Licensed to University of Idaho   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/13/2012 01:38 PM
                     Idaho vs. Seattle U 2012 - 10/13/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hodgin, Allison R         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    X149.70  
 -- Hunt, Paige               21 Idaho-IE                  NT    X246.90  
 -- Jameson, Mairin           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    X253.35  
 -- Potterf, Kelsi            19 Idaho-IE                  NT    X262.42  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    1:48.54   11  
     1) Janelle, Stacy F 19             2) Saxe, Kelsie A 21              
     3) Millet, Rachel M 19             4) Venlos, Megan L 20             
       27.88    30.14    26.15    24.37                                    
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    1:51.10    4  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            2) Griffing, Laura M 19           
     3) Sterbis, Jamie T 18             4) Hendricks, Sami A 18           
       28.30    31.87    26.13    24.80                                    
  3 Seattle University (W)-PN  'A'                         NT    1:51.42    2  
     1) Dang, Tiffany N 18              2) Richards, Kevlyn M 21          
     3) Randolf, Melissa R 19           4) Doi, Nicole K 20               
       29.41    30.46    27.02    24.53                                    
  4 Seattle University (W)-PN  'B'                         NT    1:53.46  
     1) Leighter, Rachel A 22           2) Ruff, Karla E 20               
     3) Liggett, Jane P 18              4) Bayless, Stephanie M 18        
       29.73    30.73    27.79    25.21                                    
  5 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT    1:53.57  
     1) Roberts, Sydney W 20            2) Kirby, Melissa M 21            
     3) Foster, Suzanne M 18            4) Monks, Kirah K 19              
       30.29    31.35    27.63    24.30                                    
  6 Seattle University (W)-PN  'C'                         NT    1:58.28  
     1) Gant, Mackenzie L 19            2) Van Maren, Caroline L 19       
     3) Robinson, Megan N 21            4) Grubb, Allison L 22            
       30.50    32.75    28.84    26.19                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT   10:42.20    9  
      29.28   31.27   31.24   31.52   32.08   31.87   31.92   31.99
      32.59   32.78   32.14   32.56   32.48   32.19   32.80   32.59
      33.06   33.10   32.79   31.95                                
  2 McGavock, Allie M         18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT   11:23.02    4  
      30.45   32.83   33.52   33.99   33.84   34.09   34.23   34.45
      34.59   34.90   34.98   35.14   35.02   35.06   35.20   35.01
      34.77   34.66   33.61   32.68                                
  3 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                  NT   11:24.17    3  
      30.90   34.26   33.84   34.35   34.58   34.60   34.88   34.57
      34.60   34.79   34.51   34.25   34.96   34.42   34.70   34.30
      34.17   34.24   34.10   33.15                                
  4 Pomar-Enders, Marina Y    21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT   11:32.43    2  
      31.18   33.32   33.59   34.27   34.43   34.47   34.83   34.59
      34.50   35.09   34.30   35.32   34.95   35.49   35.22   35.51
      35.55   35.77   35.22   34.83                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:56.11    9  
      27.67   29.52   29.93   28.99                                
  2 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:57.10    4  
      28.02   29.60   29.87   29.61                                
  3 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:58.56    3  
      27.57   29.85   30.48   30.66                                
  4 Gant, Mackenzie L         19 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:04.07    2  
      28.85   31.15   31.67   32.40                                
  5 Gehrke, Bethany A         18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:04.63    1  
      28.91   31.64   32.23   31.85                                
  6 Frey, Melanie J           20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:04.84  
      28.42   31.01   32.90   32.51                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janelle, Stacy F          19 Idaho-IE                  NT      59.20    9  
      28.65   30.55                                                
  2 Mischkot, Sammi I         20 Idaho-IE                  NT      59.25    4  
      29.39   29.86                                                
  3 Leighter, Rachel A        22 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:01.87    3  
      30.29   31.58                                                
  4 Dang, Tiffany N           18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:04.05    2  
      30.81   33.24                                                
  5 Conrad, Paige C           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:04.24    1  
      31.34   32.90                                                
  6 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:05.18  
      31.62   33.56                                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Kevlyn M        21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:05.64    9  
      31.48   34.16                                                
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:06.72    4  
      31.75   34.97                                                
  3 Ruff, Karla E             20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:07.06    3  
      31.89   35.17                                                
  4 Griffing, Laura M         19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:08.02    2  
      32.43   35.59                                                
  5 Kirby, Melissa M          21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:09.34    1  
      32.91   36.43                                                
  6 Van Maren, Caroline L     19 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:10.26  
      33.55   36.71                                                
  7 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:10.42  
      34.00   36.42                                                
  8 D'Agostino, Dilynn C      18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:11.61  
      34.05   37.56                                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie T          18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:06.21    9  
      28.95   31.60   32.42   33.24                                
  2 Liggett, Jane P           18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:09.33    4  
      29.10   32.28   32.89   35.06                                
  3 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:10.35    3  
      29.31   32.37   33.66   35.01                                
  4 Kelley, Megan D           21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:12.22    2  
      30.00   33.26   33.80   35.16                                
  5 Foster, Suzanne M         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:14.92    1  
      29.52   33.33   35.80   36.27                                
  6 McCloskey, Meaghan A      21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:15.25  
      29.50   34.17   35.46   36.12                                
  7 Robinson, Megan N         21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:23.50  
      30.72   36.23   38.64   37.91                                
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT      24.24    9  
  2 Doi, Nicole K             20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      24.99    4  
  3 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.42    3  
  4 Randolf, Melissa R        19 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      25.45    2  
  5 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.47    1  
  6 Bayless, Stephanie M      18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      25.83  
  7 Biedenbach, Abby M        18 Idaho-IE                  NT      26.29  
  8 Grubb, Allison L          22 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      26.82  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                  NT      53.40    9  
      26.24   27.16                                                
  2 Doi, Nicole K             20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      54.34    4  
      26.51   27.83                                                
  3 Randolf, Melissa R        19 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      54.89    3  
      26.65   28.24                                                
  4 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                  NT      55.79    2  
      26.92   28.87                                                
  5 Bayless, Stephanie M      18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      56.21    1  
      27.30   28.91                                                
  6 Frey, Melanie J           20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      57.36  
      27.88   29.48                                                
  7 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.21  
      29.03   31.18                                                
 -- Grubb, Allison L          22 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT     X58.79  
      28.33   30.46                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mischkot, Sammi I         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:06.76    9  
      29.92   32.00   32.40   32.44                                
  2 Janelle, Stacy F          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:07.72    4  
      30.41   31.72   32.79   32.80                                
  3 Leighter, Rachel A        22 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:11.57    3  
      31.32   32.88   33.80   33.57                                
  4 Gant, Mackenzie L         19 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:15.95    2  
      32.31   34.01   34.98   34.65                                
  5 Dang, Tiffany N           18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:21.75    1  
      32.25   35.68   37.00   36.82                                
  6 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:22.94  
      33.07   36.03   37.29   36.55                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Kevlyn M        21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:23.33    9  
      32.91   37.20   37.30   35.92                                
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:23.99    4  
      33.28   36.82   37.24   36.65                                
  3 Ruff, Karla E             20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:24.79    3  
      33.57   36.91   37.23   37.08                                
  4 Kirby, Melissa M          21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:28.83    2  
      33.79   38.34   38.12   38.58                                
  5 Griffing, Laura M         19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:29.10    1  
      34.61   38.60   37.97   37.92                                
  6 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:31.01  
      34.81   38.12   38.41   39.67                                
  7 D'Agostino, Dilynn C      18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:32.80  
      35.41   38.49   39.01   39.89                                
  8 Biedenbach, Abby M        18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:32.91  
      34.59   37.99   39.59   40.74                                
  9 Van Maren, Caroline L     19 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:33.97  
      35.61   39.27   39.22   39.87                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:13.87    9  
      28.24   31.06   31.44   31.85   31.79   31.87   31.72   31.93
      32.41   31.56                                                
  2 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:17.43    4  
      29.21   31.55   31.87   32.15   32.35   32.29   32.40   32.56
      32.10   30.95                                                
  3 Gehrke, Bethany A         18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    5:19.83    3  
      29.50   32.30   32.64   32.82   32.65   32.40   32.34   32.21
      31.90   31.07                                                
  4 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:22.13    2  
      30.20   32.31   32.89   32.27   32.16   32.42   32.21   32.42
      32.61   32.64                                                
  5 McGavock, Allie M         18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    5:35.84    1  
      30.25   32.72   33.26   33.93   34.25   34.13   34.74   34.56
      34.43   33.57                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie T          18 Idaho-IE                  NT      57.64    9  
      27.64   30.00                                                
  2 Liggett, Jane P           18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      59.00    4  
      27.73   31.27                                                
  3 Kelley, Megan D           21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:00.81    3  
      28.58   32.23                                                
  4 Foster, Suzanne M         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:01.58    2  
      28.72   32.86                                                
  5 McCloskey, Meaghan A      21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:01.76    1  
      28.95   32.81                                                
  6 Conrad, Paige C           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:02.08  
      29.22   32.86                                                
  7 Robinson, Megan N         21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:04.31  
      29.95   34.36                                                
  8 Frey, Melanie J           20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:07.70  
      30.52   37.18                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hodgin, Allison R         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    X134.85  
 -- Potterf, Kelsi            19 Idaho-IE                  NT    X185.70  
 -- Jameson, Mairin           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    X249.75  
 -- Hunt, Paige               21 Idaho-IE                  NT    X263.77  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:10.05    9  
      28.85   34.64   36.67   29.89                                
  2 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:11.85    4  
      29.28   34.64   37.98   29.95                                
  3 Ruff, Karla E             20 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:13.26    3  
      29.53   35.09   37.58   31.06                                
  4 Richards, Kevlyn M        21 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:16.45    2  
      30.96   38.11   36.40   30.98                                
  5 Foster, Suzanne M         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:16.80    1  
      29.44   35.71   40.77   30.88                                
  6 Gant, Mackenzie L         19 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:17.28  
      29.37   35.04   41.29   31.58                                
  7 Gehrke, Bethany A         18 Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:20.45  
      30.49   37.02   41.44   31.50                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    3:34.21   11  
     1) Monks, Kirah K 19               2) Janelle, Stacy F 19            
     3) Sterbis, Jamie T 18             4) Venlos, Megan L 20             
       25.96    53.90    25.50    53.67    25.79    53.75    25.26    52.89
  2 Seattle University (W)-PN  'A'                         NT    3:39.51    4  
     1) Doi, Nicole K 20                2) Randolf, Melissa R 19          
     3) Liggett, Jane P 18              4) Bayless, Stephanie M 18        
       26.12    54.31    25.67    53.45    15.30    55.28    26.80    56.47
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    3:46.65    2  
     1) Hendricks, Sami A 18            2) Kirby, Melissa M 21            
     3) McCloskey, Meaghan A 21         4) Ungaretti, Kori J 20           
       26.45    55.35    27.09    56.43    26.88    56.76    27.62    58.11
  4 Seattle University (W)-PN  'B'                         NT    3:52.74  
     1) Dang, Tiffany N 18              2) Van Maren, Caroline L 19       
     3) Frey, Melanie J 20              4) Grubb, Allison L 22            
       27.81    58.22    26.66    57.71    14.21    58.73    27.71    58.08
  5 Seattle University (W)-PN  'C'                         NT    3:53.30  
     1) D'Agostino, Dilynn C 18         2) Leighter, Rachel A 22          
     3) Robinson, Megan N 21            4) Kelley, Megan D 21             
       27.82    58.02    27.52    57.72    28.49  1:00.25    27.66    57.31
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Idaho, University of                175   2. Seattle University (W)               86