Licensed to University of Idaho         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2013 01:39 PM
                         Idaho Vandal Open - 2/3/2013                          
                                  Moscow, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached                8.21   1 
  2 Porch, Hannah                Mountain Wes              8.37   2 
  3 Porch, Tess                  Mountain Wes              8.42   1 
  4 Stavig, Lauren               Seattle Spee              8.62   1 
  5 Callan, Maggie               Unattached                8.64   1 
  6 Becker, Ali                  SOTG                      8.68   1 
  7 Sax, Hannah                  Mountain Wes              8.75   2 
  8 Walsh, Jordan                Mountain Wes              8.85   2 
  9 Gibson, Josie                Mountain Wes              8.92   2 
 10 Maehl, Mackenzie             Mountain Wes              8.99   2 
 11 Lawrence, Kimberly           Moscow Track              9.49   2 
 12 Hunt, Callie                 Mountain Wes              9.61   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porch, Hannah                Mountain Wes             26.67   1 
  2 Porch, Tess                  Mountain Wes             27.56   1 
  3 Callan, Maggie               Unattached               27.81   1 
  4 Sweet, McKenna               Mountain Wes             27.96   1 
  5 Sauro, Kaile                 Mountain Wes             28.98   2 
  6 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             29.30   2 
  7 Gibson, Josie                Mountain Wes             29.60   2 
  8 Scott, Addison               Mountain Wes             29.77   2 
  9 Maehl, Mackenzie             Mountain Wes             29.85   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                    56.91   1 
  2 Sweet, McKenna               Mountain Wes           1:03.21   2 
  3 Ward, Rachel                 Unattached             1:03.35   1 
  4 Callan, Maggie               Unattached             1:03.62   1 
  5 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                  1:04.53   2 
  6 Castillo, Dani               Jungle Fever           1:05.30   3 
  7 Lea, Hannah                  Jungle Fever           1:06.57   2 
  8 Scott, Addison               Mountain Wes           1:06.61   3 
  9 Johnson, Ava                 Mountain Wes           1:07.36   3 
 10 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes           1:07.66   3 
 11 Goetz, Victoria              Unattached             1:08.02   2 
 12 Pittsinger, Karle            Unattached             1:13.25   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rade, Jaycee                 Unattached             2:48.81  
  2 Johnson, Ava                 Mountain Wes           2:52.11  
  3 Ward, Rachel                 Unattached             2:52.26  
  4 Herring, Natalie             Unattached             2:52.27  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rade, Jaycee                 Unattached             5:59.66  
  2 Kulhava, Eliska              Mountain Wes           6:00.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley, Lindsey             Jungle Fever          10:59.60  
  2 Wilson, Heather              Unattached            11:22.54  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached                9.38  
  2 Becker, Ali                  SOTG                     10.31  
  3 Sax, Hannah                  Mountain Wes             10.36  
  4 Sauro, Kaile                 Mountain Wes             10.74  
  5 McGlothlen, Kaitlyn          Unattached               10.91  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mountain West Track Club  'A'                       3:24.83  
     1) Scott, Addison                  2) Sauro, Kaile                   
     3) Walsh, Jordan                   4) Murphy, Lauren                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Jordan                 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 McGlothlen, Kaitlyn          Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hunt, Callie                 Mountain Wes             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                       NH            
     1.30 1.35 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Erin                  Unattached               3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.12 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Watkins, Cecilia             Lewiston Tra                NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ralstin, Megan               Lewiston Tra             5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  5.00m  4.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached               4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.62m  4.88m  4.54m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Sauro, Kaile                 Mountain Wes             4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  4.57m  4.68m  4.55m  4.73m  4.47m
  4 Murphy, Lauren               Mountain Wes             4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.42m  4.50m  4.62m  4.48m  4.62m  4.33m
  5 Porch, Hannah                Mountain Wes             4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m  3.79m  4.16m  4.50m  4.39m  4.31m
  6 Stavig, Lauren               Seattle Spee             4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.18m  4.52m  4.48m  3.85m  PASS  PASS
  7 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.48m  4.32m  4.47m  4.35m  4.07m  4.50m
  8 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             4.36m   14-03.75 
      FOUL  4.36m  4.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 McGlothlen, Kaitlyn          Unattached               4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gibson, Josie                Mountain Wes             4.24m   13-11.00 
      FOUL  4.13m  4.24m         
 11 Maehl, Mackenzie             Mountain Wes             3.89m   12-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.89m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Widmyer, Kasey               Lake City               10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.77m  FOUL  10.20m  10.45m  10.29m  10.30m
  2 Becker, Ali                  SOTG                    10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.97m  FOUL  10.11m  10.23m
  3 Widmyer, Kaity               Lake City                9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.76m  8.71m  9.48m  9.46m  9.79m  9.65m
  4 Murphy, Lauren               Mountain Wes             9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.54m  9.65m  9.48m  9.73m  9.73m  9.66m
  5 Lawrence, Kimberly           Moscow Track             9.50m   31-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.26m  9.50m  9.46m  9.32m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL  11.88m  FOUL
  2 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.76m  11.38m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m
  3 Pittsinger, Karle            Unattached              11.68m   38-04.00 
      10.75m  11.38m  10.87m  11.20m  11.68m  10.91m
  4 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis-Clark             10.98m   36-00.25 
      9.99m  10.65m  10.98m  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached               8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.34m  8.54m  8.53m  8.07m  8.82m  8.08m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   16.90m   55-05.50 
      15.50m  15.80m  16.90m  16.06m  FOUL  16.30m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.42m  16.37m  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m
  3 Wilfong, Alaena              Idaho                   14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.78m  14.41m  14.34m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.12m  14.34m  FOUL  13.90m  14.39m  13.94m
  5 Wardsworth, Katie            Valley Athle            12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis-Clark             11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.68m  11.91m  11.59m  FOUL  11.73m  11.76m
  7 Feinauer, Tayler             Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50 
      8.92m  FOUL  9.00m  10.34m  10.06m  10.60m
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra              8.74  
  2 Hayes, Matthew               Mountain Wes              9.69  
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uhlorn, Garett               Unattached              12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.70m  FOUL  11.63m  11.20m  FOUL
  2 Lindeman, Luke               Mountain Wes            11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  11.63m  11.99m
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindeman, Luke               Mountain Wes            11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.31m  9.97m  11.12m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lanham, Chase                Moscow Track              7.41   1 
  2 Lowery, Douglas              Mountain Wes              7.43   2 
  3 Doyle, Liam                  SOTG                      7.44   1 
  4 Davis, Jimbo                 Unattached                7.49   1 
  5 De Guzman, Paolo             Unattached                7.50   2 
  6 Schaack, Matt                Lewiston Tra              7.51   2 
  6 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached                7.51   2 
  8 Berndt, Eli                  Lion Track C              7.68   1 
  9 Brady, Carter                Mountain Wes              7.73   1 
  9 Mustard, Zachary             Mountain Wes              7.73   2 
 11 Le, Thanh-Toan               Mountain Wes              7.84   1 
 12 Gyuricza, Jeremiah           Mountain Wes              7.89   2 
 13 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes              8.39   1 
 14 Bosma, Brant                 Lion Track C              8.45   2 
 15 Uhlorn, Garett               Unattached                8.55   1 
 16 carter, william              Unattached                9.16   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doyle, Liam                  SOTG                     23.55   1 
  2 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached               23.60   1 
  3 Lowery, Douglas              Mountain Wes             23.72   2 
  4 Davis, Jimbo                 Unattached               23.74   3 
  5 Lanham, Chase                Moscow Track             23.75   3 
  6 McLean, Connor               Willamette S             23.95   1 
  7 De Guzman, Paolo             Unattached               23.96   2 
  8 Berndt, Eli                  Lion Track C             24.06   1 
  9 Brady, Carter                Mountain Wes             24.48   3 
 10 Hayes, Matthew               Mountain Wes             25.08   2 
 11 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra             25.11   4 
 12 Le, Thanh-Toan               Mountain Wes             25.37   4 
 13 Henry, Karson                Lewiston Tra             25.39   2 
 14 Emiliadis, Strato            Mountain Wes             25.53   3 
 15 Bosma, Brant                 Lion Track C             27.51   3 
 16 Rohrbacher, Vincent          Mountain Wes             27.91   4 
 17 Williams, Cecil              Unattached               30.21   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes             55.04   2 
  2 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached               56.11   1 
  3 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             56.81   1 
  4 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra             56.88   1 
  5 Emiliadis, Strato            Mountain Wes             57.17   2 
  6 Rohrbacher, Vincent          Mountain Wes             57.99   2 
  7 Henry, Karson                Lewiston Tra             58.89   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oldenburg, Jordan            SOTG                   2:00.42  
  2 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                  2:02.12  
  3 Francis, Ryan                Jungle Fever           2:04.59  
  4 Marvick, Alex                Unattached             2:04.85  
  5 Rather, James                Mountain Wes           2:05.69  
  6 Emerick, Aidan               Jungle Fever           2:06.43  
  7 Shelby, Elijah               Jungle Fever           2:06.81  
  8 Hopkins, Jerroid             Unattached             2:07.54  
  9 Bolton, Madison              Mountain Wes           2:09.33  
 10 Carpenter, Kevin             Unattached             2:10.03  
 11 McDuffie, Dennis             Jungle Fever           2:15.74  
 12 Morrow, Trevor               Jungle Fever           2:17.84  
 13 Crawford, Brandon            Jungle Fever           2:19.91  
 14 Goettle, Cooper              Lion Track C           2:27.85  
 15 Williams, Cecil              Unattached             2:29.45  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andres, Ian                  Unattached             4:39.36  
  2 Francis, Ryan                Jungle Fever           4:40.06  
  3 Carpenter, Kevin             Unattached             4:42.83  
  4 Marvick, Alex                Unattached             4:44.13  
  5 Woodard, Nolan               Unattached             4:53.63  
  6 Bolton, Madison              Mountain Wes           4:53.94  
  7 Ruby, Brent                  Mountain Wes           4:57.05  
  8 Berndt, Chard                Lion Track C           4:58.55  
  9 Morrow, Trevor               Jungle Fever           5:04.47  
 10 Crawford, Brandon            Jungle Fever           5:05.24  
 11 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes           5:08.57  
 12 Richardson, Ryan             Unattached             5:17.38  
 13 Waldram, Joshua              Unattached             5:23.61  
 14 Andres, Luka                 Unattached             5:25.86  
 15 Williams, Cecil              Unattached             5:28.24  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael            Jungle Fever           9:18.19  
  2 Hamilton, Nicholas           Mountain Wes           9:37.31  
  3 Nabozney, Gunnar             Mountain Wes          10:05.52  
  4 McDuffie, Dennis             Jungle Fever          10:17.76  
  5 Crawford, Brandon            Jungle Fever          10:26.52  
  6 Richardson, Ryan             Unattached            10:33.76  
  7 Woodard, Nolan               Unattached            10:59.60  
  8 Waldram, Joshua              Unattached            11:17.95  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mountain West Track Club  'A'                       3:41.82  
     1) Maes, Chance                    2) Emiliadis, Strato              
     3) Northrop, Weston                4) Rather, James                  
  2 Jungle Fever  'A'                                   3:47.23  
     1) Shelby, Elijah                  2) Francis, Ryan                  
     3) McDuffie, Dennis                4) Emerick, Aidan                 
  3 Mountain West Track Club  'B'                       3:50.49  
     1) Burckhard, Zach                 2) Brady, Carter                  
     3) Rohrbacher, Vincent             4) Bolton, Madison                
  4 Mountain West Track Club  'C'                       3:54.95  
     1) Hollist, Tristen                2) Hamilton, Nicholas             
     3) Nabozney, Gunnar                4) Ruby, Brent                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Matthew               Mountain Wes             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Seekamp, Brian               Unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 hodgman, henry               Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLean, Connor               Willamette S             4.57m   15-00.00 
     2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.57 4.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sirmon, Peter                Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Diehl, David                 Mountain Wes            J4.11m   13-05.75 
     2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Algeier, Brendon             Unattached                  NH            
     2.89 
      XXX 
 -- Gyuricza, Jeremiah           Mountain Wes                NH            
     2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Northrop, Weston             Mountain Wes             6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  6.05m  6.00m  FOUL
  2 Schumaker, Mason             Lewiston Tra             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  5.62m  5.91m
  3 Schaack, Matt                Lewiston Tra             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.58m  FOUL  FOUL  5.32m  5.66m  5.72m
  4 Stuffle, Zion                Lewiston Tra             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.13m  5.20m  FOUL  4.44m  5.52m  5.33m
  5 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  4.92m  5.19m  4.72m  4.71m  5.18m
  6 Dvorak, Lance                Lewiston Tra             5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.67m  4.51m  5.08m  4.52m  5.12m  4.79m
  7 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes             4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.87m  4.92m  4.90m  4.71m  4.94m  4.75m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Northrop, Weston             Mountain Wes            12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Schumaker, Mason             Lewiston Tra            12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.00m  11.91m  12.24m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL
  3 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes            11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.48m  10.70m  10.87m  10.39m  11.40m  11.22m
  4 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes            10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  10.80m  10.38m  10.10m  10.66m  10.32m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahama, Adam                 Unattached              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  13.15m  13.40m  13.44m
  2 Uhlorn, Reece                Lewis-Clark             13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.00m  12.88m  12.65m  12.77m  12.55m  13.10m
  3 Carpenter, Josh              Lewis-Clark             13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.98m  13.08m  FOUL  12.62m  FOUL  12.75m
  4 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.17m  12.70m  12.75m  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, John                 Lewis-Clark             17.58m   57-08.25 
      14.58m  16.35m  FOUL  16.61m  17.58m  FOUL
  2 Mahama, Adam                 Unattached              15.29m   50-02.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.54m  11.59m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mathews, George              Unattached             X14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  14.69m  14.68m