Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2013 04:35 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               13.82   3.4  4   1004
  2 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              14.05   3.4  4    971
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              14.17   3.4  2    954
  4 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               14.66   3.4  2    887
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              14.67   5.0  3    886
  6 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               14.70   4.4  1    882
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.08   4.4  1    831
  8 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   5.0  3    822
  9 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             15.21   5.0  3    814
 10 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    15.33   3.4  2    799
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             15.70   3.4  4    751
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               15.74   3.4  4    746
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               15.86   3.4  2    732
 14 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               17.23   5.0  3    571
 -- Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   4.4  1 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
 10 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
 11 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                   14.53m   47-08.00    829
      FOUL  14.53m  14.28m            
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE             13.29m   43-07.25    747
      12.42m  13.14m  13.29m            
  3 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING            12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.27m  10.37m  12.01m            
  4 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE              11.67m   38-03.50    639
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m            
  5 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S            11.61m   38-01.25    635
      10.73m  11.19m  11.61m            
  6 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE              11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.63m  11.34m  10.69m            
  7 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               9.94m   32-07.50    526
      FOUL  9.94m  9.80m            
  8 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.88m  9.03m  9.92m            
  9 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.54m  9.51m  9.82m            
 10 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              9.52m   31-03.00    498
      FOUL  9.33m  9.52m            
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               9.46m   31-00.50    494
      8.93m  8.50m  9.46m            
 12 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.77m  8.37m  9.15m            
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              8.95m   29-04.50    461
      7.60m  8.95m  8.59m            
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.73m  8.51m  8.93m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shae             SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.47   4.5  2    936
  2 Hawkins, Chari            SO UTAH STATE               24.84   4.5  2    902
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR NEW MEXICO S             24.84   2.8  1    902
  4 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR TEXAS STATE              25.03   2.8  1    884
  5 Delage, Danielle          FR TEXAS-ARLING             25.15   2.8  1    873
  6 Valenzuela, Tina          JR TEXAS STATE              25.17   4.5  2    871
  7 Lyssy, Danessa            SR TEXAS STATE              25.59   4.5  2    833
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO UTAH STATE               25.86   4.5  2    809
  9 Bosen, Aubri              JR UTAH STATE               26.03   2.8  1    795
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR NEW MEXICO S             26.13   4.5  2    786
 11 Johnson, McKenzie         SO UTAH STATE               26.16   2.8  1    783
 12 Bateman, Kaytie           SR SEATTLE U.               26.17   2.8  1    782
 13 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO IDAHO                    26.30   4.5  2    771
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           SR TEXAS-ARLING             27.06   2.8  1    707
 15 Maddux, Mandie            FR SEATTLE U.               29.19   4.5  2    540
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.80   5.4  2    906
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.00   5.4  2    861
  3 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     11.01   4.9  1    858
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    11.25   4.9  1    806
  5 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             11.40   5.4  2    774
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     11.43   5.4  2    767
  6 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    11.43   4.9  1    767
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    11.55   4.9  1    742
  9 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              11.57   5.4  2    738
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               11.62   4.9  1    728
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               12.32   5.4  2    589
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.00m  -0.4  22-11.75    814
     7.00m(-0.4) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50    771
     FOUL(-1.4) 6.49m(0.6) 6.82m(-0.5)            
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             6.57m  -1.8  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 6.46m(0.2)            
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    6.46m  -1.2  21-02.50    688
     6.40m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.2)            
  5 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    6.43m  -1.0  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.3)            
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0)            
  6 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              6.26m   0.9  20-06.50    644
     5.96m(-1.5) 6.26m(0.9) 6.05m(-0.5)            
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    6.25m  -1.6  20-06.25    641
     FOUL(-1.0) 6.25m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)            
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25    637
     FOUL(0.1) 6.23m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)            
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               6.00m  -1.4  19-08.25    587
     5.54m(-0.8) 6.00m(-1.4) 5.81m(-0.8)            
 11 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.57m(-0.1) 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING            14.03m   46-00.50    730
      14.03m  FOUL  13.54m            
  2 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  12.95m  12.95m            
  3 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE             12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.39m  12.39m  12.04m            
  4 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.49m  11.89m            
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING            11.64m   38-02.25    585
      10.54m  10.66m  11.64m            
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25    583
      FOUL  11.61m  11.34m            
  7 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.82m  11.13m  11.32m            
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.69m  FOUL  10.84m            
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE              10.82m   35-06.00    535
      9.70m  10.82m  10.59m            
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE              10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.78m  10.46m  FOUL            
 11 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.93m  10.08m  9.97m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P 
  3 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                       NH            
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     49.99   2    815
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO TEXAS-ARLING             52.02   1    724
  3 Hawkins, Sam              SR UTAH STATE               52.10   2    720
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR IDAHO                    52.91   2    685
  5 Nell, Carter              SR TEXAS STATE              53.06   2    679
  6 Frnka, John               JR TEXAS-ARLING             53.42   1    664
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR IDAHO                    53.86   2    645
  8 Martin, Romain            SR TEXAS-ARLING             54.19   1    632
  9 Kurr, Jan                 FR IDAHO                    54.41   1    623
 10 Clark, Tanner             FR UTAH STATE               56.35   2    546
 11 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                     56.61   1    536