Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 05:24 PM
             Western Athletic Conference - 2/23/2012 to 2/25/2012              
                             Indoor Championships                              
                   Idaho Center/Jackson Track   Boise, Idaho                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.24  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Te                 
       Venue: v  7.24  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Te                 
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   105 Hayes, Chelsea      SR Louisiana Te            7.32     v 7.24Q  2 
  2   139 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                  7.45       7.51Q  3 
  3    17 Stephens, Shanelle  SR Fresno State            7.60       7.55Q  1 
  4   102 Francis, Kim        SO Louisiana Te            7.75       7.59q  3 
  5   143 Knox, Kashae        FR Nevada                  7.52       7.59q  1 
  6   204 Witworth, Bailee    JR Utah State              7.63       7.63q  3 
  7   154 Banegas, Jenna      FR New Mexico S            7.75       7.65q  2 
  8   156 Benton, Leah        SR New Mexico S            7.73       7.68q  2 
  9   114 Wade, Victoria      FR Louisiana Te            7.82       7.71   1 
 10   104 Hanneman, Stacia    JR Louisiana Te            7.85       7.74   3 
 11   103 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR Louisiana Te            7.86       7.78   2 
 12   169 Perkins, Alishia    SO New Mexico S            7.82       7.83   1 
 13    29 Hinkle, Andrea      FR Hawaii                  7.98       7.90   1 
 14    45 Cooper, Allee       SO Idaho                   7.90       7.92   2 
 15    16 Sears, Je'Nia       FR Fresno State            8.04       7.94   1 
 16   175 Walker, Kendra      FR New Mexico S            8.05       8.24   3 
 17    26 Esperanza, Samanth  SO Hawaii                             8.36   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.24  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Te                 
       Venue: v  7.24  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Te                 
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Hayes, Chelsea      SR Louisiana Te            7.24       7.31   10   
  2   143 Knox, Kashae        FR Nevada                  7.59       7.55    8   
  3   139 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                  7.51       7.60    6   
  4    17 Stephens, Shanelle  SR Fresno State            7.55       7.63    5    7.622
  5   154 Banegas, Jenna      FR New Mexico S            7.65       7.63    4    7.623
  6   102 Francis, Kim        SO Louisiana Te            7.59       7.69    3   
  7   204 Witworth, Bailee    JR Utah State              7.63       7.72    2   
  8   156 Benton, Leah        SR New Mexico S            7.68       7.76    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 23.57  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v 23.37  2/12/2005   Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St               
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   105 Hayes, Chelsea      SR Louisiana Te           23.76      23.94q  3 
  2   104 Hanneman, Stacia    JR Louisiana Te           24.78      24.26q  6  24.253
  3   204 Witworth, Bailee    JR Utah State             24.32      24.26q  1  24.258
  4   153 Aldredge, LaSasha   SO New Mexico S           24.76      24.36q  1 
  5   102 Francis, Kim        SO Louisiana Te                      24.40q  6 
  6   139 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                 24.38      24.51q  6 
  7   169 Perkins, Alishia    SO New Mexico S           25.17      24.61q  5 
  8    18 Thompson, Breeauna  JR Fresno State           24.72      24.63q  2 
  9    55 Jacka, Kelly        SO Idaho                  24.72      24.68   5 
 10   156 Benton, Leah        SR New Mexico S           24.70      24.70   4 
 11   154 Banegas, Jenna      FR New Mexico S           25.23      24.87   1 
 12   143 Knox, Kashae        FR Nevada                 24.93      24.93   4 
 13   187 Haymore, Aubrie     JR Utah State             24.75      24.93   3 
 14   103 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR Louisiana Te           25.10      25.05   2 
 15   115 Wright, Monique     SR Louisiana Te           25.32      25.11   6 
 16   100 Craddock, Charla    FR Louisiana Te           25.19      25.18   3 
 17    42 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO Hawaii                 25.55      25.31   2 
 18    29 Hinkle, Andrea      FR Hawaii                 25.90      25.41   3 
 19   114 Wade, Victoria      FR Louisiana Te           25.52      25.83   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 23.57  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v 23.37  2/12/2005   Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St               
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Hayes, Chelsea      SR Louisiana Te           23.94      23.63   2  10   
  2   204 Witworth, Bailee    JR Utah State             24.26      24.16   2   8   
  3   169 Perkins, Alishia    SO New Mexico S           24.61      24.30   1   6   
  4   104 Hanneman, Stacia    JR Louisiana Te           24.26      24.53   2   5   
  5   102 Francis, Kim        SO Louisiana Te           24.40      24.57   1   4   
  6   139 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                 24.51      24.73   1   3   
  7    18 Thompson, Breeauna  JR Fresno State           24.63      24.94   1   2   
  8   153 Aldredge, LaSasha   SO New Mexico S           24.36      25.17   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 53.19  2007        Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech                
       Venue: v 52.88  2/7/2004    Hazel Regis, L S U                          
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   188 Heiner, Katelyn     SR Utah State             55.20      54.57q  1 
  2   153 Aldredge, LaSasha   SO New Mexico S           55.07      54.82q  2 
  3    18 Thompson, Breeauna  JR Fresno State           55.83      55.76q  5 
  4   187 Haymore, Aubrie     JR Utah State             55.88      56.13q  4 
  5   107 Henderson, Taneka   SO Louisiana Te           56.68      56.20q  1 
  6   115 Wright, Monique     SR Louisiana Te           56.57      56.32q  3 
  7    98 Bailey, Aldresha    SO Louisiana Te           57.67      56.66q  3 
  8     9 Jordan, Latrisha    SR Fresno State           56.59      57.06q  2 
  9   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S           57.18      57.08   5 
 10   101 Crosby, Dominique   SR Louisiana Te           57.22      58.07   4 
 11   177 Bosworth, Hollie    JR Utah State             58.35      58.15   2 
 12    51 Goode, Emma         JR Idaho                  58.48      58.31   5 
 13    96 Anderson, Reyna     FR Louisiana Te                      58.34   1 
 14    30 Jimenez, Ashlee     JR Hawaii                 58.38      59.48   1 
 15   144 Martin, Shanee      SO Nevada                 58.81      59.48   4 
 16    42 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO Hawaii                 59.65      59.86   3 
 --    39 Papalii, Melody     FR Hawaii               1:00.28         DQ   2  Two steps over line
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 53.19  2007        Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech                
       Venue: v 52.88  2/7/2004    Hazel Regis, L S U                          
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Heiner, Katelyn     SR Utah State             54.57      55.08   2  10   
  2   153 Aldredge, LaSasha   SO New Mexico S           54.82      55.21   2   8   
  3    18 Thompson, Breeauna  JR Fresno State           55.76      55.36   2   6   
  4   187 Haymore, Aubrie     JR Utah State             56.13      55.61   2   5   
  5    98 Bailey, Aldresha    SO Louisiana Te           56.66      55.72   1   4   
  6   107 Henderson, Taneka   SO Louisiana Te           56.20      56.27   1   3   
  7   115 Wright, Monique     SR Louisiana Te           56.32      56.35   1   2   
  8     9 Jordan, Latrisha    SR Fresno State           57.06      57.33   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 2:05.15  2/22/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    52 Hall, Keli          JR Idaho                2:12.77    2:11.72Q  2 
  2    66 Velvere, Liga       JR Idaho                2:07.63    2:12.45Q  3 
  3    63 Schaffer, Lauren    JR Idaho                2:09.53    2:13.90Q  1 
  4   140 Gramolini, Mariah   SO Nevada               2:15.58    2:12.09Q  2 
  5   138 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada                          2:13.33Q  3 
  6   158 Clay, Melanie       SR New Mexico S         2:14.52    2:15.02Q  1 
  7   189 Hirschi, Kylie      SO Utah State           2:11.82    2:12.13q  2 
  8    14 Paracholski, Meaga  FR Fresno State         2:13.89    2:14.09q  3 
  9    56 Kalbrener, Anna     SR Idaho                2:14.25    2:15.89   3 
 10    48 Draper, Laurel      JR Idaho                2:13.74    2:16.56   1 
 11   110 Lukasewich, Olivia  JR Louisiana Te         2:17.94    2:16.79   3 
 12   151 Underwood, Anne     FR Nevada               2:17.68    2:17.38   1 
 13     5 DeLaRosa, Alyson    SO Fresno State         2:23.10    2:17.62   2 
 14    36 Mulvey, Louise      FR Hawaii               2:17.36    2:19.60   2 
 15    39 Papalii, Melody     FR Hawaii               2:19.83    2:21.65   1 
 16   174 Thompson, Samantha  JR New Mexico S         2:19.44    2:23.02   3 
 17   167 Nagunst, Kayla      SO New Mexico S         2:22.24    2:26.12   2 
 18   155 Barela, Christy     SO New Mexico S         2:23.35    2:26.50   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 2:05.15  2/22/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    66 Velvere, Liga       JR Idaho                2:12.45    2:09.05   10   
  2    63 Schaffer, Lauren    JR Idaho                2:13.90    2:10.12    8   
  3   189 Hirschi, Kylie      SO Utah State           2:12.13    2:10.78    6   
  4   140 Gramolini, Mariah   SO Nevada               2:12.09    2:12.66    5   
  5    52 Hall, Keli          JR Idaho                2:11.72    2:12.92    4   
  6   138 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada               2:13.33    2:13.66    3   
  7   158 Clay, Melanie       SR New Mexico S         2:15.02    2:15.50    2   
  8    14 Paracholski, Meaga  FR Fresno State         2:14.09    2:21.99    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 4:40.39  2/20/2010   Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    57 Kiser, Hannah       SO Idaho                4:42.41    5:00.12Q 
  2   138 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada               4:42.46    5:00.74Q 
  3    47 Digby, Erica        SR Idaho                4:47.51    5:01.02Q 
  4    56 Kalbrener, Anna     SR Idaho                4:55.52    5:01.85Q 
  5     1 Barserian, Saylah   SO Fresno State         5:13.06    5:03.95q 
  6   178 Burt, Stephanie     JR Utah State           5:01.06    5:03.96q 
  7   137 Devitt-Payne, Cait  FR Nevada               5:12.51    5:04.18q 
  8   182 Chugg, Jessie       JR Utah State           5:01.66    5:04.53q 
  9   203 Williams, Hannah    SO Utah State           4:57.79    5:07.70q 
 10    20 Aitken, Ashley      SR Hawaii               5:11.50    5:12.77q 
 11   174 Thompson, Samantha  JR New Mexico S         5:14.19    5:17.84  
 12   162 Hawk, Diana         FR New Mexico S         5:19.63    5:20.08  
 13   150 Romanko, Katie      FR Nevada               5:27.90    5:22.87  
 14   165 Lewiecki, Caroline  FR New Mexico S         5:20.34    5:24.30  
 15   170 Porter, Carly       SO New Mexico S         5:22.76    5:25.26  
 16   155 Barela, Christy     SO New Mexico S         5:30.92    5:27.11  
 17   179 Bushman, Brittany   FR Utah State           5:11.57    5:40.55  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 4:40.39  2/20/2010   Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    57 Kiser, Hannah       SO Idaho                5:00.12    4:45.67   10   
  2   138 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada               5:00.74    4:48.80    8   
  3    47 Digby, Erica        SR Idaho                5:01.02    4:49.84    6   
  4    20 Aitken, Ashley      SR Hawaii               5:12.77    4:57.34    5   
  5   178 Burt, Stephanie     JR Utah State           5:03.96    5:01.77    4   
  6   203 Williams, Hannah    SO Utah State           5:07.70    5:02.41    3   
  7   137 Devitt-Payne, Cait  FR Nevada               5:04.18    5:03.88    2   
  8    56 Kalbrener, Anna     SR Idaho                5:01.85    5:04.60    1   
  9     1 Barserian, Saylah   SO Fresno State         5:03.95    5:11.95  
 10   182 Chugg, Jessie       JR Utah State           5:04.53    5:17.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 9:45.11  2/25/2012   Hannah Kiser, Idaho                       
       Venue: v 9:30.17  1/30/2010   Shayla Houlihan, Unattached               
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    57 Kiser, Hannah       SO Idaho                9:07.23    9:45.11!  10   
  2    47 Digby, Erica        SR Idaho                           9:45.46    8   
  3    44 Butterworth, Alyci  SO Idaho                9:47.62    9:48.58    6   
  4   195 Quinn, Kim          SR Utah State          10:14.14    9:58.69    5   
  5   172 Schultz, Courtney   JR New Mexico S         9:38.89   10:00.36    4   
  6   171 Schultz, Camille    JR New Mexico S        10:01.19   10:05.30    3   
  7    20 Aitken, Ashley      SR Hawaii                         10:12.40    2   
  8     8 Galvez, Kristen     SO Fresno State        10:15.09   10:14.52    1   
  9   142 Kirsch, Demerey     FR Nevada              10:28.26   10:20.70  
 10   173 Stoltze, Madelyn    SR New Mexico S        10:31.90   10:23.07  
 11     6 Etherton, Lyndsie   FR Fresno State        10:18.23   10:23.70  
 12   203 Williams, Hannah    SO Utah State                     10:23.92  
 13    12 Molenhuis, Marrijt  JR Fresno State        10:08.54   10:24.12  
 14    15 Poythress, Ann      JR Fresno State        10:11.56   10:27.89  
 15    67 Veseth, Julia       SR Idaho               10:42.14   10:31.15  
 16    64 Stanton, Holly      SO Idaho               10:32.50   10:36.88  
 17     4 Cruz, Pamela        SR Fresno State        10:16.67   10:39.38  
 18   164 Lementino, Tamara   FR New Mexico S        10:22.86   10:40.09  
 19   178 Burt, Stephanie     JR Utah State                     10:48.00  
 20   145 McEntire, Jenifer   SR Nevada              10:15.50   10:48.32  
 21   184 Fisher, Brittany    JR Utah State          10:25.45   10:52.01  
 22   179 Bushman, Brittany   FR Utah State                     10:52.06  
 23    11 Mendoza, Carina     SO Fresno State        10:33.41   10:52.35  
 24   181 Campbell, Kaylee    JR Utah State          10:46.60   11:07.59  
 25    24 Dart, Megan         JR Hawaii              11:29.17   11:24.93  
 26   168 Padilla, Jenna      SO New Mexico S        11:12.66   11:34.85  
 27   106 Hayes, Mary Kate    SO Louisiana Te                   11:50.67  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 16:46.84  2/27/2004   Adriana Pirtea, UTEP                     
       Venue: v 16:05.24  2/22/2003   Alicia Craig, Stanford                   
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   172 Schultz, Courtney   JR New Mexico S        16:44.33   17:16.86   10   
  2    44 Butterworth, Alyci  SO Idaho                          17:17.78    8   
  3   171 Schultz, Camille    JR New Mexico S        17:03.44   17:29.07    6   
  4   195 Quinn, Kim          SR Utah State          17:27.43   17:32.92    5   
  5   173 Stoltze, Madelyn    SR New Mexico S        17:34.20   17:50.45    4   
  6    15 Poythress, Ann      JR Fresno State                   17:50.85    3   
  7     8 Galvez, Kristen     SO Fresno State                   17:51.97    2   
  8   164 Lementino, Tamara   FR New Mexico S        17:49.05   18:21.70    1   
  9   181 Campbell, Kaylee    JR Utah State                     18:27.19  
 10    12 Molenhuis, Marrijt  JR Fresno State                   18:38.38  
 11    67 Veseth, Julia       SR Idaho               18:30.27   18:39.62  
 12    64 Stanton, Holly      SO Idaho               18:09.96   18:48.58  
 13   184 Fisher, Brittany    JR Utah State                     18:55.07  
 14    11 Mendoza, Carina     SO Fresno State                   19:13.41  
 15   163 Hightower, Rylie    SO New Mexico S                   21:24.56  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  8.20  1999        Kirstin Bolm, BYU                           
       Venue: v  8.04  2/9/2008    Dawn Harper, Unattached                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Francis, Kim        SO Louisiana Te            8.47       8.43Q  2 
  2   159 Cleveland, Jndia    SR New Mexico S            8.69       8.66Q  1 
  3   133 Amoah, Deborah      JR Nevada                  8.69       8.67q  1 
  4   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State              8.74       8.86q  2 
  5    99 Carey, Marlesia     FR Louisiana Te            9.08       8.95q  1 
  6    62 Rowland, Cait       SO Idaho                   9.14       8.99q  1 
  7   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                  8.80       9.02q  2 
  8    26 Esperanza, Samanth  SO Hawaii                  9.16       9.03q  2 
  9   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State              9.36       9.43   2 
 10    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                  9.41       9.45   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  8.20  1999        Kirstin Bolm, BYU                           
       Venue: v  8.04  2/9/2008    Dawn Harper, Unattached                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Francis, Kim        SO Louisiana Te            8.43       8.44   10   
  2   133 Amoah, Deborah      JR Nevada                  8.67       8.60    8   
  3   159 Cleveland, Jndia    SR New Mexico S            8.66       8.67    6   
  4   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State              8.86       8.80    5   
  5    62 Rowland, Cait       SO Idaho                   8.99       8.99    4   
  6   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                  9.02       9.02    3    9.012
  7    99 Carey, Marlesia     FR Louisiana Te            8.95       9.02    2    9.016
  8    26 Esperanza, Samanth  SO Hawaii                  9.03       9.07    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 3:39.07  2005        Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
       Venue: v 3:39.07  2/26/2005   Louisiana Tech U, Louisiana Tech          
                         D Appleberry, N Gilbert, K Cole, L Wilson         
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Utah State                                        3:45.63    3:43.59   2  10   
     1) 204 Witworth, Bailee JR         2) 187 Haymore, Aubrie JR         
     3) 189 Hirschi, Kylie SO           4) 188 Heiner, Katelyn SR         
  2 Louisiana Tech                                    3:45.33    3:44.64   2   8   
     1) 98 Bailey, Aldresha SO          2) 96 Anderson, Reyna FR          
     3) 107 Henderson, Taneka SO        4) 101 Crosby, Dominique SR       
  3 Idaho                                             3:45.49    3:44.76   2   6   
     1) 55 Jacka, Kelly SO              2) 52 Hall, Keli JR               
     3) 63 Schaffer, Lauren JR          4) 66 Velvere, Liga JR            
  4 New Mexico St.                                    3:49.19    3:46.22   2   5   
     1) 166 Meade, Zoe SO               2) 159 Cleveland, Jndia SR        
     3) 153 Aldredge, LaSasha SO        4) 158 Clay, Melanie SR           
  5 Fresno State                                                 3:51.73   1   4   
     1) 9 Jordan, Latrisha SR           2) 5 DeLaRosa, Alyson SO          
     3) 3 Castaneda, Kaitlynn SR        4) 18 Thompson, Breeauna JR       
  6 Nevada                                            3:53.54    3:52.89   1   3   
     1) 144 Martin, Shanee SO           2) 139 Earls, Angelica JR         
     3) 141 Hearns, Baylee SO           4) 146 Mueller, Aislynn JR        
  7 Hawaii                                            4:02.97    3:55.87   1   2   
     1) 42 Satterwhite, Ashley SO       2) 30 Jimenez, Ashlee JR          
     3) 36 Mulvey, Louise FR            4) 39 Papalii, Melody FR          
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 11:41.67  2/24/2012   Idaho, Idaho                             
                          E Digby, L Velvere, L Schaffer, H Kiser           
       Venue: v 11:32.95  2/21/2003   Stanford, Stanford                       
                          Kretzschmar, Johnson, Fleshman, Craig             
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idaho                                                       11:41.67!  10   
     1) 47 Digby, Erica SR              2) 66 Velvere, Liga JR            
     3) 63 Schaffer, Lauren JR          4) 57 Kiser, Hannah SO            
  2 Utah State                                                  12:16.03    8   
     1) 178 Burt, Stephanie JR          2) 202 Whittle, Krista FR         
     3) 182 Chugg, Jessie JR            4) 203 Williams, Hannah SO        
  3 Fresno State                                                12:23.69    6   
     1) 1 Barserian, Saylah SO          2) 9 Jordan, Latrisha SR          
     3) 5 DeLaRosa, Alyson SO           4) 14 Paracholski, Meagan FR      
  4 Nevada                                           12:16.60   12:31.36    5   
     1) 140 Gramolini, Mariah SO        2) 146 Mueller, Aislynn JR        
     3) 151 Underwood, Anne FR          4) 150 Romanko, Katie FR          
  5 Hawaii                                           12:10.47   12:43.34    4   
     1) 36 Mulvey, Louise FR            2) 30 Jimenez, Ashlee JR          
     3) 39 Papalii, Melody FR           4) 24 Dart, Megan JR              
  6 New Mexico St.                                   12:24.14   12:49.76    3   
     1) 162 Hawk, Diana FR              2) 167 Nagunst, Kayla SO          
     3) 170 Porter, Carly SO            4) 168 Padilla, Jenna SO          
  7 Louisiana Tech                                              13:35.21    2   
     1) 96 Anderson, Reyna FR           2) 112 Sims, Raven FR             
     3) 110 Lukasewich, Olivia JR       4) 106 Hayes, Mary Kate SO        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 1.95m  1997        Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU                        
       Venue: v 1.90m  2/26/2005   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   135 Avery, La Tijera    SR Nevada                 1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.76 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    41 Saddleton, Sarah    SR Hawaii                 1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   194 Orr, Rachel         FR Utah State             1.73m     J1.68m    5-06.00   5.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State             1.74m     J1.68m    5-06.00   5.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5    65 Timmers, Zoe        SR Idaho                  1.67m     J1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   201 Thompson, Mariah    FR Utah State             1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    23 Balentine, Samanth  JR Hawaii                 1.71m     J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7    28 Guravska, Karen     SR Hawaii                 1.67m     J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10   180 Campbell, Brianne   JR Utah State             1.63m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   191 Jensen, Madison     SR Utah State             1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State             1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 --    19 Una'Dia, Sarah      SO Fresno State           1.55m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4.08m  1999        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
       Venue: v 4.60m  1/25/2003   Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   185 Grabowska, Sonia    SR Utah State             4.11m      3.83m   12-06.75  10   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2   200 Thompson, Amber     JR Utah State             3.80m      3.73m   12-02.75   8   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3    32 Kohashi, Camie      JR Hawaii                 3.55m     J3.73m   12-02.75   6   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   198 St. Jeor, Rachelle  SO Utah State             3.66m     J3.73m   12-02.75   5   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5    25 Durocher, Cecilia   SO Hawaii                 3.82m      3.58m   11-09.00   4   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6    35 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO Hawaii                 3.55m     J3.58m   11-09.00   3   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7    34 Morioka, Robyn      FR Hawaii                 3.82m     J3.58m   11-09.00   2   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8    49 Dunning, Morgan     JR Idaho                  3.36m      3.43m   11-03.00   1   
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   148 Owen, Caitlin       SO Nevada                 3.45m     J3.43m   11-03.00 
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10    53 Hemenway, Sara      SO Idaho                  3.15m      3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.98 3.13 3.28 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 6.45m  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Te                 
       Venue: v 6.49m  1/26/2008   Erica McLain, Stanford                      
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   105 Hayes, Chelsea      SR Louisiana Te           6.60m      6.45m!  21-02.00  10   
      FOUL  6.17m  6.21m  PASS  6.38m  6.45m
  2   159 Cleveland, Jndia    SR New Mexico S           5.97m      5.84m   19-02.00   8   
      5.61m  5.67m  5.75m  5.76m  5.84m  5.26m
  3    16 Sears, Je'Nia       FR Fresno State           5.53m      5.81m   19-00.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  5.15m  FOUL
  4   133 Amoah, Deborah      JR Nevada                 5.77m      5.76m   18-10.75   5   
      5.42m  5.76m  5.72m  5.41m  5.76m  FOUL
  5    46 Covington, Alyssa   JR Idaho                  5.71m      5.71m   18-09.00   4   
      5.49m  5.71m  5.46m  5.38m  5.59m  5.39m
  6   188 Heiner, Katelyn     SR Utah State             5.61m      5.64m   18-06.00   3   
      5.15m  FOUL  5.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   103 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR Louisiana Te           5.92m      5.63m   18-05.75   2   
      5.52m  FOUL  5.63m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  8   111 Mitchell, Tia       FR Louisiana Te           5.72m      5.60m   18-04.50   1   
      FOUL  5.39m  5.60m  FOUL  5.57m  5.56m
  9   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State             5.67m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.37m  5.39m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.50m
 10   135 Avery, La Tijera    SR Nevada                 5.52m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.25m  5.34m  5.09m            
 11   100 Craddock, Charla    FR Louisiana Te           5.51m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.17m  5.30m  5.14m            
 12   116 Zenon, Danielle     FR Louisiana Te           5.44m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.15m  5.22m            
 13   134 Anderson, Alexa     SR Nevada                 5.41m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.16m  5.24m  FOUL            
 14    40 Porlier-Langlois,   FR Hawaii                            5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  FOUL            
 15   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S           5.50m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  5.10m  4.86m            
 16    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                  5.56m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.86m  PASS            
 17   112 Sims, Raven         FR Louisiana Te                      4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.71m  4.93m            
 18    99 Carey, Marlesia     FR Louisiana Te           5.39m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.41m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 13.33m  2/28/2003   Zivile Pukstiene, SMU                      
       Venue: v 13.38m  2/7/2004    Nicole Toney, L S U                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    22 Apine, Madara       SR Hawaii                12.43m     12.62m   41-05.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  12.45m  12.37m  12.62m
  2   133 Amoah, Deborah      JR Nevada                12.35m     12.15m   39-10.50   8   
      11.36m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  11.98m  12.15m
  3   193 Nielson, Sam        JR Utah State            11.91m     12.03m   39-05.75   6   
      11.46m  11.84m  11.99m  FOUL  11.63m  12.03m
  4   199 Stewart, Julia      JR Utah State            11.56m     11.83m   38-09.75   5   
      11.70m  FOUL  11.66m  11.51m  FOUL  11.83m
  5   157 Clark, Mareka       JR New Mexico S          11.98m     11.80m   38-08.75   4   
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  11.60m  11.54m  11.80m
  6   105 Hayes, Chelsea      SR Louisiana Te                     11.70m   38-04.75   3   
      11.02m  11.57m  11.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   176 Willis, Horlexus    SO New Mexico S          11.56m     11.69m   38-04.25   2   
      11.33m  11.37m  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  11.34m
  8    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                11.78m     11.67m   38-03.50   1   
      11.60m  11.67m  11.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S          11.59m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.08m  FOUL  11.45m  11.17m  11.27m  11.48m
 10   111 Mitchell, Tia       FR Louisiana Te          11.93m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m            
 11   100 Craddock, Charla    FR Louisiana Te          11.10m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.79m  10.82m  10.93m            
 12   135 Avery, La Tijera    SR Nevada                           10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.83m  10.44m  10.84m            
 13    99 Carey, Marlesia     FR Louisiana Te          11.23m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   103 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR Louisiana Te                     10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  10.61m  FOUL            
 --   116 Zenon, Danielle     FR Louisiana Te                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 18.83m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
       Venue: v 18.19m  2/3/2006    Kristin Heaston, Nike                      
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    10 McKee, Meagan       SO Fresno State          15.55m     15.73m   51-07.25  10   
      14.57m  14.94m  15.42m  FOUL  15.33m  15.73m
  2   113 Vassell, Micara     JR Louisiana Te          15.11m     15.49m   50-10.00   8   
      14.66m  15.49m  15.27m  15.12m  FOUL  15.02m
  3    31 Keenan, TeRina      SR Hawaii                15.07m     15.47m   50-09.25   6   
      14.86m  15.47m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  14.93m
  4   190 Hus, Spela          SR Utah State            14.78m     14.68m   48-02.00   5   
      14.50m  14.61m  14.68m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    40 Porlier-Langlois,   FR Hawaii                13.98m     13.95m   45-09.25   4   
      13.83m  13.40m  13.48m  12.81m  13.95m  13.01m
  6     7 Folau, Anamanu      SO Fresno State          14.19m    J13.95m   45-09.25   3   
      FOUL  13.37m  13.48m  13.27m  13.95m  FOUL
  7   109 Leblanc, Marcella   JR Louisiana Te          14.40m     13.89m   45-07.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.79m  13.71m  13.89m  12.57m
  8    58 Leonard, Kristine   JR Idaho                 13.61m     13.40m   43-11.75   1   
      13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   197 Spencer, Lindsey    SR Utah State            13.58m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.52m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL
 10    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                 13.64m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.78m  12.70m  13.10m            
 11    97 Angelle, Sabrittan  FR Louisiana Te          13.58m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      11.94m  12.12m  12.95m            
 12   183 Eldredge, Keeley    SO Utah State            12.56m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.27m  12.57m  FOUL            
 13   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                12.64m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      10.84m  11.74m  11.39m            
 14     2 Byrd, Caitlin       SO Fresno State          13.10m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15    59 Meyers, Molly       SO Idaho                 12.01m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.53m  10.98m            
 16   161 Frazier, Bellosie   SR New Mexico S          13.27m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  FOUL  11.32m            
 17   108 Leblanc, Jasmine    FR Louisiana Te          12.86m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    13 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  JR Fresno State          14.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw 20 LB.
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 22.24m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
       Venue: v 21.21m  2/2/2007    Loree Smith, NYAC                          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    10 McKee, Meagan       SO Fresno State          18.69m     19.10m   62-08.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.77m  FOUL  19.10m  17.80m
  2   161 Frazier, Bellosie   SR New Mexico S          17.27m     18.10m   59-04.75   8   
      15.49m  17.08m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m
  3     2 Byrd, Caitlin       SO Fresno State          18.64m     18.05m   59-02.75   6   
      16.64m  17.83m  17.29m  17.53m  18.05m  FOUL
  4    13 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  JR Fresno State          16.99m     17.86m   58-07.25   5   
      16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  17.68m  17.80m  17.86m
  5   197 Spencer, Lindsey    SR Utah State            16.96m     17.58m   57-08.25   4   
      16.60m  17.49m  FOUL  17.58m  17.45m  17.33m
  6    60 Midles, Gabby       SR Idaho                 18.65m     17.37m   57-00.00   3   
      16.89m  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL  16.79m  16.59m
  7    33 MacCorquodale, Emm  SR Hawaii                16.23m     16.98m   55-08.50   2   
      FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  16.43m
  8   183 Eldredge, Keeley    SO Utah State            16.62m     16.60m   54-05.50   1   
      FOUL  16.60m  16.53m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    61 Nutsch, Sarah       JR Idaho                 16.13m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.55m  15.80m  16.21m  16.11m  15.43m  FOUL
 10   113 Vassell, Micara     JR Louisiana Te          16.03m     16.43m   53-11.00 
      FOUL  16.43m  16.25m            
 11    27 Franke-Kuhn, Joann  SO Hawaii                15.92m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      14.84m  15.59m  16.37m            
 12   190 Hus, Spela          SR Utah State            15.27m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.61m  15.89m  14.38m            
 13     7 Folau, Anamanu      SO Fresno State          16.76m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      FOUL  15.44m  14.69m            
 14   109 Leblanc, Marcella   JR Louisiana Te          14.61m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.46m  14.67m  FOUL            
 15    97 Angelle, Sabrittan  FR Louisiana Te          15.20m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.48m  FOUL            
 16    59 Meyers, Molly       SO Idaho                 13.48m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.57m  12.79m            
 --    58 Leonard, Kristine   JR Idaho                 17.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   192 Johnson, McKenzie   FR Utah State             2:21.60   1    802
  2   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S           2:25.83   2    746
  3    46 Covington, Alyssa   JR Idaho                  2:31.11   2    679
  4   134 Anderson, Alexa     SR Nevada                 2:33.46   2    650
  5   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State             2:37.68   2    600
  6    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                  2:38.37   2    592
  7    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                 2:39.83   1    575
  8     3 Castaneda, Kaitlyn  SR Fresno State           2:40.59   1    566
  9   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                 2:40.78   2    564
 10   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State             2:41.03   2    561
 11    35 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO Hawaii                 2:41.73   2    553
 12   180 Campbell, Brianne   JR Utah State             2:44.48   2    523
 13    50 Eggert, Reba        FR Idaho                  2:45.55   1    511
 14   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S           2:46.44   1    501
 15   136 Choukalos, Katelyn  JR Nevada                 2:53.33   1    430
 16   147 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                 2:55.66   1    407
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                    8.78   4    956
  2   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State                8.89   1    933
  3   180 Campbell, Brianne   JR Utah State                9.26   1    856
  4   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State                9.33   4    842
  5    35 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO Hawaii                    9.34   2    840
  6   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S              9.38   4    832
  7    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                    9.39   2    830
  8   134 Anderson, Alexa     SR Nevada                    9.43   3    822
  9   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S              9.46   4    816
 10   192 Johnson, McKenzie   FR Utah State                9.47   1    814
 11    46 Covington, Alyssa   JR Idaho                     9.49   3    810
 12    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                     9.65   2    779
 13   136 Choukalos, Katelyn  JR Nevada                    9.87   1    737
 14   147 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                   10.22   2    672
 15    50 Eggert, Reba        FR Idaho                    10.50   3    621
 16     3 Castaneda, Kaitlyn  SR Fresno State             11.09   3    522
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State               1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2    35 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO Hawaii                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   180 Campbell, Brianne   JR Utah State               1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   136 Choukalos, Katelyn  JR Nevada                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8   147 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8   192 Johnson, McKenzie   FR Utah State               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10     3 Castaneda, Kaitlyn  SR Fresno State             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   134 Anderson, Alexa     SR Nevada                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                    1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14    50 Eggert, Reba        FR Idaho                    1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14    46 Covington, Alyssa   JR Idaho                    1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State               5.73m   18-09.75    768
      5.41m  5.73m  FOUL            
  2    46 Covington, Alyssa   JR Idaho                    5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.68m  5.32m  5.30m            
  3   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S             5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.42m  5.35m  5.33m            
  4    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                    5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.30m  5.32m  5.41m            
  5    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                   5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.37m  5.17m  PASS            
  6   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S             5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.06m  5.33m  5.35m            
  6   134 Anderson, Alexa     SR Nevada                   5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.12m  5.31m  5.35m            
  8    35 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO Hawaii                   5.23m   17-02.00    623
      FOUL  5.00m  5.23m            
  9   192 Johnson, McKenzie   FR Utah State               5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.12m  5.11m  5.14m            
 10   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                   5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.00m  5.06m  5.03m            
 11   180 Campbell, Brianne   JR Utah State               5.05m   16-07.00    573
      4.71m  5.05m  4.86m            
 12   136 Choukalos, Katelyn  JR Nevada                   5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.80m  4.89m            
 13   147 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                   4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.61m  4.89m  4.77m            
 14   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State               4.78m   15-08.25    500
      FOUL  4.78m  FOUL            
 15     3 Castaneda, Kaitlyn  SR Fresno State             4.76m   15-07.50    495
      4.39m  4.70m  4.76m            
 16    50 Eggert, Reba        FR Idaho                    4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.23m  4.47m  4.22m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                   13.42m   44-00.50    755
      13.42m  FOUL  13.27m            
  2   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                  12.11m   39-08.75    668
      12.11m  11.19m  FOUL            
  3   136 Choukalos, Katelyn  JR Nevada                  11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.49m  11.27m  11.11m            
  4    50 Eggert, Reba        FR Idaho                   11.06m   36-03.50    599
      10.54m  10.87m  11.06m            
  5   147 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                  11.01m   36-01.50    596
      11.01m  10.68m  10.99m            
  6   134 Anderson, Alexa     SR Nevada                  10.81m   35-05.75    583
      10.81m  10.58m  FOUL            
  7   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S            10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.18m  9.27m  10.50m            
  8   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State              10.45m   34-03.50    559
      10.40m  10.45m  10.23m            
  9   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State              10.13m   33-03.00    538
      10.13m  9.64m  9.91m            
 10    35 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO Hawaii                   9.35m   30-08.25    487
      8.45m  FOUL  9.35m            
 11   192 Johnson, McKenzie   FR Utah State               8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.28m  8.80m  8.99m            
 12    46 Covington, Alyssa   JR Idaho                    8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.61m  7.84m  8.84m            
 13   180 Campbell, Brianne   JR Utah State               8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.29m  8.22m  8.54m            
 14   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S             8.44m   27-08.25    428
      FOUL  FOUL  8.44m            
 15     3 Castaneda, Kaitlyn  SR Fresno State             8.03m   26-04.25    401
      8.03m  FOUL  7.88m            
 16    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                   7.20m   23-07.50    348
      6.82m  7.20m  6.22m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  4301  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
       Venue: v  4312  2/1/2008    Jackie Johnson, Arizona State               
   NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   186 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State              3610       3669   10   
  2   166 Meade, Zoe          SO New Mexico S                       3612    8   
  3   149 Pate, April         SR Nevada                  3355       3559    6   
  4    54 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR Idaho                              3323    5   
  5    35 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO Hawaii                  3271       3298    4   
  6   134 Anderson, Alexa     SR Nevada                  3216       3267    3   
  7   192 Johnson, McKenzie   FR Utah State              2914       3266    2   
  8    46 Covington, Alyssa   JR Idaho                   3053       3219    1   
  9   180 Campbell, Brianne   JR Utah State                         3181  
 10   196 Schiess, Jennifer   SR Utah State              3139       3151  
 11    21 Alvarez, Candace    JR Hawaii                             2971  
 12   136 Choukalos, Katelyn  JR Nevada                  2704       2960  
 13   160 Cota, Deserae       JR New Mexico S                       2957  
 14   147 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                             2793  
 15    50 Eggert, Reba        FR Idaho                   2438       2675  
 16     3 Castaneda, Kaitlyn  SR Fresno State                       2539  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
       Venue: v  6.68  2/1/2003    Samie Parker, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   130 Richardson, Dennis  SO Louisiana Te            6.80       6.79   10   
  2   208 Bowens, Nic         FR Utah State              6.88       6.83    8   
  3   229 Pimentel, Silas     JR Utah State              6.79       6.84    6   
  4   125 Ivory, Ed           FR Louisiana Te            6.95       6.99    4   
  5   119 Franklin, John      JR Louisiana Te            7.13       7.07    2   
  6   221 Martin, Xavier      SR Utah State              7.18       7.15    1   
  7    88 Meinburg, Spencer   SR Idaho                              7.48  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 20.52  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 20.74  2/12/2005   Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat              
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Hadnot, Trey        SO Louisiana Te           21.04      21.15q  2 
  2   120 Goree, Josh         JR Louisiana Te           21.79      21.44q  2 
  3   130 Richardson, Dennis  SO Louisiana Te           22.08      21.67q  1 
  4   208 Bowens, Nic         FR Utah State             21.64      21.68q  1 
  5   229 Pimentel, Silas     JR Utah State             21.38      21.69q  3 
  6   207 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State             22.07      22.19q  3 
  7   125 Ivory, Ed           FR Louisiana Te           22.11      22.39q  3 
  8   119 Franklin, John      JR Louisiana Te           22.10      22.60q  2 
 --    88 Meinburg, Spencer   SR Idaho                                DQ   1  4 cons. steps over l
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 20.52  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 20.74  2/12/2005   Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat              
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Hadnot, Trey        SO Louisiana Te           21.15      21.21   2  10   
  2   208 Bowens, Nic         FR Utah State             21.68      21.56   2   8   
  3   130 Richardson, Dennis  SO Louisiana Te           21.67      21.64   2   6   
  4   229 Pimentel, Silas     JR Utah State             21.69      21.68   1   4   
  5   120 Goree, Josh         JR Louisiana Te           21.44      21.75   2   2   
  6   125 Ivory, Ed           FR Louisiana Te           22.39      22.27   1   1   
  7   119 Franklin, John      JR Louisiana Te           22.60      22.48   1 
  8   207 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State             22.19      23.48   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 46.30  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
       Venue: v 46.18  2/11/2005   Kelly Willie, Louisiana St                  
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Bloom, Andrew       SO Idaho                  48.96      48.71q  3 
  2   207 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State             48.41      49.08q  2 
  3   126 Julian, Gilbert     FR Louisiana Te           51.27      49.31q  3 
  4   120 Goree, Josh         JR Louisiana Te           48.39      49.37q  3 
  5   129 Muhammad, Yusuf     SO Louisiana Te           50.18      49.79q  2 
  6   122 Hadnot, Trey        SO Louisiana Te           47.85      50.12q  1 
  7    68 Ayesu-Attah, Ben    FR Idaho                  48.75      50.28q  1 
  8   228 Peck, Garrett       FR Utah State             50.35      50.55q  1 
  9    88 Meinburg, Spencer   SR Idaho                             52.64   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 46.30  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
       Venue: v 46.18  2/11/2005   Kelly Willie, Louisiana St                  
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Hadnot, Trey        SO Louisiana Te           50.12      47.84   1  10   
  2   207 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State             49.08      47.89   2   8   
  3   120 Goree, Josh         JR Louisiana Te           49.37      47.92   2   6   
  4    68 Ayesu-Attah, Ben    FR Idaho                  50.28      48.12   1   4   
  5    72 Bloom, Andrew       SO Idaho                  48.71      48.18   2   2   
  6   126 Julian, Gilbert     FR Louisiana Te           49.31      49.35   2   1   
  7   129 Muhammad, Yusuf     SO Louisiana Te           49.79      49.69   1 
  8   228 Peck, Garrett       FR Utah State             50.55      51.07   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice University               
       Venue: v 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    79 Dalton, Josh        SR Idaho                1:52.70    1:52.54   10   
  2   218 Killpack, Tyler     JR Utah State           1:53.70    1:53.24    8   
  3    76 Clark, James        JR Idaho                1:51.59    1:53.25    6   
  4   121 Green, Alwayne      JR Louisiana Te         1:54.15    1:54.27    4   
  5   219 Lang, Devin         SR Utah State           1:56.14    1:55.34    2   
  6    93 Tylor, Kyle         JR Idaho                1:52.84    1:55.38    1   
  7   128 Morris, Jermaine    JR Louisiana Te         1:54.67    1:55.41  
  8   131 Smith, Drakarius    FR Louisiana Te         1:56.60    2:01.11  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4:02.36  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
       Venue: v 4:05.29  2/22/2003   Seth Hejny, Stanford                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   220 Lopez, Chio         SR Utah State           4:08.67    4:18.03   10   
  2   219 Lang, Devin         SR Utah State           4:17.16    4:18.37    8   
  3    89 Osborn, Jeff        JR Idaho                4:17.53    4:18.75    6   
  4    77 Colle, Stephane     SR Idaho                4:12.17    4:18.91    4   
  5   210 Clements, Aaron     JR Utah State           4:15.14    4:20.35    2   
  6    82 Hastings, Colton    FR Idaho                4:19.10    4:21.75    1   
  7   230 Shellhorn, Eric     FR Utah State           4:18.70    4:23.27  
  8   127 Kitto, Brent        FR Louisiana Te         4:23.67    4:26.37  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 8:04.67  1981        Doug Padilla, BYU                         
       Venue: v 7:54.30  2/6/2009    Brian McKenna, Utah State                 
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   215 Howell, Daniel      JR Utah State           8:15.84    8:14.79   10   
  2    74 Britt, Barry        JR Idaho                8:07.02    8:19.66    8   
  3    81 Geiger, Markus      SR Idaho                8:25.74    8:28.31    6   
  4   224 McKenna, Kyle       SO Utah State           8:30.60    8:32.64    4   
  5   206 Bolinder, Nick      SR Utah State           8:30.86    8:39.55    2   
  6    77 Colle, Stephane     SR Idaho                8:08.31    8:39.85    1   
  7   222 Martinez, Chris     FR Utah State           8:43.35    8:44.78  
  8   210 Clements, Aaron     JR Utah State           8:43.16    8:53.15  
  9   219 Lang, Devin         SR Utah State                      8:55.25  
 10   226 Neuner, Austin      FR Utah State           8:42.82    8:55.93  
 11   220 Lopez, Chio         SR Utah State           8:19.32    9:00.49  
 12   230 Shellhorn, Eric     FR Utah State                      9:00.96  
 13    82 Hastings, Colton    FR Idaho                           9:01.36  
 14    89 Osborn, Jeff        JR Idaho                           9:23.52  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 13:57.38  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 14:08.40  2/4/2005    Galen Rupp, Nike                         
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   215 Howell, Daniel      JR Utah State          14:04.25   14:34.45   10   
  2    81 Geiger, Markus      SR Idaho                          14:35.02    8   
  3    74 Britt, Barry        JR Idaho                          14:41.86    6   
  4   224 McKenna, Kyle       SO Utah State          14:26.33   14:53.26    4   
  5   223 McKenna, Brian      SR Utah State                     15:04.63    2   
  6   206 Bolinder, Nick      SR Utah State                     15:12.45    1   
  7   226 Neuner, Austin      FR Utah State                     15:23.93  
  8   222 Martinez, Chris     FR Utah State          15:14.10   15:24.68  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.47  2001        Reggie Harrell, TCU                         
       Venue: v  7.81  2/4/2000    Eric Mitchum, CAL                           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                   8.23       8.10Q  1 
  2   123 Hayes, Kendall      SO Louisiana Te            8.06       8.13Q  2 
  3   207 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State              8.23       8.20q  1 
  4   129 Muhammad, Yusuf     SO Louisiana Te            8.64       8.55q  1 
  5   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State              8.50       8.56q  2 
  6   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              8.56       8.62q  2 
  7   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State              8.87       8.81q  2  8.810
  7    94 Villines, Jesse     FR Idaho                              8.81q  2  8.807
  9   118 Devers, Jeremy      SO Louisiana Te            8.78       8.86   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.47  2001        Reggie Harrell, TCU                         
       Venue: v  7.81  2/4/2000    Eric Mitchum, CAL                           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                   8.10       8.03   10   
  2   123 Hayes, Kendall      SO Louisiana Te            8.13       8.08    8   
  3   207 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State              8.20       8.16    6   
  4   129 Muhammad, Yusuf     SO Louisiana Te            8.55       8.50    4   
  5   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State              8.56       8.52    2   
  6    94 Villines, Jesse     FR Idaho                   8.81       8.64    1   
  7   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              8.62       8.72  
  8   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State              8.81       8.73  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 3:13.33  2008        Utah State, Utah State                    
       Venue: v 3:06.52  2/12/2005   Louisiana State University, Louisiana St  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idaho                                             3:18.21    3:14.62   10   
     1) 72 Bloom, Andrew SO             2) 79 Dalton, Josh SR             
     3) 93 Tylor, Kyle JR               4) 68 Ayesu-Attah, Ben FR         
  2 Louisiana Tech                                    3:19.58    3:15.91    8   
     1) 126 Julian, Gilbert FR          2) 120 Goree, Josh JR             
     3) 129 Muhammad, Yusuf SO          4) 122 Hadnot, Trey SO            
  3 Utah State                                        3:25.20    3:17.56    6   
     1) 229 Pimentel, Silas JR          2) 218 Killpack, Tyler JR         
     3) 208 Bowens, Nic FR              4) 207 Boully, AJ SO              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 9:42.30  1981        UTEP, UTEP                                
       Venue: v 9:52.75  2/22/2003   UCLA, UCLA                                
                         Young, Barbieri, Munguia, Aragon                  
   NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idaho                                                        9:56.87   10   
     1) 76 Clark, James JR              2) 79 Dalton, Josh SR             
     3) 72 Bloom, Andrew SO             4) 77 Colle, Stephane SR          
  2 Utah State                                                   9:56.92    8   
     1) 210 Clements, Aaron JR          2) 218 Killpack, Tyler JR         
     3) 219 Lang, Devin SR              4) 220 Lopez, Chio SR             
 -- Louisiana Tech                                   10:18.00        DNF  
     1) 121 Green, Alwayne JR           2) 126 Julian, Gilbert FR         
     3) 128 Morris, Jermaine JR         4) 132 Wolfe, Matt JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 2.25m  1984        David Puvogel, UTEP                         
       Venue: v 2.34m  2/1/2003    Charles Clinger, Bronco TC                  
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                  1.92m      1.94m    6-04.25  10   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   211 Follet, Eric        SR Utah State             1.99m     J1.94m    6-04.25   8   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3    70 Bennett, Tyler      SO Idaho                  1.91m     J1.94m    6-04.25   6   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   214 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR Utah State             1.84m      1.89m    6-02.25   4   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                  1.79m      1.79m    5-10.50   1.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State             1.79m      1.79m    5-10.50   1.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State             1.79m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 5.50m  1995        David Pike, Air Force                       
       Venue: v 5.71m  2/7/2004    Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                  5.43m      5.30m   17-04.50  10   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2    91 Sullivan, Matt      FR Idaho                  4.93m      4.90m   16-00.75   8   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3    95 Watts, Dylan        SO Idaho                  5.05m      4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State             4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                  4.77m      4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State             4.62m      4.45m   14-07.25   1   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State             4.40m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   205 Allred, Jason       FR Utah State             4.47m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 7.90m  1988        Frans Maas, UTEP                            
       Venue: v 7.85m  2/9/2008    Matt Turner, Arizona State                  
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    87 Lorentz, Jason      JR Idaho                  7.02m      6.95m   22-09.75  10   
      6.61m  6.73m  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  6.95m
  2   231 Szade, Damian       SR Utah State             6.95m      6.93m   22-09.00   8   
      6.82m  FOUL  6.90m  6.82m  6.93m  6.88m
  3    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                  6.29m      6.86m   22-06.25   6   
      6.67m  6.86m  6.83m  6.75m  6.86m  FOUL
  4    69 Bach, Michael       FR Idaho                  6.49m      6.61m   21-08.25   4   
      6.49m  6.20m  6.61m  6.40m  6.32m  6.13m
  5    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                  6.31m      6.56m   21-06.25   2   
      6.36m  6.21m  6.56m  6.21m  6.47m  6.19m
  6   117 Bushay, Anthony     FR Louisiana Te           6.81m      6.49m   21-03.50   1   
      FOUL  5.31m  6.38m  6.49m  FOUL  6.37m
  7   217 Johnson, Travis     FR Utah State             6.63m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.11m  6.48m  6.12m  5.95m  5.63m  3.83m
  8   124 Henderson, Deven    FR Louisiana Te           7.10m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State             6.34m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.28m  6.33m  6.23m  5.97m  6.05m  6.05m
 10   214 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR Utah State             5.93m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  6.05m  6.26m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 16.45m  1985        Norbert Elliott, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 16.63m  2/7/2004    Lejuan Simon, L S U                        
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    83 Jones, Rendel       SR Idaho                 14.03m     14.50m   47-07.00  10   
      13.84m  14.04m  PASS  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   214 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR Utah State            13.72m     14.42m   47-03.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  14.42m  FOUL  13.57m
  3   231 Szade, Damian       SR Utah State            13.69m     14.16m   46-05.50   6   
      13.71m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  13.97m
  4   217 Johnson, Travis     FR Utah State            14.02m     13.94m   45-09.00   4   
      13.88m  13.74m  FOUL  13.67m  13.94m  13.84m
  5    87 Lorentz, Jason      JR Idaho                 13.56m     13.81m   45-03.75   2   
      13.43m  13.62m  13.26m  13.29m  13.76m  13.81m
  6   232 Ward, Reagan        JR Utah State            13.95m     13.68m   44-10.75   1   
      FOUL  13.60m  13.46m  FOUL  13.68m  13.62m
  7    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                            13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.15m  13.41m  13.19m  13.48m  FOUL  13.44m
  8   117 Bushay, Anthony     FR Louisiana Te          13.23m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  12.44m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 21.36m  2001        Janus Robberts, SMU                        
       Venue: v 21.00m  2/29/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                         
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   209 Canavan, Joe        SR Utah State            16.61m     17.25m   56-07.25  10   
      16.83m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  16.60m
  2   213 Hall, Bryce         SO Utah State            13.97m     16.52m   54-02.50   8   
      14.30m  15.53m  16.52m  FOUL  15.33m  FOUL
  3    90 Rothwell, Kyle      SO Idaho                 14.20m     14.69m   48-02.50   6   
      14.33m  14.39m  FOUL  14.69m  14.02m  FOUL
  4    78 Cunningham, Donavo  JR Idaho                 12.68m     13.54m   44-05.25   4   
      FOUL  12.40m  12.97m  FOUL  13.47m  13.54m
  5    75 Charles, Joseph     JR Idaho                 16.05m     13.10m   42-11.75   2   
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    92 Trumbauer, Zach     FR Idaho                 13.57m     12.40m   40-08.25   1   
      10.38m  FOUL  11.77m  12.40m  12.17m  FOUL
  7   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State            12.10m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.66m  12.16m  11.50m  12.16m  12.17m  FOUL
  8   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State            11.55m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.97m  FOUL  10.97m  FOUL  10.75m
  9   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State            11.19m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  11.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Weight Throw 35 LB.
==========================================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 23.94m  1984        Tore Johnson, UTEP                         
       Venue: v 25.28m  2/4/2005    Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   213 Hall, Bryce         SO Utah State            18.49m     18.13m   59-05.75  10   
      18.13m  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    90 Rothwell, Kyle      SO Idaho                 17.97m     17.58m   57-08.25   8   
      16.76m  16.53m  16.52m  FOUL  16.63m  17.58m
  3   209 Canavan, Joe        SR Utah State            16.88m     16.94m   55-07.00   6   
      15.89m  15.85m  16.69m  16.51m  FOUL  16.94m
  4    78 Cunningham, Donavo  JR Idaho                 15.89m     16.89m   55-05.00   4   
      FOUL  15.63m  16.36m  16.19m  16.40m  16.89m
  5    75 Charles, Joseph     JR Idaho                 16.57m     16.22m   53-02.75   2   
      15.45m  16.22m  FOUL  15.81m  15.44m  FOUL
  6    92 Trumbauer, Zach     FR Idaho                 15.24m     15.79m   51-09.75   1   
      13.42m  FOUL  13.56m  15.02m  15.58m  15.79m
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State                7.17     823
  2    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                     7.19     816
  3   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State                7.23     802
  4    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                     7.33     769
  5    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                     7.38     752
  6   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State                7.50     713
  7   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State                7.63     671
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State             2:42.78     843
  2   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State             3:01.86     646
  3    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                  3:03.24     633
  4    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                  3:05.48     612
  5   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State             3:06.53     602
  6    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                  3:06.76     600
 --   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State                 DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                     8.07   2    964
  2   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State                8.57   1    843
  3   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State                8.63   2    829
  4   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State                8.83   2    784
  5    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                     8.93   1    761
  6    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                     9.00   1    746
  7   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               10.15   2    513
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                    5.40m   17-08.50   1035
     3.00 3.20 3.30 3.30 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO 
  2    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.00 3.30 3.30 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.00 3.30 3.30 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.00 3.30 3.30 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.00 3.30 3.30 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.30 3.30 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State               3.20m   10-06.00    406
     3.00 3.20 3.30 3.30 
        O  XXO  XXX  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                    6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.07m  6.43m  6.31m            
  2   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.23m  6.09m  6.40m            
  3    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                    6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.39m  FOUL  PASS            
  4    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                    6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  PASS  PASS            
  5   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  5.72m  5.81m            
  6   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State               5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.91m  5.90m  FOUL            
  7   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State               5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.54m  5.51m  5.73m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                   12.39m   40-07.75    630
      11.80m  11.81m  12.39m            
  2   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State              11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.62m  11.82m  FOUL            
  3   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State              11.43m   37-06.00    572
      10.55m  11.43m  10.97m            
  4   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              11.31m   37-01.25    565
      10.81m  11.31m  10.97m            
  5    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                   10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.04m  10.71m  10.63m            
  6    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                   10.06m   33-00.25    489
      FOUL  10.06m  9.95m            
  7   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State              10.01m   32-10.25    486
      10.01m  9.00m  9.48m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  5522  2/27/2009   John Strang, Utah State                     
       Venue: v  6008  2/2/2006    Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
   NCAA Auto: A  5750                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    71 Blaser, Andrew      SR Idaho                              5324   10   
  2   227 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              4915       5154    8   
  3    85 Klas, Jeremy        SR Idaho                              4951    6   
  4   212 Goble, Jon          JR Utah State                         4747    4   
  5    73 Briggs, Colin       JR Idaho                   4402       4573    2   
  6   225 McMurray, Jordan    JR Utah State                         4200    1   
  7   216 Johnson, John       SR Utah State                         3631  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Utah State                 144        2) Idaho                     110   
    3) New Mexico St.              94        4) Louisiana Tech             89   
    5) Nevada                      86        6) Fresno State               71   
    7) Hawaii                      67                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Idaho                      217.50     2) Utah State                212.50
    3) Louisiana Tech              77                                           
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
WAC
Idaho Sports Properties
Buck