Football Season Tickets 2014

Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2014 07:21 PM
                2014 Buc Scoring Meet - 2/20/2014 to 3/21/2014                 
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                13.32  +0.0 
  2 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth                13.44  +0.0 
  3 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth                13.61  +0.0 
  4 Selby, Zoey               FR Gonzaga                  14.12  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth                27.73  +0.0 
  2 McKay, Katie              SO Whitworth                28.23  +0.0 
  3 Selby, Zoey               FR Gonzaga                  29.55  +0.0 
  4 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth                30.13  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Katie              SO Whitworth              1:01.80  
  2 Busch, Cassianna          SO Whitworth              1:02.13  
  3 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth              1:04.47  
  4 Pooler, Ashlynn           FR Spokane CC             1:04.90  
  5 Hensley, Amber            FR Whitworth              1:05.99  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnzen, Jessica           SO Whitworth              2:21.57  
  2 Hope, Joanna              SO Whitworth              2:26.52  
  3 Atherton, Savanna         SO Whitworth              2:27.20  
  4 Fisher, Rashelle          FR Spokane CC             2:28.64  
  5 Theobald, Catherine       JR Gonzaga                2:30.71  
  6 Wagner, Kate              FR Gonzaga                2:31.24  
  7 Fristoe, Megan            FR Spokane CC             2:32.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mildes, Jessica           SO Spokane CC             4:38.56  
  2 Blankenship, Amanda       JR Whitworth              5:08.22  
  3 Murray, Corrine           FR Gonzaga                5:14.35  
  4 Winters, Christina        SO Gonzaga                5:24.75  
  5 Patrick, Amy              FR Whitworth              5:34.13  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henling, Julie            FR Gonzaga               18:50.42  
  2 Tyson, Christina          FR Gonzaga               19:10.19  
  3 Albrecht, Emily           SR Gonzaga               19:14.97  
  4 Taylor, Caitlin           SR Whitworth             19:21.25  
  5 Spencer, Elisabeth        SR Whitworth             19:34.00  
  6 Nordin, Haley             JR Gonzaga               20:04.74  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Christina       JR Whitworth             39:02.00  
  2 Schoenike, Kristen        SO Whitworth             40:34.28  
  3 Valentich, Kenna          FR Whitworth             40:56.52  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holzer, Meghan            JR Whitworth              1:11.67  
  2 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth              1:13.82  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:16.24  
     1) Busch, Cassianna SO             2) Arnzen, Jessica SO             
     3) McKay, Katie SO                 4) Callan, Maggie FR              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x4:28.24  
     1) Boatman, Jamie FR               2) Hensley, Amber FR              
     3) Atherton, Savanna SO            4) Hope, Joanna SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Dani              FR Spokane CC               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Emma             FR Whitworth               J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shellman, Kierstie        SO Whitworth                3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stillwill, Nikita         JR Whitworth                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Strand, Makayla           FR Spokane CC               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Knowles, Moriah           FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     2.85 3.00 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      4.93m(1.5) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Galvin, Christina         FR Whitworth                4.34m  -1.1  14-03.00 
     3.85m(+0.0) FOUL      4.34m(-1.1) 4.34m(-0.6) PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth               11.04m   0.1  36-02.75 
     11.04m(0.1) 10.98m(+0.0) 10.92m(+0.0) 10.69m(0.9) 11.01m(+0.0) 10.97m(1.5)
  2 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth               10.89m   1.8  35-08.75 
     FOUL      9.92m(+0.0) 10.77m(+0.0) 10.89m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Reilly, Dani              FR Spokane CC               9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.93m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0) FOUL      9.66m(0.2)
  4 Galvin, Christina         FR Whitworth                9.38m  +0.0  30-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.38m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pardo, Ana                FR Idaho                   13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.47m  12.63m  13.47m  13.22m
  2 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unat-Spokane            11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.70m  11.90m  11.89m  11.49m  FOUL  11.62m
  3 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.73m  11.10m  FOUL  10.78m  10.61m
  4 Lynch, Crystal            FR Spokane CC              11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.07m  FOUL  10.05m  11.05m  11.60m  11.61m
  5 Data, Mary                SO Whitworth               11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.23m  11.11m  11.43m  FOUL
  6 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  9.69m  FOUL  9.86m  9.73m  FOUL
  7 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  10.16m  9.74m  9.77m  9.18m  9.99m
  8 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC               9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.62m  9.12m  9.22m  FOUL  9.25m  FOUL
  9 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth                9.03m   29-07.50 
      FOUL  9.03m  FOUL            
 10 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC               8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.67m  8.69m  8.15m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               42.41m     139-02 
      FOUL  40.28m  39.80m  41.81m  41.83m  42.41m
  2 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               39.66m     130-01 
      39.66m  34.49m  FOUL  38.85m  38.45m  FOUL
  3 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               38.44m     126-01 
      38.44m  FOUL  33.35m  33.65m  38.29m  36.70m
  4 Lynch, Crystal            FR Spokane CC              36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  31.75m  27.82m  27.93m  36.04m  30.69m
  5 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               30.47m     100-00 
      28.79m  27.78m  FOUL  25.93m  30.47m  29.11m
  6 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC              29.69m      97-05 
      FOUL  28.94m  FOUL  FOUL  29.51m  29.69m
  7 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              29.00m      95-02 
      FOUL  23.70m  FOUL  FOUL  29.00m  FOUL
  8 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               28.80m      94-06 
      28.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.31m  27.15m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kliamovich, Dakota        SO Whitworth               52.69m     172-10 
      FOUL  50.41m  FOUL  51.45m  50.47m  52.69m
  2 Wardsworth, Katie         FR Idaho                   47.40m     155-06 
      47.40m  47.02m  FOUL  FOUL  45.95m  FOUL
  3 Rasche, Teagan               Langley Must            46.26m     151-09 
      FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  43.59m  46.26m
  4 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  38.96m  38.24m  39.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               37.41m     122-09 
      34.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.41m
  6 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC              36.31m     119-01 
      FOUL  30.74m  35.90m  FOUL  36.31m  35.15m
  7 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               33.98m     111-06 
      33.50m  33.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              31.47m     103-03 
      FOUL  28.40m  28.25m  31.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              25.98m      85-03 
      FOUL  20.15m  25.98m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               43.89m     144-00 
      43.88m  43.89m  40.32m  43.03m  40.59m  42.32m
  2 Rasche, Teagan               Langley Must            40.41m     132-07 
      FOUL  40.41m  39.00m  38.40m  39.54m  38.55m
  3 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unat-Spokane            38.99m     127-11 
      38.83m  38.99m  34.78m  36.98m  37.10m  37.10m
  4 McDonnell, Kristen        FR Spokane CC              37.65m     123-06 
      FOUL  34.79m  34.65m  37.65m  36.72m  35.12m
  5 Stevick, Cassidy          SR Whitworth               37.26m     122-03 
      32.39m  32.94m  37.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vining, Jacy              FR Spokane CC              37.11m     121-09 
      34.56m  34.98m  37.11m  35.77m  36.26m  33.59m
  7 Lambert, Kelee            FR Whitworth               35.54m     116-07 
      32.53m  33.50m  35.31m  35.52m  33.97m  35.54m
  8 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  28.13m  27.82m  FOUL  29.52m  28.88m
  9 Tapplan, Toni                Spokane CC              29.50m      96-09 
      FOUL  29.50m  25.96m           
 10 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               28.97m      95-00 
      25.32m  28.97m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               26.44   1.6    759
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                27.04   1.6    708
  3 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                27.70   1.6    655
  4 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               28.07   1.6    625
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               28.18   1.6    617
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC             2:28.80     708
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth              2:31.04     680
  3 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC             2:34.48     638
  4 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth              2:40.27     570
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC             2:49.66     467
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               15.49  +0.0  2    778
  2 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                15.62   2.5  1    762
  3 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                15.63  +0.0  2    760
  4 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               16.85   2.5  1    614
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               17.41  +0.0  2    551
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00    609
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.10m(-1.2) 5.11m(+0.0)            
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00    581
     FOUL      5.08m(+0.0) 5.02m(-1.8)            
  3 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                4.81m   0.6  15-09.50    508
     4.77m(-1.8) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.6)            
  4 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               4.79m   0.1  15-08.75    503
     FOUL      4.79m(0.1) 4.59m(-1.8)            
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               4.22m  -0.2  13-10.25    359
     4.21m(-1.7) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.22m(-0.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                9.77m   32-00.75    514
      7.15m  9.31m  9.77m            
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.08m  8.40m  7.87m            
  3 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               8.13m   26-08.25    408
      8.13m  7.48m  7.62m            
  4 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               7.26m   23-10.00    352
      6.86m  7.26m  7.04m            
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               6.60m   21-08.00    309
      6.55m  6.60m  6.26m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC              32.68m     107-03    527
      32.68m  26.88m  26.86m            
  2 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth               29.12m      95-06    460
      24.08m  23.60m  29.12m            
  3 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth               26.45m      86-09    410
      23.77m  21.51m  26.45m            
  4 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC              25.56m      83-10    393
      25.56m  22.61m  23.81m            
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC              20.21m      66-04    293
      16.12m  FOUL  20.21m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  5198  5/16/2012   Georgia Ellenwood, Langley Mustang Gold     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                 4335  
  2 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC                4031  
  3 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                 3971  
  4 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC                3668  
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC                3648  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kyle              FR Washington S             11.05   0.9  1 
  2 Ohl, Micah                SO Spokane CC               11.15   0.9  1 
  3 Tullos, Alex              FR Spokane CC               11.20   0.9  1 
  4 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                11.34   0.9  1 
  5 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                11.37  +0.0  2 
  6 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                11.39   0.9  1 
  7 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                11.40  +0.0  2 
  8 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                11.46   0.9  1 
  9 Gosselin, Nick            SO Whitworth                11.51  +0.0  2 
  9 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                11.51  +0.0  2 
 11 Walden, Aric              SO Spokane CC               11.69   0.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kyle              FR Washington S             22.68   1.0  1 
  2 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                22.71   1.0  1 
  3 Gosselin, Nick            SO Whitworth                22.78   1.0  1 
  4 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                23.08   1.0  1 
  5 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                23.47   1.0  2 
  6 Wren, William             SR Whitworth                23.50   1.0  2 
  7 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                23.51   1.0  1 
  8 Ohl, Micah                SO Spokane CC               23.55   1.0  1 
  9 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                23.80   1.0  2 
 10 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth                23.88   1.0  2 
 11 Hayes, Matt               FR Spokane CC               24.68   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Daquon           SO Washington S             50.18  
  2 Wren, William             SR Whitworth                50.67  
  3 Marshall, John            FR Whitworth                53.79  
  4 Mitzimberg, Darian        SO Unat-Spokane             54.39  
  5 Soudani, Connor           SO Whitworth                54.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           1:57.14  
  2 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                1:58.44  
  3 Brines, Anthony           FR Unat-Spokane           1:58.84  
  4 Speidel, Paris            FR Spokane CC             2:01.14  
  5 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Spokane CC             2:01.34  
  6 Glenn, Matt               SO Spokane CC             2:02.34  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           3:59.91  
  2 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                4:09.50  
  3 Speidel, Paris            FR Spokane CC             4:09.95  
  4 Sicalo, Jerry             FR Gonzaga                4:13.08  
  5 Gesell, Nate              JR Gonzaga                4:13.47  
  6 Thomas, Andy              SO Unattached             4:15.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quintana, Dillon          FR Gonzaga               15:44.47  
  2 Amann, Dan                FR Gonzaga               15:57.41  
  3 Edwards, Matthew          JR Whitworth             16:34.38  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stout, Ben                SO Gonzaga               32:27.55  
  2 Kaderabek, Max            FR Gonzaga               32:40.50  
  3 Berry, Colton             SO Whitworth             33:50.29  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walden, Aric              SO Spokane CC               14.57   1.4 
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                15.00   1.4 
  3 Monahan, Casey            SR Whitworth                15.02   1.4 
  4 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth                15.82   1.4 
  5 Hammond, Trenton          FR Spokane CC               15.94   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Daquon           SO Washington S             59.10  
  2 Wiley, Westin             SO Whitworth                59.65  
  3 Hammond, Trenton          FR Spokane CC               59.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klemke, Zeb               FR Spokane CC             9:54.98  
  2 Kubik, Colin              FR Spokane CC            10:08.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.24  
     1) Nkonde, Boitu FR                2) Monahan, Casey SR              
     3) Landon, Matthew JR              4) Hoff, Jonathan SR              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                       x42.79  
     1) Sitser, Wesley JR               2) Hardlund, Alex SO              
     3) Vandenberg, Michael JR          4) Guinn, Tyler SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:27.46  
     1) Gosselin, Nick SO               2) Landon, Matthew JR             
     3) Wren, William SR                4) Hardlund, Alex SO              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:43.27  
     1) Marshall, John FR               2) Green, Joseph JR               
     3) Guinn, Tyler SR                 4) Soudani, Connor SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Lucas             FR Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hayes, Matt               FR Spokane CC               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Terrell, Phillip          SO Whitworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Joseph             JR Whitworth                4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kleven, Everett           FR Whitworth                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Neumann, Blase            FR Unat-Spokane                NH            
     4.10 4.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jones, Craig              SO Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tullos, Alex              FR Spokane CC               6.62m  -2.5  21-08.75 
     FOUL      6.22m(-1.6) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.60m(-1.7) 6.62m(-2.5) 6.59m(-0.3)
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                6.58m  -1.2  21-07.25 
     6.37m(-0.9) FOUL      6.56m(+0.0) 6.58m(-1.2) 6.33m(-2.0) 6.51m(-2.1)
  3 Larson, Dane              FR Whitworth                6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(-1.0) 6.33m(+0.0)
  4 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                6.31m   0.3  20-08.50 
     6.31m(0.3) 6.15m(-0.9) 6.13m(0.7) 6.24m(-0.8) 6.24m(-1.0) FOUL     
  5 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth                5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.3) 5.34m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Unattached              16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.72m  16.29m  16.38m  16.25m  16.61m  16.77m
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SR Idaho                   16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m  16.73m  16.19m
  3 Charles, Joseph              Unattached              16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  16.27m  FOUL
  4 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              14.94m   49-00.25 
      13.95m  FOUL  14.47m  14.30m  14.68m  14.94m
  5 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.55m  FOUL  14.43m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              13.26m   43-06.00 
      11.88m  13.26m  13.19m  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.96m  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.31m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.98m  FOUL  11.50m           
 10 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  10.87m  FOUL           
 11 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.00m  11.12m  FOUL           
 -- Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Unattached              55.54m     182-03 
      FOUL  53.04m  55.54m  55.19m  FOUL  55.10m
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SR Idaho                   47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m  45.12m  FOUL
  3 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              45.04m     147-09 
      43.65m  42.52m  FOUL  FOUL  45.04m  42.07m
  4 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               40.07m     131-05 
      FOUL  37.09m  FOUL  38.84m  40.07m  39.19m
  5 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               39.85m     130-09 
      39.85m  PASS  PASS         
  6 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               38.75m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              38.51m     126-04 
      35.62m  38.40m  FOUL  37.55m  38.51m  FOUL
 -- Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               55.56m     182-03 
      54.44m  FOUL  52.73m  53.77m  53.98m  55.56m
  2 Rothwell, Kyle            SR Idaho                   53.94m     177-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.44m  53.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               46.25m     151-09 
      45.64m  43.97m  46.25m  44.31m  45.26m  FOUL
  4 Wardell, Sam              SO Washington S            45.63m     149-08 
      42.03m  40.43m  FOUL  41.10m  FOUL  45.63m
  5 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               45.35m     148-09 
      44.24m  45.35m  FOUL  44.56m  44.25m  FOUL
  6 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              43.42m     142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              43.21m     141-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.21m  FOUL  FOUL  42.37m
  8 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   41.26m     135-04 
      38.21m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.18m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Chase             JR Whitworth               58.80m     192-11 
      55.70m  57.70m  58.80m  54.99m  56.87m  FOUL
  2 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              56.61m     185-09 
      50.35m  51.16m  56.61m  52.38m  52.71m  FOUL
  3 Hilmes, Sam               FR Spokane CC              56.16m     184-03 
      56.16m  49.25m  50.96m  52.30m  54.49m  55.56m
  4 Bajema, Bret              SO Whitworth               52.51m     172-03 
      48.39m  52.51m  50.15m  48.45m  45.46m  47.93m
  5 Budden, Cooper            SO Whitworth               49.86m     163-07 
      49.86m  FOUL  FOUL  49.34m  47.41m  FOUL
  6 Johnston, Maverick        FR Whitworth               48.42m     158-10 
      47.59m  47.17m  46.35m  48.29m  47.61m  48.42m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                11.26   1.2    804
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                11.64   1.2    723
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                12.17   1.2    618
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               12.18   1.2    616
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               12.21   1.2    610
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                12.49   1.2    558
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                52.36     709
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                52.66     696
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                53.62     655
  4 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               56.92     524
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                57.88     488
  6 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               59.13     443
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth              4:45.87     644
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth              4:56.55     580
  3 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth              4:57.25     576
  4 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth              5:23.73     431
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC             5:35.44     373
  6 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC             5:52.91     294
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                16.52  -1.2  2    675
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                16.54  -1.2  2    673
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                17.87  +0.0  1    537
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               19.77  -1.2  2    368
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                21.60  +0.0  1    234
  6 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               21.68  +0.0  1    229
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O  XXO    O    O    O 
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    P   XO   XO    O 
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    P    O    O    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    O    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               2.20m    7-02.50    179
     2.20 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                6.58m  -0.7  21-07.25    716
     FOUL      6.56m(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.7)            
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                6.46m   1.3  21-02.50    688
     6.09m(1.3) 6.31m(-0.3) 6.46m(1.3)            
  3 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                6.13m   1.6  20-01.50    615
     FOUL      5.81m(0.1) 6.13m(1.6)            
  4 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                5.55m   1.2  18-02.50    492
     5.47m(-0.3) 5.39m(-0.9) 5.55m(1.2)            
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               5.46m   1.4  17-11.00    473
     FOUL      5.30m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.4)            
  6 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               5.45m   1.6  17-10.75    471
     FOUL      5.02m(0.6) 5.45m(1.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               12.14m   39-10.00    615
      11.71m  11.84m  12.14m            
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               11.05m   36-03.00    549
      11.05m  10.69m  10.65m            
  3 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC              10.53m   34-06.75    518
      9.95m  9.70m  10.53m            
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.12m  9.41m  10.47m            
  5 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.58m  FOUL  9.78m            
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.37m  8.17m  9.23m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               38.73m     127-01    639
      37.88m  38.73m  36.76m            
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               32.90m     107-11    522
      32.90m  32.46m  32.42m            
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth               27.52m      90-03    416
      FOUL  27.52m  FOUL            
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              25.22m      82-09    371
      FOUL  25.22m  24.07m            
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC              24.16m      79-03    351
      23.90m  18.54m  24.16m            
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth               20.73m      68-00    286
      15.96m  18.20m  20.73m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               53.73m     176-03    644
      48.04m  53.73m  51.29m            
  2 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              46.82m     153-07    542
      43.95m  46.82m  FOUL            
  3 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               46.39m     152-02    535
      45.93m  46.39m  45.05m            
  4 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC              46.11m     151-03    531
      35.62m  34.56m  46.11m            
  5 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth               39.77m     130-06    439
      39.77m  PASS  PASS            
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth               33.54m     110-00    349
      32.55m  33.54m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  6453  1999        Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                 6644# 
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                 6471# 
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                 5192  
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC                4347  
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                 4306  
  6 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC                4184  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  168        2) Spokane CC                 35   
    3) Gonzaga                     24        4) Idaho                      10   
    5) Langley Mustang Gold         7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  120        2) Spokane CC                 57   
    3) Gonzaga                     31        4) Washington St.             26   
    5) Idaho                       12                                           
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties