Licensed to University of Idaho        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 05:15 PM
                2012 Vandal Collegiate - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012                
                            2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Ebony                Spokane CC                7.87q  3 
  2 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                     7.92q  2 
  3 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                   7.95q  1 
  4 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash              7.99q  2 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Deni            Carroll                   8.00q  3 
  6 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              8.02q  2 
  7 Booth, Kadie                 Eastern Oreg              8.05q  1 
  8 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              8.22q  2 
  9 Trollope, Lindsey            Carroll                   8.30   3 
 10 Duletski, Anne               Carroll                   8.34   1 
 11 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                 8.35   3 
 12 Warren, Kayla                Washington S              8.48   2 
 13 Garrett, Zhitaya             Spokane CC                8.60   3 
 14 Rodgers, Allison             Eastern Oreg              8.76   1 
 15 Williams, Brianna            Unattached                8.84   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Ebony                Spokane CC                7.77  
  2 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                   7.89  
  3 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                     7.90  
  4 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash              7.94  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Deni            Carroll                   7.95  
  6 Booth, Kadie                 Eastern Oreg              7.97  
  7 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              7.98  
  8 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              8.27  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Washington S             24.35   1 
  2 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    25.03   1 
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S             25.66   1 
  4 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash             25.74   2 
  5 Goode, Emma                  Idaho                    25.78   2 
  6 Booth, Kadie                 Eastern Oreg             26.12   3 
  7 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                    26.29   3 
  8 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Ore             26.51   2 
  8 Hill, Jacki                  Washington S             26.51   2 
 10 Garcilazo, Alma              Eastern Oreg             26.56   3 
 11 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Ore             26.66   4 
 12 Trollope, Lindsey            Carroll                  26.86   5 
 13 Kinzer, Kelsey               Eastern Oreg             27.12   4 
 14 Skipper, Sarah               Unattached               27.13   4 
 15 Duletski, Anne               Carroll                  27.62   5 
 16 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                27.86   5 
 17 Garrett, Zhitaya             Spokane CC               27.87   4 
 18 Escobar, Allison             Eastern Oreg             28.11   5 
 19 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                28.37   6 
 20 Beene, Kayla                 Whitworth                28.85   6 
 21 Williams, Brianna            Unattached               29.00   6 
 22 Moir, Heather                Whitworth                29.55   6 
 23 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                30.02   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O             56.95   1 
  2 Garcilazo, Alma              Eastern Oreg             57.81   1 
  3 Goode, Emma                  Idaho                    58.48   2 
  4 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington S             58.85   1 
  5 Hill, Jacki                  Washington S             59.21   1 
  6 Moore, Kimmy                 Eastern Oreg             59.23   3 
  7 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O             59.51   1 
  8 Cummings, Stephenie          Spokane CC               59.93   2 
  9 James, Chanel                Washington S           1:00.02   2 
 10 Lucero, Taylor               Great Falls            1:00.50   4 
 11 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Ore           1:00.69   2 
 12 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           1:00.70   2 
 13 Powell, MacKenzie            Carroll                1:01.99   3 
 14 Foley, Alexa                 Gonzaga                1:02.07   3 
 15 Escobar, Allison             Eastern Oreg           1:04.11   4 
 16 Beene, Kayla                 Whitworth              1:04.45   3 
 17 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewis-Clark            1:04.95   4 
 18 Kleint, Danielle             Great Falls            1:05.20   4 
 19 Moir, Heather                Whitworth              1:05.64   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:08.46  
  2 Theobald, Catherine          Gonzaga                2:19.96  
  3 Ball, Natalie                Concordia (O           2:21.46  
  4 Bravo-Flores, Katherine      Eastern Wash           2:23.10  
  5 Lucero, Taylor               Great Falls            2:24.19  
  6 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                  2:24.52  
  7 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC             2:25.53  
  8 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga                2:26.34  
  9 Giesman, Ashlee              Spokane CC             2:30.09  
 10 Gladhart, Allison            Whitworth              2:30.82  
 11 Grames, Danielle             Eastern Wash           2:34.06  
 12 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls            2:34.87  
 13 Gladfelter, Jamie            Eastern Wash           2:35.41  
 14 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash           2:35.62  
 15 Callistini, Sherray          Unattached             2:38.91  
 -- Ortega, Jenyffer             Great Falls                DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Mikel               Spokane CC             5:07.30  
  2 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (O           5:10.81  
  3 Theobald, Catherine          Gonzaga                5:12.56  
  4 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O           5:16.75  
  5 Burke, Shanna                Carroll                5:17.84  
  6 Murtagh, Ariel               Carroll                5:18.35  
  7 Batty, Megan                 Gonzaga                5:18.66  
  8 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash           5:23.30  
  9 Bold, Reagan                 Carroll                5:26.97  
 10 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga                5:27.39  
 11 Lightfoot, Kirsten           Gonzaga                5:27.64  
 12 Ryan, Elizabeth              Gonzaga                5:28.24  
 13 Reynolds, Allie              Carroll                5:31.64  
 14 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa          Gonzaga                5:36.22  
 15 Eloff, Brandi                Great Falls            5:36.64  
 16 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga                5:37.04  
 17 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga                5:39.15  
 18 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash           5:41.45  
 19 Wheeler, Jennifer            Gonzaga                5:42.93  
 20 Jones, Stephanie             Spokane CC             5:45.90  
 21 Nordin, Haley                Gonzaga                5:46.75  
 22 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga                5:51.64  
 23 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga                6:04.82  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga                9:57.00  
  2 Scheese, Andria              Unattached            10:00.19  
  3 Grossman, Rhianna            Carroll               10:19.53  
  4 Bobbe, Sarah                 Washington S          10:23.65  
  5 Farrar, Emily                Washington S          10:26.53  
  6 Hansen, Laura                Unattached            10:38.15  
  7 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne        Eastern Oreg          10:53.68  
  8 Gilboy, Katie                Carroll               10:56.70  
  9 Barad, Becca                 Gonzaga               10:58.10  
 10 Stoick, Marisa               Washington S          11:05.76  
 11 Albrecht, Emily              Gonzaga               11:12.93  
 12 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 11:19.08  
 13 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash          11:25.36  
 14 Rosslerova, Diana            Idaho                 11:28.48  
 15 Makowski, Teresa             Gonzaga               11:33.83  
 16 MacPherson, Ailene           Idaho                 11:42.26  
 17 Cole, Ariana                 Spokane CC            11:44.11  
 18 Brewington, Lauren           Eastern Wash          12:04.83  
 19 Olson, AnnieKate             Lewis-Clark           12:18.26  
 20 Core, Amber                  Eastern Wash          12:32.36  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.79q  1 
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S              8.85q  3 
  2 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              8.85q  2 
  4 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              9.15q  3 
  5 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.19q  1 
  6 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.35q  2 
  7 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash              9.43q  1 
  8 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC                9.58q  3 
  9 Moore, Kimmy                 Eastern Oreg              9.67   1 
 10 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash              9.70   3 
 11 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.77   1 
 12 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Ore             10.04   2 
 13 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls              10.06   3 
 14 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    10.51   3 
 15 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                10.71   1 
 16 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewis-Clark              10.77   2 
 17 Smith, Makenzie              Spokane CC               10.81   3 
 18 Hardgrove, Jessika           Spokane CC               10.83   2 
 19 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                11.46   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.52  
  2 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              8.82  
  3 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              8.95  
  4 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S              9.09  
  5 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.10  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.26  
  7 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash              9.40  
  8 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC                9.65  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:55.02   1 
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea                2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Sanford, Martha                 4) Nida, Nicole                   
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 4:00.55   1 
     1) Crabb, Brittnay                 2) Clem, Morgan                   
     3) Brooks, Devin                   4) McFarland, Candii              
  3 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                 4:02.26   2 
     1) Moore, Kimmy                    2) Booth, Kadie                   
     3) Garcilazo, Alma                 4) Kinzer, Kelsey                 
  4 Carroll  'A'                                        4:02.69   1 
     1) Howell, Latecia                 2) Eaton, Brianna                 
     3) Gent, Teri                      4) Fitzpatrick, Deni              
  5 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:11.80   2 
     1) Garrett, Zhitaya                2) Cummings, Stephenie            
     3) Dezellem, Shayle                4) Hardgrove, Jessika             
  6 Great Falls  'A'                                    4:12.52   2 
     1) Gallagher, Addie                2) Lucero, Taylor                 
     3) Ortega, Jenyffer                4) Carley, Nychele                
  7 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:16.92   2 
     1) Gladhart, Allison               2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Beene, Kayla                    4) Dobbins, Christina             
 -- Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Limage, Junia                   2) Ball, Natalie                  
     3) Moran, Lauren                   4) Sims, NyEma                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brogdon, Jenny               Club Northwe             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gates, Jheri                 Whitworth                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Busby, Emily                 Great Falls              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Hardgrove, Jessika           Spokane CC               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls              1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
  8 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Makenzie              Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Anandae               EITD                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Arneson, Mariah              Carroll                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Stilwill, Nikita             Whitworth               J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Arneson, Marisa              Carroll                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hemenway, Sara               Idaho                    3.09m   10-01.50 
     3.09 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S             3.09m   10-01.50 
     3.09 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Beck, Sarah                  Eastern Oreg                NH            
     3.09 
      XXX 
 -- Buchanan, McAlister          Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.09 
      XXX 
 -- Valentino-Manno, Liz         Great Falls                 NH            
     3.09 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.54m  5.34m  5.58m  5.67m  5.59m  5.42m
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                    5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.16m  5.07m  5.56m  5.11m  5.18m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Lauran              Washington S             5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.40m  5.35m  5.50m  5.25m  5.54m  5.42m
  4 Young, Shantae               Washington S             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.14m  5.28m  4.98m  5.33m  5.43m  5.32m
  5 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.32m  5.25m  FOUL  5.11m  FOUL
  6 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m
  7 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Ore             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.57m  4.80m  4.56m  4.57m  4.52m  4.73m
  8 Rodgers, Allison             Eastern Oreg             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.60m  4.46m  FOUL  4.72m  4.70m  4.77m
  9 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.56m         
 10 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.10m  4.45m  4.26m         
 10 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewis-Clark              4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.36m  4.45m  4.19m         
 12 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls              4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.18m  4.10m  4.35m           
 13 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                4.09m   13-05.00 
      4.09m  3.79m  3.85m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Kayla                Washington S            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.67m  11.65m  11.44m  11.83m  11.68m  11.77m
  2 Young, Shantae               Washington S            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  11.61m  11.73m  11.40m
  3 Johnson, Lauran              Washington S            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.34m  11.69m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  11.09m
  4 Mulligan, Kathleen           Carroll                 11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.48m  11.53m  11.48m     11.55m
  5 Sass, Kristin                Concordia (O            10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  FOUL  FOUL  10.30m  FOUL
  6 Rodgers, Allison             Eastern Oreg             9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.71m  FOUL  9.88m  9.93m  9.97m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  14.93m  15.14m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  12.85m  13.42m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  12.65m  13.15m  FOUL
  4 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            13.06m   42-10.25 
      11.92m  12.49m  12.58m  13.06m  12.56m  12.27m
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.61m  12.91m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.14m  FOUL     FOUL  FOUL  12.34m
  7 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.62m  11.94m  11.69m  11.63m  11.76m  11.44m
  8 Medeiros, Ashley             Carroll                 11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.37m  11.64m  11.53m  10.81m  11.14m  11.43m
  9 Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth               11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  10.90m  FOUL         
 10 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls             10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.40m         
 12 Youmans, Melissa             Spokane CC               9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  8.91m  9.85m         
 13 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.66m  9.78m  8.41m         
 14 Smith, Makenzie              Spokane CC               8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.14m  8.16m  7.87m         
 15 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC               7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.28m  7.15m  7.99m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   47.80m     156-10 
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              45.44m     149-01 
  3 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   44.00m     144-04 
  4 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            40.90m     134-02 
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            40.05m     131-05 
  6 Lutjens, Katy                Idaho                   38.11m     125-00 
  7 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            37.81m     124-00 
  8 Tauvela, Vania               Unattached              36.44m     119-07 
  9 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            35.23m     115-07 
 10 Wilfong, Alaena              Unat-Idaho              31.34m     102-10 
 11 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              31.17m     102-03 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              17.63m   57-10.25 
      14.67m  16.12m  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  17.63m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  17.03m
  3 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL
  4 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  15.36m  14.46m  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tauvela, Vania               Unattached              15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL
  6 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.20m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.03m  13.72m
  7 Youmans, Melissa             Spokane CC              14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL
  8 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.35m  13.02m  13.00m  FOUL  13.48m  12.66m
  9 Sosnowski, Jessica           Spokane CC              13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  13.00m  FOUL           
 10 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.21m  12.75m  12.69m            
 11 Reuben, Tisha                Lewis-Clark             11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.67m  11.47m  11.93m           
 12 Wilfong, Alaena              Unat-Idaho              11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.36m  10.51m           
 13 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Spokane CC               9.92m   32-06.50 
      7.21m  9.92m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michener, Sam                Unattached                6.93q  1 
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S              7.15q  3 
  3 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                 7.18q  4 
  3 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O              7.18q  3 
  5 Condon, Bobby                Spokane CC                7.19q  2 
  5 Oliveri, Justin              Concordia (O              7.19q  3 
  7 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              7.23q  4 
  8 Lovett, Najee                Unattached                7.27q  3 
  9 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 7.29   2 
 10 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                 7.30   3 
 10 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                 7.30   1 
 12 Lowman, Jake                 Carroll                   7.31   1 
 13 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg              7.35   4 
 14 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 7.38   1 
 14 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                 7.38   4 
 16 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash              7.39   4 
 17 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash              7.40   2 
 18 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash              7.44   1 
 19 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                 7.45   4 
 20 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                     7.48   1 
 21 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                 7.54   1 
 22 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash              7.58   4 
 23 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth                 7.64   3 
 24 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S              7.65   2 
 25 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash              7.76   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michener, Sam                Unattached                6.89  
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S              7.03  
  3 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              7.08  
  4 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                 7.12  
  5 Condon, Bobby                Spokane CC                7.17  
  6 Oliveri, Justin              Concordia (O              7.24  
  7 Lovett, Najee                Unattached                7.26  
  8 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O              7.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             21.90   1 
  2 Michener, Sam                Unattached               22.02   1 
  3 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash             22.09   2 
  4 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    22.26   2 
  5 Barrett, Ryan                Washington S             22.36   1 
  6 Dawson, Brandon              Washington S             22.62   1 
  7 Oliveri, Justin              Concordia (O             22.80   5 
  8 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O             22.81   4 
  9 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                22.89   4 
 10 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash             22.92   3 
 11 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash             22.93   3 
 12 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                22.95   7 
 13 Ritchie, Brandon             Southern Ore             23.07   2 
 14 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                23.21   3 
 15 Medrano, Elias               Spokane CC               23.23   3 
 16 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash             23.24   2 
 17 Lowman, Jake                 Carroll                  23.33   7 
 18 Condon, Bobby                Spokane CC               23.41   5 
 19 Wilson, Grant                Eastern Oreg             23.42   6 
 20 Owens, Taylor                Eastern Oreg             23.47   7 
 21 Galloway, Lane               Unattached               23.48   7 
 22 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                23.55   5 
 23 Wilson, Chris                Unattached               23.57   6 
 24 June, Tyler                  Unattached               23.62   5 
 24 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash             23.62   4 
 26 Ratliff, James               Concordia (O             23.71   5 
 27 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                23.79   9 
 28 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                23.85   7 
 29 Bunch, Adam                  Idaho                    23.88   8 
 30 Huntington, Mark             Carroll                  23.91   8 
 31 Wren, William                Whitworth                23.94   3 
 32 Edmonds, Steve               Carroll                  23.97   8 
 33 Reinhardt, David             Great Falls              23.99   9 
 34 Waters, Maxwell              Concordia (O             24.25   6 
 35 Nees, Mathias                Lewis-Clark              24.30   8 
 36 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                24.75  10 
 37 Bofinger, Alec               Great Falls              24.76   9 
 38 Brackett, Tyler              Lewis-Clark              24.92   9 
 39 Makinson, Sebastian          Great Falls              25.37  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Nike                     48.11   1 
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    48.75   1 
  3 Price, Travis                Great Falls              49.17   2 
  4 Brown, Jasen                 Concordia (O             49.47   1 
  5 Olander, Jonz                Southern Ore             49.49   1 
  5 Vazquez, Edgar               Concordia (O             49.49   1 
  7 Hopkins, J                   Washington S             49.51   2 
  8 Barrett, Ryan                Washington S             49.71   3 
  9 Roche, Will                  Carroll                  49.85   2 
 10 Wilhite, Richard             Washington S             50.02   4 
 11 Bland, Josh                  Spokane CC               50.25   3 
 12 Perrino, Nick                Southern Ore             50.28   2 
 13 Allen, Ben                   Spokane CC               50.36   4 
 14 Pena, Cory                   Concordia (O             50.51   2 
 15 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash             50.56   3 
 16 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             51.24   3 
 17 June, Tyler                  Unattached               51.41   4 
 18 Medrano, Elias               Spokane CC               51.51   5 
 19 Wren, William                Whitworth                51.54   3 
 20 Wilson, Chris                Unattached               51.61   6 
 21 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC               51.70   6 
 22 Wilson, Grant                Eastern Oreg             51.71   5 
 23 Owens, Taylor                Eastern Oreg             52.38   5 
 24 Bunch, Adam                  Idaho                    52.39   5 
 25 Viilines, Jesse              Unattached               53.13   5 
 26 Nees, Mathias                Lewis-Clark              53.39   6 
 27 Blount, Andrew               Eastern Wash             57.15   4 
 28 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark              57.93   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Jesse             Spokane CC             1:50.68  
  2 Price, Travis                Great Falls            1:52.23  
  3 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  1:52.70  
  4 Wakefield, Todd              Washington S           1:53.47  
  5 Solly, Troy                  Carroll                1:53.66  
  6 Young, Mack                  Washington S           1:53.73  
  7 Smith, Ian                   Unattached             1:54.08  
  8 Smith, Nick                  Washington S           1:54.71  
  9 Peliska, Taylor              Carroll                1:55.17  
 10 Shroy, Richard               Washington S           1:56.13  
 11 Sliwa, Jimmy                 Great Falls            1:56.55  
 12 Gosselin, Matt               Gonzaga                1:57.45  
 13 Hornung, Andrew              Great Falls            1:57.66  
 14 Turner, Scott                Unattached             1:57.70  
 15 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash           1:58.24  
 16 Vaughan, Ben                 Carroll                1:58.76  
 17 Tritthart, Ty                Spokane CC             1:59.54  
 18 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              1:59.78  
 19 Nilsen, Tyler                Great Falls            2:00.29  
 20 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  2:01.36  
 21 Bragg, Brian                 Eastern Oreg           2:01.46  
 22 Morgan, Austin               Great Falls            2:01.61  
 23 Robinson, Matt               Idaho                  2:01.80  
 24 Wilson, Nick                 Concordia (O           2:02.28  
 25 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth              2:03.35  
 26 Shelby, Robert               Washington S           2:03.85  
 27 Holmberg, Eric               Idaho                  2:04.27  
 28 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Spokane CC             2:04.72  
 29 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth              2:07.00  
 30 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth              2:08.54  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S           4:11.40  
  2 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (O           4:11.57  
  3 Wilson, Zeke                 Spokane CC             4:16.10  
  4 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (O           4:16.55  
  5 Bragg, Brian                 Eastern Oreg           4:18.22  
  6 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                4:21.56  
  7 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                4:24.39  
  8 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga                4:25.48  
  9 Spencer, Rudy                Unat-Spokane           4:26.36  
 10 Kachigan, Brad               Gonzaga                4:26.49  
 11 Davis, Scott                 Gonzaga                4:26.64  
 12 O'Neil, Cameron              Gonzaga                4:28.48  
 13 Cottrell, Jeff               Spokane CC             4:29.41  
 14 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                4:30.05  
 15 Brekke, Alex                 Idaho                  4:33.12  
 16 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth              4:34.69  
 17 Turpen, Cayle                Idaho                  4:36.59  
 18 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth              4:39.22  
 19 Keiper, Matthew              Whitworth              4:40.59  
 20 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth              4:41.55  
 21 Holden, Justin               Spokane CC             4:43.56  
 22 Wimpenny, Jacob              Lewis-Clark            5:00.24  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga                8:31.78  
  2 Gesell, Nate                 Gonzaga                8:35.20  
  3 Shaffer, Forrest             Unattached             8:39.59  
  4 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                8:39.89  
  5 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga                8:41.65  
  6 Updike, Isaac                Eastern Oreg           8:45.83  
  7 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O           8:46.75  
  8 Benson, Doug                 Unattached             8:50.53  
  9 Fall, Nathan                 Eastern Wash           8:53.72  
 10 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                8:53.73  
 11 Yoke, Justin                 Spokane CC             8:55.40  
 12 Coxen, Kody                  Eastern Oreg           8:56.06  
 13 Hammer, Christopher          Unattached             8:59.32  
 14 Pocha, Lyle                  Carroll                8:59.47  
 15 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga                8:59.53  
 16 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                9:00.52  
 17 Williams, Sean               Unattached             9:01.02  
 18 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho       Carroll                9:11.40  
 19 Canchola, Eli                Eastern Oreg           9:11.55  
 20 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth              9:11.75  
 21 Weldon, Shane                Great Falls            9:12.50  
 22 Storey, Adam                 Unattached             9:15.03  
 23 Hattrup, Kasey               Unattached             9:18.40  
 24 Goade, Taylor                Gonzaga                9:19.81  
 25 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth              9:20.39  
 26 Nelson, Brian                Eastern Oreg           9:22.96  
 27 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth              9:22.98  
 28 Berry, Colton                Carroll                9:26.41  
 29 McHan, Mike                  Lewis-Clark            9:30.53  
 30 Sams, Jason                  Spokane CC             9:31.09  
 31 Wimpenny, Jacob              Lewis-Clark            9:55.51  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     8.26q  2 
  2 Walden, Aric                 Washington S              8.27q  1 
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.32q  2 
  4 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              8.36q  3 
  5 Packard, Logan               Spokane CC                8.42q  1 
  6 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.58q  2 
  7 Evasovic, Erik               Southern Ore              8.61q  1 
  7 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              8.61q  3 
  9 Albertson, Connor            Carroll                   8.68   1 
 10 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg              8.69   2 
 11 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 8.71   1 
 12 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.75   1 
 13 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.77   3 
 14 Viilines, Jesse              Unattached                8.78   2 
 15 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S              8.88   1 
 16 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                     8.92   3 
 17 Waters, Maxwell              Concordia (O              8.93   3 
 18 Edmonds, Steve               Carroll                   8.94   2 
 19 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                 8.97   3 
 20 Wordell, Spencer             Unattached                9.04   3 
 21 Haven, William               Spokane CC                9.12   3 
 22 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Spokane CC                9.15   2 
 23 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark               9.21   2 
 24 Svastisalee, DeSean          Spokane CC                9.60   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walden, Aric                 Washington S              8.19  
  2 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              8.22  
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.30  
  4 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     8.33  
  5 Packard, Logan               Spokane CC                8.38  
  6 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.49  
  7 Evasovic, Erik               Southern Ore              8.53  
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              8.71  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:15.30   1 
     1) Green, Collin                   2) Okoro, Michael                 
     3) Michael, Brad                   4) Wall, Brad                     
  2 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               3:20.06   1 
     1) Ratliff, James                  2) Vazquez, Edgar                 
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Reeher, Jordan                 
  3 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:20.12   2 
  4 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:20.81   2 
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Cottrell, Jeff                 
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Medrano, Elias                 
  5 Unattached-Cougs  'A'                               3:21.38   1 
  6 Great Falls  'A'                                    3:21.86   2 
     1) Price, Travis                   2) Hornung, Andrew                
     3) Sliwa, Jimmy                    4) Rosenau, Ryan                  
  7 Concordia (Ore.)  'B'                               3:22.24   2 
     1) Brown, Jasen                    2) Pena, Cory                     
     3) Cisneros, Cordero               4) Clowes, Matthew                
  8 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:29.05   2 
     1) Acosta, Steven                  2) Wren, William                  
     3) Landon, Matthew                 4) Klute, Josh                    
  9 Spokane CC  'B'                                     3:29.29   3 
     1) Seitz, Dylan                    2) Tritthart, Ty                  
     3) Sarmiento, Kennedy              4) Williams, Jon                  
 10 Great Falls  'B'                                    3:38.98   3 
     1) Reinhardt, David                2) Nilsen, Tyler                  
     3) Morgan, Austin                  4) Makinson, Sebastian            
 11 Whitworth  'B'                                      3:39.90   3 
     1) Ryder, Andrew                   2) Alsin, Trent                   
     3) Guinn, Tyler                    4) Hoff, Jonathan                 
 12 Whitworth  'C'                                      3:43.64   3 
     1) Ferris, Matthew                 2) Dudley, Tyler                  
     3) Winant, Shannon                 4) Vandenberg, Michael            
 -- Washington St.  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Wells, Dana                     2) Johnson, Rashaun               
     3) Gerling, Garrett                4) Wilhite, Richard               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Miller, Asa                  Eastern Oreg            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Simpson, Travis              Eastern Oreg             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Schultz, Grant               Washington S            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Burns, Tyler                 Great Falls             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Haven, William               Spokane CC              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Reinhardt, David             Great Falls             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Moulton, Taylor              Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Dillon, Dakota               Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Keller, Justin               Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Briggs, Colin                Idaho                       NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg             5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.23 5.30 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.23 5.30 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Baertlein, Jake              Washington S             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ellingson, John              Eastern Oreg             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sanches, Efrain              Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Flolid, Curtis               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 VanZanten, Ross              Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Green, Joseph                Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Padden, Easton               Carroll                     NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Stone, Kyle                  Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Wordell, Spencer             Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Brackett, Tyler              Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                       NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Casteel, Elijah              Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Krieger, Jeffrey             Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.38m   17-07.75 
     5.38 5.30 5.38 
        X    O    O 
  2 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.38 5.30 5.38 
        X    O    X 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S             6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.82m  6.82m  6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Reeher, Jordan               Concordia (O             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.60m  6.72m
  3 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.20m  6.70m  6.66m  6.70m  6.46m  FOUL
  4 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O             6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL      
  5 Ritchie, Brandon             Southern Ore             6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.18m  6.39m  6.11m  6.06m  6.47m  6.30m
  6 Bach, Michael                Idaho                    6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.28m  6.24m  6.35m  6.10m  6.11m  6.44m
  6 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg             6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.32m  6.17m  6.21m  6.44m      
  8 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  6.10m  5.88m  6.33m  6.12m  6.13m
  9 Galloway, Lane               Unattached               6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m           
  9 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.11m  6.15m  FOUL            
 11 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  5.93m  FOUL            
 12 Bofinger, Alec               Great Falls              5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL            
 13 Simpson, Travis              Eastern Oreg             5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL         
 14 Dillon, Dakota               Spokane CC               5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.74m  5.80m  5.68m            
 15 Swanson, Jarrod              Spokane CC               5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.28m  5.25m            
 16 Keller, Justin               Lewis-Clark              4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.82m  4.74m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendel                Idaho                   13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.08m  13.59m  FOUL  13.20m      
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S            13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Galloway, Lane               Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.57m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Simpson, Travis              Eastern Oreg            12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.48m
  5 Swanson, Jarrod              Spokane CC              12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.70m  11.89m  11.79m  11.68m  12.26m  FOUL
  6 Ellingson, John              Eastern Oreg            11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m  FOUL   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S            17.55m   57-07.00 
      FOUL  16.64m  17.34m  16.94m  17.37m  17.55m
  2 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               17.33m   56-10.25 
      16.68m  16.92m  17.33m  17.11m  FOUL  17.03m
  3 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m                  
  4 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.94m  15.31m  15.02m  FOUL
  5 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Perry, Max                   Southern Ore            15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.93m  15.11m  15.32m  FOUL  14.87m  FOUL
  7 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.91m  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.17m           
 10 Rowell, Billy                Spokane CC              14.68m   48-02.00 
      FOUL  14.68m  FOUL         
 11 Lehr, James                  Spokane CC              14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.75m  14.54m  14.57m            
 12 Henderson, Robert            Spokane CC              14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.77m  14.44m  FOUL           
 13 Wilcox, Jake                 Eastern Oreg            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.56m  14.04m  13.70m           
 14 Ruppert, Michael             Southern Ore            13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.91m  13.70m           
 15 Pratt, Hugh                  Carroll                 13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.32m            
 16 Smith, Sean                  Carroll                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.45m  12.85m  FOUL           
 17 Hendryx, Carson              Eastern Oreg            12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  12.62m           
 18 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.43m  11.31m  12.44m            
 19 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  11.58m  12.38m           
 20 McCormack, John              Whitworth               12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.86m  FOUL  12.20m            
 21 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.47m  11.10m  11.56m            
 22 Taylor, Alex                 Unattached              11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.21m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jason                 Team Dark Ho            52.40m     171-11 
  2 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S            49.84m     163-06 
  3 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                   49.36m     161-11 
  4 Henry, Oliver                Washington S            49.29m     161-08 
  5 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            48.37m     158-08 
  6 Howard, Dave                 Unattached              46.90m     153-10 
  7 Lehr, James                  Spokane CC              45.70m     149-11 
  8 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   42.79m     140-05 
  9 Murray, John                 Lewis-Clark             40.39m     132-06 
 10 Marshall, Mike               Unat-Idaho              35.15m     115-04 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   17.97m   58-11.50 
      16.50m  17.97m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Henderson, Robert            Spokane CC              16.85m   55-03.50 
      14.40m  14.79m  15.62m  15.35m  16.16m  16.85m
  3 Perry, Max                   Southern Ore            16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.31m  FOUL  15.49m  15.60m  16.36m  FOUL
  4 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.03m  16.31m  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Baltazar, Chris              Washington S            16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.16m  14.57m  15.76m  16.25m  15.80m  15.83m
  6 Hendryx, Carson              Eastern Oreg            16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash            16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.91m  FOUL  15.46m  15.68m  15.98m  16.01m
  8 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                   15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.51m  15.04m  FOUL  15.50m  15.37m
  9 Barrett, Trevor              Eastern Oreg            15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.51m  FOUL  15.24m         
  9 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.06m         
 12 Wilcox, Jake                 Eastern Oreg            14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.53m  13.82m  14.01m         
 13 Murray, John                 Lewis-Clark             13.89m   45-07.00 
      12.49m  13.89m  FOUL         
 14 Henehan, Dan                 Washington S            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  11.92m  FOUL         
 -- Matthews, George             Unattached             X16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  15.08m  15.89m  15.85m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     7.14     833
  2 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane              7.21     809
  3 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls               7.31     775
  4 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 7.32     772
  5 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane              7.41     742
  6 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane              7.50     713
  7 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 7.61     678
  8 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane              7.68     656
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane           2:52.55     739
  2 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls            2:57.37     690
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth              3:02.99     635
  4 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane           3:04.84     618
  5 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane           3:40.61     322
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane              8.77     797
  2 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls               9.31     679
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 9.59     621
  4 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane              9.68     603
  5 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             10.88     387
  6 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane             11.23     333
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane             1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 -- Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane                NH            
 -- Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                       NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              3.55m   11-07.75    496
 -- Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane                NH            
 -- Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                    6.76m   22-02.25    757
  2 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                6.39m   20-11.75    673
  3 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              6.36m   20-10.50    666
  4 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane             5.79m   19-00.00    542
  5 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane             5.70m   18-08.50    523
  6 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             5.65m   18-06.50    512
  7 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane             5.13m   16-10.00    407
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   11.85m   38-10.50    597
  2 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane            10.87m   35-08.00    538
  3 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane            10.77m   35-04.00    532
  4 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               10.66m   34-11.75    525
  5 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane            10.00m   32-09.75    486
  6 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              9.84m   32-03.50    476
  7 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             7.90m   25-11.00    360
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 4467  
  2 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls               4342  
  3 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane              3482  
  4 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane              3109  
  5 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane              3008  
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties