Licensed to Oregon State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 12:30 PM
                     Idaho v Oregon State 2013 - 1/26/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    1:47.71   11  
     1) Amr, Amani A 18                 2) Kibby, Crystal R 21            
     3) Trail, Ocean M 22               4) Kelsey, Carrie A 21            
                  27.34       57.71 (30.37)     1:23.68 (25.97)     1:47.71 (24.03)
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    1:47.89    4  
     1) Stacy, Janelle F 19             2) Saxe, Kelsie A 21              
     3) Millet, Rachel M 20             4) Anderson, Erica M 19           
                  28.51       58.27 (29.76)     1:23.74 (25.47)     1:47.89 (24.15)
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    1:50.27    2  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi I 21            2) Griffing, Laura M 20           
     3) Sterbis, Jamie T 19             4) Hendricks, Sami A 18           
                  27.83       58.71 (30.88)     1:25.33 (26.62)     1:50.27 (24.94)
  4 Oregon State University-OR  'B'                        NT    1:52.29  
     1) Brannon, Erica J 20             2) Warman, Marisa A 22            
     3) Dailey-Deaton, Ivette R 21      4) Rose, Amanda M 21              
                  28.82     1:00.35 (31.53)     1:29.79 (29.44)     1:52.29 (22.50)
  5 Oregon State University-OR  'C'                        NT   x1:55.03  
     1) Hanson, Maggie E 20             2) Eynon, Rachel A 18             
     3) Fujimura, Aya 21                4) Bambusch, Hailey R 22          
                  29.32     1:02.40 (33.08)     1:30.02 (27.62)     1:55.03 (25.01)
  6 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT   x1:56.43  
     1) Roberts, Sydney W 20            2) Biedenbach, Abby M 19          
     3) Conrad, Paige C 21              4) McCloskey, Meaghan A 21        
                  30.95     1:03.01 (32.06)     1:30.75 (27.74)     1:56.43 (25.68)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Samantha G      18 Oregon St-OR              NT   10:31.92    9  
                  28.42       59.38 (30.96)     1:30.92 (31.54)     2:02.20 (31.28)
        2:34.14 (31.94)     3:06.24 (32.10)     3:37.88 (31.64)     4:10.40 (32.52)
        4:42.06 (31.66)     5:13.60 (31.54)     5:45.23 (31.63)     6:17.33 (32.10)
        6:49.49 (32.16)     7:22.01 (32.52)     7:54.14 (32.13)     8:26.15 (32.01)
        8:57.97 (31.82)     9:28.52 (30.55)     9:59.27 (30.75)    10:31.92 (32.65)
  2 Bloch, Dakota S           19 Oregon St-OR              NT   10:37.03    4  
                  28.71     1:00.06 (31.35)     1:31.74 (31.68)     2:03.38 (31.64)
        2:34.99 (31.61)     3:06.89 (31.90)     3:38.74 (31.85)     4:10.70 (31.96)
        4:42.72 (32.02)     5:14.79 (32.07)     5:46.65 (31.86)     6:18.59 (31.94)
        6:51.04 (32.45)     7:23.41 (32.37)     7:55.49 (32.08)     8:28.12 (32.63)
        9:00.36 (32.24)     9:32.80 (32.44)    10:05.22 (32.42)    10:37.03 (31.81)
  3 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                  NT   10:53.25    3  
                  29.56     1:01.36 (31.80)     1:33.44 (32.08)     2:05.74 (32.30)
        2:38.63 (32.89)     3:11.68 (33.05)     3:44.85 (33.17)     4:18.14 (33.29)
        4:51.25 (33.11)     5:24.41 (33.16)     5:57.61 (33.20)     6:31.18 (33.57)
        7:04.33 (33.15)     7:37.66 (33.33)     8:10.74 (33.08)     8:43.83 (33.09)
        9:16.47 (32.64)     9:49.28 (32.81)    10:21.86 (32.58)    10:53.25 (31.39)
  4 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT   10:53.60    2  
                  30.31     1:02.58 (32.27)     1:35.01 (32.43)     2:07.54 (32.53)
        2:40.15 (32.61)     3:12.69 (32.54)     3:45.29 (32.60)     4:18.52 (33.23)
        4:51.51 (32.99)     5:24.55 (33.04)     5:57.63 (33.08)     6:30.86 (33.23)
        7:04.20 (33.34)     7:37.41 (33.21)     8:10.12 (32.71)     8:43.37 (33.25)
        9:16.64 (33.27)     9:49.75 (33.11)    10:22.75 (33.00)    10:53.60 (30.85)
  5 Herbst, Amy C             21 Oregon St-OR              NT   11:02.87    1  
                  29.79     1:02.03 (32.24)     1:34.75 (32.72)     2:07.75 (33.00)
        2:40.50 (32.75)     3:13.37 (32.87)     3:46.16 (32.79)     4:19.21 (33.05)
        4:52.24 (33.03)     5:25.51 (33.27)     5:58.98 (33.47)     6:32.67 (33.69)
        7:06.27 (33.60)     7:39.87 (33.60)     8:13.62 (33.75)     8:47.29 (33.67)
        9:21.11 (33.82)     9:55.15 (34.04)    10:29.27 (34.12)    11:02.87 (33.60)
  6 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                  NT   11:30.30  
                  31.13     1:05.03 (33.90)     1:39.45 (34.42)     2:14.08 (34.63)
        2:48.68 (34.60)     3:23.14 (34.46)     3:57.90 (34.76)     4:32.81 (34.91)
        5:07.58 (34.77)     5:42.83 (35.25)     6:17.69 (34.86)     6:52.25 (34.56)
        7:27.57 (35.32)     8:02.61 (35.04)     8:37.55 (34.94)     9:12.62 (35.07)
        9:47.43 (34.81)    10:22.10 (34.67)    10:56.91 (34.81)    11:30.30 (33.39)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:51.41    9  
                  26.60       54.81 (28.21)     1:23.24 (28.43)     1:51.41 (28.17)
  2 Harrison, Samantha G      18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:52.92    4  
                  27.12       55.60 (28.48)     1:24.46 (28.86)     1:52.92 (28.46)
  3 Toulemonde, Constance     18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:56.61    3  
                  27.15       56.61 (29.46)     1:26.73 (30.12)     1:56.61 (29.88)
  4 Williams, Lyndsay N       21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:56.77    2  
                  28.27       58.41 (30.14)     1:28.40 (29.99)     1:56.77 (28.37)
  5 Rose, Amanda M            21 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:56.82    1  
                  27.21       56.49 (29.28)     1:26.71 (30.22)     1:56.82 (30.11)
  6 Venlos, Megan L           21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:57.15  
                  27.33       56.62 (29.29)     1:27.25 (30.63)     1:57.15 (29.90)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amr, Amani A              18 Oregon St-OR              NT      57.84    9  
                                                    1:06.92 ( )           57.84 ( )
  2 Anderson, Erica M         19 Idaho-IE                  NT      58.25    4  
                                                      42.49 ( )       58.25 (15.76)
  3 Mischkot, Sammi I         21 Idaho-IE                  NT      59.45    3  
                                                    1:14.83 ( )           59.45 ( )
  4 Stacy, Janelle F          19 Idaho-IE                  NT      59.81    2  
                                                      58.85 ( )        59.81 (0.96)
  5 Brannon, Erica J          20 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:00.72    1  
                                                      51.30 ( )      1:00.72 (9.42)
  6 Bloch, Dakota S           19 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:01.75  
                                                    1:26.80 ( )         1:01.75 ( )
  7 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                  NT   x1:06.93  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kibby, Crystal R          21 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:05.73    9  
                  31.48     1:05.73 (34.25)                                        
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:06.09    4  
                  31.84     1:06.09 (34.25)                                        
  3 Griffing, Laura M         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:08.14    3  
                  32.30     1:08.14 (35.84)                                        
  4 Warman, Marisa A          22 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:09.91    2  
                  32.85     1:09.91 (37.06)                                        
  5 Biedenbach, Abby M        19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:10.79    1  
                  33.63     1:10.79 (37.16)                                        
  6 Redwine-Hixson, Emma H    18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:11.46  
                  33.85     1:11.46 (37.61)                                        
  7 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                  NT   x1:11.78  
                  34.50     1:11.78 (37.28)                                        
  8 Eynon, Rachel A           18 Oregon St-OR              NT   x1:12.00  
                  33.97     1:12.00 (38.03)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie T          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:05.38    9  
                  28.96     1:01.59 (32.63)     1:33.24 (31.65)     2:05.38 (32.14)
  2 Dailey-Deaton, Ivette R   21 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:05.50    4  
                  28.37       59.69 (31.32)     1:32.53 (32.84)     2:05.50 (32.97)
  3 Hanson, Maggie E          20 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:10.23    3  
                  29.34     1:01.61 (32.27)     1:35.59 (33.98)     2:10.23 (34.64)
  4 Fujimura, Aya             21 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:10.82    2  
                  28.98     1:01.22 (32.24)     1:35.48 (34.26)     2:10.82 (35.34)
  5 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:12.68    1  
                  30.02     1:03.13 (33.11)     1:37.35 (34.22)     2:12.68 (35.33)
  6 McCloskey, Meaghan A      21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.09  
                  29.71     1:03.62 (33.91)     1:38.44 (34.82)     2:13.09 (34.65)
  7 Conrad, Paige C           21 Idaho-IE                  NT   x2:16.06  
                  30.16     1:04.82 (34.66)     1:40.41 (35.59)     2:16.06 (35.65)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trail, Ocean M            22 Oregon St-OR              NT      24.73    9  
  2 Kelsey, Carrie A          21 Oregon St-OR              NT      24.83    4  
  3 Anderson, Erica M         19 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.26    3  
  4 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.41    2  
  5 Venlos, Megan L           21 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.48    1  
  6 Bambusch, Hailey R        22 Oregon St-OR              NT      25.52  
  7 Redwine-Hixson, Emma H    18 Oregon St-OR              NT     x27.83  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          20 Idaho-IE                  NT      51.81    9  
                  25.04       51.81 (26.77)                                        
  2 Kelsey, Carrie A          21 Oregon St-OR              NT      53.40    4  
                  25.75       53.40 (27.65)                                        
  3 Rose, Amanda M            21 Oregon St-OR              NT      54.20    3  
                  26.21       54.20 (27.99)                                        
  4 Toulemonde, Constance     18 Oregon St-OR              NT      54.53    2  
                  26.57       54.53 (27.96)                                        
  5 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                  NT      55.14    1  
                  26.62       55.14 (28.52)                                        
  6 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                  NT      55.19  
                  26.70       55.19 (28.49)                                        
  7 Bambusch, Hailey R        22 Oregon St-OR              NT     x55.73  
                  26.98       55.73 (28.75)                                        
  8 Biedenbach, Abby M        19 Idaho-IE                  NT     x59.94  
                  28.17       59.94 (31.77)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mischkot, Sammi I         21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:05.67    9  
                  29.81     1:01.55 (31.74)     1:33.84 (32.29)     2:05.67 (31.83)
  2 Amr, Amani A              18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:05.69    4  
                  30.27     1:01.78 (31.51)     1:33.79 (32.01)     2:05.69 (31.90)
  3 Stacy, Janelle F          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:07.93    3  
                  30.43     1:02.52 (32.09)     1:35.07 (32.55)     2:07.93 (32.86)
  4 Brannon, Erica J          20 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:10.72    2  
                  30.61     1:04.06 (33.45)     1:37.50 (33.44)     2:10.72 (33.22)
  5 Anderson, Erica M         19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:11.74    1  
                  30.72     1:04.60 (33.88)     1:38.64 (34.04)     2:11.74 (33.10)
  6 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                  NT   x2:25.19  
                  33.60     1:10.41 (36.81)     1:48.01 (37.60)     2:25.19 (37.18)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kibby, Crystal R          21 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:20.71    9  
                  32.03     1:07.94 (35.91)     1:44.22 (36.28)     2:20.71 (36.49)
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:21.94    4  
                  33.08     1:09.25 (36.17)     1:45.26 (36.01)     2:21.94 (36.68)
  3 Griffing, Laura M         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:26.52    3  
                  33.39     1:11.01 (37.62)     1:48.49 (37.48)     2:26.52 (38.03)
  4 Williams, Lyndsay N       21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:27.65    2  
                  34.81     1:12.09 (37.28)     1:49.72 (37.63)     2:27.65 (37.93)
  5 Warman, Marisa A          22 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:30.34    1  
                  34.15     1:12.29 (38.14)     1:51.02 (38.73)     2:30.34 (39.32)
  6 Eynon, Rachel A           18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:32.35  
                  34.94     1:13.55 (38.61)     1:53.14 (39.59)     2:32.35 (39.21)
  7 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                  NT   x2:33.12  
                  34.44     1:12.62 (38.18)     1:51.63 (39.01)     2:33.12 (41.49)
  8 Redwine-Hixson, Emma H    18 Oregon St-OR              NT   x2:45.30  
                  36.69     1:18.21 (41.52)     2:01.92 (43.71)     2:45.30 (43.38)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Samantha G      18 Oregon St-OR              NT    5:00.75    9  
                  27.68       57.78 (30.10)     1:28.16 (30.38)     1:59.14 (30.98)
        2:29.59 (30.45)     3:00.49 (30.90)     3:30.96 (30.47)     4:00.95 (29.99)
        4:31.27 (30.32)     5:00.75 (29.48)                                        
  2 Bloch, Dakota S           19 Oregon St-OR              NT    5:14.76    4  
                  27.97       58.51 (30.54)     1:29.64 (31.13)     2:01.15 (31.51)
        2:33.07 (31.92)     3:05.09 (32.02)     3:37.47 (32.38)     4:09.95 (32.48)
        4:42.46 (32.51)     5:14.76 (32.30)                                        
  3 Dailey-Deaton, Ivette R   21 Oregon St-OR              NT    5:18.96    3  
                  28.60     1:00.31 (31.71)     1:32.71 (32.40)     2:05.15 (32.44)
        2:37.63 (32.48)     3:10.02 (32.39)     3:42.49 (32.47)     4:15.13 (32.64)
        4:47.50 (32.37)     5:18.96 (31.46)                                        
  4 Herbst, Amy C             21 Oregon St-OR              NT   x5:24.24  
                  29.25     1:00.78 (31.53)     1:33.25 (32.47)     2:06.14 (32.89)
        2:39.16 (33.02)     3:11.94 (32.78)     3:45.06 (33.12)     4:18.49 (33.43)
        4:51.72 (33.23)     5:24.24 (32.52)                                        
  5 Venlos, Megan L           21 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:27.88    2  
                  29.44     1:01.25 (31.81)     1:34.29 (33.04)     2:07.43 (33.14)
        2:40.85 (33.42)     3:14.80 (33.95)     3:48.59 (33.79)     4:22.23 (33.64)
        4:55.67 (33.44)     5:27.88 (32.21)                                        
  6 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:30.90    1  
                  29.79     1:02.34 (32.55)     1:35.27 (32.93)     2:08.93 (33.66)
        2:42.95 (34.02)     3:16.96 (34.01)     3:50.88 (33.92)     4:24.80 (33.92)
        4:58.46 (33.66)     5:30.90 (32.44)                                        
  7 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:35.29  
                  30.14     1:03.79 (33.65)     1:37.93 (34.14)     2:11.85 (33.92)
        2:45.63 (33.78)     3:19.68 (34.05)     3:53.46 (33.78)     4:27.49 (34.03)
        5:01.70 (34.21)     5:35.29 (33.59)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie T          19 Idaho-IE                  NT      58.16    9  
                  27.98       58.16 (30.18)                                        
  2 Trail, Ocean M            22 Oregon St-OR              NT      58.47    4  
                  27.13       58.47 (31.34)                                        
  3 Stacy, Janelle F          19 Idaho-IE                  NT      58.49    3  
                  27.67       58.49 (30.82)                                        
  4 Fujimura, Aya             21 Oregon St-OR              NT      59.04    2  
                  27.88       59.04 (31.16)                                        
  5 McCloskey, Meaghan A      21 Idaho-IE                  NT      59.46    1  
                  28.04       59.46 (31.42)                                        
  6 Hanson, Maggie E          20 Oregon St-OR              NT      59.87  
                  28.11       59.87 (31.76)                                        
  7 Toulemonde, Constance     18 Oregon St-OR              NT     x59.90  
                  28.04       59.90 (31.86)                                        
  8 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT   x1:02.90  
                  29.68     1:02.90 (33.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:04.37    9  
                  27.49       58.35 (30.86)     1:35.78 (37.43)     2:04.37 (28.59)
  2 Kibby, Crystal R          21 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:06.12    4  
                  28.29     1:00.59 (32.30)     1:36.21 (35.62)     2:06.12 (29.91)
  3 Williams, Lyndsay N       21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:10.18    3  
                  29.28     1:03.50 (34.22)     1:40.95 (37.45)     2:10.18 (29.23)
  4 Dailey-Deaton, Ivette R   21 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:10.72    2  
                  28.16     1:02.13 (33.97)     1:40.89 (38.76)     2:10.72 (29.83)
  5 Brannon, Erica J          20 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:11.45    1  
                  29.42     1:02.81 (33.39)     1:41.32 (38.51)     2:11.45 (30.13)
  6 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:11.48  
                  28.23     1:03.40 (35.17)     1:40.88 (37.48)     2:11.48 (30.60)
  7 Hanson, Maggie E          20 Oregon St-OR              NT   x2:14.51  
                  29.12     1:03.45 (34.33)     1:43.23 (39.78)     2:14.51 (31.28)
  8 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT   x2:22.81  
                  30.12     1:06.90 (36.78)     1:50.26 (43.36)     2:22.81 (32.55)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    3:32.78   11  
     1) Trail, Ocean M 22               2) Kelsey, Carrie A 21            
     3) Bloch, Dakota S 19              4) Harrison, Samantha G 18        
                  25.66       53.24 (53.24)     1:18.46 (25.22)     1:46.28 (53.04)
        2:11.74 (25.46)     2:39.93 (53.65)     3:05.50 (25.57)     3:32.78 (52.85)
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    3:34.34    4  
     1) Venlos, Megan L 21              2) Sterbis, Jamie T 19            
     3) Monks, Kirah K 19               4) Hendricks, Sami A 18           
                  26.14       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.43 (25.69)     1:47.18 (53.44)
        2:12.78 (25.60)     2:40.94 (53.76)     3:06.26 (25.32)     3:34.34 (53.40)
  3 Oregon State University-OR  'B'                        NT    3:35.75    2  
     1) Rose, Amanda M 21               2) Bambusch, Hailey R 22          
     3) Fujimura, Aya 21                4) Toulemonde, Constance 18       
                  26.21       54.23 (54.23)     1:19.66 (25.43)     1:48.09 (53.86)
        2:14.28 (26.19)     2:42.07 (53.98)     3:07.94 (25.87)     3:35.75 (53.68)
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    3:47.89  
     1) McCloskey, Meaghan A 21         2) Ungaretti, Kori J 20           
     3) Peterson, Rachel A 19           4) Griffing, Laura M 20           
                  27.59       56.42 (56.42)     1:24.51 (28.09)     1:54.43 (58.01)
        2:22.06 (27.63)     2:52.31 (57.88)     3:19.18 (26.87)     3:47.89 (55.58)
  5 Oregon State University-OR  'C'                        NT   x3:49.81  
     1) Amr, Amani A 18                 2) Eynon, Rachel A 18             
     3) Herbst, Amy C 21                4) Redwine-Hixson, Emma H 18      
                  26.80       55.44 (55.44)     1:22.96 (27.52)     1:52.87 (57.43)
        2:20.27 (27.40)     2:50.99 (58.12)     3:18.88 (27.89)     3:49.81 (58.82)

Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties