Holiday Gear

Licensed to University of Idaho       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/05/2014 05:35 PM
                2014 Vandal Jamboree - 09/05/2014 to 10/05/2014                
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                  11.86      12.28   1.2 
  2 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           12.13      12.32   1.2 
  3 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                  12.50      12.56   1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Keel, Dominique              Washington S           24.07      24.22   2.3 
  2 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           24.74      24.99   2.3 
  3 Brown, Mimi                  Washington S           24.79      25.23   2.3 
  4 Monson, Brook                Eastern Wash           25.50      25.62   2.3 
  5 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                  25.60      26.03   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S           56.49      56.99  
  2 Cornish, Leiran              Eastern Wash           57.43      58.09  
  3 Monson, Brook                Eastern Wash           57.27      58.18  
  4 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                  59.23      59.48  
  5 Monson, Paige                Eastern Wash         1:00.95    1:02.56  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asper, Leanne                Washington S         2:16.39    2:17.61  
  2 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash         2:32.91    2:30.05  
  3 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                2:23.75    2:33.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S         4:54.26    4:56.49  
  2 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S         4:46.54    4:57.71  
  3 Garcia, Alexys               Washington S         5:06.61    5:08.34  
  4 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Wash         5:26.34    5:21.75  
  5 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash         5:28.39    5:31.44  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S                   18:02.56  
  2 Knight, Abby                 Washington S                   18:18.52  
  3 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington S        17:48.41   18:26.61  
  4 Spilker, Sophie              Unattached                     21:00.10  
  5 Machleidt, Helga             Idaho               19:46.14   21:04.88  
 -- Ockerse, Kayla               Idaho               18:56.44        DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Vandal Track           57.98      58.14  
  2 Harper, Liz                  Washington S         1:02.52    1:03.19  
  3 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash         1:03.63    1:05.46  
  4 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash         1:05.99    1:05.90  
  5 Stewart, Carly               Eastern Wash         1:08.24    1:08.58  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Katelyn            Unattached             1.71m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.78 
        -    -    -    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S           1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        -    -    -    -    O    O  XXX 
  3 Parent, Holly                Washington S           1.81m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        -    -    -    -   XO  XXX 
  3 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S           1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        -    -    -    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Holmes, Lateah               Washington S           1.71m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        -    -    -  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash           1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        -    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Youren, Audrey               Idaho                  1.61m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                  1.55m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Weeks, Michelle              Eastern Wash                     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eagle Track            4.30m      4.12m   13-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bray, Courtney               Eastern Wash           4.00m     J4.12m   13-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Felix, Kristine              Washington S           4.15m     J4.12m   13-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash           3.82m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        -    -    -    -   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Erin                  Eastern Wash           3.66m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    -    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash           3.55m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                  3.85m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    -   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth              3.71m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        -    -   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Karlin, Mareyna              Idaho                  3.35m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        -  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Julia                 Unattached                        3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Zoellick, Korinne            Washington S           3.35m     J3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        -    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Crain, Jenna                 Washington S                         NH            
     2.92 
       XX 
 -- Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S           3.97m         NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                             5.30m   2.5  17-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(1.6) 5.17m(1.5) 5.30m(2.5)
  2 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S           5.56m      5.25m   2.1  17-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(1.2) 5.25m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) 4.26m(NWI)
  3 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                  5.42m      5.05m   2.7  16-07.00 
     4.97m(2.3) 4.94m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.05m(2.7) FOUL     
  4 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth              5.18m      5.04m   1.2  16-06.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(2.3) 4.93m(2.5) 5.04m(1.2) 4.88m(2.7) FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Shantae               Washington S                     12.00m   NWI  39-04.50 
     11.72m(NWI) 11.98m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI) FOUL      11.59m(2.0) 11.83m(2.2)
  2 Mannucci, Morena             Unattached            11.81m     11.52m   1.9  37-09.50 
     FOUL      11.30m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(1.3) 11.52m(1.9)
  3 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                 12.05m     11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
     10.95m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) 10.86m(1.9) FOUL     
  4 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth             11.12m     10.82m   1.6  35-06.00 
     10.03m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 10.82m(1.6)
  5 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth             11.41m     10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
     10.37m(NWI) FOUL      10.45m(NWI) 10.49m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                 14.41m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  13.85m  13.87m  14.10m  FOUL  13.99m
  2 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 14.54m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  13.53m  13.55m  14.09m  13.72m  FOUL
  3 Loop, Kayla                  Unattached            12.80m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      11.24m  11.50m  11.74m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Data, Mary                   Whitworth             12.62m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.04m  11.95m  11.95m  12.35m  12.00m  12.41m
  5 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth                        11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  11.47m  11.70m
 -- Chaney, Erica                Unattached            13.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            44.52m     45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.83m  FOUL
  2 Fairhart, Courtney           Whitworth             43.69m     43.72m     143-05 
      FOUL  35.30m  38.48m  FOUL  43.72m  FOUL
  3 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 45.33m     42.84m     140-07 
      36.71m  40.87m  40.93m  40.82m  42.84m  40.02m
  4 Loop, Kayla                  Unattached            42.60m     42.73m     140-02 
      36.75m  39.23m  42.73m  39.85m  37.92m  FOUL
  5 Bates, Kolcie                Idaho                 45.85m     40.33m     132-04 
      37.01m  40.33m  40.30m  40.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth                        37.54m     123-02 
      35.11m  36.40m  32.84m  FOUL  32.55m  37.54m
  7 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth             40.51m     36.68m     120-04 
      34.55m  36.20m  32.48m  35.66m  35.50m  36.68m
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine            Vandal Track          52.32m     54.52m     178-10 
      51.12m  53.01m  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL  54.52m
  2 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          54.99m     52.30m     171-07 
      FOUL  52.14m  FOUL  52.04m  51.31m  52.30m
  3 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                 50.20m     46.50m     152-07 
      45.46m  46.07m  46.37m  46.50m  46.13m  45.00m
  4 Loop, Kayla                  Unattached            41.00m     43.33m     142-02 
      42.40m  42.12m  FOUL  40.15m  43.15m  43.33m
  5 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          51.91m     39.04m     128-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Keefe, Marissa               Eastern Wash          37.49m     33.91m     111-03 
      33.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.29m  FOUL
 -- Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          48.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL               
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Feinauer, Tayler             Idaho                 44.95m     42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  FOUL  34.75m  39.13m  41.55m  38.40m
  2 Jacobson, Madeline           Eastern Wash          39.59m     37.06m     121-07 
      34.60m  FOUL  FOUL  35.51m  37.06m  36.34m
  3 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 31.55m     28.95m      95-00 
      25.30m  28.95m  FOUL  25.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                            28.25m      92-08 
      20.77m  21.68m  26.81m  23.03m  24.89m  28.25m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth              11.01      11.06   2.1 
  2 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           10.92      11.07   2.1 
  3 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                  11.03     J11.07   2.1 
  4 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              11.24      11.44   2.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  21.50      21.58   1.4 
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                             22.12   1.4 
  3 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                  22.31      22.45   1.4 
  4 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S           22.52      22.49   1.4 
  5 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                             22.76   1.4 
  6 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           22.46      22.88   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S           47.86      49.12  
  2 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S           48.51      49.84  
  3 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S           48.22      50.12  
  4 Tylor, Kyle                  Idaho                             51.81  
  5 Redman, Hironmoy             Washington S           51.04      52.07  
  6 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash           51.63      52.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kearns, Phillip              Idaho                1:55.10    2:01.43  
  2 Hollenbeck, Sean             Idaho                2:00.29    2:01.73  
  3 Howe, Nick                   Idaho                2:00.36    2:02.66  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S         3:47.82    3:57.74  
  2 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S         3:52.70    4:00.01  
  3 Delcourt, Tim                Unattached           3:55.26    4:01.04  
  4 Helbling, Cody               Idaho                           4:02.38  
  5 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                4:05.65    4:11.82  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimsey, Alex                 Eastern Wash                   33:10.53  
  2 Oser, Austin                 Eastern Wash                   34:00.78  
 -- Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash                        DNF  
 -- Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Wash                        DNF  
 -- Kutsch, Steven               Eastern Wash                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S           14.47      14.27   1.5 
  2 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash           14.29      14.59   1.5 
  3 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth              14.81      14.67   1.5 
  4 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth              14.83      14.69   1.5 
  5 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                  15.67      15.19   1.5 
  6 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                             18.88   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                  52.63      52.97  
  2 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                  53.30      54.29  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                  2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        -    -   XO    -   XO  XXX 
  2 Jevtic, Dusan                Idaho                  2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        -    O   XO   XO    -  XXX 
  3 Schultz, Grant               Washington S           2.01m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McGill, Lucas                Whitworth              2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        -    O    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Cole                  Washington S           2.05m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        -   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                  5.36m      5.02m   16-05.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.40 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -   --    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO   --  XXX 
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           5.05m     J5.02m   16-05.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 Unattached                       J5.02m   16-05.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Green, Joseph                Whitworth              4.81m      4.87m   15-11.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Brenteson, John              Washington S           4.99m      4.72m   15-05.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                  4.92m      4.57m   15-00.00 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                  3.05m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        -    -    -    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sullivan, Mark               Unattached                        3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Sodorff, Austin              Washington S           5.05m         NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 -- Lewis, Anden                 Unattached             4.35m         NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                  7.28m      7.51m   1.3  24-07.75 
     7.07m(2.4) 6.91m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.51m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Osborn, Trenton              Eastern Wash                      6.92m   2.3  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.92m(2.3) 6.79m(1.5) FOUL      6.67m(2.4) 6.76m(1.4)
  3 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                  6.46m      5.88m   1.6  19-03.50 
     FOUL      5.84m(3.2) 5.82m(2.1) 5.85m(1.2) FOUL      5.88m(1.6)
  4 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash           6.60m      5.68m   1.6  18-07.75 
     5.54m(0.1)    5.52m(2.2) 5.62m(1.6) 5.68m(1.6) FOUL     
  5 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              7.07m      5.53m   1.1  18-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S          15.12m     15.06m   2.5  49-05.00 
     15.06m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      14.86m(2.4) PASS      FOUL     
  2 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                 14.76m     14.90m   1.4  48-10.75 
     13.66m(1.5) 14.30m(1.6) 14.90m(1.4) 14.43m(1.9) 13.86m(2.4) FOUL     
  3 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                 15.00m     14.89m   2.3  48-10.25 
     14.51m(1.5) 14.39m(2.3) 14.32m(1.5) 14.46m(1.8) 14.31m(2.2) 14.89m(2.3)
  4 Harris, Brandon              Eastern Wash                     12.76m   1.3  41-10.50 
     12.76m(1.3)    FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                 17.41m     17.52m   57-05.75 
      16.20m  16.84m  17.52m  17.41m  17.36m  FOUL
  2 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track          17.57m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  16.37m
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S          16.20m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.89m  15.53m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 16.05m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m  14.64m  FOUL
  5 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                 15.48m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.83m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m
  6 Dixon, Jason                 Team Dark Ho                     13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.80m  13.20m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          13.63m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
  8 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 14.20m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.64m  12.51m  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  12.65m
  9 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                 12.03m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Burt, Corey                  Whitworth             15.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Ironwood Thr          60.00m     59.10m     193-11 
      59.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lewis, Adam                  Unattached            47.12m     49.68m     163-00 
      FOUL  44.61m  49.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dixon, Jason                 Team Dark Ho          60.30m     48.64m     159-07 
      48.63m  48.64m  47.94m  48.35m  47.44m  FOUL
  4 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                 47.81m     48.40m     158-09 
      45.55m  FOUL  45.91m  48.40m  FOUL  44.68m
  5 Cuningham, Donavon           Unattached                       46.62m     152-11 
      45.47m  FOUL  46.62m  FOUL  FOUL  41.76m
  6 Brink, Cameron               Washington S          49.14m     45.45m     149-01 
      43.21m  43.37m  44.68m  45.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Saker, Naji                  Whitworth             43.99m     42.70m     140-01 
      39.43m  42.70m  41.84m  FOUL  37.40m  FOUL
  8 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 41.81m     40.77m     133-09 
      FOUL  37.13m  FOUL  38.32m  38.94m  40.77m
  9 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth             42.38m     40.55m     133-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.18m  40.55m  40.44m  39.01m
 10 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                 35.56m     34.54m     113-04 
      29.97m  34.23m  32.42m  31.24m  34.54m  32.24m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pickett, Travis              Washington S          58.93m     55.45m     181-11 
      50.56m  FOUL  54.15m  55.45m  53.42m  52.61m
  2 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 62.43m     54.36m     178-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.64m  FOUL  54.36m  54.36m
  3 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                 55.42m     53.08m     174-02 
      52.94m  FOUL  FOUL  50.91m  52.39m  53.08m
  4 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track                     45.40m     148-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                 44.34m     45.36m     148-10 
      FOUL  41.32m  FOUL  FOUL  42.56m  45.36m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Svazs, Ugis                  Vandal Track          73.64m     68.73m     225-06 
      64.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  68.73m  67.75m
  2 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                 58.34m     57.14m     187-06 
      52.80m  FOUL  54.68m  55.82m  57.14m  FOUL
  3 Bajema, Bret                 Whitworth             56.56m     53.97m     177-01 
      45.79m  47.18m  53.97m  50.25m  50.29m  49.29m
  4 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                 43.47m     47.28m     155-01 
      42.47m  43.13m  47.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Budden, Cooper               Whitworth             57.03m     47.11m     154-07 
      47.11m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                 40.35m     35.31m     115-10 
      35.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.21m
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties