Military Appreciation Day

Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 07:35 PM
                3rd Annual Whitworth Twilight Meet - 4/17/2014                 
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Weber, Anna               FR Montana                  12.67   0.2 
  2 Frey, Maddey              SR Montana                  12.82   0.2 
  3 Foley, Amanda             SO Montana                  13.24   0.2 
  4 Read, Julia               SO Montana                  13.26   0.2 
  5 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth                13.40   0.2 
  5 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth                13.40   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Worst, Madison            JR Montana                  26.22   0.9  1 
  2 Braby, Morgan             JR Montana                  26.72   0.9  1 
  3 Weber, Anna               FR Montana                  26.89   0.9  2 
  4 Stroot, Nicole            FR Montana                  27.49   0.9  1 
  5 Read, Julia               SO Montana                  27.63   0.9  1 
  6 Foley, Amanda             SO Montana                  27.88   0.9  1 
  7 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth                29.52   0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worst, Madison            JR Montana                  59.35  
  2 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth              1:04.80  
  3 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth              1:07.81  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily           FR Gonzaga                2:20.23  
  2 Wheeler, Jennifer         SR Gonzaga                2:22.51  
  3 Dempsey, Megan            SR Idaho                  2:25.46  
  4 Theobald, Catherine       JR Gonzaga                2:25.49  
  5 Renfro, Ashlie            FR Lewis-Clark            2:26.22  
  6 Hensley, Amber            FR Whitworth              2:27.91  
  7 Stroosma, Molly           FR Gonzaga                2:42.04  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraley, Heather           JR Montana                4:48.21  
  2 Dillavou, Nicole          SO Lewis-Clark            4:55.22  
  3 Dillavou, Katie           FR Lewis-Clark            4:58.43  
  4 Wilczynski, Carly         SO Montana                4:59.00  
  5 Murray, Corrine           FR Gonzaga                4:59.35  
  6 Blankenship, Amanda       JR Whitworth              5:03.05  
  7 Blanchet, Meghan          SR Gonzaga                5:13.17  
  8 Church, Vanessa           SO Spokane CC             5:14.32  
  9 Henling, Julie            FR Gonzaga                5:20.22  
 10 Patrick, Amy              FR Whitworth              5:34.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cundy, Rachel             SO Lewis-Clark           17:44.36  
  2 Machleidt, Helga          JR Idaho                 20:53.71  
  3 Peterson, Jessica         FR Lewis-Clark           21:01.02  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapovy, Alyssa            SO Lewis-Clark           37:44.74  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Connors, Lakyn            FR Montana                  15.10  +0.0 
  2 Stroot, Nicole            FR Montana                  15.61  +0.0 
  3 Walden, Arielle           FR Montana                  15.96  +0.0 
  4 Hering, Maggie            FR Montana                  16.07  +0.0 
  5 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                    16.38  +0.0 
  6 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth                16.77  +0.0 
  7 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth                17.52  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taniguchi, Autumn         JR Montana                1:09.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Sophie              JR Lewis-Clark           11:29.66  
  2 Paton, Kea                FR Lewis-Clark           11:33.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                          49.02  
     1) Worst, Madison JR               2) Braby, Morgan JR               
     3) Weber, Anna FR                  4) Foley, Amanda SO               
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Callan, Maggie FR               2) Sandy, Lori FR                 
     3) Palmquist, Rachel JR            4) Barrong, Stephanie JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Feller, McCalle           SO Montana                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reilly, Dani              FR Spokane CC               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hering, Maggie            FR Montana                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  4 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                   J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bennett, Emma             FR Whitworth                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth               J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Davina              FR U-Mary                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Strand, Makayla              Spokane CC              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Knowles, Moriah              Spokane CC               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shellman, Kierstie        SO Whitworth                3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stroot, Nicole            FR Montana                  5.28m   0.3  17-04.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(0.4) 5.28m(0.3) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL      5.10m(+0.0)
  2 Clizbe, Hanna             FR Spokane CC               5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     5.13m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL      5.05m(+0.0) 5.07m(0.4) 4.85m(+0.0)
  3 Brenneman, Tess           SO Montana                  4.96m   0.2  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(0.5) FOUL      4.96m(0.2) 4.86m(+0.0)
  4 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                    4.95m   0.2  16-03.00 
     4.63m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) FOUL      4.95m(0.2)
  5 Connors, Lakyn            FR Montana                  4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     4.76m(+0.0) FOUL      4.58m(0.5) FOUL      4.78m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
  6 Hering, Maggie            FR Montana                  4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.56m(0.9) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.50m(1.6) 4.41m(0.1) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walden, Arielle           FR Montana                 10.54m   1.4  34-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.53m(0.3) FOUL      10.54m(1.4) FOUL     
  2 Galvin, Christina         FR Whitworth                9.64m  +0.0  31-07.50 
     9.42m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      9.60m(0.2) 9.64m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Data, Mary                SO Whitworth               12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  12.22m  12.58m  FOUL  12.24m
  2 Jessee, Jo-Anne           FR Montana                 12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.98m  11.97m  12.54m  FOUL  12.26m  12.55m
  3 Jessop, Carlie            FR Montana                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.00m  10.99m  11.25m  10.09m  10.98m  11.30m
  4 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  10.08m  FOUL  11.04m  10.52m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  38.56m  38.31m  FOUL  34.50m  38.62m
  2 Pershouse, Anna           SO Montana                 39.39m     129-03 
      37.21m  FOUL  37.57m  36.96m  38.78m  39.39m
  3 Jessop, Carlie            FR Montana                 38.68m     126-11 
      34.98m  FOUL  36.61m  38.26m  38.68m  37.06m
  4 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               37.12m     121-09 
      32.78m  FOUL  FOUL  37.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               34.17m     112-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.13m  FOUL  34.03m  34.17m
  5 Flynn, Emily              SO Spokane CC              34.17m     112-01 
      33.97m  34.08m  34.16m  34.17m  33.24m  FOUL
  7 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               28.80m      94-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.11m  FOUL  28.80m  FOUL
  8 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               27.15m      89-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.15m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             55.55m     182-03 
      50.20m  FOUL  54.08m  55.30m  55.55m  FOUL
  2 Kliamovich, Dakota        SO Whitworth               53.61m     175-11 
      FOUL  47.78m  49.34m  52.50m  53.61m  FOUL
  3 Leonard, Kristine            Vandal Track            49.73m     163-02 
      49.06m  FOUL  FOUL  49.73m  49.05m  48.23m
  4 Nelson, Mallory           SO Lewis-Clark             45.61m     149-08 
      FOUL  44.48m  45.05m  FOUL  FOUL  45.61m
  5 Pershouse, Anna           SO Montana                 43.81m     143-09 
      42.05m  43.28m  42.17m  43.81m  42.81m  42.29m
  6 Flynn, Emily              SO Spokane CC              41.79m     137-01 
      41.79m  39.85m  FOUL  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               40.75m     133-08 
      36.31m  37.17m  38.10m  38.44m  37.70m  40.75m
  8 Jessop, Carlie            FR Montana                 36.64m     120-02 
      35.91m  36.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Perisho, Kaycee              Unat-Spokane            36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              35.19m     115-05 
      30.69m  31.48m  35.19m         
 11 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  33.37m  FOUL         
 12 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               32.71m     107-04 
      32.71m  32.25m  FOUL         
 13 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              22.41m      73-06 
      FOUL  22.41m  18.71m         
 -- Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               46.02m     151-00 
      43.49m  40.59m  43.20m  41.35m  46.02m  44.11m
  2 Condon, Meighan           FR Spokane CC              43.77m     143-07 
      40.46m  43.26m  43.77m  35.08m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Feller, McCalle           SO Montana                 41.94m     137-07 
      40.04m  34.93m  39.27m  37.11m  FOUL  41.94m
  4 Dahl, Lindsey             SO Montana                 39.08m     128-02 
      33.90m  39.08m  37.97m  36.79m  32.35m  38.41m
  5 McDonnell, Kristen        FR Spokane CC              36.71m     120-05 
      34.31m  33.74m  36.01m  FOUL  36.71m  35.63m
  6 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unat-Spokane            36.11m     118-06 
      35.65m  34.69m  34.28m  36.11m  FOUL  35.63m
  7 Jessee, Jo-Anne           FR Montana                 35.65m     116-11 
      FOUL  30.34m  35.65m  PASS  33.91m  FOUL
  8 Vining, Jacy              FR Spokane CC              35.52m     116-06 
      32.78m  34.11m  35.52m  33.11m  33.58m  30.81m
  9 Lambert, Kelee            FR Whitworth               33.81m     110-11 
      30.06m  33.81m  33.63m         
 10 Stevick, Cassidy          SR Whitworth               33.63m     110-04 
      FOUL  33.63m  29.62m         
 11 Connors, Lakyn            FR Montana                 31.09m     102-00 
      27.65m  31.09m  26.50m         
 12 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               30.71m     100-09 
      29.14m  27.54m  30.71m         
 13 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              28.94m      94-11 
      28.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Tapplin, Toni             FR Spokane CC              26.84m      88-01 
      25.98m  FOUL  26.84m         
 15 Perisho, Kaycee              Unat-Spokane            21.58m      70-10 
      20.16m  21.58m  20.78m         
 -- Taniguchi, Autumn         JR Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                11.15  +0.0 
  2 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                11.16  +0.0 
  3 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                11.38  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Strasser, Josh            FR Montana                  22.94   0.6 
  2 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                23.19   0.6 
  3 Managhan, Michael         SO Montana                  23.34   0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardlund, Alex            SO Whitworth                49.64  
  2 Wren, William             SR Whitworth                50.30  
  3 Strasser, Josh            FR Montana                  51.65  
  4 Managhan, Michael         SO Montana                  52.13  
  5 Varner, Elijah            FR Whitworth                55.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Joey               FR Lewis-Clark            1:59.35  
  2 McNiel, Grant             FR Whitworth              1:59.71  
  3 Soudani, Connor           SO Whitworth              2:00.16  
  4 Hollenbeck, Sean          FR Idaho                  2:00.29  
  5 Howe, Nick                JR Idaho                  2:00.36  
  6 Glenn, Matt               SO Spokane CC             2:01.64  
  7 Ryle, Rhett               FR Lewis-Clark            2:02.99  
  8 Gilbert, David            FR Lewis-Clark            2:06.15  
 -- Atkin, Sam                SO Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 -- Wren, William             SR Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Ned              JR Gonzaga                3:54.37  
  2 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           3:55.28  
  3 Van Deynze, Braeden       SO Gonzaga                3:57.88  
  4 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                3:58.18  
  5 Lunder, Danny             SO Gonzaga                4:00.87  
  6 Davis, Scott              JR Gonzaga                4:01.82  
  7 Temple, Alec              SO Gonzaga                4:02.23  
  8 Smith, Kinsly             FR Gonzaga                4:02.64  
  9 Steele, Taylor            JR Whitworth              4:03.10  
 10 Kubik, Colin              FR Spokane CC             4:05.27  
 11 Scholfield, Daniel        FR Spokane CC             4:05.81  
 12 Stout, Ben                SO Gonzaga                4:05.99  
 13 Sicalo, Jerry             FR Gonzaga                4:06.43  
 14 Morris, Henry             FR Gonzaga                4:06.98  
 15 Kaderabek, Max            FR Gonzaga                4:07.32  
 16 Gesell, Nate              JR Gonzaga                4:07.81  
 17 Rodriguez, Jaziel         FR Unat-Spokane           4:08.32  
 18 Quintana, Dillon          FR Gonzaga                4:08.46  
 19 Turpen, Cayle             JR Idaho                  4:13.79  
 20 Bennett, Jon              SO Spokane CC             4:14.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew, Micah               FR Montana               16:01.25  
  2 Bingham, Craig               Unattached            16:46.36  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wollant, Adam             FR Montana               32:02.94  
  2 Messmer, Mark             JR Montana               32:36.44  
  3 Antush, Maxx              JR Lewis-Clark           33:38.04  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                14.83   0.1 
  2 McIntosh, Max             SO Idaho                    15.67   0.1 
  3 Lindquist, Austin         SO Montana                  16.24   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smollack, Bobby           SO Montana                  56.80  
  2 McIntosh, Max             SO Idaho                    58.07  
  3 Gebhardt, Neil            JR Montana                  58.82  
  4 Black, Tobias                Blown Achilles T       1:14.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Hayden           SR Unattached             9:49.93  
  2 Longley, Reid             SO Montana               11:00.43  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    3:35.00  
     1) Atkin, Sam SO                   2) Davis, Joey FR                 
     3) Gilbert, David FR               4) Ryle, Rhett FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Lucas             FR Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.03 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Terrell, Phillip          SO Whitworth                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hayes, Matt               FR Spokane CC               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Joseph             JR Whitworth                4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.45 4.60 4.81 4.90 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Kleven, Everett           FR Whitworth                4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Neumann, Blase               Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Craig                 Spokane CC               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Koon, Randy               JR Montana                  6.46m   1.6  21-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.46m(1.6) 6.15m(0.7) PASS     
  2 Larson, Dane              FR Whitworth                6.19m   0.3  20-03.75 
     FOUL      5.89m(1.2) 6.19m(0.3) FOUL      6.02m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Shabadoo Jr., Joey Joe J     Blown Achilles T         5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
     5.28m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.1) FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth               12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.09m(1.1) 12.12m(+0.0) 12.27m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nick             FR Montana                 14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.72m  14.00m  FOUL  13.66m  14.08m  14.64m
  2 Nagle, Nolan              FR Montana                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  FOUL
  3 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL
  4 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              13.54m   44-05.25 
      11.86m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Van Oort, Tyler           SO Montana                 12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Homer, Zac                FR Idaho                   12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL  11.41m
  7 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.07m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.28m  11.53m  12.03m  11.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  11.39m  FOUL  11.52m  11.30m  11.82m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Ironwood Thr            58.51m     191-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.99m  58.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Holte, Cainan                Spokane CC              43.78m     143-08 
      42.96m  FOUL  43.78m  41.23m  FOUL  43.14m
  3 Jackson, Nick             FR Montana                 43.34m     142-02 
      40.45m  FOUL  43.34m  FOUL  43.04m  FOUL
  4 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               42.75m     140-03 
      41.50m  FOUL  40.75m  FOUL  41.97m  42.75m
  5 Van Oort, Tyler           SO Montana                 42.28m     138-08 
      39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  39.90m  42.28m  FOUL
  6 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               41.78m     137-01 
      41.34m  FOUL  FOUL  40.97m  40.28m  41.78m
  7 Nagle, Nolan              FR Montana                 41.19m     135-02 
      39.97m  37.60m  38.36m  38.18m  37.78m  41.19m
  8 Homer, Zac                FR Idaho                   38.29m     125-07 
      35.18m  FOUL  37.53m  37.87m  38.29m  FOUL
  9 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.83m  FOUL  FOUL  37.09m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               59.85m     196-04 
      59.85m  FOUL  FOUL  58.39m  58.79m  59.08m
  2 Maus, Brian               JR Montana                 54.21m     177-10 
      54.21m  53.33m  52.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jackson, Nick             FR Montana                 49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  49.15m  FOUL  FOUL  47.25m  FOUL
  4 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               47.80m     156-10 
      46.70m  47.80m  46.59m  45.56m  47.37m  47.78m
  5 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   43.20m     141-09 
      37.73m  41.20m  35.57m  FOUL  FOUL  43.20m
  7 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              42.20m     138-05 
      41.10m  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              39.46m     129-05 
      36.68m  FOUL  FOUL  39.46m  FOUL  39.28m
  9 Keller, Sean              FR Unat-Spokane            28.37m      93-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.37m           
 -- Nagle, Nolan              FR Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Svazs, Ugis                  Vandal Track            68.85m     225-11 
      64.43m  66.25m  64.49m  FOUL  68.85m  66.24m
  2 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              57.11m     187-04 
      55.43m  FOUL  50.58m  49.43m  52.49m  57.11m
  3 Wright, Chase             JR Whitworth               56.57m     185-07 
      55.02m  56.57m  FOUL  53.64m  55.38m  FOUL
  4 Bajema, Bret              SO Whitworth               56.56m     185-07 
      49.93m  56.56m  48.89m  45.19m  46.73m  45.44m
  5 Lilly, Henry              SO Montana                 53.19m     174-06 
      51.36m  51.44m  53.19m  49.15m  50.30m  50.65m
  6 Budden, Cooper            SO Whitworth               49.57m     162-07 
      49.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnston, Maverick        FR Whitworth               49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m  45.11m  46.43m  47.32m  47.19m  47.37m
  8 Whittaker, Jacob          SO Lewis-Clark             46.23m     151-08 
      45.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.15m  46.23m
 -- Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montana                    225        2) Whitworth                 102.50
    3) Lewis-Clark                 87        4) Spokane CC                 49.50
    5) Gonzaga                     31        6) Idaho                      28   
    7) U-Mary                      10        8) Vandal Track Club           6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  182        2) Montana                   147   
    3) Spokane CC                  39.50     4) Idaho                      33   
    5) Gonzaga                     31        6) Lewis-Clark                30   
    7) Blown Achilles Track Club   11        8) Vandal Track Club          10   
    8) Ironwood Throws             10                                           
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties