Holiday Gear

Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 04:31 PM
            2012 Buc Scoring Invitational - 3/22/2012 to 3/24/2012             
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Ebony             FR Spokane CC               12.74  -1.6   6   
  2 Barrong, Stephanie        FR Whitworth                13.48  -1.6   4   
  3 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC               13.59  -1.6   3   
  4 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                13.87  -1.6   2   
  5 Beene, Kayla              FR Whitworth                14.05  -1.6   1   
  6 Christianson, Danielle    FR Whitworth                14.34  -1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC               27.30  -0.1   6   
  2 Barrong, Stephanie        FR Whitworth                27.76  -0.1   4   
  3 Beene, Kayla              FR Whitworth                28.89  -0.1   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goode, Emma               SR Idaho                    59.03    6   
  2 Cooper, Allee             FR Idaho                  1:01.62    4   
  3 Covington, Alyssa         JR Idaho                  1:01.74    3   
  4 Moir, Heather             SO Whitworth              1:03.88    2   
  5 Eggert, Reba              FR Idaho                  1:08.17    1   
 -- Cummings, Stephenie       SO Unat-Spokane            X58.99  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergmann, Erin            FR Gonzaga                2:22.95    6   
  2 Tracy, Kelsey             FR Gonzaga                2:23.38    4   
  3 Foley, Alexa              FR Gonzaga                2:27.46    3   
  4 Williams, Kelly           FR Gonzaga                2:27.82    2   
  5 Dempsey, Megan            SO Idaho                  2:28.74    1   
  6 Giesman, Ashlee           SO Spokane CC             2:30.15  
  7 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa       FR Gonzaga                2:31.26  
  8 Nordness, Audrey          FR Gonzaga                2:31.86  
  9 Fjortoft, Annelie         JR Gonzaga                2:35.89  
 10 Blankenship, Amanda       FR Whitworth              2:40.68  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott, Mikel            SO Spokane CC             4:42.65    6   
  2 Theobald, Catherine       SO Gonzaga                4:52.27    4   
  3 Batty, Megan              FR Gonzaga                4:55.73    3   
  4 McCann, Jordan            SO Gonzaga                4:57.25    2   
  5 Tuthill, Lara             FR Gonzaga                4:58.26    1   
  6 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa       FR Gonzaga                5:00.36  
  7 Albrecht, Emily           SO Gonzaga                5:04.80  
  8 Davis, Shelly             FR Gonzaga                5:07.61  
  9 Ryan, Elizabeth           FR Gonzaga                5:09.45  
 10 Fraher, Alison            FR Gonzaga                5:09.67  
 11 Wheeler, Jennifer         SO Gonzaga                5:13.98  
 12 Jones, Stephanie          SO Spokane CC             5:18.65  
 13 Csicsery, Kristine        JR Gonzaga                6:20.42  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily             SO Gonzaga               16:57.80#   6   
  2 Larson, Abby              FR Idaho                 19:17.79    4   
  3 Albrecht, Emily           SO Gonzaga               19:21.71    3   
  4 Spencer, Elisabeth        SO Whitworth             19:22.54    2   
  5 Northcott, Celeste        JR Whitworth             19:34.65    1   
  6 Geyer, Jaclyn             FR Whitworth             19:55.61  
  7 Makowski, Teresa          SR Gonzaga               20:03.15  
  8 Taylor, Caitlin           SO Whitworth             20:09.42  
  9 Clark, Quincie            FR Spokane CC            21:06.01  
 10 Curran, Lauren            FR Whitworth             21:17.40  
 11 Estelle, Danielle         SO Whitworth             21:30.40  
 12 Korta, Kalen              FR Spokane CC            22:54.78  
 -- Thomas, Cortney              Unattached           X20:11.88  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Kirsten        JR Gonzaga               39:03.64    6   
  2 Blanchet, Meghan          SO Gonzaga               40:33.44    4   
  3 Van Lith, Jaime           JR Gonzaga               41:02.24    3   
  4 Shufeldt, V. Joy          JR Whitworth             41:50.44    2   
  5 Rosslerova, Diana         SR Idaho                 42:12.04    1   
  6 MacPherson, Ailene        SO Idaho                 42:16.84  
  7 Cole, Ariana              FR Spokane CC            42:49.44  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Cait             SO Idaho                    15.37  -0.4   6   
  2 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                16.34  -0.4   4   
  3 Jones, Kate               FR Whitworth                17.70  -0.4   3   
  4 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth                18.90  -0.4   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC             1:06.14    6   
  2 Rowland, Cait             SO Idaho                  1:06.92    4   
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC             1:10.68    3   
  4 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth              1:15.91    2   
  5 Jones, Kate               FR Whitworth              1:16.02    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paradis, Emily            SO Idaho                 11:31.60    6   
  2 Draper, Laurel            JR Idaho                 11:49.78    4   
  3 Nordin, Haley             FR Gonzaga               12:33.52    3   
  4 Avischious, Lauren        FR Whitworth             13:42.33    2   
 -- Bergam, Lauren            NA Unat-Gonzaga         X11:31.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       50.48    6   
     1) Dezellem, Shayle SO             2) Barnes, Ebony FR               
     3) Hardgrove, Jessika SO           4) Garrett, Zhitaya SO            
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        51.07    5   
     1) Moir, Heather SO                2) Barrong, Stephanie FR          
     3) Palmquist, Rachel FR            4) Dobbins, Christina FR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:05.45    6   
     1) Tracy, Kelsey FR                2) McCann, Jordan SO              
     3) Foley, Alexa FR                 4) Theobald, Catherine SO         
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:08.98    5   
     1) Dezellem, Shayle SO             2) Elliott, Mikel SO              
     3) Garrett, Zhitaya SO             4) Hardgrove, Jessika SO          
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:17.29    3   
     1) Beene, Kayla FR                 2) Moir, Heather SO               
     3) Dobbins, Christina FR           4) Barrong, Stephanie FR          
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x4:22.24  
     1) Bergmann, Erin FR               2) Nordness, Audrey FR            
     3) Williams, Kelly FR              4) Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa FR         
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri              SO Whitworth                1.66m    5-05.25   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth                1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stilwill, Nikita          SO Whitworth                3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Hemenway, Sara            FR Idaho                    2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Buchanan, McAlister       FR Spokane CC               2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Covington, Alyssa         JR Idaho                    5.39m  -1.8  17-08.25   6   
     5.33m(-1.6) 5.39m(-1.8) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.36m(-0.9)       
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75   4   
     4.75m(-1.2) 4.79m(+0.0) FOUL      4.65m(-1.6) FOUL      4.64m(-1.3)
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                4.77m  -0.7  15-07.75   3   
     4.77m(-0.7) 4.76m(-0.3) 4.63m(-1.3) 4.45m(-1.1) 4.32m(-0.8) 4.48m(+0.0)
  4 Eggert, Reba              FR Idaho                    4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50   2   
     4.42m(-1.3) 4.11m(-0.3) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.27m(-1.1) 4.58m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                9.63m  -0.3  31-07.25   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.63m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   13.66m   44-09.75   6   
      13.66m  FOUL  12.91m  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   12.43m   40-09.50   4   
      10.20m  11.09m  11.64m  12.43m  11.76m  11.15m
  3 Leonard, Kristine         JR Idaho                   12.37m   40-07.00   3   
      12.00m  12.12m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               10.98m   36-00.25   2   
      10.55m  10.18m  10.98m  10.50m  10.30m  10.92m
  5 Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth               10.77m   35-04.00   1   
      FOUL  10.27m  10.14m  10.01m  10.51m  10.77m
  6 Eggert, Reba              FR Idaho                   10.68m   35-00.50 
      9.63m  10.50m  10.17m  10.68m  10.65m  10.48m
  7 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               10.60m   34-09.50 
      9.56m  10.16m  10.06m  10.60m  10.23m  10.45m
  8 Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth                9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.51m  9.76m  9.57m            
  9 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC               8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.47m  8.64m  8.67m          
 -- Chaney, Erica                Unattached             X14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.82m  14.04m  14.37m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   44.86m     147-02   6   
      44.14m  44.86m  40.28m  FOUL  38.64m  39.19m
  2 Leonard, Kristine         JR Idaho                   44.07m     144-07   4   
      42.25m  FOUL  FOUL  43.52m  44.07m  FOUL
  3 Lutjens, Katy             SO Idaho                   39.53m     129-08   3   
      36.07m  37.31m  39.26m  39.46m  39.53m  FOUL
  4 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               37.01m     121-05   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.01m  33.21m  35.44m  33.97m
  5 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               33.56m     110-01   1   
      31.16m  33.44m  33.56m  31.01m  33.53m  25.86m
  6 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC              30.06m      98-07 
      30.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.56m
  7 Wardsworth, Kelsey        SO Spokane CC              23.26m      76-04 
      23.26m  21.42m  FOUL           
 -- Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chaney, Erica                Unattached             X47.33m     155-03 
      41.15m  FOUL  46.82m  47.33m  45.69m  FOUL
 -- Wilfong, Elaina              Unattached             X35.91m     117-10 
      FOUL  33.27m  34.89m  32.71m  35.91m  32.88m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Midles, Gabby             SR Idaho                   53.04m     174-00   6   
      53.04m  FOUL  48.25m  51.53m  FOUL  51.29m
  2 Nutsch, Sarah             JR Idaho                   52.11m     170-11   4   
      50.05m  52.11m  48.77m  FOUL  48.06m  48.74m
  3 Leonard, Kristine         JR Idaho                   45.90m     150-07   3   
      43.05m  45.90m  42.85m  43.94m  FOUL  43.85m
  4 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               44.64m     146-05   2   
      42.74m  44.64m  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth               41.40m     135-10   1   
      41.40m  37.25m  35.45m  36.49m  38.22m  37.70m
  6 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   40.95m     134-04 
      39.33m  39.20m  40.95m  38.10m  39.66m  36.96m
  7 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               40.08m     131-06 
      35.75m  36.91m  FOUL  37.42m  40.08m  37.91m
  8 Rouse, Ellen              JR Idaho                   39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wardsworth, Kelsey        SO Spokane CC              36.49m     119-09 
      36.49m  29.06m  35.66m           
 10 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               34.74m     114-00 
      33.03m  34.74m  31.79m           
 11 Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC              34.68m     113-09 
      32.62m  FOUL  34.68m           
 12 Lutjens, Katy             SO Idaho                   33.76m     110-09 
      33.31m  33.76m  FOUL           
 13 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC              32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  32.74m  FOUL           
 -- Wilfong, Elaina              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   40.26m     132-01   6   
      40.26m  38.52m  FOUL  36.70m  39.98m  34.87m
  2 Stevick, Cassidy          SO Whitworth               38.97m     127-10   4   
      30.61m  34.58m  38.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rouse, Ellen              JR Idaho                   36.70m     120-05   3   
      35.01m  FOUL  35.62m  36.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Busick, Rachel            SR Whitworth               34.25m     112-04   2   
      34.24m  34.14m  33.41m  34.25m  31.24m  32.46m
  5 Adams, Samantha           FR Whitworth               29.84m      97-11   1   
      28.62m  26.75m  29.84m  27.75m  26.59m  28.56m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               27.55  +0.0    667
  2 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               27.97  +0.0    633
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               28.96  +0.0    557
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                29.83  +0.0    494
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC             2:20.98     810
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC             2:31.12     679
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC             2:51.15     452
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth              3:04.60     324
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               15.88   0.1    729
  2 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               17.43   0.1    549
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                17.85   0.1    504
  4 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               18.31   0.1    457
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               1.20m    3-11.25    312
     1.17 1.20 1.23 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25    540
     FOUL      FOUL      4.93m(+0.0)            
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00    532
     4.87m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00    492
     FOUL      4.75m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0)            
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75    464
     FOUL      4.49m(-1.5) 4.64m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               9.27m   30-05.00    482
      8.71m  9.27m  8.65m            
  2 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                8.31m   27-03.25    419
      7.80m  7.82m  8.31m            
  3 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.91m  7.66m  7.64m            
  4 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.84m  7.62m  7.78m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC              31.31m     102-09    501
      26.29m  26.52m  31.31m            
  2 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC              28.39m      93-02    446
      15.47m  23.05m  28.39m            
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth               25.18m      82-07    386
      20.06m  25.18m  FOUL            
  4 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC              23.11m      75-10    347
      19.72m  23.11m  22.50m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     Boppell: #  4725  1999        Kristi Osborn, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC                4283    6   
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC                3567    4   
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC                3197    3   
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                 3051    2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sitser, Wesley            FR Whitworth                11.62  -1.9   6   
  2 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                11.74  -1.9   4   
  3 Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                11.82  -1.9   3   
  4 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                11.90  -1.9   2   
  5 McDowell, Dashea          FR Spokane CC               12.14  -1.9   1   
  6 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                12.28  -1.9 
 -- Arceneaux, Brent          FR Unat-Spokane            X11.67  -1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                23.37  -1.4   6   
  2 Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                23.61  -1.4   4   
  3 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                23.67  -1.4   3   
  4 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC               24.64  -1.4   2   
  5 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                25.43  -1.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Ben                FR Spokane CC               50.15    6   
  2 Sarmiento, Kennedy        SO Spokane CC               51.95    4   
  3 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                55.85    3   
 -- Bland, Josh               SO Unat-Spokane            X50.62  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryder, Andrew             SO Whitworth              1:56.78    6   
  2 Tritthart, Ty             FR Spokane CC             1:57.85    4   
  3 Gosselin, Matt            SR Gonzaga                1:59.20    3   
  4 Davis, Mark               SR Whitworth              1:59.46    2   
  5 Ferris, Matthew           FR Whitworth              2:00.61    1   
  6 Christian, Jared          JR Gonzaga                2:02.00  
  7 Steele, Taylor            FR Whitworth              2:02.28  
  8 Yoke, Justin              SO Spokane CC             2:02.83  
  9 Keiper, Matthew           FR Whitworth              2:02.92  
 10 Bloom, Andrew             SO Idaho                  2:03.10  
 11 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          FR Idaho                  2:03.18  
 12 Meinburg, Spencer         SR Idaho                  2:03.93  
 13 Dudley, Trent             FR Whitworth              2:04.27  
 14 Rooker, Quinn             FR Whitworth              2:05.09  
 15 Davis, Scott              FR Gonzaga                2:06.45  
 16 Dudley, Tyler             SR Whitworth              2:06.76  
 -- Acosta, Steven            JR Whitworth                  DNF  
 -- LaMontagne, Joseph        JR Unattached            X2:00.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:54.65  1995        Josh O'Connor, Linfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acosta, Steven            JR Whitworth              4:01.48    6   
  2 Davis, Scott              FR Gonzaga                4:03.52    4   
  3 Gosselin, Matt            SR Gonzaga                4:03.78    3   
  4 Christian, Jared          JR Gonzaga                4:04.05    2   
  5 Hastings, Colton          FR Idaho                  4:04.70    1   
  6 Brenton, Aaron            FR Spokane CC             4:06.28  
  7 Steele, Taylor            FR Whitworth              4:08.50  
  8 Holden, Justin            FR Spokane CC             4:08.80  
  9 Barton, Cody                 Eastern Wash           4:10.95  
 10 Turpen, Cayle             FR Idaho                  4:11.45  
 11 Dudley, Tyler             SR Whitworth              4:11.84  
 12 Bennett, Jon              FR Spokane CC             4:12.93  
 13 Dudley, Trent             FR Whitworth              4:19.29  
 14 Robinson, Matt            SR Idaho                  4:22.46  
 15 Sams, Jason               SO Spokane CC             4:25.90  
 -- Phillips, Andy            NA Unat-Gonzaga          X4:01.58  
 -- Colliton, Tim             FR Unat-Spokane          X4:10.42  
 -- Hammer, Christopher          Unattached            X4:15.58  
 -- Bucko, Christian          FR Unat-Spokane          X4:15.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felnagle, Brent           FR Gonzaga               15:10.85    6   
  2 Milam, Willie             FR Gonzaga               15:22.71    4   
  3 Crichlow, Matthew         FR Gonzaga               15:24.06    3   
  4 Fischer, Ned              FR Gonzaga               15:29.23    2   
  5 Branch, Kyle              FR Gonzaga               15:34.88    1   
  6 Osborn, Jeff              JR Idaho                 15:36.73  
  7 Jenkins, Aaron            SR Whitworth             15:45.48  
  8 Hill, Timothy             JR Whitworth             15:58.28  
 -- Richie, Patrick           NA Unat-Gonzaga         X15:20.07  
 -- Storey, Adam                 Unattached           X16:24.58  
 -- Hattrup, Kasey               Unattached           X17:09.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tate               JR Gonzaga               31:06.64    6   
  2 O'Neil, Colin             FR Gonzaga               31:16.24    4   
  3 Walgren, Robert           SO Gonzaga               31:41.04    3   
  4 Gesell, Nate              SO Gonzaga               32:00.14    2   
  5 Walker, Andrew            JR Gonzaga               32:44.74    1   
  6 O'Neil, Cameron           JR Gonzaga               33:03.34  
 -- Mosey, Nick                  Unattached           X32:09.44  
 -- McIntosh, Dan             JR Unattached           X35:10.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                15.76  -0.1   6   
  2 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                15.98  -0.1   4   
  3 Villines, Jesse           FR Idaho                    16.25  -0.1   3   
  4 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth                16.68  -0.1   2   
  5 McDowell, Dashea          FR Spokane CC               16.74  -0.1   1   
  6 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                16.94  -0.1 
 -- Seitz, Dylan              FR Unat-Spokane            X15.66  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarmiento, Kennedy        SO Spokane CC               56.25    6   
  2 Bunch, Adam               SO Idaho                    58.02    4   
  3 Klute, Josh               SR Whitworth                58.58    3   
  4 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth                58.91    2   
  5 Villines, Jesse           FR Idaho                    59.06    1   
  6 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth              1:00.94  
 -- Seitz, Dylan              FR Unat-Spokane            X56.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roche, Nick               FR Gonzaga                9:49.28    6   
  2 Yoke, Justin              SO Spokane CC             9:55.27    4   
  3 Brekke, Alex              SR Idaho                 10:13.80    3   
  4 Honold, Jeremy            SO Whitworth             11:21.45    2   
 -- Hammer, Christopher          Unattached            X9:44.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        43.49    6   
     1) Sitser, Wesley FR               2) Landon, Matthew FR             
     3) Guinn, Tyler SO                 4) Hoff, Jonathan SO              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                       x44.00  
     1) Tkach, Andrew JR                2) Scholten, Jordan JR            
     3) Klute, Josh SR                  4) Monahan, Casey SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:26.43    6   
     1) Landon, Matthew FR              2) Klute, Josh SR                 
     3) Ryder, Andrew SO                4) Acosta, Steven JR              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:38.46  
     1) Rooker, Quinn FR                2) Steele, Taylor FR              
     3) Tkach, Andrew JR                4) Ferris, Matthew FR             
  3 Whitworth  'C'                                     x3:39.72  
     1) Scholten, Jordan JR             2) Keiper, Matthew FR             
     3) Davis, Mark SR                  4) Campbell, Cameron FR           
  4 Whitworth  'D'                                     x3:48.34  
     1) Dudley, Tyler SR                2) Dudley, Trent FR               
     3) Jenkins, Aaron SR               4) Hill, Timothy JR               
 -- Spokane CC  'A'                                    X3:24.10  
     1) Allen, Ben FR                   2) Sarmiento, Kennedy SO          
     3) Tritthart, Ty FR                4) Bland, Josh SO                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75   6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Tyler            SO Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomeo, Chibron            JR Whitworth                4.75m   15-07.00   6   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sullivan, Matt            FR Idaho                    4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Green, Joseph             FR Whitworth                4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Krieger, Jeffrey          SO Whitworth                4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Casteel, Elijah           FR Whitworth                3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Watts, Dylan              SO Idaho                       NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lorentz, Jason            JR Idaho                    6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50   6   
     6.09m(-1.2) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.62m(-0.7) 6.25m(-0.9) 6.26m(-1.6) FOUL     
  2 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25   4   
     6.32m(-1.2) 6.09m(-1.6) 6.06m(-1.4) 6.21m(-0.2) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.44m(-0.5)
  3 Bach, Michael             FR Idaho                    6.52m  -0.1  21-04.75   3   
     6.33m(+0.0) FOUL      6.29m(+0.0) 6.19m(-1.4) 6.52m(-0.1) 6.12m(-2.4)
  4 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00   2   
     6.22m(-1.2) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.21m(-0.6) 6.09m(-1.4) 6.13m(-1.2) 6.12m(-2.0)
  5 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth                6.27m  -0.9  20-07.00   1   
     6.14m(-1.2) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.25m(-1.9) 6.14m(-2.0) 6.27m(-0.9) FOUL     
  6 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                6.06m  -1.6  19-10.75 
     5.80m(-1.2) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.06m(-1.6)           
  7 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC               5.49m  -0.4  18-00.25 
     5.43m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.4) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.5) 5.09m(+0.0)
 -- Arceneaux, Brent          FR Unat-Spokane            X6.67m  -0.3  21-10.75 
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.67m(-0.3) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.2) 6.58m(-1.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendel             SR Idaho                   13.75m  +0.0  45-01.50   6   
     FOUL      13.31m(-0.1) 13.14m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      13.75m(+0.0)
  2 Winant, Shannon           JR Whitworth               13.55m  -1.0  44-05.50   4   
     13.47m(-0.7) 13.55m(-1.0) 13.36m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               12.47m  -2.0  40-11.00   3   
     12.47m(-2.0)    x             
  4 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC              12.01m  -2.1  39-05.00   2   
     11.92m(-1.2) 12.01m(-2.1) FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               17.05m   55-11.25   6   
      16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.76m  16.95m  17.05m
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   16.35m   53-07.75   4   
      15.82m  15.59m  FOUL  15.35m  15.87m  16.35m
  3 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               15.98m   52-05.25   3   
      15.64m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              15.25m   50-00.50   2   
      FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  15.13m
  5 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              14.23m   46-08.25   1   
      13.19m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL  13.69m  14.23m
  6 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.06m  13.20m  12.98m  12.53m  13.15m  13.18m
  7 Rothwell, Kyle            SO Idaho                   12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.41m  12.18m           
  9 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.25m           
 10 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.90m  FOUL           
 11 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.10m  11.69m  FOUL           
 12 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m           
 13 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  FOUL           
 -- Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rowell, Billy             FR Unat-Spokane           X14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               58.30m     191-03   6   
      56.04m  FOUL  FOUL  58.30m  57.41m  FOUL
  2 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               50.56m     165-10   4   
      50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.04m
  3 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              47.95m     157-04   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.98m  FOUL  47.95m  46.44m
  4 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   45.31m     148-08   2   
      FOUL  43.86m  FOUL  45.31m  40.49m  42.18m
  5 Rothwell, Kyle            SO Idaho                   44.57m     146-03   1   
      44.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              44.21m     145-00 
      41.41m  FOUL  40.83m  43.06m  44.15m  44.21m
  7 Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                   42.51m     139-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.11m  FOUL  42.51m  FOUL
  8 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               40.57m     133-01 
      40.48m  40.57m  40.35m           
  9 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  38.08m  37.88m            
 10 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              38.46m     126-02 
      38.46m  36.94m  FOUL           
 11 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   32.19m     105-07 
      32.19m  29.66m  30.90m            
 12 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              30.96m     101-07 
      25.40m  FOUL  30.96m           
 13 Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                   27.68m      90-10 
      FOUL  27.68m  FOUL            
 -- Ulrick, Andrew               Unattached             X58.09m     190-07 
      FOUL  54.91m  53.64m  55.11m  57.32m  58.09m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle            SO Idaho                   55.07m     180-08   6   
      50.54m  FOUL  51.85m  51.49m  53.29m  55.07m
  2 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              51.99m     170-07   4   
      FOUL  49.54m  51.11m  FOUL  49.05m  51.99m
  3 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               49.95m     163-10   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.14m  49.95m  46.62m  49.12m
  4 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               48.87m     160-04   2   
      48.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.87m
  5 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   44.57m     146-03   1   
      FOUL  41.44m  FOUL  FOUL  44.57m  FOUL
  6 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  41.97m  44.52m  FOUL
  7 Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                   44.36m     145-06 
      FOUL  42.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.36m
  8 Trumbauer, Zach           FR Idaho                   40.98m     134-05 
      39.74m  40.70m  40.98m  40.79m  40.38m  FOUL
  9 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               40.71m     133-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.71m           
 10 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  38.68m           
 11 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              35.12m     115-03 
      FOUL  35.12m  FOUL           
 12 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              28.42m      93-03 
      28.42m  24.89m  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Svazs, Ugis               SO Idaho                   63.98m     209-11   6   
      63.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               60.96m     200-00   4   
      58.73m  60.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.45m
  3 Marshall, Mike            SO Idaho                   60.40m     198-02   3   
      55.46m  FOUL  58.68m  56.82m  58.68m  60.40m
  4 Scherer, Lukas            SO Spokane CC              57.83m     189-09   2   
      54.67m  56.64m  FOUL  52.64m  FOUL  57.83m
  5 Ingman, Joseph            SO Whitworth               56.66m     185-11   1   
      55.06m  56.24m  53.60m  54.56m  FOUL  56.66m
  6 Wright, Chase             FR Whitworth               53.36m     175-01 
      53.00m  53.36m  52.24m  50.43m  FOUL  51.58m
  7 Haas, Derek               FR Spokane CC              50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  FOUL  47.49m           
  8 Regalado, Joseph          SO Whitworth               43.78m     143-08 
      43.78m  43.34m  43.22m           
  9 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth               43.60m     143-00 
      43.60m  PASS  PASS           
 10 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   42.35m     138-11 
      38.18m  42.35m  40.45m           
 11 Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                   41.27m     135-05 
      36.13m  37.21m  41.27m           
 -- Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane           X66.17m     217-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  66.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Engel, Justin             SR Unattached             X54.80m     179-09 
      50.26m  FOUL  50.94m  54.80m  52.42m  50.65m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             11.63   0.2    725
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                11.73   0.2    705
  3 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               12.10   0.2    631
  4 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                12.12   0.2    628
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               53.84     646
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                54.08     636
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                55.37     584
  4 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             56.91     524
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC             4:46.30     641
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth              5:01.85     549
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth              5:01.99     548
  4 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane           5:51.91     298
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                18.12  +0.0    513
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                18.15  +0.0    510
  3 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               18.75  +0.0    455
  4 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             21.03  +0.0    272
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 
        O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    P   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             6.54m   1.9  21-05.50    707
     6.25m(1.2) 6.54m(1.9) 6.44m(1.0)            
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                6.28m   0.5  20-07.25    648
     6.28m(0.5) 5.84m(0.1) FOUL                 
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                5.82m   1.6  19-01.25    548
     5.82m(1.6) 5.73m(1.2) FOUL                 
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               5.43m   0.3  17-09.75    467
     5.41m(1.4) 5.43m(0.3) 5.24m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane            13.90m   45-07.25    722
      12.87m  13.21m  13.90m            
  2 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC              10.75m   35-03.25    531
      10.34m  10.75m  10.37m            
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.34m  10.61m  10.19m            
  4 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               10.37m   34-00.25    508
      10.31m  9.91m  10.37m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               34.65m     113-08    557
      33.46m  34.65m  FOUL            
  2 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane            33.56m     110-01    535
      23.58m  30.70m  33.56m            
  3 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC              30.55m     100-03    475
      24.96m  28.97m  30.55m            
  4 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               28.60m      93-10    437
      FOUL  28.60m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane            49.22m     161-06    577
      42.52m  46.01m  49.22m            
  2 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC              45.08m     147-11    516
      43.29m  39.13m  45.08m            
  3 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               42.09m     138-01    472
      42.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               41.06m     134-08    457
      41.06m  FOUL  38.06m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  6453  1999        Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                 5715  
  2 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane              5549  
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                 5340  
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC                5151  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Idaho                       99.50     2) Whitworth                  89   
    3) Spokane CC                  63.50     4) Gonzaga                    56   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  139        2) Idaho                      58   
    3) Gonzaga                     50        4) Spokane CC                 42   
Vandal Xtra
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties