WOMEN OVERALL RESULTS

2012 Inland Empire Championship

Hosted by: Lewis-Clark State College

Chip Timing by:  LCSC XC (208) 792-2308

Orchards XC Course   10/13/2012   10:30 am   Overcast, Mid 50's

                                 Directed by:

Place  No. TmPl Name                   Sex Team                       Time  Pace

===== ==== ==== ====================== === ========================= ===== =====

   1.  176    1  Caroline Austin        F  Washington St.            17:43  5:42

   2.  182    2  Ruby Roberts           F  Washington St.            17:46  5:44

   3.   47    3  Emily Thomas           F  Gonzaga                   17:47  5:44

   4.  152    4  Grace Kary             F  U. Calgary                17:58  5:47

   5.   28    5  Lauren Bergam          F  Gonzaga                   18:07  5:50

   6.   34    6  Amelia Evans           F  Gonzaga                   18:08  5:51

   7.   74    7  Emily Paradis          F  Idaho                     18:14  5:52

   8.   39    8  Maggie Jones           F  Gonzaga                   18:16  5:53

   9.   93    9 Kelsey Klettke          F  Lewis-Clark State         18:20  5:54

  10.  115   10  Carly Wilczynski       F  Montana                   18:23  5:55

  11.  129   11  Jessica Mildes         F  Spokane Cc                18:28  5:57

  12.  154   12  Bridget Pyke           F  U. Calgary                18:30  5:57

  13.  151   13  Gloria Kanuka          F  U. Calgary                18:34  5:59

  14.    6   14  Jodine Steemers        F  Eastern Oregon            18:35  5:59

  15.   46   15  Catherine Theobald     F  Gonzaga                   18:39  6:00

  16.  178   16  Emily Dwyer            F  Washington St.            18:39  6:01

  17.   15   17  Berenice Penaloza      F  Eastern Washington        18:42  6:01

  18.   49   18  Lara Tuthill           F  Gonzaga                   18:43  6:02

  19.   75   19  Halie Raudenbush       F  Idaho                     18:44  6:02

  20.   78   20  Holly Stanton          F  Idaho                     18:48  6:04

  21.   30   21  Meghan Blanchet        F  Gonzaga                   18:49  6:04

  22.   29       Krista Beyer           F  Gonzaga                   18:50  6:04

  23.   94   22 Chelsey Leighton        F  Lewis-Clark State         18:50  6:04

  24.  184   23  Courtney Zalud         F  Washington St.            18:58  6:07

  25.   31       Taylor Cherry          F  Gonzaga                   19:01  6:08

  26.    5   24  Leigh Anne MacCarthy   F  Eastern Oregon            19:05  6:09

  27.   41       Jordan McCann          F  Gonzaga                   19:06  6:09

  28.   50       Zoe Urcadez            F  Gonzaga                   19:07  6:10

  29.   72   25  Abby Larson            F  Idaho                     19:11  6:11

  30.  145   26  Emma Cook-Clarke       F  U. Calgary                19:15  6:12

  31.   90   27 Sophie Bush             F  Lewis-Clark State         19:15  6:12

  32.   26       Becca Barad            F  Gonzaga                   19:16  6:12

  33.  222       Katie Mahoney          F                            19:17  6:13

  34.  147   28  Ariana Dirk            F  U. Calgary                19:18  6:13

  35.   45       Elizabeth Ryan         F  Gonzaga                   19:18  6:13

  36.  180   29  Abby Knight            F  Washington St.            19:20  6:14

  37.  181   30  Charlee Linton         F  Washington St.            19:31  6:17

  38.   37       Alison Fraher          F  Gonzaga                   19:33  6:18

  39.   51       Jaime Van Lith         F                            19:33  6:18

  40.  192   31  Christina Anderson     F  Whitworth                 19:34  6:18

  41.  204   32  Elisabeth Spencer      F  Whitworth                 19:35  6:18

  42.  113   33  Allie Parks            F  Montana                   19:35  6:19

  43.  155   34  Talia Webber           F  U. Calgary                19:36  6:19

  44.  124   35  Vanessa Church         F  Spokane Cc                19:37  6:19

  45.   48       Kelsey Tracy           F  Gonzaga                   19:39  6:20

  46.  177   36  Kiah Condos            F  Washington St.            19:40  6:20

  47.   32       Shelly Davis           F  Gonzaga                   19:40  6:20

  48.  201   37  Kellyn Roiko           F  Whitworth                 19:43  6:21

  49.   43       Allie Nichols          F  Gonzaga                   19:43  6:21

  50.  153   38  Chelsey Moore          F  U. Calgary                19:45  6:22

  51.   77   39  Alex Sciocchetti       F  Idaho                     19:50  6:23

  52.  114   40  Autumn Taniguchi       F  Montana                   19:51  6:24

  53.   35       Annelie Fjortoft       F  Gonzaga                   19:52  6:24

  54.   98   41 Amanda Palmer           F  Lewis-Clark State         19:52  6:24

  55.   76   42  Stephanie Rexus        F  Idaho                     19:53  6:24                                                                    

  56.  146       Alana Devolin          F  U. Calgary                19:55  6:25

  57.  183       Marisa Stoick          F  Washington St.            19:55  6:25

  58.  199   43  Celeste Northcott      F  Whitworth                 19:57  6:26

  59.   14   44  Danie Moon             F  Eastern Washington        19:59  6:26

  60.  179       Amanda Henderson       F  Washington St.            20:03  6:27

  61.   38       Addi Johnson           F  Gonzaga                   20:05  6:28

  62.   73   45  Marquita Palmer        F  Idaho                     20:06  6:29

  63.    1   46  Talissa Baldovino      F  Eastern Oregon            20:08  6:29

  64.    2   47  Cristal Delgado        F  Eastern Oregon            20:10  6:30

  65.   40       Alaina Kowitz          F  Gonzaga                   20:10  6:30

  66.  112   48  Mariah Meyer           F  Montana                   20:11  6:30

  67.  194   49  Jaclyn Geyer           F  Whitworth                 20:12  6:31

  68.   52       Jennifer Wheeler       F  Gonzaga                   20:14  6:31

  69.   13   50  Jessi Johnson          F  Eastern Washington        20:22  6:34

  70.  148       Katie Girgulis         F  U. Calgary                20:24  6:34

  71.  193   51  Jessica Arnzen         F  Whitworth                 20:24  6:34

  72.  100   52 Whitlee Young           F  Lewis-Clark State         20:27  6:35

  73.  127   53  Bre Holloway           F  Spokane Cc                20:29  6:36

  74.   91   54 Nicole Dillavou         F  Lewis-Clark State         20:30  6:36

  75.   16   55  Acacia Smith           F  Eastern Washington        20:32  6:37

  76.  111   56  Bobbi Furrer           F  Montana                   20:35  6:38

  77.  197   57  Katie McKay            F  Whitworth                 20:36  6:38

  78.   25       Sarah Anderson         F  Gonzaga                   20:36  6:38

  79.  202       Elizabeth Scott        F  Whitworth                 20:39  6:39

  80.  207       Caitlin Taylor         F  Whitworth                 20:39  6:39

  81.   44       Haley Nordin           F  Gonzaga                   20:41  6:40

  82.   42       Shelby Mills           F  Gonzaga                   20:42  6:40

  83.  126   58  Jessika Hardgrove      F  Spokane Cc                20:45  6:41

  84.   12   59  Monica Jaenicke        F  Eastern Washington        20:48  6:42

  85.   96   60 Kayleigh McCoy          F  Lewis-Clark State         20:55  6:44

  86.   53       Kelly Williams         F  Gonzaga                   20:59  6:45

  87.   88      Ashley Barnes           F  Lewis-Clark State         21:02  6:47

  88.   10   61  Lauren Brewington      F  Eastern Washington        21:06  6:48

  89.    8   62  Kailey Wilson          F  Eastern Oregon            21:10  6:49

  90.  200       Emily Roberts          F  Whitworth                 21:10  6:49

  91.  144       Stephana Cherak        F  U. Calgary                21:11  6:49

  92.  130   63  Morgan Sisson          F  Spokane Cc                21:18  6:52

  93.   89      Shelby Beaudoin         F  Lewis-Clark State         21:41  6:59

  94.   97      Kate Olson              F  Lewis-Clark State         21:48  7:01

  95.  131   64  Makenzie Smith         F  Spokane Cc                21:56  7:04

  96.    3   65  Hailee Hollingsworth   F  Eastern Oregon            22:01  7:06

  97.   95      Hannah Maus             F  Lewis-Clark State         22:05  7:07

  98.   18   66  Brittney Swanson       F  Eastern Washington        22:12  7:09

  99.  125   67  Quincie Clark          F  Spokane Cc                22:16  7:11

 100.   87      Renfro Ashlie           F  Lewis-Clark State         22:17  7:11

 101.  195       Joanna Hope            F  Whitworth                 22:34  7:16

 102.   11       Jamie Gladfelter       F  Eastern Washington        22:46  7:20

 103.   99      Ladawn Vinson           F  Lewis-Clark State         22:58  7:24

 104.  205       Michaela Stevens       F  Whitworth                 23:17  7:30

 105.   92      Kendra Graber           F  Lewis-Clark State         23:29  7:34

 106.    4   68  Audrey Love            F  Eastern Oregon            23:30  7:34

 107.  132       Taylor Wilke           F  Spokane Cc                24:49  8:00

 

                              WOMEN TEAM RESULTS

Place Score Team                           (Total, Average, Pack Times)

===== ===== ============================== ============================

   1.    37 Gonzaga                        (1:30:55, 18:10.87, 0:52)

          3     5     6     8    15  (18)  (21)

          Emily Thomas, Lauren Bergam, Amelia Evans, Maggie Jones,

          Catherine Theobald, Lara Tuthill, Meghan Blanchet

 

   2.    71 Washington St.                 (1:32:24, 18:28.78, 1:37)

          1     2    16    23    29  (30)  (36)

          Caroline Austin, Ruby Roberts, Emily Dwyer, Courtney Zalud,

          Abby Knight, Charlee Linton, Kiah Condos

 

   3.    83 U. Calgary                     (1:33:33, 18:42.48, 1:20)

          4    12    13    26    28  (34)  (38)

          Grace Kary, Bridget Pyke, Gloria Kanuka, Emma Cook-Clarke,

          Ariana Dirk, Talia Webber, Chelsey Moore

 

   4.   110 Idaho                          (1:34:45, 18:56.99, 1:36)

          7    19    20    25    39  (42)  (45)

          Emily Paradis, Halie Raudenbush, Holly Stanton, Abby Larson,

          Alex Sciocchetti, Stephanie Rexus, Marquita Palmer

 

   5.   151 Lewis-Clark State              (1:36:42, 19:20.30, 2:08)

          9    22    27    41    52  (54)  (60)

          Kelsey Klettke, Chelsey Leighton, Sophie Bush, Amanda Palmer,

          Whitlee Young, Nicole Dillavou, Kayleigh McCoy

 

   6.   187 Montana                        (1:38:34, 19:42.68, 2:13)

         10    33    40    48    56

          Carly Wilczynski, Allie Parks, Autumn Taniguchi, Mariah Meyer,

          Bobbi Furrer

 

   7.   192 Whitworth                      (1:39:00, 19:47.83, 0:39)

         31    32    37    43    49  (51)  (57)

          Christina Anderson, Elisabeth Spencer, Kellyn Roiko,

          Celeste Northcott, Jaclyn Geyer, Jessica Arnzen, Katie McKay

 

   8.   193 Eastern Oregon                 (1:39:06, 19:49.17, 2:35)

         14    24    46    47    62  (65)  (68)

          Jodine Steemers, Leigh Anne MacCarthy, Talissa Baldovino,

          Cristal Delgado, Kailey Wilson, Hailee Hollingsworth, Audrey Love

 

   9.   220 Spokane Cc                     (1:40:34, 20:06.79, 2:51)

         11    35    53    58    63  (64)  (67)

          Jessica Mildes, Vanessa Church, Bre Holloway, Jessika Hardgrove,

          Morgan Sisson, Makenzie Smith, Quincie Clark

 

  10.   225 Eastern Washington             (1:40:21, 20:04.01, 2:06)

         17    44    50    55    59  (61)  (66)

          Berenice Penaloza, Danie Moon, Jessi Johnson, Acacia Smith,

          Monica Jaenicke, Lauren Brewington, Brittney Swanson


MEN OVERALL RESULTS

2012 Inland Empire Championship

Place  No. TmPl Name                   Sex Team                       Time  Pace

===== ==== ==== ====================== === ========================= ===== =====

   1.  231      Paul Limpf              M                            24:28  4:56

   2.  187    1  Drew Jordan            M  Washington St.            24:35  4:57

   3.  191    2  Todd Wakefield         M  Washington St.            24:35  4:57

   4.  104    3 Dave Marks              M  Lewis-Clark State         24:44  4:59

   5.   61    4  Tate Kelly             M  Gonzaga                   24:47  5:00

   6.  186    5  Andrew Gonzales        M  Washington St.            25:00  5:02

   7.  188    6  Andrew Kimpel          M  Washington St.            25:00  5:02

   8.  140    7  Jon Smith              M  Spokane Cc                25:06  5:03

   9.  234       Chris Schroll          M                            25:11  5:04

  10.  225      Stephane Colle          M                            25:13  5:05

  11.   66    8  Colin O'Neil           M  Gonzaga                   25:20  5:06

  12.   70    9  Robert Walgren         M  Gonzaga                   25:24  5:07

  13.  189   10  Forrest Shaffer        M  Washington St.            25:24  5:07

  14.  157   11  Brad Bickley           M  U. Calgary                25:24  5:07

  15.  228       Vincent Hamilton       M                            25:30  5:08

  16.   54   12  Chris Boyle            M  Gonzaga                   25:31  5:08

  17.  118   13  Caleb Deitz            M  Montana                   25:32  5:09

  18.  123   14  David Norris           M  Montana                   25:34  5:09

  19.  101   15 Sam Atkin               M  Lewis-Clark State         25:35  5:09

  20.   24   16  David Thor             M  Eastern Washington        25:35  5:09

  21.  117   17  Jordan Collison        M  Montana                   25:35  5:09

  22.  174   18  Simon Schaerz          M  U. Calgary                25:36  5:09

  23.   69   19  Nick Roche             M  Gonzaga                   25:37  5:10

  24.   58   20  Alex Foote             M  Gonzaga                   25:46  5:11

  25.  162   21  Gareth Hadfield        M  U. Calgary                25:53  5:13

  26.  158   22  Matthew Cloutier       M  U. Calgary                25:54  5:13

  27.   83   23  Jeff Osborn            M  Idaho                     25:55  5:13

  28.  122   24  Mark Messmer           M  Montana                   25:56  5:13

  29.   64   25  Willie Milam           M  Gonzaga                   26:02  5:15

  30.   86   26  Santos Vargas          M  Idaho                     26:02  5:15

  31.   62       Ben Lance              M  Gonzaga                   26:04  5:15

  32.  224       Kyle Branch            M                            26:04  5:15

  33.  134   27  Morgan Choate          M  Spokane Cc                26:05  5:15

  34.  116   28  Matt Barker            M  Montana                   26:06  5:15

  35.   71       Andrew Walker          M  Gonzaga                   26:07  5:16

  36.  136   29  Jake Hombel            M  Spokane Cc                26:12  5:17

  37.  106   30 Jimmy Oribo             M  Lewis-Clark State         26:15  5:17

  38.  230      Hunter Johnson          M                            26:17  5:18

  39.   57       Ned Fischer            M  Gonzaga                   26:21  5:18

  40.   68       Patrick Richie         M  Gonzaga                   26:27  5:20

  41.  236       Alec Temple            M                            26:27  5:20

  42.  105   31 Pauric McLaughlin       M  Lewis-Clark State         26:30  5:20

  43.  171   32  Curtis Merry           M  U. Calgary                26:34  5:21

  44.  108   33 Hayden Randall          M  Lewis-Clark State         26:35  5:21

  45.  166   34  Roman Justinen         M  U. Calgary                26:40  5:22

  46.   67       Andy Phillips          M  Gonzaga                   26:42  5:23

  47.  190   35  Richard Shroy          M  Washington St.            26:44  5:23

  48.  121   36  Reid Longley           M  Montana                   26:45  5:23

  49.  137   37  Daniel Issa            M  Spokane Cc                26:46  5:23

  50.  210   38  Colton Berry           M  Whitworth                 26:46  5:24

  51.  223       Jon Bennett            M                            26:54  5:25

  52.   60       Jared Gregorio         M  Gonzaga                   26:55  5:25

  53.  133   39  Aaron Brenton          M  Spokane Cc                26:56  5:25

  54.  139   40  Robert Pflasterer      M  Spokane Cc                26:56  5:25

  55.  217   41  Christopher MacMurray  M  Whitworth                 26:56  5:25

  56.  218   42  Andrew Ryder           M  Whitworth                 26:56  5:25

  57.   59       Anthony Galvan         M  Gonzaga                   26:59  5:26

  58.  232       Danny Lunder           M                            26:59  5:26

  59.   65       Michael Morgan         M  Gonzaga                   27:04  5:27

  60.  213   43  Matthew Edwards        M  Whitworth                 27:13  5:29

  61.  235       Ben Stout              M                            27:15  5:29

  62.   85   44  Cayle Turpen           M  Idaho                     27:16  5:29

  63.  160   45  Abdelkader Dib         M  U. Calgary                27:19  5:30

  64.  102   46 Dylan Crevelt           M  Lewis-Clark State         27:19  5:30

  65.  119   47  Colby Henderson        M  Montana                   27:22  5:31

  66.   81   48  Kasey Hattrup          M  Idaho                     27:24  5:31

  67.  109   49 Conor Smith             M  Lewis-Clark State         27:26  5:32

  68.  103      Andy Keim               M  Lewis-Clark State         27:30  5:32

  69.  138   50  Judd Lewis             M  Spokane Cc                27:34  5:33

  70.  220   51  Taylor Steele          M  Whitworth                 27:40  5:34

  71.  212   52  Trent Dudley           M  Whitworth                 27:44  5:35

  72.  226       Ian Goldizen           M                            27:47  5:36

  73.  229       David Jacob            M                            27:48  5:36

  74.  214   53  Timothy Hill           M  Whitworth                 27:49  5:36

  75.  107      Nick Pierson            M  Lewis-Clark State         27:55  5:37

  76.  170       Mark Lee               M  U. Calgary                28:03  5:39

  77.  169       Mike Kondro            M  U. Calgary                28:14  5:41

  78.   23   54  Isaac Seward           M  Eastern Washington        28:16  5:42

  79.  165       George Jalkotzy        M  U. Calgary                28:17  5:42

  80.  164       Keith Jackson          M  U. Calgary                28:26  5:44

  81.   82   55  Tyler Jazskowiak       M  Idaho                     28:33  5:45

  82.   20   56  Nathan Fall            M  Eastern Washington        28:34  5:45

  83.  110      Jacob Wimpenny          M  Lewis-Clark State         28:36  5:46

  84.  238       Paul Young             M                            28:37  5:46

  85.  172       John Pexman            M  U. Calgary                28:39  5:46

  86.   22   57  Quin Olivas            M  Eastern Washington        28:44  5:47

  87.  168       Doug Kondro            M  U. Calgary                28:47  5:48

  88.  219       Connor Soudani         M  Whitworth                 28:57  5:50

  89.  120       Julian Jalani          M  Montana                   29:18  5:54

  90.   21   58  Brandon Nobach         M  Eastern Washington        30:22  6:07

  91.  237       Ross Wiggins           M                            30:50  6:13

  92.  216       Jeremy Honold          M  Whitworth                 31:14  6:17

  93.  173       Mark Pierzchajlo       M  U. Calgary                33:00  6:39


                               MEN TEAM RESULTS

Place Score Team                           (Total, Average, Pack Times)

===== ===== ============================== ============================

   1.    24 Washington St.                 (2:04:32, 24:54.34, 0:50)

         1    2    5    6   10 (35)

          Drew Jordan, Todd Wakefield, Andrew Gonzales, Andrew Kimpel,

          Forrest Shaffer, Richard Shroy

 

   2.    52 Gonzaga                        (2:06:37, 25:19.33, 0:51)

         4    8    9   12   19 (20) (25)

          Tate Kelly, Colin O'Neil, Robert Walgren, Chris Boyle, Nick Roche,

          Alex Foote, Willie Milam

 

   3.    96 Montana                        (2:08:42, 25:44.36, 0:34)

        13   14   17   24   28 (36) (47)

          Caleb Deitz, David Norris, Jordan Collison, Mark Messmer,

          Matt Barker, Reid Longley, Colby Henderson

 

   4.   104 U. Calgary                     (2:09:19, 25:51.79, 1:10)

        11   18   21   22   32 (34) (45)

          Brad Bickley, Simon Schaerz, Gareth Hadfield, Matthew Cloutier,

          Curtis Merry, Roman Justinen, Abdelkader Dib

 

   5.   112 Lewis-Clark State              (2:09:38, 25:55.54, 1:51)

         3   15   30   31   33 (46) (49)

          Dave Marks, Sam Atkin, Jimmy Oribo, Pauric McLaughlin,

          Hayden Randall, Dylan Crevelt, Conor Smith

 

   6.   139 Spokane Cc                     (2:11:02, 26:12.28, 1:50)

         7   27   29   37   39 (40) (50)

          Jon Smith, Morgan Choate, Jake Hombel, Daniel Issa, Aaron Brenton,

          Robert Pflasterer, Judd Lewis

 

   7.   196 Idaho                          (2:15:08, 27:01.40, 2:38)

        23   26   44   48   55

          Jeff Osborn, Santos Vargas, Cayle Turpen, Kasey Hattrup,

          Tyler Jazskowiak

 

   8.   215 Whitworth                      (2:15:29, 27:05.76, 0:54)

        38   41   42   43   51 (52) (53)

          Colton Berry, Christopher MacMurray, Andrew Ryder, Matthew Edwards,

          Taylor Steele, Trent Dudley, Timothy Hill

 

   9.   241 Eastern Washington             (2:21:29, 28:17.71, 4:47)

        16   54   56   57   58

          David Thor, Isaac Seward, Nathan Fall, Quin Olivas, Brandon Nobach