Licensed to University of Idaho         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 12:44 AM
              2013 Vandal Outdoor Jamboree - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013              
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilfong, Alaena                  Idaho                       
  2  Loop, Kayla                      Eastern Wash                
  3  Coffey, Ashlee                   Eastern Wash                
  4  Daniels, Rebekah                 Whitworth                   
  5  Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                       
  6  Kliamovich, Dakota               Whitworth                   
  7  Tauvela, Vania                   Eastern Wash                
  8  Murillo, Emma                    Eastern Wash                
  9  Leonard, Kristine                Idaho                       
 10  Midles, Olivia                   Eastern Wash                
 11  Nutsch, Sarah                    Idaho                       
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Payne, Joey                      Eastern Wash                
  2  Taylor, Alex                     Idaho                       
  3  Mayfield, Scott                  Whitworth                   
  4  Aley, Richard                    Whitworth                   
  5  Pickett, Travis                  Washington S                
  6  Charles, Joseph                  Idaho                       
  7  Trumbauer, Zach                  Idaho                       
  8  Lemafa, Shaun                    Eastern Wash                
  9  Wright, Samuel                   Whitworth                   
 10  Alnassim, Jaime                  Eastern Wash                
 11  Buchanan, Jon                    Eastern Wash                
 12  Nielsen, Zach                    Eastern Wash                
 13  Shea, Keegan                     Whitworth                   
 14  Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                       
 
Event 3  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Schultz, Grant                   Washington S                
  2  Vukicevic, Jovan                 Washington S                
  3  VanZanten, Ross                  Washington S                
  4  Swartz, Shawn                    Washington S                
  5  Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                       
  6  Durr, Kris                       Eastern Wash                
  7  Pierson, Thane                   Washington S                
  8  Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                       
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chamberlain, Katrina             Eastern Wash                
  2  Bellomy, Brooklyn                Eastern Wash                
  3  Parent, Holly                    Washington S                
  4  Ketcham, Audrey                  Washington S                
  5  Eggert, Reba                     Idaho                       
  6  Muschamp, Charlotte              Washington S                
  7  Weeks, Michelle                  Eastern Wash                
  8  Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                   
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Loop, Kayla                      Eastern Wash                
  2  Fairhart, Courtney               Whitworth                   
  3  Romey, Morgan                    Eastern Wash                
  4  Tauvela, Vania                   Eastern Wash                
  5  Murillo, Emma                    Eastern Wash                
  6  Chaney, Erica                    Unattached                  
  7  Leonard, Kristine                Idaho                       
  8  Kenney, Ashley                   Washington S                
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                       
  2  Lemafa, Shaun                    Eastern Wash                
  3  Burt, Corey                      Whitworth                   
  4  Arakawa, Jordan                  Eastern Wash                
  5  Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                       
  6  Nielsen, Zach                    Eastern Wash                
  7  Brink, Cameron                   Washington S                
  8  Humphrey, Cody                   Eastern Wash                
  9  Charles, Joseph                  Idaho                       
 10  Henry, Oliver                    Washington S                
 11  Comito, Carter                   Whitworth                   
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eggert, Reba                     Idaho                       
  2  Jacobson, Madeline               Eastern Wash                
  3  Walker, Taylor                   Eastern Wash                
  4  Feinauer, Tayler                 Idaho                       
  5  Onosko, Jaclyn                   Washington S                
  6  Wright, Kerry                    Whitworth                   
  7  Ward, Celena                     Washington S                
  8  Rouse, Ellen                     Idaho                       
  9  Adamko, Anna                     Washington S                
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Budden, Cooper                   Whitworth                   
  2  Ingman, John                     Whitworth                   
  3  McCormack, John                  Whitworth                   
  4  Coopman, Tyler                   Whitworth                   
  5  Stevens, Kyle                    Washington S                
  6  Ferenchak, Sam                   Washington S                
  7  Marshall, Mike                   Idaho                       
  8  Svazs, Ugis                      Idaho                       
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrada, Samantha                Washington S                
  2  Hauck, Jerrica                   Idaho                       
  3  Crain, Jenna                     Washington S                
  4  Fitzpatrick, Carly               Washington S                
  5  Marovic, Ksenija                 Washington S                
  6  Kintz, Brita                     Eastern Wash                
  7  Felix, Kristine                  Washington S                
  8  Monterola, Keisa                 Eastern Wash                
  9  Clark, Anandae                   Eastern Wash                
 10  Hall, Chloe                      Eastern Wash                
 11  Bueno, Kelsey                    Washington S                
 12  Taylor, Robin                    Eastern Wash                
 13  Troyer, Amber                    Eastern Wash                
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Klas, Jeremy                     Idaho                       
  2  Watts, Dylan                     Idaho                       
  3  Stearns, Nick                    Eastern Wash                
  4  Tomeo, Chibron                   Whitworth                   
  5  Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                       
  6  Brenteson, John                  Washington S                
  7  Green, Joseph                    Whitworth                   
  8  Sodorff, Austin                  Washington S                
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eggert, Reba                     Idaho                       
  2  Palmquist, Rachel                Whitworth                   
  3  Arlauskas, Sierra                Eastern Wash                
  4  McNeill, Kasey                   Eastern Wash                
  5  Rathgeber, Jen                   Eastern Wash                
  6  Okoro, Brianna                   Eastern Wash                
  7  Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                   
  8  Dean, Katie                      Washington S                
  9  Covington, Alyssa                Idaho                       
 10  Moller, Zoe                      Washington S                
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                       
  2  Jones, Rendel                    Idaho                       
  3  Durr, Kris                       Eastern Wash                
  4  Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth                   
  5  Lorentz, Jason                   Idaho                       
  6  Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth                   
  7  Kurr, Jan                        Idaho                       
  8  Rogers, Trevor                   Washington S                
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jepsen, Elise                    Eastern Wash                
  2  Palmquist, Rachel                Whitworth                   
  3  Covington, Alyssa                Idaho                       
  4  Muschamp, Charlotte              Washington S                
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Winant, Shannon                  Whitworth                   
  2  Jones, Rendel                    Idaho                       
  3  Benedictus, PJ                   Washington S                
  4  Eubanks, Tay'lor                 Washington S                
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eggert, Reba                     Idaho                       
  2  Chamberlain, Katrina             Eastern Wash                
  3  Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                       
  4  Loop, Kayla                      Eastern Wash                
  5  Romey, Morgan                    Eastern Wash                
  6  Barnett, Mary                    Washington S                
  7  Chaney, Erica                    Unattached                  
  8  Leonard, Kristine                Idaho                       
  9  Hocketstaller, Johanna           Idaho                       
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                       
  2  Burt, Corey                      Whitworth                   
  3  Wardell, Matt                    Washington S                
  4  Humphrey, Cody                   Eastern Wash                
  5  Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                       
  6  Charles, Joseph                  Idaho                       
  7  Buchanan, Jon                    Eastern Wash                
  8  Comito, Carter                   Whitworth                   
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fall, Nathan                     Eastern Wash                
  2  Hattrup, Kasey                   Idaho                       
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Idaho  'A'                                                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Whitworth  'A'                                               
     1) Sitser, Wesley                  2) Landon, Matthew                
     3) Guinn, Tyler                    4) Alsin, Trent                   
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Maggie                   Idaho                       
  2  Paradis, Emily                   Idaho                       
  3  Henderson, Amanda                Washington S                
  4  Condos, Kiah                     Washington S                
  5  Linton, CharLee                  Washington S                
  6  Core, Amber                      Eastern Wash                
  7  Johnson, Jessi                   Eastern Wash                
  8  Smith, Acacia                    Eastern Wash                
  9  Brewington, Lauren               Eastern Wash                
 10  Swanson, Brittney                Eastern Wash                
 11  Gladfelter, Jamie                Eastern Wash                
 12  Macias, Kimberly                 Eastern Wash                
 13  Rexus, Stephanie                 Idaho                       
 14  Sciocchetti, Alex                Idaho                       
 15  Larson, Abby                     Idaho                       
 16  Schaffer, Lauren                 Idaho                       
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shroy, Richard                   Washington S                
  2  George, Lee                      Washington S                
  3  Lafler, Jono                     Washington S                
  4  Hastings, Colton                 Idaho                       
  5  Turpen, Cayle                    Idaho                       
  6  Austin-Cray, Will                Unattached                  
  7  Stark, Nathan                    Idaho                       
  8  Vargas, Santos                   Idaho                       
  9  Kimpel, Andrew                   Washington S                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Sime, Katie                      Eastern Wash                
  3  Smith, Andrea                    Washington S                
  4  Whyte, Angela                    Vandal Track Clu            
  5  Clem, Morgan                     Washington S                
  6  Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Eggert, Reba                     Idaho                       
  4  Dorsey, Nicole                   Idaho                       
  5  Rathgeber, Jen                   Eastern Wash                
  6  Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                   
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gerling, Blake                   Idaho                       
  2  Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                       
  3  Gerling, Garrett                 Washington S                
  4  Hopkins, Ramsey                  Washington S                
  5  Sims, Josiah                     Washington S                
  6  Monahan, Casey                   Whitworth                   
  7  Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth                   
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Dempsey, Megan                   Idaho                       
  3  Hall, Keli                       Idaho                       
  4  Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                       
  5  Watley, Briauna                  Washington S                
  6  Tollefson, Kris                  Washington S                
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hardlund, Alex                   Whitworth                   
  2  Gosselin, Nick                   Whitworth                   
  3  Olsson, Nick                     Eastern Wash                
  4  Chambers, Terrance               Washington S                
  5  Brunson, Daquon                  Washington S                
  6  Green, Collin                    Eastern Wash                
  7  Anthony, Nick                    Eastern Wash                
  8  Briggs, Colin                    Unattached                  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Lombardo, Erika                  Eastern Wash                
  3  Williams, Indigo                 Washington S                
  4  Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                       
  5  Blackwood, Mercedes              Idaho                       
  6  Downey, Kelly                    Eastern Wash                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Nnadi, Obinna                    Eastern Wash                
  3  Landon, Matthew                  Whitworth                   
  4  McBride, Andre                   Washington S                
  5  Farmer, Kyle                     Unattached                  
  6  Alsin, Trent                     Whitworth                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                       
  3  Caviezel, Kyle                   Eastern Wash                
  4  Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth                   
  5  McLean, Corey                    Eastern Wash                
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dempsey, Megan                   Idaho                       
  2  Gladfelter, Jamie                Eastern Wash                
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wren, William                    Whitworth                   
  2  Hastings, Colton                 Idaho                       
  3  Jaszkowiak, Tyler                Idaho                       
  4  Ryder, Andrew                    Whitworth                   
  5  Hathaway, Noel                   Idaho                       
  6  Turpen, Cayle                    Idaho                       
  7  Hollenbeck, Sean                 Unattached                  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Dorsey, Nicole                   Idaho                       
  4  Velvere, Liga                    Idaho                       
  5  Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                       
  6  Kimes, Jozie                     Eastern Wash                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gerling, Blake                   Idaho                       
  4  Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                       
  5  Green, Kramer                    Eastern Wash                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Williams, Indigo                 Washington S                
  3  Downey, Kelly                    Eastern Wash                
  4  Whyte, Angela                    Vandal Track Clu            
  5  Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                       
  6  Lombardo, Erika                  Eastern Wash                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Farmer, Kyle                     Unattached                  
  4  Alsin, Trent                     Whitworth                   
  5  Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                       
  6  Olsson, Nick                     Eastern Wash                
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Whitworth  'A'                                               
     1) Landon, Matthew                 2) Hardlund, Alex                 
     3) Wren, William                   4) Gosselin, Nick                 

Vandal Xtra
United Dairymen of Idaho
Member Login
Learn More
Enjoy PREMIUM access
and LIVE events!
More on GoVandals.com
VANDAL POINTS
Learn More!
SHOP TO SUPPORT UI
CAMPS
Vandal Camps
Learn from the Best!
Idaho Visitors Center
CNS
Uploaded Ad
Sun Belt
Idaho Sports Properties