.43m  FOUL  38.44m
  5 Hawes, Heather               UC S B                  35.73m     117-03 
      34.98m  35.35m  35.73m  31.93m  34.50m  34.89m
  6 Person, Hanna                UC S B                  35.53m     116-07 
      35.53m  35.39m  34.34m  FOUL  33.93m  34.53m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             L-C                     18.92m   62-01.00 
      18.92m  18.01m  18.31m  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL
  2 Tauvela, Vania               E W U                   16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.51m  16.01m  16.40m  16.91m  FOUL  16.70m
  3 Murillo, Emma                E W U                   16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.36m  15.92m  FOUL  15.63m  16.25m  16.40m
  4 Midles, Olivia               E W U                   16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.96m  FOUL  15.96m  15.80m  15.60m  16.15m
  5 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.13m  FOUL  14.15m  14.46m  14.80m  14.33m
  6 Kliamovich, Dakota           Whitworth               14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  13.90m  14.77m  14.74m
  7 Guzman, Kathleen             UC S B                  14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  14.65m  13.73m  FOUL
  8 Wick, Ali                    St.M                    14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.48m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m
  9 Person, Hanna                UC S B                  14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  13.40m  12.76m           
 10 Loop, Kayla                  E W U                   14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  13.80m           
 11 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                   13.86m   45-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m         
 12 Hawes, Heather               UC S B                  13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.77m  13.85m  13.73m           
 13 Alama, Ashley                UC S B                  13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  13.53m  13.32m           
 14 Nelson, Mallory              L-C                     13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Moore, Dorothy               C W U                   12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.30m  12.98m           
 16 Rodgers, Angel               St.M                    12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.63m  12.80m  FOUL           
 17 Jensen, Sydney               C W U                   11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.70m           
 18 Wick, Ami                    St.M                    11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  11.02m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Jonnie                U N A                     6.96q  3 
  2 Olobia, Alex                 W S U                     6.97q  3 
  3 McKinney, Kent               C W U                     6.98q  2 
  4 Bobb, Brandon                W S U                     6.99q  1 
  5 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.00q  1 
  6 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     7.02q  2 
  7 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC                7.03q  3 
  8 Todd, Jordan                 C W U                     7.05q  2 
  9 Nnadi, Obinna                E W U                     7.08   1 
 10 Montgomery, Richard          U N A                     7.09   2 
 11 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC                7.09   1 
 12 Farmer, Kyle                 W S U                     7.09   3 
 13 Johnson, Rashaun             W S U                     7.11   1 
 14 Puccino, Phillip             E W U                     7.12   2 
 15 Ayin, Nicholas               Trinity West              7.13   1 
 16 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                     7.14   1 
 17 Nystrom, Evan                U N A                     7.16   3 
 18 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji          Trinity West              7.25   2 
 -- Walker, Evan                 U N A                       FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     6.95  
  2 McKinney, Kent               C W U                     6.96  
  3 Green, Jonnie                U N A                     6.98   6.973
  4 Bobb, Brandon                W S U                     6.98   6.975
  5 Olobia, Alex                 W S U                     6.99  
  6 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC                7.00  
  7 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.01  
  8 Todd, Jordan                 C W U                     7.09  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Terrance           W S U                    21.87   2 
  2 Green, Jonnie                U N A                    21.88   1 
  3 McBride, Andre               W S U                    21.96   2 
  4 Michael, Brad                E W U                    22.02   2 
  5 Johnson, Rashaun             W S U                    22.14   1 
  6 Upmeyer, Austin              E W U                    22.52   1 
  7 Nnadi, Obinna                E W U                    22.59   1 
  8 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                    22.61   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Nathan               Trinity West             33.86   2 
  2 Linde, James                 Trinity West             35.48   2 
  3 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West             35.70   2 
  4 Ayin, Nicholas               Trinity West             36.27   2 
  5 Boyd, David                  Trinity West             37.33   1 
  6 Hernandez, Cale              Trinity West             37.84   1 
  7 Harrison, Connor             Trinity West             38.27   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    47.42   2 
  2 Sealby, Lucas                W S U                    47.88   2 
  3 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    48.04   2 
  4 Allen, CJ                    W S U                    48.39   2 
  5 Michael, Brad                E W U                    48.78   2 
  6 Upmeyer, Austin              E W U                    50.02   1 
  7 Green, Kramer                E W U                    50.26   1 
  8 Brunson, Daquon              W S U                    50.35   1 
  9 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    50.44   1 
 10 Green, Collin                E W U                    51.08   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boersma, Nick                U N A                  1:51.86   2 
  2 Krause, Frank                St.M                   1:52.04   2 
  3 Choate, Morgan               Idaho                  1:54.05   2 
  4 McLaughlin, Pauric           L-C                    1:54.44   2 
  5 Swanson, Matthew             W S U                  1:54.62   2 
  6 Hickerson, David             Palouse Pira           1:56.16   2 
  7 Redman, Hironmoy             W S U                  1:56.53   1 
  8 Kearns, Phillip              Idaho                  1:57.05   1 
  9 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                1:57.78   1 
 10 Bottoms, Stephen             E W U                  1:58.03   1 
 11 Brunner, Danny               Idaho                  1:59.62   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan, Drew                 W S U                  4:09.19   2 
  2 Kimpel, Andrew               W S U                  4:10.49   2 
  3 George, Lee                  W S U                  4:11.48   2 
  4 Haselnus, Jackson            W S U                  4:12.66   2 
  5 De Schiffart, Joel           Trinity West           4:16.18   1 
  6 Olivas, Quin                 E W U                  4:16.69   1 
  7 Walker, Andrew               U N A                  4:16.74   1 
  8 Colle, Stephane              V T C                  4:16.87   2 
  9 Wojtech, John                C W U                  4:17.33   1 
 10 Whelan, John                 W S U                  4:17.97   1 
 11 Stark, Nathan                Idaho                  4:22.80   1 
 12 Van Deynze, Braeden          Gonzaga                4:23.08   1 
 13 Helbling, Cody               Idaho                  4:25.16   2 
 14 Kutsch, Steven               E W U                  4:26.46   1 
 15 Boyle, Chris                 U N A                  4:29.21   2 
 16 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                  4:30.69   1 
 17 Johnston, Blair              Trinity West           4:42.23   1 
 -- Jorgensen, Jesse             W S U                      DNF   2 
 -- White, Declan                Trinity West               DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West              8.10q  2 
  2 Warner, Steven               E W U                     8.21q  1 
  3 Zmuda, Daniel                W S U                     8.22q  1 
  4 Sims, Josiah                 W S U                     8.22q  2 
  5 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC                8.22q  2 
  6 Sternen, Bernari             C W U                     8.47q  1 
  7 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.52q  1 
  8 Gerling, Garrett             W S U                     8.57q  1 
  9 Markham, Ian                 W S U                     8.59   1 
 10 Sule, Doyin                  U N A                     8.60   1 
 11 Venema, Andrew               C W U                     8.63   2 
 12 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                     8.95   2 
 13 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                     9.08   2 
 14 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                     9.30   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zmuda, Daniel                W S U                     8.01  
  2 Warner, Steven               E W U                     8.20  
  3 Sims, Josiah                 W S U                     8.21  
  4 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC                8.36  
  5 Sternen, Bernari             C W U                     8.38   8.375
  6 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.38   8.377
  7 Gerling, Garrett             W S U                     8.49  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Western  'A'                                1:26.81  
     1) George, Nathan                  2) Innes, Calum                   
     3) Linde, James                    4) Sinclair, Jamie                
  2 Trinity Western  'B'                                1:31.17  
     1) Taylor-Lewis, Tunji             2) Ayin, Nicholas                 
     3) Humphrey, Stephen               4) Hernandez, Cale                
  3 Saint Martin's  'A'                                 1:32.33  
     1) Boyle, Ian                      2) Durden, David                  
     3) House, Cody                     4) Brenner, Austin                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                          3:12.84  
     1) Ayesu-Attah, Ben                2) Bloom, Andrew                  
     3) Gerling, Blake                  4) Villines, Jesse                
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:20.24  
     1) Allen, CJ                       2) Brunson, Daquon                
     3) Olobia, Alex                    4) Zmuda, Daniel                  
  3 Saint Martin's  'A'                                 3:38.89  
     1) Brenner, Austin                 2) Hughey, Mitchell               
     3) House, Cody                     4) Krause, Frank                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Western  'A'                                7:46.11  
     1) Prajea, Mihai                   2) Neufeld, Levi                  
     3) Marshall, Adam                  4) White, Declan                  
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        7:56.12  
     1) Goldizen, Ian                   2) Lunder, Danny                  
     3) Walgren, Robert                 4) Phillips, Andy                 
  3 Coastal Track Club  'A'                             7:58.25  
     1) Torres, Richard                 2) Ference, Lucas                 
     3) Dong, Chris                     4) Paul-Morris, Adam              
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                        8:08.54  
     1) Amann, Dan                      2) Davis, Scott                   
     3) Quintana, Dillon                4) Sicalo, Jerry                  
  5 Gonzaga  'C'                                        8:13.82  
     1) Morris, Henry                   2) Temple, Alec                   
     3) Kaderabek, Max                  4) Stout, Ben                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haag, Mitch                  U N A                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schultz, Grant               W S U                   J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jevtic, Dusan                Idaho                   J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pierson, Thane               W S U                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Meikle, Ethan                C W U                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                       NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                       NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Drew               Idaho                       NH            
     1.90 
       XP 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sodorff, Austin              W S U                    4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.90 5.05 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Dunford, Nathan              Trinity West             4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 V T C                   J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Flolid, Curtis               W S U                    4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Craig                 Spokane CC              J4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brenteson, John              W S U                       NH            
     4.42 4.57 
        P  XXX 
 -- Keeton, Joseph               St.M                        NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Stearns, Nick                E W U                       NH            
     4.42 4.57 
        P    X 
 -- Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West                NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West                NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                    7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.76m  6.88m
  2 Osborn, Trenton              E W U                    6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.28m  6.88m  6.83m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL
  3 Lorentz, Jason               U N A                    6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.50m  ND  FOUL
  4 Stearns, Nick                E W U                    5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  5.80m  5.81m  5.85m  5.86m  5.97m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Tay'lor             W S U                   14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  14.22m  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  14.22m
  3 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                   14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.09m  14.09m  14.20m  14.10m  13.43m
  4 Plummer, Luke                C W U                   13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West            11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.59m  FOUL  11.73m  11.49m  11.88m  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  17.00m  16.51m  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL
  2 Buchanan, Jon                E W U                   17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.88m  15.40m  17.07m  FOUL  17.14m  FOUL
  3 Charles, Joseph              V T C                   16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  15.80m  16.09m  FOUL  16.04m  15.37m
  4 Thompson, Buck               U T T                   16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  15.87m  15.86m  15.40m  16.06m  15.91m
  5 Wardell, Matt                W S U                   16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.77m  15.95m  16.00m  FOUL  15.46m  15.78m
  6 Martin, Troy                 C W U                   15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  15.17m
  7 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.34m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Fullington, John             W S U                   14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.88m  14.42m  14.54m  14.09m  14.79m  14.35m
  9 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                   14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  13.19m           
 10 Holmstrom, Eric              C W U                   14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m           
 11 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.23m  13.62m  14.08m           
 13 Stanley, Kevin               C W U                   13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL           
 14 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.39m           
 15 Bates, Durran                Spokane CC              13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Comito               U N A                   52.02m     170-08 
      FOUL  45.36m  47.17m  FOUL  52.02m  FOUL
  2 Thompson, Buck               U T T                   51.67m     169-06 
      45.33m  47.07m  51.43m  50.60m  51.67m  FOUL
  3 Bates, Durran                Spokane CC              46.25m     151-09 
      40.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.25m  45.85m
  4 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   45.01m     147-08 
      40.72m  FOUL  44.82m  FOUL  45.01m  FOUL
  5 Brink, Cameron               W S U                   43.46m     142-07 
      42.76m  FOUL  FOUL  43.46m  41.51m  42.54m
  6 Martin, Troy                 C W U                   43.14m     141-06 
      40.73m  FOUL  43.14m  41.62m  42.91m  42.72m
  7 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   41.81m     137-02 
      38.89m  41.81m  40.49m  40.47m  40.41m  41.45m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arakawa, Jordan              E W U                   19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.93m  FOUL
  2 Nielsen, Zach                E W U                   19.21m   63-00.25 
      19.21m  19.08m  19.12m  18.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   18.26m   59-11.00 
      18.26m  FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Charles, Joseph              V T C                   17.96m   58-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.91m  FOUL  17.96m  17.47m
  5 Lemafa, Shaun                E W U                   17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  17.14m  17.41m  FOUL  16.81m
  6 Stonestreet, Chris           U N A                   17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.48m  17.24m  17.35m  16.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.19m  17.34m  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m
  8 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.40m  17.10m  17.19m  16.38m  17.20m  FOUL
  9 Pickett, Travis              W S U                   16.88m   55-04.75 
      15.81m  16.88m  16.87m           
 10 Stanley, Kevin               C W U                   15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Fualefau, Vincent            St.M                    15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  15.56m  FOUL           
 12 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.05m  15.10m  15.21m           
 13 Martin, Troy                 C W U                   14.32m   46-11.75 
      12.73m  FOUL  14.32m           
 -- Wardell, Sam                 W S U                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties