Licensed to University of Idaho   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/21/2013 03:30 PM
            University of Idaho vs. Northern Colorado - 10/18/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Paige               22 Idaho-IE                        284.47    9  
  2 Jameson, Mairin           21 Idaho-IE                        265.57    4  
  3 Smith, Kelsey             19 Northern Colo-CO                226.20    3  
  4 Schneider, Haley          19 Northern Colo-CO                193.87    2  
  5 Rather, Kellye            19 Northern Colo-CO                193.80    1  
  6 Peugh, Delaney            19 Idaho-IE                        192.60  
  7 Walsh, Taylor             18 Northern Colo-CO               x179.55  
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                                3:50.45   11  
     1) Millet, Rachel 20               2) Anderson, Erica 20             
     3) Strachan, Taylor 18             4) Venlos, Megan 21               
       27.57    56.14  1:26.16  2:00.78  2:26.84  2:56.98  3:22.64  3:50.45
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                                3:54.32    4  
     1) Brewer, Madison 18              2) Griffing, Laura 20             
     3) Sterbis, Jamie 19               4) Hendricks, Sami 19             
       28.79    59.31  1:29.85  2:04.71  2:23.40  3:01.65  3:26.48  3:54.32
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                               x3:57.07  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi 21              2) Kay, Kortney 18                
     3) Papke, Victoria 18              4) Stahmer, Hannah 18             
       29.00    59.50  1:29.83  2:05.13  2:32.17  3:03.57  3:29.18  3:57.07
  4 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'A'                       3:57.14    2  
     1) Tillman, Melissa 20             2) Riggle, Gina 22                
     3) Kuni, Kimberly 18               4) Alger, Kira 21                 
       29.77  1:01.28  1:30.97  2:05.60  3:03.02  3:28.21  3:57.14         
  5 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'B'                       3:58.69  
     1) Van Oost, Courtney 21           2) Stephens, Renee 21             
     3) Ramirez, Laura 18               4) Boese, Brenna 20               
       29.13    59.64  1:30.62  2:05.64  2:33.23  3:04.60  3:30.11  3:58.69
  6 Idaho, University of-IE  'D'                               x4:07.63  
     1) Himmelberger, Jacklyn 18        2) Kirby, Melissa 22              
     3) Renzini, Emily 20               4) Britzmann, Sophie 17           
       29.06  1:00.83  1:32.82  2:09.01  2:37.55  3:21.19  3:37.51  4:07.63
  7 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'C'                      x4:16.61  
     1) Gawronska, Elle 19              2) Olson, Tara 17                 
     3) Miller, Sarah 19                4) Mills, Claire 20               
       29.74  1:01.57  1:35.39  2:13.32  2:41.56  3:15.30  3:44.04  4:16.61
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Carleigh         18 Northern Colo-CO              10:39.39    9  
       28.15    58.34  1:29.61  2:01.11  2:33.02  3:04.95  4:09.00  4:41.59
     6:17.53                             7:22.00  7:54.62  8:26.61         
     8:58.96  9:31.17 10:39.39                                             
  2 Messegee, Abigail         18 Idaho-IE                      10:43.42    4  
       28.73    59.93  1:31.80  2:03.97  2:36.30  3:08.42  3:40.64  4:12.94
     4:45.16  5:17.22  5:49.35  6:21.69  6:54.06  7:26.78  7:59.35  8:31.88
     9:04.79  9:37.36 10:10.12 10:43.42                                    
  3 Monks, Kirah              20 Idaho-IE                      10:52.32    3  
       28.85    59.24  1:30.78  2:02.62  2:34.66  3:07.22  3:39.72  4:12.68
     4:46.15  5:19.72  5:52.84  6:26.00  6:59.23  7:32.51  8:06.24  8:39.64
     9:13.12  9:46.64 10:20.10 10:52.32                                    
  4 Burke, Kellie             20 Northern Colo-CO              10:56.65    2  
       29.30  1:01.04  1:33.36  2:05.89  2:38.42  3:11.08  3:43.58  4:16.19
     4:48.86  5:21.79  5:55.00  6:28.53  7:02.03  7:35.65  8:09.44  8:43.33
     9:17.30  9:50.66 10:23.84 10:56.65                                    
  5 Peterson, Lexi            19 Northern Colo-CO              10:57.77    1  
       29.47  1:01.62  1:34.28  2:07.12  2:40.02  3:12.91  3:45.94  4:19.18
     4:52.32  5:25.88  5:58.88  6:32.26  7:06.11  7:39.38  8:12.98  8:46.21
     9:19.80  9:53.42 10:26.26 10:57.77                                    
  6 Goodwin, Mia              18 Idaho-IE                      11:11.55  
       29.34  1:01.48  1:34.44  2:07.65  2:40.75  3:13.75  3:47.56  4:21.57
     4:55.57  5:29.99  6:04.11  6:38.16  7:12.42  7:46.79  8:21.37  8:55.50
     9:29.81 10:04.17 10:38.25 11:11.55                                    
  7 Roberts, Sydney           21 Idaho-IE                     x11:33.15  
     1:04.96  2:18.94                             3:18.72  3:59.88  4:34.65
     5:09.37  5:44.33  6:18.89  6:53.68  7:29.11  8:04.08  8:39.13  9:14.42
     9:49.51 10:24.80 11:33.15                                             
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            20 Idaho-IE                       1:52.00    9  
       25.98    54.33  1:23.49  1:52.00                                    
  2 Stahmer, Hannah           18 Idaho-IE                       1:57.23    4  
       27.76    57.55  1:27.69  1:57.23                                    
  3 Williams, Lyndsay         21 Idaho-IE                       1:58.15    3  
       27.47    57.76  1:28.06  1:58.15                                    
  4 Etz, Erika                19 Northern Colo-CO               2:01.54    2  
  5 Giffey, Kelly             18 Idaho-IE                      x2:04.15  
       29.34  1:01.13  1:32.78  2:04.15                                    
  6 Wolter, Casey             20 Northern Colo-CO               2:05.52    1  
       28.04    59.38  1:32.36  2:05.52                                    
  7 Mills, Claire             20 Northern Colo-CO               2:18.90  
       29.67  1:03.13  1:40.44  2:18.90                                    
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Taylor          18 Idaho-IE                         57.69    9  
       27.86    57.69                                                      
  2 Brewer, Madison           18 Idaho-IE                         58.48    4  
       28.47    58.48                                                      
  3 Van Oost, Courtney        21 Northern Colo-CO                 58.83    3  
       29.00    58.83                                                      
  4 Mischkot, Sammi           21 Idaho-IE                         59.48    2  
       29.01    59.48                                                      
  5 Papke, Victoria           18 Idaho-IE                        x59.80  
       29.18    59.80                                                      
  6 Gawronska, Elle           19 Northern Colo-CO               1:01.30    1  
       29.75  1:01.30                                                      
  7 Tillman, Melissa          20 Northern Colo-CO               1:02.12  
       30.31  1:02.12                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Erica           20 Idaho-IE                       1:04.19    9  
       30.15  1:04.19                                                      
  2 Riggle, Gina              22 Northern Colo-CO               1:04.41    4  
       29.94  1:04.41                                                      
  3 Griffing, Laura           20 Idaho-IE                       1:04.56    3  
       30.86  1:04.56                                                      
  4 Stephens, Renee           21 Northern Colo-CO               1:06.62    2  
       31.75  1:06.62                                                      
  5 Kay, Kortney              18 Idaho-IE                       1:07.54    1  
       31.50  1:07.54                                                      
  6 Kirby, Melissa            22 Idaho-IE                      x1:08.68  
       32.63  1:08.68                                                      
  7 Peterson, Rachel          20 Idaho-IE                      x1:08.79  
       33.03  1:08.79                                                      
  8 Biedenbach, Abby          19 Idaho-IE                      x1:09.60  
       32.46  1:09.60                                                      
  9 Olson, Tara               17 Northern Colo-CO               1:10.77  
       33.87  1:10.77                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie            19 Idaho-IE                       2:04.25    9  
       28.11    59.28  1:31.83  2:04.25                                    
  2 Kuni, Kimberly            18 Northern Colo-CO               2:06.62    4  
       28.72  1:00.42  1:33.10  2:06.62                                    
  3 Barrett, Carleigh         18 Northern Colo-CO               2:08.74    3  
       29.16  1:01.38  1:34.91  2:08.74                                    
  4 Ramirez, Laura            18 Northern Colo-CO               2:11.56    2  
       29.95  1:02.65  1:36.51  2:11.56                                    
  5 Ungaretti, Kori           21 Idaho-IE                       2:14.63    1  
       30.05  1:03.77  1:38.74  2:14.63                                    
  6 Renzini, Emily            20 Idaho-IE                       2:15.27  
       29.29  1:02.30  1:38.17  2:15.27                                    
  7 Fryrear, Jasmine          20 Northern Colo-CO              x2:15.89  
       30.35  1:05.13  1:40.46  2:15.89                                    
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Sami           19 Idaho-IE                         24.53    9  
  2 Anderson, Erica           20 Idaho-IE                         24.55    4  
  3 Alger, Kira               21 Northern Colo-CO                 24.96    3  
  4 Boese, Brenna             20 Northern Colo-CO                 25.38    2  
  5 Britzmann, Sophie         17 Idaho-IE                         26.04    1  
  6 Wolter, Casey             20 Northern Colo-CO                 26.92  
  7 Mills, Claire             20 Northern Colo-CO                x28.38  
 -- Himmelberger, Jacklyn     18 Idaho-IE                            DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Mairin           21 Idaho-IE                        266.13    9  
  2 Hunt, Paige               22 Idaho-IE                        260.17    4  
  3 Smith, Kelsey             19 Northern Colo-CO                224.77    3  
  4 Walsh, Taylor             18 Northern Colo-CO                212.10    2  
  5 Peugh, Delaney            19 Idaho-IE                        197.47    1  
  6 Rather, Kellye            19 Northern Colo-CO                190.55  
  7 Schneider, Haley          19 Northern Colo-CO               x174.07  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venlos, Megan             21 Idaho-IE                         53.26    9  
       25.84    53.26                                                      
  2 Hendricks, Sami           19 Idaho-IE                         54.46    4  
       26.69    54.46                                                      
  3 Burke, Kellie             20 Northern Colo-CO                 54.66    3  
       26.85    54.66                                                      
  4 Boese, Brenna             20 Northern Colo-CO                 54.89    2  
       26.81    54.89                                                      
  5 Alger, Kira               21 Northern Colo-CO                 55.07    1  
       26.41    55.07                                                      
  6 Himmelberger, Jacklyn     18 Idaho-IE                         55.43  
       26.17    55.43                                                      
  7 Eha, Mekena               18 Idaho-IE                        x56.43  
       26.82    56.43                                                      
  8 Britzmann, Sophie         17 Idaho-IE                        x57.59  
       27.54    57.59                                                      
  9 Mills, Claire             20 Northern Colo-CO              x1:03.85  
       30.15  1:03.85                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            20 Idaho-IE                       2:02.44    9  
       29.01    59.98  1:31.49  2:02.44                                    
  2 Van Oost, Courtney        21 Northern Colo-CO               2:08.45    4  
       31.23  1:03.93  1:36.52  2:08.45                                    
  3 Brewer, Madison           18 Idaho-IE                       2:09.56    3  
       30.38  1:03.03  1:36.45  2:09.56                                    
  4 Gawronska, Elle           19 Northern Colo-CO               2:10.51    1.5
       31.07  1:04.43  1:37.78  2:10.51                                    
  4 Mischkot, Sammi           21 Idaho-IE                       2:10.51    1.5
       30.51  1:03.64  1:37.50  2:10.51                                    
  6 Tillman, Melissa          20 Northern Colo-CO               2:14.31  
       32.02  1:05.77  1:40.06  2:14.31                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riggle, Gina              22 Northern Colo-CO               2:19.60    9  
       32.10  1:07.68  1:43.85  2:19.60                                    
  2 Anderson, Erica           20 Idaho-IE                       2:20.69    4  
       30.87  1:06.37  1:43.35  2:20.69                                    
  3 Stephens, Renee           21 Northern Colo-CO               2:24.77    3  
       33.13  1:08.95  1:46.75  2:24.77                                    
  4 Griffing, Laura           20 Idaho-IE                       2:26.57    2  
       32.39  1:09.61  1:47.80  2:26.57                                    
  5 Peterson, Rachel          20 Idaho-IE                       2:27.00    1  
       34.71  1:11.99  1:49.27  2:27.00                                    
  6 Kirby, Melissa            22 Idaho-IE                      x2:29.20  
       33.70  1:12.33  1:50.29  2:29.20                                    
  7 Goodwin, Mia              18 Idaho-IE                      x2:30.98  
       33.06  1:11.00  1:50.40  2:30.98                                    
  8 Olson, Tara               17 Northern Colo-CO               2:31.85  
       34.47  1:13.14  1:52.61  2:31.85                                    
  9 Biedenbach, Abby          19 Idaho-IE                      x2:33.41  
       35.13  1:13.65  1:53.55  2:33.41                                    
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahmer, Hannah           18 Idaho-IE                       5:07.42    9  
       28.29    58.64  1:29.65  2:00.71  2:31.76  3:02.97  3:34.16  4:05.62
     4:36.91  5:07.42                                                      
  2 Barrett, Carleigh         18 Northern Colo-CO               5:13.13    4  
       28.42    59.07  1:29.97  2:01.19  2:32.58  3:04.43  3:36.52  4:08.97
     4:41.26  5:13.13                                                      
  3 Messegee, Abigail         18 Idaho-IE                       5:15.55    3  
       28.68  1:00.13  1:32.02  2:03.98  2:36.09  3:08.25  3:40.76  4:13.20
     4:45.30  5:15.55                                                      
  4 Burke, Kellie             20 Northern Colo-CO               5:15.69    2  
       29.00  1:00.54  1:32.65  2:04.76  2:37.01  3:09.07  3:41.23  4:13.48
     4:45.38  5:15.69                                                      
  5 Etz, Erika                19 Northern Colo-CO               5:20.32    1  
       29.58  1:01.38  1:33.76  2:06.46  2:39.13  3:11.24  3:43.64  4:16.04
     4:48.39  5:20.32                                                      
  6 Peterson, Lexi            19 Northern Colo-CO              x5:26.67  
       29.65  1:02.03  1:34.86  2:07.75  2:40.80  3:14.15  3:47.37  4:21.29
     4:54.43  5:26.67                                                      
  7 Giffey, Kelly             18 Idaho-IE                       5:37.15  
       30.18  1:03.53  1:37.24  2:11.37  2:45.92  3:20.12  3:54.62  4:29.27
     5:03.79  5:37.15                                                      
  8 Roberts, Sydney           21 Idaho-IE                      x5:41.69  
       30.94  1:04.58  1:38.84  2:13.46  2:48.05  3:22.84  3:57.51  4:32.53
     5:07.58  5:41.69                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Taylor          18 Idaho-IE                         56.52    9  
       26.44    56.52                                                      
  2 Sterbis, Jamie            19 Idaho-IE                         57.57    4  
       27.64    57.57                                                      
  3 Kuni, Kimberly            18 Northern Colo-CO                 57.85    3  
       26.98    57.85                                                      
  4 Papke, Victoria           18 Idaho-IE                       1:00.00    2  
       27.83  1:00.00                                                      
  5 Fryrear, Jasmine          20 Northern Colo-CO               1:00.14    1  
       29.11  1:00.14                                                      
  6 Monks, Kirah              20 Idaho-IE                      x1:00.34  
       28.61  1:00.34                                                      
  7 Miller, Sarah             19 Northern Colo-CO               1:00.94  
       28.64  1:00.94                                                      
  8 Renzini, Emily            20 Idaho-IE                      x1:01.13  
       28.80  1:01.13                                                      
  9 Ungaretti, Kori           21 Idaho-IE                      x1:01.22  
       28.83  1:01.22                                                      
 10 Ramirez, Laura            18 Northern Colo-CO              x1:04.36  
       29.63  1:04.36                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            20 Idaho-IE                       2:05.23    9  
       27.01    59.03  1:36.24  2:05.23                                    
  2 Williams, Lyndsay         21 Idaho-IE                       2:10.65    4  
       29.12  1:03.51  1:41.24  2:10.65                                    
  3 Kuni, Kimberly            18 Northern Colo-CO               2:12.13    3  
       27.75  1:01.95  1:42.26  2:12.13                                    
  4 Van Oost, Courtney        21 Northern Colo-CO               2:13.80    2  
       29.57  1:02.74  1:42.52  2:13.80                                    
  5 Papke, Victoria           18 Idaho-IE                       2:15.51    1  
       29.08  1:03.87  1:43.72  2:15.51                                    
  6 Ramirez, Laura            18 Northern Colo-CO               2:16.76  
       28.62  1:04.84  1:45.02  2:16.76                                    
  7 Mischkot, Sammi           21 Idaho-IE                      x2:16.89  
       29.65  1:03.17  1:46.45  2:16.89                                    
  8 Olson, Tara               17 Northern Colo-CO              x2:17.38  
       30.40  1:05.63  1:45.67  2:17.38                                    
  9 Miller, Sarah             19 Northern Colo-CO              x2:18.11  
       29.05  1:04.98  1:46.08  2:18.11                                    
 10 Fryrear, Jasmine          20 Northern Colo-CO              x2:21.39  
       30.36  1:06.40  1:48.49  2:21.39                                    
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                                1:38.04   11  
     1) Monks, Kirah 20                 2) Himmelberger, Jacklyn 18       
     3) Venlos, Megan 21                4) Hendricks, Sami 19             
       24.77    49.40  1:13.82  1:38.04                                    
  2 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'A'                       1:38.34    4  
     1) Boese, Brenna 20                2) Alger, Kira 21                 
     3) Burke, Kellie 20                4) Riggle, Gina 22                
       25.31    49.69  1:14.67  1:38.34                                    
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                                1:41.97    2  
     1) Stahmer, Hannah 18              2) Sterbis, Jamie 19              
     3) Kirby, Melissa 22               4) Britzmann, Sophie 17           
       25.50    50.96  1:16.18  1:41.97                                    
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                               x1:45.06  
     1) Biedenbach, Abby 19             2) Eha, Mekena 18                 
     3) Giffey, Kelly 18                4) Ungaretti, Kori 21             
       27.00    52.64  1:18.98  1:45.06                                    
  5 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'B'                       1:45.51  
     1) Tillman, Melissa 20             2) Stephens, Renee 21             
     3) Gawronska, Elle 19              4) Wolter, Casey 20               
       26.12    52.39  1:19.13  1:45.51                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Idaho, University of              204.5   2. Northern Colorado, University      95.5