Licensed to Arizona State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 10:55 PM

             35th Sun Angel Track Classic - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014             

                               Sun Angel Stadium                               

                                 Tempe, Ariz.                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: M 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               

       Venue: V 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Gibbs, Jasmine               AZ State                 11.92   0.7  3 

  2 Auzenne, Micha               AZ State                 12.03   0.7  3 

  3 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari             12.07   0.7  3 

  4 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    12.24   0.7  3 

  5 Deadwiler, Camille           UC Riverside             12.25  -1.1  2 

  6 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside             12.30  -1.1  2 

  7 Osborne, Megan               Penn State               12.52   2.2  1 

  8 Davis, Kamilah               San Francisc             12.53  -1.1  2 

  9 Miller, Holly                UC Davis                 12.69   2.2  1 

 10 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside             12.89   2.2  1 

 11 Quintanar, Annelise          UC Riverside             13.09   2.2  1 

 -- Bean, Dinesha                Academy of A            X12.09   0.7  3 

 -- Morgan, Cheria               Legacy Athle            X12.11   0.7  3 

 -- Robinson, Courtney           Central Ariz            X12.15  -1.1  2 

 -- Jones, Racquel               Academy of A            X12.25   0.7  3 

 -- Odesjo, Amanda               Academy of A            X12.73  -1.1  2 

 -- Guinn, Jasmin                Academy of A            X13.00   2.2  1 

 -- Sidner, Cassandra            Unattached              X13.06   2.2  1 

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: M 10.01  1996        Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC                     

       Venue: V 10.01  1996        Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Webb, Kyle                   Central Ariz             10.70   1.0  3 

  2 Johnson, Marcus              UC Davis                 10.71   1.0  3 

  3 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State               10.77   1.0  3 

  4 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                   10.85  -0.5  2 

  5 Smith, Shawn                 Kansas                   10.86   1.0  3 

  6 Sena, Kaio                   UC Davis                 10.88  -0.5  2 

  6 Spears Jr., Ronald           Academy of A             10.88   1.0  3 

  8 Boyadjiev, Sava              UC Davis                 10.90  -0.5  2 

  9 Setoki, Marcus               AZ State                 10.95  -0.5  2 

 10 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                   11.08   1.0  3 

 11 Okoroike, Basil              UC Davis                 11.13   1.1  1 

 11 Britton, Marlon              Academy of A             11.13   1.1  1 

 13 Edwards, Tessie              Northern Ari             11.17   1.1  1 

 14 Fisher, James                Northern Ari             11.27   1.1  1 

 15 Mondane, Jalen               Northern Ari             11.45   1.1  1 

 -- Lee, Jeongtae                Team Korea              X10.82  -0.5  2 

 -- Lee, Changsoo                Team Korea              X10.95  -0.5  2 

 -- Hong, Seongwon               Team Korea              X11.29   1.0  3 

 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: M 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        

       Venue: V 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Osborne, Megan               Penn State               24.60   1.2  2 

  2 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                   24.70  -0.6  3 

  3 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   24.74  -0.6  3 

  4 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 24.79  -0.6  3 

  4 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               24.79  -0.6  3 

  6 Auzenne, Micha               AZ State                 25.13  -0.6  3 

  7 Dalton, Asaundra             San Francisc             25.31   1.2  2 

  8 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside             25.39   1.2  2 

  9 Miller, Holly                UC Davis                 25.53   1.2  1 

 10 Fleming, Tayler              UC Riverside             25.68   1.2  2 

 11 Wilson, Brianna              Northern Ari             25.78   1.2  2 

 12 Nadreau, Rochelle            UC Davis                 26.37   1.2  1 

 13 Quintanar, Annelise          UC Riverside             26.50   1.2  1 

 14 Medina, Lupe                 San Francisc             26.82   1.2  1 

 -- Moody, Keanna                Academy of A            X24.95   1.2  2 

 -- Scott, Mistic                Academy of A            X25.54   1.2  2 

 -- Haven, Dierra                Academy of A            X25.95   1.2  1 

 -- Odesjo, Amanda               Academy of A            X26.05   1.2  1 

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: M 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         

       Venue: V 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                   21.63  -0.6  4 

  2 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   21.66  -0.6  4 

  3 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State               21.77   1.2  3 

  4 Threats, Brandon             DePaul                   21.82   1.2  3 

  5 Schneider, Taylor            Northern Ari             21.83   1.2  3 

  6 Setoki, Marcus               AZ State                 21.89   1.2  3 

  7 Sena, Kaio                   UC Davis                 22.01  -0.6  4 

  8 Terpezan, Alexandru          Boise State              22.02  -2.0  2 

  9 Kojin, Michael               UC Riverside             22.09   1.2  3 

 10 Matthews, Drew               Kansas                   22.11  -1.1  1 

 11 Moreno, Matt                 UC Davis                 22.15  -1.1  1 

 12 Norris, DeShon               Northern Ari             22.22  -2.0  2 

 13 Coleman, Cameron             Northern Ari             22.24  -2.0  2 

 14 Fisher, James                Northern Ari             22.28  -2.0  2 

 15 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                   22.40  -1.1  1 

 16 Mondane, Jalen               Northern Ari             22.68  -2.0  2 

 17 Lyles, Michael               Northern Ari             22.94  -2.0  2 

 18 Townsend, Roderick           Boise State              23.09  -1.1  1 

 -- Lee, Won                     Team Korea                XDNF  -0.6  4 

 -- Cooper, Steven               Central Ariz            X21.82  -0.6  4 

 -- Howard, Shaquille            Academy of A            X22.00  -0.6  4 

 -- Marerro, Dionne              Paradise Valley         X22.05   1.2  3 

 -- Lee, Jeongtae                Team Korea              X22.12  -0.6  4 

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: M 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                

       Venue: V 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Adams, Whitney               Kansas                   55.95   3 

  2 Rhodes, Tichina              Penn State               56.23   3 

  3 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 56.61   3 

  4 Wilson, Brianna              Northern Ari             56.66   2 

  5 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   56.70   2 

  6 Nadreau, Rochelle            UC Davis                 57.43   2 

  7 King, Rhavean                Kansas                   58.05   3 

  8 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    58.46   2 

  9 Smith, Merdeces              Kansas                   58.60   3 

 10 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                   59.86   1 

 11 Dalton, Asaundra             San Francisc           1:00.43   2 

 11 Williams, Tiffany            Northern Ari           1:00.43   1 

 13 Medina, Lupe                 San Francisc           1:00.66   1 

 -- Scott, Mistic                Academy of A            X56.12   3 

 -- Oniru, Omotoyosi             Academy of A            X58.43   1 

 -- Haven, Dierra                Academy of A            X58.95   2 

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: M 44.82  2008        Jordan Boase, Washington                    

       Venue: V 44.77  2008        Larry, Lioney                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 McCuin, Kenneth              Kansas                   46.91   4 

  2 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   46.94   4 

  3 Shisler, Alex                Penn State               47.25   4 

  4 Hickey, Deon                 Texas A&M                47.52   3 

  5 Cooper, Steven               Central Ariz             47.65   4 

  6 Johnson, DeMario             Kansas                   47.86   4 

  7 Matthews, Drew               Kansas                   47.97   3 

  8 Schneider, Taylor            Northern Ari             48.18   2 

  9 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    48.69   4 

 10 Lyles, Michael               Northern Ari             48.92   2 

 11 Norris, DeShon               Northern Ari             48.99   3 

 12 Coleman, Cameron             Northern Ari             49.07   3 

 13 Cummings, Marcus             UC Riverside             49.23   2 

 14 Moreno, Matt                 UC Davis                 49.29   2 

 15 Gates, Dylan                 UC Riverside             49.30   3 

 16 Wilson, Jamie                Kansas                   49.48   1 

 17 Pare, Michael                UC Riverside             49.78   1 

 18 Adams, Bryan                 UC Riverside             49.83   3 

 19 Oteba, Teddy                 Kansas                   50.22   1 

 20 Verdieck, Danny              Boise State              54.51   1 

 -- Toussaint, Keron             Unattached              X47.64   2 

 -- Miller, Ray                  Phx Elite TC            X48.30   4 

 -- Severino, Connor             Unattached              X53.03   1 

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

        Meet: M 12.93  1992        Linda Tolbert, Nike Coast                   

       Venue: V 12.93  1992        Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               13.45  -0.2  3 

  1 Britton, Evonne              Penn State               13.45  -0.2  3 

  3 Moen-Davis, LaQue            Texas A&M                13.65  -1.7  2 

  4 Black, Shelley               Penn State               13.87  -1.7  2 

  5 Auzenne, Micha               AZ State                 14.02  -1.7  2 

  6 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside             14.25  -1.7  2 

  7 Clay, Alexis                 Northern Ari             14.42   1.7  1 

  8 Fleming, Tayler              UC Riverside             14.53  -1.7  2 

  9 Hemann, Jena                 Texas A&M                14.63   1.7  1 

 10 Jefferies, Allison           Boise State              14.69   1.7  1 

 11 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 14.79   1.7  1 

 12 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                    15.21   1.7  1 

 13 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                    15.88   1.7  1 

 -- Sidner, Cassandra            Unattached                XDNF  -1.7  2 

 -- Whyte, Angela                Vandal Track Clu        X13.11  -0.2  3 

 -- Thomas, Vashti               Nike                    X13.19  -0.2  3 

 -- Gordon, Christie             Legacy Athle            X13.48  -0.2  3 

 -- Jung, Hyelim                 Team Korea              X13.55  -0.2  3 

 -- Golding, Kimberly            Central Ariz            X13.80  -1.7  2 

 -- Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz            X13.87  -0.2  3 

 -- Eppinger, Kaylon             World Athletic C        X13.97  -0.2  3 

 -- Robinson, Courtney           Central Ariz            X14.34   1.7  1 

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

        Meet: M 13.34  1991        Tony Dees, Florida Clippers                 

       Venue: V 13.34  1991        Tony Dees, Florida Clippers                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Taylor, William              AZ State                 14.13  -1.1  3 

  2 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari             14.19   0.1  2 

  3 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State               14.22   0.1  2 

  4 Minkah, Kenneth              Texas A&M                14.27  -1.1  3 

  5 Stigler, Michael             Kansas                   14.39   0.1  2 

  6 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                    14.77  -1.3  1 

  7 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    14.85  -1.3  1 

  8 Malnes, Justin               Boise State              14.99   0.1  2 

  9 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                15.03  -1.3  1 

 10 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               15.06   0.1  2 

 11 Townsend, Roderick           Boise State              15.13  -1.3  1 

 12 Moran, Karl                  UC Davis                 15.20   0.1  2 

 13 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota                15.25  -1.3  1 

 14 Verdieck, Danny              Boise State              15.63  -1.3  1 

 -- Park, Taekyong               Team Korea              X13.92  -1.1  3 

 -- Kim, Byoungjun               Team Korea              X13.95  -1.1  3 

 -- Britton, Marlon              Academy of A            X14.26  -1.3  1 

 -- Zaza, Wellington             Central Ariz            X14.30   0.1  2 

 -- Wright, Quinlan              Academy of A            X14.47  -1.3  1 

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: M 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          

       Venue: V 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kelley, Megan                Boise State            1:02.39   1 

  2 Laseak, Jessica              Texas A&M              1:02.83   2 

  3 Irish, Lauren                UC San Diego           1:03.09   2 

  4 Keller, Kourtney             Kansas                 1:03.52   2 

  5 Klaver, Mackenzie            Kansas                 1:03.64   2 

  6 Sepulveda, Claudia           UC Riverside           1:03.87   1 

  7 Fkiaras, Eleni               San Francisc           1:04.22   2 

  8 Murray, Jessica              Kansas                 1:04.35   1 

  9 Stricker, Amanda             Northern Ari           1:04.36   1 

 10 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul                 1:04.91   1 

 11 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                 1:05.26   2 

 12 Washington, Chelsey          Boise State            1:05.80   1 

 13 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                  1:06.08   1 

 14 Bulluck, Kiera               AZ State               1:09.20   2 

 -- Robinson, Courtney           Central Ariz          X1:07.41   2 

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: M 48.54  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         

       Venue: V 48.54  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Coleman, Gregory             Texas A&M                50.92   3 

  2 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside             51.78   3 

  3 Moran, Karl                  UC Davis                 51.95   2 

  4 Minkah, Kenneth              Texas A&M                52.01   2 

  5 Fountain, Rashawn            Minnesota                52.70   2 

  6 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari             52.82   1 

  7 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Ari             52.87   3 

  8 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    53.59   3 

  9 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                    53.71   2 

 10 Martinez, Fernando           Boise State              53.78   3 

 11 Scheve, Bret                 Boise State              53.99   3 

 12 Oestmann, Chris              Northern Ari             54.90   1 

 13 Moore, Cody                  AZ State                 55.00   1 

 14 Stanley, Rex                 Boise State              55.03   2 

 15 Braimah, Adebayo             Kansas                   56.38   2 

 -- Zaza, Wellington             Central Ariz               XDQ   1 

 -- Andrade, Jordin              Unattached              X50.62   3 

 -- Wright, Quinlan              Academy of A            X53.17   2 

 -- Romanivs, Andrejs            Latvia                  X55.32   3 

 

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

        Meet: M 2:01.91  1996        Meredith Rainey, FootLocker TC            

       Venue: V 2:00.57  2008        Alysia Johnson, Cal                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Chamberlain, Ashley          Texas A&M              2:11.42   2 

  2 Makau, Faith                 UC Riverside           2:11.86   2 

  3 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas                 2:12.74   2 

  4 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  2:13.09   2 

  5 Goo, Kylie                   Northern Ari           2:16.21   2 

  6 Anderson, Lorato             UC San Diego           2:16.98   2 

  7 Bottleberghe, Jessica        Boise State            2:17.47   2 

  8 Gwerder, Carissa             Northern Ari           2:17.53   2 

  9 Siemens, Alex                Idaho                  2:17.89   1 

 10 Zibrat, Melanie              Northern Ari           2:17.90   1 

 11 May, Keisha                  UC Riverside           2:18.22   1 

 12 Shrader, Jamie               Northern Ari           2:18.27   1 

 13 Townsend, Mia                AZ State               2:20.72   1 

 

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Section 3 will be run at 5:30pm

        Meet: M 1:46.44  2005        Sherridan Kirk, Auburn                    

       Venue: V 1:46.43  1999        Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bojorquez, Carlos            UC San Diego           1:51.10   2 

  2 Johnson, Bradley             Minnesota              1:51.92   3 

  3 Senese, Jared                UC San Diego           1:52.33   2 

  4 Ehlenbach, Trevor            UC Davis               1:52.36   3 

  5 Gomes, Sean                  San Francisc           1:52.44   2 

  6 Kinsey, Gaines               Texas A&M              1:52.57   3 

  7 Cardwell, Cameron            Texas A&M              1:52.61   3 

  8 Elliott, Kyle                AZ State               1:53.01   3 

  9 Potts, Caleb                 Northern Ari           1:53.17   2 

 10 Elliott, Blake               AZ State               1:53.36   3 

 11 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:54.01   2 

 12 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:54.56   1 

 13 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre     Boise State            1:55.10   1 

 14 Tylor, Kyle                  Idaho                  1:55.53   2 

 15 Solis, Omar                  San Francisc           1:56.38   1 

 16 Yoonis, Adel                 Kansas                 1:56.91   1 

 17 Schneider, Kellum            Kansas                 1:57.52   1 

 18 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:58.15   1 

 19 Brush, Kyle                  Boise State            1:58.16   1 

 20 Brownlee, Ben                Kansas                 1:59.67   1 

 21 League, Matthew              Northern Ari           2:00.50   2 

 -- Schmit, Brett                Texas A&M                   DQ   2 

 -- Standifer, Chad              Canyon Beast          X1:52.76   2 

 -- Wheat, Brandon               Paradise Valley       X1:53.71   3 

 -- Lee, Sangmin                 Team Korea            X1:58.13   3 

 -- Yoon, Sungho                 Team Korea            X2:09.04   1 

 

Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:12.57  2011        Kenia Sinclair, unattached                

       Venue: V 4:12.57  2011        Kenia Sinclair, unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Grace              Texas A&M              4:33.77  

  2 McLaughlin, Erin             Boise State            4:37.74  

  3 McKenna, Kelli               Kansas                 4:39.97  

  4 Baker, Nashia                Kansas                 4:40.48  

  5 Freeman, Shayla              Northern Ari           4:42.81  

  6 Chamberlain, Ashley          Texas A&M              4:42.86  

  7 Siemens, Alex                Idaho                  4:45.34  

  7 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  4:45.34  

  9 Baker, Malika                Kansas                 4:46.06  

 10 Ginther, Ally                Idaho                  4:48.14  

 11 Goins, Rianna                UC Davis               4:48.17  

 12 Raudenbush, Halie            Idaho                  4:53.57  

 -- Citireag, Ioana              Speed Factor          X4:45.88  

 

Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: M 3:39.50  2008        Lopez Lomong, Nike                        

       Venue: V 3:38.71  1979        Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Merritt, Kyle                Boise State            3:53.38  

  2 Murray, Aaron                Texas A&M              3:55.04  

  3 Koech, Daniel                Kansas                 3:55.44  

  4 Rayes, Kevin                 AZ State               3:56.44  

  5 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside           3:58.84  

  6 Kenyawani, Noah              AZ State               3:59.11  

  7 Goins, Austin                UC Davis               3:59.41  

  8 Castro, Douglas              UC Riverside           4:13.88  

 -- Wells, Juan                  Central Ariz          X4:00.38  

 -- Norton, Ryan                 Unattached            X4:02.22  

 

Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

        Meet: M 10:11.22  2011        Stephanie Pezzulo, Sun Elite             

       Venue: V  9:51.65  2003        Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Butterworth, Alycia          Idaho                 10:27.32  

  2 Stanton, Holly               Idaho                 10:59.22  

  3 Justus, Lauren               Northern Ari          11:02.89  

  4 Springford, Kayla            AZ State              11:21.39  

  5 Baker, Sarah                 Northern Ari          11:21.57  

  6 Balazs, Emma                 Idaho                 11:31.81  

  7 Raudenbush, Halie            Idaho                 11:58.93  

 

Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

        Meet: M 8:37.48  1994        Wander Moura, Brazil                      

       Venue: V 8:37.32  1979        Thom Hunt, Arizona                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams, Dylan              Texas A&M              9:24.72  

  2 Albertson, CJ                AZ State               9:32.50  

  3 Hanson, Keefe                Boise State            9:51.73  

 -- Milne, Taylor                Speed River           X8:59.06  

 -- Balder, Jack                 Unattached            X9:52.58  

 -- Seok, Jongjin                Team Korea           X10:00.14  

 

Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 15:55.81  2010        Desiree Davila, Brooks-Henson            

       Venue: V 15:55.81  2010        Desiree Davila, Brooks-Hanson            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Morgan, Grace                Kansas                17:33.95  

  2 Bricks, Macy                 AZ State              17:39.98  

  3 Simon, Rachel                Kansas                17:49.99  

  4 Corbin, Shaina               AZ State              17:55.58  

  5 Francis, Hayley              Kansas                18:07.84  

  6 LaPlante, Heather            Northern Ari          18:09.55  

  7 Angles, Jennifer             Kansas                18:11.27  

  8 Fruth, Kelly                 Northern Ari          18:36.76  

 -- Olivas, Adriana              AZ State                   DNF  

 -- Kewley, Miranda              Unattached           X17:20.15  

 -- Warner, Chiara               Unattached           X17:26.43  

 -- Maack, Jenna                 Unattached           X17:28.03  

 -- Regalado, Nikki              Pima Community C     X18:16.67  

 

Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 13:48.66  1984        Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC                    

       Venue: V 13:32.79  1979        Henry Rono, Washington State             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hampton, James               Kansas                15:15.53  

  2 Yunk, Tyler                  Kansas                15:25.05  

  3 Wesson, Ryan                 Northern Ari          15:30.85  

 -- Mulenga, Harry               Central Ariz         X14:46.61  

 -- Medrano, Tito                Team Indiana Eli     X15:07.10  

 -- Jung, Kyujin                 Team Korea           X15:43.35  

 -- Alex, Ntagawa                Central Ariz         X15:58.98  

 

Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 42.93  1994        Nike Los Angeles, Nike Los Angeles          

       Venue: V 42.93  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            

                       M. Marsh, L.Burrell, F. Heard, C. Lewis           

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        43.87  

  2 Texas A&M  'B'                                        44.48  

  3 Arizona State  'A'                                    44.63  

  4 UC Davis  'A'                                         45.53  

 -- Penn State  'A'                                          FS  

 -- Academy of Art  'A'                                  X46.02  

 

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

        Meet: M 38.42  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            

       Venue: V 38.42  1994        Nike Los Angeles, Nike Los Angeles          

                       D. Bowles, S. Echols, B. McDonald, D. Duhaney     

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kansas  'A'                                           40.63  

  2 UC Davis  'A'                                         40.82  

  3 DePaul  'A'                                           40.97  

  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                                 41.41  

  5 Paradise Valley Comm College  'A'                     41.62  

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

        Meet: M 3:29.77  1994        Arizona State, ASU                        

       Venue: V 3:29.77  1994        Arizona State                             

                         J. Gayle, T, Akinremi, L. Akinremi, S. Campbell   

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:33.75   2 

  2 Penn State  'A'                                     3:35.15   2 

  3 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:36.11   2 

  4 Kansas  'A'                                         3:40.13   2 

  5 Kansas  'B'                                         3:50.69   2 

 -- Academy of Art  'A'                                X3:50.51   1 

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

        Meet: M 3:00.71  1996        Bush TC, Bush                             

       Venue: V 3:00.71  1996        Bush TC                                   

                         B. Krill, Q. Watts, U. Epkeyong, C. Harrison      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:02.67   2 

  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:06.12   2 

  3 Kansas  'A'                                         3:07.19   2 

  4 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:11.26   2 

  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:11.60   1 

  6 Idaho  'A'                                          3:14.18   1 

  7 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:14.26   1 

  8 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:15.52   1 

  9 Kansas  'B'                                         3:17.08   2 

 -- Arizona State  'B'                                      DNF   2 

 -- Academy of Art  'A'                                X3:11.92   1 

 -- Central Arizona  'A'                               X3:13.35   1 

 

Event 23  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

 1.57-1.62-1.67-1.72-1.75-1.78-1.81-1.84

        Meet: M 1.96m  1996        Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    

       Venue: V 1.96m  1996        Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Laszczak, Lauren             Northern Ari             1.77m    5-09.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.77 1.81 

        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  2 O'Brien, Colleen             Kansas                   1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.77 

        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  3 Morgan, Erika                Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 

        P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Patrick, Sierra              Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Barber, Katie                UC Davis                 1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 

        P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  3 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 

        P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Hemann, Jena                 Texas A&M                1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Ward, Jordan                 Boise State              1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

      XXO    O  XXO   XX 

  7 Erickson, Kara               Texas A&M                1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  7 McCoy, India                 Penn State               1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 11 Pickell, Grace               Kansas                   1.62m    5-03.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 

        O    O  XXX 

 12 Jewett, Jasmyn               Boise State              1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.57 1.62 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Williamson, Kimberly         Central Ariz            X1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.77 1.81 1.88 1.93 

        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 -- Jones, Shonda                Paradise Valley         X1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.57 1.62 

      XXO  XXX 

 

Event 24  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

 1.93-1.98-2.03-2.08-2.11-2.14-2.17-2.20, +3 cm

        Meet: M 2.28m  1994        Tray Barlay, Blinn College                  

       Venue: V 2.28m  1994        Tray Barlay, Blinn College                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McBride, Bryan               AZ State                 2.20m    7-02.50 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 

        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 

  1 Ellenson, Wally              Minnesota                2.20m    7-02.50 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 

        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Baker, Edmond                AZ State                 2.14m    7-00.25 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 

        P    O   XO   XO    P   XO  XXX 

  4 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari             2.11m    6-11.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 

        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Harris, Devion               Texas A&M                2.08m    6-09.75 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State               2.08m    6-09.75 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 

        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 

  7 Townsend, Roderick           Boise State              2.03m    6-08.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

        P    P    O  XXX 

  7 Spikes, Maurice              UC Davis                 2.03m    6-08.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

  7 McDonald, Durrell            DePaul                   2.03m    6-08.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

        P   XO   XO  XXX 

 10 Jevtic, Dusan                Idaho                    1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                    1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 

        P  XXO  XXX 

 10 Hoag, Austin                 Kansas                   1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 

        P    O  XXX 

 13 Jones, Kevin                 Kansas                   1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.93 1.98 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Woo, Sanghyeok               Team Korea                 XNH            

     1.93 1.98 2.03 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Fuller, Jonathan             Kansas                      NH            

     1.93 1.98 

        P  XXX 

 -- Oestmann, Chris              Northern Ari                NH            

     1.93 

      XXX 

 -- Skiba, Jeff                  Chula Vista             X1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O   XO  XXX 

 

Event 25  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 3.51-3.61-3.71-3.81-3.91-4.01-4.11

        Meet: M 4.31m  2008        Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale TC                

       Venue: V 4.41m  4/6/2013    Natalia Bartnovskaya, Kansas                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Eilert, Samantha             UC Davis                 3.71m   12-02.00 

     3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 

      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  1 Knabe, Erin                  Penn State               3.71m   12-02.00 

     3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 

        P  XXO    O  XXX 

  1 Kemmerrer, Andrea            AZ State                 3.71m   12-02.00 

     3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Row, Abby                    Kansas                   3.61m   11-10.00 

     3.51 3.61 3.71 

       XO    O  XXX 

 -- Gibson, Kelli                AZ State                    NH            

     3.51 

      XXX 

 -- Kuenzi, Linda                AZ State                    NH            

     3.51 

      XXX 

 -- Tokar, Holly                 UC Davis                    NH            

     3.51 3.61 3.71 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Pasternak, Amber             AZ State                    NH            

     3.51 

      XXX 

 -- Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                       NH            

     3.51 

      XXX 

 

Event 26  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 4.66-4.81-4.96-5.06-5.16-5.21-5.26-5.31

        Meet: M 5.65m  1996        Tim Mack, unattached                        

       Venue: V 5.66m  1994        Nick Hyson, Arizona State                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Maestretti, Nick             Kansas                   5.18m   17-00.00 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.18 5.30 

        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Austin, Dylan                AZ State                 4.81m   15-09.25 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 

      PPP    O  XXX 

  2 Harlin, Clifton              Texas A&M                4.81m   15-09.25 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Rosser, Clint                UC San Diego             4.81m   15-09.25 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

  5 Blevins, Aaron               Kansas                   4.66m   15-03.50 

     4.66 4.81 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Bilka, Dylan                 Penn State                  NH            

     4.66 

      XXX 

 -- Berthet, Benjamin            UC San Diego                NH            

     4.66 

      XXX 

 -- Groener, Dillon              AZ State                    NH            

     4.66 

      XXX 

 -- Greeley, Tanner              AZ State                    NH            

     4.66 4.81 

      PPP  XXX 

 -- Manuele, Chris               AZ State                    NH            

     4.66 

      XXX 

 -- Becker, Josiah               Unattached              X4.81m   15-09.25 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 -- Marcinko, Jeremy             Unattached              X4.66m   15-03.50 

     4.66 4.81 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Lewis, Payton                vertical eli            X4.66m   15-03.50 

     4.66 4.81 

       XO  XXX 

 

Event 27  Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        

       Venue: V 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Li, Catherine                UC Davis                14.25mM  NWI  46-09.00 

  2 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                   12.46mM  NWI  40-10.50 

  3 Lawrence, Josephine          Boise State             12.34mM  NWI  40-06.00 

  4 Sato, Kristin                UC San Diego             8.42mM  NWI  27-07.50 

  5 Jewett, Jasmyn               Boise State              6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 

  6 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                   5.94m   0.3  19-06.00 

     5.17m(0.4) 5.94m(0.3) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.2) 5.81m(0.3)

  7 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State               5.79m   2.4  19-00.00 

     5.58m(0.5) 5.78m(2.7) 5.48m(0.9) 5.79m(2.4) 5.48m(0.5) 5.51m(0.4)

  8 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari             5.66m   1.3  18-07.00 

     5.05m(+0.0) ND(0.2) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.3) 5.53m(0.6) 5.33m(1.5)

  9 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State               5.65m   1.1  18-06.50 

           5.51m(NWI) ND(0.6) 5.31m(0.3) 5.65m(1.1)

 10 McGlory, Lauren              Cal St. East             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 

 11 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside             5.60m   1.2  18-04.50 

     5.60m(1.2) 5.55m(1.3) PASS      5.50m(3.4) 5.33m(2.0) PASS     

 11 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State               5.60m   0.3  18-04.50 

     5.30m(2.1) 5.59m(0.2) 5.39m(2.3) 5.43m(1.7) 5.51m(3.0) 5.60m(0.3)

 13 Jacobs, Shannon              Boise State              5.59m   3.6  18-04.25 

     5.59m(3.6) 5.36m(1.7) 5.05m(1.4) 4.85m(0.3) 5.32m(0.3) PASS     

 14 Norwood, Chanelle            Cal St. East             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 

 -- Jones, Racquel               Academy of A            X5.78m   1.5  18-11.75 

     5.78m(1.5) 5.53m(0.4) 5.64m(1.0) 5.57m(0.5) ND(0.4) ND(1.5)

 -- Guinn, Jasmin                Academy of A            X4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 

 

Event 28  Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 8.29m  1994        James Beckford, Blinn College               

       Venue: V 8.29m  1994        James Beckford, Blinn College               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Yedoni, Trevor               Minnesota                7.02m  -1.0  23-00.50 

     7.02m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.02m(0.1) 6.92m(2.1)

  2 Dixon, Josh                  AZ State                 6.93m   0.3  22-09.00 

     6.83m(-1.9) 6.93m(0.3) FOUL(-0.3)         

  3 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                    6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 

     FOUL(+0.0) 6.42m(0.8) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 6.60m(-0.9)

  4 Drayden, Dominique           Boise State              6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 

     6.31m(-0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.48m(-1.6) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 6.61m(2.2)

  5 Benesh, Jordan               AZ State                 6.65m  -0.4  21-10.00 

     6.34m(-2.5) 6.65m(-0.4) 6.46m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  5 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 

     6.40m(-0.8) 6.53m(1.2) 6.42m(-1.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.28m(-0.3) 6.56m(2.2)

  7 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside             6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 

     6.12m(-1.5) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  8 Norwood, Nile                San Francisc             6.38m  -0.4  20-11.25 

     FOUL(-1.3) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.4)         

  9 Okoroike, Basil              UC Davis                 6.21m  -0.9  20-04.50 

     6.13m(-2.1) 6.21m(-0.9) FOUL(-3.4)         

  9 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                6.21m   0.1  20-04.50 

     5.82m(-0.1) 6.21m(0.1) 6.07m(-0.4)         

 11 Black, Royal                 Northern Ari             6.17m  -0.7  20-03.00 

     6.17m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(-2.7)         

 11 Boyadjiev, Sava              UC Davis                 6.17m  -3.3  20-03.00 

     FOUL(1.5) 6.17m(-3.3) FOUL(-0.8)         

 13 Katzfey, Brian               Kansas                   6.15m  -1.4  20-02.25 

     6.15m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 5.95m(-0.1)         

 14 Townsend, Roderick           Boise State              6.13m  -1.7  20-01.50 

     6.04m(+0.0) 6.13m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9)         

 15 Dariso, Chase                UC Davis                 5.66m   0.5  18-07.00 

     5.66m(0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.28m(-1.2)         

 -- Echard, Melvin               World Athletic C        X7.54m   2.9  24-09.00 

     7.27m(+0.0) 7.17m(-0.3) 7.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 7.54m(2.9) 6.89m(-0.1)

 -- Hall, Keenan                 Unattached              X7.23m   0.6  23-08.75 

     FOUL(0.2) 6.83m(0.2) 7.04m(0.3) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 7.23m(0.6)

 

Event 29  Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 13.74m  2003        Juliana Perez, unattached                  

       Venue: V 13.74m  2003        Juliana Perez, unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Moen-Davis, LaQue            Texas A&M               13.41m   1.5  44-00.00 

     13.41m(1.5) ND(1.6) 13.19m(0.5) 13.07m(0.2) ND(0.2) 12.92m(0.6)

  2 Mays, Melissa                Texas A&M               12.75m   1.2  41-10.00 

     ND(1.5) 12.50m(0.7) 12.75m(1.2) 12.25m(+0.0) ND(0.9) 12.65m(1.9)

  3 Jewett, Jasmyn               Boise State             12.43m   1.9  40-09.50 

     11.96m(0.8) 12.43m(1.9) 12.24m(1.2) 11.63m(0.1) 12.29m(1.4) 12.00m(0.2)

  4 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State              12.33m   1.1  40-05.50 

     12.33m(1.1) 12.31m(+0.0) ND(0.8) ND(1.7) ND(1.2) ND(1.8)

  5 Wilson, Jordan               Texas A&M               12.25m   0.8  40-02.25 

     12.25m(0.8) ND(2.1) 11.79m(0.3) 11.57m(0.2) 11.90m(0.9) ND(1.1)

  6 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside            12.17m   1.9  39-11.25 

     12.17m(1.9) 11.77m(-0.1) 11.55m(+0.0) 11.70m(0.4) 11.62m(+0.0) ND(1.7)

  7 McGlory, Lauren              Cal St. East            12.16m   0.9  39-10.75 

     12.16m(0.9) 12.13m(0.7) ND(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  8 Gooch, Haley                 Texas A&M               12.11m   1.6  39-08.75 

     11.92m(+0.0) 12.11m(1.6) ND(1.8) ND(0.3) 11.87m(2.2) 11.85m(+0.0)

  9 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State              11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75 

     ND(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 11.67m(0.9) ND(1.2) 11.75m(+0.0)

 10 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State              11.70m   0.6  38-04.75 

     ND(3.0) 11.70m(0.6) ND(1.2)         

 11 Miller, Kimberly             Boise State             11.59m   2.4  38-00.25 

     ND(0.4) 11.59m(2.4) 11.50m(0.9)         

 11 Li, Catherine                UC Davis                11.59m   0.8  38-00.25 

     11.58m(+0.0) 11.59m(0.8) ND(0.2)         

 13 Sato, Kristin                UC San Diego            11.49m   0.5  37-08.50 

     11.42m(0.4) 11.49m(0.5) 11.40m(0.2)         

 14 Brown, Courtney              Northern Ari            11.24m   1.1  36-10.50 

     10.97m(1.9) 11.24m(1.1) ND(0.1)         

 15 Caines, Amanda               Kansas                  11.14m   1.5  36-06.75 

     ND(1.6) 11.00m(2.1) 11.14m(1.5)         

 16 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                   11.06m   0.1  36-03.50 

     10.71m(0.9) ND(+0.0) 11.06m(0.1)         

 17 Lawrence, Josephine          Boise State             11.05m   0.4  36-03.00 

     10.98m(0.8) 11.05m(0.4) ND(1.6)         

 18 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                  10.84m   0.1  35-06.75 

     10.04m(1.5) ND(1.5) 10.84m(0.1)         

 -- Watson, Michelle             Northern Ari                ND   NWI           

     ND(0.2) ND(0.1) ND(0.4)         

 -- Moreland, Kira               AZ State                    ND   NWI           

     ND(0.4) ND(0.2) ND(1.4)         

 

Event 30  Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 17.29m  1994        James Beckford, Blinn College              

       Venue: V 17.29m  1994        James Beckford                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Dixon, Josh                  AZ State                15.38m   1.5  50-05.50 

     ND(-0.8) 15.13m(-0.3) 15.17m(-0.2) 14.70m(1.1) 15.35m(0.6) 15.38m(1.5)

  2 Leap, Brian                  Penn State              15.07m  -0.1  49-05.50 

     14.91m(1.5) 14.83m(1.7) 14.96m(+0.0) 14.80m(0.8) 14.76m(-0.3) 15.07m(-0.1)

  3 Asekun, Olabanji             Texas A&M               14.90m  +0.0  48-10.75 

     ND(2.0) 14.90m(+0.0) 14.58m(-0.7) ND(-0.1) 14.79m(+0.0) 14.85m(0.2)

  4 Prothro, Jeffrey             Texas A&M               14.83m   1.7  48-08.00 

     14.59m(+0.0) 14.83m(1.7) 14.61m(+0.0) ND(-0.4) 14.08m(-1.4) 14.42m(0.7)

  5 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                   14.49m  +0.0  47-06.50 

     14.49m(+0.0) 14.45m(1.6) 14.33m(0.9) 13.73m(-0.1) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0)

  6 Jacoway, Jonathon            Penn State              14.46m   1.4  47-05.25 

              ND(2.3) 14.46m(1.4) ND(+0.0)

  7 Benesh, Jordan               AZ State                14.26m  +0.0  46-09.50 

     ND(+0.0) 14.21m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0)         

  8 Drayden, Dominique           Boise State             14.07m   2.9  46-02.00 

     ND(0.7) 13.93m(-0.5) 14.07m(2.9)         

  9 Smith, Richard               Kansas                  13.98m   1.4  45-10.50 

     ND(1.4) ND(-0.2) 13.98m(1.4)         

 10 Richardson Jr., Darren       UC Riverside            13.53m   1.4  44-04.75 

     13.29m(-0.1) 13.53m(1.4) ND(-0.2)         

 -- Harris, Michael              UC Riverside                ND   NWI           

     ND(2.5) ND(+0.0) ND(1.2)         

 -- Okoroike, Basil              UC Davis                    ND   NWI           

     ND(1.9) ND(0.3) ND(0.3)         

 -- Charles, Jordan              Minnesota                   ND   NWI           

     ND(+0.0) ND(1.1) ND(3.2)         

 -- Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                       ND   NWI           

     ND(3.5) ND(0.3) ND(0.7)         

 -- Norwood, Nile                San Francisc                ND   NWI           

     ND(0.7) ND(0.7) ND(0.7)         

 -- Panford, Edgar               Academy of A           X15.14m   1.4  49-08.25 

     15.14m(1.4) 15.14m(0.6) 14.82m(+0.0) 14.63m(1.8) PASS      15.03m(-0.4)

 -- Swafford, Ryan               Unattached             X14.89m   2.3  48-10.25 

     13.36m(0.7) 14.89m(2.3) 14.82m(0.8) ND(0.3) 14.71m(1.5) ND(+0.0)

 -- Greaves, Charles             Central Ariz           X14.40m   NWI  47-03.00 

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.40m(NWI)         

 

Event 31  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 65.20m  1984        Leslie Deniz, unattached                   

       Venue: V 57.39m  4/7/2012    Anna Jelmini, Arizona Stat                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Levy, Daina                  Kansas                  51.54m     169-01 

      FOUL  48.90m  47.99m  47.56m  51.54m  50.42m

  2 Hydrick, Jill                Texas A&M               49.97m     163-11 

      49.97m  46.51m  48.78m  46.20m  FOUL  48.40m

  3 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  47.21m     154-11 

      44.48m  FOUL  43.09m  43.85m  FOUL  47.21m

  4 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              46.20m     151-07 

      35.58m  FOUL  46.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Jarchow, Ginger              AZ State                43.18m     141-08 

      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL  41.39m  41.43m  43.18m

  6 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   42.34m     138-11 

      42.07m  41.70m  42.07m  42.34m  FOUL  40.74m

  7 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  39.81m     130-07 

      FOUL  33.21m  FOUL  39.81m  39.64m  39.81m

 

Event 32  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 

       Venue: V 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Skrla, Ben                   Texas A&M               51.67m     169-06 

      46.97m  49.70m  FOUL  49.62m  46.29m  51.67m

  2 Long, Kyle                   AZ State                51.61m     169-04 

      48.96m  46.20m  51.61m  48.65m  FOUL  49.65m

  3 Ikeme, Chima                 UC Riverside            51.56m     169-02 

      50.12m  48.96m  50.98m  51.56m  49.52m  49.41m

  4 Bartlett, Jeff               Texas A&M               49.86m     163-07 

      49.86m  48.29m  FOUL  47.50m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Bender, Matthew              UC Davis                49.51m     162-05 

      49.51m  47.41m  48.45m  FOUL  47.50m  49.15m

  6 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  48.39m     158-09 

      FOUL  47.61m  48.39m  46.04m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Boyer, Kenny                 Kansas                  46.27m     151-10 

      45.56m  45.75m  46.20m  43.85m  46.15m  46.27m

  8 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari            45.42m     149-00 

      45.42m  FOUL  FOUL  41.14m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   45.37m     148-10 

      43.35m  45.16m  42.36m  41.13m  45.21m  45.37m

 10 Estes, Nathan                AZ State                44.81m     147-00 

      42.92m  FOUL  44.81m          

 11 Hill, Darrell                Penn State              43.00m     141-01 

      FOUL  43.00m  FOUL           

 12 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                  42.70m     140-01 

      FOUL  41.71m  42.70m           

 13 Collins, Shawn               Northern Ari            42.61m     139-09 

      FOUL  42.61m  40.85m          

 14 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   39.86m     130-09 

      FOUL  39.86m  FOUL           

 15 Verdieck, Danny              Boise State             26.34m      86-05 

      26.34m  FOUL  24.40m          

 

Event 33  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 73.71m  4/6/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        

       Venue: V 73.71m  2012        Jessica Cosby, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Anderson, Brooke             Northern Ari            57.94m     190-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  57.94m  FOUL  57.69m  57.43m

  2 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              54.49m     178-09 

      53.18m  FOUL  FOUL  54.17m  54.49m  52.15m

  3 Ondrusek, Alison             Texas A&M               54.17m     177-09 

      54.17m  51.75m  FOUL  53.01m  52.48m  52.34m

  4 Armstrong, Karyna            Boise State             53.61m     175-11 

      53.61m  FOUL  49.19m  FOUL  FOUL  49.93m

  5 Stafford, Kady               Boise State             52.07m     170-10 

      48.53m  52.07m  50.01m  FOUL  47.62m  48.43m

  6 Weber, Ashley                AZ State                51.61m     169-04 

      FOUL  51.04m  51.37m  49.94m  FOUL  51.61m

  7 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari            51.42m     168-08 

      51.42m  47.69m  49.24m  49.77m  48.91m  FOUL

  8 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis                50.13m     164-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  50.13m  46.89m  FOUL  49.18m

  9 Casada, Shaneen              UC Riverside            49.98m     164-00 

      49.98m  49.51m  FOUL           

 10 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                   49.96m     163-11 

      49.24m  49.96m  48.81m           

 11 Jarchow, Ginger              AZ State                49.74m     163-02 

      FOUL  49.74m  47.52m          

 12 Hussey, Sarah                UC Davis                48.51m     159-02 

      48.51m  FOUL  48.15m          

 13 Rasley, Lacie                Boise State             47.68m     156-05 

      FOUL  47.68m  47.65m           

 14 Padgett, Anna                Northern Ari            46.89m     153-10 

      46.03m  46.89m  FOUL           

 15 Garrett, Brea                Texas A&M               43.99m     144-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  43.99m           

 -- Ewen, Maggie                 Unattached             X51.41m     168-08 

      51.41m  48.86m  51.14m  46.79m  FOUL  46.31m

 

Event 34  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 78.10m  1986        Jod Logan, NYAC                            

       Venue: V 78.10m  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cook, Austin                 Texas A&M               58.16m     190-10 

      54.31m  57.83m  58.16m  57.83m  56.89m  FOUL

  2 Lillie, Kyle                 AZ State                57.68m     189-03 

      57.07m  FOUL  FOUL  55.61m  FOUL  57.68m

  3 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside            57.28m     187-11 

      FOUL  57.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Stelter, Viktor              Minnesota               56.35m     184-10 

      52.30m  55.69m  54.87m  FOUL  FOUL  56.35m

  5 Leslie, Ryan                 AZ State                56.31m     184-09 

      55.37m  56.10m  56.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Parodi, Ben                  UC Davis                54.98m     180-04 

      53.79m  53.68m  54.72m  54.98m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   54.74m     179-07 

      53.03m  49.29m  54.74m  52.58m  53.18m  53.49m

  8 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                  54.49m     178-09 

      50.22m  52.67m  54.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  54.39m     178-05 

      51.52m  51.70m  54.39m  52.21m  51.63m  52.96m

 10 Long, Kyle                   AZ State                52.84m     173-04 

      50.19m  52.76m  52.84m           

 11 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            49.48m     162-04 

      48.64m  49.48m  FOUL           

 12 Bender, Matthew              UC Davis                44.31m     145-04 

      FOUL  44.31m  FOUL           

 

Event 35  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  

       Venue: V 59.42m  2012        Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boyer, Megan                 Penn State              42.72m     140-02 

      38.17m  39.96m  38.22m  40.80m  42.72m  39.98m

  2 Weinzheimer, Kianna          Kansas                  41.13m     134-11 

      37.52m  40.22m  41.13m  40.68m  36.90m  38.40m

  3 Leliefeld, Sydney            Northern Ari            40.25m     132-01 

      30.50m  FOUL  39.77m  FOUL  40.25m  34.18m

  4 Mangan, Olivia               Penn State              40.12m     131-07 

      39.96m  39.31m  38.54m  38.89m  FOUL  40.12m

  5 Bradley, Krystyn             Texas A&M               39.90m     130-11 

      38.67m  36.90m  38.21m  39.90m  39.19m  39.08m

  6 Krueger, Johanna             Kansas                  39.65m     130-01 

      36.97m  39.12m  39.65m  37.70m  34.27m  35.92m

  7 Libuit, Haley                UC San Diego            39.44m     129-05 

      30.97m  31.07m  33.69m  34.81m  38.16m  39.44m

  8 Brace, Kaitlyn               AZ State                37.94m     124-06 

      36.63m  34.93m  37.21m  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Cahill, Kelley               AZ State                27.51m      90-03 

      22.92m  27.51m  FOUL         

 10 Smith, Merdeces              Kansas                  25.94m      85-01 

      25.94m  18.17m  21.54m         

 -- Chartrand, Valerie           University o           X31.87m     104-07 

      31.39m  26.97m  28.44m  31.60m  30.89m  31.87m

 

Event 36  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             

       Venue: V 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State              61.06m     200-04 

      51.00m  60.68m  61.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Haas, Derek                  Idaho                   60.62m     198-11 

      FOUL  54.51m  59.03m  57.00m  58.30m  60.62m

  3 Capitulo, Anthony            UC San Diego            57.55m     188-10 

      54.17m  FOUL  56.33m  57.55m  57.45m  57.55m

  4 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  56.90m     186-08 

      54.48m  55.37m  55.22m  56.33m  56.90m  56.68m

  5 Hedrick, Russell             Penn State              56.25m     184-06 

      56.25m  FOUL  51.67m  FOUL  54.51m  55.62m

  6 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M               53.88m     176-09 

      49.79m  53.88m  50.88m  46.42m  48.19m  49.96m

  7 Ahau, Katoa                  San Francisc            50.80m     166-08 

      49.93m  50.24m  50.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  8 Farrell, Cameron             San Francisc            50.36m     165-03 

      48.31m  44.79m  47.18m  40.82m  48.21m  50.36m

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  

       Venue: V 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Weber, Ashley                AZ State                15.17m   49-09.25 

      14.68m  14.28m  15.17m         

  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              14.67m   48-01.75 

      14.20m  14.39m  14.67m           

  3 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   14.35m   47-01.00 

      14.32m  13.72m  14.35m         

  4 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis                14.10m   46-03.25 

      13.49m  14.10m  13.73m         

  5 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                   13.98m   45-10.50 

      13.19m  13.98m  13.41m           

  6 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari            13.64m   44-09.00 

      12.91m  13.64m  13.00m         

  7 Robinson, Alyssa             Penn State              12.87m   42-02.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m         

  8 Tsema, Dasha                 Kansas                  12.86m   42-02.25 

      12.54m  12.54m  12.86m         

  9 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  12.85m   42-02.00 

      12.85m  FOUL  FOUL         

  9 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  12.85m   42-02.00 

      12.22m  12.85m  12.42m         

 11 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                  12.80m   42-00.00 

      12.36m  FOUL  12.80m         

 -- Padgett, Anna                Northern Ari              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Rasley, Lacie                Boise State               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Viberg, Julia                Northern Ari              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Dennis, Micah                Central Ariz           X14.85m   48-08.75 

      14.85m  14.52m  FOUL         

 

Event 38  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Advance top nine to finals after prelims

        Meet: M 21.71m  2010        Ryan Whiting, ASU                          

       Venue: V 21.71m  2011        Ryan Whiting, ASU                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greenberg, Brandon           UC Davis                16.77m   55-00.25 

      16.63m  16.74m  16.77m         

  2 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            16.74m   54-11.25 

      16.74m  FOUL  FOUL           

  3 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            16.54m   54-03.25 

      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL         

  4 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   16.43m   53-11.00 

      16.13m  16.43m  FOUL         

  5 Collins, Shawn               Northern Ari            16.22m   53-02.75 

      16.01m  FOUL  16.22m         

  6 Estes, Nathan                AZ State                15.95m   52-04.00 

      15.39m  15.46m  15.95m         

  7 Ljunberg, Micael             Northern Ari            15.87m   52-01.00 

      15.17m  15.87m  FOUL         

  8 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari            15.60m   51-02.25 

      FOUL  15.60m  FOUL         

  9 Parodi, Ben                  UC Davis                15.53m   50-11.50 

      FOUL  14.96m  15.53m           

 10 Bartlett, Jeff               Texas A&M               15.52m   50-11.00 

      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL         

 11 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M               15.21m   49-11.00 

      FOUL  15.21m  FOUL         

 12 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   14.59m   47-10.50 

      13.93m  14.59m  FOUL         

 13 Boyer, Kenny                 Kansas                  14.53m   47-08.00 

      14.53m  FOUL  14.03m         

 14 Long, Kyle                   AZ State                14.36m   47-01.50 

      FOUL  14.17m  14.36m         

 15 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                  14.04m   46-00.75 

      12.87m  13.11m  14.04m         

 16 Cooper, Mitchell             Kansas                  13.23m   43-05.00 

      FOUL  13.23m  13.08m         

 17 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   12.28m   40-03.50 

      12.15m  11.79m  12.28m         

 18 Verdieck, Danny              Boise State             10.61m   34-09.75 

      10.29m  10.61m  10.02m         

 -- Henry, Eldred                Central Ariz           X16.80m   55-01.50 

      15.73m  16.77m  16.80m         

 

Event 39  Men 800 Meter Run PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 1:46.44  2005        Sherridan Kirk, Auburn                    

       Venue: V 1:46.43  1999        Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hernandez, Hector            Texas A&M              1:48.66  

  2 Hernandez, Josh              Texas A&M              1:49.71  

  3 Soucie, Brendan              Kansas                 1:50.04  

  4 Julian, Michael              AZ State               1:50.33  

  5 Landry, Trevor               AZ State               1:50.51  

  6 Rivera, Jesus                AZ State               1:51.05  

  7 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 1:51.21  

 -- Stepins, Renars              Latvia                X1:49.83  

 -- Bullard, Stephan             Unattached            X1:50.38  

 

Event 40  Men 1 Mile Run PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 3:39.50  2008        Lopez Lomong, Nike                        

       Venue: V 3:38.71  1979        Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Strum, Nathan                UC Davis               4:01.39  

  2 Herson, Ryan                 AZ State               4:02.09  

  3 Buchanan, Reid               Kansas                 4:03.27  

  4 Brazeal, Cody                AZ State               4:04.54  

  5 Villarreal, Cameron          Texas A&M              4:05.01  

  6 Seawell, Garrett             AZ State               4:06.29  

  7 Spencer, Isaac               Texas A&M              4:07.56  

  8 Montoya, Bernie              AZ State               4:10.59  

 -- Wong, Daniel                 AZ State                   DNF  

 -- Mulenga, Harry               Central Ariz          X4:01.31  

 -- Zarda, Zach                  Unattached            X4:03.41  

 -- Terry, Darius                Unattached            X4:04.80  

 -- Heibell, Chris               Villains TC           X4:12.19  

 

Event 41  Women 800 Meter Run PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 2:01.91  1996        Meredith Rainey, FootLocker TC            

       Venue: V 2:00.57  2008        Alysia Johnson, California                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brown, Alisha                Unattached             2:07.62  

  2 Willard, Katie               Texas A&M              2:07.98  

  3 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis               2:08.01  

  4 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul                 2:08.56  

  5 Pimentel, Sabrina            UC San Diego           2:09.07  

 -- Dudgeon, Emily               Scotland              X2:03.92  

 

Event 42  Women 1500 Meter Run PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:12.57  2011        Kenia Sinclair, unattached                

       Venue: V 4:13.64  4/6/2013    Shelby Houlihan, Arizona Stat             

       Venue: V 4:13.64  4/6/2013    Shelby Houlihan, Arizona Stat             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Houlihan, Shelby             AZ State               4:13.56V 

  2 Schutte, Payton              AZ State               4:21.64  

  3 Richardson, Hannah           Kansas                 4:22.54  

  4 Lambdin, Raquel              UC Davis               4:23.08  

  5 Stone, Kala                  AZ State               4:24.43  

  6 Becker, Natalie              Kansas                 4:24.75  

  7 Totten, Chelsey              AZ State               4:33.74  

 -- Van Buskirk, Kate            Unattached                XDNF  

 -- Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony Track Cl      X4:10.06M 

 -- Aubry, Rachel                Speed River           X4:24.39  

 -- Seccafien, Andrea            Speed River           X4:26.25  

 -- Groenewoud, Chantelle        Speed River           X4:27.09  

 

Event 43  Women 100 Meter Dash PREMIERE

========================================================================

        Meet: M 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               

       Venue: V 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Texas A&M                11.35   0.1  2 

  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               11.45   0.1  2 

  3 Collier, Ashley              Texas A&M                11.54   0.1  2 

  4 Madu, Jennifer               Texas A&M                11.56   0.1  2 

  5 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 11.58   0.1  2 

  6 Brown, Aaliyah               Texas A&M                11.60   0.1  2 

  7 Franklin, LaTroya            AZ State                 11.69   0.1  1 

  8 Valentine, Tianna            Kansas                   11.74   0.1  2 

  9 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari             11.76   0.1  1 

 10 Gooden, Asiah                AZ State                 11.77   0.1  2 

 11 Daniels, India               Texas A&M                11.79   0.1  2 

 12 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                   11.90   0.1  1 

 13 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                   11.99   0.1  1 

 14 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz             12.06   0.1  1 

 15 Johnson, Plaserae            Central Ariz             12.09   0.1  1 

 -- Evans, Terra                 Team Evans              X11.71   0.1  1 

 -- Flannigan, Mackenzie         Unattached              X11.74   0.1  1 

 

Event 44  Men 100 Meter Dash PREMIERE

========================================================================

        Meet: M 10.01  1996        Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC                     

       Venue: V 10.01  1996        Laynes, Jeff                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Hart, Shavez                 Texas A&M                10.18  +0.0  2 

  2 Milus, Ryan                  AZ State                 10.33  +0.0  2 

  3 Edwards, Jordan              Academy of A             10.56   0.1  1 

  4 Bryan, Michael               Texas A&M                10.62  +0.0  2 

  5 Trotter, Ben                 Central Ariz             10.72   0.1  1 

 -- Brown, Jermaine              Triple Crown            X10.31   0.1  1 

 -- Morris, Joe                  Unattached              X10.31  +0.0  2 

 -- Lawrence, Brijesh            Unattached              X10.34  +0.0  2 

 -- Dodson, Jeremy               Unattached              X10.48  +0.0  2 

 -- Warner, Ian                  Unattached              X10.70  +0.0  2 

 

Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash PREMIERE

========================================================================

        Meet: M 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        

       Venue: V 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Purvis, Ashton               Texas A&M                22.95   0.1  2 

  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               22.97   0.1  2 

  3 Ekpone, Olivia               Texas A&M                23.02   0.1  2 

  4 Dixon, Diamond               Kansas                   23.71   0.1  2 

  5 Brown, Aaliyah               Texas A&M                23.74  +0.0  1 

  6 Franklin, LaTroya            AZ State                 23.83  +0.0  1 

  7 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 24.05   0.1  2 

  8 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz             24.15  +0.0  1 

  9 Gooden, Asiah                AZ State                 24.20   0.1  2 

 10 Bean, Dinesha                Academy of A             24.26  +0.0  1 

 11 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari             24.33  +0.0  1 

 12 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 24.34  +0.0  1 

 13 Gibbs, Jasmine               AZ State                 24.54  +0.0  1 

 14 Johnson, Plaserae            Central Ariz             24.68  +0.0  1 

 -- Daniels, Paris               Unattached              X23.24   0.1  2 

 -- Flannigan, Mackenzie         Unattached              X24.45   0.1  2 

 

Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash PREMIERE

========================================================================

        Meet: M 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         

       Venue: V 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M                20.56  +0.0  2 

  2 Milus, Ryan                  AZ State                 20.90  +0.0  2 

  3 Bryan, Michael               Texas A&M                21.77  +0.0  2 

  4 Benard-Taylor, Tatum         AZ State                 22.00   0.1  1 

  5 Edwards, Jordan              Academy of A             22.03   0.1  1 

  6 Trotter, Ben                 Central Ariz             22.24   0.1  1 

  7 Clemons, Kyle                Unattached               22.46   0.1  1 

  8 Boyadjiev, Sava              UC Davis                 22.56   0.1  1 

  9 Johnson, Marcus              UC Davis                 22.67   0.1  1 

 10 Webb, Kyle                   Central Ariz             23.40   0.1  1 

 -- Brown, Jermaine              Triple Crown            X20.29  +0.0  2 

 -- Morris, Joe                  Unattached              X20.45  +0.0  2 

 -- Lawrence, Brijesh            Unattached              X20.66  +0.0  2 

 -- Dodson, Jeremy               Unattached              X20.81  +0.0  2 

 -- Lynch, Joel                  World Athletic C        X22.53   0.1  1 

 

Event 47  Women 400 Meter Dash PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                

       Venue: V 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tate, Brianna                AZ State                 52.90  

  2 Brown, Kamaria               Texas A&M                52.97  

  3 Mayungbe, Ibukun             Texas A&M                54.00  

  4 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               54.21  

  5 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 54.81  

  6 McDonald, Sara               AZ State                 54.92  

  7 Moody, Keanna                Academy of A             55.02  

 -- Beard, Jessica               Adidas                  X51.59V 

 

Event 48  Men 400 Meter Dash PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 44.82  2008        Jordan Boase, Washington                    

       Venue: V 44.77  2008        Lionel Larry, USC                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lendore, Deon                Texas A&M                44.90  

  2 Roudette, Carlyle            Texas A&M                45.77  

  3 Robinson, Byron              Penn State               46.12  

  4 Cleveland, Keith             AZ State                 46.91  

  5 Henry, William               AZ State                 47.08  

  6 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               48.06  

  6 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    48.06  

 -- Howard, Shaquille            Academy of A            X46.66  

 -- Webb, Ameer                  Nike                    X47.91  

 

Event 49  Women 400 Meter Hurdles PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          

       Venue: V 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Little, Shamier              Texas A&M                56.55  

  2 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State               57.07  

  3 Bellille, Janeil             Texas A&M                58.12  

  4 Taylor, Ashley               Northern Ari             58.83  

  5 Geren, Sarah                 AZ State                 58.94  

  6 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 59.70  

  7 Britton, Evonne              Penn State             1:00.13  

  8 Black, Shelley               Penn State             1:00.86  

 

Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay PREMIERE

================================================================

        Meet: M 38.42  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            

       Venue: V 38.42  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            

                       Marsh, Burrell, Heard, Lewis                      

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.89  

  2 Penn State  'A'                                       41.54  

  3 UC Riverside  'A'                                     41.71  

 -- Arizona State  'A'                                       DQ  

 -- Central Arizona  'A'                                 X40.37  

 -- Academy of Art  'A'                                  X40.93  

 -- Chula Vista Otc  'A'                                 X41.08  

 

Event 51  Women Long Jump PREMIERE

======================================================================================

        Meet: M 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        

       Venue: V 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        

       Venue: V 6.75m  4/6/2013    Christabel Nettey, Arizona Stat             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 

     5.76m(0.3) 6.15m(0.5) 5.67m(1.9) ND(0.4) 5.44m(0.3) 6.04m(0.9)

  2 Herring, Alycia              AZ State                 5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25 

     5.87m(+0.0) 5.83m(0.2) 5.67m(1.5) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.4) ND(+0.0)

  3 Miller, Kimberly             Boise State              5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50 

     5.67m(+0.0) ND(0.1) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) ND(+0.0)

  4 Clay, Alexis                 Northern Ari             5.81m   0.3  19-00.75 

     5.40m(0.6) 5.65m(1.3) 5.81m(0.3) 5.45m(0.7) 5.66m(0.5) ND(+0.0)

  5 Gibbs, Jasmine               AZ State                 5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 

     5.78m(0.4) 5.42m(1.4) 5.33m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 5.33m(0.6) 5.33m(0.2)

  6 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside             5.60m   0.3  18-04.50 

     5.47m(1.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.47m(1.3) 5.60m(0.3) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.2)

 -- Thomas, Vashti               Nike                       XND   NWI           

     ND(0.8)               

 -- Netty, Christabel            Unattached              X6.51m   0.4  21-04.25 

     6.51m(0.4) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.1) 6.17m(0.7) 6.31m(0.3) 6.21m(+0.0)

 

Event 52  Women Discus Throw PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 65.20m  1984        Leslie Deniz, unattached                   

       Venue: V 65.20m  1984        Leslie Deniz, unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vaughan, Shelbi              Texas A&M               60.74m     199-03 

      37.22m  54.73m  58.69m  52.90m  58.07m  60.74m

  2 Viberg, Julia                Northern Ari            54.23m     177-11 

      FOUL  50.26m  54.23m  FOUL  52.79m  52.81m

  3 Jelmini, Anastasia           AZ State                52.60m     172-07 

      52.01m  52.07m  52.60m  51.29m  52.03m  FOUL

  4 Hartig, Alex                 AZ State                52.03m     170-08 

      FOUL  52.03m  FOUL  FOUL  47.18m  50.29m

  5 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              50.26m     164-11 

      48.41m  48.57m  46.75m  50.26m  47.01m  49.14m

 -- Ashley, Whitney              Chula Vista            X61.35m     201-03 

      FOUL  61.35m  56.20m  FOUL  60.12m  FOUL

 -- Rohl, Beth                   Chula Vista            X59.25m     194-05 

      56.15m  59.09m  58.31m  59.25m  FOUL  58.37m

 -- Podominick, Liz              Chula Vista            X56.42m     185-01 

      56.06m  54.14m  FOUL  55.16m  50.31m  56.42m

 -- Ewen, Maggie                 Unattached             X51.52m     169-00 

      48.14m  51.52m  FOUL  46.38m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 53  Men Discus Throw PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 

       Venue: V 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rowan, Dalton                Texas A&M               56.84m     186-06 

      51.64m  54.73m  51.27m  52.12m  55.86m  56.84m

  2 Howard, Dominique            Minnesota               53.60m     175-10 

      49.58m  FOUL  50.28m  49.86m  53.48m  53.60m

  3 Ohakwe, Michael              AZ State                53.45m     175-04 

      53.45m  52.70m  FOUL  51.41m  48.53m  FOUL

  4 Ljunberg, Micael             Northern Ari            52.90m     173-07 

      FOUL  51.36m  51.92m  50.68m  51.38m  52.90m

  5 Miller, Jonathan             Kansas                  52.89m     173-06 

      52.89m  52.21m  FOUL  51.44m  51.72m  FOUL

  6 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               52.57m     172-06 

      51.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.57m  52.44m

  7 Barr, Will                   Penn State              51.25m     168-02 

      51.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.14m  FOUL

 -- Schuurmans, Jared            Chula Vista            X61.70m     202-05 

      60.32m  61.70m  FOUL  60.38m  58.06m  FOUL

 -- Rossini, Andres              Unattached             X56.04m     183-10 

      50.00m  56.04m  52.91m  FOUL  52.73m  FOUL

 

Event 54  Women Hammer Throw PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 73.71m  4/6/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        

       Venue: V 73.71m  4/6/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari            63.03m     206-09 

      60.36m  FOUL  62.03m  63.03m  61.77m  FOUL

  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              60.44m     198-03 

      58.35m  58.87m  FOUL  57.44m  FOUL  60.44m

  3 Bozarth, Hayli               Boise State             58.68m     192-06 

      56.82m  FOUL  57.37m  57.13m  FOUL  58.68m

  4 Byrd, Jessika                AZ State                57.67m     189-02 

      57.67m  FOUL  FOUL  56.74m  FOUL  56.55m

 -- Cosby, Jessica               Nike                   X70.71m     232-00 

      68.90m  69.03m  69.86m  FOUL  70.71m  68.14m

 -- Henry, Brittany              Oiselle                X67.92m     222-10 

      67.00m  67.92m  FOUL  FOUL  66.29m  FOUL

 -- Smith, Kristen               Chula Vista            X65.90m     216-02 

      62.92m  63.06m  FOUL  63.71m  FOUL  65.90m

 -- Cassulo, Chelsea             Unattached             X64.04m     210-01 

      62.91m  63.93m  FOUL  59.59m  60.89m  64.04m

 -- Steacy, Heather              Chinook Trac           X61.82m     202-10 

      61.82m  61.33m  61.18m  FOUL  FOUL  61.03m

 

Event 55  Men Hammer Throw PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 78.10m  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            

       Venue: V 78.10m  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            65.59m     215-02 

      65.59m  63.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               65.39m     214-06 

      61.12m  64.39m  FOUL  64.00m  64.75m  65.39m

  3 Post, Matt                   Boise State             64.17m     210-06 

      60.58m  62.97m  64.17m  59.71m  62.13m  62.29m

  4 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M               63.45m     208-02 

      63.19m  63.45m  FOUL  62.59m  62.79m  62.79m

  5 Barr, Will                   Penn State              61.38m     201-04 

      60.63m  FOUL  FOUL  61.04m  61.38m  FOUL

  6 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   59.25m     194-05 

      59.25m  57.02m  55.40m  57.35m  57.74m  58.98m

  7 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               57.18m     187-07 

      56.03m  FOUL  FOUL  56.66m  FOUL  57.18m

 -- Steacy, James                Chinook Trac           X72.43m     237-07 

      72.43m  71.99m  70.57m  70.04m  70.08m  69.61m

 -- Riccio, Joe                  Unattached             X60.38m     198-01 

      FOUL  51.98m  FOUL  60.38m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 56  Women Shot Put PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  

       Venue: V 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Muchkayev, Anastasiya        Kansas                  16.02m   52-06.75 

      FOUL  15.43m  16.02m  15.77m  15.41m  FOUL

  2 Garrett, Brea                Texas A&M               15.74m   51-07.75 

      15.74m  14.35m  15.44m  14.44m  15.40m  15.56m

  3 Maroszek, Jessica            Kansas                  15.68m   51-05.50 

      15.47m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m  15.17m

  4 Bozarth, Hayli               Boise State             15.29m   50-02.00 

      14.56m  14.94m  14.52m  14.54m  15.29m  14.97m

  5 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              14.99m   49-02.25 

      14.92m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari            14.55m   47-09.00 

      FOUL  14.55m  14.36m  14.09m  FOUL  14.06m

 -- Frere, Danielle              Unattached             X16.14m   52-11.50 

      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 57  Men Shot Put PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 21.71m  2010        Ryan Whiting, ASU                          

       Venue: V 21.71m  2011        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  19.09m   62-07.75 

      17.16m  19.09m  18.61m  18.70m  18.55m  18.91m

  2 Hill, Darrell                Penn State              17.41m   57-01.50 

      17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Lillie, Kyle                 AZ State                17.41m   57-01.50 

      17.41m  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL

  4 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               17.04m   55-11.00 

      15.99m  16.27m  16.89m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               16.88m   55-04.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  16.07m  16.87m  16.88m  FOUL

  6 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.81m   55-02.00 

      16.32m  16.81m  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  16.54m

  7 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               16.18m   53-01.00 

      FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m

 -- Clark, Jordan                Unattached             X20.43m   67-00.50 

      19.80m  20.21m  20.43m  19.96m  20.09m  FOUL

 

Event 58  Women Pole Vault PREMIERE

=================================================================================

 3.81-4.01-4.11-4.21-4.31-4.41-4.51

        Meet: M 4.31m  2008        Kelsie Hendry, Riverside TC                 

       Venue: V 4.41m  4/6/2013    Natalia Bartnovskaya, Kansas                

       Venue: V 4.41m  4/6/2013    Natalia Bartnovskaya, Kansas                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wooten, Brittany             Texas A&M                3.81m   12-06.00 

     3.81 4.01 

        O  XXX 

  1 Masterson, Lexi              Penn State               3.81m   12-06.00 

     3.81 4.01 

       XO  XXX 

  1 Jefferies, Allison           Boise State              3.81m   12-06.00 

     3.81 4.01 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Simpson, Shaylah             AZ State                    NH            

     3.81 4.01 

        P  XXX 

 -- Burlingham, Annie            Azpva                      XNH            

     3.81 

      XXX 

 -- Arseneau, Heather            AZ State                    NH            

     3.81 

      XXX 

 -- House, Jamie                 Kansas                      NH            

     3.81 

      XXX 

 -- Stefanidi, Katerina          Unattached              X4.31mM  14-01.75 

     3.81 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.47 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

 -- Bartnovskaya, Natalia        Unattached              X4.21m   13-09.75 

     3.81 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 

        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

 

Event 59  Men Pole Vault PREMIERE

=================================================================================

 5.06-5.21-5.36-5.46-5.56

        Meet: M 5.65m  1996        Tim Mack, unattached                        

       Venue: V 5.66m  1994        Nick Hysong, Arizona State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bowen, Casey                 Kansas                   5.46m   17-11.00 

     5.06 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.56 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.36m   17-07.00 

     5.06 5.21 5.36 5.46 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Hinch, Derick                AZ State                 5.36m   17-07.00 

     5.06 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.56 

       XO    O  XXO   XP   XX 

  2 Wolfle, Chase                Texas A&M                5.36m   17-07.00 

     5.06 5.21 5.36 5.46 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota                5.21m   17-01.00 

     5.06 5.21 5.36 

        O    O  XXX 

  6 Bishop, Alex                 Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 

     5.06 5.21 

        O  XXX 

  6 Meyer, Nick                  Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 

     5.06 5.21 

        O  XXX 

 -- Burlingham, Kasey            Azpva                      XNH            

     5.06 

      XXX 

 -- Lupton, Greg                 Kansas                      NH            

     5.06 

      XXX 

 -- Gilbert, Regan               Kansas                      NH            

     5.06 

      XXX 

 

Event 60  Women Javelin Throw PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  

       Venue: V 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ince, Ariana                 Unattached              57.90m     189-11 

      57.90m  56.82m  54.86m  56.69m  57.28m  54.92m

  2 Loht, Laura                  Penn State              51.90m     170-03 

      49.14m  FOUL  47.86m  51.90m  50.76m  49.03m

  3 Kenney, Lauren               Penn State              50.06m     164-03 

      50.06m  49.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  4 Munoz, Kendall               Texas A&M               45.76m     150-01 

      41.99m  FOUL  45.76m  43.40m  FOUL  41.02m

  5 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                  44.01m     144-05 

      44.01m  43.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  6 Hartig, Alex                 AZ State                43.01m     141-01 

      43.01m  42.76m  42.14m  41.77m  41.84m  FOUL

  7 Feinauer, Tayler             Idaho                   42.01m     137-10 

      40.45m  42.01m  FOUL  39.93m  FOUL  38.51m

  8 Leszcynski, Melanie          Penn State              40.73m     133-07 

      39.55m  40.73m  37.85m  FOUL  39.84m  39.26m

  9 Deason, Jean                 Texas A&M               39.33m     129-00 

      38.79m  38.11m  36.93m  35.84m  39.33m  37.57m

 -- Kovacs, Alanna               Chinook Trac           X48.16m     158-00 

      46.45m  FOUL  48.16m  45.17m  FOUL  44.42m

 

Event 61  Men Javelin Throw PREMIERE

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             

       Venue: V 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bogert, Devin                Texas A&M               73.01m     239-06 

      70.77m  68.30m  73.01m  72.68m  PASS  PASS

  2 Proffitt, Cole               Penn State              66.37m     217-09 

      61.83m  61.09m  62.39m  61.66m  61.86m  66.37m

  3 Shuey, Michael               Penn State              65.16m     213-09 

      FOUL  64.03m  64.51m  FOUL  65.16m  FOUL

  4 Howe, Nash                   UC San Diego            61.77m     202-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  59.41m  59.92m  61.32m  61.77m

  5 Hamilton, Austin             Boise State             60.91m     199-10 

      59.63m  60.91m  57.87m  57.60m  57.07m  59.91m

  6 Connors, Logan               Minnesota               58.14m     190-09 

      58.14m  FOUL  50.16m  53.16m  FOUL  PASS

 -- Swanepoel, Johannes          Kansas                    FOUL            

      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

 -- Howe, Nicholas               Movin Shoes            X68.16m     223-07 

      68.16m  FOUL  59.95m  62.41m  65.94m  FOUL

 

Event 62  Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR

================================================================

       Venue: V 26.71  4/6/2013    Erik Hightower, AzDS                        

       Venue: V 26.71  4/6/2013    Erik Hightower, AzDS                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

 -- Sesser, Kanya              W Arizona               X1:16.61  

 -- Larsen, Jessica            W Arizona Heat          X1:17.93  

 -- Confer, Tiffany            W Arizona               X1:20.91  

 

Event 63  Mixed 100 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR

=====================================================================

        Meet: M 14.73  4/7/2012    Erik Hightower, Arizona Disabled            

       Venue: V 14.73  4/7/2012    Erik Hightower, Arizona Disabled            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Ryberg, David              M Arizona Heat             18.44   NWI 

 -- Hightower, Erik            M US Paralympic Te        X14.73V  NWI 

 -- Adriano, Jose              M Arizona                 X16.40   NWI 

 -- Abbott, Zach               M Arizona                 X17.00   NWI 

 -- Cruz, Adam                 M Arizona                 X17.50   NWI 

 -- Sesser, Kanya              W Arizona                 X21.29   NWI 

 -- Confer, Tiffany            W Arizona                 X22.39   NWI 

 

Event 64  Men Long Jump PREMIERE

======================================================================================

       Venue: V 7.52m  4/6/2013    Johnny Carter, Academy of A                 

       Venue: V 7.52m  4/6/2013    Johnny Carter, Academy of A                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside             7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50 

     7.17m(-1.8) 7.40m(+0.0) 7.36m(-1.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 7.38m(+0.0)

  2 White, Travonn               Central Ariz             7.35m   0.2  24-01.50 

     6.88m(+0.0) 7.35m(0.2) 7.25m(-0.9) 7.04m(+0.0) 7.34m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0)

  3 McBride, Bryan               AZ State                 7.19m  -1.5  23-07.25 

     7.19m(-1.5) FOUL(0.2) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.05m(-0.3) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.09m(0.6)

  4 Leap, Brian                  Penn State               6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 

     6.73m(0.5) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.72m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0)

  5 Cook, Sean                   UC San Diego             6.60m  -1.1  21-08.00 

     6.54m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.60m(-1.1)

 -- De Grilla, Bruce             Central Ariz            X7.10m   1.0  23-03.50 

     7.10m(1.0) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.95m(0.3) 6.61m(+0.0)

 -- Greaves, Charles             Central Ariz            X7.10m  -0.2  23-03.50 

     7.10m(-0.2) 7.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0)

 -- Mattox, Craig                Paradise Valley         X7.00m  -1.2  22-11.75 

     7.00m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.12m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)

 

Event 69  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Northern Arizona  'A'                                 46.34  

  2 UC Riverside  'A'                                     47.48  

  3 San Francisco  'A'                                    48.75  

 -- Central Arizona  'A'                                     DQ  

Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties