Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 04:45 PM
           11th Annual WSU Open Indoor Meet - 1/11/2013 to 1/12/2013           
                              Pullman, Washington                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.49  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached                7.94q  1 
  2 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                     8.13q  1 
  3 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                     8.15q  1 
  4 Dinsmore, Maddye             Whitworth                 8.28q  2 
  5 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                 8.30q  1 
  6 Sharp, Ashley                Spokane CC                8.40q  2 
  6 Callan, Maggie               Unattached                8.40q  1 
  8 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                 8.42q  1 
  9 Cornia, Ashley               Unattached                8.52   1 
 10 Cox, Dominique               Unattached                8.55   1 
 11 Walton, Wednesday            Unattached                8.57   2 
 12 Lam, Eunice                  Whitworth                 8.60   2 
 13 Ewing, Sabrina               Spokane CC                9.10   2 
 14 Khoudary, Alexandria         Mountain Wes              9.17   2 
 15 Lawrence, Kimberly           Moscow Track              9.35   2 
 16 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes              9.38   2 
 
Women Open 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.49  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached                7.93  
  2 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                     8.17  
  3 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                     8.18  
  4 Dinsmore, Maddye             Whitworth                 8.27  
  5 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                 8.38  
  6 Sharp, Ashley                Spokane CC                8.46  
  7 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                 8.46  
  8 Callan, Maggie               Unattached                8.53  
 
Women Open 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.39  2004        Nicole Hatcher, Washington State            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Mercedes              Washington S             25.40   4 
  2 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             25.51   3 
  3 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             25.80   4 
  4 Winfrey, Bree                Washington S             25.84   4 
  5 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             26.14   3 
  6 Heiden, Ellie                Unattached               26.35   4 
  7 Callan, Maggie               Unattached               27.82   3 
  8 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                    28.03   3 
  9 Dinsmore, Maddye             Whitworth                28.37   1 
 10 Cornia, Ashley               Unattached               28.40   2 
 11 Walton, Wednesday            Unattached               28.41   2 
 12 Cox, Dominique               Unattached               28.62   3 
 13 Sweet, McKenna               Mountain Wes             28.97   2 
 14 Sauro, Kaile                 Mountain Wes             29.08   1 
 15 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             29.34   1 
 16 Walsh, Jordan                Mountain Wes             29.35   2 
 17 Luu, Tasha                   Spokane CC               29.53   1 
 18 Palmer, Shayla               Mountain Wes             30.20   2 
 19 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes             31.41   1 
 
Women Open 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.84  2004        Becca Noble, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heiden, Ellie                Unattached             1:00.94  
  2 Cornia, Ashley               Unattached             1:01.99  
  3 Sweet, McKenna               Mountain Wes           1:03.93  
  4 Pavlov, Hina                 Spokane CC             1:05.89  
  5 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes           1:07.26  
 
Women Open 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:13.30  2006        Sara Trane, Washington State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                  1:34.35# 
  2 Tollefson, Kris              Washington S           1:38.01# 
  3 Allen, Erin                  Washington S           1:39.43# 
  4 Perry, Lauren                Unattached             1:40.18# 
  5 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           1:44.60# 
  6 Ruby, Ellen                  Mountain Wes           1:46.12# 
  7 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                  1:48.96# 
  8 Dotter, Marissa              Unattached             1:52.89# 
 
Women Open 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:03.48  2008        Meghan Leonard, Washington State          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington S           5:21.65  
  2 Bradley, Lindsey             Jungle Fever           5:24.25  
  3 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S           5:25.06  
  4 Linton, CharLee              Washington S           5:27.51  
  5 Bullock, Sidney              Jungle Fever           5:46.41  
  6 Ledwith, Gracie              Unattached             5:49.61  
  7 Kulhava, Eliska              Mountain Wes           5:50.34  
  8 Dotter, Marissa              Unattached             5:57.22  
  9 Watson, Kayla                Jungle Fever           6:02.57  
 10 Carter, Masha                Unattached             7:16.69  
 -- Austin, Caroline             Washington S               DNF  
 
Women Open 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:15.95  2007        Katie Hummel, Central Washington         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledwith, Gracie              Unattached            11:17.49  
  2 Gibson, Hailey               Washington S          11:52.79  
 
Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.12  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached                9.03q  1 
  2 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.51q  1 
  3 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.55q  1 
  4 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached                9.61q  1 
  5 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.80q  1 
  6 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                10.20q  2 
  7 Walton, Wednesday            Unattached               10.36q  2 
  8 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                    10.43q  2 
  9 Sauro, Kaile                 Mountain Wes             10.46   2 
 10 Khoudary, Alexandria         Mountain Wes             11.09   2 
 
Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.12  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached                9.02  
  2 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.60  
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.67  
  4 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached                9.69  
  5 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.70  
  6 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                    10.18  
  7 Walton, Wednesday            Unattached               10.26  
  8 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                10.30  
 
Women Open High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.83m  2011        Holly Parent, Washington State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parent, Holly                Washington S             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ward, Jordan                 Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth               J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Youren, Audrey               Idaho                    1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sharp, Ashley                Spokane CC               1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Luu, Tasha                   Spokane CC              J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ewing, Sabrina               Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Open Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.15m  2005        Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S             3.82m   12-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                    3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Martens, Alexys              Idaho                    3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adams, Alexa                 Spokane CC               2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
        O  XXX 
  4 Trent, Allison               Mountain Wes             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
        O  XXX 
  4 Zoellick, Korinne            Washington S             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
        O  XXX 
  7 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth               J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Felix, Kristine              Washington S                NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Palmer, Shayla               Mountain Wes                NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
 
Women Open Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.88m  2008        Diana Pickler, Washington State             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Essence               Washington S             5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.92m  5.23m  5.13m  5.00m        
  2 Sauro, Kaile                 Mountain Wes             4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.56m  4.93m  4.69m  4.90m        
  3 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached               4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.76m  FOUL  4.86m  4.73m        
  4 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    4.49m   14-08.75 
      3.88m  4.31m  4.49m  4.29m        
  5 Murphy, Lauren               Mountain Wes             4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.15m  4.18m  4.30m  4.34m        
  6 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.19m  4.12m  3.95m  4.10m        
  7 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes             3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.55m  3.50m  FOUL  3.48m        
 
Women Open Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.34m  2008        Sarah Burns, Washington State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.30m  10.34m  10.37m  10.39m        
  2 Sauro, Kaile                 Mountain Wes            10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.03m  10.23m  10.16m  10.10m        
  3 Sharp, Ashley                Spokane CC              10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.19m  10.18m        
  4 Murphy, Lauren               Mountain Wes             9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  9.61m  9.98m  9.82m        
  5 Luu, Tasha                   Spokane CC               9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.65m  9.93m  9.97m  9.91m        
  6 Ewing, Sabrina               Spokane CC               9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.37m  9.60m  FOUL  9.25m        
  7 Lawrence, Kimberly           Moscow Track             9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.25m  FOUL  9.16m  9.41m        
 
Women Open Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.73m  2009        Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  13.32m  14.20m  14.26m  14.05m  14.34m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.67m  13.60m  14.21m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL
  3 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.94m  13.39m  13.55m  13.22m  13.78m  13.75m
  4 Winder, Adara                Unattached              13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  12.62m  13.04m  12.87m  13.02m  12.84m
  5 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.57m  12.24m  12.40m  FOUL  12.67m  11.86m
  6 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.16m  11.39m  10.89m  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Data, Mary                   Whitworth               10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.20m  10.66m  9.59m  9.10m  10.23m  8.85m
  8 Willmann, Sondra             Whitworth               10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  10.17m  9.74m  10.30m  10.01m  10.06m
  9 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    9.76m   32-00.25 
      8.11m  9.76m  FOUL            
 10 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  8.74m  8.36m            
 
Women Open Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.10m  2004        Marie Muai, Washington State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  16.68m  16.36m  15.97m  FOUL  16.12m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.51m  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  13.80m
  3 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.30m  13.17m  FOUL  13.49m  13.31m  FOUL
  4 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  8.56m  FOUL  13.22m  12.13m  12.56m
  5 Wardsworth, Katie            Valley Athle            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.02m  12.26m  12.51m  FOUL  11.43m
  6 Wilfong, Alaena              Idaho                   12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  12.16m  10.42m  12.01m  11.68m  11.77m
 
Men Open 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.75  2003        Anson Henry, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached                6.80q  1 
  2 Rogers, Trevor               Washington S              6.98q  1 
  3 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S              6.99q  1 
  4 McBride, Andre               Washington S              7.00q  1 
  5 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.09q  1 
  6 Maack, Evan                  Spokane CC                7.14q  2 
  7 Green, Jonnie                Unattached                7.14q  1 
  8 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                 7.15q  2 
  9 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                 7.21   1 
 10 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth                 7.26   3 
 11 Newland, Paul                Washington S              7.38   2 
 12 Mitzemberg, Darian           Spokane CC                7.41   2 
 13 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                 7.43   3 
 14 Nuckolls, Christian          Spokane CC                7.43   5 
 15 Floyd, Parker                Unattached                7.44   2 
 16 Lowery, Douglas              Mountain Wes              7.44   4 
 17 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth                 7.44   2 
 18 Lanham, Chase                Moscow Track              7.47   3 
 19 Wilson, Jade                 Unattached                7.58   3 
 20 Brady, Carter                Mountain Wes              7.59   4 
 21 Schaack, Matt                Lewiston Tra              7.63   3 
 22 Sharps, Robert               Unattached                7.71   2 
 23 Gyuricza, JJ                 Mountain Wes              7.80   4 
 24 Burleson III, Loyd           Unattached                7.84   4 
 25 Baune, Chase                 Moscow Track              7.86   5 
 26 De Guzman, Paolo             Unattached                7.86   3 
 27 Le, Thanh-Toan               Mountain Wes              7.90   4 
 28 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra              7.98   3 
 29 Lobe, Nick                   Unattached                7.99   5 
 30 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes              8.06   4 
 31 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes              8.23   5 
 32 Lyman, Jordan                Moscow Track              8.25   5 
 
Men Open 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.75  2003        Anson Henry, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached                6.77  
  2 McBride, Andre               Washington S              6.97  
  3 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S              7.02  
  4 Rogers, Trevor               Washington S              7.04  
  5 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.07  
  6 Maack, Evan                  Spokane CC                7.18  
  7 Green, Jonnie                Unattached                7.20  
  8 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                 7.21  
 
Men Open 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.28  2007        Sam Michener, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC               22.89   5 
  2 Green, Jonnie                Unattached               22.99   5 
  3 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    23.33   1 
  4 Maack, Evan                  Spokane CC               23.48   4 
  5 More O'Ferrall, Christop     Norwesters T             23.51   5 
  6 Mitzemberg, Darian           Spokane CC               23.87   4 
  7 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                23.90   5 
  8 Wilson, Jade                 Unattached               24.14   4 
  9 Lowery, Douglas              Mountain Wes             24.61   3 
 10 Brady, Carter                Mountain Wes             24.76   2 
 11 Lanham, Chase                Moscow Track             25.05   3 
 12 Crowell, Jared               Spokane CC               25.14   2 
 13 Sharps, Robert               Unattached               25.21   4 
 14 Emiliadis, Strato            Mountain Wes             25.60   2 
 15 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             25.62   1 
 16 De Guzman, Paolo             Unattached               25.94   4 
 17 Baune, Chase                 Moscow Track             25.99   1 
 18 Le, Thanh-Toan               Mountain Wes             26.10   1 
 19 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes             26.31   2 
 20 Storey, Eric                 Moscow Track             26.71   3 
 21 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes             27.11   2 
 22 Burleson III, Loyd           Unattached               27.17   3 
 23 Lyman, Jordan                Moscow Track             27.83   1 
 
Men Open 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.75  2012        Ben Ayesu-Attah, Idaho                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    48.69#  5 
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    48.74#  5 
  3 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             50.35   5 
  4 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             51.25   4 
  5 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                    51.25   1 
  6 Green, Jonnie                Unattached               51.45   5 
  7 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    51.63   1 
  8 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth                52.40   1 
  9 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC               52.62   4 
 10 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth                52.95   4 
 11 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes             53.84   4 
 12 Staats, Quinn                Mountain Wes             54.05   3 
 13 Wood, Trevor                 Spokane CC               55.79   1 
 14 Storey, Eric                 Moscow Track             56.22   3 
 15 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes             56.47   2 
 16 Fomenko, Dan                 Spokane CC               56.56   1 
 17 Emiliadis, Strato            Mountain Wes             57.39   2 
 18 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             57.48   3 
 19 Casey, Hunter                Mountain Wes             57.52   2 
 20 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra             57.65   3 
 21 Rohrbacher, Vincent          Mountain Wes           1:00.42   2 
 22 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes           1:00.53   3 
 23 Walden, Farren               Unattached             1:04.33   2 
 24 Baune, Chase                 Moscow Track           1:04.54   1 
 
Men Open 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:53.21  2005        Justin Ireland, Washington State          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shroy, Richard               Washington S           1:24.30# 
  2 Stark, Nathan                Idaho                  1:25.08# 
  3 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S           1:25.55# 
  4 Jaszkowiak, Tyler            Idaho                  1:26.42# 
  5 Rather, James                Mountain Wes           1:27.56# 
  6 Stark, Travis                Spokane CC             1:27.98# 
  7 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                  1:27.99# 
  8 Van Tuinen, Nate             Spokane CC             1:28.85# 
  9 Sullivan, Tyler              Spokane CC             1:29.11# 
 10 Jones, Les                   Evergreen St           1:31.15# 
 11 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra           1:31.53# 
 12 Schofield, Daniel            Unattached             1:33.40# 
 13 McMeen, Scott                Unattached             1:33.97# 
 14 Conway, David                Unattached             1:36.72# 
 15 Bolton, Madison              Mountain Wes           1:37.84# 
 16 Provo, Daniel                Mountain Wes           1:38.31# 
 17 Ruby, Zebulon                Mountain Wes           1:39.50# 
 
Men Open 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.36  2012        Drew Jordan, Washington State             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Drew                 Unattached             4:16.27  
  2 Englund, Justin              Washington S           4:20.09  
  3 Amann, Daniel                Unattached             4:21.18  
  4 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S           4:25.68  
  5 Williams, Keith              Unattached             4:26.07  
  6 Boersma, Nick                Unattached             4:26.24  
  7 Anderson, Tanner             Unattached             4:27.33  
  8 Choate, Morgan               Spokane CC             4:28.67  
  9 Godbout, Michael             Crusader Har           4:35.04  
 10 Kitzan, Isaac                Unattached             4:36.61  
 11 Andres, Ian                  Unattached             4:37.91  
 12 Francis, Ryan                Jungle Fever           4:42.52  
 13 Williams, Michael            Unattached             4:42.72  
 14 Cook, Jerry                  Unattached             4:43.51  
 15 Storey, Eric                 Moscow Track           4:43.84  
 16 Newcomb, Sean                Unattached             4:44.54  
 17 Hamilton, Nicholas           Mountain Wes           4:45.73  
 18 Schofield, Daniel            Unattached             4:47.53  
 19 Teigen, Chandler             Unattached             4:49.26  
 20 Skalstad, Zachary            Unattached             4:50.82  
 21 Vandine, Andrew              Unattached             4:50.89  
 22 Janke, Justin                Unattached             4:51.97  
 23 Simpson, Alexander           Unattached             4:52.50  
 24 Martin, Sam                  WENATCHEE              4:53.11  
 25 Hommel, Matt                 Unattached             4:56.47  
 26 Jones, Les                   Evergreen St           4:57.10  
 27 Bolton, Madison              Mountain Wes           4:57.24  
 28 Conway, David                Unattached             4:57.69  
 29 Shelby, Elijah               Jungle Fever           4:59.76  
 30 Nabozney, Gunnar             Mountain Wes           5:00.75  
 31 Young, Paul                  Unattached             5:01.35  
 32 McBride, Christopher         Club Northwe           5:02.95  
 33 Provo, Daniel                Mountain Wes           5:03.11  
 34 Ruby, Brent                  Unattached             5:03.69  
 35 Sjoberg, Sam                 Unattached             5:09.39  
 36 Emerick, Aidan               Jungle Fever           5:11.22  
 37 McMeen, Scott                Unattached             5:11.69  
 38 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes           5:11.93  
 39 Morrow, Trevor               Jungle Fever           5:15.23  
 40 Crawford, Brandon            Jungle Fever           5:15.73  
 41 Podhaisky, Max               Jungle Fever           5:29.13  
 42 Marsh, Trevor                Mountain Wes           5:40.14  
 43 Weber, Nathaniel             Jungle Fever           5:40.50  
 44 Grossarth, Eric              Jungle Fever           6:13.71  
 -- Lafler, Jono                 Washington S               DNF  
 
Men Open 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:32.04  2005        Andrew Jones, Washington State            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amann, Daniel                Unattached             9:32.58  
  2 Hamilton, Nicholas           Mountain Wes           9:50.18  
  3 Cook, Jerry                  Unattached             9:57.30  
  4 Jones, Aaron                 Evergreen St           9:58.08  
  5 Nabozney, Gunnar             Mountain Wes          10:05.28  
  6 Conway, David                Unattached            11:09.06  
  7 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes          11:23.21  
 -- Storey, Eric                 Moscow Track               DNF  
 
Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2004        Arend Watkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walden, Aric                 Washington S              8.22q  1 
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.24q  1 
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.36q  1 
  4 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 8.58q  1 
  5 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.58q  1 
  6 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     8.61q  1 
  7 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.61q  3 
  8 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 8.77q  1 
  9 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra              8.94   2 
 10 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes              9.34   2 
 11 Wilson, Jade                 Unattached                9.34   2 
 12 Fomenko, Dan                 Spokane CC                9.38   3 
 13 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth                 9.50   1 
 14 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 9.85   2 
 15 Wood, Trevor                 Spokane CC               10.05   3 
 16 Hayes, Matthew               Mountain Wes             10.42   2 
 17 Casey, Hunter                Mountain Wes             10.52   2 
 
Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2004        Arend Watkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.23  
  2 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.40  
  3 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.54  
  4 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.56  
  5 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     8.63  
  6 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 8.65  
  7 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 8.74  
  8 Walden, Aric                 Washington S             20.40  
 
Men Open High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.15m  2003        Thad Hathaway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prescod, Jerome              Spokane CC               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth               J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nuckolls, Christian          Spokane CC               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Clark, Reuben                Spokane CC              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Fraser, Riley                Spokane CC              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hayes, Matthew               Mountain Wes             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Moulton, Taylor              Spokane CC              J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 11 Terrell, Phillip             Whitworth               J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Stenson, Nathan              Whitworth               J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Floyd, Parker                Unattached              J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                   J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Bonner, Kurtis               Unattached              J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Open Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.30m  2012        Jeremy Klas, Idaho                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth                4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Flolid, Curtis               Washington S            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jones, Craig                 Spokane CC               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Brackett, Tyler              Lewis-Clark              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Diehl, David                 Mountain Wes             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Beck, Steven                 Unattached              J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gyuricza, JJ                 Mountain Wes                NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Bolligar, Michael            Washington S                NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Krieger, Jeffrey             Whitworth                   NH            
     3.90 4.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Open Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.27m  2012        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Idaho                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S             7.31m#  23-11.75 
      7.18m  7.31m  7.27m  FOUL        
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S             6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.92m  FOUL  6.81m  6.79m        
  3 Rogers, Trevor               Washington S             6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.55m  6.88m  6.76m  FOUL        
  4 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S             6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m  PASS        
  5 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.47m  6.40m  6.48m  6.60m        
  6 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Van Tuinen, Nate             Spokane CC               6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.20m  6.24m  6.44m  6.22m        
  8 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth                6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL        
  9 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.79m  6.30m  6.12m  6.11m        
 10 Northrop, Weston             Mountain Wes             6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.14m  5.63m  6.20m  6.10m        
 11 Stenson, Nathan              Whitworth                6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.88m  6.16m  6.00m  6.09m        
 12 Nuckolls, Christian          Spokane CC               6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.10m        
 13 Schumaker, Mason             Lewiston Tra             6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.36m  5.62m  5.97m  6.08m        
 14 Mitzemberg, Darian           Spokane CC               5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.92m  5.70m  PASS        
 15 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.55m  5.08m  5.33m  5.66m        
 16 Crowell, Jared               Spokane CC               5.63m   18-05.75 
      4.17m  5.63m  5.45m  5.27m        
 17 Diehl, David                 Mountain Wes             5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.37m  5.50m  5.52m        
 18 Lobe, Nick                   Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.31m  4.38m  5.17m        
 19 Schaack, Matt                Lewiston Tra             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  4.96m  4.67m  3.81m        
 20 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes             5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  4.95m  4.87m        
 20 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra             5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.58m  4.73m  4.72m  5.16m        
 22 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.01m  4.94m  5.12m  5.13m        
 23 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.77m  4.74m  5.00m  4.86m        
 24 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes             4.31m   14-01.75 
      3.73m  4.31m  3.85m  4.27m        
 -- Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL        
 
Men Open Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.25m  2003        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Kyle                 Spokane CC              13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.47m  13.55m  13.34m  FOUL        
  2 Northrop, Weston             Mountain Wes            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m        
  3 Schumaker, Mason             Lewiston Tra            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.52m  12.74m  12.03m  12.37m       
  4 Pavish, Ben                  Unattached              12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.59m  FOUL  12.54m        
  5 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth               12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.04m        
  6 Johnston, Kendall            Spokane CC              12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  12.39m        
  7 Clark, Reuben                Spokane CC              12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Moulton, Taylor              Spokane CC              11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.49m  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m        
  9 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  11.31m  11.34m       
 10 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes            11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  11.40m  11.32m  FOUL        
 12 Casey, Hunter                Mountain Wes           J10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  10.23m  PASS        
 -- Lobe, Nick                   Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Open Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.34m  2007        Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wardell, Matt                Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.79m  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL
  4 Henry, Oliver                Washington S            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m
  5 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.67m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.01m
  6 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Uhlorn, Reece                Lewis-Clark             13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.43m  13.65m  13.95m  13.78m  13.60m  FOUL
  8 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  13.60m
  9 Harris, Sean                 Washington S            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Mahama, Adam                 Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  FOUL            
 11 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.79m  12.33m  9.43m            
 12 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S            11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  11.26m  11.23m            
 13 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S            11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.72m  11.22m  10.84m            
 14 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.18m  10.55m  10.21m            
 15 Lindeman, Luke               Mountain Wes            10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  FOUL  10.13m            
 -- Lehr, James                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Open Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.98m  2008        Matthew Wauters, Idaho                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   16.55m   54-03.75 
      FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  15.49m  FOUL  16.26m
  2 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  15.72m  15.81m
  3 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.90m  15.42m  15.70m  FOUL  14.93m  15.32m
  4 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                   15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.81m  15.41m  FOUL  15.68m  15.32m  FOUL
  5 Murray, John                 Lewis-Clark             15.47m   50-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  14.81m
  6 Baltazar, Chris              Washington S            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.68m  15.04m  14.91m  14.14m  FOUL  14.95m
  7 Mahama, Adam                 Unattached              14.50m   47-07.00 
      12.35m  13.17m  13.54m  13.36m  FOUL  14.50m