Licensed to Whitworth College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 05:10 PM
                    9th Annual Sam Adams Classic - 4/5/2014                    
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pikes, Andrea             FR Idaho                    12.51   1.1  1 
  2 Roberts, Sydney           FR Spokane CC               12.75   1.1  2 
  3 Barrong, Stephanie        JR Whitworth                12.91   1.1  1 
  4 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth                13.20   1.1  1 
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               13.33   1.1  1 
  6 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                13.46   1.1  1 
  7 Tamburelli, Angela        FR Great Falls              13.58   1.1  2 
  8 Selby, Zoey               FR Gonzaga                  13.85   1.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pikes, Andrea             FR Idaho                    25.81   0.1  1 
  2 Roberts, Sydney           FR Spokane CC               26.07   0.1  1 
  3 Echols, Whitney           FR Spokane CC               26.19   0.1  1 
  4 Gallagher, Addie          SR Great Falls              28.15   0.1  1 
  5 Pooler, Ashlynn           FR Spokane CC               28.36   0.1  1 
  6 Selby, Zoey               FR Gonzaga                  28.65   0.1  2 
  7 Tamburelli, Angela        FR Great Falls              28.99   0.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurrel, Karlene           SR Idaho                    58.31  
  2 Jacka, Kelly              SR Idaho                  1:01.61  
  3 Busch, Cassianna          SO Whitworth              1:01.85  
  4 Saunders, Lauren          FR Gonzaga                1:02.37  
  5 Pooler, Ashlynn           FR Spokane CC             1:03.97  
  6 Wise, Beth                   Spokane CC             1:05.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balazs, Emma              FR Idaho                  2:17.40  
  2 Hewett, Taylor            SO Idaho                  2:18.60  
  3 McKay, Katie              SO Whitworth              2:18.70  
  4 Palmer, Marquita          SO Idaho                  2:20.49  
  5 Wood, Julia                  Whitman                2:22.73  
  6 Siemens, Alex             FR Idaho                  2:24.16  
  7 Knishka, Angela           FR Lewis-Clark            2:24.74  
  8 Hope, Joanna              SO Whitworth              2:25.22  
  9 Renfro, Ashlie            FR Lewis-Clark            2:25.86  
 10 Arnzen, Jessica           SO Whitworth              2:26.49  
 11 Atherton, Savanna         SO Whitworth              2:27.12  
 12 Williams, Kelly           JR Gonzaga                2:29.00  
 13 Hensley, Amber            FR Whitworth              2:29.06  
 14 Dempsey, Megan            SR Idaho                  2:33.14  
 15 Stroosma, Molly           FR Gonzaga                2:35.41  
 16 Scott, Elizabeth          SO Whitworth              2:36.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Marquita          SO Idaho                  4:43.87  
  2 Condos, Kiah              SO Washington S           4:44.44  
  3 Raudenbush, Halie         SO Idaho                  4:46.72  
  4 Cundy, Rachel             SO Lewis-Clark            4:48.32  
  5 Dillavou, Nicole          SO Lewis-Clark            4:49.72  
  6 Ginther, Ally             FR Idaho                  4:50.97  
  7 Pavey, Steffie            FR Washington S           4:54.26  
  8 Williams, Christina       JR Whitworth              4:54.59  
  9 Wood, Julia                  Whitman                4:55.13  
 10 Henderson, Amanda         SO Washington S           4:55.18  
 11 Dillavou, Katie           FR Lewis-Clark            4:57.11  
 12 Theobald, Catherine       JR Gonzaga                4:57.74  
 13 Siemens, Alex             FR Idaho                  4:58.53  
 14 Albrecht, Emily           SR Gonzaga                5:01.96  
 15 Blankenship, Amanda       JR Whitworth              5:05.18  
 16 Garcia, Alexys            FR Washington S           5:06.84  
 17 Murray, Corrine           FR Gonzaga                5:08.06  
 18 Schoenike, Kristen        SO Whitworth              5:13.32  
 19 Wagner, Kate              FR Gonzaga                5:13.56  
 20 Brist, Nicole             SO Great Falls            5:13.87  
 21 Valentich, Kenna          FR Whitworth              5:15.06  
 22 Chin, Kendall             SO Whitworth              5:15.60  
 23 Moore, Stephanie          JR Gonzaga                5:16.31  
 24 Tyson, Christina          FR Gonzaga                5:21.87  
 25 Wood, Allison             FR Whitworth              5:24.24  
 26 Casey, Regan              SO Gonzaga                5:28.48  
 27 Nordin, Haley             JR Gonzaga                5:29.05  
 28 Cowan, Tessa              SO Great Falls            5:30.00  
 29 Monaco, Katie             FR Great Falls            5:39.06  
 30 Rickets, Alexis           FR Great Falls            5:49.06  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butterworth, Alycia       SR Idaho                 18:07.27  
  2 Stanton, Holly            SR Idaho                 18:11.69  
  3 Larson, Abby              JR Idaho                 18:15.42  
  4 Rapovy, Alyssa            SO Lewis-Clark           18:19.64  
  5 Mitchell, Valerie         SO Idaho                 18:22.20  
  6 Sciocchetti, Alex         SO Idaho                 18:30.44  
  7 Rexus, Stephanie          SO Idaho                 18:41.44  
  8 Knight, Abby              FR Washington S          18:45.34  
  9 Blanchet, Meghan          SR Gonzaga               19:11.58  
 10 Hart, Julia                  Whitman               19:15.83  
 11 Taylor, Caitlin           SR Whitworth             19:22.45  
 12 Henling, Julie            FR Gonzaga               19:24.86  
 13 Ockerse, Kayla            FR Idaho                 19:34.09  
 14 Winters, Christina        SO Gonzaga               19:34.34  
 15 Machleidt, Helga          JR Idaho                 19:46.14  
 16 Peterson, Jessica         FR Lewis-Clark           21:10.60  
 17 Spilker, Sophie           FR Idaho                 21:29.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Palesch, Meghan           FR Idaho                    14.78   0.2  1 
  2 Echols, Whitney           FR Spokane CC               15.16   1.7  2 
  3 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               15.29   0.2  1 
  4 Rowland, Cait             SR Idaho                    15.52   0.2  1 
  5 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                15.80   0.2  1 
  6 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                15.81   0.2  1 
  7 Walton, Wednesday         FR Idaho                    15.95   0.2  1 
  8 McCluskey, Lauren         JR Unattached               16.31   0.2  1 
  9 Dorsey, Nicole            SO Idaho                    16.40   0.2  1 
 10 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                    16.65   1.7  2 
 11 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth                17.13   1.7  2 
 12 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth                17.16   1.7  2 
 13 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth                17.45   1.7  2 
 14 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth                17.53   1.7  2 
 15 Gallagher, Addie          SR Great Falls              17.99   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palesch, Meghan           FR Idaho                  1:03.58   1 
  2 Walton, Wednesday         FR Idaho                  1:05.45   1 
  3 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC             1:07.89   2 
  4 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth              1:08.48   1 
  5 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth              1:09.11   1 
  6 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth              1:09.61   1 
  7 Rowland, Cait             SR Idaho                  1:10.25   1 
  8 Dorsey, Nicole            SO Idaho                  1:11.01   1 
  9 Holzer, Meghan            JR Whitworth              1:11.27   2 
 10 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth              1:14.98   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Sophie              JR Lewis-Clark           12:01.60  
  2 Scott, Elizabeth          SO Whitworth             13:03.48  
  3 Taylor, Caitlin           SR Whitworth             13:23.10  
  4 Patrick, Amy              FR Whitworth             13:23.78  
  5 Rickets, Alexis           FR Great Falls           14:09.20  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                            47.60  
     1) Hurrel, Karlene SR              2) Jacka, Kelly SR                
     3) Palesch, Meghan FR              4) Pikes, Andrea FR               
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       48.67  
     1) Dugger, Brittany FR             2) Echols, Whitney FR             
     3) Hamm, Kendra FR                 4) Roberts, Sydney FR             
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                        50.45  
     1) Barrong, Stephanie JR           2) Sandy, Lori FR                 
     3) Palmquist, Rachel JR            4) Dobbins, Christina JR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                          4:08.01  
     1) Hurrel, Karlene SR              2) Jacka, Kelly SR                
     3) Walton, Wednesday FR            4) Palesch, Meghan FR             
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:09.23  
     1) Hamm, Kendra FR                 2) Pooler, Ashlynn FR             
     3) Strand, Makayla FR              4) Wise, Beth                     
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:12.38  
     1) Busch, Cassianna SO             2) McKay, Katie SO                
     3) Callan, Maggie FR               4) Dobbins, Christina JR          
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:22.74  
     1) Saunders, Lauren FR             2) Stroosma, Molly FR             
     3) Wheeler, Jennifer SR            4) Williams, Kelly JR             
  5 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x4:32.50  
     1) Bergmann, Erin SO               2) Albrecht, Emily SR             
     3) Murray, Corrine FR              4) Selby, Zoey FR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Lateah            FR Washington S             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Emma             FR Whitworth                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                    1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Statton, Taylor           SO Great Falls              1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Roberts, Sydney           FR Spokane CC               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buchannan, McAlister      JR Whitworth                3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Shellman, Kierstie        SO Whitworth                3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hauck, Jerrica            SO Idaho                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Parrish, Beth             FR Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Crain, Jenna              SO Washington S             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Strand, Makayla           FR Spokane CC               3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Karlin, Mareyna           FR Idaho                    3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Knowles, Moriah           FR Spokane CC               3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Stillwill, Nikita         JR Whitworth                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Julia              FR Idaho                       NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Zoellick, Korinne         FR Washington S                NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bueno, Kelsey             SR Washington S                NH            
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, McKenna            FR Washington S             5.51m   2.0  18-01.00 
     5.17m(-0.1) 5.04m(1.4) 5.23m(1.4) 5.51m(2.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.31m(0.3)
  2 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               5.23m   1.3  17-02.00 
     5.05m(1.8) 5.23m(1.3) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.9) 5.23m(0.6)
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Clizbe, Hanna             FR Spokane CC               5.19m   1.8  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.19m(1.8) 4.88m(0.9) 4.94m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Moller, Zoe               SO Washington S             5.13m   1.0  16-10.00 
     4.83m(0.8) 4.96m(1.3) 4.92m(1.8) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.13m(1.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
  6 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                5.12m  -0.1  16-09.75 
     FOUL      4.88m(1.1) 5.12m(-0.1) FOUL            
  7 Eruwa, Faith              FR Idaho                    5.09m   1.9  16-08.50 
     4.94m(0.9) 4.76m(2.7) 5.09m(1.9) 4.60m(0.8) FOUL        
  8 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth                4.96m   1.5  16-03.25 
     4.96m(1.5) 4.63m(0.9) 4.72m(0.3) FOUL           
  9 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               4.34m   1.1  14-03.00 
     4.30m(1.2) 4.27m(1.4) 4.34m(1.1)           
 -- White, Essence            SO Washington S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eruwa, Faith              FR Idaho                   11.34m   2.3  37-02.50 
     9.96m(1.3) 11.34m(2.3) FOUL      11.19m(+0.0) 10.95m(2.0)   
  2 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth               10.98m   1.2  36-00.25 
     FOUL      10.95m(3.2) 10.97m(1.3) FOUL      10.54m(1.6) 10.98m(1.2)
  3 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth               10.96m   0.1  35-11.50 
     10.13m(2.7) 10.87m(1.4) 10.49m(1.7) 10.66m(2.3) 10.96m(0.1) 10.60m(0.5)
  4 Clizbe, Hanna             FR Spokane CC              10.58m   1.6  34-08.50 
     10.43m(0.1) 10.55m(1.6) 10.32m(+0.0) FOUL      10.58m(1.6)   
  5 Galvin, Christina         FR Whitworth                9.51m   1.5  31-02.50 
     FOUL      9.51m(1.5) FOUL      9.48m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pardo, Ana                FR Idaho                   13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.54m  13.08m  12.20m  13.44m  13.83m  13.12m
  2 Barnett, Mary             SR Washington S            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.55m  13.32m  13.82m  12.99m  13.06m  13.50m
  3 Winder, Adara             FR Idaho                   13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.75m  13.31m  12.56m  12.98m  13.00m  FOUL
  4 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             13.10m   42-11.75 
      11.87m  13.10m  12.99m  12.78m  12.60m  12.52m
  5 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unattached              12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.08m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  12.11m  12.40m
  6 Data, Mary                SO Whitworth               12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.15m  12.23m  11.52m  12.03m
  7 Giddings, Samantha        FR Great Falls             11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.04m  10.40m  10.97m  10.89m  11.90m  11.88m
  8 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  9.15m  11.20m  FOUL  11.14m  11.30m
  9 Sherburn, Sharon          FR Great Falls             10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.03m  9.75m  10.19m           
 10 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth                9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.30m  9.75m  9.52m           
 11 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth                9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  FOUL            
 12 Cornelison, Emily         FR Great Falls              9.54m   31-03.75 
      8.98m  9.40m  9.54m           
 13 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC               9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  9.21m  9.26m           
 14 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth                9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Kolcie             FR Idaho                   43.60m     143-00 
      37.67m  41.17m  43.60m  FOUL  40.42m  FOUL
  2 Winder, Adara             FR Idaho                   39.33m     129-00 
      32.82m  FOUL  38.74m  39.33m  34.47m  39.14m
  3 Sosnowski, Jessica           Eastern Oregon          37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.99m  36.58m  36.87m  FOUL
  4 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               37.10m     121-09 
      34.75m  FOUL  30.11m  36.72m  35.43m  37.10m
  5 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               36.90m     121-01 
      34.32m  36.90m  34.88m  35.03m  33.33m  35.50m
  6 Nelson, Mallory           SO Lewis-Clark             36.44m     119-07 
      31.90m  FOUL  33.43m  36.44m  35.45m  35.11m
  7 Cornelison, Emily         FR Great Falls             33.48m     109-10 
      33.48m  32.86m  29.33m  FOUL  30.67m  FOUL
  8 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               28.24m      92-08 
      27.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.24m  FOUL
  9 Wardsworth, Katie         FR Idaho                   27.59m      90-06 
      26.95m  27.59m  FOUL           
 10 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               26.30m      86-03 
      26.30m  25.29m  FOUL           
 -- Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Flynn, Emily              SO Unat-Spokane              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kliamovich, Dakota        SO Whitworth               54.19m     177-09 
      50.07m  53.47m  50.56m  53.84m  54.19m  51.93m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.37m  50.07m  50.72m  FOUL
  3 Wardsworth, Katie         FR Idaho                   50.20m     164-08 
      50.15m  FOUL  FOUL  48.19m  48.52m  50.20m
  4 Sosnowski, Jessica           Eastern Oregon          45.15m     148-01 
      44.66m  FOUL  45.15m  42.46m  FOUL  41.49m
  5 Nelson, Mallory           SO Lewis-Clark             43.19m     141-08 
      40.03m  43.19m  FOUL  40.74m  FOUL  41.43m
  6 Giddings, Samantha        FR Great Falls             42.44m     139-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.99m  40.87m  42.44m  40.80m
  7 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC              40.62m     133-03 
      40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               38.37m     125-11 
      38.37m  34.64m  37.40m  FOUL  34.29m  37.03m
  9 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               38.19m     125-03 
      35.58m  37.11m  38.19m           
 10 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               36.41m     119-05 
      36.41m  34.61m  35.35m           
 11 Langdon, Erin             SO Great Falls             35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.05m           
 12 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unattached              32.78m     107-06 
      32.45m  FOUL  32.78m         
 13 Cornelison, Emily         FR Great Falls             32.42m     106-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.42m         
 14 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              24.91m      81-09 
      24.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Unat-Spokane            23.25m      76-03 
      FOUL  20.93m  23.25m           
 -- Flynn, Emily              SO Unat-Spokane              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gruszecki, Monika            Unattached              47.11m     154-07 
      37.15m  47.11m  44.89m  43.76m  44.63m  FOUL
  2 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               45.14m     148-01 
      43.75m  43.09m  43.51m  43.32m  45.14m  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Kelsie            SO Washington S            44.79m     146-11 
      43.13m  44.79m  43.57m  FOUL  43.32m  43.75m
  4 Feinauer, Tayler          SO Idaho                   41.37m     135-09 
      41.37m  40.75m  37.12m  FOUL  FOUL  38.41m
  5 Ward, Celena              JR Washington S            40.75m     133-08 
      39.53m  38.07m  38.60m  40.75m  38.41m  40.55m
  6 Statton, Taylor           SO Great Falls             38.37m     125-11 
      37.27m  36.85m  37.86m  FOUL  34.98m  38.37m
  7 Condon, Meighan           FR Unat-Spokane            37.97m     124-07 
      36.94m  37.97m  32.22m  FOUL  FOUL  35.59m
  8 Lambert, Kelee            FR Whitworth               37.68m     123-07 
      37.68m  36.40m  36.49m           
  9 Onosko, Jaclyn            SR Washington S            37.18m     122-00 
      35.38m  37.18m  FOUL           
 10 Stevick, Cassidy          SR Whitworth               36.85m     120-11 
      34.34m  31.62m  36.85m           
 11 Vining, Jacy              FR Spokane CC              36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  35.69m  34.00m           
 12 Langdon, Erin             SO Great Falls             31.31m     102-09 
      31.31m  29.17m  FOUL           
 13 Horton, McKinzie          FR Great Falls             30.09m      98-09 
      30.09m  28.93m  28.85m           
 14 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Unat-Spokane            29.36m      96-04 
      29.36m  27.02m  26.18m           
 15 Gallagher, Addie          SR Great Falls             28.24m      92-08 
      25.96m  25.06m  28.24m           
 16 Bates, Kolcie             FR Idaho                   28.16m      92-05 
      27.36m  25.64m  28.16m           
 17 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth               27.81m      91-03 
      27.81m  27.07m  25.75m           
 18 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               26.78m      87-10 
      FOUL  26.78m  25.05m           
 19 Tapplin, Toni             FR Spokane CC              26.43m      86-08 
      26.43m  FOUL  25.55m           
 20 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth               22.31m      73-02 
      19.14m  20.19m  22.31m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kyle              FR Washington S             10.87   0.3  1 
  2 Monahan, Casey            SR Whitworth                11.17  +0.0  2 
  3 Medellin, Alijah          FR Idaho                    11.22  +0.0  2 
  4 Okoro, Michael            SR Unattached               11.27   0.3  1 
  5 Tullos, Alex              FR Unat-Spokane             11.29   0.3  1 
  6 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                11.35  +0.0  2 
  7 Barlow, Davian            FR Spokane CC               11.36   0.3  1 
  8 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                11.37  +0.0  2 
  9 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                11.42   0.3  1 
 10 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                11.49   0.3  1 
 11 Gosselin, Nicholas        SO Whitworth                11.55  +0.0  2 
 12 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                11.57   0.3  1 
 13 Mitzimberg, Darian        SO Spokane CC               11.68  +0.0  2 
 14 Melton, Mark              FR Great Falls              12.13  +0.0  2 
 -- Ohl, Micah                SO Spokane CC                 DNF   0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Medellin, Alijah          FR Idaho                    22.31   NWI  1 
  2 Farmer, Kyle              FR Washington S             22.39   NWI  1 
  3 Okoro, Michael            SR Unattached               22.51   NWI  1 
  4 Harwood, Logan            FR Great Falls              22.64   NWI  2 
  5 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                22.67   NWI  1 
  6 Tullos, Alex              FR Unat-Spokane             22.74   NWI  2 
  7 Gosselin, Nicholas        SO Whitworth                22.95   NWI  2 
  8 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                23.29   NWI  2 
  9 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                23.51   NWI  2 
 10 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                23.70   NWI  2 
 11 Shively, Chris            SO Whitworth                23.81   NWI  3 
 12 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth                23.82   NWI  3 
 13 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               25.24   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walser, Roy               SO Spokane CC               50.26  
  2 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                51.51  
  3 Dennis, Sean              FR Whitworth                52.06  
  4 Marshall, John            FR Whitworth                52.96  
  5 McNiel, Grant             FR Whitworth                54.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunner, Danny            FR Idaho                  1:57.63  
  2 Flores, Miguel            SR Great Falls            1:58.76  
  3 Kearns, Phillip           FR Idaho                  1:59.12  
  4 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           1:59.50  
  5 Davis, Scott              JR Gonzaga                1:59.78  
  6 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          JR Idaho                  2:00.10  
  7 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                2:00.39  
  8 Stout, Ben                SO Gonzaga                2:01.40  
  9 Domonoske, Colin          JR Whitman                2:01.65  
 10 Bloom, Andrew             SR Idaho                  2:01.68  
 11 Sicalo, Jerry             FR Gonzaga                2:02.03  
 12 Soudani, Connor           SO Whitworth              2:02.32  
 13 Corwin, Spencer           SR Whitman                2:02.99  
 14 Tylor, Kyle               SR Idaho                  2:03.32  
 15 Gaecke, Aaron             FR Great Falls            2:04.50  
 16 Heydon, T.C.              JR Whitman                2:04.75  
 17 Quintana, Dillon          FR Gonzaga                2:05.01  
 18 Ryle, Rhett               FR Lewis-Clark            2:05.15  
 19 Howe, Nick                JR Idaho                  2:05.21  
 20 Gabel, Matt               SR Whitman                2:06.94  
 21 Berry, Colton             SO Whitworth              2:06.97  
 22 Crane, Gabriel            SR Whitman                2:11.83  
 23 Porter, Alex              JR Whitman                2:12.31  
 24 Pierce, Ted                  Whitman                2:18.56  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haselnus, Jackson         FR Washington S           3:58.69  
  2 Davis, Scott              JR Gonzaga                3:59.84  
  3 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           4:01.24  
  4 Johnsen, Conner           FR Unattached             4:04.30  
  5 Stark, Nathan             SO Idaho                  4:07.13  
  6 Vargas, Santos            SO Idaho                  4:07.63  
  7 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                4:07.99  
  8 Stout, Ben                SO Gonzaga                4:08.16  
  9 Quintana, Dillon          FR Gonzaga                4:08.52  
 10 Flores, Miguel            SR Great Falls            4:09.19  
 11 Domonoske, Colin          JR Whitman                4:10.68  
 12 Ferris, Matthew           JR Whitworth              4:10.91  
 13 Heydon, T.C.              JR Whitman                4:13.18  
 14 Turpen, Cayle             JR Idaho                  4:13.72  
 15 Gesell, Nate              JR Gonzaga                4:13.73  
 16 Sicalo, Jerry             FR Gonzaga                4:14.15  
 17 Corwin, Spencer           SR Whitman                4:14.17  
 18 Hollenbeck, Sean          FR Idaho                  4:15.13  
 19 Berry, Colton             SO Whitworth              4:15.55  
 20 Kalbfleisch, Jace         FR Great Falls            4:17.35  
 21 Gaecke, Aaron             FR Great Falls            4:20.42  
 22 Gabel, Matt               SR Whitman                4:20.61  
 23 Weiffenbach, Hunter       FR Unattached             4:21.69  
 24 Gilbert, David            FR Lewis-Clark            4:27.75  
 25 Paulson, Kyle             SO Unattached             4:28.53  
 26 Porter, Alex              JR Whitman                4:34.35  
 27 Pierce, Ted                  Whitman                4:36.50  
 28 Boone, Tanner             FR Great Falls            4:37.62  
 29 Keller, Caydon            FR Great Falls            4:46.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaderabek, Max            FR Gonzaga               15:32.82  
  2 Wimpenny, Jacob           JR Lewis-Clark           15:53.93  
  3 Deal, Seth                FR Lewis-Clark           16:08.41  
  4 Dudley, Trent             JR Whitworth             16:25.04  
  5 Edwards, Matthew          JR Whitworth             16:43.31  
  6 Walker, Stanley           SR Whitman               16:46.35  
  7 Keller, Drew              JR Great Falls           16:56.91  
  8 Robb, Matt                FR Great Falls           17:24.66  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waheed, Alex                 Whitman               33:57.40  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walden, Aric              SO Spokane CC               14.31# -0.3  1 
  2 Monahan, Casey            SR Whitworth                14.93  -0.3  1 
  3 Villines, Jesse           JR Idaho                    15.22  -0.3  1 
  4 Gerling, Blake            SO Idaho                    15.35  -0.3  1 
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                15.45  -0.3  1 
  6 Markham, Ian                 Unattached               15.53  -0.3  1 
  7 Briggs, Colin             SR Idaho                    15.78  -0.3  1 
  8 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth                15.82   1.4  2 
  9 McIntosh, Max             SO Idaho                    15.92   1.4  2 
 10 Schumaker, Wade           FR Idaho                    16.35   1.4  2 
 11 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                16.43   1.4  2 
 12 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                17.52   1.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gerling, Blake            SO Idaho                    54.17   1 
  2 Villines, Jesse           JR Idaho                    54.19   1 
  3 Hardlund, Alex            SO Whitworth                56.52   1 
  4 Markham, Ian                 Unattached               57.68   1 
  5 Varner, Elijah            FR Whitworth                59.32   1 
  6 Wiley, Westin             SO Whitworth              1:00.34   2 
  7 McIntosh, Max             SO Idaho                  1:00.44   2 
  8 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth              1:00.90   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Henry             FR Gonzaga                9:50.78  
  2 Temple, Alec              SO Gonzaga                9:58.44  
  3 Boone, Tanner             FR Great Falls           11:22.57  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                            41.88  
     1) Carroll, Arphaxad FR            2) Villines, Jesse JR             
     3) Bloom, Andrew SR                4) Ayesu-Attah, Ben JR            
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       42.30  
     1) Barlow, Davian FR               2) Walden, Aric SO                
     3) Mitzimberg, Darian SO           4) Ohl, Micah SO                  
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.40  
     1) Nkonde, Boitu FR                2) Monahan, Casey SR              
     3) Landon, Matthew JR              4) Hoff, Jonathan SR              
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                       x43.06  
     1) Sitser, Wesley JR               2) Hardlund, Alex SO              
     3) Vandenberg, Michael JR          4) Guinn, Tyler SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:30.12  
     1) Green, Joseph JR                2) Williams, Jon JR               
     3) Marshall, John FR               4) Hardlund, Alex SO              
  2 Great Falls  'A'                                    3:35.74  
     1) Harwood, Logan FR               2) Gaecke, Aaron FR               
     3) Schmitz, Matthew SO             4) Flores, Miguel SR              
  3 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:41.53  
     1) Wiley, Westin SO                2) McNiel, Grant FR               
     3) Varner, Elijah FR               4) McGill, Lucas FR               
  4 Whitman  'A'                                        3:50.10  
     1) Corwin, Spencer SR              2) Crane, Gabriel SR              
     3) Heydon, T.C. JR                 4) Domonoske, Colin JR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel         JR Idaho                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Rexus, Brendan               Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McGill, Lucas             FR Whitworth                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Terrell, Phillip          SO Whitworth                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jevtic, Dusan             FR Idaho                    1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Schumaker, Wade           FR Idaho                    1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bonner, Kurtis            SO Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  9 Thompson, Drew            SO Idaho                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  9 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hayes, Matt               FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt            JR Idaho                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.32 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Green, Joseph             JR Whitworth                4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Briggs, Colin             SR Idaho                    4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Neumann, Blase            FR Unat-Spokane             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lewis, Anden              FR Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kleven, Everett           FR Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Schmitz, Matthew          SO Great Falls              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Sodorff, Austin           SO Unattached                  NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brenteson, John           SR Washington S                NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                       NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Flolid, Curtis            JR Washington S                NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jones, Craig              SO Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                   NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Drew            SO Idaho                       NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Arphaxad         FR Idaho                    7.07m   0.7  23-02.50 
     FOUL      7.07m(0.7) FOUL              
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                6.78m   2.8  22-03.00 
     6.51m(+0.0) FOUL      6.78m(2.8) 6.68m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Tullos, Alex              FR Unat-Spokane             6.62m   1.1  21-08.75 
     6.48m(1.5) 6.40m(1.2) 6.62m(1.1)           
  4 Larson, Dane              FR Whitworth                6.55m   3.2  21-06.00 
     FOUL      6.08m(1.3) 6.55m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.15m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.34m(1.4)   
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                6.01m   2.0  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.80m(1.0) 5.86m(1.4) 5.86m(1.4) 6.01m(2.0) 5.87m(1.1)
  7 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth                6.00m   3.7  19-08.25 
     5.68m(1.4) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.5) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.6) 6.00m(3.7)
  8 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Spokane CC               5.98m   1.6  19-07.50 
     5.96m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.1) 5.98m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                5.49m   0.1  18-00.25 
     5.49m(0.1) FOUL      5.25m(1.5)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Arphaxad         FR Idaho                   13.93m   2.5  45-08.50 
     FOUL      13.93m(2.5) FOUL      13.91m(+0.0)       
  2 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth               13.04m   2.1  42-09.50 
     12.65m(1.8) 12.75m(1.5) 12.98m(1.5) 12.82m(1.4) 13.04m(2.1) 2.78m(0.3)
  3 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth               11.55m  +0.0  37-10.75 
     FOUL      11.55m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey            SR Idaho                   16.96m   55-07.75 
      FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  16.96m
  2 Carter, Comito               Unattached              16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Charles, Joseph              Unattached              16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wardell, Matt             SO Washington S            15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fullington, John          JR Washington S            15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  14.97m  15.18m  15.54m
  6 Medina, Juan              FR Idaho                   15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Callaghan, Jacob          FR Unattached              13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  13.75m
  8 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.98m  13.43m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Homer, Zac                FR Idaho                   13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.84m  FOUL           
 10 Henry, Jacob              SO Great Falls             13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.24m  12.44m  13.02m           
 11 Buck, Shawn               FR Unat-Spokane            12.78m   41-11.25 
      11.89m  12.78m  12.20m           
 12 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.62m  12.26m  11.50m           
 13 Lopez, David              JR Great Falls             12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.11m           
 14 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.25m  11.28m  11.91m           
 15 Walters, Andrew           SR Great Falls             11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.76m  FOUL           
 16 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Holte, Cainan             FR Spokane CC              11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.35m  11.78m  11.51m           
 18 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.85m  10.36m  10.43m           
 20 Thompson, Drew            SO Idaho                   10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.25m  10.06m  10.29m           
 21 Briggs, Colin             SR Idaho                   10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.91m  9.58m  10.07m           
 22 Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                    9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  9.87m  9.98m           
 -- Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Comito               Unattached              55.33m     181-06 
      54.08m  55.33m  FOUL  FOUL  54.16m  FOUL
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SR Idaho                   46.43m     152-04 
      38.94m  FOUL  45.24m  46.43m  44.28m  FOUL
  3 Brink, Cameron            SO Washington S            46.26m     151-09 
      44.63m  44.39m  FOUL  45.16m  44.62m  46.26m
  4 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              46.23m     151-08 
      38.15m  43.76m  FOUL  46.23m  45.51m  44.92m
  5 Rothwell, Kyle            SR Idaho                   45.39m     148-11 
      43.65m  42.16m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL  45.39m
  6 Holte, Cainan             FR Spokane CC              43.68m     143-04 
      42.89m  FOUL  43.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               41.83m     137-03 
      36.29m  41.83m  41.05m  41.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  41.42m  39.07m  40.57m  FOUL  30.82m
  9 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               40.46m     132-09 
      38.64m  40.46m  FOUL         
 10 Homer, Zac                FR Idaho                   37.99m     124-08 
      37.99m  FOUL  36.60m         
 11 Henry, Jacob              SO Great Falls             37.79m     124-00 
      37.45m  FOUL  37.79m           
 12 Walters, Andrew           SR Great Falls             35.57m     116-08 
      35.57m  FOUL  34.84m           
 13 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               35.06m     115-00 
      35.06m  33.87m  FOUL           
 14 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  33.85m  FOUL           
 15 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              33.73m     110-08 
      33.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Berget, Dylan             FR Great Falls             29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  27.40m  27.76m           
 -- Lopez, David              JR Great Falls               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle            SR Idaho                   57.03m     187-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.03m  FOUL  56.06m  FOUL
  2 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               56.61m     185-09 
      54.80m  55.72m  55.76m  FOUL  51.85m  56.61m
  3 Pickett, Travis           SO Washington S            54.99m     180-05 
      FOUL  53.21m  53.50m  FOUL  53.63m  54.99m
  4 Trumbauer, Zach           JR Idaho                   51.97m     170-06 
      47.66m  46.02m  51.03m  51.26m  51.75m  51.97m
  5 Charles, Joseph              Unattached              51.13m     167-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.96m  51.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               50.11m     164-05 
      48.57m  FOUL  48.48m  48.95m  FOUL  50.11m
  7 Wardell, Sam              SO Washington S            46.86m     153-09 
      44.15m  46.42m  46.34m  46.86m  43.89m  46.05m
  8 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  43.76m  44.33m  43.84m  44.33m  FOUL
  9 Buck, Shawn               FR Unat-Spokane            43.30m     142-01 
      43.30m  FOUL  31.35m           
 10 Medina, Juan              FR Idaho                   41.51m     136-02 
      37.31m  38.49m  41.51m         
 11 Henry, Jacob              SO Great Falls             39.71m     130-03 
      39.55m  39.71m  FOUL         
 12 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   37.25m     122-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.25m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kyle             SR Washington S            63.58m     208-07 
      62.56m  62.83m  63.58m  62.23m  58.88m  FOUL
  2 Stevens, Bradly           FR Unattached              62.91m     206-05 
      62.91m  62.60m  FOUL  60.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Haas, Derek               JR Idaho                   60.51m     198-06 
      FOUL  60.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coopman, Tyler            SO Whitworth               60.40m     198-02 
      55.06m  54.48m  59.59m  60.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ferenchak, Sam            JR Washington S            60.11m     197-02 
      60.11m  57.61m  58.11m  54.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wright, Chase             JR Whitworth               57.72m     189-04 
      50.45m  56.71m  57.72m           
  7 Wahl, Collin              FR Great Falls             55.54m     182-03 
      51.11m  55.54m  48.57m  FOUL  50.80m  54.77m
  8 Middleton, Ian            SO Idaho                   53.90m     176-10 
      53.90m  FOUL  49.13m  FOUL  53.59m  FOUL
  9 Budden, Cooper            SO Whitworth               52.08m     170-10 
      52.08m  51.26m  FOUL  FOUL  47.37m   
 10 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              52.02m     170-08 
      52.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               51.91m     170-04 
      51.02m  FOUL  51.91m           
 12 Hilmes, Sam               FR Spokane CC              51.78m     169-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.78m           
 13 Bajema, Bret              SO Whitworth               50.36m     165-03 
      47.61m  49.41m  50.36m           
 14 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               49.21m     161-05 
      40.91m  47.48m  49.21m           
 15 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              48.73m     159-10 
      FOUL  40.32m  48.73m           
 16 Knudson, Zach             FR Washington S            48.45m     158-11 
      48.45m  48.35m  FOUL           
 17 Whittaker, Jacob          SO Lewis-Clark             48.35m     158-07 
      48.35m  47.30m  FOUL           
 18 Johnston, Maverick        FR Whitworth               45.63m     149-08 
      45.43m  45.63m  45.55m           
 19 Berget, Dylan             FR Great Falls             34.30m     112-06 
      33.13m  34.15m  34.30m           
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties