Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 08:36 PM
                    Cal State LA Twilight Open - 4/17/2014                     
                               Finished Results                                
                            www.finishedresults.com                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaur, Damanjot               Cal St. Los           11:59.78  
  2 Grate, Brenda                Unattached            12:07.73  
  3 Miranda, Elizabeth           Cal St. Los           12:39.48  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                  9:50.41  
  2 Aguilar, Joseph              Arkansas-Lit          10:01.15  
  3 Perez, Alex                  Cal St. Los           10:56.66  
  4 Akopyan, Adam                Pasadena              11:44.94  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Karelle             Ottawa                   13.58   0.8  1 
  2 Veale, Marie                 Cal St. Nort             14.07   0.8  1 
  3 Hart, Angela                 Kansas State             14.39   0.8  1 
  4 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash             14.56   0.8  1 
  5 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S             14.66   1.1  2 
  6 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                   14.78   0.8  1 
  7 Frantz, Allison              St-Laurent S             14.83   0.9  3 
  8 Adams, Carolyn               Toronto                  14.86   1.1  2 
  9 Carter, Zevin                Minnesota St             14.90   1.1  2 
 10 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  15.00   1.1  2 
 11 Bozner, Shelby               Chadron Stat             15.04   1.1  2 
 12 Thompson, Ashley             South Dakota             15.05   0.9  3 
 13 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                    15.08   1.1  2 
 14 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell             15.17   0.8  1 
 15 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                  15.31   1.5  4 
 16 Kolmer, Sarah                Kansas State             15.33   1.1  2 
 17 Barnes, Joslyn               Kansas State             15.60   0.9  3 
 18 Cobbs, Daphne                Hawaii                   15.63   1.5  4 
 19 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  15.92   0.9  3 
 20 Garcia Travesi, Paola        Baja Califor             16.04   1.5  4 
 21 Schmit, Sami                 Chadron Stat             16.33   1.5  4 
 22 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             16.67   1.5  4 
 -- Vanttinen, Jenni             Minnesota St               DNF   0.9  3 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Myles                Minnesota St             14.23   2.2  1 
  2 Cutcher, Chris               Chadron Stat             14.51   2.2  1 
  3 Kallur, Martin               Vermont                  14.60   2.2  1 
  4 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash             14.67   2.2  1 
  5 Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall             14.76   2.2  1 
  6 Powell, Slater               Minnesota St             14.81   1.8  2 
  7 Ojika, Benjamin              Minnesota St             14.84   2.1  3 
  8 Milbrandt, Travis            Western Wash             15.15   1.8  2 
  9 Duncan, Mallory              Vermont                  15.36   1.8  2 
 10 Rosser, Fred                 Humboldt Sta             15.69   1.8  2 
 11 Garcia, Abraham              Mirmidones C             16.97   2.1  3 
 12 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                    17.00   1.8  2 
 13 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             17.79   2.1  3 
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                               47.45  
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                              47.84  
  3 Hawaii  'A'                                           48.68  
  4 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'B'                               50.48  
  5 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'C'                               52.74  
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                      DQ   Xchange outside zone
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadron State  'A'                                    41.26  
  2 Chadron State  'B'                                    42.94  
  3 Pasadena  'A'                                         43.11  
  4 Compton  'A'                                          44.16  
 -- Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                                 DQ   Xchange out of Zone
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norminton, Jennifer          Running Room           4:38.75  
  2 Siemens, Alex                Idaho                  4:42.17  
  3 Ginther, Ally                Idaho                  4:45.36  
  4 Quan, Bethany                Cal St. Los            4:48.91  
  5 Galvan, Laura                Kansas State           4:49.70  
  6 Hernandez, Ma. Elena         Aldebaran Tr           5:03.40  
  7 Gamboa, Horalia              Cal St. Los            5:06.55  
  8 Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic     Pasadena               5:11.60  
  9 Shamirian, Christina         Pasadena               5:13.04  
 10 Chavez, Kailadnni            Pasadena               5:13.22  
 11 Chapman, Allison             Unattached             5:14.60  
 12 Hansen, Kristen              Running Room           5:16.00  
 13 Bailon, Edna                 Pasadena               5:17.40  
 14 Medina, Ashley               Pasadena               5:20.49  
 15 Yanez, Crystal               Pasadena               5:23.96  
 16 Stewart Goka, Angie          Unattached             5:44.07  
 17 Moreh, Maegan                Elevation Tr           5:44.60  
 18 Osothprarop, Nina            Unattached             5:58.00  
 19 Manzke, Kate                 Pasadena               6:05.74  
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shon, Ryan                   Unattached             3:55.98  
  2 McCranie, Cody               Western Wash           3:58.41  
  3 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall           4:02.71  
  4 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed          Syrian Natio           4:07.61  
  5 perez jr, martin             Unattached             4:15.08  
  6 Greene, Brendan              Pasadena               4:20.76  
  7 Caal, Oswell                 Pasadena               4:23.33  
  8 Gil, Faustino                Pasadena               4:24.04  
  9 Stiegler, Zachary            Unattached             4:24.48  
 10 Torres, Ruben                Pasadena               4:25.08  
 11 Yu, Russell                  Pasadena               4:25.15  
 12 Norminton, Matthew           Running Room           4:30.29  
 13 Ko, William                  Pasadena               4:40.56  
 14 Lopez, Pedro                 Pasadena               4:41.79  
 15 Alagala, Chris               Unattached             4:42.87  
 16 Nelson, Brian                SoCal Track            4:51.74  
 17 Torres, Gerardo              Unattached             5:20.95  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veale, Marie                 Cal St. Nort             55.01   1 
  2 Gamble, Tia                  Kansas State             55.38   1 
  3 Sassine, Nicole              U of Windsor             55.58   1 
  4 Stennis, Chantel             Lewis                    55.87   2 
  5 Howell, Magnolia             Trinidad & Tobag         55.96   1 
  6 Soares DA Silva, Let?cia     Adaan                    57.05   1 
  7 Orchard, Trey                Cal St. Los              58.63   2 
  8 Cannon, Kiana                Cal St. Dom.             58.67   3 
  9 Ewers, Amber                 South Dakota             58.70   2 
 10 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             58.73   2 
 11 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State             58.86   1 
 12 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             59.01   1 
 13 Nahrwold, Meagan             Chadron Stat             59.03   2 
 14 Fanciullo, Andrea            Umass Lowell             59.33   3 
 15 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State             59.36   2 
 16 Woodson, Chelsey             Compton                  59.63   3 
 17 Pardner, Brianna             Northern Col           1:00.29   3 
 18 Panteau, Laura               Team F.O.C.O           1:00.64   2 
 19 Alexander, Madison           Minnesota St           1:00.69   3 
 20 Naatz, Taylor                Minnesota St           1:01.01   3 
 21 Edwards, Gabrielle           Cal St. Dom.           1:01.18   4 
 22 Gambala, Alexandria          Cal St. Dom.           1:03.47   4 
 23 Peterson, Denise             Pasadena               1:12.90   4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    48.47   1 
  2 Dillihunt, Leon              Cal St. Los              48.78   1 
  3 Smith, Devon                 Western Wash             49.12   1 
  4 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash             49.62   1 
  5 Cantu, Isaiah                Cal St. Nort             49.64   2 
  6 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis                    49.76   2 
  7 Stine, Brennan               Northern Col             50.33   2 
  8 Sterling, Robert             Lewis                    50.36   2 
  9 Mielke, Josh                 Northern Col             50.44   3 
 10 Watkins, Thomas              Cal St. Los              50.58   2 
 11 Tidwell, Vijay               So-Cal Elite             50.72   3 
 12 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am             50.82   1 
 13 Ogbehi, Vincent              Pasadena                 51.12   4 
 14 Gearman, Zach                Minnesota St             51.14   3 
 15 Walker, James                Saginaw Vall             51.18   4 
 16 Rahh, Arshaad                Unattached               51.84   3 
 17 West, Erick                  Cal St. Los              52.03   3 
 18 Hawkins, Benjamin            Compton                  52.37   4 
 19 Barrientos, Fred             Cal St. Los              53.18   4 
 20 Mingo+, Clayton              Aerosportz               53.60   5 
 21 Douglas, Shawn               Team F.O.C.O             56.71   3 
 22 Corona, Anthony              Compton                  57.07   5 
 23 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             59.34   5 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Garland+, Shale'             Aerosportz               11.84   1.8  3 
  2 de Araujo S Louren?o, Lo     Adaan                    11.85   2.1  1 
  3 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             11.85   2.1  1 
  4 Twiss, Erica                 Kansas State             11.86   2.1  1 
  5 Williams, Lauren             Unattached               11.96   2.1  1 
  5 Woodruff, Yasmin             Unattached               11.96   1.6  2 
  7 Silva Rosa, Vit?ria Cris     Adaan                    11.97   2.1  1 
  8 Howell, Magnolia             Trinidad & Tobag         12.07   2.1  1 
  9 Davis, Briana                Cal St. Nort             12.18   1.6  2 
 10 Oliveira de Paula, Evely     Adaan                    12.23   2.1  1 
 11 Epinger, Erika               Cal St. Los              12.30   2.2  4 
 12 McNeally, Sanita             Cal St. Dom.             12.31   1.6  2 
 13 Campos, Taryn                A runner's c             12.32   1.6  2 
 14 Harden, Chantiel             Cal St. Los              12.33   1.8  3 
 15 Craddock, Ashley             Cal St. Los              12.36   1.8  3 
 16 Suss, Holly                  Minnesota St             12.42   1.8  3 
 16 eze, Chiza                   Unattached               12.42   1.6  2 
 18 Beasley, Tyrana              Unattached               12.46   2.2  4 
 19 Floyd, Sid'Reshia            Minnesota St             12.47   2.2  4 
 20 Evans, LeShaya               Cal St. Dom.             12.52   2.2  4 
 21 Puckett, Brieanna            Minnesota St             12.53   1.8  3 
 22 Majetich, Alexandra          Umass Lowell             12.56   1.4  5 
 23 Clark, Breanna               Pasadena                 12.62   1.6  2 
 24 Kelly, Alyssa                Kansas State             12.63   1.8  3 
 25 Fair, Monique                Chadron Stat             12.73   1.8  3 
 25 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash             12.73   2.2  4 
 27 Davis, Ruby                  Unattached               12.83   1.4  5 
 28 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                    12.85   1.8  3 
 29 Manso, Ashley                Unattached               12.85   1.6  6 
 30 Woodson, Chelsey             Compton                  12.87   1.4  5 
 31 Jones, Cara                  So-Cal Elite             12.88   1.4  5 
 32 Scott, Kristina              Cal St. Dom.             12.93   1.4  5 
 33 Younge, Ayana                So Cal Elite             12.98   1.4  5 
 34 Snyder, Tory                 Chadron Stat             13.05   2.2  4 
 35 Peals, Kadetra               Cal St. Dom.             13.07   1.6  6 
 36 Reid, Vanessa                Cal St. Dom.             13.09   1.6  6 
 37 Bernard, Valencia            Cal St. Dom.             13.19   1.4  5 
 38 Morrison, Jasmyne            Cal St. Los              13.31   1.6  6 
 39 Long, Aurelia                Cal St. Dom.             13.77   1.6  6 
 40 Fall, Khadijdatou            Cal St. Dom.             13.93   1.6  6 
 41 Ramos, Alejandra             Cal St. Los              14.63   1.6  6 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Veals, Gregory               Cal St. Los              10.47   2.4  1 
  2 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash             10.50   2.4  1 
  3 Steen, Dane                  Kansas State             10.71   2.4  1 
  4 Segelke, Brandon             Chadron Stat             10.83   2.4  1 
  5 Kirven, Solomon              Cal St. Los              10.86   2.1  2 
  6 Scott, Magnus                Kansas State             10.88   2.4  1 
  7 Bailey, Romario              Vermont                  10.93   2.1  2 
  8 Awoyele, Anthony             Cal St. Los              10.94   1.9  3 
  9 Winston, Sylvester           Compton                  10.99   2.1  2 
 10 Stephey, Torus               Pasadena                 10.99   1.6  4 
 11 Miller, Antwaine             Cal St. Los              11.01   1.6  4 
 12 Sullivan, Sam                Unattached               11.09   2.4  1 
 13 Roberts, Cody                Chadron Stat             11.11   2.1  2 
 14 van Tuinen, Nathaniel        Western Wash             11.14   2.1  2 
 15 Jacobs, Tom                  Merritt                  11.28   2.1  2 
 16 Proud, Ethan                 Chadron Stat             11.29   1.9  3 
 17 Castaneda, Abdul             Compton                  11.37   1.9  3 
 18 Maturan, James               Unattached               11.50   1.9  3 
 19 Carr, Earl                   Compton                  11.71   1.9  3 
 20 Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren             11.74   1.9  3 
 21 Jackson, Kevin               Compton                  12.06   1.6  4 
 22 Diaz, Cristian               Cal St. Los              12.43   1.6  4 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stambolic, Marija            Kansas State           2:12.26   1 
  2 Croft, Rebecca               Wseh AC (Eng           2:13.22   1 
  3 Nolan, Cheryl                Arkansas-Lit           2:15.79   1 
  4 Troupe, Shawna               Western Wash           2:16.25   1 
  5 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  2:16.50   1 
  6 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                  2:16.55   1 
  7 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Texas-Pan Am           2:19.43   1 
  8 Siemens, Alex                Idaho                  2:20.23   1 
  9 Sjelin, Maddi                Minnesota St           2:20.66   1 
 10 Browning, Carly              Northern Col           2:21.49   1 
 11 DeJerez, Alyssabeth          Humboldt Sta           2:29.85   2 
 12 Hendler, Ola                 Saginaw Vall           2:30.60   2 
 13 Chapman, Allison             Unattached             2:31.78   2 
 14 Grate, Brenda                Unattached             2:33.53   2 
 15 Chavez, Kailadnni            Pasadena               2:35.09   2 
 16 Yanez, Crystal               Pasadena               2:37.60   2 
 17 Juarez, Naomi                Unat-Cal St.           2:37.78   2 
 18 Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic     Pasadena               2:41.18   2 
 19 Shamirian, Christina         Pasadena               2:48.64   2 
 20 Medina, Ashley               Pasadena               2:49.17   2 
 21 DeSantos, Kimberly           Cal St. Dom.           3:07.12   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kain                  Kansas State           1:54.34   1 
  2 McArthur, Ryan               Western Wash           1:54.66   1 
  3 Sablan, Jimmy                Northern Col           1:56.13   2 
  4 Schoneberger, Alexander      Minnesota St           1:56.28   1 
  5 Lugo, Alex                   Minnesota St           1:57.23   2 
  6 Johnson, Alex                Chadron Stat           1:59.54   2 
  7 Theus III, Leo               Merritt                2:00.45   2 
  8 Jones IV, Willie J           Unattached             2:00.76   1 
  9 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Vall           2:01.04   1 
 10 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed          Syrian Natio           2:01.27   2 
 11 Wiebe, Eric                  Running Room           2:01.84   2 
 12 Ramirez, David               Cal St. Los            2:02.25   3 
 13 perez jr, martin             Unattached             2:02.96   3 
 14 Rodriguez, Devon             Unattached             2:03.94   2 
 15 Caal, Oswell                 Pasadena               2:05.05   2 
 16 Osgood, Andrew               Unattached             2:07.04   2 
 17 Sims, Lovell                 Unattached             2:07.12   2 
 18 Andrade, Sergio              Pasadena               2:08.55   3 
 19 Gil, Faustino                Pasadena               2:10.83   3 
 20 Chavarria, Augustin          Compton                2:12.63   3 
 21 McPhetridge, Christian       Compton                2:12.82   3 
 22 Lopez, Pedro                 Pasadena               2:14.84   3 
 23 Collins+, Jammie             Aerosportz             2:15.35   3 
 24 Ko, William                  Pasadena               2:16.99   3 
 25 Alagala, Chris               Unattached             2:22.22   3 
 26 Isip, James                  Pasadena               2:25.05   3 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Uwindsor Ath             59.47   1 
  2 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                  1:02.62   1 
  3 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col           1:02.64   1 
  4 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                  1:04.24   1 
  5 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash           1:04.33   2 
  6 Boykin, Ashtin               Arkansas-Lit           1:05.31   2 
  7 Moreno, Paola                Mirmidones C           1:05.65   1 
  8 Nascimento da Silva, Pam     Adaan                  1:05.91   1 
  9 Glover, Taylor               Minnesota St           1:06.09   2 
 10 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash           1:06.29   3 
 11 Guy, Shelby                  Chadron Stat           1:08.78   3 
 12 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                  1:09.80   2 
 13 Ramos, Alejandra             Cal St. Los            1:16.02   3 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archibald, Gavan             Chadron Stat             53.27   1 
  2 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    53.39   1 
  3 Fuentes, Jose                Aldebaran Tr             54.04   1 
  4 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                    54.48   1 
  5 Johnston, Drew               Aerosportz               54.88   1 
  6 Chapman, Andre               Unattached               56.77   2 
  7 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col             57.35   2 
  8 Powell, Slater               Minnesota St             57.81   2 
  9 Reed, Brinten                Pasadena                 58.04   1 
 10 Wicen, Shaun                 Chadron Stat           1:00.03   2 
 11 Armendariz, Avanti           Cal St. Los            1:00.24   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauren             Unattached               24.09   1.1  1 
  2 Sassine, Nicole              U of Windsor             24.23   1.1  1 
  3 Garland+, Shale'             Aerosportz               24.42   1.1  1 
  4 Silva Rosa, Vit?ria Cris     Adaan                    24.45   0.6  2 
  5 de Araujo S Louren?o, Lo     Adaan                    24.52   1.1  1 
  6 Stennis, Chantel             Lewis                    24.73   1.1  1 
  7 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    25.01   1.1  1 
  8 Oliveira de Paula, Evely     Adaan                    25.05   0.6  2 
  9 Matthews, Jordan             Kansas State             25.18   0.6  2 
 10 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col             25.22   0.6  2 
 11 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    25.24   0.6  2 
 12 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             25.26   0.4  3 
 13 Davis, Briana                Cal St. Nort             25.32   0.6  2 
 14 Craddock, Ashley             Cal St. Los              25.35   0.4  3 
 15 Woodruff, Yasmin             Unattached               25.44   0.6  2 
 16 Epinger, Erika               Cal St. Los              25.52   0.7  4 
 17 Mbeng, Merryl                Kansas State             25.60   0.7  4 
 18 Brown, Charlene              Cal St. Dom.             25.64   0.4  3 
 19 Beasley, Tyrana              Unattached               25.83   0.8  5 
 20 Moralez, Rachael             Northern Col             25.92   1.0  6 
 21 Majetich, Alexandra          Umass Lowell             26.18   0.4  3 
 22 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State             26.18   0.8  5 
 23 Anderson, Geneva             Texas-Pan Am             26.22   0.4  3 
 24 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             26.26   0.8  5 
 25 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                    26.27   0.4  3 
 26 Woodson, Chelsey             Compton                  26.38   0.7  4 
 27 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash             26.49   0.7  4 
 28 Frantz, Allison              St-Laurent S             26.52   0.8  5 
 29 Carter, Zevin                Minnesota St             26.55   1.0  6 
 30 Snyder, Tory                 Chadron Stat             26.62   1.0  6 
 31 Nahrwold, Meagan             Chadron Stat             26.67   1.0  6 
 32 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S             26.70   1.0  6 
 33 Fair, Monique                Chadron Stat             26.76   0.8  5 
 34 Edwards, Gabrielle           Cal St. Dom.             26.77   0.4  7 
 35 Fanciullo, Andrea            Umass Lowell             26.84   0.8  5 
 36 Bernard, Valencia            Cal St. Dom.             26.91   0.4  7 
 37 DeJerez, Alyssabeth          Humboldt Sta             26.98   0.7  4 
 38 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             27.00   0.4  7 
 39 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State             27.55   0.4  7 
 40 Scott, Kristina              Cal St. Dom.             27.60   0.4  7 
 41 Morrison, Jasmyne            Cal St. Los              27.64   0.4  7 
 42 Peals, Kadetra               Cal St. Dom.             27.67   0.6  8 
 43 Reid, Vanessa                Cal St. Dom.             28.38   0.6  8 
 44 Pando, Natalie               Unattached               28.87   0.6  8 
 45 Long, Aurelia                Cal St. Dom.             29.42   0.6  8 
 46 Peterson, Denise             Pasadena                 30.49   0.6  8 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carlos            Kansas State             21.33   0.3  1 
  2 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash             21.73   0.7  2 
  3 Campbell, Chris              Kansas State             21.99   0.7  2 
  4 Bredy, Derek                 Unattached               22.03   0.3  1 
  5 Johnson, Dijan               Texas-Pan Am             22.14   0.3  1 
  6 Mead, Alex                   Northern Col             22.19   0.3  1 
  7 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash             22.30   1.4  3 
  8 Adams, Bryce                 Northern Col             22.35   1.4  3 
  9 Watkins, Thomas              Cal St. Los              22.48   0.9  4 
 10 Harrison, Kaneil             Kansas State             22.62   0.9  4 
 11 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis                    22.63   1.4  3 
 12 Gearman, Zach                Minnesota St             22.67   1.4  3 
 13 Sterling, Robert             Lewis                    22.74   1.4  3 
 14 Hunter, Myles                Minnesota St             22.76   0.9  4 
 15 Al Kawari, Eid               Qatar                    22.87   0.7  2 
 16 Winston, Sylvester           Compton                  23.11   0.9  4 
 17 Collins+, Jammie             Aerosportz               23.54   0.9  4 
 18 Hawkins, Benjamin            Compton                  23.54   2.1  5 
 19 Castaneda, Abdul             Compton                  23.61   2.1  5 
 20 Proud, Ethan                 Chadron Stat             23.70   2.1  5 
 21 Barrientos, Fred             Cal St. Los              23.95   1.4  6 
 22 Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren             24.20   2.1  5 
 23 Corona, Anthony              Compton                  24.28   1.4  6 
 24 Carr, Earl                   Compton                  24.75   1.4  6 
 25 Jackson, Kevin               Compton                  25.24   1.4  6 
 26 Chavarria, Augustin          Compton                  25.30   1.4  6 
 27 Diaz, Cristian               Cal St. Los              25.53   1.4  6 
 -- Villines, Jesse              Idaho                      DNF   0.7  2 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norminton, Jennifer          Running Room          18:08.33  
  2 Linsky, Jordan               Soka                  19:01.89  
  3 Steimer-Barragan, Ariell     Unattached            19:06.98  
  4 Bailon, Edna                 Pasadena              19:52.27  
  5 Hansen, Kristen              Running Room          19:53.29  
  6 Randolph, Sarah              Soka                  19:58.27  
  7 Miller, Carmen               Cal St. Los           20:31.51  
  8 Hurd, Christine              Unattached            21:08.49  
  9 Manzke, Kate                 Pasadena              22:53.12  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spector, Nicholas            Soka                  14:52.24  
  2 Hernandez, Michael           Unattached            15:30.75  
  3 Perry, Aaron                 Soka                  15:37.68  
  4 Gutierrez, Jesus             Unattached            16:20.08  
  5 Torres, Ruben                Pasadena              16:30.22  
  6 Velasquez, Eros              Unattached            16:56.95  
  7 Stiegler, Zachary            Unattached            17:03.99  
  8 Yu, Russell                  Pasadena              17:09.07  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:18.25  
  2 Pasadena  'A'                                       3:29.85  
  3 Compton  'A'                                        3:53.91  
 -- Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                                DNF  
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash             5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 
  2 Harden, Chantiel             Cal St. Los              5.70m   1.5  18-08.50 
  3 Reuwsaat, Stachia            Chadron Stat             5.67m   1.8  18-07.25 
  4 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                    5.40m   2.0  17-08.75 
  5 Puckett, Brieanna            Minnesota St             5.30m   0.2  17-04.75 
  6 King, Kayla                  Lewis                    5.26m   0.5  17-03.25 
  7 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  5.22m   0.1  17-01.50 
  8 Davis, Ruby                  Unattached               5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
  9 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
 10 Morrello, Eryka              Cal St. Los              4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
 -- Smallwood, Phoenix           Lewis                     FOUL                 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kirven, Solomon              Cal St. Los              7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50 
  2 Jefferson, Tyris             Kansas State             7.26m   0.1  23-10.00 
  3 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             7.13m   0.1  23-04.75 
  4 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                    7.09m   2.8  23-03.25 
  5 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.             6.98m   2.5  22-11.00 
  6 Watson, Brett                Western Wash             6.95m   1.7  22-09.75 
  7 Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash             6.93m   2.2  22-09.00 
  8 van Tuinen, Nathaniel        Western Wash             6.92m   1.5  22-08.50 
  9 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             6.80m   0.6  22-03.75 
 10 Armendariz, Avanti           Cal St. Los              6.76m   0.8  22-02.25 
 11 Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren             6.59m   2.1  21-07.50 
 12 Fitzsimmons, Connor          South Dakota             6.58m   1.0  21-07.25 
 13 Di Quinzio, Anthony          Australia                6.53m   1.4  21-05.25 
 14 Robinson, Jeremy             Wis.-Parksid             6.52m   1.8  21-04.75 
 15 Browne, Barrett              Chadron Stat             6.45m   0.1  21-02.00 
 16 Veldman, Frank               Minnesota St             6.24m   1.3  20-05.75 
 17 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                    6.20m   2.0  20-04.25 
 18 Carter, Anthony              Pasadena                 5.63m   2.4  18-05.75 
 19 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             5.51m   0.9  18-01.00 
 -- Hall, Anthony                So Cal Elite              FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wolter, Kenna                Unattached              12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 
  2 Kelly, Alyssa                Kansas State            12.09m   NWI  39-08.00 
  3 Thompson, Ashley             South Dakota            11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
  4 Williams, Leocajuan          Texas-Pan Am            11.67m   NWI  38-03.50 
  4 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                   11.67m   NWI  38-03.50 
  6 Veroeven, Anna               Minnesota St            11.38m   NWI  37-04.00 
  7 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col            11.28m   NWI  37-00.25 
  8 McNamara, Taylor             Northern Col            10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
  8 McCay, Marissa               Humboldt Sta            10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
 10 Harden, Chantiel             Cal St. Los             10.68m   NWI  35-00.50 
 11 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
 -- Davis, Ruby                  Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Smallwood, Phoenix           Lewis                     FOUL                 
 -- Cook, Amber                  Lewis                     FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Brown, Isobel                Colorado St.             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Frantz, Allison              St-Laurent S             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S             1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Morrello, Eryka              Cal St. Los             J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Cook, Amber                  Lewis                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Schmit, Sami                 Chadron Stat            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Bozner, Shelby               Chadron Stat            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Wilson, Kielyn               Cal St. Dom.            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Kjellenberg, Karin           Cal St. Los              1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Lewis                    2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Frank, Tyler                 South Dakota             2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Jevtic, Dusan                Idaho                   J2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Scheer, Collin               Colorado St.             1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Gonzales, Antonio            Texas-Pan Am             1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Veldman, Frank               Minnesota St            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Collins, cesar               Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 alfaro nava, sergio albe     club velazco             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                       NH            
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Preisler, Rebecca            Lewis                    3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Kozaki, Amber                Hawaii                  J3.81m   12-06.00 
  3 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                  J3.81m   12-06.00 
  4 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                   3.66m   12-00.00 
  5 Yowell, Jenna                Cal St. Nort            J3.66m   12-00.00 
  6 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                    3.51m   11-06.25 
  6 Powell, Juliana              Hawaii                   3.51m   11-06.25 
  6 Nilssen, Caitlin             Cal St. Nort             3.51m   11-06.25 
  9 Hoben, Zoie                  Northern Col             3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Tucker, Brianna              Cal St. Nort            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Hurley, Jill                 Cal St. Nort             3.21m   10-06.25 
 12 Urenda, Angelique            Chadron Stat            J3.21m   10-06.25 
 13 Pehringer, Josey             Chadron Stat             3.06m   10-00.50 
 14 Blevins, Kali                Chadron Stat             2.91m    9-06.50 
 15 Bosch, Elizabeth             Cal St. Los              2.31m    7-07.00 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoopes, Skylar               Chadron Stat             4.54m   14-10.75 
  2 Turner, Trent                Cal St. Nort             4.49m   14-08.75 
 -- Manning, Michael             Cal St. Nort                NH            
 -- Van Dieren, Cameron          Cal St. Nort                NH            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wertman, Cassie              Tennessee               16.23m   53-03.00 
  2 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                  15.11m   49-07.00 
  3 Halvorson, Aslynn            Tennessee               14.92m   48-11.50 
  4 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   14.54m   47-08.50 
  5 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            14.08m   46-02.50 
  6 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                   13.72m   45-00.25 
  7 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                  13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            13.57m   44-06.25 
  9 Herl, Mel                    Chadron Stat            13.44m   44-01.25 
 10 Dennis, Meghan               South Dakota            13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 Mendoza, Sabrina             Hawaii                  13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Lueck, Alyssa                North Dakota            12.87m   42-02.75 
 13 Thomas, Cyndi                Chadron Stat            12.45m   40-10.25 
 14 Lopez, Mia                   Hawaii                  12.36m   40-06.75 
 15 Stampley, Morgan             Minnesota St            12.25m   40-02.25 
 16 Ruff, Keri                   Chadron Stat            11.89m   39-00.25 
 17 Herrera, Lizett              Cal St. Los             10.15m   33-03.75 
 18 Falconer, Devonna            Cal St. Dom.             9.81m   32-02.25 
 19 Bastidas, Yvette             Pasadena                 9.74m   31-11.50 
 20 Addizon, Bianca              Pasadena                 9.20m   30-02.25 
 21 Graves, Rachel               Cal St. Los              8.83m   28-11.75 
 22 Wilson, Yasmine              Cal St. Dom.             8.46m   27-09.25 
 23 Metoyer, Stephanie           Cal St. Dom.             7.67m   25-02.00 
 24 Haywood, Demeika             Cal St. Dom.             7.66m   25-01.75 
 25 Murphy, Aun'Twanette         Cal St. Dom.             7.11m   23-04.00 
 -- Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom              FOUL            
 -- McCay, Marissa               Humboldt Sta              FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                  51.39m     168-07 
  2 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            48.48m     159-01 
  3 Alyea, Janell                Trinity Luth            48.31m     158-06 
  4 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota            47.50m     155-10 
  5 Herl, Mel                    Chadron Stat            45.91m     150-07 
  6 Bates, Kolcie                Idaho                   45.85m     150-05 
  7 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                  45.71m     150-00 
  8 Lueck, Alyssa                North Dakota            44.42m     145-09 
  9 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale               43.95m     144-02 
 10 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   43.05m     141-03 
 11 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom            42.78m     140-04 
 12 Janovy, Breanna              South Dakota            41.35m     135-08 
 13 Roe, Maggie                  Western Wash            41.00m     134-06 
 14 Mendoza, Sabrina             Hawaii                  40.87m     134-01 
 15 Schultz, Bethany             North Dakota            40.70m     133-06 
 16 Reller, Kat                  North Dakota            40.46m     132-09 
 17 Burks, Keke                  North Dakota            39.33m     129-00 
 18 Herrera, Lizett              Cal St. Los             35.33m     115-11 
 19 Ruff, Keri                   Chadron Stat            33.85m     111-01 
 20 Bastidas, Yvette             Pasadena                33.44m     109-08 
 21 Graves, Rachel               Cal St. Los             27.69m      90-10 
 22 Addizon, Bianca              Pasadena                22.46m      73-08 
 -- Umu, Tiarah                  Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            53.66m     176-00 
  2 Valind, Dustin               South Dakota            53.59m     175-10 
  3 Johnson, Shawn               North Dakota            53.21m     174-07 
  4 Catelli, Frank               Western Wash            52.41m     171-11 
  5 Waldera, Roman               North Dakota            51.05m     167-06 
  6 Reed, Christopher            Minnesota St            50.34m     165-02 
  7 Arnott, Evan                 Cal St. Nort            49.94m     163-10 
  8 Milton, Tyler                Cal St. Nort            49.22m     161-06 
  9 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   46.81m     153-07 
 10 Hammer, Hunter               Trinity Luth            46.43m     152-04 
 11 Fisher, Damien               Western Wash            46.21m     151-07 
 12 Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash            45.15m     148-01 
 13 Mekhraliyev, Kazim           Northern Col            45.06m     147-10 
 14 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash            44.94m     147-05 
 15 Jones, Danny                 Cal St. Nort            44.78m     146-11 
 16 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale               44.61m     146-04 
 17 Brant, Dylan                 Chadron Stat            44.08m     144-07 
 18 O'Neal, Chester              Humboldt Sta            44.02m     144-05 
 19 Blue, Joseph                 Cal St. Nort            43.17m     141-08 
 20 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am            40.58m     133-02 
 21 Wolitarsky, Nathan           Pasadena                36.21m     118-09 
 22 Hancock, Nathan              Minnesota St            31.56m     103-06 
 -- McArthy, Kyle                Chadron Stat              FOUL            
 -- Hughley, Kevin               Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Rein, Tanner                 Chadron Stat              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash            54.70m     179-05 
  2 Santiago, Cristina           Texas-Pan Am            53.76m     176-04 
  3 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am            51.79m     169-11 
  4 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota            50.35m     165-02 
  5 Stampley, Morgan             Minnesota St            50.20m     164-08 
  6 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom            49.80m     163-05 
  7 Storstad, Megan              North Dakota            48.11m     157-10 
  8 Hodges, Katie                Cal St. Stan            46.67m     153-01 
  9 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            46.44m     152-04 
 10 Waldner, Danielle            South Dakota            45.94m     150-09 
 11 McDonald, Jane Marie         Hawaii                  45.75m     150-01 
 12 Hernandez, Consuelo          Cal St. Stan            45.66m     149-10 
 13 Thomas, Cyndi                Chadron Stat            45.42m     149-00 
 14 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                   45.29m     148-07 
 15 Alyea, Janell                Trinity Luth            44.65m     146-06 
 16 Eggert, Jayd                 North Dakota            44.61m     146-04 
 17 Donovan, Jacqueline          Hawaii                  43.85m     143-10 
 18 Wilson, Channing             Cal St. Stan            43.47m     142-07 
 19 Lopez, Mia                   Hawaii                  43.17m     141-08 
 20 Herl, Mel                    Chadron Stat            42.79m     140-05 
 21 Schultz, Bethany             North Dakota            42.71m     140-01 
 22 Reller, Kat                  North Dakota            41.87m     137-04 
 23 Herrera, Lizett              Cal St. Los             41.21m     135-02 
 24 Herrera, Jessica             Unattached              34.53m     113-03 
 25 Graves, Rachel               Cal St. Los             28.92m      94-10 
 -- Burks, Keke                  North Dakota              FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Christopher            Minnesota St            65.66m     215-05 
  2 Uikilifi, Josh               Cal St. Stan            60.94m     199-11 
  3 Espinosa, Miguel             Aldebaran Tr            60.56m     198-08 
  4 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   59.81m     196-03 
  5 Bissell, Jake                North Dakota            58.11m     190-08 
  6 Regan, Tyler                 Cal St. Stan            55.66m     182-07 
  7 Carretero, Javier            Texas-Pan Am            55.63m     182-06 
  8 Waldera, Roman               North Dakota            54.59m     179-01 
  9 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   53.76m     176-04 
 10 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale               50.98m     167-03 
 11 Eubanks, Kevin               So Cal Track            50.26m     164-11 
 12 O'Neal, Chester              Humboldt Sta            49.59m     162-08 
 13 McArthy, Kyle                Chadron Stat            49.19m     161-05 
 14 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale               48.60m     159-05 
 15 Rein, Tanner                 Chadron Stat            48.58m     159-04 
 16 Taylor, Trey                 Texas-Pan Am            48.19m     158-01 
 17 Rosales, Zach                Cal St. Nort            47.71m     156-06 
 18 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am            46.98m     154-02 
 19 Jones, Danny                 Cal St. Nort            46.43m     152-04 
 20 Hammer, Hunter               Trinity Luth            45.48m     149-02 
 21 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                   35.33m     115-11 
 -- Stephens, Denton             South Dakota              FOUL            
 -- Barr, Adam                   Lewis                     FOUL            
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties