Military Appreciation Day

Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2014 11:02 PM
             2014 Bryan Clay Invitational - 4/17/2014 to 4/18/2014             
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 11.14  2013        Lakeisha Lawson, UNAT                       
   BC Invite: # 11.41  2011        Briana Glenn, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Lekeisha, Lawson             Unattached               11.17# 
  2 White, Cierra             JR Texas Tech               11.38# 
  3 Bean, Dinesha             SR Academy of A             11.79  
  4 Ashcroft, Jamie           FR Alaska Ancho             11.88  
  4 Carper, Carly             SO South Dakota             11.88  
  6 Roth, Sophie              JR Wisconsin                12.02  
  7 Stone, Nicole             SR Unattached               12.06  
 -- Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached                  FS  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Peart, Teneshia           SR Calgary Inte             11.88  
  2 Odegaard, Ashley          SR Unattached               11.94  
  3 Woodruff, Yasmin             Unattached               12.02  
  4 Nesmith, Amani            FR Texas Tech               12.20  
  5 Wilson, Tegan             SR Calgary Inte             12.25  
  6 Odesjo, Amanda            FR Academy of A             12.43  
  7 Payne, Shania                Coq. Cheetah             12.46  
  8 Reuwsaat, Stachia         FR Chadron Stat             12.55  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Shakespeare, Kayla        FR Southern Uta             12.09  
  2 Harsch, Makenzie          FR Alaska Ancho             12.32  
  3 Baldwin, Tasia            JR Seattle Paci             12.40  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne         SR Seattle Paci             12.41  
  5 Terry, Lindsay            SR Southern Uta             12.43  
  6 King, Hilary              JR San Francisc             12.48  
  7 Smith, Domonique          FR Saginaw Vall             12.51  
  8 Kianipour, Natasha        FR Simon Fraser             12.53  
Section  4     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Anthony, Janesha          SO San Francisc             12.08  
  2 Slemmons, Paige           SO North Dakota             12.41  
  3 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa   FR Nevada                   12.45  
  4 Wendt, Alex               JR CSU-Pueblo               12.50  
  5 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al  FR Seattle U.               12.54  
  6 Peterson, Wendy           JR Utah Valley              12.66  
  7 Bjornsson, Tanya          SR Western Wash             12.68  
  8 Rugg, Maya                SR CSU-Pueblo               12.74  
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Reed, Tiana               SO CSU-Pueblo               12.51  
  2 Shaw, Latoya              SR Utah Valley              12.68  
  3 Carling, Bailey           FR Utah Valley              12.78  
  4 Poole, Teyana             FR Azusa Pacifi             12.80   12.795
  4 Holland, Mia              SO Colorado                 12.80   12.791
  6 Hudson, Renee             SO Saint Martin             12.81  
  7 Akanji, Michelle          FR Cal St. Stan             12.86  
  8 Page, Josey               FR North Dakota             22.48  
Section  6     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Archie, Sharessa          SO Fresno Pacif             12.47  
  2 Pikes, Andrea             FR Idaho                    12.50  
  3 Darker, Sydia             SO UMKC                     12.58  
  4 Alexander, Dominique      JR Cal St. Bake             12.71  
  5 Ivancic, Veronica         SO Western Wash             12.90  
  6 Snyder, Tory              FR Chadron Stat             13.00  
  7 Kennedy, Renee            SO Alaska Ancho             13.05  
Section  7     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte             12.53  
  2 Garland, Isis             JR Cal Poly Pom             12.57  
  3 Akanji, Mercy             FR Cal St. Stan             12.75  
  4 Riley, Sydni              SO CSU-Pueblo               12.76  
  5 Moralez, Rachael          FR Northern Col             12.77  
  6 Owens, Katie              FR UCAC                     12.89  
  7 D'Neal, Amia                 Unattached               13.26  
Section  8     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Lambert, Amber            FR Cal St. Stan             12.60  
  2 Roberson, Shavonne        SR Saginaw Vall             12.70  
  3 Stokes, Laura             FR San Francisc             12.79  
  4 Rigsby, Michelle          SO Colorado Min             12.83  
  5 Ramos, Kyanah             FR CSU-Pueblo               12.84  
  6 Short, Mallory            FR UMKC                     12.86  
  7 Hicks, Lauren             FR Utah Valley              13.22  
  8 Foggo, Richina            SR UCAC                     13.40  
Section  9     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Brown, Ella               FR Simon Fraser             12.58  
  2 Isiguzo, Jasmine          SO Cal Poly Pom             12.89  
  3 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City             13.30  
  4 Tucker, Marina            FR San Francisc             13.36  
  5 Maylan, Ashley            FR UCAC                     13.66  
Section  10     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Hayes, Erica              FR San Francisc             13.38  
  2 Machnick, Taylor          SO Unattached               14.61  
  3 Wilkins, Tracey           FR Hope Int'l               15.47  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 22.75  2013        Lakeisha Lawson, UNAT                       
   BC Invite: # 23.04  2008        Natalie Knight, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Lekeisha, Lawson             Unattached               23.09  
  2 Thiesen-Eaton, Brianne       Nike                     23.79  
  3 Bean, Dinesha             SR Academy of A             24.03  
  4 Sassine, Nicole              U of Windsor             24.28  
  5 Carper, Carly             SO South Dakota             24.36  
  6 Ashcroft, Jamie           FR Alaska Ancho             24.42  
  7 Stone, Nicole             SR Unattached               24.54  
  8 Toatley, Maderia          SR San Diego St             25.26  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Tjernagel, Raquel            Coq. Cheetah             24.17  
  2 Roth, Sophie              JR Wisconsin                24.58  
  3 Odegaard, Ashley          SR Unattached               24.60  
  4 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   SO British Colu             24.71  
  5 Fritz, Gina               JR South Dakota             25.09  
  6 Omene, Eseroghene         SR Toronto                  25.33  
  7 Black, Raion              FR Hawaii                   25.40  
  8 Omahen, Emily             SO UWAC                     25.59  
Section  3     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Wilson, Tegan             SR Calgary Inte             25.04  
  2 Baldwin, Tasia            JR Seattle Paci             25.15  
  3 Baucham, Brionne          SR San Francisc             25.39  
  4 Payne, Shania                Coq. Cheetah             25.40  
  5 Sherman, Sierra           SR Calgary Inte             25.47  
  6 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte             25.53  
  7 Desch, Chantel            SO Simon Fraser             25.80  
  8 Adams, Carolyn            FR Toronto                  26.00  
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Reed, Tiana               SO CSU-Pueblo               25.12  
  2 Harsch, Makenzie          FR Alaska Ancho             25.22  
  3 Whiteman, Ashley             Capital City             25.29  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne         SR Seattle Paci             25.30  
  5 Brannan, Kyra             FR Seattle Paci             25.56  
  6 Peterson, Wendy           JR Utah Valley              25.71  
  7 Halfyard, Sasha           SR Alaska Ancho             25.74  
  8 Denson, Kayla                Unattached               26.14  
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 George, Janice            FR San Diego St             25.26  
  2 DeGrange, Nichole         SO College of I             25.41  
  3 Leek, Madison             FR Portland                 25.44  
  4 Matthews, Christina       JR Cal St. Stan             25.67  
  5 Kianipour, Natasha        FR Simon Fraser             25.79  
  6 Haven, Dierra             FR Academy of A             25.90  
Section  6     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Toliver, Rachel           FR Hawaii                   25.20  
  2 Knight, Tia               JR MSU-Moorhead             25.39  
  3 Shakespeare, Kayla        FR Southern Uta             25.40  
  4 Pikes, Andrea             FR Idaho                    26.23  
  5 Samake, Kadiatou          FR Southern Uta             26.31  
  6 Ivancic, Veronica         SO Western Wash             26.38  
  7 Bains, Chicago               Comox Valley Cou         26.61  
Section  7     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Slemmons, Paige           SO North Dakota             25.28  
  2 Akanji, Michelle          FR Cal St. Stan             25.59  
  3 Armitage, Betsy           FR UC Santa Bar             25.61  
  4 Odesjo, Amanda            FR Academy of A             25.62  
  5 Holland, Mia              SO Colorado                 25.93  
  6 Garland, Isis             JR Cal Poly Pom             26.27  
  7 Akanji, Mercy             FR Cal St. Stan             26.30  
Section  8     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Tucker, Kamaya            FR UMKC                     25.38  
  2 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al  FR Seattle U.               25.71  
  3 Harris, Haley             SO Southern Uta             25.77  
  4 Schlom, Alyssa            SO UC Santa Bar             25.85  
  5 Beame, Brittany           JR College of I             26.21  
  6 Fair, Monique             SR Chadron Stat             26.22  
  7 Yadao, Kanoelani          FR Azusa Pacifi             26.25  
  8 Kennedy, Renee            SO Alaska Ancho             27.69  
Section  9     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        FR Wisconsin                25.27  
  2 Riley, Sydni              SO CSU-Pueblo               26.16  
  3 Alexander, Dominique      JR Cal St. Bake             26.24  
  4 Skipper, Sarah               Santa Barbar             26.37  
  5 Carling, Bailey           FR Utah Valley              26.57  
  6 Owens, Katie              FR UCAC                     27.04  
Section  10     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Lambert, Amber            FR Cal St. Stan             26.35  
  2 Hudson, Renee             SO Saint Martin             26.37  
  3 Younger, Kareezia         SO San Francisc             26.44  
  4 Cross, Mary Kathleen      FR Alaska Ancho             26.56  
  5 Patterson, Jacleen        FR South Dakota             26.61  
  6 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat             27.01  
  7 Shaw, Latoya              SR Utah Valley              27.02  
Section  11     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Moralez, Rachael          FR Northern Col             26.16  
  2 Large, Kaitlin            FR UC Santa Bar             26.45  
  3 Edwards, Tara             FR Fresno Pacif             26.50  
  4 Lazecki, Natasha          FR Simon Fraser             26.96  
  5 Isiguzo, Jasmine          SO Cal Poly Pom             26.97  
  6 Ramos, Kyanah             FR CSU-Pueblo               27.06  
  7 Stapel, Mindy             FR Utah Valley              27.22  
  8 Short, Mallory            FR UMKC                     27.33  
Section  12     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Oniru, Omotoyosi          JR Academy of A             26.29  
  2 Hagedorn, Marissia        FR South Dakota             27.12  
  3 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan             27.53  
  4 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City             27.94  
  5 Maylan, Ashley            FR UCAC                     28.52  
Section  13     Wind: NWI
  1 Snyder, Tory              FR Chadron Stat             26.62  
  2 Foltz, Lori               SO South Dakota             26.69  
  3 Reeves, Picabo            FR Simon Fraser             27.14  
  4 Sloman, Jenny             SO Simon Fraser             27.46  
  5 Twedt, Taylor             FR Wisconsin                27.75  
  6 Hayes, Erica              FR San Francisc             28.03  
  7 Tucker, Marina            FR San Francisc             28.21  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University      
   BC Invite: # 50.55  2008        Kaliese Spencer, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moody, Keanna             SO Academy of A             54.76  
  2 Tjernagel, Raquel            Coq. Cheetah             54.77  
  3 Abdulai, Ruky                Valley Royal             55.37  
  4 Lowe, Christine              Coq. Cheetah             55.94  
  5 Taylor, Diamond           SR Saginaw Vall             56.91  
  6 Ryan, Chavariana          JR Unattached               57.69  
  7 Johnson, Jasmine          JR Seattle Paci             58.28  
  8 James, Renetia            SO San Diego St             58.44  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Meritzer        SR San Diego St             56.34  
  2 Mitchell, Kishia          SR Seattle Paci             56.67  
  3 Toatley, Maderia          SR San Diego St             56.93  
  4 Whiteman, Ashley             Capital City             57.07  
  5 Page, Alyssa              JR Cal St. Bake             57.19  
  6 Lark, Amanda              FR Colorado St.             57.63  
  7 Desch, Chantel            SO Simon Fraser             58.26  
  8 Nahrwold, Meagan          JR Chadron Stat             59.21  
Section  3  
  1 Fritz, Gina               JR South Dakota             56.75  
  2 Harris, Haley             SO Southern Uta             57.45  
  3 George, Janice            FR San Diego St             57.56  
  4 Wicksell, Stephanie       FR Wyoming                  57.82  
  5 Armitage, Betsy           FR UC Santa Bar             57.83  
  6 Ewers, Amber              JR South Dakota             57.84  
  7 Coffey, Sydney            SR Western Wash             58.26  
  8 Bethune, Chantel          SO UMKC                     58.51  
Section  4  
  1 Leek, Madison             FR Portland                 56.78  
  2 de Sauvage, Candice       JR Seattle U.               57.56  
  3 Matthews, Christina       JR Cal St. Stan             57.80  
  4 DeGrange, Nichole         SO College of I             58.32  
  5 Miller, Patricia          SO UMKC                     58.43  
  6 Marshall, Hanisha         JR Fresno Pacif             58.57  
  7 Lamoreaux, Corrie         FR Utah Valley              58.59  
  8 Haven, Dierra             FR Academy of A             58.92  
Section  5  
  1 Tucker, Kamaya            FR UMKC                     57.44  
  2 Mariscal, Ariana          FR Cal St. Bake             58.23  
  3 Oniru, Omotoyosi          JR Academy of A             58.39  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha           SR Alaska Ancho             58.41  
  5 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy)     FR Seattle U.               58.72  
  6 Hendler, Ola              SO Saginaw Vall             58.91  
  7 Emhoff, Marina            FR Cal St. Bake           1:00.03  
  8 Pritchett, Kayla          FR Academy of A           1:00.96  
Section  6  
  1 Gaines, Kendahl           FR Cal Poly Pom             58.39  
  2 Petty, Camille            JR UC Santa Bar             58.71  
  3 Yadao, Kanoelani          FR Azusa Pacifi             58.77  
  4 Schlom, Alyssa            SO UC Santa Bar             59.22  
  5 Large, Kaitlin            FR UC Santa Bar             59.30  
  6 Patterson, Jacleen        FR South Dakota             59.69  
  7 Reeves, Picabo            FR Simon Fraser           1:00.43  
  8 Tennekoon, Jemima            New Zealand            1:01.83  
Section  7  
  1 Bricker, Sydney           FR Utah Valley              58.30  
  2 Wilcox, Erica             SO Cal St. Bake             58.99  
  3 Pardner, Brianna          FR Northern Col             59.28  
  4 Teigen, Megan             FR Saint Martin             59.52  
  5 Beame, Brittany           JR College of I           1:00.39  
  6 Borders, Amani            SO UMKC                   1:00.67  
  7 Denson, Kayla                Unattached             1:01.29  
  8 Burt, Tamsin                 New Zealand            1:09.77  
Section  8  
  1 Cross, Mary Kathleen      FR Alaska Ancho           1:00.66  
  2 Sloman, Jenny             SO Simon Fraser           1:01.92  
  3 Jenkins, Chloe            FR Cal St. Stan           1:02.74  
  4 Birks, Amie               SO Cal St. Bake           1:03.57  
  5 Samake, Kadiatou          FR Southern Uta           1:03.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Will be start from 2 alleys
 APU Stadium: ! 2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
   BC Invite: # 2:04.50  2009        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Chloe           SR New Mexico             2:09.14  
  2 Wendt, Lizzie             JR Wisconsin              2:10.08  
  3 Wollert, Candace          SR Wyoming                2:11.33  
  4 Krause, Erin              SR Wisconsin              2:12.32  
  5 Atkin, Casey                 Pacific Athl           2:12.41  
  6 Ethier, Nicole            SO Marquette              2:12.66  
  7 Simon, Ashlynn            JR North Dakota           2:13.30  
  8 Gonzalez, Anett              Unattached             2:13.91  
  9 Carstensen, Diandra       SR Azusa Pacifi           2:14.27  
 10 Vukov, Alexandra          SR Cal Baptist            2:14.93  
 11 Hundal, Aman              JR Unattached             2:15.93  
Section  2  
  1 Tsolis, Tori              SO UC Santa Bar           2:12.39  
  2 Guiot, Brooke             FR UMKC                   2:12.70  
  3 Weller, Savana            SR North Dakota           2:12.80  
  4 Siemens, Kyla                Stride Ahead           2:12.87  
  5 Moore, Courtney           FR Fresno Pacif           2:13.25  
  6 Meade, Cassidy            FR Wyoming                2:13.31  
  7 Gwerder, Carissa          SR Northern Ari           2:13.99  
  8 Dial, Tejera              JR Cal St. Full           2:14.13  
  9 Urban, Alexa              SR UC-Colo. Spg           2:14.41  
 10 Cardiff, Paige            FR Southern Uta           2:14.59  
 11 Lindsay, Jessica          SR North Dakota           2:17.80  
Section  3  
  1 Kienholz, Megan           FR North Dakota           2:15.06  
  2 Robb, Stephanie           FR Air Force              2:15.55  
  3 Valdovinos, Ana           SO Cal St. Full           2:16.07  
  4 Engelhardt, Jordan        SR College of I           2:16.75  
  5 McLaury, Bobbie           JR South Dakota           2:16.84  
  6 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S           2:17.02  
  7 Hewett, Taylor            SO Idaho                  2:17.20  
  8 Fuller, Jade              FR UC Santa Bar           2:17.35  
  9 Zajac, Janine                Stride Ahead           2:18.20  
 10 Egbikuadje, Ufuoma        SR Unattached             2:19.54  
 11 Gomez, Taylor             JR Utah Valley            2:20.19  
 12 Keane, Brianna            FR Concordia (O           2:21.33  
Section  4  
  1 Dacre, Stephanie          SO British Colu           2:16.63  
  2 Rintala, Olivia           FR Colorado               2:16.97  
  3 Wright, Alicia               Hope Int'l             2:17.42  
  4 Troupe, Shawna            FR Western Wash           2:17.48  
  5 Ceyhan, Gillian              Caltaf                 2:17.69  
  6 Langrell, Janna              Hope Int'l             2:17.75  
  7 Albaugh, Shena            JR Hillsdale              2:18.07  
  8 Nash, Amia                JR Santa Clara            2:18.39  
  9 Bezanson, Hayley          FR Alaska Ancho           2:18.76  
 10 Hancock, Kaeli            JR Santa Clara            2:19.38  
 11 Vorwaller, Morgan         FR Southern Uta           2:19.61  
 12 Tramley, Erin             SR Stride Ahead           2:21.00  
 13 Aguayo, Sara              JR Cal St. Stan           2:21.58  
 14 Johnson, Janell           FR UMKC                   2:21.91  
 15 Leitich, Millie           FR Cal Baptist            2:21.93  
 16 Anderson, Quinn              Stride Ahead           2:23.28  
Section  5  
  1 Bobrowski, Laura             Stride Ahead           2:20.11  
  2 Swenson, Hallie           FR Point Loma             2:20.39  
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn           FR Azusa Pacifi           2:20.54  
  4 Booker, Symone            FR Cal Poly Pom           2:20.67  
  5 Rudi, Sally               JR Point Loma             2:21.40  
  6 Velasquez, Iliana         JR Azusa Pacifi           2:23.07  
  7 White, Demi               FR Point Loma             2:23.70  
  8 Frantz, Allison           SR St-Laurent S           2:24.11  
  9 Braughton, Jorey          JR Cal St. Bake           2:24.20  
 10 Germany, Lauren           SR Santa Clara            2:24.48  
 11 Teigen, Megan             FR Saint Martin           2:27.49  
 12 Lowe, Olivia              SO Cal Poly Pom           2:28.47  
 13 O'Grady, Shay                Unattached             2:29.23  
 14 Duriez, Rachael           FR Cal St. Nort           2:30.79  
 15 Smedley, Megan            SR Cal Baptist            2:30.89  
 16 Naval, Lauren             FR Cal Poly Pom           2:31.42  
 17 Parsons, Kristen          JR Unattached             2:31.52  
 18 Blackmon, Tori            FR Cal St. Bake           2:32.32  
 19 Rioux, Michelle           JR Cal Poly Pom           2:49.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                       
   BC Invite: # 4:21.14  2012        Jessica Smith, Valley Royals              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Penney, Kate              SO Arizona                4:21.71  
  2 Johnston, Paige           SR Arkansas               4:22.31  
  3 Nun, Melanie              FR Colorado               4:23.48  
  4 Boast, Suzie              JR New Mexico             4:23.65  
  5 Thackery, Calli           SO New Mexico             4:23.87  
  6 McClary, Keri             SR Arkansas               4:25.01  
  7 Phillips, Chloe           SR Colorado St.           4:25.11  
  8 Armoush, Tamara           JR New Mexico             4:25.77  
  9 Zimmerman, Amber          JR New Mexico             4:26.95  
 10 Delvo, Emily              SO Bradley                4:27.21  
 11 Townsend, Melanie         SO Northern Ari           4:28.46  
 12 Verdon, Carrie            SO Colorado               4:28.69  
 13 Brown, Alisha              4 Unattached             4:28.86  
 14 Makau, Faith              FR UC Riverside           4:35.44  
 -- Anderson, Chloe           SR New Mexico                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Levene, Abby              SR Colorado               4:29.68  
  2 Spencer, Kayla            SO Marquette              4:29.97  
  3 DeSouchet, Jenny          SO Colorado               4:29.99  
  4 Corbin, Nicole            SO Arizona                4:30.48  
  5 Paulson, Victoria         SR Wisconsin              4:31.05  
  6 Luciani, Libby            SO Missouri               4:32.20  
  7 Ward, Regan               FR Arkansas               4:33.97  
  8 McNally, Rachel           SO Wisconsin              4:34.05  
  9 Foster, Staci                Unattached             4:35.13  
 10 Ross, Alison              SR Missouri               4:38.80  
 11 Riesen, Ashley            SR Chadron Stat           4:39.23  
 12 Blyholder, Liga           JR Wisconsin              4:39.81  
 13 Adelsberger, Teylar       FR Missouri               4:57.26  
 -- Hood, Nicola              JR New Mexico                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Kijima, Reika             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:34.19  
  2 Eibs, Jessica             SO South Dakota           4:35.41  
  3 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia       FR Wisconsin              4:36.52  
  4 Clark, Kassidy            FR Wisconsin              4:36.98  
  5 Klopfenstein, Lila        FR College of I           4:37.30  
  6 May, Lucy                 FR Unattached             4:37.80  
  7 Alm, Maddie               SO Colorado               4:37.93  
  8 Johnson, Sarah            SR College of I           4:39.96  
  9 Garcia, Beatris              Mx Internati           4:40.30  
 10 Strait, Lindsey           FR South Dakota           4:41.06  
 11 Harbison, Kaelyn          FR Academy of A           4:41.09  
 12 Valdovinos, Ana           SO Cal St. Full           4:42.27  
 13 Urban, Makenzie           FR UC-Colo. Spg           4:43.02  
 14 Will, Alexandra           SO Colorado St.           4:43.57  
 15 Hansen, Jessy             SO UC Santa Bar           4:45.65  
 16 Rizo, Natalia                Mx Internati           4:47.94  
 17 Reiter, Austen            SO Western Wash           4:50.55  
Section  4  
  1 Peterson, Brooke          JR South Dakota           4:40.59  
  2 Roesgen, Rachel           SO San Diego St           4:41.65  
  3 Bryson, Aubrey            JR Southern Uta           4:42.08  
  4 Nickles, Marissa          SO Cal Poly Pom           4:42.41  
  5 Mares, Valerie               Unattached             4:43.26  
  6 McCall, Jessica           SO San Diego St           4:43.53  
  7 Suhr, Alex                JR South Dakota           4:44.53  
  8 Miller, Bailey            JR UC Santa Bar           4:45.41  
  9 Diep, Melanie             SO UC-Colo. Spg           4:45.64  
 10 Silacci, Lauren              Unattached             4:46.24  
 11 Oren, Molly               FR Hillsdale              4:47.66  
 12 Khuu, Elizabeth           JR Academy of A           4:48.75  
 13 Vukov, Alexandra          SR Cal Baptist            4:48.89  
 14 Memetla, Itzel               Mx Internati           4:49.44  
 15 Rabenstein, Kim           FR Cal Baptist            4:49.60  
 16 Maldonado, Gabee          FR Cal St. Stan           4:49.74  
 17 Elliott, Mikel            SR Concordia (O           4:50.55  
 18 Taylor, Emily             SO Unattached             4:53.06  
 19 Booker, Symone            FR Cal Poly Pom           4:53.59  
Section  5  
  1 Collmer, Christa          JR Concordia (O           4:43.93  
  2 Betts, Kylie              FR Azusa Pacifi           4:45.46  
  3 Ribeiro, Elaine           FR San Diego St           4:47.66  
  4 Gannon, Angel             SR UMKC                   4:51.98  
  5 Simmons, Brianna          FR UC Riverside           4:53.26  
  6 Kuehn, Kaitlyn            FR Santa Clara            4:53.37  
  7 Nash, Amia                JR Santa Clara            4:53.45  
  8 Furzer, Summer            FR Cal Poly Pom           4:54.17  
  9 Evans, Brooke             FR UC Santa Bar           4:54.66  
 10 Valenzuela, Elsa          FR Santa Clara            4:56.34  
 11 Langrell, Janna              Hope Int'l             4:56.65  
 12 Lyons, Elizabeth          JR Azusa Pacifi           4:59.34  
 13 Guzman, Elizabeth         SO UC Riverside           5:00.66  
 14 Ragas, Lindsey            SO San Francisc           5:02.89  
 15 Gulli, Sarah              SR Cal Poly Pom           5:03.66  
 16 Martinez, Alyssa          FR Cal St. Full           5:04.11  
 17 Koskela, Natalie          SO Azusa Pacifi           5:05.02  
 18 Buckhoff, Abby            FR Cal St. Full           5:08.76  
 19 Carviel, Heather          SR Simon Fraser           5:13.53  
Section  6  
  1 Duriez, Rachael           FR Cal St. Nort           5:00.30  
  2 Olvera, Elizabeth         FR Cal Poly Pom           5:02.12  
  3 Farrar, Elle              JR Azusa Pacifi           5:07.73  
  4 Russell, Christina        FR Azusa Pacifi           5:09.60  
  5 Pena, Georgina            JR Cal Baptist            5:12.04  
  6 Carter, Kim               SR Cal Baptist            5:14.39  
  7 Bjazevich, Tristanie      SO Cal St. Full           5:14.80  
  8 Langrell, Rachel             Hope Int'l             5:16.96  
  9 Carr, Lauren              FR Cal St. Full           5:17.83  
 10 Amiri, Layla              SO Cal Poly Pom           5:20.14  
 11 O'Grady, Shay                Unattached             5:22.83  
 12 Chamu, Francisca             Hope Int'l             5:23.47  
 13 Steuer, Denise               Unattached             5:24.02  
 14 Tucker, Moriah               Hope Int'l             5:24.94  
 15 Linger, Cammy             FR Cal Baptist            5:39.24  
 16 Robidoux, Ashtyn          FR Cal Baptist            5:39.88  
 17 Pacheco, Nelida           FR Unattached             5:41.63  
 18 Ackley, Ronda                Hope Int'l             5:48.30  
 19 Greene, Janelle           SO Unattached             6:06.37  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 16:41.19  2012        Kristine Eikrem-Engeset, SMU             
   BC Invite: # 16:41.19  2012        Kristine Eikrem-Engeset, SMU             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Warner, Chiara            FR Unattached            16:57.72  
  2 Schwartzkopf, Karlee      FR Colorado St.          17:02.32  
  3 Galat, Kristina           SO Hillsdale             17:07.13  
  4 Maack, Jenna                 Unattached            17:12.98  
  5 Roberts, Marina           FR Colorado St.          17:13.72  
  6 Kewley, Miranda           FR Unattached            17:18.37  
  7 Patti, Anna               SO Seattle Paci          17:19.10  
  8 LaPlante, Heather         FR Northern Ari          17:21.33  
  9 Wolfe, Brooke             FR Missouri              17:27.74  
 10 Landa, Mackenzie          SR Unattached            17:27.81  
 11 Carpenter, Kelly          FR UMKC                  17:29.06  
 12 Garrett, Samantha         SO Missouri              17:33.32  
 13 Spillar, McKenna          FR Colorado St.          17:41.74  
 14 Barkechir, Caroline       FR Cal Baptist           17:51.75  
 15 Schreck, Sarah            SO UC Santa Bar          18:01.07  
 16 Holliday, MaryAnn         SO UC Riverside          18:12.75  
 17 Luna, Nicole              SR Western New           18:20.18  
 18 Timmermans, Katie         SR Cal St. Stan          18:25.07  
 19 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn       JR Southern Uta          18:26.67  
 20 Tolentino, Melina            Western New           18:29.03  
 21 Robinson, Emily           JR Santa Clara           18:31.01  
 22 Schmitz, Christi          SR Alaska Ancho          18:31.33  
Section  2  
  1 Magdaleno, Megan          JR Cal St. Nort          17:52.38  
  2 Wysocki, Erin             JR North Dakota          18:01.24  
  3 Pichardo, Alexis          SR Cal St. Nort          18:02.18  
  4 Stone, Rachel             FR Southern Uta          18:06.58  
  5 Totten, Weslie            FR Unattached            18:10.26  
  6 O'Connell, Kelsey         FR UC Santa Bar          18:10.50  
  7 Rachwitz, Claire          FR Seattle Paci          18:12.45  
  8 Sikma, Kristie            JR Azusa Pacifi          18:15.24  
  9 Peet, Tori                SO Saginaw Vall          18:21.28  
 10 Maio, Allison             SO Santa Clara           18:22.36  
 11 Rivera, Priscilla            Zatopek               18:24.72  
 12 Lopez, Regina             SR Cal Poly Pom          18:27.41  
 13 Apodaca, Aimme               Western New           18:31.26  
 14 Manzo, Celinda            JR Cal St. Full          18:35.87  
 15 Taylor, Sara              SR Cal St. Full          18:44.44  
 16 Reitveld, Nicole          JR Cal St. Nort          18:52.55  
 17 Fuentes, Arianna          FR Cal St. Full          18:54.29  
 18 Germany, Kayla            SR Santa Clara           19:02.82  
 19 Novales, Nicole           FR San Francisc          19:04.88  
 20 Olaiz, Victoria           JR Cal St. Nort          19:12.97  
 21 Joven, Laticia            SO Cal St. Stan          19:15.24  
 22 Houle, Kacee                 Unattached            19:42.46  
 23 Briones Hernandez, Maria  FR Zatopek               19:42.62  
 24 Pacheco, Rocio            FR San Francisc          19:44.53  
 25 Bonilla, Rosalva          SR SoCal                 20:13.84  
 26 Foss, Caitlyn             FR Hawaii                20:19.65  
 27 Estrada, Alexys           FR Cal Baptist           21:00.51  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds             
   BC Invite: # 13.05  2009        Angela Whyte, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Thomas, Vashti               Nike                     13.24  
  2 Pledger, Le'Tristan       SO Texas Tech               13.26  
  3 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               13.38  
  4 Ross, Hazel               FR Trinity West             14.13  
  5 Roloff, Annika            SO Akron                    14.31  
  6 Ellenwood, Georgia        FR Wisconsin                14.79  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya          SR Western Wash             14.44  
  2 Chesley, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi             14.51  
  3 Knight, Tia               JR MSU-Moorhead             14.57  
  4 Smith, Rosie              SO Alaska Ancho             14.67  
  5 Twedt, Taylor             FR Wisconsin                14.92  
  6 Severson, Andrea          SR Cal St. Stan             15.25  
Section  3     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa   FR Nevada                   14.40  
  2 Adams, Carolyn            FR Toronto                  14.55  
  3 Squire, Paige             SO Montana Stat             14.64  
  4 Short, Mallory            FR UMKC                     14.74  
  5 Hagedorn, Marissia        FR South Dakota             14.86  
  6 Johnson, Kayla            SR Colorado Min             15.17  
  7 Garnett, Gately           SO Utah Valley              15.24  
  8 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat             15.32  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Darker, Sydia             SO UMKC                     14.98  
  2 Stokes, Laura             FR San Francisc             15.18  
  3 Thompson, Ashley          FR South Dakota             15.19  
  4 Black, Ashley             FR San Francisc             15.51  
  5 Rowland, Cait             SR Idaho                    15.56  
  6 Bains, Chicago               Comox Valley Cou         15.57  
  7 Burney, Veronica          FR CSU-Pueblo               15.79  
  8 Scott, Alexandra          FR Alaska Ancho             16.26  
Section  5     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Mebude, Deborah              Calgary Inte             15.48  
  2 Anders, Karolin           SO Alaska Ancho             15.51  
  3 Regan, Sarah              FR Cal Poly Pom             15.55  
  4 Tuck, Andrea              FR CSU-Pueblo               15.61  
  5 Laidley, Jayla            JR Fresno Pacif             15.82  
  6 Tallon, Haley             SR Fresno Pacif             16.29  
  7 Schmit, Sami              SO Chadron Stat             16.63  
  8 Lazecki, Natasha          FR Simon Fraser             16.73  
Section  6     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Pena, Ewelina             FR Colorado                 15.62  
  2 Blalock, Alexia           FR Alaska Ancho             16.03  
  3 Edwards, Tia              FR Fresno Pacif             16.43  
  4 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan             16.65  
  5 Siltman, Rachel           FR Concordia (O             17.02  
  6 Stapel, Mindy             FR Utah Valley              17.35  
  7 Guerrero, Jordan          FR San Francisc             17.57  
Section  7     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Aupiu, Ayzha              FR Azusa Pacifi             16.10  
  2 Slack, Mariah             FR Colorado                 17.04  
  3 Hawkins, Erica            SR Cal St. Bake             20.04  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 55.02  2013        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
   BC Invite: # 56.35  2013        Sarah Wells, Toronto                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cotten, Jen               SR Western Onta             58.77  
  2 Luogon, Kou                  Unattached               59.57  
  3 Lowe, Christine              Coq. Cheetah             59.70  
  4 Severson, Andrea          SR Cal St. Stan           1:01.47  
  5 Tallon, Ashley            SR Fresno Pacif           1:01.80  
  6 Cabiness, Maya            JR San Francisc           1:02.93  
  7 Boss, Traci                  Unattached             1:03.02  
  8 Miller, Patricia          SO UMKC                   1:05.77  
Section  2  
  1 Gillson, Jenna            SR North Dakota           1:02.56  
  2 Espinoza, Alyssa          FR North Dakota           1:03.25  
  3 Dodd, Amber               SR Western Wash           1:03.80  
  4 VanHeel, Annie            JR North Dakota           1:04.21  
  5 Moody, Keanna             SO Academy of A           1:04.61  
  6 Ball, Lillian             FR Montana Stat           1:05.10  
  7 Williams, Shanelle        JR UMKC                   1:06.14  
  8 Korpach, Sarah            FR British Colu           1:06.38  
Section  3  
  1 Regan, Sarah              FR Cal Poly Pom           1:03.40  
  2 Foltz, Lori               SO South Dakota           1:04.07  
  3 Schulz, Ashli             SO Utah Valley            1:04.85  
  4 Borders, Amani            SO UMKC                   1:04.96  
  5 Stricker, Amanda          JR Northern Ari           1:05.03  
  6 Darker, Sydia             SO UMKC                   1:05.60  
  7 DeJerez, Alyssabeth       FR Humboldt Sta           1:05.85  
  8 Rowland, Cait             SR Idaho                  1:09.33  
Section  4  
  1 Smith, Rosie              SO Alaska Ancho           1:04.73  
  2 Chesley, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi           1:05.27  
  3 Cobbs, Daphne             JR Hawaii                 1:06.00  
  4 Jenkins, Chloe            FR Cal St. Stan           1:06.76  
  5 Guy, Shelby               JR Chadron Stat           1:07.91  
  6 Lahman, Miranda           SR Western Wash           1:08.13  
  7 Morin, Denaya             JR Southern Uta           1:08.71  
Section  5  
  1 Hanrahan, Brittany        FR Colorado               1:06.93  
  2 Shaw, Lexi                SR Utah Valley            1:07.34  
  3 Thompson, Ashley          FR South Dakota           1:08.49  
  4 Guerrero, Jordan          FR San Francisc           1:08.71  
  5 Martinez, Andrea          JR Southern Uta           1:10.09  
  6 Unkefer, Janie            FR Point Loma             1:10.31  
Section  6  
  1 Aupiu, Ayzha              FR Azusa Pacifi           1:11.25  
  2 Anderson, Jacqueline      SR Cal Baptist            1:14.50  
  3 Boes, Leanna              FR Point Loma             1:14.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 10:35.03  2013        Jacqueline Campos, Oklahoma State        
   BC Invite: # 10:35.03  2013        Jacqueline Campos, Oklahoma State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Teschuk, Erin             SO North Dakota          10:23.75# 
  2 Hood, Nicola              JR New Mexico            10:26.00# 
  3 Klopfenstein, Sora        SR College of I          10:41.73  
  4 Steen, Katelyn            JR Western Wash          10:44.03  
  5 Greenwood, Kellie         FR Marquette             10:46.68  
  6 Roberts, Nicole           JR New Mexico            10:52.40  
  7 Lozano, Mitzari              Mx Internati          10:52.88  
  8 Byrd, Laurie              SR Stephen F. A          10:53.97  
  9 Benfield, Ashley          SR UC-Colo. Spg          11:00.72  
 10 Blakely, Eryn             FR Unattached            11:04.83  
 11 Volf, Rebecca             JR Chadron Stat          11:05.51  
 12 O'Connor, Haley           JR Western Wash          11:17.51  
 13 Micale, Christina         FR Saginaw Vall          11:21.56  
 14 Haebe, Bryn               JR Alaska Ancho          11:39.95  
 15 Hernandez Gutierrez, Mar     Aldebaran T&          11:46.48  
 16 Bacon, Phillie Josephine  FR Unattached            11:51.91  
 17 Pelayo, Pamela            FR Cal St. Full          11:57.98  
 18 Crissinger, Amanda        FR Cal St. Full          11:59.91  
 19 McCarthy, Jenny           SR Cal Poly Pom          12:12.20  
 20 Juarez, Danna             FR Cal St. Stan          12:29.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 44.32  1994        Central State (Ohio)                        
   BC Invite: # 45.56  2007        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                   46.36  
     1) Bean, Dinesha SR                2) Moody, Keanna SO               
     3) Jones, Racquel SR               4) Haven, Dierra FR               
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  47.14  
     1) Wochnick, BryAnne SR            2) Mitchell, Kishia SR            
     3) Brannan, Kyra FR                4) Baldwin, Tasia JR              
  3 South Dakota St.  'A'                                 47.17  
     1) Patterson, Jacleen FR           2) Black, Jazzelena SO            
     3) Fritz, Gina JR                  4) Carper, Carly SO               
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 47.90  
     1) Harsch, Makenzie FR             2) Smith, Rosie SO                
     3) Halfyard, Sasha SR              4) Ashcroft, Jamie FR             
  5 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                              48.02  
     1) Emhoff, Marina FR               2) Wilcox, Erica SO               
     3) Alexander, Dominique JR         4) Page, Alyssa JR                
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   48.05  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne SR           2) Balls, Kimberly SO             
     3) Smith, Domonique FR             4) Taylor, Diamond SR             
  7 Chadron State  'A'                                    48.94  
     1) Snyder, Tory FR                 2) Fair, Monique SR               
     3) Wood, Kelsy FR                  4) Reuwsaat, Stachia FR           
 -- San Francisco St.  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) Anthony, Janesha SO             2) Cabiness, Maya JR              
     3) King, Hilary JR                 4) Baucham, Brionne SR            
Section  2  
  1 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                       47.11  
     1) Morrison, Deshaunda SR          2) Peart, Teneshia SR             
     3) Sherman, Sierra SR              4) Wilson, Tegan SR               
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                               48.30  
     1) Lambert, Amber FR               2) Akanji, Mercy FR               
     3) Akanji, Michelle FR             4) Matthews, Christina JR         
  3 CSU-Pueblo  'A'                                       48.33  
     1) Reed, Tiana SO                  2) Wendt, Alex JR                 
     3) Rugg, Maya SR                   4) Ramos, Kyanah FR               
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     48.45  
     1) Lazecki, Natasha FR             2) Desch, Chantel SO              
     3) Brown, Ella FR                  4) Kianipour, Natasha FR          
  5 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    49.38  
     1) Chesley, Jordan SR              2) Yadao, Kanoelani FR            
     3) Aupiu, Ayzha FR                 4) Poole, Teyana FR               
  6 San Francisco St.  'B'                                50.48  
     1) Tucker, Marina FR               2) Hayes, Erica FR                
     3) Tyler, Jazmine FR               4) Hill, Angel FR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 3:33.96  1994        Southern - New Orleans                    
   BC Invite: # 3:47.31  2012        Run With Us, Run With Us                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 3:52.67  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne SR           2) Hendler, Ola SO                
     3) Taylor, Diamond SR              4) Balls, Kimberly SO             
  2 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:52.88  
     1) Haven, Dierra FR                2) Odesjo, Amanda FR              
     3) Pritchett, Kayla FR             4) Oniru, Omotoyosi JR            
  3 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                            3:53.17  
     1) Emhoff, Marina FR               2) Mariscal, Ariana FR            
     3) Wilcox, Erica SO                4) Page, Alyssa JR                
  4 CSU-Pueblo  'A'                                     3:53.97  
     1) Tuck, Andrea FR                 2) Riley, Sydni SO                
     3) Rugg, Maya SR                   4) Wendt, Alex JR                 
  5 UMKC  'A'                                           3:54.14  
     1) Bethune, Chantel SO             2) Tucker, Kamaya FR              
     3) Johnson, Janell FR              4) Miller, Patricia SO            
  6 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:59.82  
     1) Schlom, Alyssa SO               2) Petty, Camille JR              
     3) Large, Kaitlin FR               4) Armitage, Betsy FR             
Section  2  
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:56.71  
     1) Coffey, Sydney SR               2) Bjornsson, Tanya SR            
     3) Dodd, Amber SR                  4) Troupe, Shawna FR              
  2 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:59.35  
     1) Nahrwold, Meagan JR             2) Fair, Monique SR               
     3) Guy, Shelby JR                  4) Wood, Kelsy FR                 
  3 San Francisco St.  'A'                              4:01.52  
     1) Baucham, Brionne SR             2) Black, Ashley FR               
     3) Guerrero, Jordan FR             4) Cabiness, Maya JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.83m,
 then +3cm after
 APU Stadium: ! 6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
   BC Invite: #   1.85m  2011        Lisa Egarter, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wirth, Mary               JR South Dakota             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Minter, Kinsey            SO Nevada                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olson, Kali               SR South Dakota             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Twedt, Taylor             FR Wisconsin                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rogers, Regan             SR Air Force                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Skipper, Sarah               Santa Barbar             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carter, Leah              FR Nevada                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Klemetson, Chelsea        JR MSU-Moorhead             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Robb, Rochelle            JR North Dakota             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Fedie, Ashley             JR North Dakota             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Stapel, Mindy             FR Utah Valley              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mincher, Aprille             New Zealand              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Black, Ashley             FR San Francisc             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Emde, Jessica             SO UC Santa Bar             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Alford, Santana           JR Azusa Pacifi             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Slack, Mariah             FR Colorado                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Burney, Veronica          FR CSU-Pueblo               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Anders, Karolin           SO Alaska Ancho             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Douglas, Faith            SO Azusa Pacifi             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Younger, Kareezia         SO San Francisc             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Krout, Emily              FR Utah Valley              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 20 Wuenschel, Erica          SO CSU-Pueblo               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Pena, Ewelina             FR Colorado                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 20 Hovland, Aubrey           FR North Dakota             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 20 Zoller, Kami              FR Azusa Pacifi             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Bruenjes, Christina       FR North Dakota             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 McCay, Marissa            SO Humboldt Sta             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ellenwood, Georgia        FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Richardson, Brooke        JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Robertson, Autumn         SR Utah Valley                 NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Urenda, Angelique         FR Chadron Stat                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Lowe, Montana             FR Fresno Pacif                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Eaton, Sydney                Unattached                  NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Garrison, Taylir          SO Southern Uta                NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hawkins, Erica            SR Cal St. Bake                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.10m, 3.30m, 3.40m, 3.51m, 3.62m, 3.73m, 3.84m,
 3.95m, 4.05m, 4.15m, then plus 10cm
 APU Stadium: ! 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
   BC Invite: #    4.12m  2011        Katy Vuif, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bone, Robin               SO Western Onta             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 4.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Timmons, Reece            FR Texas Tech               3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cook, Haley               SO Texas Tech               3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Viilalobos, Olimpia          Eureka Mexico            3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgan, Sian              SR Cal St. Stan             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hauck, Jerrica            SO Idaho                    3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wood, Blake               FR Texas Tech               3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Dumas, Miranda            SO Sacramento S             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stangl, Brittany          SO North Dakota             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Preisler, Rebecca         SR Lewis                    3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Kozaki, Amber             FR Hawaii                   3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Villegas Flores, Jocelyn     Eureka Mexico            3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lee, Katie                JR UC Santa Bar             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
        P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Morioka, Robyn            JR Hawaii                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Pinley, Cheyanna          JR Western Wash             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Pearlman, Molly           JR Sacramento S             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Williamson, Bryn          FR Cal St. Full             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Beaulieu, Stephanie       SO Point Loma               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Bavin, Helen              SR Point Loma               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Sanchez, Kim              SO Azusa Pacifi             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Kinkade, Lesli            SR Southern Uta             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Carbullido, Hayley        FR Sacramento S             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 23 Johnson, Jessica          JR Southern Uta             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 Rodgers, Carly            SO Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Moynahan, Kelsey          JR Sacramento S             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Wilkens, Zoe              FR Azusa Pacifi             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Madison, Libby            SR Montana Stat             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Foster, Bethany           FR Utah Valley              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 23 Hoben, Zoie               FR Northern Col             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 23 Glaser, Lexie             SO Azusa Pacifi             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 31 Jacoub, Makayla           SO Cal Poly Pom             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 31 Greenberg, Jamie          SO UC Santa Bar             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 31 Schade, Casey             JR Azusa Pacifi             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bryant, Lindsey           JR Utah Valley                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Sainsbury, Rebecca        FR Utah Valley                 NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Worden, Nicole            SR Unattached                  NH            
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Pehringer, Josey          JR Chadron Stat                NH            
     3.10 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Urenda, Angelique         FR Chadron Stat                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Blevins, Kali             SO Chadron Stat                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Amaya, Kimberly           JR Cal St. Full                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Giuliano, Gabby           SO Cal St. Bake                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Reagan             FR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler, Jazmine            FR San Francisc                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Brittner, Jordan          FR San Francisc                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Stone, Erin               FR Southern Uta                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Rovira, Amy               FR Montana Stat                NH            
     3.10 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Morris, Mikaela           SO Point Loma                  NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          
   BC Invite: #    6.72m  2008        Ruki Abdulai, Simon Fraser               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky                Valley Royal             6.03m   1.2  19-09.50 
     5.81m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.03m(1.2) 6.03m(0.8)      
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya          SR Western Wash             5.91m   2.0  19-04.75 
     5.32m(0.5) 5.83m(0.2) 5.80m(0.4) 5.91m(2.0)      
  3 Carper, Carly             SO South Dakota             5.76m   1.5  18-10.75 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.21m(-0.9) 5.76m(1.5)      
  4 Black, Jazzelena          SO South Dakota             5.72m   0.4  18-09.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.65m(0.9) 5.70m(0.7) 5.72m(0.4)      
  5 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                    5.71m   1.2  18-09.00 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(1.2) FOUL(0.4)      
  6 Omahen, Emily             SO UWAC                     5.68m   0.8  18-07.75 
     5.57m(0.7) 5.68m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 5.44m(1.0)      
  7 Reuwsaat, Stachia         FR Chadron Stat             5.60m   0.8  18-04.50 
     5.30m(1.1) 5.60m(0.8) 5.26m(1.5) 5.46m(+0.0)      
  8 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                    5.35m   0.3  17-06.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.35m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6)      
  9 King, Hilary              JR San Francisc             5.34m   0.6  17-06.25 
     5.00m(0.5) 5.08m(0.8) 5.34m(0.6) 4.03m(+0.0)      
 10 Nesmith, Amani            FR Texas Tech               5.32m   0.9  17-05.50 
     4.77m(0.7) 5.32m(0.9) 5.11m(1.6) 5.02m(0.5)      
 11 Dockter, Katie            SR North Dakota             5.20m   0.7  17-00.75 
     5.20m(0.7) 5.14m(0.8) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.4)      
 12 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                    5.01m   0.4  16-05.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.01m(0.4) FOUL(1.3)      
Flight  2  
  1 Odegaard, Ashley          SR Unattached               5.65m   0.7  18-06.50 
     5.55m(0.7) 5.65m(0.7) 5.58m(0.7) 5.43m(0.4)      
  2 Brannan, Kyra             FR Seattle Paci             5.60m   0.5  18-04.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.60m(0.5)      
  3 Tougas, Katie             SR Seattle U.               5.59m   0.7  18-04.25 
     4.54m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.57m(-0.4) 5.59m(0.7)      
  3 Guinn, Jasmin             SO Academy of A             5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
     5.51m(0.8) 5.30m(0.5) 5.36m(0.6) 5.59m(1.1)      
  5 Rigsby, Michelle          SO Colorado Min             5.50m   2.2  18-00.50 
     4.95m(0.7) 5.50m(2.2) 5.14m(-0.5) 5.42m(0.4)      
  5 Baldwin, Tasia            JR Seattle Paci             5.50m   1.0  18-00.50 
     5.50m(1.0) 5.36m(0.5) 5.44m(0.9) 5.27m(1.8)      
  7 Lahren, Allie             FR North Dakota             5.47m   0.9  17-11.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.47m(0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 5.43m(0.5)      
  8 Comstock, Mackenzie       SO Northern Col             5.42m   1.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.0) 5.30m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.35m(-1.0)      
  9 Rhode, Mercedes           SR Simon Fraser             5.36m   1.7  17-07.00 
     5.36m(1.7) FOUL(-0.5) 5.15m(-0.5) 5.07m(+0.0)      
 10 Porter, Tiana             SO Northern Col             4.69m  -1.5  15-04.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 4.69m(-1.5)      
Flight  3  
  1 Frantz, Allison           SR St-Laurent S             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.08m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.60m(+0.0)      
  2 Le Beau, Ruth             SR San Francisc             5.51m   1.4  18-01.00 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.2) 5.51m(1.4) 5.30m(+0.0)      
  3 Gaines, Kendahl           FR Cal Poly Pom             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.2) 5.40m(+0.0)      
  4 Eady, Natasha                New Zealand              5.34m   1.0  17-06.25 
     4.76m(0.1) 5.06m(1.1) 5.34m(1.0) 5.04m(+0.0)      
  5 Wendt, Alex               JR CSU-Pueblo               5.29m   1.2  17-04.25 
     5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
  6 Harlan, Audrena           SO Cal St. Bake             5.23m   1.4  17-02.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.23m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)      
  7 Shepperd, Laurel          FR UC Santa Bar             5.18m   1.0  17-00.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.95m(0.1) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.0)      
  8 Ramos, Kyanah             FR CSU-Pueblo               5.12m   1.0  16-09.75 
     5.12m(1.0) 4.93m(0.9) 4.47m(1.7) 4.87m(1.0)      
  8 Agwuenu, Ngozi            JR Cal Poly Pom             5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.00m(1.2)      
 10 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat             4.90m   1.0  16-01.00 
     4.90m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.4)      
 11 Kennedy, Renee            SO Alaska Ancho             4.61m   1.7  15-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.61m(1.7) FOUL(1.0)      
 12 McNamara, Taylor          SO Northern Col             4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.37m(+0.0)      
Flight  4  
  1 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S             5.36m   0.1  17-07.00 
     5.32m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.1)      
  2 Hill, Angel               FR San Francisc             5.30m   3.3  17-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(0.6) 5.30m(3.3) FOUL(1.2)      
  3 Schmit, Sami              SO Chadron Stat             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     5.10m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)      
  4 Linn, Makenna             SO CSU-Pueblo               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.13m(0.8) 5.21m(+0.0)      
  5 Fedor, Kye                FR Simon Fraser             5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
     4.90m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0)      
  6 Woodings, Natalie         FR Point Loma               5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.4) 5.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)      
  7 Blalock, Alexia           FR Alaska Ancho             4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
     4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.53m(1.1) 4.99m(0.4)      
  8 Mckay, Ema                   New Zealand              4.87m   0.9  15-11.75 
     4.46m(+0.0) 4.45m(2.7) 4.87m(0.9) 4.44m(+0.0)      
  9 Tallon, Haley             SR Fresno Pacif             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     3.88m(+0.0) 4.66m(1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.8)      
 10 Padfield, Yanitza         FR Point Loma               4.78m   1.2  15-08.25 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.2) 4.78m(0.4)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, Olympic Center            
   BC Invite: #   13.86m  2009        Amanda Thieschafer, UNAT                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wolter, Kenna                Unattached              13.13m   2.7  43-01.00 
     12.96m(2.2) 12.93m(2.3) 13.13m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Archie, Sharessa          SO Fresno Pacif            12.57m   1.9  41-03.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.57m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  3 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah      SR Unattached              12.33m  +0.0  40-05.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 11.76m(2.2) 12.07m(1.4) 12.33m(+0.0)      
  4 McGinnis, Laura           JR Wisconsin               12.17m   2.1  39-11.25 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 12.17m(2.1)      
  5 LeDuc, Madeline              Unattached              12.14m   2.5  39-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.14m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)      
  6 Ross, Angelea             SO Air Force               11.86m   2.0  38-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.84m(0.3) 11.48m(1.0) 11.86m(2.0)      
  7 Eruwa, Faith              FR Idaho                   11.84m   2.3  38-10.25 
     11.77m(1.3) 11.83m(0.3) 11.67m(0.8) 11.84m(2.3)      
  8 Toliver, Rachel           FR Hawaii                  11.68m   2.7  38-04.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 11.68m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)      
  9 Phillips, Kayla           FR Hawaii                  11.36m   3.1  37-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 11.10m(1.2) 11.36m(3.1)      
 10 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                   11.32m   2.6  37-01.75 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.5) 11.32m(2.6) 11.02m(+0.0)      
 -- Hicks, Lauren             FR Utah Valley               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
Flight  2  
  1 Johnson, Kayla            SR Colorado Min            11.62m   1.5  38-01.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.93m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.62m(1.5)      
  2 Maus, Katherine           JR Portland                11.60m   0.9  38-00.75 
     11.37m(1.5) 11.60m(0.9) 11.59m(2.2) 11.44m(0.3)      
  3 Brown, Ella               FR Simon Fraser            11.53m   1.6  37-10.00 
     11.53m(1.6) 11.37m(2.2) 11.43m(1.3) 11.53m(2.3)      
  4 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                   11.49m   1.4  37-08.50 
     11.49m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.36m(0.7)      
  5 Blalock, Alexia           FR Alaska Ancho            11.23m   1.7  36-10.25 
     10.96m(2.7) 10.74m(2.4) 11.23m(1.7) 10.89m(2.3)      
  6 Agwuenu, Ngozi            JR Cal Poly Pom            11.12m   2.4  36-05.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.58m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.12m(2.4)      
  6 Brown, Courtney           FR Northern Ari            11.12m   2.1  36-05.75 
     11.12m(2.1) 11.09m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  8 Rigsby, Michelle          SO Colorado Min            10.94m   1.9  35-10.75 
     10.50m(1.7) 10.60m(1.7) 10.49m(0.9) 10.94m(1.9)      
  9 McNamara, Taylor          SO Northern Col            10.70m   2.2  35-01.25 
     10.69m(+0.0) 10.70m(2.2) 10.62m(1.8) 10.69m(3.2)      
 10 Hawkins, Julia            SO British Colu            10.60m   2.0  34-09.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.60m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
Flight  3  
  1 Dial, Tejera              JR Cal St. Full            11.20m   2.3  36-09.00 
     11.20m(2.3) 11.14m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 11.00m(1.4)      
  2 Mincher, Aprille             New Zealand             11.12m   1.0  36-05.75 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.8) 10.96m(2.2) 11.12m(1.0)      
  3 Fedor, Kye                FR Simon Fraser            11.05m   2.5  36-03.00 
     10.71m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 10.88m(2.2) 11.05m(2.5)      
  4 Harlan, Audrena           SO Cal St. Bake            10.78m   1.0  35-04.50 
     10.78m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 10.44m(1.8) FOUL(1.2)      
  5 Robertson, Autumn         SR Utah Valley             10.77m   0.8  35-04.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.75m(2.1) 10.77m(0.8) FOUL(2.5)      
  6 Cull, Cali                SR Seattle U.              10.74m   1.7  35-03.00 
     10.74m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.0)      
  7 Linn, Makenna             SO CSU-Pueblo              10.62m   2.6  34-10.25 
     10.56m(2.7) 10.44m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 10.62m(2.6)      
  8 Hill, Angel               FR San Francisc            10.54m   2.0  34-07.00 
     FOUL(2.6) 10.23m(2.4) 10.54m(2.0) 10.47m(2.2)      
  9 Le Beau, Ruth             SR San Francisc            10.39m   1.6  34-01.25 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.1) 10.39m(1.6)      
 10 Woodings, Natalie         FR Point Loma              10.23m   2.7  33-06.75 
     10.23m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 9.95m(2.7) 10.05m(2.0)      
 11 Padfield, Yanitza         FR Point Loma              10.20m   2.7  33-05.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 10.19m(1.7) 10.20m(2.7) 10.17m(2.5)      
 12 Mckay, Ema                   New Zealand             10.18m   2.3  33-04.75 
     10.05m(2.4) 10.18m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 9.75m(1.8)      
 13 Lawrence, Autumn          FR Southern Uta            10.06m   3.1  33-00.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 9.94m(1.2) 10.06m(3.1) FOUL(2.1)      
 -- Porter, Tiana             SO Northern Col              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.3)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                       
   BC Invite: # 18.09m  2007        Vivian Chukwuemeka, UNAT                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, McKenzie         JR South Dakota            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.04m  13.74m  14.25m  FOUL      
  2 Winder, Adara             FR Idaho                   13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.14m  13.66m  13.71m  FOUL       
  3 Pardo, Ana                FR Idaho                   13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.39m  13.27m  FOUL  13.45m      
  4 Wright, Jennika           JR Southern Uta            13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Herl, Mel                 SO Chadron Stat            13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.93m  13.27m  FOUL  13.37m      
  6 Thomas, Cyndi             SR Chadron Stat            13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.83m  12.68m  13.11m  13.30m      
  7 Assmus, Shelby            SR South Dakota            13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.99m  13.18m  FOUL  13.28m      
  8 Singleton, Whitney        SR Southern Uta            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Nagel, Kassie             FR Utah                    12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Braucher, Breeann         SO Sacramento S            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.23m  11.76m  12.58m  12.91m       
 11 Stier, Mallory            SR MSU-Moorhead            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.18m  11.93m  12.30m  12.71m      
 12 Pasiowitz, Courtney       FR North Dakota            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.61m  12.57m  12.62m  12.55m      
 -- Walker, Kirsten           SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Norton, Alyssa            SR Chadron Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Zanini, Silvia            FR South Dakota            12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.39m  12.77m  12.87m  12.29m      
  2 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              12.85m   42-02.00 
      11.66m  12.49m  12.85m  10.02m      
  3 Thornton, Jordyn          FR North Dakota            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  11.97m  12.52m  FOUL      
  4 Oliver, Ariel             FR San Diego St            12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.86m  12.49m  FOUL  12.58m      
  5 Cooper, Tyhana            FR Sacramento S            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.94m  12.35m  12.15m  12.30m      
  6 Faapouli, Soliaana        JR Point Loma              12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.04m  12.30m  11.92m  11.58m      
  7 Laney, Morgan             FR Sacramento S            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.98m  12.09m  12.18m       
  8 Ruff, Keri                FR Chadron Stat            12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.09m  11.82m  12.20m  FOUL      
  9 Hawes, Heather            JR UC Santa Bar            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.46m  11.74m  11.62m  12.13m      
 10 Friend, Mikayla           FR Sacramento S            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.49m  11.78m  11.49m  12.12m      
 11 Jones, Alexandra          FR San Francisc            12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Padgett, Anna             JR Northern Ari            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m      
 13 Rector, Meaggan           FR Sacramento S            11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  11.83m  11.42m      
 14 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.23m  10.59m  11.01m      
 15 Neale, Kirby              FR Saint Martin            11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  10.56m  10.04m  11.53m      
 16 Braucher, Kayley          SR Unattached              11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.46m  FOUL      
 17 Dixson, Tori              JR Concordia (O            11.36m   37-03.25 
      9.64m  10.42m  10.93m  11.36m      
 18 Markham, Sammi            FR Seattle Paci            11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  11.14m  11.18m      
 -- Mercado, Amanda           JR Cal St. Full              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
Flight  3  
  1 Gray, Tiffany             JR Cal Poly Pom            13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.50m  FOUL  13.13m  12.31m      
  2 Tate, Tiffany             SO Cal Poly Pom            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.27m  11.92m  11.34m  11.55m       
  3 Durand, Kathleen          FR Sacramento S            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Nestor, Valerie           FR UC Santa Bar            11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.11m  11.57m  11.58m      
  5 Johansen, Gaynor          SR Alaska Ancho            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.03m  11.56m      
  6 Arquines, Chrystal        FR Cal St. Stan            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  10.00m  FOUL      
  7 McCay, Marissa            SO Humboldt Sta            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.27m  FOUL  8.95m  10.64m      
  8 Ramirez, Symone           SO San Francisc            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  10.37m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Skipper, Sarah               Santa Barbar            10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.09m  FOUL  10.37m  10.32m      
 10 Terhaar, Hannah           FR Cal St. Full            10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Honea, Lindsay            SR Point Loma              10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.72m  9.76m  FOUL      
 12 Pena, Ewelina             FR Colorado                 9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  9.77m  9.69m  PASS       
 13 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif             9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  9.45m  9.25m  9.54m      
 14 King, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif             9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.32m  9.54m  FOUL  9.05m      
 15 Hernandez, Consuelo       FR Cal St. Stan             9.45m   31-00.00 
      8.70m  9.45m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Luster, Ariana            FR San Francisc             9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.11m  7.72m  8.86m  9.23m      
 17 Axtell, Melody            JR Point Loma               9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.36m  8.53m  8.60m      
 18 Slack, Mariah             FR Colorado                 8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.90m  8.51m  8.53m  PASS      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 182-08  2001        Jacqueline Goormachtigh, Unattached        
   BC Invite: # 53.48m  2008        Melissa Bickett, UNAT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Oliver, Ariel             FR San Diego St            49.65m     162-11 
      46.00m  43.57m  49.65m  FOUL      
  2 Zanini, Silvia            FR South Dakota            48.05m     157-08 
      28.08m  41.59m  40.08m  48.05m      
  3 Paulzine, Amy             SR South Dakota            46.64m     153-00 
      41.00m  42.12m  46.64m  43.26m      
  4 Evans, Alexa              SO San Diego St            46.53m     152-08 
      44.55m  45.32m  45.46m  46.53m      
  5 Reese, Cydnee             FR Air Force               46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  45.18m  37.81m  46.00m      
  6 Guzman, Kathleen          SR UC Santa Bar            45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  41.93m  40.30m  41.30m      
  7 Dennis, Meghan            SO South Dakota            45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  FOUL  41.54m  40.06m      
  8 Durand, Kathleen          FR Sacramento S            44.45m     145-10 
      43.58m  35.48m  44.45m  41.21m      
  9 Norton, Alyssa            SR Chadron Stat            43.59m     143-00 
      43.59m  41.47m  43.25m  FOUL      
 10 Janovy, Breanna           JR South Dakota            43.40m     142-05 
      43.40m  FOUL  42.71m  FOUL       
 11 Alyea, Janell             JR Trinity Luth            42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  41.78m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Assmus, Shelby            SR South Dakota            42.40m     139-01 
      38.96m  41.62m  42.40m  FOUL      
 13 Wright, Jennika           JR Southern Uta            42.35m     138-11 
      40.36m  40.99m  42.35m  FOUL      
 14 Fischer, Becca            SR South Dakota            42.00m     137-09 
      42.00m  39.92m  FOUL  38.29m      
 15 Herl, Mel                 SO Chadron Stat            41.78m     137-01 
      FOUL  41.78m  39.85m  FOUL      
 16 Hawes, Heather            JR UC Santa Bar            40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  39.85m  35.22m  40.57m      
 17 Braucher, Kayley          SR Unattached              40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.71m  40.54m      
Flight  2  
  1 Alama, Ashley             SO UC Santa Bar            41.51m     136-02 
      40.78m  40.07m  41.51m  34.84m      
  2 Chung, Michelle           SO San Francisc            41.34m     135-07 
      41.34m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  FOUL  36.57m  FOUL      
  4 Fink, Kaylee              FR Azusa Pacifi            40.76m     133-09 
      35.59m  37.80m  36.47m  40.76m      
  5 Roe, Maggie               SR Western Wash            40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  FOUL  FOUL  38.93m      
  6 Person, Hanna             JR UC Santa Bar            40.60m     133-02 
      FOUL  40.60m  FOUL  35.37m      
  7 Ruff, Keri                FR Chadron Stat            40.26m     132-01 
      32.75m  36.48m  33.31m  40.26m      
  8 Thornton, Jordyn          FR North Dakota            39.80m     130-07 
      39.80m  36.00m  37.30m  FOUL      
  9 Dobosy, Danica            SO Azusa Pacifi            39.47m     129-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.47m  38.36m      
 10 Friend, Mikayla           FR Sacramento S            39.30m     128-11 
      39.30m  38.03m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Faapouli, Soliaana        JR Point Loma              39.24m     128-09 
      34.69m  36.05m  38.14m  39.24m      
 12 Smith, Courtney           SR Fresno Pacif            39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  38.09m  37.22m  39.03m      
 13 Dixson, Tori              JR Concordia (O            38.50m     126-04 
      38.50m  37.15m  FOUL  37.83m      
 14 Bates, Kolcie             FR Idaho                   38.40m     126-00 
      38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  36.82m      
 15 Weaver, Elaine            SO Sacramento S            37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  FOUL  37.31m  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Bartholomew, Rocki           Unattached              40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  FOUL  34.47m  37.04m      
  2 Braucher, Breeann         SO Sacramento S            37.73m     123-09 
      37.24m  37.24m  37.73m  37.02m      
  3 Kline, Makenzie           FR Colorado                37.64m     123-06 
      36.26m  37.48m  37.64m  36.20m      
  4 Gray, Tiffany             JR Cal Poly Pom            37.63m     123-05 
      35.48m  37.29m  37.63m  31.88m      
  5 Nash, Summer              FR San Diego St            37.17m     121-11 
      37.17m  FOUL  FOUL  35.47m       
  6 Ramirez, Symone           SO San Francisc            35.76m     117-04 
      35.76m  35.08m  34.54m  35.13m      
  7 Neale, Kirby              FR Saint Martin            35.05m     115-00 
      31.54m  33.34m  FOUL  35.05m      
  8 Johansen, Gaynor          SR Alaska Ancho            33.96m     111-05 
      33.60m  33.95m  FOUL  33.96m      
  9 Rector, Meaggan           FR Sacramento S            33.18m     108-10 
      FOUL  32.89m  FOUL  33.18m      
 10 Cooper, Tyhana            FR Sacramento S            32.86m     107-10 
      FOUL  30.13m  32.86m  30.88m      
 11 Craig, Catherine          SO Cal St. Full            32.47m     106-06 
      FOUL  32.47m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Parrish, Kelsey           JR Cal Poly Pom            31.66m     103-10 
      30.53m  29.36m  31.66m  29.86m      
 13 Terhaar, Hannah           FR Cal St. Full            30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Wardsworth, Katie         FR Idaho                   30.36m      99-07 
      29.19m  25.78m  27.40m  30.36m      
 15 Burt, Tamsin                 New Zealand             29.18m      95-09 
      27.86m  28.65m  29.18m  FOUL      
 16 King, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif            26.81m      87-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.80m  26.81m      
 17 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif            25.71m      84-04 
      21.30m  24.45m  25.71m  23.56m      
 -- Mercado, Amanda           JR Cal St. Full              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 To be contested at Cerritos College
 Flights worst to best
 APU Stadium: ! 58.73m  2013        Emily Lesser, North Dakota                 
   BC Invite: # 64.84m  2009        Kristal Yush, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Covington, Autumn            Kajaks T&F              48.55m     159-03 
  2 Singleton, Whitney        SR Southern Uta            47.67m     156-05 
  3 Musaddiq, Yasmin          FR UMKC                    46.92m     153-11 
  4 Glassl, Erica             SO Azusa Pacifi            43.83m     143-09 
  5 Fink, Kaylee              FR Azusa Pacifi            42.48m     139-04 
  6 Carr, Ryley               JR Simon Fraser            41.85m     137-04 
  7 Thornton, Jordyn          FR North Dakota            39.88m     130-10 
  8 Cleare, Megan             FR Cal St. Bake            38.76m     127-02 
  9 Terhaar, Hannah           FR Cal St. Full            36.69m     120-04 
  9 Craig, Catherine          SO Cal St. Full            36.69m     120-04 
 11 Wideski, Valerie          SR Kajaks T&F              34.57m     113-05 
 12 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif            29.18m      95-09 
 -- Parrish, Kelsey           JR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Benoit, Kelsey            SO UMKC                    53.74m     176-04 
  2 Weimerskirch, Katelyn     FR North Dakota            51.15m     167-10 
  3 Rasche, Teagan            JR Langley Must            51.11m     167-08 
  4 Weise, Jessica            JR Northern Ari            50.37m     165-03 
  5 Pasiowitz, Courtney       FR North Dakota            49.89m     163-08 
  6 Dyson, Dahlia             JR UMKC                    49.09m     161-01 
  7 Rodgers, Angel            JR Saint Martin            48.42m     158-10 
  8 Rogers, Camryn               Kajaks T&F              48.10m     157-10 
  9 Johnson, McKenzie         JR South Dakota            47.77m     156-09 
 10 Wick, Ali                 SO Saint Martin            47.12m     154-07 
 11 Gaffey, Kristen           SR Marquette               46.86m     153-09 
 12 English, Carissa          JR Cal Poly Pom            46.36m     152-01 
 13 Kemp, Alexandria          SO Cal St. Full            46.24m     151-08 
 14 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              45.02m     147-08 
Flight  3  
  1 Hunsucker, Emily          SR Colorado                62.56m!    205-03 
  2 Stuart, Lauren            SR Northern Ari            60.66m!    199-00 
  3 Andersen, Brooke          FR Northern Ari            57.12m     187-05 
  4 Kaaja, Ilse               FR Utah                    56.90m     186-08 
  5 Kennedy, Samantha         JR Marquette               55.61m     182-05 
  6 Hambrick, Kalen           SO UCF                     53.97m     177-01 
  7 Mercado, Amanda           JR Cal St. Full            52.88m     173-06 
  8 Paulzine, Amy             SR South Dakota            51.92m     170-04 
  9 Dobosy, Danica            SO Azusa Pacifi            49.79m     163-04 
 10 Romain, Destinee          SR UCF                     49.70m     163-01 
 10 Assmus, Shelby            SR South Dakota            49.70m     163-01 
 12 Rudder, Nikkie            SR Utah                    49.69m     163-00 
 13 Botsis, Chanell              Kajaks T&F              48.65m     159-07 
 14 Stier, Mallory            SR MSU-Moorhead            48.30m     158-05 
 15 Padgett, Anna             JR Northern Ari            44.24m     145-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                
   BC Invite: # 49.26m  2007        Anna Erika Gutierrez, Mexico               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Updike, Allison           SO Azusa Pacifi            46.30m     151-11 
      FOUL  41.55m  FOUL  46.30m       
  2 Paulzine, Amy             SR South Dakota            43.16m     141-07 
      FOUL  41.03m  43.16m  FOUL      
  3 Van Loo, Kaylie           FR Portland                41.61m     136-06 
      38.28m  41.57m  41.61m  40.55m      
  4 Zunino, Alyssa            SO Nevada                  40.07m     131-05 
      38.28m  40.07m  38.55m  38.56m      
  5 Walker, Kathryn           FR Saint Martin            39.56m     129-09 
      37.60m  38.37m  39.56m  36.95m      
  6 Baker, Natalie            SO Texas Tech              38.84m     127-05 
      34.64m  30.44m  38.84m  37.78m      
  7 Farner, Michaela          JR Seattle Paci            38.37m     125-11 
      38.37m  36.95m  FOUL  36.03m      
  8 Fairbanks, Whitney        SR Southern Uta            38.04m     124-10 
      36.55m  37.90m  FOUL  38.04m      
  9 Wiseman, Anneliese        FR Concordia (O            37.47m     122-11 
      36.42m  33.87m  FOUL  37.47m      
 10 Campbell, Siaina          FR UCF                     37.26m     122-03 
      37.26m  35.03m  33.45m  32.73m      
 11 Stuart, Michelle          SR Simon Fraser            36.19m     118-09 
      35.23m  36.19m  35.48m  32.32m      
 12 Leliefeld, Sydney         SO Northern Ari            36.15m     118-07 
      FOUL  35.04m  36.15m  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Faapouli, Soliaana        JR Point Loma              38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  FOUL  FOUL  29.81m      
  2 Tate, Tiffany             SO Cal Poly Pom            37.47m     122-11 
      35.91m  FOUL  33.90m  37.47m      
  3 Bartholomew, Rocki           Unattached              37.30m     122-04 
      37.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 McKay, Sarah              FR Cal Poly Pom            36.93m     121-02 
      34.52m  34.88m  32.01m  36.93m      
  5 Wilson, Shayna            FR Concordia (O            36.37m     119-04 
      33.61m  34.99m  36.37m  33.57m      
  6 Byer, Selina              SO Simon Fraser            35.70m     117-01 
      35.70m  34.62m  35.38m  FOUL      
  7 Giles, Amanda             FR Colorado Min            35.25m     115-08 
      35.25m  33.62m  34.55m  34.09m      
  8 Markham, Sammi            FR Seattle Paci            35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  FOUL  34.64m  FOUL      
  9 King, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif            34.71m     113-10 
      FOUL  31.26m  FOUL  34.71m       
  9 Battiston, Alana             St-Laurent S            34.71m     113-10 
      33.37m  FOUL  32.49m  34.71m      
 11 Benson, K.                SR Unattached              33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  31.53m  30.41m  31.18m      
 12 Bank, Kajsa               SR Colorado                33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.48m  FOUL      
 13 Swalberg, Sarah           SR Southern Uta            33.26m     109-01 
      33.26m  31.01m  30.44m  28.79m      
 14 Honea, Lindsay            SR Point Loma              31.56m     103-06 
      31.56m  26.88m  28.59m  29.35m      
Flight  3  
  1 Giuliano, Gabby           SO Cal St. Bake            34.47m     113-01 
      34.47m  34.07m  32.19m  34.35m      
  2 Schulz, Ashli             SO Utah Valley             31.36m     102-11 
      30.18m  29.84m  31.36m  29.86m      
  3 Kline, Makenzie           FR Colorado                30.86m     101-03 
      28.43m  FOUL  30.84m  30.86m      
  4 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif            29.56m      97-00 
      27.54m  26.80m  29.47m  29.56m      
  5 Bozner, Shelby            SO Chadron Stat            29.06m      95-04 
      24.40m  29.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Nance, Lauren             JR Fresno Pacif            28.22m      92-07 
      25.86m  26.56m  27.31m  28.22m      
  7 Craig, Catherine          SO Cal St. Full            26.66m      87-06 
      26.66m  FOUL  25.72m  26.06m      
  8 Axtell, Melody            JR Point Loma              26.35m      86-05 
      26.33m  22.50m  26.35m  21.86m      
  9 Brittner, Jordan          FR San Francisc            23.86m      78-03 
      23.86m  22.97m  22.72m  20.44m      
 10 Frantz, Allison           SR St-Laurent S            20.09m      65-11 
      FOUL  20.09m  18.56m  19.89m      
 11 Schmit, Sami              SO Chadron Stat            20.05m      65-09 
      PASS  PASS  PASS  20.05m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: !  9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   BC Invite: # 10.17  2012        Mickey Grimes, Academy of Speed             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Donigian, Alex            SO Western Wash             10.56  
  2 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached               10.57  
  3 Graham, Alex              SR Chadron Stat             10.76  
  4 Joyce, keefer             SR Unattached               10.83  
  5 Segelke, Brandon          SR Chadron Stat             10.87  
  6 Vowels, Jacob             SR UC Santa Bar             10.99  
  7 Mattson, Nathan           SR North Dakota             11.12  
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Farley, D'Monte           SO North Dakota             10.69  
  2 Demus, Jonathan           SR MSU-Moorhead             10.76  
  3 Myers, Preston            SR Southern Uta             10.80  
  4 Tobin, Michael            SR Montana Stat             10.82  
  5 Stecker, James            FR Wisconsin                10.86  
  6 Weathers, Robert          SR Cal Poly Pom             10.94  
  7 Kennedy, LeAndre          SO South Dakota             11.03  
  8 Haywood, Makio            SR MSH                      11.23  
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Thieleke, Korey           JR Portland                 10.99  
  2 Abosi, Stephen            SO British Colu             11.13  
  3 Arnold, Bo                FR South Dakota             11.24  
  4 Rusch, Logan              SO Utah Valley              11.25  
  5 Mora, Justus              SR Cal St. Bake             11.28  
  6 Duncan, Lee               FR UC Santa Bar             11.29  
  7 Richardson, Preston       FR Utah Valley              11.32  
  8 Slade, Rolland J.            ITG Elite                11.33  
Section  4     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Douglas, Ronald           JR Azusa Pacifi             10.82  
  2 Bymoen, Alex              SR Calgary Inte             11.00  
  3 Tolento, Eric             SR Concordia (O             11.02  
  4 Neyers, Benjamin          FR North Dakota             11.04  
  5 Roett, Landon             SR Calgary Inte             11.19  
  6 DeWolf, Austen            SR Alaska Ancho             11.31  
  7 Browne, Barrett           SO Chadron Stat             11.45  
  8 Aiken, Michael            JR UC Santa Bar             13.13  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Winkworth, Dalton         SR Calgary Inte             11.19  
  2 Jackson, DeAndre          SR Concordia (O             11.27  
  3 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi     SR Coq. Cheetah             11.33  
  4 van Tuinen, Nathaniel     SO Western Wash             11.34  
  5 Roberts, Cody             JR Chadron Stat             11.35  
  6 Ferguson, David           SR Seattle Paci             11.45  
  7 Swanberg, Joel            FR Marquette                11.94  
Section  6     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Berens, Blake             SR Colorado                 10.98  
  2 May, Brennan              FR Azusa Pacifi             11.07  
  3 Cooper, Richard           FR Sacramento S             11.19  
  4 Staeheli, Ivan               Unattached               11.49  
  5 Gonzalez, Tom                Unattached               11.72  
  6 Hernandez, Justin            Unattached               11.94  
Section  7     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Moore, Chris              SO Azusa Pacifi             11.39  
  2 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             11.49  
  3 gaston, Christian            Unattached               11.81  
  4 Durrant, Eric             JR Southern Uta             12.01  
Section  8     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Black, Royal              FR Northern Ari             11.77  
  2 Spalding, Josh            SR Fresno Pacif             11.84  
  3 Ramos, Andy               FR Azusa Pacifi             11.86  
  4 Dickson, Tom                 Valley Royal             12.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   BC Invite: # 20.54  2013        Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Murray, Shaun             SR Southern Uta             21.31  
  2 George, Nathan            SO Trinity West             21.58  
  3 Francis, Dean             SR Chadron Stat             21.60  
  4 Waters, DeShawn              Unattached               21.65  
  5 Payne, Garret             JR Wisconsin                21.76  
  6 Bredy, Derek                 Unattached               22.12  
  7 Johnson, Zach             FR Air Force                22.13  
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Matson, Jacob                New Zealand              21.59  
  2 Webster, Joel             FR Simon Fraser             21.66  
  3 Davis, Ryan               FR Wisconsin                21.82  
  4 Tobin, Michael            SR Montana Stat             21.88  
  5 Demus, Jonathan           SR MSU-Moorhead             21.91  
  6 Berens, Blake             SR Colorado                 22.02  
  7 Joyce, keefer             SR Unattached               22.33  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Thieleke, Korey           JR Portland                 21.64  
  2 Douglas, Ronald           JR Azusa Pacifi             21.69  
  3 Mattson, Nathan           SR North Dakota             21.77  
  4 Rusch, Logan              SO Utah Valley              22.03  
  5 Bauer, Rory               JR Montana Stat             22.16  
  6 Donigian, Alex            SO Western Wash             22.23  
  7 Prioleau, Daniel          JR UMKC                     22.24  
  8 Vowels, Jacob             SR UC Santa Bar             22.43  
Section  4     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Franklin, Rayshaun        FR Toronto                  21.86  
  2 Segelke, Brandon          SR Chadron Stat             22.23  
  3 Kelloway, Daniel          FR Simon Fraser             22.29  
  4 Ferguson, David           SR Seattle Paci             22.33  
  5 Adams, Bryce              SO Northern Col             22.43  
  6 Braunschweiger, Austin    FR Cal Poly Pom             22.52  
  7 Husman, Marc              FR South Dakota             22.65  
  8 Slade, Rolland J.            ITG Elite                22.74  
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Stecker, James            FR Wisconsin                22.03  
  2 Thomas, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho             22.24  
  3 Neyers, Benjamin          FR North Dakota             22.38  
  4 May, Brennan              FR Azusa Pacifi             22.41  
  5 Poolman, Jonathon         JR Western Wash             22.60  
  6 Roberts, Cody             JR Chadron Stat             23.17  
Section  6     Wind: 1.9 
  1 DeWolf, Austen            SR Alaska Ancho             22.25  
  2 Winkworth, Dalton         SR Calgary Inte             22.32  
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar             22.47  
  4 Carson, Justin            SR South Dakota             22.68  
  5 Arnold, Bo                FR South Dakota             22.85  
  6 Mora, Justus              SR Cal St. Bake             23.11  
Section  7     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Britton, Marlon           FR Academy of A             22.33  
  2 Abosi, Stephen            SO British Colu             22.41  
  3 Richardson, Preston       FR Utah Valley              22.97  
  4 Gaston, Gary                 Unattached               23.26  
  4 Kennedy, LeAndre          SO South Dakota             23.26  
  6 Proud, Ethan              FR Chadron Stat             23.32  
  7 Moore, Chris              SO Azusa Pacifi             23.41  
Section  8     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Schwichtenberg, Brian     SO Unattached               22.68  
  2 Pinder, Deon              SO Cal St. Stan             23.06  
  3 Richard, Rashad           JR Unattached               23.79  
  4 Nasiri, Sameer            SO Simon Fraser             23.96  
  5 Ramos, Andy               FR Azusa Pacifi             24.25  
  6 Dickson, Tom                 Valley Royal             25.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
   BC Invite: # 46.76  2011        Lionel Larry, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 George, Nathan            SO Trinity West             47.99  
  2 Shulte, David             SR Azusa Pacifi             48.16  
  3 Kelloway, Daniel          FR Simon Fraser             48.21  
  4 Payne, Garret             JR Wisconsin                48.27  
  5 Nguyen, Winton            SR UC Santa Bar             48.63  
  6 Smith, Devon              SR Western Wash             49.40  
Section  2  
  1 Davis, Ryan               FR Wisconsin                48.06  
  2 Webster, Joel             FR Simon Fraser             48.46  
  3 Dargie, Andrew            SR Calgary Inte             48.58  
  4 Wasinger, Robert          JR Colorado St.             48.79  
  5 Johnson, Karlon           JR UC Santa Bar             48.80  
  6 Severiano, Eric           SR UC Santa Bar             48.90  
  7 Keith, Mike               SO Utah Valley              51.16  
  8 Sagasn Gonzalez, Rodrigo     Aldebaran T&             53.03  
Section  3  
  1 Olson, Tyler              FR North Dakota             48.81  
  2 Loken, Lance              SO Wyoming                  48.90  
  3 Husman, Marc              FR South Dakota             49.07  
  4 Skudneski, Travlor        FR Colorado St.             49.12  
  5 Nielsen, Josh             SR Air Force                49.28  
  6 Shaffer, Austin           SO Colorado Min             49.87  
  7 McDonald, Myles           FR UC Santa Bar             50.40  
  8 Middleton, Ian            SO Idaho                    51.24  
Section  4  
  1 Neumiller, Alex           SO North Dakota             49.95  
  2 Herding, Dalton           FR North Dakota             50.17  
  3 Garner, Terrone           SO UMKC                     50.29  
  4 Snow, Zak                 SO UMKC                     50.45  
  5 Smart, Brandon            FR Utah Valley              50.65  
  6 Van Dyke, Jared           SR Hillsdale                50.87  
  7 elzie, jordan             SO Unattached               52.60  
Section  5  
  1 Warwick, Jonah            FR North Dakota             49.38  
  2 Crawford, Cory            SO Azusa Pacifi             49.85  
  3 Lang, Drew                FR Cal St. Stan             49.92  
  4 Harris, Pres              FR North Dakota             50.15  
  5 Prioleau, Daniel          JR UMKC                     50.26  
  6 Adams, Brady              SO UMKC                     50.43  
  7 Mack, Collin              SR UC Santa Bar             50.96  
  8 Waters, DeShawn              Unattached               54.76  
Section  6  
  1 Simmons, Geno             SO Academy of A             52.05  
  2 Richard, Rashad           JR Unattached               53.38  
  3 Gaston, Gary                 Unattached               53.50  
  4 Pyryev, Artem             SR Fresno Pacif             54.13  
  5 Rieske, Chandler          SO Utah Valley              54.29  
  6 Nasiri, Sameer            SO Simon Fraser             55.69  
  7 Moreno, Raul              JR Cal Baptist              57.60  
  8 Nathaniel, Prashant       FR Cal Baptist            1:01.30  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Will be start from 2 alleys
 APU Stadium: ! 1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
   BC Invite: # 1:50.63  2010        Kieran Flannery, Loughborough             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fisher, Harry             JR Wyoming                1:51.57  
  2 Hirsch, Carl              FR Wisconsin              1:52.50  
  3 Emanuel, Lee                 Unattached             1:53.03  
  4 Hernandez Jr., Shelby     FR Cal St. Full           1:53.07  
  5 Woloszyk, Tyler           SR Wisconsin              1:53.16  
  6 McKee, Riley              SR Azusa Pacifi           1:53.22  
  7 Cook, Brandon             SR Cal St. Full           1:54.55  
  8 Ellis, Terrance           SR Unattached             1:54.70  
  9 Alvarado, Abraham         FR Cal St. Stan           1:54.82  
 10 Johnson, Cody             FR Missouri               1:55.99  
 11 Heppner, Moses            SR North Dakota           1:57.24  
Section  2  
  1 Hampton, Nick             SR College of I           1:53.67  
  2 Nowak, Kent               SR Portland               1:53.94  
  3 Krause, Frank             JR Saint Martin           1:53.95  
  4 Franz, Brendan            JR Marquette              1:54.42  
  5 Grimble, Chriss           JR Unattached             1:54.75  
  6 Jarron, Lukas             FR British Colu           1:54.76  
  7 Tarango, Benjamin         JR Humboldt Sta           1:55.33  
  8 Alley, Dean               SR Cal St. Stan           1:55.37  
  9 Peck, Aaron               JR Bradley                1:55.74  
 10 Saxton, Sean              SR College of I           1:55.84  
 11 Day, Joe                  FR Alaska Ancho           1:57.39  
Section  3  
  1 Rausa, Bryce              JR UC Santa Bar           1:51.94  
  2 Dillon, Shane                Stride Ahead           1:52.12  
  3 Dotson, Greg              JR UC Santa Bar           1:52.87  
  4 Phillips, Ryan            SO Azusa Pacifi           1:52.94  
  5 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached             1:53.01  
  6 McCranie, Cody            SO Western Wash           1:53.22  
  7 Miller, Jesse             SO Alaska Ancho           1:53.68  
  8 Chin, Michael             FR Northern Ari           1:54.94  
  9 Boyd, Connor                 Stride Ahead           1:55.02  
 10 Mitchem, Joe              SO Colorado               1:55.99  
 11 Anderson, Wyatt           SR UC Santa Bar           1:57.81  
 12 Rodriguez Sarmiento, Fer     Aldebaran T&           2:03.50  
Section  4  
  1 McArthur, Ryan            FR Western Wash           1:54.08  
  2 Lopez, Carlos             SO UC Riverside           1:54.58  
  3 Ellenwood, Stuart         JR Simon Fraser           1:54.78  
  4 Mohr, Paul                FR UC Santa Bar           1:55.15  
  5 Castro, Douglas           FR UC Riverside           1:55.72  
  6 Brunner, Danny            FR Idaho                  1:55.88  
  7 Flynn, Gavin              SO Portland               1:56.24  
  8 Rajala, Devin             JR British Colu           1:58.42  
  9 Hall, Dalton              FR Cal St. Full           1:58.93  
 10 Wallace, DaJuawn          SR Saginaw Vall           1:59.27  
 11 Ripa, Vojta               SR West Coast S           1:59.48  
 12 Alcantara, Ryan           JR Seattle Paci           1:59.77  
 13 Kearns, Phillip           FR Idaho                  2:00.24  
Section  5  
  1 Guzman, Ismael            FR Fresno Pacif           1:54.73  
  2 Hamlin, Mich              JR Cal Poly Pom           1:56.82  
  3 Smith, Lorenzo            SO Simon Fraser           1:57.07  
  4 Vargas, Ramon             FR Unattached             1:57.14  
  5 Assefa, Bruk              SR San Francisc           1:57.40  
  6 Hutchinson, Kasey         SR Southern Uta           1:57.43  
  7 Emmert, David             FR Colorado               1:58.26  
  8 Tijerina, abelardo        SO Unattached             1:58.27  
  9 Johnson, Alex             SR Chadron Stat           1:58.84  
 10 Pettit, Daniel            FR South Dakota           1:59.07  
 11 Hatch, Gary               SO Utah Valley            1:59.27  
 12 Moffit, TJ                SO Cal St. Full           2:00.61  
Section  6  
  1 Hughey, Mitchell          FR Saint Martin           1:56.69  
  2 Gardner, Josh             JR Southern Uta           1:56.98  
  3 Van Schepdael, Matthew       Stride Ahead           1:57.71  
  4 Guizar, Mike              SO Marymount Co           1:58.62  
  5 Wells-Anders, Chris          Unattached             2:00.08  
  6 Sacoto, Michael              Unattached             2:00.50  
  7 Kdne, Gabriel             5 Unattached             2:00.74  
  8 Smith, Jonathan           SR Cal St. Full           2:00.91  
  9 Swann, Daniel             SO Cal Baptist            2:01.13  
 10 Rockett, DeArris          FR Cal St. Bake           2:02.72  
 11 Barrus, Ryan              SR Southern Uta           2:03.01  
 12 Tate, Mike                FR Southern Uta           2:03.06  
 13 Ambriz, Jesus             JR Cal St. Bake           2:03.20  
 14 Chambers, Keith              Track West             2:07.27  
 15 daniels, drew             SO Unattached             2:08.90  
 16 Castro, Rudy              JR Cal St. Bake           2:15.56  
 17 Smothers, Jordan          SO Unattached             2:22.29  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 3:41.17  2012        Ross Millington, New Mexico-UNAT          
   BC Invite: # 3:41.17  2012        Ross Millington, UNAT-New Mexico          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saarel, Ben               FR Colorado               3:41.54  
  2 Mudd, Austin              JR Wisconsin              3:41.61  
  3 Batt, Kevin               JR Adams State            3:42.27  
  4 Hatz, Alex                JR Wisconsin              3:42.69  
  5 Oelstad, Vegard           SR Norway                 3:43.08  
  6 Callahan, Peter           JR New Mexico             3:44.05  
  7 Cornwell, Alex            JR New Mexico             3:44.19  
  8 Shelley, Jake             JR New Mexico             3:44.59  
  9 Perkins, Zach             JR Air Force              3:47.95  
 10 Simon, Meron              SO Washington             3:48.76  
 11 Falland, Louis            SR Cornerstone            3:49.77  
 12 Winter, Connor            SO Colorado               3:49.79  
 13 Schroeder, Allan          JR Boise State            3:54.07  
 -- Emanuel, Lee                 Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Markham, Liam             SO Illinois               3:42.33  
  2 perrin, zach              FR Unattached             3:42.39  
  3 Vaziri, Shyan             JR UC Santa Bar           3:42.44  
  4 Matheson, Ross            JR New Mexico             3:43.27  
  5 Nelson, Blake             FR Washington             3:43.39  
  6 Harris, Nick              FR Washington             3:43.44  
  7 Moussa, Ammar             SO Colorado               3:43.97  
  8 Shrader, Brian            JR Northern Ari           3:45.12  
  9 Cordova, John             JR New Mexico             3:47.04  
 10 Pearson, Morgan           SO Colorado               3:47.68  
 11 Bitchell, Adam            SR New Mexico             3:48.30  
 12 Wiles, Zach               SR Boise State            3:48.72  
 13 Engholm, Elmar            SO New Mexico             3:53.99  
 -- Caldwell, Matt            SR Air Force                  DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Van Halen, Aric              Mona Lisa's            3:44.42  
  2 Zienasellassie, Futsum    SO Northern Ari           3:45.04  
  3 Dorsey, Matt              FR Air Force              3:45.74  
  4 Dickerson, Sam            SO Missouri               3:46.16  
  5 Agnew, Spencer            SR Marquette              3:46.50  
  6 Morris, Graham            SR Illinois               3:46.52  
  7 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre  SR Boise State            3:47.01  
  8 Balsiger, Alex            SR Colorado St.           3:47.44  
  9 Kibet, Collins            FR Arizona                3:49.40  
 10 Delvo, Eric               JR Bradley                3:52.97  
 11 Zacharias, Patrick        JR New Mexico             3:53.64  
 12 Trouard, Andy             FR Northern Ari           3:56.61  
 -- Mitchem, Joe              SO Colorado                   DNF  
 -- Torres, Donovan           JR New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Brady, Tyler              SR UC Santa Bar               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Murphy, Pierce            SO Colorado               3:47.39  
  2 Williams, Derrick         FR Unattached             3:48.56  
  3 Hawkins, Jake             SR Air Force              3:48.86  
  4 Prettyman, Brad           JR Concordia (O           3:49.34  
  5 Ortolan, Anthony          JR Team Sueno             3:49.74  
  6 Vorderbruegge, Dawson      7 Chi Rho TC             3:50.15  
  7 Jabaz, Jorge                 Unattached             3:50.46  
  8 Peterman, Adam            FR Unattached             3:51.14  
  9 Hartman, Adam             FR Colorado St.           3:52.10  
 10 Sandall, Eric             FR Southern Uta           3:52.43  
 11 McKenna, Matt             JR Wisconsin              3:53.51  
 12 Rifflard, Nicolas         JR Academy of A           3:53.76  
 13 Ganem, Chris              SO Colorado St.           3:56.28  
 14 Acuna, John               SR Adams State            3:57.46  
Section  5  
  1 Thibeault, Antoine        FR Universite L           3:52.07  
  2 Raymond, Benjamin         SO Universite L           3:52.53  
  3 Verdin, Andrew            FR UC Santa Bar           3:53.13  
  4 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills Stat       3:53.35  
  5 Nord, Dallas              JR Fresno Pacif           3:54.06  
  6 Huston, Jacob             JR Unattached             3:54.48  
  7 Sayler, Jackson           SR Unattached             3:54.55  
  8 Jordan, Cody              SO UC Riverside           3:55.23  
  9 Garcia, Daniel               Mx Internati           3:55.52  
 10 Poston, Thomas            JR UC Santa Bar           3:56.26  
 11 Gagne, Daniel             FR Bradley                3:56.72  
 12 Gonzalez, Omar            SR So-Cal Elite           3:56.78  
 13 Callison, Michael         SR Southern Ind           3:57.66  
 14 Landy, Mike               SR Screaming Ea           3:58.55  
 15 Hampton, Nick             SR College of I           3:58.92  
 16 Morris, Trenton           JR Missouri S&T           4:00.40  
 17 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached             4:02.15  
 18 Byles, Adam                  Point Grey T           4:02.50  
Section  6  
  1 Monroy, Anthony           FR UC Santa Bar           3:56.97  
  2 Baier, George             FR UC Santa Bar           3:57.94  
  3 Littooy, Brad             SO UC Santa Bar           3:58.65  
  4 Ramirez, Daniel           FR Cal St. Full           3:59.04  
  5 Messina, Philip           FR Alaska Ancho           3:59.16  
  6 Lautenslager, Jeff           New Zealand            3:59.94  
  7 Trapp, Austin             JR Simon Fraser           4:00.77  
  8 Fletcher, Ben             SR Unattached             4:01.08  
  9 Azevedo, Andrew           SO Sacramento S           4:01.77  
 10 Siemers, Art                 BRC/adidas             4:03.40  
 11 Assefa, Bruk              SR San Francisc           4:04.19  
 12 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone            4:05.28  
 13 Roe, Sean                 JR Santa Clara            4:05.31  
 14 Champagne, Aric              Asics Aggie            4:06.93  
 15 Mrgudic, Michael          FR Cal St. Stan           4:07.18  
 16 Means, Logan              FR Academy of A           4:07.86  
 17 Hall, Dalton              FR Cal St. Full           4:16.35  
Section  7  
  1 Morgenson, Jack           FR UC Santa Bar           3:59.36  
  2 Saxton, Sean              SR College of I           4:00.41  
  3 Cortes, Omar              SO Southern Uta           4:00.81  
  4 Newcomb, Joseph           FR Hillsdale              4:00.88  
  5 Avischious, Adam          JR Seattle Paci           4:01.23  
  6 Lutz, Kurt                JR San Francisc           4:02.57  
  7 Browne, Josh                 New Zealand            4:02.70  
  8 Huizar, Mark              FR Cal Poly Pom           4:03.76  
  9 Little, Jeff              SO Cal St. Full           4:04.35  
 10 Undseth, Brennan             Caltaf                 4:04.50  
 11 Smith, Logan              JR San Francisc           4:04.52  
 12 Chalel, Nick                 Unattached             4:06.08  
 13 Horton, Alex              JR Seattle Paci           4:06.09  
 14 Buekert, Kyle             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:07.60  
 15 Stechmann, Troy           FR Cal Poly Pom           4:08.39  
 16 Love, Tanner              FR Cal St. Full           4:08.83  
 17 leandro, efren               Unattached             4:08.89  
 18 Trejo, Kenny              FR San Francisc           4:11.15  
 19 Mansuri, Sufiyan             Unattached             4:25.48  
 20 Moffit, TJ                SO Cal St. Full           4:26.93  
Section  8  
  1 Thies, Andrew             JR South Dakota           4:05.91  
  2 Preciado, Benji           FR San Francisc           4:08.92  
  3 Blalock, Connor            3 Unattached             4:12.76  
  4 Thedinga, Pat             FR San Francisc           4:15.02  
  5 Garaventa, Michael        SO San Francisc           4:15.84  
  6 Lopez, Nelson                Unattached             4:16.32  
  7 Richardson, Mike          SR Azusa Pacifi           4:19.28  
  8 Van Beurden, Peter           Cal Poly DC            4:20.16  
  9 Wallace, DaJuawn          SR Saginaw Vall           4:21.11  
 10 Martin, Tanner            JR Unattached             4:23.78  
 11 Haerle, Dylan             FR Cal St. Nort           4:23.99  
 12 bugh, jerry                  Cal Coast tr           4:26.87  
 13 Walker, Darren               Unattached             4:28.48  
 14 Barda, Kevin                 CalCoactTC             4:36.88  
 15 Beimford, Zach            FR Cal Baptist            4:42.34  
 16 Rivera, Jose                 Hope Int'l             5:05.99  
 17 Jacobson, Nolan           SR Unattached             5:06.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 14:07.58  1994        Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley        
   BC Invite: # 14:32.35  2008        Nick Atwood, Montana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chiplock, Evan            FR Missouri              14:26.56# 
  2 Epperson, Andrew          SR Colorado Min          14:36.36  
  3 Reed, Cody                JR Northern Ari          14:37.48  
  4 Montano, Alejandro        JR Northern Ari          14:39.53  
  5 Samoei, Victor            SO Alaska Ancho          14:44.75  
  6 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills Stat      14:44.87  
  7 Sage, Brendan             FR South Dakota          14:45.90  
  8 Notz, Dominik             SO Alaska Ancho          14:46.18  
  9 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     SR Universite L          14:46.52  
 10 Alcorn, Derek             JR Colorado Min          14:50.03  
 11 Shije, Dillon             SR Colorado              14:56.42  
 12 Hooton, Jesse             FR British Colu          14:57.98  
 13 Bull, Ryan                JR Colorado Min          14:59.39  
 14 Rooke, Kevin              JR Alaska Ancho          15:04.85  
 15 Reed, Peyton              FR IUPUI                 15:15.96  
 16 Wesson, Ryan              FR Northern Ari          15:16.58  
 17 Cliff, Will               JR British Colu          15:33.35  
 18 Wattier, Riley            SO Unattached            15:35.95  
Section  2  
  1 Keown, Nathan             FR UMKC                  14:39.66  
  2 Bright, Jackson           FR UC Santa Bar          14:45.67  
  3 Newcomb, Sean             FR Southern Uta          14:51.30  
  4 Berriatua, Joey           FR Santa Clara           14:53.02  
  5 Kilgore, David            JR Colorado              14:54.07  
  6 Burelle, Joey             SR Saginaw Vall          14:55.44  
  7 Norton, Ryan              SO Unattached            14:56.53  
  8 Gebisso, Hiob             FR Saint Louis           14:57.71  
  9 Avila, Adam               SO UC Santa Bar          14:58.59  
 10 Wiley, Turner             JR Seattle Paci          14:58.83  
 11 Hudson, Dirk              JR UMKC                  15:00.04  
 12 Demaree, Ben              JR Santa Clara           15:00.46  
 13 James, Alex                  Caltaf                15:03.84  
 14 Penaloza, Jose            FR Cal St. Full          15:04.09  
 15 Barnett, James            FR UMKC                  15:06.08  
 16 Greenough, Ryan           SO Santa Clara           15:06.22  
 17 Green, Logan              JR Harding               15:07.52  
 18 Perry, Brandon            SO Cal St. Full          15:09.04  
 19 Dominguez, John           SO Cal Poly Pom          15:20.78  
 20 Farkas, Andrew            JR Sueno                 15:23.02  
 21 Berger, Joe               SR Saint Martin          15:25.78  
 22 Dutchover, Tyler          SO Cal Baptist           15:28.34  
 23 Bernard, Donald           SO Cal St. Full          15:34.91  
 24 Schuldt, Bryon            FR North Dakota          15:35.84  
 25 Garcia, Sam               FR Cal St. Full          15:40.98  
 26 Rivera, Joseph            SO Unattached            15:42.79  
Section  3  
  1 Bourke, Patrick           FR UC Santa Bar          15:03.08  
  2 Mogesse, Abel             SO UC Santa Bar          15:05.44  
  3 Mitchell, Chuk            FR Utah Valley           15:10.81  
  4 Gose, Gareth              JR Saginaw Vall          15:20.97  
  5 Knight, Dylan                Kevin Russel          15:26.54  
  6 Lowe, Mike                   New Zealand           15:29.15  
  7 Casco, Joe                FR Cal St. Full          15:29.64  
  8 Castellon, Anthony        SR Cal St. Full          15:31.76  
  9 Larson, Skyler            FR Saint Martin          15:35.14  
 10 Gauger, Michael              Unattached            15:38.62  
 11 Russell, Kevin            SO Cal St. Full          15:40.11  
 12 Koon, Chris               FR Saginaw Vall          15:41.79  
 13 Peel, Tony                SR Saginaw Vall          15:42.30  
 14 Aguilar, David            FR Cal Baptist           15:43.33  
 15 Fagundes, Anthony         SR Cal St. Stan          15:44.24  
 16 Gotts, Jeremiah           FR Cal Baptist           15:49.10  
 17 Tressler, Brian              Hope Int'l            15:50.45  
 18 Nelson, Ross              SR North Dakota          15:59.04  
 19 Ferrari, Tony             SO Santa Clara           15:59.88  
 20 Williams, Garrett         SO Cal Baptist           16:02.86  
 21 Arranaga, Cristian        SO Cal Poly Pom          16:23.98  
 22 Mora, Julio               SR Cal St. Nort          16:25.29  
 23 Pierce, Devin             JR Azusa Pacifi          16:30.92  
 24 Santillan, Martin         JR Cal St. Nort          16:32.58  
 25 bugh, jerry                  Cal Coast tr          16:39.54  
 26 Whitt, Craig              FR Unattached            17:38.66  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC           
   BC Invite: # 13.80  2007        Larry Wade, Double Pillar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                   13.49! 
  2 Eaton, Ashton                Nike                     13.54# 
  3 McFarlane, Karl           SR Chadron Stat             14.05  
  4 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached               14.15  
  5 Busby, Durell             SR Wisconsin Milwau         14.27  
  6 Brisson, Matt                St. Thomas L             14.56  
  7 Innes, Calum              JR Trinity West             14.59  
  8 Widule, Matt              JR Wisconsin                14.91  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Hare, Jacob               JR Azusa Pacifi             14.61  
  2 Myers, Logan              JR Western Wash             14.72  
  3 Cutcher, Chris            FR Chadron Stat             14.80  
  4 Thomas, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho             15.16  
  5 Evers, Jimmy              SO North Dakota             15.19  
  6 Boyden, D'Omar            JR Saginaw Vall             15.29  
  7 Sprague, Kyler            FR Utah Valley              15.31  
  8 Wilkin, Joey              SO Air Force                25.84  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Peterson, Jacob           SO Utah Valley              14.96  
  2 LeClerc, John             SO North Dakota             15.05  
  3 Milbrandt, Travis         SO Western Wash             15.07  
  4 Paarmann, Colin           SO North Dakota             15.10  
  5 Rieske, Chandler          SO Utah Valley              15.45  
  6 Bothun, Loren             FR North Dakota             15.60  
  7 Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                   15.73  
  8 Swanberg, Joel            FR Marquette                15.76  
Section  4     Wind: -0.9
  1 Anderson, Alex            JR Southern Uta             15.63  
  2 Reitzug, Zach             FR Wisconsin                15.72  
  3 Foss, Charlie             SO Wisconsin                15.74  
  4 Kenney, Matthew           FR Azusa Pacifi             15.90  
  5 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar             15.92  
  6 Sagasn Gonzalez, Rodrigo     Aldebaran T&             15.93  
  7 Wilson, Travis            SR Alaska Ancho             15.95  
 -- Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren                DQ   Stepped out of lane
Section  5     Wind: -1.2
  1 Salvary, Dylan            JR Unattached               15.23  
  2 Durden, David             FR Saint Martin             15.51  
  3 Stine, Markell            FR UC Santa Bar             15.93  
  4 Washington, Brandon       FR Cal Poly Pom             16.12  
  5 Priebe, Traxton           SO South Dakota             16.90  
  6 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin             17.28  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough               
   BC Invite: # 50.05  2008        LaRon Bennett, Doyle TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Archibald, Gavan          SR Chadron Stat             52.85  
  2 Powell, Kevin                AOS                      52.93  
  3 Henry, Tanner             JR Azusa Pacifi             53.95  
  4 Sprague, Kyler            FR Utah Valley              54.26  
  5 Thompson, Aaron           SO Wisconsin                54.63  
  6 Fuentes Ortiz, Jose Guad     Aldebaran T&             55.24  
  7 Smithers, Cameron            Capital City             56.19  
  8 Guenther, Peter           SR UC Riverside             56.58  
Section  2  
  1 Charles, Jordan           FR Wyoming                  52.88  
  2 Milosch, Chris            SR TrackWest                53.10  
  3 Losty, Garrett            FR Colorado                 53.87  
  4 Carson, Justin            SR South Dakota             54.40  
  5 Snow, Zak                 SO UMKC                     54.74  
  6 Garcia, Humberto          JR UC Santa Bar             55.26  
  7 Reitzug, Zach             FR Wisconsin                55.42  
 -- Schwichtenberg, Brian     SO Unattached                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Jameson, Kyle             SO Air Force                54.40  
  2 Maestre, Richard          JR Cal St. Bake             54.86  
  3 Peterson, Jacob           SO Utah Valley              55.05  
  4 Garner, Terrone           SO UMKC                     55.51  
  5 Wilson, Travis            SR Alaska Ancho             55.80  
  6 Engle, Samuel             SR Seattle U.               55.99  
  7 Oestmann, Chris           SO Northern Ari             56.00  
  8 Sedam, Sameer             SR Azusa Pacifi           1:09.54  
Section  4  
  1 Michel, Jared             FR North Dakota             54.86  
  2 Priebe, Traxton           SO South Dakota             55.39  
  3 Casillas, Fransisco       JR Azusa Pacifi             55.49  
  4 Washington, Brandon       FR Cal Poly Pom             56.13  
  5 Kellner, Thomas           SO British Colu             56.48  
  6 Hardy, Troy               FR UC Santa Bar             57.60  
  7 Dickinson, Scott          SO Northern Col             57.87  
Section  5  
  1 Fagan, Max                JR Cal St. Bake             56.30  
  2 Conan, Ryan               SO Southern Uta             56.32  
  3 Durden, David             FR Saint Martin             56.57  
  4 Lang, Drew                FR Cal St. Stan             56.88  
  5 Leach, Labriel            JR Unattached               57.62  
  6 Wicen, Shaun              JR Chadron Stat             58.30  
  7 Matlock, Jayson           JR Southern Uta             59.51  
Section  6  
  1 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin             56.88  
  2 Salvary, Dylan            JR Unattached               57.87  
  3 Kenney, Matthew           FR Azusa Pacifi             57.99  
  4 Warren, Colten            FR Southern Uta             58.63  
  5 Dragicevic, Daniel           Calgary Inte             59.51  
  6 Hayes, Clayton               Capital City           1:00.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 8:55.19  1988        Chuck Schwartz, Adams State               
   BC Invite: # 9:03.56  2012        Steve Flint, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas, Graham            FR New Mexico             9:20.38  
  2 Marchand, Joe             JR Colorado St.           9:21.16  
  3 Solorza, Gilbert          FR Cal St. Full           9:24.28  
  4 Skime, Brendan            SO North Dakota           9:25.73  
  5 Anderson, Grady           JR North Dakota           9:30.64  
  6 Stark, Nathan             SO Idaho                  9:34.96  
  7 McSpadden, Gage              Black Hills Stat       9:35.71  
  8 Koech, Evans              FR Chadron Stat           9:37.93  
  9 Higgins, Jackson          FR Cal St. Nort           9:39.12  
 10 Vargas, Santos            SO Idaho                  9:40.22  
 11 Pankratz, Garrett         SO Cal Poly Pom           9:40.68  
 12 Charlton, Braeden         FR Simon Fraser           9:44.42  
 13 Campbell, Drew            FR North Dakota           9:44.45  
 14 Riggs, Skylar             JR Southern Uta           9:46.42  
 15 Commandeur, Scott         FR Alaska Ancho           9:47.59  
 16 Brooks, Eric              JR Cal St. Stan           9:54.18  
 17 Corcoran, Leo             FR Cal Poly Pom          10:18.94  
 18 Orton, Nelson             SR Utah Valley           10:39.29  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 38.86  2000        Stars & Strides Internatoinal               
   BC Invite: # 40.92  2007        South Florida, South Florida                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadron State  'A'                                    41.62  
     1) Graham, Alex SR                 2) Francis, Dean SR               
     3) McFarlane, Karl SR              4) Segelke, Brandon SR            
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    41.81  
     1) Sedam, Sameer SR                2) Henry, Tanner JR               
     3) May, Brennan FR                 4) Douglas, Ronald JR             
  3 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                       42.26  
     1) Dargie, Andrew SR               2) Roett, Landon SR               
     3) Winkworth, Dalton SR            4) Bymoen, Alex SR                
  4 North Dakota St.  'A'                                 42.34  
     1) Smart, Donte JR                 2) Mattson, Nathan SR             
     3) Paarmann, Colin SO              4) Bothun, Loren FR               
  5 Western Washington  'A'                               42.70  
     1) van Tuinen, Nathaniel SO        2) Donigian, Alex SO              
     3) Schmidt, Nathaniel JR           4) Poolman, Jonathon JR           
  6 Justice League  'A'                                   42.82  
 -- Wisconsin  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Stecker, James FR               2) Payne, Garret JR               
     3) Awosika, Babatunde SR           4) Ziemek, Zach JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 3:05.42  1988        Prairie View A&M                          
   BC Invite: # 3:13.68  2008        Northern Arizona, Northern Arizona        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:11.81# 
     1) Benson, Thomas SO               2) Britton, Marlon FR             
     3) Simmons, Geno SO                4) Panford, Edgar SR              
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:12.22# 
     1) Bauer, Elliott JR               2) Commandeur, Adam FR            
     3) Camara, Bobo SO                 4) Hewitt, Ethan SR               
  3 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:13.07# 
     1) Archibald, Gavan SR             2) Jones, Zerek SO                
     3) Culp, Frederick SR              4) Rivera, Phil SR                
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:14.96  
     1) Brinson, John JR                2) Fiedor, Caleb SO               
     3) Jimenez, Max SR                 4) McDaniel, Donte FR             
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:16.07  
     1) Adams, Bryce SO                 2) Mielke, Josh SO                
     3) Stine, Brennan SO               4) Sablan, Jimmy JR               
  6 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:17.76  
     1) Henry, Tanner JR                2) Casillas, Fransisco JR         
     3) McKee, Riley SR                 4) Shulte, David SR               
  7 UMKC  'A'                                           3:18.60  
     1) Prioleau, Daniel JR             2) Adams, Brady SO                
     3) Garner, Terrone SO              4) Snow, Zak SO                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.80m, 1.87m, 1.92m, 1.97m, 2.02m, then +3cm after
 APU Stadium: !  7-05  1987        Lee Balkin, Stars & Stripes TC              
   BC Invite: # 2.20m  2008        Jesse Lipscombe, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Haag, Mitchell               Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Saindon, Michael          SR Marquette                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Myers, Logan              JR Western Wash             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Mark               JR Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Winterer, Matt            SR Portland                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Logan, Jason              SR The Masters              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Panchol, Emmanuel         JR Idaho                    2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Tam, Nick                 SR Texas Tech               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Frank, Tyler              FR South Dakota             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Moye, Lajuan                 Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Koosman, Zach             FR South Dakota             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jevtic, Dusan             FR Idaho                    1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Berg, Connor              SO South Dakota             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Brake, Chris                 New Zealand              1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Rosser, Ty                JR Utah Valley              1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Gonzalez, James           SR Cal Poly Pom             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Gladden, Tevin            FR Alaska Ancho             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Staeheli, Ivan               Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Sagely, Mitchell          JR Cal Poly Pom             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Bermes, Ty                FR Montana Stat             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Oestmann, Chris           SO Northern Ari             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Alfaro-Nava, Sergio Albe  JR CLUB VELAZCO                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                      NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                       NH            
     1.80 1.87 
        P  XXX 
 -- Watson, Brett             JR Western Wash                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ogunmodede, Seun          JR Colorado Min                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sanderson, Jake           SR South Dakota                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- McCovery, Londeen         SO Sacramento S                NH            
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Foss, Charlie             SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.80 1.87 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.74m, 3.94m, 4.14m, 4.29m, 4.39m, 4.54m, 4.69m
 4.80m, 4.92m, 5.02m, 5.12m, 5.22m, 5.32m, then plus 10cm
 APU Stadium: ! 18-08.75  2008        Gio Lanaro, Unattached                   
   BC Invite: #    5.25m  2008        Eric Foran, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas Tech               5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allen, Austin             JR Cal Poly Pom             5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Meyers, Kyal              SR Texas Tech               5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P 
  4 Castillero Hernandez, Vi     Eureka Mexico            5.02m   16-05.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Monticalvo, Caleb         SR Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Maxwell, Kyle             SR Cal St. Stan             4.92m   16-01.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 5.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thompson, Brett           SR Sacramento S             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pijuan, Paris             FR Cal St. Full             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hernandez Velez, Giovann     Eureka Mexico            4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dunford, Nathan           FR Trinity West             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Cook, Scott               SR Unattached               4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Koppinger, Kohl           SR North Dakota             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Groener, Dillon           FR Unattached               4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Langwasser, Charles       JR Cal St. Stan             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hoopes, Skylar            SO Chadron Stat             4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Silva Gastelum, Guillerm     Eureka Mexico            4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Schaefer, Nathaniel       SO South Dakota             4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Pratt, Marcus             SR Utah Valley              4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ramirez, Adrian              Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Colling, Tyler            JR North Dakota             4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Schaefer, Ryan            JR South Dakota             4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 22 Logan, Zack               JR UC Santa Bar             4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 22 Ball, Levi                JR Utah Valley              4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 22 Keeton, Joseph            JR Saint Martin             4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Anderson, Jacob           JR Cal St. Full             4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 26 Hiester, Tyler            SO Fresno Pacif             4.29m   14-00.75 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 27 Elmore, Andre             FR Cal St. Full             4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 28 Foss, Charlie             SO Wisconsin                3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        P   XO  XXX 
 28 Wiggins, Kyle             FR Cal St. Bake             3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 28 Durrant, Eric             JR Southern Uta             3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 31 Hankins, Matt             JR Saint Martin             3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.94 
        O  XXX 
 -- romero, javier            SR UNAM                        NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Ortega, Mike                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Salazar, Matthew          JR Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- De La Cruz, Charles          Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 -- Ritchie, Christian           Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ziyadinov, Nuriddin       FR Fresno Pacif                NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 -- Fraley, Kyle              JR Sacramento S                NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Alejandro RiosRivera, Ra     Eureka Mexico               NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Black, Allen              JR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gallivan, Clint           FR UC Santa Bar                NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Calderon, Alex               Unattached                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 
        P  XXX 
 -- Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin                NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 -- Padalecki, Kyle           SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.74 3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                     
   BC Invite: # 7.76m  2007        Tony Allmond, So Cal Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pinder, Deon              SO Cal St. Stan             7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00 
     6.65m(1.1) 6.92m(-0.8) 7.24m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0)      
  2 Ary, Jeremiah             SO South Dakota             7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     7.00m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.89m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)      
  3 Yates, Kevin              SO Western Wash             6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     6.78m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 6.95m(+0.0)      
  4 Warnock, Ben                 UWAC                     6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
     6.88m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0)      
  5 Ogunmodede, Seun          JR Colorado Min             6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75 
     6.80m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 6.61m(+0.0)      
  6 Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                   6.75m  -0.1  22-01.75 
     6.60m(+0.0) 6.60m(-0.8) 6.75m(-0.1) 6.50m(+0.0)      
  7 Tsygankov, Vladislav      FR Unattached               6.73m   1.1  22-01.00 
     6.68m(+0.0) 6.73m(1.1) 6.32m(1.0) 6.56m(+0.0)      
  8 Shulte, David             SR Azusa Pacifi             6.70m   1.1  21-11.75 
     6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.70m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)      
  8 Nicolas, Dennis            7 Unattached               6.70m   0.1  21-11.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.50m(-1.5) 6.70m(0.1) 6.69m(+0.0)      
Flight  2  
  1 Wu, Alex                  FR Simon Fraser             6.74m   0.4  22-01.50 
     6.74m(0.4) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.07m(-1.0) 6.49m(+0.0)      
  2 Sedam, Sameer             SR Azusa Pacifi             6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.41m(-1.6) 6.59m(1.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)      
  2 van Tuinen, Nathaniel     SO Western Wash             6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.60m(-1.3) 6.61m(-1.9) 6.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Ayivor, Dkay              JR Simon Fraser             6.68m  -0.1  21-11.00 
     6.68m(-0.1) 6.53m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)      
  5 Black, Royal              FR Northern Ari             6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)      
  6 Paarmann, Colin           SO North Dakota             6.63m  -0.9  21-09.00 
     6.56m(0.2) 6.63m(-0.9) 6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  7 Browne, Barrett           SO Chadron Stat             6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25 
     6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  8 Fitzsimmons, Connor       SO South Dakota             6.46m   1.3  21-02.50 
     6.46m(1.3) 6.24m(0.1) 6.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  9 Cutcher, Chris            FR Chadron Stat             6.42m  -1.4  21-00.75 
     6.42m(-1.4) 6.24m(-0.5) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0)      
 10 Ndirangu, Gathungu        FR Sacramento S             6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50 
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
Flight  3  
  1 Geenen, Darren            FR Azusa Pacifi             6.67m   1.2  21-10.75 
     6.67m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)      
  2 He, Jerry                 SO Simon Fraser             6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.23m(0.5) 6.30m(1.3)      
  3 Sagely, Mitchell          JR Cal Poly Pom             6.64m  -0.4  21-09.50 
     6.45m(-0.4) 6.50m(1.4) 6.64m(-0.4) 6.36m(+0.0)      
  4 Vincent, Connor           JR Northern Ari             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
     6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  5 Kim, James                FR Azusa Pacifi             6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
     6.14m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.28m(1.9) 6.33m(+0.0)      
  6 Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                    6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
     6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0)      
  7 Gonzalez, James           SR Cal Poly Pom             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.24m(0.5) 5.96m(2.2) 6.38m(+0.0)      
  8 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     6.30m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.6) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  9 Santiago, Oliver          SR Cal Poly Pom             6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     5.83m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                        
   BC Invite: #   16.50m  2012        Jonathan Clark, Jarvis TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gartrell, Kyle            JR Air Force               14.28m   2.2  46-10.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.28m(2.2) 14.22m(1.8) 14.01m(1.5)      
  2 Chastain, Matt            SR Portland                14.21m   1.5  46-07.50 
     13.80m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 13.70m(2.2) 14.21m(1.5)      
  3 Ford, Josiah              JR Fresno Pacif            14.20m   2.4  46-07.25 
     14.20m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0)      
  4 Gladden, Tevin            FR Alaska Ancho            14.14m   2.3  46-04.75 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 13.52m(1.2) 14.14m(2.3)      
  5 Moldavanov, Vladislav     FR Simon Fraser            14.09m   1.9  46-02.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.09m(1.9) PASS(+0.0)      
  6 Hancock, Scott               Saint-Lauren            14.08m   1.0  46-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.08m(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 14.01m(1.1)      
  7 Ogunmodede, Seun          JR Colorado Min            14.04m   1.0  46-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.73m(2.1) 13.81m(1.9) 14.04m(1.0)      
  8 Farley, D'Monte           SO North Dakota            13.92m   2.2  45-08.00 
     13.67m(1.1) 13.92m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)      
  9 Brake, Chris                 New Zealand             13.72m   2.1  45-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.72m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)      
 10 Sanderson, Jake           SR South Dakota            13.62m   1.8  44-08.25 
     13.62m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.62m(1.8)      
 11 Gonzalez, James           SR Cal Poly Pom            13.54m   1.7  44-05.25 
     13.27m(2.1) 13.33m(1.2) 13.54m(1.7) FOUL(1.4)      
 12 Briggs, Keinan               Unattached              13.50m   2.7  44-03.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 13.50m(2.7)      
 13 Seely, Mark               SO Western Wash            13.30m   1.5  43-07.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 13.30m(1.5) FOUL(0.6)      
 14 Santiago, Oliver          SR Cal Poly Pom            12.94m   0.4  42-05.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 12.94m(0.4) FOUL(1.9)      
 15 Browne, Barrett           SO Chadron Stat            12.69m   2.4  41-07.75 
     12.45m(1.6) 12.16m(1.5) 12.69m(2.4) 12.37m(0.6)      
 -- Simmons, Geno             SO Academy of A              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2)      
 -- Freed, Andrew                Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Shefield Elite                
   BC Invite: # 20.15m  2007        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catelli, Frank            SO Western Wash            17.87m   58-07.50 
      16.07m  17.12m  17.87m  17.67m      
  2 Margiotta, Gus            JR Northern Ari            16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  16.07m      
  3 Benson, Austin            JR South Dakota            15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m      
  4 January, James            SR Sacramento S            15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.71m  15.49m  15.23m  15.49m      
  5 Gooch, Kyle               SO Texas Tech              15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.04m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Gilbert, Jacob            SR Western Wash            15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m      
  7 Hocking, Blake            SO UMKC                    15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  14.92m  15.39m  FOUL      
  8 Westlin, Nelson           SR Western Wash            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.83m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL      
  9 Lake, Zach                JR Concordia (O            15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  FOUL  14.89m  14.87m      
 10 McArthy, Kyle             SO Chadron Stat            14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Johnson, Chris            JR Southern Uta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Casas, Richard            SO Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Hall, Joe                 JR Concordia (O            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Rodriguez, Denley         FR UC Santa Bar            15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.79m  FOUL  15.05m  15.44m      
  3 Medina, Juan              FR Idaho                   15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.12m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Blasey, Brian             FR North Dakota            15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.32m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Fisher, Damien            SR Western Wash            14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.45m  14.74m  14.86m  FOUL      
  6 Stuart, Patrick           SR Marquette               14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.69m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Smith, Pat                SR UC Santa Bar            14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  13.86m      
  8 Wilkens, Mitch            FR Saint Martin            14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  13.93m  14.33m      
  9 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.16m  14.26m  FOUL      
 10 Burnett, McKay            FR Utah Valley             14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.83m  FOUL  13.40m      
 11 Sahs, Austin              FR UC Santa Bar            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.41m  13.53m  13.44m  13.89m      
 12 Rein, Tanner              JR Chadron Stat            13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  13.81m      
 13 Scott, JaQuan             SO Cal St. Full            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m      
 14 Hammer, Hunter            SO Trinity Luth            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.06m  13.43m  13.39m  FOUL      
 15 Ramage, Cody              JR Unattached              13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  FOUL  13.11m  13.12m      
 16 Brant, Dylan              FR Chadron Stat            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.52m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Williams, Martin          JR UMKC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.67m  13.77m  14.31m  FOUL      
  1 Wilmert, Bryan            JR Cal St. Bake            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.67m  13.77m  14.31m  FOUL      
  3 Regan, Tyler              SR Cal St. Stan            14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.56m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Parsons, Steven           SO Cal St. Full            14.03m   46-00.50 
      12.56m  12.95m  14.03m  13.37m       
  5 Dommek, Tim               SO Alaska Ancho            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.03m  13.11m  FOUL      
  6 Hoff, Ethan               FR Fresno Pacif            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.20m  13.14m  13.22m  13.45m      
  7 Lopez, Joel               SR Fresno Pacif            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.45m  12.82m  13.08m  13.10m      
  8 Flores, Austin            FR Cal St. Full            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.10m  12.17m      
  9 Brown, Tanner             SO Utah Valley             12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  12.54m      
 10 Routsong, Kyle            FR Utah Valley             12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.96m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Carreathers, Michael         Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  10.66m  11.76m  FOUL      
 12 Durrant, Eric             JR Southern Uta            11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  11.51m      
 13 Vlasic, Zlatko            FR Fresno Pacif            11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.06m  10.98m  FOUL  11.08m      
 14 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.63m  9.91m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
   BC Invite: # 61.16m  2007        Dariusz Slowik, Kajaks T&F                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              40.90m     134-02 
      FOUL  40.90m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Martinez, Emmanuel        SO Cal St. Full            38.77m     127-02 
      36.73m  38.77m  FOUL  36.72m      
  3 Sahs, Austin              FR UC Santa Bar            38.34m     125-09 
      FOUL  34.51m  38.34m  FOUL      
  4 Lopez, Joel               SR Fresno Pacif            37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  36.07m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Flores, Austin            FR Cal St. Full            37.49m     123-00 
      37.49m  37.28m  FOUL  37.25m      
  6 Brant, Dylan              FR Chadron Stat            36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.99m  36.14m      
  7 Rieske, Chandler          SO Utah Valley             36.60m     120-01 
      36.60m  31.27m  FOUL  31.01m      
  8 Nash, Matthew             SR Azusa Pacifi            36.03m     118-02 
      36.03m  34.82m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Bennett, Tyler            SR Idaho                   35.56m     116-08 
      32.18m  FOUL  34.97m  35.56m      
 10 DeWitt, Jason             SR Colorado                35.53m     116-07 
      35.53m  34.74m  33.79m  33.94m      
 11 Hoff, Ethan               FR Fresno Pacif            34.72m     113-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.72m  FOUL      
 12 Thomas, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho            34.44m     113-00 
      34.44m  FOUL  FOUL  34.42m      
 13 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom            32.69m     107-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.69m  FOUL      
 14 Vlasic, Zlatko            FR Fresno Pacif            29.49m      96-09 
      FOUL  27.66m  FOUL  29.49m      
 -- Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Nielson, Russell          JR Southern Uta            42.38m     139-00 
      40.61m  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL      
  2 Rodriguez, Denley         FR UC Santa Bar            42.11m     138-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Emory, Brock              SR Colorado                41.39m     135-09 
      36.84m  37.97m  41.39m  FOUL      
  4 Fisher, Damien            SR Western Wash            41.35m     135-08 
      41.26m  FOUL  41.35m  FOUL      
  5 Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi            40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Lake, Zach                JR Concordia (O            40.14m     131-08 
      FOUL  40.14m  FOUL  39.14m      
  7 Ramage, Cody              JR Unattached              40.01m     131-03 
      40.01m  39.71m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Scott, JaQuan             SO Cal St. Full            39.96m     131-01 
      37.98m  39.96m  39.37m  38.98m      
  9 Johnson, Chris            JR Southern Uta            39.91m     130-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.34m  39.91m      
 10 Parsons, Steven           SO Cal St. Full            39.73m     130-04 
      38.49m  39.73m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Callinan, Kenneth         JR Cal St. Full            39.57m     129-10 
      FOUL  39.57m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Brown, Tanner             SO Utah Valley             37.04m     121-06 
      36.99m  36.73m  FOUL  37.04m      
 13 Holmberg, Henrik             Vik IL                  35.83m     117-07 
      32.57m  34.77m  35.83m  FOUL      
 14 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar            34.59m     113-06 
      34.41m  FOUL  34.59m  FOUL       
 -- Gilbert, Jacob            SR Western Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Holland, Gabe             SR Cal St. Bake            47.40m     155-06 
      45.61m  45.46m  47.40m  FOUL      
  2 Regan, Tyler              SR Cal St. Stan            45.64m     149-09 
      42.69m  43.03m  41.32m  45.64m      
  3 Mekhraliyev, Kazim        FR Northern Col            45.35m     148-09 
      39.16m  FOUL  43.36m  45.35m      
  4 Hammer, Hunter            SO Trinity Luth            45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Tombol, Zach              FR UC Santa Bar            44.93m     147-05 
      44.93m  42.63m  44.61m  44.27m       
  6 Blasey, Brian             FR North Dakota            44.44m     145-10 
      41.60m  43.35m  43.09m  44.44m      
  7 Dommek, Tim               SO Alaska Ancho            44.16m     144-10 
      44.16m  41.13m  42.48m  FOUL      
  8 Margiotta, Gus            JR Northern Ari            42.45m     139-03 
      FOUL  42.45m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Routsong, Kyle            FR Utah Valley             42.24m     138-07 
      42.24m  FOUL  FOUL  40.40m      
 10 Casas, Richard            SO Sacramento S            41.89m     137-05 
      40.92m  FOUL  41.89m  FOUL      
 11 Sagasn Gonzalez, Rodrigo     Aldebaran T&            39.21m     128-08 
      35.52m  FOUL  FOUL  39.21m      
 12 McArthy, Kyle             SO Chadron Stat            38.85m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m      
 -- Rein, Tanner              JR Chadron Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Gooch, Kyle               SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  4  
  1 Hall, Joe                 JR Concordia (O            48.83m     160-02 
      48.03m  48.83m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Valind, Dustin            FR South Dakota            48.09m     157-09 
      FOUL  48.09m  47.76m  47.89m      
  3 Sepulveda, Matt           SO Sacramento S            47.25m     155-00 
      FOUL  45.75m  46.18m  47.25m      
  4 Eiler, Josh               SR North Dakota            46.92m     153-11 
      46.25m  46.57m  46.92m  44.44m      
  5 Ziemek, Zach              JR Wisconsin               45.16m     148-02 
      39.28m  43.18m  45.16m  FOUL      
  6 Rothwell, Kyle            SR Idaho                   45.03m     147-09 
      43.08m  FOUL  42.39m  45.03m       
  7 January, James            SR Sacramento S            44.38m     145-07 
      41.55m  44.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Felton, Casey             SR Texas Tech              44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  42.45m  44.33m  44.13m      
  9 Hocking, Blake            SO UMKC                    44.09m     144-08 
      41.33m  42.97m  43.82m  44.09m      
 10 Catelli, Frank            SO Western Wash            42.77m     140-04 
      FOUL  42.77m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Williams, Martin          JR UMKC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 To be contested at Cerritos College
 Flights worst to best
 APU Stadium: ! 230-01  1987        Mike Maynard, Athletes In Action           
   BC Invite: # 66.82m  2009        Eugene Bradley, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Renner, Alex              FR North Dakota            51.26m     168-02 
  2 Clausen, Cody             SO Montana Stat            48.27m     158-04 
  3 Molinari, Luca            JR Simon Fraser            47.63m     156-03 
  4 King, Cliff               SO Cal St. Full            46.35m     152-01 
  5 Wilkens, Mitch            FR Saint Martin            45.58m     149-06 
  6 Fualefau, Vincent         FR Saint Martin            45.43m     149-00 
  7 Parker, Jordan            SR Southern Uta            44.39m     145-08 
  8 Scott, JaQuan             SO Cal St. Full            43.38m     142-04 
  9 Carreathers, Michael         Unattached              42.01m     137-10 
 10 Hocking, Blake            SO UMKC                    41.14m     135-00 
 11 Lopez, Joel               SR Fresno Pacif            40.69m     133-06 
 12 Hoff, Ethan               FR Fresno Pacif            36.19m     118-09 
 13 Little, Ryne              JR Unattached              35.39m     116-01 
 14 Wogee, Phillip            JR Cal St. Full            34.05m     111-08 
 15 Flores, Austin            FR Cal St. Full            33.01m     108-04 
 16 Vlasic, Zlatko            FR Fresno Pacif            31.81m     104-04 
Flight  2  
  1 hudson, nicholas           3 Unattached              54.02m     177-03 
  2 Holland, Gabe             SR Cal St. Bake            53.25m     174-08 
  3 Mack, Cullen              JR South Dakota            52.96m     173-09 
  4 Ackman, Ryan              SR South Dakota            51.15m     167-10 
  5 Parsons, Steven           SO Cal St. Full            50.26m     164-11 
  6 Leverette, Kris           JR UMKC                    49.98m     164-00 
  7 Burnett, McKay            FR Utah Valley             48.42m     158-10 
  8 Benson, Austin            JR South Dakota            48.06m     157-08 
  9 Behncke, Peter            FR Simon Fraser            46.44m     152-04 
 10 Williams, Martin          JR UMKC                    46.06m     151-01 
 11 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              43.60m     143-00 
 12 Stuart, Patrick           SR Marquette               42.97m     141-00 
 13 Blasey, Brian             FR North Dakota            41.53m     136-03 
 14 Kalmykov, Mark            SR Kajaks T&F              41.42m     135-11 
 -- Ewen, Ryan                SR Colorado Min              FOUL            
 -- Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Franklin, Jeremy             Unattached              63.33m     207-09 
      63.33m  61.00m  60.81m  56.27m       
  2 Kizirian, Alex            JR Colorado                58.17m     190-10 
      56.21m  58.17m  57.14m  FOUL      
  3 Hardin, Bret              JR Marquette               57.25m     187-10 
      57.25m  56.96m  56.89m  FOUL      
  4 Koeck, William            JR Marquette               57.12m     187-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.12m      
  5 Berner, Trevor            JR North Dakota            56.94m     186-10 
      56.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Berghuis, Brandt          SO North Dakota            56.74m     186-02 
      FOUL  56.74m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Wilmert, Bryan            JR Cal St. Bake            56.61m     185-09 
      56.25m  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL      
  8 Ferriter, Sean            JR Montana Stat            56.52m     185-05 
      FOUL  55.07m  56.52m  FOUL      
  9 Roup, Austin              JR Colorado Min            55.82m     183-02 
      53.74m  54.27m  55.82m  53.58m      
 10 Hollister, Jacob          SO Colorado Min            53.62m     175-11 
      FOUL  53.62m  51.63m  FOUL      
 11 Loomis, Erick             SR Unattached              53.27m     174-09 
      49.56m  FOUL  53.27m  52.56m      
 12 Eiler, Josh               SR North Dakota            52.47m     172-02 
      49.10m  52.47m  51.04m  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
   BC Invite: # 69.82m  2012        Bryan Clay, Asics                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burghagen, Franz          JR Alaska Ancho            64.10m     210-04 
      64.10m  FOUL  63.88m  FOUL       
  2 Walkington, Lance         SR Unattached              62.57m     205-03 
      58.25m  61.50m  62.57m  60.16m      
  3 Perez, David              JR Cal Poly Pom            58.15m     190-09 
      56.48m  58.15m  55.86m  52.97m      
  4 Haas, Derek               JR Idaho                   58.10m     190-07 
      51.43m  58.10m  57.64m  57.55m      
  5 FitzSimons, Tom              Santa Barbar            56.52m     185-05 
      55.73m  56.52m  55.48m  53.56m      
  6 Colby, Travis             SO Northern Ari            55.50m     182-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.50m  54.58m      
  7 Nielson, Russell          JR Southern Uta            55.49m     182-01 
      54.52m  55.14m  55.49m  54.53m      
  8 Middleton, Ian            SO Idaho                   54.69m     179-05 
      54.69m  52.85m  FOUL  52.08m      
  9 Ziemek, Zach              JR Wisconsin               54.29m     178-01 
      53.26m  54.29m  FOUL  PASS      
 10 Chalkley, Brian           FR Saint Martin            53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 11 Grimes, Karnell           SR Cal St. Bake            52.75m     173-01 
      52.75m  49.51m  51.84m  49.80m      
 12 Jacobs, Garrett           JR Sacramento S            52.13m     171-00 
      48.31m  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL      
 13 Tombol, Zach              FR UC Santa Bar            51.51m     169-00 
      51.51m  49.61m  41.82m  48.36m      
 14 Walter, Stephen           SO Concordia (O            46.60m     152-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.60m      
Flight  2  
  1 Bateman, Josh             JR Southern Uta            50.39m     165-04 
      45.68m  49.21m  50.39m  FOUL       
  2 Vega, Chris               FR Cal St. Full            50.12m     164-05 
      44.16m  48.87m  FOUL  50.12m      
  3 Wogee, Phillip            JR Cal St. Full            49.37m     162-00 
      48.28m  47.37m  49.37m  FOUL      
  4 Seymour, Blair            SO South Dakota            48.01m     157-06 
      48.01m  FOUL  45.21m  45.72m      
  5 Gibson, Cody              SR Alaska Ancho            46.57m     152-09 
      44.11m  46.57m  FOUL  41.56m      
  6 Golow, Dylan                 Saint-Lauren            45.78m     150-02 
      44.48m  45.78m  43.86m  FOUL      
  7 Durden, David             FR Saint Martin            45.01m     147-08 
      44.03m  44.34m  42.56m  45.01m      
  8 Felton, Casey             SR Texas Tech              43.23m     141-10 
      41.87m  FOUL  FOUL  43.23m      
  9 Loomis, Ethan             JR Unattached              40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  36.01m  FOUL  38.83m      
 10 Pyryev, Artem             SR Fresno Pacif            39.04m     128-01 
      38.12m  36.54m  39.04m  38.02m      
 11 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin            37.20m     122-00 
      34.48m  34.16m  37.20m  36.71m      
 12 Spalding, Josh            SR Fresno Pacif            34.38m     112-09 
      34.38m  FOUL  FOUL  31.05m      
 -- Luc, Brian                SR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties