Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 10:11 PM
           2012 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2012 to 5/11/2012            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        University of Idaho, Moscow, ID                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           11.09      11.29Q  2.0  1 
  2   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           11.73      11.75Q  1.0  2 
  3   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             12.07      11.84Q  1.6  3 
  4   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           11.97      11.82q  2.0  1 
  5   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 11.99      11.85q  2.0  1 
  6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           11.81      11.89q  1.6  3 
  7   364 Banegas, Jenna      FR NEW MEXICO S           12.04      12.03q  1.6  3 
  8   462 Stephens, Shanelle  SR FRESNO STATE           11.84      12.11q  1.0  2 
  9   397 Hanneman, Stacia    SR LOUISIANA TE           12.41      12.13   1.6  3 
 10   443 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO HAWAII                 12.12      12.17   1.0  2 
 11   464 Turner, Tanae       SO FRESNO STATE           12.01      12.18   1.0  2 
 12   386 Walker, Kendra      FR NEW MEXICO S           12.25      12.33   2.0  1 
 13   310 Blackwood, Mercede  SO IDAHO                  12.40      12.35   1.6  3 
 14   312 Cooper, Allee       FR IDAHO                  12.32      12.39   1.0  2 
 15   433 Hinkle, Andrea      FR HAWAII                 12.53      12.71   1.0  2 
 16   300 Momodu, Anita       FR NEVADA                 12.25      13.60   2.0  1 
 --   380 Perkins, Alishia    SO NEW MEXICO S           11.82         FS   1.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           23.10      23.15Q  2.9  1 
  2   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           24.12      24.15Q  1.2  2 
  3   380 Perkins, Alishia    SO NEW MEXICO S           24.22      24.01q  2.9  1 
  4   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             24.26      24.03q  2.9  1 
  5   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           24.64      24.05q  2.9  1 
  6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           24.78      24.28q  1.2  2 
  7   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 24.44      24.37q  2.9  1 
  8   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           24.41      24.46q  1.2  2 
  9   397 Hanneman, Stacia    SR LOUISIANA TE           24.41      24.47   1.2  2 
 10   443 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO HAWAII                 24.73      24.53   2.9  1 
 11   463 Thompson, Breeauna  JR FRESNO STATE           24.04      24.70   1.2  2 
 12   396 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR LOUISIANA TE           24.59      24.80   1.2  2 
 13   462 Stephens, Shanelle  SR FRESNO STATE           24.56      24.81   1.2  2 
 14   364 Banegas, Jenna      FR NEW MEXICO S           24.97      24.91   1.2  2 
 15   386 Walker, Kendra      FR NEW MEXICO S           25.08      25.41   2.9  1 
 16   464 Turner, Tanae       SO FRESNO STATE           24.52      25.73   2.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           54.03      54.84Q  1 
  2   463 Thompson, Breeauna  JR FRESNO STATE           54.41      55.57Q  2 
  3   244 Haymore, Aubrie     SR UTAH STATE             55.43      55.60q  1 
  4   245 Heiner, Katelyn     SR UTAH STATE             54.81      55.68q  2 
  5   388 Anderson, Reyna     FR LOUISIANA TE           56.15      56.03q  1 
  6   394 Every, Diamond      FR LOUISIANA TE           56.17      56.16q  1 
  7   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE           55.23      56.19q  1 
  8   393 Crosby, Dominique   SR LOUISIANA TE           56.05      56.79q  2 
  9   390 Bailey, Aldresha    SO LOUISIANA TE           55.45      57.33   2 
 10   298 Martin, Shanee      SO NEVADA                 57.15      57.68   2 
 11   318 Goode, Emma         SR IDAHO                  57.65      57.69   2 
 12   237 Bosworth, Hollie    SR UTAH STATE             57.87      58.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:04.53  2011        Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   460 Paracholski, Meaga  FR FRESNO STATE         2:11.63    2:12.75Q  2 
  2   294 Gramolini, Mariah   SO NEVADA               2:08.38    2:13.26Q  1 
  3   314 Digby, Erica        SR IDAHO                2:13.46    2:13.71Q  3 
  4   323 Kalbrener, Anna     JR IDAHO                2:17.07    2:12.94Q  2 
  5   240 Chugg, Jessie       SR UTAH STATE           2:12.78    2:13.48Q  1 
  6   425 Aitken, Ashley      SR HAWAII               2:10.98    2:13.78Q  3 
  7   369 Clay, Melanie       SR NEW MEXICO S         2:13.42    2:14.17q  2 
  8   319 Hall, Keli          JR IDAHO                2:16.28    2:14.18q  1 
  9   247 Hirschi, Kylie      JR UTAH STATE           2:11.28    2:15.05   3 
 10   328 Miller, Maggie      SR IDAHO                2:20.11    2:15.38   1 
 11   450 DeLaRosa, Alyson    SO FRESNO STATE         2:12.13    2:16.29   1 
 12   439 Mulvey, Louise      FR HAWAII               2:14.89    2:16.46   2 
 13   308 Underwood, Anne     FR NEVADA               2:17.09    2:17.79   3 
 14   402 Lukasewich, Olivia  JR LOUISIANA TE         2:16.11    2:18.19   1 
 15   365 Barela, Christy     SO NEW MEXICO S         2:22.02    2:18.41   2 
 16   303 O'Driscoll, Ciara   FR NEVADA               2:19.53    2:19.95   2 
 17   385 Thompson, Samantha  JR NEW MEXICO S         2:18.31    2:20.27   3 
 18   255 Sheffer, Alisa      SR UTAH STATE           2:14.30    2:22.35   3 
 19   315 Draper, Laurel      JR IDAHO                           2:29.33   3 
 20   377 Nagunst, Kayla      SO NEW MEXICO S         2:20.41    2:32.28   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 33:07.00  1991        Satu Levela, UTEP                        
Championship: ! 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Quinn, Kim          SR UTAH STATE                     35:50.09   10   
  2   384 Stoltze, Madelyn    SR NEW MEXICO S                   36:31.23    8   
  3   451 Etherton, Lyndsie   FR FRESNO STATE                   37:28.53    6   
  4   449 Cruz, Pamela        SR FRESNO STATE        37:47.19   37:51.79    5   
  5   453 Galvez, Kristen     SO FRESNO STATE        37:54.17   37:53.87    4   
  6   457 Mendoza, Carina     SO FRESNO STATE                   38:41.56    3   
  7   239 Chugg, Cherise      JR UTAH STATE                     39:04.14    2   
  8   458 Molenhuis, Marrijt  JR FRESNO STATE                   39:07.70    1   
  9   305 Painter, Nicole     JR NEVADA              39:00.23   39:47.34  
 10   324 Larson, Abby        FR IDAHO               40:13.26   39:47.69  
 11   306 Sosa, Gloria        JR NEVADA              39:22.71   40:26.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           13.47      13.45Q  0.3  1 
  2   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE           14.14      14.02Q  1.0  2 
  3   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                 14.16      14.06q  0.3  1 
  4   442 Santiago, Zhane     FR HAWAII                 14.78      14.58q  1.0  2 
  5   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE           14.88      14.68q  1.0  2 
  6   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                  14.74      14.70q  0.3  1 
  7   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.74      14.76q  0.3  1 
  8   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.62      14.82q  0.3  1 
  9   391 Carey, Marlesia     FR LOUISIANA TE           14.73      14.85   1.0  2 
 10   253 Phillips, Cree      SO UTAH STATE             14.69      15.11   1.0  2 
 --   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S           14.07         FS   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE           59.23    1:00.66Q  1 
  2   242 Fehlberg, Camille   SR UTAH STATE           1:01.08    1:01.21Q  2 
  3   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S         1:00.51    1:02.30q  2 
  4   301 Mueller, Aislynn    JR NEVADA               1:02.35    1:02.89q  1 
  5   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE         1:01.62    1:04.20q  1 
  6   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                1:04.58    1:04.49q  2 
  7   241 Elliott, Laycee     SO UTAH STATE           1:04.60    1:04.57q  2 
  8   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII               1:05.56    1:04.64q  1 
  9   440 Opsal, Lauren       SR HAWAII               1:06.78    1:07.10   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 10:15.22  2003        Kara June, Fresno State                  
Championship: ! 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   311 Butterworth, Alyci  SO IDAHO               10:18.78   10:42.59   10   
  2   333 Stanton, Holly      SO IDAHO               10:56.08   10:50.18    8   
  3   238 Burt, Stephanie     SR UTAH STATE          10:57.56   10:58.91    6   
  4   296 Kirsch, Demerey     FR NEVADA              11:18.61   11:09.62    5   
  5   299 McEntire, Jenifer   SR NEVADA              10:59.33   11:12.18    4   
  6   375 Lewiecki, Caroline  FR NEW MEXICO S        11:24.94   11:19.67    3   
  7   315 Draper, Laurel      JR IDAHO               11:17.40   11:23.53    2   
  8   382 Sanchez, Gael       SO NEW MEXICO S        11:31.84   11:28.25    1   
  9   379 Padilla, Jenna      SO NEW MEXICO S        11:20.80   11:28.90  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression- 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06
All Time WAC: * 4.40m  2008        Melinda Owen, Idaho                         
Championship: ! 4.36m  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   243 Grabowska, Sonia    SR UTAH STATE             4.12m      3.96m   12-11.75  10   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   429 Durocher, Cecilia   SO HAWAII                 3.92m      3.86m   12-08.00   8   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   437 Morioka, Robyn      FR HAWAII                 3.85m      3.86m   12-08.00   6   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   257 St. Jeor, Rachelle  SR UTAH STATE             3.92m      3.86m   12-08.00   5   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   316 Dunning, Morgan     SR IDAHO                  3.40m      3.41m   11-02.25   3.50
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   435 Kohashi, Camie      SR HAWAII                 3.62m      3.41m   11-02.25   3.50
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7   295 Gray, Casey         JR NEVADA                 3.40m      3.41m   11-02.25   2   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   304 Owen, Caitlin       SO NEVADA                 3.40m      3.26m   10-08.25   1   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9   366 Black, Taylor       FR NEW MEXICO S           3.47m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                 3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   320 Hemenway, Sara      FR IDAHO                  3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --   259 Thompson, Amber     JR UTAH STATE             3.82m         NH            
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 6.67m  2003        Alice Falalye, Rice                         
Championship: ! 6.67m  2003        Alice Falaiye, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           6.86m      6.18m   2.4  20-03.50  10   
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.79m(1.6) 6.03m(0.9) 5.78m(2.2) 6.18m(2.4)
  2   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                 5.93m      6.00m   2.0  19-08.25   8   
     5.57m(0.5) 5.73m(1.4) 5.74m(1.8) 5.90m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 6.00m(2.0)
  3   461 Sears, Je'Nia       FR FRESNO STATE           5.92m      5.96m   1.2  19-06.75   6   
     FOUL(0.6) 5.96m(1.2) 5.65m(1.5) 5.86m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
  4   396 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR LOUISIANA TE           6.16m      5.79m   2.0  19-00.00   5   
     5.66m(3.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.22m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 5.79m(2.0)
  5   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S           5.88m      5.75m   1.8  18-10.50   4   
     5.72m(-0.2) 5.68m(1.1) 5.33m(1.8) 5.64m(1.5) 5.38m(2.0) 5.75m(1.8)
  6   403 Mitchell, Tia       FR LOUISIANA TE           6.15m      5.72m   2.0  18-09.25   3   
     5.35m(0.8) 5.58m(3.5) 5.52m(1.5) 5.49m(1.6) 5.34m(1.6) 5.72m(2.0)
  7   313 Covington, Alyssa   JR IDAHO                  5.54m      5.67m   2.1  18-07.25   2   
     FOUL(1.2) 5.48m(2.5) 5.62m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.45m(1.0) 5.67m(2.1)
  8   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S           5.99m      5.58m   1.5  18-03.75   1   
     5.31m(-0.3) 5.58m(1.5) 5.46m(1.4) 5.51m(1.4) 5.02m(1.6) FOUL(1.9)
  9   442 Santiago, Zhane     FR HAWAII                 5.28m      5.49m   2.3  18-00.25 
     5.49m(2.3) 5.18m(1.2) 5.32m(1.4) 5.25m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
 10   392 Craddock, Charla    FR LOUISIANA TE           5.91m      5.46m   1.9  17-11.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.46m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)          
 11   407 Zenon, Danielle     FR LOUISIANA TE           5.77m      5.45m   2.0  17-10.75 
     4.98m(1.4) 5.23m(1.4) 5.45m(2.0)         
 12   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                 5.67m      5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.36m(1.2)          
 13   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S           5.71m      5.28m   2.4  17-04.00 
     5.07m(1.4) 5.28m(2.4) 4.70m(1.7)          
 14   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                 5.51m      5.16m   1.9  16-11.25 
     5.11m(1.4) 5.16m(2.2) 5.16m(1.9)         
 15   391 Carey, Marlesia     FR LOUISIANA TE           5.76m      5.12m   2.8  16-09.75 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.4) 5.12m(2.8)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 18.56m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
Championship: ! 18.30m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   456 McKee, Meagan       SO FRESNO STATE          16.18m     15.53m   50-11.50  10   
      14.89m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  15.53m
  2   434 Keenan, TeRina      SR HAWAII                15.31m     15.18m   49-09.75   8   
      14.57m  14.28m  14.97m  14.83m  FOUL  15.18m
  3   325 Leonard, Kristine   JR IDAHO                 14.61m     14.64m   48-00.50   6   
      13.84m  14.00m  14.39m  13.98m  14.64m  14.27m
  4   248 Hus, Spela          SR UTAH STATE            14.92m     14.61m   47-11.25   5   
      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.61m  14.33m
  5   256 Spencer, Lindsey    SR UTAH STATE            14.93m     14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
  6   389 Angelle, Sabrittan  FR LOUISIANA TE          13.47m     14.32m   46-11.75   3   
      13.99m  13.99m  13.52m  13.19m  14.32m  13.29m
  7   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                 14.61m     14.02m   46-00.00   2   
      13.74m  14.02m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
  8   401 Leblanc, Marcella   JR LOUISIANA TE          15.03m     13.93m   45-08.50   1   
      FOUL  13.78m  13.52m  13.78m  13.93m  FOUL
  9   452 Folau, Anamanu      SO FRESNO STATE          13.79m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.92m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL
 10   372 Frazier, Bellosie   SR NEW MEXICO S          13.41m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   405 Vassell, Micara     JR LOUISIANA TE          15.26m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m         
 12   326 Meyers, Molly       SO IDAHO                 12.77m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.53m  11.66m  FOUL         
 13   447 Byrd, Caitlin       SO FRESNO STATE          12.63m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m  FOUL         
 --   459 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  JR FRESNO STATE          13.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   400 Leblanc, Jasmine    FR LOUISIANA TE          13.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 60.26m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
Championship: ! 58.46m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   367 Brennan, Kelsey     JR NEW MEXICO S          44.15m     45.76m     150-01  10   
      FOUL  39.72m  38.27m  42.59m  FOUL  45.76m
  2   448 Cabias, Christina   SR FRESNO STATE          44.42m     45.10m     147-11   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  41.13m  45.10m  FOUL
  3   331 Rouse, Ellen        JR IDAHO                 44.81m     44.98m     147-07   6   
      44.98m  FOUL  41.89m  41.17m  41.63m  FOUL
  4   302 Nichols, Sarah      SR NEVADA                44.26m     44.38m     145-07   5   
      40.29m  FOUL  40.65m  FOUL  44.38m  43.53m
  5   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                 43.23m     42.28m     138-08   4   
      40.72m  37.78m  38.83m  39.92m  38.92m  42.28m
  6   432 Guravska, Karen     SR HAWAII                45.82m     42.02m     137-10   3   
      36.53m  42.02m  39.71m  40.89m  37.30m  FOUL
  7   444 Trimible, Kellsey   SR HAWAII                44.19m     41.92m     137-06   2   
      39.42m  39.48m  40.36m  FOUL  41.41m  41.92m
  8   307 Stallworth, Daniel  SR NEVADA                45.49m     41.22m     135-03   1   
      38.98m  39.80m  36.12m  38.39m  41.22m  40.55m
  9   251 Nielson, Sam        SR UTAH STATE            43.00m     39.95m     131-01 
      35.50m  39.15m  34.61m  38.17m  FOUL  39.95m
 10   373 Gerber, Tiffany     FR NEW MEXICO S          39.83m     37.42m     122-09 
      34.87m  37.42m  36.46m         
 11   383 Serrao, Nicolette   FR NEW MEXICO S          38.55m     36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  FOUL  35.61m         
 12   378 Nichols, Alexandra  FR NEW MEXICO S          39.90m     35.83m     117-07 
      33.35m  35.83m  FOUL         
 13   236 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE            41.05m     31.89m     104-07 
      FOUL  31.89m  FOUL          
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  6211  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: !  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S                       5109   10   
  2   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                   4991       5071    8   
  3   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                  4904       5015    6   
  4   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                  4321       4400    5   
  5   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                  4307       4306    4   
  6   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S                       4297    3   
  7   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE            4841       4291    2   
  8   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE              4139       4276    1   
  9   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                              3113  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           10.42      10.43Q  0.8  1 
  2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             10.49      10.47Q  0.7  2 
  3   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             10.59      10.54q  0.8  1 
  4   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           10.64      10.60q  0.7  2 
  5   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           10.49      10.61q  0.7  2 
  6   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             10.57      10.64q  0.8  1 
  7   413 Franklin, John      JR LOUISIANA TE           11.01      10.75q  0.8  1 
  8   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           10.71      10.80q  0.7  2 
  9   468 Brusenback, Chris   FR FRESNO STATE           10.85      10.92   0.8  1 
 10   356 Schmidt, Dominic    JR IDAHO                             10.97   0.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           21.30      20.95Q  2.5  2 
  2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             21.54      21.21Q  1.8  1 
  3   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           21.43      21.39q  1.8  1 
  4   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             21.37      21.41q  2.5  2 
  5   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           21.11      21.41q  1.8  1 
  6   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             22.39      21.44q  2.5  2 
  7   474 Harrison, Devin     FR FRESNO STATE           21.63      21.88q  2.5  2 
  8   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           21.87      21.97q  2.5  2 
  9   413 Franklin, John      JR LOUISIANA TE           22.02      22.02   1.8  1 
 10   468 Brusenback, Chris   FR FRESNO STATE           22.11      22.09   1.8  1 
 11   356 Schmidt, Dominic    JR IDAHO                             22.62   2.5  2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   465 Bernard, Olivier    SO FRESNO STATE         1:55.12    1:53.31Q  1 
  2   414 Green, Alwayne      JR LOUISIANA TE         1:52.18    1:54.23Q  2 
  3   477 Jamieson, John      SO FRESNO STATE         1:51.73    1:53.43Q  1 
  4   354 Osborn, Jeff        JR IDAHO                1:54.45    1:54.25Q  2 
  5   342 Clark, James        JR IDAHO                1:52.25    1:53.66q  1 
  6   277 Killpack, Tyler     SR UTAH STATE           1:52.17    1:54.44q  2 
  7   264 Bolinder, Nick      SR UTAH STATE           1:54.23    1:54.47q  2 
  8   360 Tylor, Kyle         JR IDAHO                1:55.37    1:54.55q  1 
  9   347 Hastings, Colton    FR IDAHO                1:56.27    1:55.19   2 
 10   473 Grimble, Chriss     FR FRESNO STATE         1:56.43    1:55.80   2 
 11   421 Morris, Jermaine    SR LOUISIANA TE         1:54.06    1:57.23   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 27:36.20  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   281 McKenna, Kyle       SO UTAH STATE                     30:51.82   10   
  2   346 Geiger, Markus      SR IDAHO               30:40.67   31:04.00    8   
  3   345 Dube, Jeremiah      SR IDAHO                          31:12.56    6   
  4   485 Vartanian, Daniel   JR FRESNO STATE        31:18.31   31:33.98    4   
  5   279 Martinez, Chris     SO UTAH STATE                     31:57.54    2   
  6   488 Zwama, Paul         SR FRESNO STATE                   32:19.81    1   
  7   483 Poythress, Kevin    SO FRESNO STATE                   33:11.50  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   274 Howell, Daniel      SR UTAH STATE           8:48.25    9:04.52   10   
  2   268 Clements, Aaron     SR UTAH STATE           9:02.43    9:16.02    8   
  3   343 Colle, Stephane     SR IDAHO                           9:20.50    6   
  4   288 Shellhorn, Eric     FR UTAH STATE           9:25.46    9:35.29    4   
  5   285 Neuner, Austin      SO UTAH STATE           9:44.83    9:44.57    2   
  6   339 Brekke, Alex        SR IDAHO                9:46.83    9:59.72    1   
  7   411 Davis, Kyle         JR LOUISIANA TE         9:52.69   10:41.18  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression is 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
All Time WAC: * 2.32m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
Championship: ! 2.30m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   475 Hutson, Darian      JR FRESNO STATE           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   269 Follett, Eric       SR UTAH STATE             1.96m      1.96m    6-05.00   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  1.94m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   336 Bennett, Tyler      SO IDAHO                  1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   480 Maiden, Darin       FR FRESNO STATE           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   272 Hamlett, Kenneth    SR UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                  1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE             1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
All Time WAC: * 8.16m  1965        Clarence Robinson, UNM                      
Championship: ! 8.14m  1978        Danny Jackson, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   474 Harrison, Devin     FR FRESNO STATE           7.52m      7.28m   1.5  23-10.75  10   
     6.84m(-1.2) 7.07m(2.6) 7.28m(1.5) 7.03m(1.2) 6.91m(2.2) PASS     
  2   479 Lovingood, Justin   SO FRESNO STATE           7.19m      7.05m   1.8  23-01.75   8   
     FOUL(1.8) 7.05m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 7.03m(2.1) 6.80m(1.8)
  3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  6.95m      6.93m   2.6  22-09.00   6   
     6.50m(-0.7) 6.93m(2.6) 6.85m(3.5) 6.67m(1.7) 6.81m(2.4) 6.70m(3.0)
  4   476 Jackson, Emmanuel   SR FRESNO STATE           6.80m      6.80m   2.1  22-03.75   4   
     6.34m(-0.5) 6.75m(2.6) 6.65m(1.0) 6.51m(3.0) 6.80m(2.1) 6.72m(1.6)
  5   408 Bushay, Anthony     FR LOUISIANA TE           6.95m      6.74m   1.0  22-01.50   2   
     6.68m(-0.2) FOUL(2.4) 6.74m(1.0) 6.45m(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5)
  6   417 Henderson, Deven    FR LOUISIANA TE           7.11m      6.69m   0.7  21-11.50   1   
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.17m(0.9) 5.71m(0.9) 6.69m(0.7) 6.57m(1.4)
  7   276 Johnson, Travis     SO UTAH STATE             6.68m      6.49m   0.4  21-03.50 
     6.12m(2.5) 6.36m(1.8) 5.98m(1.5) 6.22m(2.2) 6.49m(0.4) 5.77m(0.6)
  8   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                  6.49m      6.26m   2.8  20-06.50 
     6.21m(2.9) 6.26m(2.8) PASS      5.80m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
All Time WAC: * 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Championship: ! 65.68m  1984        Stefan Fernholm, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   271 Hall, Bryce         JR UTAH STATE            50.46m     52.34m     171-09  10   
      47.51m  52.34m  FOUL  FOUL  44.13m  FOUL
  2   344 Cunningham, Donavo  JR IDAHO                 51.14m     49.62m     162-09   8   
      44.86m  45.78m  FOUL  49.00m  49.62m  49.01m
  3   341 Charles, Joseph     SO IDAHO                 47.20m     48.18m     158-01   6   
      FOUL  45.41m  FOUL  48.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   350 Levkiv, Andrey      SO IDAHO                 48.13m     46.47m     152-05   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.45m  45.83m  46.43m  46.47m
  5   355 Rothwell, Kyle      SO IDAHO                 45.93m     45.56m     149-06   2   
      45.51m  45.56m  44.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   467 Blue, Joseph        FR FRESNO STATE          39.38m     44.20m     145-00   1   
      39.50m  FOUL  40.44m  42.81m  FOUL  44.20m
  7   470 Cutler, Justin      JR FRESNO STATE          45.00m     43.20m     141-09 
      32.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.20m  41.30m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
All Time WAC: * 78.58m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
Championship: ! 76.48m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   355 Rothwell, Kyle      SO IDAHO                 59.98m     57.18m     187-07  10   
      57.18m  FOUL  56.07m  56.79m  FOUL  56.22m
  2   471 Dash, Roderick      JR FRESNO STATE          58.18m     56.11m     184-01   8   
      56.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m
  3   271 Hall, Bryce         JR UTAH STATE            58.39m     53.63m     175-11   6   
      53.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   350 Levkiv, Andrey      SO IDAHO                 48.84m     49.77m     163-03   4   
      48.17m  FOUL  46.82m  49.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   359 Trumbauer, Zach     FR IDAHO                 46.32m     49.66m     162-11   2   
      47.73m  46.57m  48.88m  47.62m  49.66m  48.50m
  6   267 Canavan, Joe        SR UTAH STATE            44.45m     45.79m     150-03   1   
      45.79m  43.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m
  7   341 Charles, Joseph     SO IDAHO                 47.95m     43.73m     143-06 
      FOUL  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  8279  1981        Tito Steiner, BYU                           
Championship: !  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                   7069       6782   10   
  2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE              6603       6470    8   
  3   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                              5928    6   
  4   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                              5609    4   
  5   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE              5444       4944    2   
  6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE                         4723    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Idaho                       51.50     2) Fresno State               45   
    3) Utah State                  43        4) Hawaii                     40.50
    5) New Mexico St.              40        6) Nevada                     31   
    7) Louisiana Tech              22                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Idaho                       93        2) Utah State                 73   
    3) Fresno State                48        4) Louisiana Tech              3   
Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!